Skip to Content

Notice

SES Positions That Were Career Reserved During 2000

Document Details

Information about this document as published in the Federal Register.

Published Document

This document has been published in the Federal Register. Use the PDF linked in the document sidebar for the official electronic format.

Start Preamble Start Printed Page 11388

AGENCY:

Office of Personnel Management.

ACTION:

Notice.

SUMMARY:

As required by the Civil Service Reform Act of 1978, this gives notice of all positions in the Senior Executive Service (SES) that were career reserved during 2000.

Start Further Info

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

Charles Vaughn, Office of Executive Resources Management, (202) 606-1927.

End Further Info End Preamble Start Supplemental Information

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Below is a list of titles of SES positions that were career reserved at any time during calendar year 2000, regardless of whether those positions were career reserved on December 31, 2000. Section 3132(b)(4) of title 5, United States Code, requires that the head of each agency publish such list by March 1 of the following year. OPM is publishing a consolidated list for all agencies.

Start Signature

Office of Personnel Management.

Steven R. Cohen,

Acting Director.

End Signature

Positions That Were Career Reserved During Calendar Year 2000

Agency/organizationCareer reserved positions
Advisory Council on Historic Preservation:
Ofc of the Exec DirectorExecutive Director.
Special Assistant.
Department of Agriculture:
Office of the Inspector GeneralAsst Inspector General for Investigations.
Dep Asst Inspector General for Investigation.
Asst Inspector General for Audit.
Dep Assistant Inspector General for Audit.
Dep Asst Inspector General for Audit.
Asst Inspector Gen for Pol Dev & Res Mgmt.
Dep Asst Insp Gen for Invest Immediate Office.
Deputy Inspector General.
Office of the Chief EconomistDir Ofc of Risk Assessment & Cost-Benefit Anl.
Dir Global Change Program Office.
Director, Office of Energy Policy and New Uses.
World Agricultural Outlook BoardChairperson.
Director, USDA Program Outreach Division.
Office of Chief Information OfficerDeputy Chief Information Officer.
Associate Deputy Director, NTIC.
Office of OperationsDirector Office of Operations.
Office of the Chief Financial OfficerDeputy Chief Financial Officer.
Project Manager.
National Finance CenterDirector, Applications Systems Division.
Dir, Info Resources Management Division.
Director, Financial Services Division.
Dir, Thrift Savings Plan Division.
Deputy Director.
Rural Housing ServiceController.
Deputy Administrator for Operations & Mgmt.
Director Centralized Servicing Center.
Rural Business ServiceDeputy Administrator for Business Programs.
Agricultural Marketing ServiceDirector, Fruit & Vegetable Division.
Agricultural Marketing ServiceDirector, Cotton Division.
Director, Dairy Division.
Director, Livestock Division.
Director, Tobacco Division.
Agricultural Marketing Svc, Dir Poultry Div.
Director, Compliance Staff.
Director.
Director.
Grain Inspection, Packers & Stockyards AdministrationDir Field Management Division.
Animal & Plant Health Inspection ServiceDeputy Administrator for Management & Budget.
Deputy Administrator.
Director, Center for Plant Health Science & Technology.
Assistant Deputy Administrator for Emergency Programs, PPQ.
Veterinary ServicesDirector, Northern Region.
Dir, S E Region, Veterinary Services.
Director, Western Region.
Director, South Central Region.
Deputy Administrator, Wild Life Services.
Dir, Operational Support, Veterinary Services.
Dir, Natl Ctr for Veterinary Epidemiology.
Dir, Natl Ctr for Veterinary Epidemiology.
Dir, Natl Ctr for Veterinary Epidemiology.
Plant Protection & Quarantine ServiceDep Admr, International Services.
Director, South Central Region.
Director, Western Region.
Director Operational Support PPQ.
Director.
Start Printed Page 11389
Food Safety and Inspection ServiceAsst Dep Admin (Admin Mgt).
Deputy Administrator.
Deputy Administrator.
Deputy Administrator.
U.S. Coordinator for Codex Alimentarious.
Assistant Deputy Administrator.
Director.
Associate Deputy Administrator.
Assistant Deputy Administrator.
Deputy Administrator.
Assistant Deputy Administrator.
Assistant Deputy Administrator.
Assistant Deputy Administrator.
Deputy Administrator.
Associate Deputy Administrator.
Assistant Deputy Administrator.
Assistant Deputy Administrator.
Asst Deputy Administrator.
Assistant Deputy Administrator.
Director.
Deputy Administrator.
Director.
Assistant Deputy Administrator.
Assistant Deputy Administrator.
Assistant Deputy Administrator.
Assistant Deputy Administrator.
Associate Deputy Administrator.
Deputy Administrator.
Administrator.
Assistant Deputy Administrator.
Food and Consumer ServiceDeputy Admin for Financial Management.
Deputy Admin for Management.
Director, Office of Analysis and Evaluation.
Farm Service AgencyController.
Assistant Dep Administrator for Mgmt.
Director Management Services Division.
Director, Budget Division.
Deputy Administrator for Farm Loan Programs.
Foreign Agricultural ServiceDir, Grain & Feed Div.
Assistant Deputy Administrator Management.
Director, Cotton, Oilseeds, Tobacco and Seeds Division.
Risk Management AgencyAsst Manager for Research & Development.
Director, Insurance Services Division.
Agriculture Research ServiceAsst Administrator for Technology Transfer.
Assistant Administrator for Genetic Resources.
Dep Admin for Admin & Financial Mgmt.
Director Office of Pest Management Policy.
Director, National Animal Disease Center.
Associate Administrator, Special Interagency Programs.
Associate Deputy Admin Financial Management.
National Program Staff OfficeDeputy Administrator National Program Staff.
Assoc Dep Admr.
Assoc Deputy Administrator for Animal PPV&S.
Assoc Dep Admin for Natural Resources & SAS.
Associate Deputy Administrator for Crop Production, Product Value and Safety.
Beltsville Area OfficeDirector Beltsville Area Office.
Assoc Dir Beltsville Area.
Dir US National Arboretum.
Dir Beltsville Human Nutrition Research Ctr.
Director Plant Sciences Institute.
Dir Livestock & Poultry Sciences Institute.
Dir Natural Resources Institute.
North Atlantic Area OfficeDirector, Eastern Regl Research Center.
Director, North Atlantic Area.
Assoc Dir, North Atlantic Area.
Director, Plum Island Animal Disease Center.
Director, North Atlantic Area.
South Atlantic Area OfficeAssociate Dir South Atlantic Area.
Supervisory Research Geneticist.
Director, South Atlantic Area.
Dir, Center for Medical A & V Entomology.
Start Printed Page 11390
Midwest Area OfficeDir Midwest Area.
Assoc Dir, Midwest Area.
Supervisory Veterinary Medical Officer.
Dir Natl Ctr for Agri Utilization.
Midsouth Area OfficeDir, Southern Regional Res Center, New Orleans.
Director, Mid-South Area.
Associate Director, Mid South Area.
Southern Plains Area OfficeDirector Southern Plains Area.
Assoc Dir, Southern Plains Area.
Dir, Subtropical Agricultural Res Laboratory.
Northern Plains Area OfficeDirector, Northern Plains Area.
Associate Director, Northern Plains Area Ofc.
Dir R.L. Hruska US Meat Animal Res Center.
Pacific West Area OfficeDirector, Western Regional Research Center.
Dir, Western Human Nutrition Research Center.
Director, Pacific West Area Office.
Associate Director, Pacific West Area Office.
Dir, Western Cotton Research Laboratory.
Supervisory Soil Scientist.
Cooperative State Res Education, & Extension ServiceDeputy Administrator Partnerships.
Deputy Admin for Rural, Economic & Social Dev.
Special Asst to the Administrator, Csrees.
Deputy Administrator, Economic and Community Systems.
Director, Office of Extramural Programs.
Deputy Admini Communication Tech Distance Edu.
Economic Research ServiceAdmr, Economic Research Service.
Associate Administrator-Economic Rsch Svc.
Dir, Natural Res & Environment Division.
Director, Information Services Division.
Budget Coordinator and Strategic Planner.
Dir Food & Consumer Economics Division.
Director, Market and Trade Economics Division.
National Agricultural Statistics ServiceAdmr, National Agricultural Statistics Serv.
Dir Estimates Div.
Dir, Systems & Information Division.
Director, Survey Management Division.
Deputy Administrator for Field Operations.
Associate Administrator.
Dir Census Division.
Deputy Administrator for Programs & Products.
Director, Statistics Division.
Director, Research & Development Division.
Director, Census & Survey Division.
Director, Information Technology Division.
Associate Deputy Administrator (Western U.S.).
Associate Deputy Administrator (Eastern U.S.).
Natural Resources Conservation ServiceDirector Engineering Division.
Dir Ecological Sciences and Technology Divisi.
Dir, Consv Planning and App.
Dir, Community Asst & Rural Development Div.
Dir, Soils (Soil Scientist).
Director, Strategic Planning Division.
Director, Operations Management and Oversight.
Dir Conservation Operations Division.
Dep Chief for Mgmt & Strategic Planning.
Spec Asst to the Dep Chf for Soil S/R Assesmt.
Natural Resources Manager.
Special Asst to the Chief (Program Manager).
Deputy Chief for Strategic Planning and Accountability.
Director, Resource Conservation & Community Development Division.
Director, Resource Inventory Division.
Director, Animal Husbandry and Clean Water Programs Division.
Associate Deputy Chief for Programs, Air, Water & Soil.
Director, Resource Assessment Division.
Associate Deputy Chief for Programs (Animal Husbandry).
Regional Conservationist—Northern Plains.
Director, Resource Economics & Social Sciences Division.
Forest ServiceDep Chf for Administration.
Associate Deputy Chief—Administration.
Dir Forest Pest Mgmt Staff.
Dir Fiscal & Accounting Services.
Director Fire and Aviation Staff.
Start Printed Page 11391
Deputy Chief for Operations.
Deputy Chief Financial Operations.
Deputy Chief, Business Operations.
Chief Operating Officer.
Director, Financial Management Staff.
ResearchDirector, Vegetation Management & Protection Research Staff.
Director, Resource Valuation and Use Research Staff.
Director, Wildlife, Fish & Watershed Research Staff.
Director, Science Policy, Planning, and Information Staff.
National Forest SystemDir, Range Management Staff.
Dir, Recreation, Mgmt Staff.
Dir Timber Management Staff.
Director, Engineering Staff.
Director, Lands Staff.
Dir Land Management Planning Staff.
Dir, Wildlife & Fisheries Mgmt Staff.
Dir, Minerals & Geology Staff.
Director, Watershed & Air Management Staff.
Dir, Recreation, Heritage, & Wilderness Res.
State & Private ForestryDir Cooperative Forestry.
Director, Forest Health Protection.
Field UnitsNE Area Dir, State & Private Forestry, U Darb.
Dir N Eastern Forest Experiment Station.
Dir, North Central Forest Exp Station.
Dir, Pacific NW Forest & Range Exp Station.
Dir, Pacific SW For & Range Exper Sta.
Director Rocky Mt Forest & Range Exper Stat.
Dir S Eastern Forest Experiment Station.
Director, Forest Products Laboratory.
Dep Regional Forester, Pacific NW Region.
International Forest SystemDir International Institute of Tropical Forest.
American Battle Monuments Commission:
Office of Executive DirectorExecutive Director.
Broadcasting Board of Governors:
Board of GovernorsDirector, Office of the Comptroller.
International Broadcasting BureauDir Engineering and Technical Operations.
Deputy for Engineering Resource Control.
Deputy for Network Operations.
Director for Spectrum Management.
Senior Advisor.
Department of Commerce:
Department of CommerceDeputy Director for Financial Services/Deputy CFO.
Chief Financial Officer and Chief Administrative Officer.
Deputy Chief Financial Officer/Direct of Budget.
Deputy Chief Administrative Officer.
Deputy Chief Financial Officer/Deputy Chief Administrative Officer.
Chief Information Officer.
Chief Information Officer.
Deputy Director for Financial Policy.
Chief Information Officer & Director for High Performance.
Computing and Communications.
Office of the SecretaryDirector, Office of Information Policy, Planning and Review.
Office of the Chief Financial Officer and Assistant Secretary for AdministrationDirector for Y2K Outreach.
Deputy Director, Office of Budget.
Deputy Chief Information Officer.
Director for Administrative Services.
Office of the General CounselAsst General Counsel for Finance & Litigation Director, Office of Intelligence Liaison.
Director for Human Resources ManagementDirector for Human Resources Management.
Dep Dir of Human Resources Management.
Director for Financial ManagementDir for Financial Management.
Office of Budget Mgmt & Info & Chief Information OffcrDirector, Office of Budget.
Chief Information Officer.
Director for Executive Budgeting & Assistance MgmtDir for Federal Asst & Management Support.
Office of Security and Administrative ServicesDirector, Office of Security.
Director, Office of Acquisition Management.
Office of the Assistant Secretary for AdministrationDirector for Technology Management.
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Security.
Office of Inspector GeneralAsst Inspect Genrl for Compliance Admin.
Asst Inspector General for Syst Evaluation.
Office of Counsel to the Inspector GeneralCounsel to the Inspector General.
Start Printed Page 11392
Office of Inspections and Program EvaluationAssistant Inspector General for Inspections and Program Evaluation.
Office of AuditsAssistant Inspector General for Auditing.
Office of InvestigationsAsst Inspector General for Investigations.
Economics and Statistics AdministrationDirector, Stat—USA.
Bureau of the CensusAssistant Director for Marketing and Customer Liaison.
Chief, Human Resource Division.
Office of the DirectorAssoc Dir for Field Operations.
Chief Decennial Sys & Contracts Magnt Office.
Principal Assoc Dir and Chief Financial Offc.
Principal Associate Director for Programs.
Special Advisor to the Deputy Director.
Chief, Policy & Strategic Planning Division.
Assistant to the Director.
Administrative and Customer Services DivisionChief Admin & Customer Services Division.
Associate Director for Information TechnologyAssoc Dir for Information Technology.
Data Preparation DivisionChief National Processing Center.
Associate Director for Economic ProgramsAssociate Director for Economic Programs.
Assistant Director for Economic Programs.
Economic Planning and Coordination DivisionChf, Economic Planning & Coordination Div.
Economic Statistical Methods and Programming DivisionChf, Economic Statistical M & P Division.
Agriculture and Financial Statistics DivisionChief Company Statistics Division.
Services DivisionChief Service Sector Statistics Division.
Foreign Trade DivisionChf, Foreign Trade Div.
Governments DivisionChf, Government Div.
Manufacturing and Construction DivisionChf, Manufacturing & Construction Division.
Associate Director for Decennial CensusAssociate Director for Decennial Census.
Asst to the Assoc Dir for Decennial Census.
Assistant Director for Decennial Census.
Decennial Management DivisionChief Decennial Management Division.
Geography DivisionChf, Geography Div.
Decennial Statistical Studies DivisionChief, Decennial Statistical Studies Div.
Associate Director for Demographic ProgramsAssociate Dir for Demographic Progs.
Chf, Population Div.
Chief Demographic Surveys Division.
Housing & Household Economic Statistics DivisionChf, Housing & Household Econ Statistics Div.
Demographic Statistical Methods DivisionChief, Statistical Methods Division.
Associate Director for Methodolgy & StandardsChief, Planning, Research, and Evaluation Division.
Assoc Dir for Methodology & Standards.
Statistical Research DivisionChief Statistical Research Division.
Bureau of Economic AnalysisAssociate of Economic Analysis.
Office of the DirectorDirector.
Dep Dir, Bur of Economic Analysis.
Chief Economist.
Chf Statistician.
Associate Director for Regional EconomicsAssoc Dir for Regional Economics.
Associate Director for International EconomicsAssoc Dir for International Economics.
Assoc Director for Natl Income, E & W AccountsAssoc Dir for Natl Inc, Exp, Wealth Accounts.
Chf Natl Income & Wealth Div.
Chief International Investment Division.
Chief, Computer Systems and Services Division.
Director of AdministrationDirector of Administration.
Office of the Asst Secretary for Export EnforcementDeputy Assistant Secretary for Export Enforcement.
Director Office of Export Enforcement.
Office of the Asst Secretary for Economic DevelopmentChief Financial Officer/Chief Administrative Officer (CFO/CAO).
Office of the Under SecretaryChief, Financial Officer & Director of Admin.
Office of Consumer GoodsDirector Office of Consumer Goods.
DAS for Market Access and ComplianceDir Trade Compliance Center.
Market Access and ComplianceDirector, Office of Eastern Europe, Russia, and Independent State.
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Agreement ComplianceAssociate Director for Management.
National Oceanic and Atmospheric AdministrationChief Financial Officer/Chief Admin Officer.
Dir Staff OFC for International Programs.
Director, Office of Operations, Management and Information.
Office of International AffairsChief Financial Officer/Admin Officer.
Office of Finance and AdministrationDirector, Budget Office.
Chief Information Officer.
Dir for Human Resources Management.
Dir, Finance Office/Comptroller (FO/Compt).
Office of High Performance Computing and CommunicationsDir for High Performance Computing Commun.
Systems Acquisition OfficeInformation Technology Acquisition Manager.
National Ocean ServiceChf Fin Ofcr/Chf Adm Ofcr (Dir M & B Ofc).
Director, National Centers for Coastal Ocean Science and Scientist for Nos.
Start Printed Page 11393
Deputy Director, National Centers for Coastal Ocean Science.
Dir, Office of National Geodtic Survey (NGS).
Strategic Environmental Assessments DivisionChf, Strategic Environmental Assessments Div.
Coastal Monitoring and Bioeffects Assessment DivisionChief Coastal Monitoring Bioeffects Asses Div.
Hazardous Materials Response and Assessment DivisionChf, Hazardous Materials R & A Division.
Office of Assistant Administrator, Weather ServicesDir, Ofc of Aeronautical Charting/Cartography.
Management and Budget OfficeDep Chf Fin Ofc/Chief Adm Officer.
Office—Fed Coordinator—MeteorologySenior Advisor.
Dir, Ofc of the Fed Coord for Meteorology.
Office of MeteorologyDir, Office of Meteorology.
Service DivisionChief, Service Division.
Office of HydrologyDirector, Office of Hydrology.
Hydrologic Operations DivisionChief, Hydrologic Services Division.
Hydrologic Research LaboratoryChief, Hydrologic Research Laboratory.
Office of Systems DevelopmentDirector, Office of Systems Development.
Techniques Development LaboratoryChief, Techniques Devel Laboratory.
Office of Systems OperationsDir, Office of Systems Operations.
Systems Integration DivisionChief, Systems Integration Division.
Systems Operating CenterChief Telecommunications Operations Center.
Engineering DivisionChief, Engineering Division.
WSR-88D Operational Support FacilityDir, Nexrad Operational Support Facility.
National Data Buoy CenterDirector, NOAA Data Buoy Office.
Eastern RegionDir Eastern Region NWS.
Southern RegionDir Southern Region, Ft Worth.
Central RegionDirector Central Region.
Western RegionDir, Salt Lake City Region.
Alaska RegionDir, Alaska Region, Anchorage.
National Centers for Environmental PredictionDir Nat'l Severe Storms Lab.
Dir Natl Ctr for Environmental Prediction.
Director, Environmental Modeling Center (EMC) and Deputy Director.
For Science.
NCEP Central OperationsDirector, Central Operations.
Director, Aviation Weather Center (AWC).
Hydrometeorological Prediction CenterChf, Meteorological Operations Division.
Climate Prediction CenterDir Climate Prediction Ctr (CPC).
Storm Prediction CenterDirector, Storm Prediction Center.
Tropical Prediction CenterDir Tropical Prediction Ctr/Natl Hurricane Ct.
National Marine Fisheries ServiceDir Seafood Inspection Program.
Dir Ofc of Sustainable Fisheries (SF).
Director, Office of Habitat Protection.
Office of Fisheries Conservation and ManagementChief Intergovernmental & Recreational F & M.
Office of Protected ResourcesDir Ofc of Science & Technology.
Northeast Fisheries Science CenterScience & Research Dir Northeast Region.
Southeast Fisheries Science CenterScience & Research Dir.
Northwest Fisheries Science CenterScience & Research Dir.
Southwest Fisheries Science CenterScience & Research Dir Southwest Region.
Alaska Fisheries Science CenterScience and Research Director.
Office of Asst Administrator Satellite, Data Info ServSr Sci for Environ Satel, D & I Serv (Nesdis)
Director, Information Technology Mgmt Office.
Director NPOESS Integrated ProgramSystems Program Director.
National Climatic Data CenterDirector, National Climatic Data Center.
National Oceanographic Data CenterDir, Natl Oceanographic Data Center.
National Geophysical Data CenterDir, National Geophysical Data Center.
Office of Systems DevelopmentDir Ofc of Sys Development.
Ofc of Asst Administrator, Ocean & Atmospheric ResearchProgram Director for Weather Research.
Director, Weather and Air Quality Research.
Dep Asst Admr for Extramural Research.
National Sea Grant College ProgramDirector, National Sea Grant College Program.
Aeronomy LaboratoryDirector, Aeronomy Laboratory.
Air Resources LaboratoryDirector Air Resources Laboratory.
Atlantic Ocean and Meteorology LaboratoryDir, Atlantic Oceanographic & Meteorological.
Geophysical Fluid Dynamics LaboratoryDirector.
Great Lake Environmental Research LaboratoryDir Great Lakes Environmental Research Lab.
Pacific Marine Environmental Research LaboratoryDir Pacific Marine Environmental Lab.
Space Environment CenterDir, Space Environment Laboratory.
Environmental Technology LaboratoryDirector.
Forecast Systems LaboratoryDirector, Forecast Systems Laboratory.
Climate Monitoring and Diagnostics LaboratoryDir Climate Monitoring & Diagnostics Lab.
Institute for Telecommunication SciencesAssoc Admr for Telecommunications Science.
ITS, Systems and Networks DivisionDeputy Dir for Systems & Networks.
Patent and Trademark OfficeDep Admin for Legislative & International AFF.
Deputy General Counsel for Intellectual Property and Solicitor.
Start Printed Page 11394
Chemical Patent Exam GroupsGroup Director 110.
Group Director 120.
Group Director—130.
Group Director 150.
Deputy Group Director—110.
Group Director—180.
Deputy Group Dir 150.
Office of Asst Commissioner for PatentsAdministrator for Search & Information Res.
Dep Asst Comm for Patent Process Services.
Deputy Group Director—1300.
Examing Group DirectorsGroup Director.
Group Director.
Group Director.
Group Director.
Group Director.
Electrical Patent Exam GroupsGroup Director for 260.
Group Director 210.
Group Director for 220.
Group Director—230.
Group Director 240.
Group Director 250.
Deputy Group Director—250.
Deputy Group Director—260.
Deputy Group Director—230.
Mechanical Patent Exam GroupsGroup Director—310.
Group Director—320.
Group Director—330.
Group Director—340.
Group Director—350.
Office of Asst Commissioner for TrademarksChairman, Trademark Trial & Appeal Board.
Deputy Asst Commissioner for Trademarks.
Director, Trademark Examining Operation.
Deputy Commissioner for Trademark Examination Policy.
National Institute of Standards and TechnologyDeputy Director, NIST Center for Neutron Research.
Chief, Optical Technology Division.
Director, Information Technology and Applications Office.
Office of the Director, NISTDirector for Administration and Chief Financial Officer.
Deputy Director for Management Services.
Deputy Director for Safety and Facilities.
Executive Director, Visiting Committee on Advanced Technology Program.
Director, Boulder Laboratories.
Office of Quality ProgramsDirector for Quality Programs.
Dep Dir, Ofc of Quality Programs.
Program OfficeDirector, Program Office.
Deputy Director, Information Tech Laboratory.
Office of International and Academic AffairsDir International & Academic Affairs.
Chief Financial Officer.
Office of the Director for Technology ServicesDeputy Director, Technology Services.
Manufacturing Extension Partner Ship ProgramAssoc Dir for National Programs.
Dir, Manufacturing Extension Partnership Prog.
Dep Dir, Manufacturing Ext Partnership Prog.
Directors Office, Technology InnovationDir, Ofc of Technol Evaluation & Assessment.
Directors Ofc, Advanced Technology ProgramDir Information Technology Laboratory.
Associate Dir for Policy & Operations.
Dep Director, Advanced Technology Program.
Director, Advanced Technology Program.
Dir, Materials & Manufacturing Technology Ofc.
Dir Electronics & Photonics Tech Office.
Electronics and Electrical Engineering Laboratory OfcDir, Electronics & Electrical Eng Laboratory.
Chief Optoelectronics Division.
Deputy Director.
Dir, Office of Microelectronics Programs.
Manufacturing Engineering Laboratory OfficeChief, Office of Manufacturing Programs.
Dep Dir, Manufacturing Engineering Laboratory.
Dep Dir, Manufacturing Engineering Laboratory.
Precision Engineering DivisionChief, Precision Engineering Division.
Intelligent Systems DivisionChief, Intelligent Systems Division.
Chemical Science and Technology Laboratory OfficeChief Process Measurements Division.
Dir, Chemical Sci & Technology Laboratory.
Dep Dir, Chemical Sci & Technol Laboratory.
Physical and Chemical Properties DivisionChief, Physical & Chemical Properties Div.
Start Printed Page 11395
Analytical Chemistry DivisionChief, Analytical Chemistry Division.
Physics Laboratory OfficeMgr, Fundamental Constants Data Center.
Director, Physics Laboratory.
Deputy Director, Physics Laboratory.
Electron and Optical Physics DivisionChief Electron & Optical Physics Division.
Atomic Physics DivisionChief, Quantum Metrology Division.
Chief, Atomic Physics Division.
Time and Frequency DivisionChief, Time and Frequency Division.
Quantum Physics DivisionSenior Scientist & Fellow of JILA.
Senior Scientist & Fellow of JILA.
Chief, Quantum Physics Division.
Materials Science and Engineering Laboratory OfficeDir, Materials Sci & Eng Laboratory.
Ceramics DivisionDep Dir, Materials Sci & Eng Lab.
Chief, Ceramics Division.
Materials Reliability DivisionChief Materials Reliability Div.
Reactor Radiation DivisionChief, Reactor Radiation Division.
Group Leader Neutron Condensed Matter Science.
Chief, Reactor Operations.
Building and Fire Research LaboratoryChief, Fire Safety Engineering Division.
Dir, Building & Fire Research Laboratory.
Dep Dir, Building & Fire Research Laboratory.
Chief, Fire Safety Engineering Division.
Building Materials DivisionChf, Building Materials Div.
Building Environment DivisionChief, Building Environment Division.
Fire Science DivisionChief, Fire Science Division.
Computer Systems Laboratory OfficeAssociate Director for Program Implementation.
Advanced Network Technologies DivisionChief Advanced Network Technologies Div.
Computing and Applied Mathematics Laboratory OfficeAssociate Director for Computing.
Chief High Perf Systems & Services Division.
National Technical Information ServiceDeputy Director, Natl Technical Info Service.
O/AD for Financial & Administrative ManagementAssoc Dir for Finance & Administration.
Comptroller.
Commodity Futures Trading Commission:
Office of the General CounselDeputy General Counsel (Litigation).
Deputy General Counsel (Opinions & Review).
Deputy General Counsel (Reg & Adm).
Deputy General Counsel.
Office of the Executive DirectorDep Exec Dir.
Dir, Ofc in Information Resources Mgmt.
Director, Office of Financial Management.
Division Economic AnalysisDep Chf Economist.
Chief Counsel.
Associate Director for Surveillance.
Division of EnforcementDeputy Director (Western Operations).
Deputy Director (Eastern Operations).
Associate Director.
Associate Director.
Associate Director
Division of Trading and MarketsDeputy Director (Contract Markets).
Chief Counsel.
Counsel for Special Projects.
Consumer Product Safety Commission:
Ofc of Executive DirAssistant Executive Director for Compliance.
Associate Executive Dir for Field Operations.
Asst Exec Director for Information Services.
Office of Hazard Identification & ReductionAssoc Exec Dir for Engineering Sciences.
Associate Executive Director for Economic.
Asst Exec Dir for Hazard I & R.
Deputy Assistant Executive Director for Hazard Identification and Reduction.
Assoc. Exec. Director for Epidemiology.
Corporation for National Service:
Department of the Chief Financial OfficerSenior Director for Budget & Trust Operations.
Office of the Secretary of Defense:
Office of the SecretaryAsst to the Secry of Def Intelligence Oversig.
Deputy Assistant to the Secretary of Defense (Intelligence Oversight).
Office of Under Secretary for PolicyForeign Relations and Defense Policy Manager.
Foreign Relations and Defense Policy Manager.
Office of the ASD (Strategy & Threat Reduction)Principal Director for Strategy.
Director for Nuclear Safety and Security NATO Policy.
DUSD for Technology Security Policy Director, Technology Security.
Office of Assistant Secretary (SOLIC)Dep Asst Secy of Defense (Forces & Resources).
Start Printed Page 11396
Dep Asst Secy of Defense (Forces & Resources).
Director for Programs, Resources and Assessments.
Dir Requirements & Technology & Acquisition.
Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense for Special Operations, Policy and Support.
Director Operational Test and EvaluationDep Dir for Live Fire Test & Evaluation.
Associate Director for Test and Evaluation Studies & Analyses.
Deputy Director for Resources and Ranges.
Ofc of Inspector GeneralDeputy Inspector General.
Asst Inspector General for Investigations.
Dep Asst Inspector Gen for Investigations.
Asst Insp Gen for Adm & Info Management.
Dep Asst Inspector Gen for Adm & Info Mgt.
Dir, Audit Planning & Technical Support.
Director, Contract Management.
Director, Financial Management.
Deputy Asst Inspector General for Auditing.
Asst Inspector General for Auditing.
Dir for Investigative Operations.
Director, Acquisition Management Directorate.
Dep Asst Insp Gen for Criminal Invest P & O.
Dep Asst Inspect General Auit Policy Oversigh.
Director, Office of Departmental Inquiries.
Office of the Secretary of Defense:
Ofc of Inspector GeneralDirector, Office of Intelligence Review.
Director, Readiness and Logistics Support.
Director for Audit Follow-Up and Technical Support.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Audit Policy and Oversight.
Director, Office of Administration and Information Management.
Ofc of Asst Secy of Defense (Reserve Affairs)Principal Director (Manpower and Personnel).
Ofc Dep Asst Secy (Civilian Personnel P/E Opportunity)Principal Director and Director, Workforce Relations and Development.
ODASD (Requirements & Resources)Director, Program and Budget Coordination.
Department of Defense Education ActivityChief of Educational Support Policy & Legisl.
Associate Director for Management.
Deputy Dir Dept of Defense Education Activity for DOD Dependents Schools—(DODDS) Europe.
Deputy Director, DODEA for Dept. of Defense Dependent Schools—Pacific.
Office Assistant Sec Health AffairsDir Info Management Tech & Reengineering.
Director Acquisition Management & Support.
General Counsel.
Office of Asst Secy of Def for Public AffairsDirector, AFIS.
Dir Armed Forces Radio & Television Service.
Deputy Director, American Forces Information Service.
Deputy Comptroller (Program Budget)Dir, Prog & Fin Control.
Dep Dir for Program & Financial Control.
Deputy Comptroller (Management Systems)Deputy Chief Financial Officer.
Washington Headquarters ServicesDirector of Personnel and Security.
Dir, Freedom of Information & Security Review.
Director Real Estate and Facilities.
Dep Dir, Real Estate & Facilities.
Dep Dir, Personnel and Security.
Office of the General CounselDeputy General Counsel (IG).
Dir Def Ofc of Hearings & Appeals.
Office of the Under Secretary of Defense (Acquisition and Technology)Executive Director, Defense Science Board.
Director for Defense Procurement.
Deputy Dir, Cost Pricing & Finance.
Dep Dir, Contract Pol & Administration.
Director, Pacific Armaments Cooperation.
Dep Dir, Def Syst Procurement Strategies.
Dir Planning & Analysis.
Dep Dir, Foreign Contracting.
Dep Dir for Policy Initiatives.
Dir OSD Studies & FFRDCA.
Director Ind Capabilities & Assessments.
Assistant Deputy Under Secretary of Defense (Acquisition Process Policies).
Principal Assistant Deputy Under Secretary of Defense (Acquisition Reform).
Director, Acquisition Resources and Analysis.
Director, Acquisition Resources and Analysis.
Start Printed Page 11397
Deputy Director, Resource Analysis.
Principal Deputy, Acquisition Resources and Analysis.
Deputy Director, OSD Studies & FFRDC Programs.
Deputy Director, Acquisition Management.
Asst to the Sec of Def for Nuclear & Chemical & Biological Defense ProgramsDAS of Def (Nuclear Treaty Programs).
Deputy Assistant to the Under Secretary of Defense (Nuclear Matters).
Office of the Director of Defense Research & EngineeringDep Dir Naval Warfare.
Dep Dir Munitions.
Sr Staff Special for Air Superiority Systems.
Dep Dir Land Warfare.
Dep Dir Electronic Warfare.
Special Asst Concepts & Plans.
Deputy Director (Missile Warfare).
Princ Dep Dir, Strategic & Tactical Systems.
Deputy Director Air Warfare.
Dep Dir Arms Control Implementation Compl.
Asst Dep Dir, Arms Control I & C.
Dir for Infor Tech.
Director, Sensor & Electronics Technology.
Dir. Weapons Technology.
Deputy Director, Developmental Test and Evaluation.
Assistant Deputy Under Secretary of DEF (FDP).
Director for Life Sciences.
Director for Science and Technology Plans and Programs.
Assistant Deputy Under Secretary of Defense (Dominant Maneuver).
Director for Technology Transition.
Director for Multi-Disciplinary Systems.
Assistant Deputy Director, Air Warfare.
OFC of Asst Secy (Command, Control, Commun & Intel)Director, Program Analysis & Integration.
Director Counterintelligence.
Director, International Affairs.
Director, Strategic & Theater Nuclear ForcesDirector, It Acquisition and Investment.
Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense (Intelligence)Director, Intelligence Policy and Collection.
Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense (Defense-wide C3)Deputy Director, Communications and C2 Battle Management.
DASD (Information Management)Special Assistant to the DASD (Deputy CIO).
Director for Special TechnologyDirector, Technology and Evaluation.
Defense Advanced Research Project Agency (DARPA)Dir, Contracts Management Office.
Special Asst, Information Technology.
Dep Dir for Warfare Info Technology.
Deputy Director DARPA.
Prog Manager (Joint Applications Study Group).
Director, Tactical Technology Office.
Deputy Director for Management.
Program Manager, (Acquisition Innovation).
Director, Microsystems Technology Office.
Deputy Director, Information Technology Office.
Office of the Joint Chiefs of StaffDep Dir for Wargaming, Simulation & Analysis.
Ballistic Missile Defense OrganizationDeputy for Program Operations.
Director, Contracts Directorate.
Deputy for Technology.
Asst Dept for Theater Air & Missile Defense.
Deputy for System Integration.
Chief Architect/Engineer.
Deputy Chief Architect/Engineer.
Asst Deputy for Technical Operations.
Deputy for System Development.
Executive Director.
Deputy Program Manager, National Missile Defense Joint Program Office.
National Missile Defense Technical Director (NMD TD).
Defense Contract Audit AgencyDeputy Director, DCAA.
Assistant Director, Operations.
Asst Dir, Policy & Plans.
Director, Field Detachment.
Director, DCAA.
Deputy Regional Director, Western Region.
Regional ManagersRegional Director, Eastern.
Regional Director, Northeastern.
Regional Director, Central.
Regional Director, Western.
Regional Director, Mid-Atlantic.
Start Printed Page 11398
Dep Regional Director Eastern Region.
Deputy Regional Director Northeastern Region.
Deputy Regional Dir Central Region.
Dep Reg Dir Mid Atlantic Region.
Defense Logistics AgencyChief Actuary.
Dir, Defense Manpower Data Center.
Dep Commander, Def Construction Supply Ctr.
Deputy Commander Defense Distribution Center.
Exe Dir, Resource Planning & Performance Dir.
Chief Information Officer.
Dir, Civilian Personnel Mgmt Service.
Director, Defense Property Accountability System (DPAS) Program Management Office.
Executive Director Human Resources.
Executive Director, International Logics.
Executive Director Logistics Management.
Director, Defense Automated Printing Service.
Director, Defense Energy Support Center.
Deputy Chief Information Officer.
Executive Director, Electronic Business Office.
Executive Director.
Executive Director, Information Technology Policy, Plans and Assessment.
Executive Director, Business Modernization.
Executive Director, Logistics Policy and Acquisition Management.
Program Executive Officer.
Ofc of Staff Dir-Small & Disadvantaged Business UntilStaff Dir, Small & Disadv Busin Utilization.
Office of General CounselGeneral Counsel, DLA.
Deputy General Counsel (Administration).
Office of the ComptrollerComptroller.
Office of Deputy Director, Material ManagementExecutive Director Procurement.
Deputy Commander, Defense General Supply Ctr.
Executive Dir. Info System & Technology Dir.
Deputy Commander (DLSC).
Defense Personnel Support CenterDeputy Commander, DPSC.
Defense Training & Performance Data CenterDeputy Dir Defense Manpower Data Center.
Defense Contract Management AgencySpecial Asst for Integrity in Contracting.
Dep Gen Counsel (Acquisition & Contract Mgmt).
Executive Director, Contract Mgmt Operations.
Executive Director, Program Integration (Acquisition).
Dep Commander, Dep Contract Mgmt Command.
Executive Director, Business Operations.
Chief Information Officer.
General Counsel.
Deputy General Counsel.
Defense Information Systems AgencyComptroller.
Dep Director for Strategic Plans & Policy.
Special Assistant for Liaison Activities.
Chief, Technology & Standards Division.
DEP Dir for C4I Programs.
Special Asst/Infrastructure & Information Systems Security.
Dir, Joint Electronic Commerce Prog Office.
Chief Engineer, Information Systems Security.
Technical Adv, C4I Sys, Prog & Info Assurance.
Chief, Networks Division.
Advisor for Cross Program Integration.
Chief Spectrum Anal & Mangnt Division.
Commander, DISA Westhem.
Deputy Chief Engineering Executive for Electronic Commerce.
Chief, Policy, Plans, and Appropriated Programs Division.
Chief, Defense Computing Business Office.
Chief, Defense Information Systems Network Business Office.
Principal Information for 2000 Operations.
Deputy Chief Engineering Executive for Information Processing.
Assistant for Program Oversight.
Defense Message Systems Implementation/Integration Manager.
Chief Engineering Executive for Information Transport.
Commander, Center for Horizontal Integration.
Chief, Defense Information Systems Network Support Division.
Chief, Engineering Executive, Office of Chief Information Officer.
Chief, Defense Information Systems Network Transition and Integration Division, Operations Directorate.
Start Printed Page 11399
Deputy Director for Manpower, Personnel and Security.
Deputy Director for Information Engineering.
Office of the DirectorDeputy Manager National Commun Systems.
Inspector General.
Directorate for Strategic Plans and PolicyChief Information Officer.
Directorate for C4 & Intelligence ProgramsTech Dir Adv Info Tech Services Joint Prog.
Dep Dir for C4I Modeling, Simulation & Assess.
Chief Current Network Operations.
Directorate for OperationsTechnical Dir, Space Information Syst Office.
Directorate Disa, for Logistics, F & S ProjectsDep Dir for Procurement & Logistics.
Directorate for Personnel and ManpowerDep Dir for Personnel & Manpower.
Directorate for Engineering & InteroperabilityAssoc Dir for Technical & Management Support.
Directorate for Enterprise IntegrationDeputy Director for Joint R A & I.
Defense Threat Reduction AgencyStaff Spec for Spec Tech Program.
Chief, Weapons Lethality Division.
Deputy Director, Operations Directorate.
Director for Electronics and Systems.
Director for Weapons Effects.
Chief, Simulation and Test Division.
Director for Programs.
Program Director, Special Programs Office.
Dir for Counterproliferation Programs.
Comptroller.
Deputy Director, on Site Inspection Plans and Resources.
Director, Counterproliferation Support & Operations.
Director, Acquisition Management.
Director, Chemical-Biological Defense.
Defense Security Assistance AgencyChief Information Officer.
Defense Finance & Accounting ServiceDeputy Director, Cleveland Center.
Deputy Director Defense Finance and Accounting Service.
Defense Security ServiceDir, Defense Investigative Service.
Special Asst to the Director.
Dir DOD Polygraph Institute.
Chief Operating Officer.
Comptroller.
Principal Deputy Director, Defense Security Service.
Deputy Director for Standards and Quality.
Deputy Director for Acquisition and Augmentation.
Chief of Staff.
Deputy Director for Security Programs.
Deputy Director for Field Operations.
Deputy Director for Resources.
Deputy Director for Program Analysis and Evaluation.
Department of the Air Force:
Office of the SecretaryAssociate Director, Legislative Liaison.
Office of Administrative Assistant to the SecretaryAdministrative Assistant.
Dep Admin Assistant.
Office of Small & Disadvantaged Business UtilizationDir, Ofc of Small & Disadv Bus Utilization.
Office of the Inspector GeneralDeputy Assistant Inspector Gen/Spec Executive Division.
Executive Director, Defense Cyber Crime Center (DCCC).
Office of ASAF for Financial Management & ComptrollerPrincipal Dep Asst Secry (Financial Mgmt).
ODAS BudgetDirector of Budget Investment.
Director of Budget Management & Execution.
Deputy for Budget.
ODAS Cost & EconomicsDep Asst Secy (Cost & Economics).
Office of ASAF for AcquisitionAir Force Program Executive Officer, Launch Systems.
Principal DAS (Acquisition & Mgmt).
Centralized RFP Support Team OfficeDir, Centralized Rfp Support Team.
ODAS Science, Technology & EngineeringDAS (Science, Technology & Engineering).
ODAS Management Policy & Program IntegrationDep Asst Secy (Mgmt POL & Prog Integration).
ODAS ContractingAssoc Dep Asst Secy (Contracting).
Air Force Program Executive OfficeProgram Exec Officer, Info Systems.
Air Force Program Executive Officer, Weapons.
Prog Executive Officer for Joint Logistics Systems.
Air Force Program Executive Officer Space.
Ofc of ASAF for Manpower, Reserve Affairs, Install & EnvDep for Air Force Review Boards.
Special Assistant to the Assistant Secretary.
Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary of the AF (Environment Safety, and Occupational Health).
Deputy Assistant Secretary of the AF (Personnel, Force Management and Strategy).
Air Force Base Conversion AgencyDir Air Force Base Conversion Agency.
Start Printed Page 11400
Air Education & Training CommandProvost, Air University.
Office of the Chief of StaffAir Force Historian.
Test and EvaluationDeputy Dir Test & Evaluation.
Deputy Chief of Staff, Communications & InformationDirector of Chief Information Office Support.
Deputy Chief of Staff, Installations & LogisticsAsst Dep Chief of Staff Installation & Logist.
Deputy Director of Supply.
Civil EngineerDeputy Civil Engineer.
ServicesDirector of Services.
MaintenanceAssociate Director of Maintenance.
Logistics Support & IntegrationDirector of Plans & Integration.
Deputy Dir for Global Combat Support System.
SupplyChief, Aircraft/Missile Support Division.
Chief, Combat Support Division.
Field Operating AgenciesDir AF Center for Environmental Excellence.
Deputy Chief of Staff, Plans & ProgramsAsst Deputy Chief of Staff Plans & Programs.
Manpower, Organization & QualityDeputy Director for Manpower and Organization.
ProgramsAssociate Director of Programs & Evaluation.
Strategic PlanningDep Dir of Strategic Planning.
Deputy Chief of Staff, PersonnelAsst Deputy Chief of Staff Personnel.
Dir of Personnel Force Development.
Dep Dir Personnel Management.
Director, Palace Compass Program Management Office.
Deputy Chief of Staff, Air and Space OperationsDep Dir of Operational Requirements.
Assoc Dir Modeling Simulation & Analysis.
Director Nuclear Weapons and Counterproliferation Agency.
Associate Director for Ranges and Airspace.
Associate Director for Operations.
Air Force Materiel CommandExecutive Director.
PersonnelDirector, Personnel.
ContractingDeputy Director Contracting.
LogisticsDeputy Director for Depot Maintenance.
Deputy Director for Supply Management.
Engineering & Technical ManagementDirector, Engineering & Technical Mgmt.
Financial Management & ComptrollerDep Director, Financial Mgmt & Comptroller.
Communications & InformationDirector, Communications & Information.
Plans & ProgramsDeputy Director, Plans & Programs.
RequirementsPrincipal Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff/Requirements.
Operations DirectorateDeputy Director of Operations.
Space and Missile Systems CenterDirector, Systems Acquisition.
Executive Director.
Director Contracting.
Program Director, Milsatcom JPO.
Electronic Systems CenterExecutive Director.
Prog Dir Strategic & Nuclear Deterrence C2.
Director, Materiel Systems Group.
Program Director, Defense Information Infrastructure Air Force.
Director, Information Programs Office.
Director, Contracting.
Standard Systems CenterDirector, Standard Systems Center.
Aeronautical Systems CenterExecutive Director.
Director System Management.
Program Director, Mobility SPO.
Dir Financial Management & Comptroller.
Directors of EngineeringDir of Engineering F-22.
Director of Engineering, F-22.
Director of Engineering Propulsion.
Director of Engineering Joint Strike Fighter.
Systems Program OfficesProg Dir Joint Air-to Surface Standoff Miss.
Program Dir Air to Air Joint SPO.
Program Director, Air Combat SPO.
Human Systems CenterExecutive Director.
Air Force Research LaboratoryExecutive Director, AFRL.
Director, Plans & Programs.
Assoc Dir for Investment Strategy.
Director, AFRL Washington Office.
Associate Director for Weapons.
Air Vehicles DirectorateAssoc Dir for Air Platforms.
Space Vehicles DirectorateDirector, Space Vehicles.
Information DirectorateDir Information.
Air Armaments CenterDirector, Plans and Programs.
Directed Energy DirectorateDirector Directed Energy.
Materials and Manufacturing DirectorateDirector, Materials & Manufacturing.
Start Printed Page 11401
Assoc Dir for Manufacturing Tech & Afford.
Sensors DirectorateDirector Sensors.
Associate Director for Sensors.
Propulsion DirectorateDirector, Propulsion.
Human Effectiveness DirectorateDirector, Human Effectives.
Arnold Engineering Development CenterExecutive Director.
Air Armament CenterExecutive Director.
Air Force Flight Test CenterExecutive Director.
Air Logistics Center, San AntonioDirector, Financial Management.
Executive Director.
Product Group Manager, Propulsion Systems.
Dir, Privatization & Realignment.
Air Logistics Center, Oklahoma CityDirector, Financial Management.
Director, Commodities Management.
Executive Director.
Air Logistics Center, Warner RobinsDirector, Financial Management.
Director, Technology & Industrial Support.
Executive Director.
Director, Logistics Management.
Director, Contracting.
Air Logistics Center, OgdenDirector, Financial Management.
Executive Director.
Director Commodities.
Director, Logistics Management.
Director, Logistics Management.
Director, Contracting.
Air Logistics Center, SacramentoDirector, Financial Management.
Center Director, Vice Executive Director.
Air Force Audit AgencyAsst and Gen (Materiel & Systems Audits).
Auditor General of the Air Force.
Asst Aud Gen (Field Activities).
Asst Aud Gen (Operations).
Asst Aud Gen (Financial & Support Audits).
Deputy Auditor General of the Air Force.
Air Combat CommandSenior Technical Director.
Air Mobility CommandPrincipal Dep Dir of Operations for Transport.
Air Force Reserve CommandAir Commander 4th Air Force.
Air Commander 10th Air Force.
Air Commander 22nd Air Force.
Assistant Vice Commander.
Director, Plans.
Director of Operations.
AF Space CommandAssociate Director of Plans & Programs.
AF Operational Test & Eval CTRTechnical Director.
U.S. Central CommandScientific Advisor.
U.S. Strategic CommandAssoc Dir for Strategic Planning.
Dep Dir Comd Ctrl Comm Computer & Intel Sys.
U.S. Transportation CommandDir Program Analysis & Financial Mgmt.
Department of the Army:
Office of the SecretaryInteragency Coordinator of Military Support to Civil Authorities.
Office Deputy Under Secretary of Army (OPS Research)Spec Asst for Air & Missil Defense.
Asst Dep Under Secy of the Army for Oper Res Special Assistant for Electronic Systems.
Dir, Test and Evaluation Management Agency.
Office Deputy Under Secretary of the Army (Intl Affairs)Dir of International Dev & Security Asst.
Office Administrative Asst to the Sec of ArmyAdm Asst to the Secy of the Army.
Dep Admin Asst to the Secy of the Army.
Dir Single Agency Mgr for Pentgon Info Tech.
Chief, Technical Officer & Director Engineering & Product Development.
Office of the General CounselDeputy General Counsel (Ethics & Fiscal).
Ofc Asst Secretary Army (Civil Works)Deputy Asa (Management & Budget).
Deputy Asa (Management & Budget).
Das of the Army (Policy & Legislation).
Ofc Asst Sec Army (Financial Management & Comptroller)Assistant Deputy Asa for Army Budget.
Deputy for Cost Analysis.
Dir of Investment.
Das of the Army (Financial Operations).
Spec Adv for Economic Pol & Productivity Prog.
Director for Business Resources.
Ofc Asst Sec Army (Manpower & Reserve Affairs)Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Civilian Personnel Policy).
Deputy Asst Secy of the Army (ARBA).
Start Printed Page 11402
Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Civilian Personnel Policy).
Ofc Asst Sec Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology)Das for Res & Tech/Chief Scientist.
Deputy Asst Secy of the Army (Procurement).
Dep Asst Secy for Plans & Programs.
Director for Research.
Director for Technology.
Director for Assessment & Evaluation.
Director, Procurement Policy and Acquisition Reform.
HQDA Army Acquisition ExecutiveDeputy Prog Mgr for Chem Demilitarization Oper.
Deputy PEO, Armored Systems Modernization.
Dep Prog Exec Ofcr, Command & Control Systems.
Deputy Prog Executive Officer Comm Systems.
Program Executive Officer Stamis.
Dep Program Executive Officer for Aviation.
Dep Peo, Intelligence & Electronic Warfare.
Deputy Prog Executive Ofcr, Missile Defense.
Program Manager, National Missile Defense.
Dep Prog Executive Ofcr Tactical Missiles.
Prog Manager for Chemical Demi Operations.
Dep Prog Executive Officer for Fire Supp Sys.
Program Exec. Ofcr, Intel., Electr. Warfare & Sensors.
Ofc of Dir of Info Sys for Comm, Contl, Comms/ComputersDir of Army Information.
Vice Director to the Disc4.
Army Audit AgencyThe Auditor General.
Deputy Auditor General.
Director, Logistical & Financial Audits.
Dir, Acquisition & Force Mgmt.
Director, Policy and Operations Management.
Office, Chief of StaffDirector, Facilities, Housing & Environment.
Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff for Programs.
Operations Test & Evaluation Command (OCSA FOA)Tech Dir, Test & Exper Command.
Dir Evaluation Analysis Center.
Army Center of Military History (OCSA FOA)Chief Historian.
Office, Assistant Chief of Staff for Installation MgmtDep Asst Chief of Staff for Installation Mgmt.
Office, Deputy Chief of Staff for LogisticsAsst Dir for Transportation.
Executive Director, Strategic Logistics Agcy.
Chief Aviation Logistics Office.
Associate Dir for Supply & Maintenance.
Office Dep Chf of Staff for Operations & PlansTech Adv to the DCSOPS.
Director, Army Model & Simulation Office.
Office, Dep Chief of Staff for PersonnelDirector of Manprint.
Army Research Institute (DCSPER FOA)Dir, Manp & Pers Res Lab & Assoc Dir, Ari.
Dir, US Army Res Inst & Chief Psychologist.
U.S. Total Army Personnel Command (DCSPER FOA)Director, Army Declassification Activity.
National Guard BureauProgram Executive Officer for Information Systems & Chief.
Information Officer.
Walter Reed Army Institute of ResearchChief Dept of Pharmacology.
USA Space and Missile Defense CommandPrin Assistant Resp for Contracting.
Dir, Advanced Technology Directorate.
Director, Weapons Directorate.
Dir Miss Def Battle Integration Ctr.
Training and Doctrine Command (TRADOC)Asst Deputy Chief of Staff for Resources Mgmt.
Adcos for Training Policy Plans and Programs.
Deputy to the Commanding Gen, CASCOM.
Asst Dep Chief of Staff for Base OPS Support.
Asst Dep Chief of Staff for Base OPS Support.
Asst Dep Chief of Staff for Combat Develop.
Dep Chief of Staff for Base Operations Supp.
Tradoc Analysis CenterDirector of Operations.
Director of Operations.
Director.
U.S. Army Nuclear and Chemical AgencyDir, U.S. Army Nuclear & Chemical Agency.
Military Traffic Mgmt CommandSpecial Asst for Transportation Engineering.
Deputy to the Commander.
U.S. Army Forces CommandDeputy Director Resource Management.
Asst DCS for Pers & Inst Mgmt.
Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff for Logistics and Readiness.
US Army Signal CommandTechnical Director/Chief Engineer.
U.S. Army Corps of EngineersDir of Real Estate.
Director of Human Resources.
Director of Resource Management.
Principal Asst Responsible for Contracting.
Start Printed Page 11403
Dep to the Chief of Staff for Prog & Tech Mgmt.
Deputy Chief of Staff for Corporate Information.
Directorate of Research & DevelopmentDeputy Chief of Staff for Research & Development.
Asst Dir for Research & Dev (Civil Works Prog).
Asst Dir Research & Dev (Military Prog).
Directorate of Civil WorksChief, Programs Management Division.
Chief, Planning Division.
Principal Assistant for Civil Works.
Chief Engineering Division.
Chf, OPS, Construction & Readiness Division.
Chief Policy Review & Analysis Division.
Directorate of Military ProgramsChief Construction Division.
Deputy Director, Military Programs.
Chief, Programs Management Division.
Chief, Environmental Restoration Division.
Chief, Engineering and Construction Division.
Chief, Installation Support Division.
Directors of Programs ManagementDir Programs Management, MVD.
Dir Programs Management, NAD.
Director of Programs Management.
Director Programs Management.
Dir Programs Management, POD.
Dir of Programs Management, SAD.
Dir Programs Management, SPD.
Dir Programs Management, SWD.
Directors of Engineering & Technical ServicesDirector of Engineering & Technical Services.
Dir Engineering & Technical Services, NWD.
Dir Engineering & Technical Services, NAD.
Dir Engineering & Technical Services, LRD.
Dir Engineering & Technical Services, NWD.
Dir Engineering & Technical Services, LRD.
Dir Engineering & Technical Services, POD.
Dir Engineering & Technical Services, SAD.
Dir Engineering & Technical Services, SPD.
Dir of Engineering & Technical Services, SWD.
Engineer Waterways Experiment Station, COEDirector, Geotechnical Laboratory.
Director Hydraulics Laboratory.
Director Environmental Lab.
Director, Structures Laboratory.
Director Coastal Engineering Research Center.
Dir Waterways Experiment Station.
Director, Engineer Research and Development.
Engineer Topographic Laboratories, C of EngineersDirector.
Construction Engineering Res Lab Champaign, ILDirector.
Cold Regions Research & Engineering Lab Hanover, NHDirector.
U.S. Army Materiel CommandDeputy Chief of Staff for Corporate Information/CIO.
Office of DCS for Logistics & OperationsAsst Dep Chief of Staff for Logs & Operations.
Dir Army Single Stock Fund/Dir AMC Logistics Systems and Processes.
Special Analysis OfficeChief Special Analysis Office.
Office Deputy Commanding GeneralPrincipal Deputy for Logistics.
Principal Deputy for Acquisition.
Principal Deputy for Technology.
Office of DCS for Research, Dev and AcquisitionADCS for RDA Science Technology & Engineering.
ADCS for RDA—Business OPS/Director AMC TOCR Program.
Office of Deputy Chief of Staff for AmmunitionAsst Deputy Chief of Staff for Ammunition.
Office of DCS for AcquisitionAsst Dep Chief of Staff for RES DAAC & P Mgmt.
Office of Deputy Chief of Staff for PersonnelDep Chief of Staff for Personnel.
Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff for Res ManagementADCS for Resource MGMT/EXEC Dir for Busin.
Deputy Chief of Staff for Resource Management.
USA Security Assistance CommandDeputy.
US Army Operations Support CommandDeputy to the Commander.
Natick Soldier CenterDirector, Natick Rd & E Center.
U.S. Army Soldier & Biological Command (SBCCOM)Deputy to the Commander.
Director for Operations, Remediation and Restoration.
Director, U.S. Army Materiel Command Acquisition Center.
US Army Communications Elect Comd (CECOM)Director Cecom Acquisition Center.
Assoc Dir, Cecom ACQ Center—Washington Operations Office.
Deputy to the Commander.
Cecom Research, Development & Engineering CenterDir-Night Vision/Electro Sensors Directorate.
Dir, Space & Terrestrial Comm Directorate.
Dir, I & E Warfare Directorate.
Start Printed Page 11404
Dir, Software Engineering Directorate.
Director/Army Systems, Engineer.
Dir for C4I Log & Readiness Center.
Assoc Tech Dir Resech Devel & Engineering Ctr.
Director, Command, Ctrl & Syst Integration Dir.
U.S. Army Research LaboratoryDirector US Army Research Laboratory.
Associate Director for Plans, Programs and Budget.
Dep Dir Info Sci/Tech Dir of Atmospherics Res.
Deputy Director.
Survivability/Lethality Analysis DirectorateDirector, Survivability/Lethality Analysis Directorate.
Army Research OfficeDirector.
Dir, Research & Technology Integration.
Dir, Information Sci & Technology Directorate.
Director, Engineering Sciences Directorate.
Director, Physical Sciences Directorate.
Sensors and Electron Devices DirectorateDeputy Director and Director Electron Devices Research.
Director.
Computational and Information Sciences DirectorateDir Corporate Information & Computing Ctr.
Director.
Deputy Director.
Weapons and Material Research DirectorateDeputy Director and Directorate Materials Research.
Director.
Human Research and Engineering Directorate (ARL)Director, Human R & E Directorate.
U.S. Army Aviation and Missile Command (AMCOM)Executive Director, Acquisition Center.
Executive Dir, Integrated Materiel Mgmt Ctr.
Deputy Executive Director for TMDE.
Deputy to the Commander.
Deputy to the Commander.
Executive Director Acquisition Center.
Executive Dir Integrated Material Magnt Ctr.
Missile Res Development & Engineering Center (RDEC)Dir for Systems Simulation & Development.
Tech Dir for M & D, Res, Dev & Eng Center.
Dir for System Engineering & Production.
Associate Director for Systems, Missiles.
Director for Weapons Sciences.
Dir for Missile Guidance.
Director for Propulsion and Structures.
Aviation Research, Development and Engineering CenterTechn Dir (Aviation) & ED-US Army ARD & EC.
Director of Aviation Engineering.
Dir of Aeroflight Dynamics.
Dir of Advanced Syst/Assoc Dir for Technol.
Assoc Dir for Tech Appl/Dir of Spec Prog.
Tank-Automotive and Armaments Comd (TACOM)Director of Acquisition Center.
Director, Integrated Materiel Mgmt Center.
Dir US Army Armament & Chemical A & L Act.
Deputy to the Commander.
Tank-Automotive Res, D & E Center (TARDEC)Vice President for Research.
President/Director.
Vice President for Customer Engineering.
Vice President for Product Development.
US Army Armament Research, D & E Center (ARDEC)Technical Director for Armament.
Asst Technical Director (System Development & Engineering).
A/Tech/Dir (Systems Concepts & Technology.
Warneads, Energetics & Combat Support Armaments CenterDir, WE & Combat Support Armaments Center.
Fire Support Armaments CentersSenior Technical Executive for Fire Support.
Close Combat Armaments CenterSenior Technical Executive for Close Combat.
US Army Simulation, Training & Instrumentation CommandDeputy to the Commander.
US Army Test and Evaluation Command, (TECOM)Tech Dir & Chf Sci.
Director, Technical Mission.
Dir, Joint Prog Ofc for Test & Evaluation.
US Army Materiel Systems Analysis ActivityDirector.
Chief, Combat Integration Division.
Headquarters, US Army, EuropeAsst Dep Chf of Staff, Personnel (Civ Pers).
Asst Dep Chief of Staff Eng for Eng & Housing.
Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff Res Mangnt.
Asst Dep Chf Staff for Eng (Intl Affairs).
Deputy Chief of Staff for Resource Management.
U.S. Army Military District of WashingtonDirector of Cemetery Operations.
Deputy to the Commander for Installation Support.
US Army (SBCCOM)—Edgewood Biological Chemical CenterDirector, Engineering Directorate.
Dir, Res & Technology Directorate.
Technical Director.
Start Printed Page 11405
U.S. Southern CommandSpec Asst for Technology & Requirements Integ.
Technical Advisor-Sustaining Base/Quality of Life.
Department of the Navy:
Office of the SecretaryChief Information Officer.
Director for Electronic Business and Security.
Office of the Secretary of The NavyAssistant for Administration.
Office of the Auditor GeneralEastern U.S. Audit Services Facilitator.
Dir, Naval Audit Service Western Region.
Dir, Naval Audit Service Capital Region.
Asst. Auditor General for Financial & Force Mgmt. Audits.
Auditor General of the Navy.
Deputy Auditor General of the Navy.
Asst. Auditor General for Infrastructure Audits.
Asst. Auditor General for Acquisition & Logistics Audits.
Org DeletedDirector, Plans and Policy.
Dir Program & Financial Audits Directorate.
Ofc of the Asst Secy of Navy (Manpwr & Res Affs)Dir, Human Resources Operations Center.
Assist Gen Coun (Manpower & Reserve Affairs).
Director, Plans, Programs & Diversity.
Dep A/S of the Navy (Civilian Persnl P/EEO).
OAS of Navy (Installations & Environment)Asst General Counsel (Install & Environment).
OAS of the Navy (Research, Dev & Acquisition)Director, Navy Acquisition R & S Improvement.
Director, Procurement Policy.
Head, Contract Policy.
Asst Gen Coun (Res, Dev & Acquisition).
Director, Acquision Career Management.
Dep Dir Navy International Programs Office.
Program Executive OfficersChief Systems Engineer, Theater Air Defense.
Deputy Program Executive Officer for DD-21.
Deputy PEO for Aircraft Carriers.
Director, Plans & Programs Division.
Chf Engr.
Asst for Fire Control & Guidance Systems.
Branch Head, Reentry Systems Branch.
Dep P/E Officer for Unmanned Aerial Vehicles.
Dep Prog Exec Officer for Theater Air Defense.
Technical Plans Officer.
Head, Res Branch & De Dir, Plans & Progs Div.
Assistant for Missile Engineering Systems.
Dep P/E Officer for Cruise Missiles Program.
Prog Manager for Comm Satellite Programs.
Dep Prog Officer Submarines.
Program Executive Officer, Undersea Warfare.
Asst for Systems Integration & Compatibility.
Dep Prog Exec Ofcr for ASW, A/S Mission Prog.
Dep Prog Exec Ofcr for Tactical Air Programs.
Deputy PEO, Mine Warfare.
Prog Exec Officer for Space Comms & Sensors.
PEO for Information Technology.
AEGIS Deputy Program Manager.
Prog Exec Officer ASW Assault & Spec Miss Pro.
Deputy PEO for Enterprise Solutions.
Chief Engineer, PEO, SCS.
Deputy PEO for Information Technology Tech Dir.
Deputy Program Mgr., Future Carrier Program Office.
Ofc of the Asst Secy of Navy (Fin Mgmt Comptroller)Assoc Dir, Budget & Reports Fiscal Manag Div.
Asst General Counsel (Financial Management).
Dir, Investment & Dev Div.
Dir, Financial Mgmt Pol & Systems Division.
Director, Program Budget Coordination Division.
Dir Resource Allocation & Analysis Division.
Director, Financial Management Division.
Director, Business and Civilian Resources Division.
Naval Center for Cost AnalysisDir Naval Center for Cost Analysis.
Office of the Naval Inspector GeneralDeputy Naval Inspector General.
Office of the General CounselSpecial Counsel for Litigation.
Naval Criminal Investigative ServiceDir Naval Criminal Invest Service.
Asst Dir of Counterintelligence.
Special Agent in Charge Norfolk Field Ofc.
Special Agent in Charge.
Deputy Director, NCIS.
Chief of Naval OperationsAsst Dept Chf of Naval Operations (Logistics).
Start Printed Page 11406
Dep Dir of Naval Training.
Asst Dep Chief Naval Oper Res Warfare.
Asst Dep Chf of Naval Oper Manpower Personnel.
Chief of Naval OperationsAssistant Deputy Chief of Naval Operations (Warfare Requirements Programs).
Director, Special Programs Division.
Assistant Director, Space, Information Warfare, Command and Control.
Head, Readiness & Sustainability Branch.
Associate Director, Assessment Division.
Tech Dir, Submarine & SSBN Security Program.
Technical Director.
Deputy Director for Programming.
Head Assessment & Affordability Branch.
Assoc Dir, Expeditionary Warfare Division.
Director, Logistics Planning and Innovation.
Dir Naval History/Dir, Naval Historical Ctr.
Head Deep Submergence Systems Branch.
Head Deep Submergence Systems Branch.
Dep Dir Envir Protection Safety Occp Heal Div.
Director Strategic Sealift Division.
Bureau of Naval PersonnelACNP for MPN Financial Management.
Bureau of Medicine & SurgeryDep Commander for Fin Mgmt & Comptroller.
Military Sealift CommandCounsel.
Comptroller.
Asst Dept Comdr for Business Operations.
Naval Meteorology & Oceanography Comm, Stennis SC, MSTechnical/Deputy Director.
Ofc of Commander in Chf Allied Forces/Southern EurDir Joint Train Analysis & Simulation Ctr.
Dep Dir Fleet Maintenance.
Director, Joint Battle Lab.
Director, Command, Control Communications and Computer Systems.
Deputy Director, Shore Activities Readiness.
Ofc of the Commander-in-Chief, U.S. Pacific CommandChief Information Officer.
CINCPACFLTDeputy Director Fleet Maintenance.
Deputy Director Shore Installation Management.
Executive Director, Planning & Resources.
Fleet Human Resources Mgr and Policy Director.
Ofc of the Chief of Naval Education and TrainingComptroller.
Naval Recruiting CommandDeputy Commander.
Naval Air Systems Command HeadquartersAcquisition Reform, Strategy and Metrics Executive.
Executive Dir, Corporate Operations.
Deputy Commander for Acquisition & Operations.
Executive Director for Logistics.
Executive Director for Contracts.
Deputy Comptroller.
Counsel, Naval Air Systems Command.
Assoc Director Weapons Sys Eng Division.
Deputy Head, Avionics Dept.
Deputy Head Air Vehicle Dep.
Dep Head Logistics Management.
Head, Tactical A & M Contracts Department.
Head Aircraft Support Dept.
Head Cost Department.
Deputy Acquisition Executive.
Executive Director for Engineering.
Dir Industrial Operations.
Head Concepts Analysis Evaluation Plan Dept.
Head Propulsion & Power Systems Dept.
Head Propulsion & Power Systems Dept.
Dep Head Aircraft Sys Engineering Department.
Head Test Evaluation Engineering Department.
Head Logistics Support Department.
Deputy Commander, Naval Air Sys Command.
Head, Cruise Missiles, UAV & Navair Programs, Contracts Department.
Dir Budget Formulation Justification Exe Div.
Deputy Counsel, Navair.
Executive Dir for Industrial Capabilities.
Asst Commander for Corporate Operations.
Joint Eng Data Mgmt I & C Syst Prog Manager.
Head Air Asw Assault & Special Mission Prog.
Special Asst for Navy Test & Evaluation.
Naval Air Warfare Center Aircraft Division LakehurstDirector, Engineering & Research.
HD Supp Equip Aircraft Launch & Recovery Dept.
Start Printed Page 11407
Naval Air Warfare Center Aircraft DivisionExec Dir, T & E Group NAWC-Aircraft Div.
Head, Avionics Department
Dir of Atlantic Ranges & Facilities Dept.
Naval Air Warfare Center Weapons Div, China Lake, CAHead, Res and Technology Division.
Head, Pacific Ranges & Facilities Depart.
Head, Avionics Dept.
Head, Syst Engineering Department.
Director for Test & Evaluation.
Head Weapons Engineering Dept.
Dir for Eng, NAWC-Weapons Division.
Dir Naval Aviation Science & Tech Office.
Director of Corporate Operations.
Head, Threat/Target Syst Depart.
Naval Training Systems CenterExecutive Director.
Dir of ACQ, Analysis, Engineering & Research.
Space & Naval Warfare Systems CommandExec Dir, Contracts.
Deputy Comptroller.
Counsel Space & and Naval Warfare Systems Com.
Chief Engineer Command Sys Prog Directorate
Executive Dir, Space Tech Systems Prog Dir.
Director, Washington Operations Office.
Exec Dir, Undersea Surveillance Prog Dir.
Exe Dir, Intelligence S & R System Prog Dir.
Technical Director, SPAWAR.
Prog Dir Command C & C System Program Dir.
Program Dir., Adv Concepts & Technologies Dir.
Executive Director, C4ISR Installations and Logistics Directorate.
Prog Dir, I & E Warfare Syst Program Dir.
Deputy Commander.
Deputy Chief Engineer.
Dir Strategic Corporate Plann & Devel Office.
Exec Dep Dir Info Supp Sys Progr Directorate.
Space and Naval Warfare Systems CenterHead Intelligence S & R Department.
Executive Director.
Head Navigation & Applied Sciences Dept.
Head, Command and Control Department.
Dep Exec Dir Sci Tech Engineering.
Head Communication & Information Sys Dept.
Dep Executive Dir for Corporate Operations.
Space and Naval Warfare Systems Center, CharlestonExecutive Director.
Naval Facilities Engineering CommandDirector Navy Crane Center.
Director, Special Venture Acquisition Programs.
Counsel Naval Facilities Engineering Command.
Deputy Comptroller.
Director for Contracts Support.
Chief Engineer.
Dir of Real Estate Support.
Dir of Base Closure.
Director of Environment.
Naval Sea Systems CommandExecutive Director.
Counsel Naval Sea Systems Command.
Executive Director for Contracts.
Executive Director/Deputy Comptroller.
Director, Reactor Materials Divisions.
Director, Secondary Plant Components Division.
Head, Advanced Reactor Branch.
Director, Hydrodynamis Group.
Dep Dir Surface Ship Design & Sys Eng Group.
Dir Cost Engineering & Industrial Analysis.
Dir, Shipbuilding Contracts Division.
Assistant Deputy Cdr for Industrial OPS.
Executive Director, Surface Ship Directorate.
Exec Dir Submarine Directorate.
Executive Director/Battle Force Systems Eng.
Director, Corporate Operations.
Chief Information Officer.
Executive Director for Logistics, M & I OPS.
Dep Prog Mgr/Techn Dir, New Attack Submarines.
Dep Prog Mgr for S & A Submarine Program.
Dep Prog Manager, Aircraft Carrier Prog Ofc.
Dir Reactor Plant Components Auxil Equip Div.
Dep Dir/Advanced Submarine Reactor S&SF Mgmt.
Start Printed Page 11408
Dir Surface Ship Systems Division.
Dir, Reactor Plant Safety & Analysis Division.
Dir, Ship S & S Integrity Group.
Dir Power Systems Group.
Director, Materials Engineering Office.
Exec Dir, Ship Design & Engrng Directorate.
Program Manager for Commissioned Submarines.
Dir, Surface Systems Contracts Division.
Dep CDR SSD/Dep PEO for CLW & Auxiliary Ships.
Director, Office of Resource Management.
Dir, Reactor Refueling Division.
Deputy Counsel, Naval Sea Systems Command.
Dir Environmental Protection Office.
Deputy Dir Environmental Health & Safety.
Program Manager, Commercial Ship/Craft Program Office.
Asst Deputy Commander, Fleet Maintenance Policy and Process Division.
Asst Deputy CDR Fleet Logistics Support.
Director, Fleet Readiness Division.
Norfolk Naval ShipyardNaval Shipyard Nuclear Engineering & Plan Mgr.
Nuclear Eng & Planning Manager Budget Naval Ship.
Naval Surface Warfare CenterTechnical Director.
Naval Undersea Warfare CenterTechnical Director.
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Crane DivisionExecutive Director.
Naval Undersea Warfare Center Div, Keyport, WA.Executive Director.
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Pt. Hueneme DivisionExecutive Director.
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Indian Head DivisionDirector.
Coastal Systems StationExecutive Director.
Head, Coastal Sci, Technology & Analysis Dept.
Head, Coastal Warfare Systems Department.
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock DivisionDirector.
Assoc Dir for Hydromechanics/Head, Hd.
Assoc Dir for Syst/P & H Ship S/P Directorate.
Assoc Dir for Ship A/E S/H S/Directorate.
Assoc Dir for SS & M/HSS & M Directorate.
Associate Director for Machinery.
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Dahlgren DivisionHead, Weapons Systems Department.
Head, Combat Systems Department.
Exec Director.
Deputy Executive Director.
Head Strategic & Strike Systems Dept.
Head, Systems Res & Technology Department.
Head Joint Warfare Applications Dept.
Dir, Combat Systems Design & Eng Group.
Head Warfare Analysis & Systems Dept.
Naval Undersea Warfare Center Division, Newport, RIHead, Submarine Sonar Department.
Executive Director.
Head Test and Evaluation Dept.
Director for Submarine Combat Systems.
Director, Submarine Warfare Systems.
Director, Surface Undersea Warfare.
Hd, Submarine Electromagnetic Sys Dept.
Head Combat Control Systems Department.
Head Torpedo Systems Technology Dept.
Naval Supply Systems Command HdqtrsAsst Dep Commander for FIN Mgmt/Comptroller.
Director, Defense Techology Analysis Office Counsel.
Assistant Deputy Commander for Electronic Business.
Executive Director Office of Special Projects.
Assistant Commander for Fleet Logistics OPS.
Executive Director.
Naval Inventory Control PointVice Commander.
Naval Fleet Material Support OfficeExecutive Director.
U.S. Marine Corps Headquarters OfficeDep Dir Facilities & Services Division
Dir Contracts Division.
Counsel for the Commandant.
Deputy Counsel for the Commandant.
Director of Administration and Resources.
Asst Dep Chf for Prog & Resourc Fiscal Div.
Asst Dep Chf of Staff for Installations & Log.
Assistant to the Deputy Commandant of the Marine Corps for M & RA.
Asst Dep Chf of Staff for Requirements & Prog.
Marine Corps Systems CommandDirector, C4I.
Start Printed Page 11409
Executive Director.
Deputy for Financial Management.
Marine Corps Materiel Command Albany GADeputy Commander for Logistics Operations.
Executive Director.
Office of Naval ResearchDir, Ship Structures & Systems S&T Div.
Dir, Mechanics & Energy Conversion S&T Div.
Director, Marine Corps Science & Technology.
Director, Physical Sciences S&T Division.
Executive Director/Technical Director.
Head Special Programs Department.
Executive Dir for Acquisition Management.
Dir Financial Management Comptroller.
Patent Counsel.
Counsel, Office of Naval Research.
Head Engineering.
Dir Strike Technology Division.
Dir Math Computer & Information Science Div.
Dir OAS S & T Processes & Prediction Division.
Dir OAS at Sensing & Systems Division.
Head, Industrial and Corporate Programs Department.
Dir Cognitive & Neural Science & Tech Div.
Head, Human Systems S & T Department.
Dir, Biomolecular & Biosyst Sci & Techn Div.
Head Info Electronics & Surveil Sci Tech Dept.
Dir of Surveillance Communications Electronic.
Director, Electronics Division.
Head Ocean Atmosphere Space Sci Tech Dept.
Associate Technical Director.
Director, Naval Fleet/Force Tech Innovation Office.
Dir Materials Sci and Technology Division.
Assoc for Integration OAS St Sensing Sys Div.
Naval Research LaboratoryChf Sci, Lab for Structure of Matter.
Dir of Research.
Assoc Dir of Res for Matl Sci & Comp Technol.
Superintendent, Chemistry Division.
Superintendent, Optical Sciences Div.
Superintendent Space Science Div.
Supt, Radar Div.
Supt Materials Sci and Tech Division.
Supt, Acoustics Div.
Superintendent, Plasma Physics Div.
Superintendent Electronics Technology Div.
Superintendent, Info Technol Div.
Supt, Tactical Electronic Warfare Div.
Chief Scientist Lab for Compt Phy Fluid Dynam.
Superintendent, Remote Sensing Division.
Assoc Dir of Res for Business Operations.
Chief Sci & Head, Beam Physics Program.
Superintendent, Marine Meteorology Division.
Mgr, Joint Space Systems Technology Programs.
Assoc Dir Res for Ocean & Atmospheric Sci Tec.
Superintendent Ctr Bio/Molecular Science Eng.
Head Elect Warfare Strategic Planning Org.
Assoc Dir of Res for Warfare Sys & Senors Res.
Superintendent, Space Syst Development Dep.
Superintendent, Oceanography Division.
Superintendent, SpaceCraft Engineering Dep.
Dir, Naval Center for Space Technology.
Superintendent, Marine Geosciences Division.
Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board:
Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety BoardDep Gen Counsel for Pol & Litigation.
Deputy General Manager.
Tech Adv for Hazards Anal & Health Physics.
Technical Advisor for Technical Studies.
Technical Lead for Engineering Programs.
Technical Lead for Nuclear Weapons Programs.
Technical Lead for Materials Processing & Environmental Restoration Programs.
Technical Lead for Materials Processing & Environmental Restoration.
Department of Education:
Ofc of the Chief Financial OfficerDeputy Chief Financial Officer.
Dir Financial Management Operations.
Start Printed Page 11410
Office of the Chief Information OfficerDeputy Chief Information Officer.
Chief Information Officer.
Dep Chief Info Officer (Operations Engineering).
Dep Chief Information Officer for Info Management.
Deputy CIO for Information Assurances.
Office of ManagementChairperson, Education Appeal Board.
Dir Human Resources Group.
Office of Inspector GeneralAssistant Inspector General for Audits.
Dep Asst Insp Gen for Audit Operations.
Counsel to the Inspector General.
Deputy Inspector General.
Asst Inspector General for Operations.
Asst Inspec General for Operations East Area.
Asst Inspec Gen for Investigation Services.
Asst Inspector General for Audit Services.
Deputy Assistant IG for Audit Services.
Assistant Inspector General for Audit Services.
Assistant IG for Investigative Services.
Office of the General CounselAsst Gen Coun for Busin & Adm Law.
Asst General Counsel for Education Equity.
Asst Gen Counsel for Regulations.
Asst Gen Coun for Div of Legislative Counsel.
Asst Gen Coun for Postsecondary Ed & Ed Res.
National Center for Education StatisticsAssoc Commr/Surveys & Cooperative Syst Group.
Associate Commr for Data Collection and Dissemination.
National Center for Education StatisticsAssociate Commr for Data Collection and Dissemination.
Assoc Comr for Stat Std & Methodology Div.
Deputy Commissioner.
Associate Commissioner for Assessment.
Student Financial AssistanceChief Financial Officer.
Dir, Financial Mgmt Systems Requirements & Testing.
Director, Collections.
Director, Student Aid Awareness.
Deputy Chief Financial Officer.
Department of Energy:
Deputy Administrator for Defense ProgramsAssoc DAS for Program A & F Management.
Office of CounterintelligenceDeputy Director.
Office of Security and Emergency OperationsDir Ofc of Classification & Technology.
Director, Office of Security Affairs.
Office of Independent Oversight & Performance AssuranceDirector, Office of Safeguards and Security Evaluations.
Office of Safeguards & Security EvaluationsDirector.
Deputy Director.
Office of Chief Financial OfficerDir Ofc of Budget.
Dep Dir Ofc of Budget.
Director, Budget Analysis Division.
Director Capital Accounting Center.
Director, Budget Operations Division.
Dir Ofc of Dep Accounting & Fin Sys Dev.
Dir Ofc of Financial Policy.
Dir Ofc Compliance and Audit Liaison.
Deputy Controller.
Controller.
Office of Economic Impact & DiversityDir of Sm and Disadv Bus Utilz.
Assistant Secretary for Energy Efficiency & Renewable EnergyManager, Golden Field Office.
Assistant Secretary for Environment, Safety & HealthDir Nuclear Operations & Analysis.
Dir Office of Environmental Compliance.
Deputy Director Ofc of ES&H Evaluations.
Dir Office of Enforcement & Investigations.
Dir Ofc of Nuclear Safety Policy & Standards.
Dir Occupational Safety & Health Policy.
Director, Office of Environment, Safety, and Health Evaluations.
Energy Information AdministrationDir, Ofc of Oil and Gas.
Dir Ofc of Coal Nucl Elec & Altern Fuels.
Director, Ofc of Energy Markets & End Use.
Director Economics & Statistics Division.
Director, Statistical and Methods Group.
Director, Natural Gas Division.
Director, Petroleum Division.
Dir, Ofc of Integration Nal & Forecasting.
Director, Coal & Electrical Power Division.
Director, Electrical Power Division.
Director, International Economic & Greenhouse Gases Division.
Start Printed Page 11411
Dir Survey Mgmt Div.
Director, Information Technology Group.
Assistant Secretary for Environmental ManagementDirector, Office of Research & Development.
Assoc DAS for Oversight & Self-Assessment.
Director, Office of Acquisition Management.
Science Advisor.
Director, Office of Budget.
Office of ScienceDir Chem Sci Div.
Dir Adv Egy Proj Div.
Chf Processes and Tech Br.
Dir High En Physics Div.
Director, Human Health & Assessment Div.
Deputy Dir for Management.
Dir, Health Effects & Life Sci Research Div.
Deputy Dir for Nuclear Safety Safeguard.
Dir, Office of Assessment & Support.
Assoc Dir Ofc of Computational & Tech Researc.
Director, Financial Management Division.
Office of Fossil EnergyDirector, Materials Partnerships Research Center.
Office of Field ManagementDir, Ofc of Resource Management & Services.
Deputy Manager, DOE Field Office, CH.
Albuquerque Operations OfficeDirector, Weapons Surety Division.
Dir Transportation Safeguards Div.
Dir, Weapons Programs Div.
Asst Manager for Management & Administration.
Carlsbad Area Office Manager.
Chief Financial Officer.
Chicago Operations OfficeAcquisition & Asst Group Manager.
Fermi Group Manager.
Asst Mgr for Laboratory Management.
Idaho Operations OfficeAssistant Manager for Administration.
Asst Mgr Ofc of Program Execution.
Asst Manager for Applied E & T Transfer.
Nevada Operations OfficeChief Counsel.
Asst Manager for Business & Financial Service.
Ohio Field OfficeManager Ohio Field Ofc.
Deputy Manager, Ohio Field Office.
Director, Fernald Environmental Management Projects.
Oakland Operations OfficeField Chf Fin Officer and Business Manager.
Assoc Manager for Site Management.
Oak Ridge Operations OfficeAsst Manager for Administration.
Chief Financial Officer.
Rocky Flats OfficeManager, Rocky Flats Field Office.
Dep Asst Mgr for Mail Stabilization & Disp.
Manager, Rocky Flats Field Office.
Richland Operations OfficeAsst Mgr Business Mgmt & Chief Fin Ofcr.
Savannah River Operations OfficeAsst Manager for Business & Logistics.
Office of Hearings & AppealsDep Dir for Legal Analysis.
Office of Hearings & AppealsDep Dir for Financial Analysis.
Dep Dir for Econ Analysis.
Office of Management and AdministrationDir HQ Personnel Operations Div.
Director, Office of Administration.
Associate Dir, Office of Resource Mgmt.
Dep Dir of Administrative Services (Wash, DC).
Dep Dir of Personnel.
Director, Office of Procurement and Assistance Policy.
Dir Ofc of Mgnt Sys (Competition Advocate).
Director Ofc Contract & Resource Management.
Executive Assistant to the Director.
Dir, Headquarters & Executive Personnel Serv.
Chief Information Officer/Director of Information Management.
Office of Inspector GeneralAsst Inspector General for Investigations.
Manager, Western Regional Audit Office.
Director, Audit Policy, Plans & Programs.
Manager, Eastern Regional Audit Office.
Dir Capitol Regional Audit Office.
Deputy Asst Inspector Gen for NNSA and Other Dep'l Investigation.
Spec Asst for Policy and Planning.
Counsel to the Inspector General.
Dir, Office of Contractor Employee Protection.
Asst Inspector General for Resource Mgmt.
Principal Deputy Inspector General.
Start Printed Page 11412
Assistant Inspector General for Audits.
Deputy Inspector General for Inspections.
Deputy Inspector General for Audits.
Director for Financial Audits.
Director for Performance Audits and Administration.
Manager, Capital Regional Audit Office.
Assistant Inspector General for Inspections.
Principal Deputy Inspector General.
Deputy Inspector General for Audit Services.
Director of NNSA Audits.
Office of Nuclear Energy, Science & TechnologyDir Advanced Submarine Systems Division.
Dir Instrumentation & Control Div.
Office of Nuclear Energy, Science & TechnologyAsst Program Manager for Surface Ships.
Deputy Director for Naval Reactors.
Senior Naval Reactors Rep (Pearl Harbor).
Director Nuclear Technology Div.
Dir Reactor Engineering Division.
Head, Core Manufacturing Branch.
Dep Director Reactor Materials Division.
Director, Fiscal Division.
Asst Manager for Operations.
Program Manager for Shipyard Matters.
Dir Nuclear Components Division.
Senior Naval Reactors Representative.
Manager, Idaho Branch Office.
Program Manager Submarine Technology Develop.
Assoc Dir, Isotope Production & Distribution.
Asst Manager for Operations.
Prog Mgr for Analysis & Regulatory Matters.
Director Acquisition Division.
Director for Submarine Refuelings.
Senior Naval Reactors Representative.
Dep Program Mgr for Commissioned Subs.
Prog Mgr Prototype & Moored Training Ship.
Dir Regulatory Affairs.
Office of Nonproliferation and National SecurityDep Dir, Ofc of Security Affairs.
Western Area Power AdministrationChief Administrative Officer.
Chief Financial Officer.
Environmental Protection Agency:
Ofc of the AdministratorDirector, Office of Executive Support.
Office of the Chief Financial OfficerDeputy Chief Financial Officer.
Office of the ComptrollerDeputy Comptroller.
Dir Ofc of the Comptroller.
Director, Annual Planning & Budget Division.
Director, Financial Services Division.
Office of Planning, Analysis & AccountabilityDirector, Office of Planning Analy & Account.
Deputy Director, Office of Planning, Analysis & Accountability.
Office of Environmental InformationDeputy Director, Ofc of Technical Operations & Planning.
Director, Office of Technical Operations & Planning.
Director, Office of Planning, Resources & Outreach.
Director, National Technology Services Division.
Ofc of the Asst Admr for Admin & Resources ManagementDirector, Ofc of Pol & Resources Mgmt.
Principal Dep Asst Admr for Amd & Res Mgmt.
Office of AdministrationDir Ofc of Administration.
Deputy Dir Ofc of Administration.
Dir, Facilities & Support Services Division.
Dir, Sfty, Health & Environmental Mgmt Div.
Ofc of Administration & Resources Mgmt—Cincinnati OHDir Ofc of Admin and Resources Management.
Office of Administration & Resources Mgmt—RTP, NCDirector Office of Administration & Res Mgmt.
Ofc of Human Resources and Organizational ServicesDir Office of Human Resources & Org Services.
Dep Dir Ofc of Human Resources & Org Services.
Assoc Director for Reengineering & Automation.
Dir Exec Resources & Special Programs Staff.
Director, Org & Management Consulting Serv.
Office of Acquisition ManagementDir, Superfund/RCRA Regl Procurement Ops/Div.
Director, Office of Acquisition Management.
Dep Dir, Office of Acquisition Management.
Office of Grants and DebarmentDir, Grants Admin Div.
Director, Office of Grants & Debarment.
Office of the Asst Admr for Enf & Comp AssuranceDirector, Ofc of Environmental Justice.
Office of Federal ActivitiesDir, International Enforcement Program Div.
Office of Regulatory EnforcementDirector, Office of Regulatory Enforcement.
Start Printed Page 11413
Dep Dir, Office of Regulatory Enforcement.
Dir Air Enforcement Division.
Office of Criminal Enforcement, Forensics & TrainingDir Natl Enforcement Training Institute.
Office of Criminal Enforcement, Forensics & TrainingDir Ofc of Criminal Enforce Forensics Train.
Director, Criminal Investigations Division.
Deputy Director, Office of Criminal Enforcement, Forensics Training.
Office of ComplianceDirector, Office of Compliance.
Dir, Enforcement Planning, T & D Division.
Dir, Manufacturing, E & T Division.
Deputy Director, Office of Compliance.
Dir, Import-Export Program.
Office of Site Remediation EnforcementDirector, Ofc of Site Remediation Enforcement.
Dep Dir, Ofc of Site Remediation Enforcement.
Federal Facilities Enforcement OfficeDir Federal Facilities Enforcement Office.
Office of the Inspector GeneralCounsel to the Inspector General.
Office of InvestigationsAssist Inspector Gen for Investigations.
Dep Asst Inspector General for Investigations.
Office of AuditAsst Inspector General for Audits.
Dep Asst Inspector General for External Audits.
Dep Asst Inspector General for Internal Audit.
Office of ManagementAssistant Inspector General for Management.
Office of Planning, Analysis & ResultsAsst. Inspector General for Planning, Analysis & Results.
Office of WastewaterDirector, Municipal Support Division.
Deputy Director, Municipal Support Division.
Director, Permits Division.
Office of Science and TechnologyDir, Standards & Applied Science Division.
Dir, Standards & Applied Science Division.
Dir, Health & Ecological Criteria Division.
Director, Engineering & Analysis Division.
Office of Wetlands, Oceans and WatershedsDir, Assessment & Watershed Protection Div.
Dir, Oceans & Coastal Protection Division.
Dir, Oceans & Coastal Protection Division.
Director, Wetlands Division.
Office of Ground Water & Drinking WaterDir, E & P Implementation Division.
Director, Standards & Risk Mgmt Division.
Dir Implementation & Assistance.
Ofc of the Asst Admr for Solid Waste and Emgy RespDirector, Outreach and Special Projects Staff.
Director, Federal Facilities Restoration and Reuse Office.
Office of Solid WasteDir Hazardous Waste Identification Division.
Director, Hazardous Waste Minimization & Management Division.
Office of Air Quality Planning and StandardsDir, Emission Standards Division.
Dir Air Quality Strategies & Standards Div.
Dir Emissions Monitoring & Analysis Division.
Deputy Dir Ofc of Air Quality Planning & Stds.
Office of Transportation & Air QualityDir Advanced Technology Support Division.
Dir Fuels & Energy Division.
Director, Assessment & Standards Division.
Director, Certification & Compliance Division.
Office of Radiation & Indoor AirDirector, Indoor Environments Division.
Director, Radiation Protection Division.
Office of Atmospheric ProgramsDirector, Acid Rain Division.
Director, Atmospheric Pollution Prevention Division.
Office of the Asst Admr for Prevention P & T SubstancesDir Ofc of Program Management Operations.
Office of Pesticide ProgramsDir-Registration Division.
Dir, Biological & Economic Analysis Division.
Dir, Biological & Economic Analysis Division.
Dir, Spec Review & Reregistration Division.
Dir Envir Fate and Effects Division.
Dir Policy & Special Projects Staff.
Dir Antimicrobials Division.
Dir Field & External Affairs Division.
Dir Inf Resources & Services Division.
Director, Biopesticides and Pollution Prevention Division.
Office of Pollution Prevention and ToxicsDirector, Environmental Assistance Division.
Office of Pollution Prevention and ToxicsDir, Economics Exposure and Technology Div.
Director, Chemical Control Division.
Director, Information Management Division.
Dir, Pollution Prevention Div.
Dir Chemical Management Division.
Dir Health Effects Division.
Director, of Risk Assessment Division.
Office of Resources Management and AdministrationDir, Ofc of Resources Mgmt & Admin.
Start Printed Page 11414
Office of Science PolicyDirector, Office of Science Policy.
National Health & Environmental Effects Res Lab (RTP)Dir Natl Health & Envir Effects Res Lab (RTP).
Assoc Dir for Health NHEERL (RTP).
Associate Director for Ecology NHEERL (RTP).
Deputy Director for Management.
Western Ecology Division—CorvallisDir Western Ecology Division Corvallis.
Gulf Ecology Division—Gulf BreezeDirector, Gulf Ecology Division.
Mid-Continent Ecology DivisionDirector, Mid-Continent Ecology Division.
National Exposure Research Laboratory (RTP)Dir Natl Exposure Res Laboratory (RTP).
Dep Dir for Management NERL (RTP).
Assoc Dir for Ecology NERL (RTP).
Environmental Sciences Division—Las VegasDir Environmental Sciences Division.
Ecosystems Research Division—AthensDir Ecosystems Res Div Athens.
Human Exposure and Atmospheric Science DivisionDirector, Human Exposure & Atmospheric Science Division.
National Risk Mgmt Research Laboratory (Cincinnati)Dir Natl Risk Mgmt Lab (CINN).
Dep Dir for Mgmt NRML (CINN).
Dep Dir for Mgmt NRML (CINN).
Assoc Dir for Health NRML (CINN).
Director, Water Supply & Water Resources Division.
Air Pollution Prevention and Control Division—RTPDir Air Pollution Prevention & Control Div.
Subsurface Processes and Systems Division—ADADir Sub-Surface Process & Systems Division.
National Center for Environmental AssessmentDir Natl Ctr for Environmental Assessment.
National Center for Environmental AssessmentAssociate Director for Health, NCEA.
Associate Director for Ecology NCEA.
Deputy Director for Management.
National Center for Environmental Assessment—WashingtonDir Natl Ctr Environ Assessment.
National Center for Environmental Assessment—RTPDir Natl Ctr Environ Assessment.
National Center for Environmental Assessment—CincinnatiDir Natl Ctr for Environmental Assessment.
Natl Center for Environmental Res & Quality AssuranceDeputy Dir for Mgmt (NCERQA).
Dir Environmental Engineer Research Division.
Associate Director for Science (NCERQA).
Dir Natl Ctr for Env Res & Quality Assurance.
Region I—BostonRegional Counsel.
Dir Ofc of Ecosystem Protection.
Dir Ofc of Site Remediation Restoration.
Dir, Ofc of Administration & Resources Mgmt.
Dir, Ofc of Strategic Alignment.
Director, Office of Environmental Stewardship.
Region II—New YorkAsst Regl Admr for Policy and Management.
Regional Counsel.
Dir, Office of Emergency & Remedial Response.
Dir, Div of Environmental Plnng & Protection.
Dir, Div of Enforcement & Compliance Asst.
Dir, Div of Environmental Science & Assessment.
Director, Caribbean Environmental Protection Division.
Region III—PhiladelphiaDirector, Water Management Division.
Regional Counsel.
Director, Hazardous Waste Mgmt Div.
Director, Environmental Services Division.
Asst Reg Admin for Policy & Management.
Dir Chesapeake Bay Program Office.
Director, Air Protection Division.
Director, Hazardous Site Cleanup Division.
Director, Waste & Chemical Management Division.
Region IV—AtlantaDir Water Management Division.
Asst Regional Admin for Policy and Mgmt.
Regional Counsel.
Director Waste Management Division.
Director, Science & Ecosystem Support Div.
Director, Air, Pesticides and Toxics Management Division.
Region V—ChicagoDirector Air Management Division.
Director Water Management Division.
Regional Counsel.
Dir Waste Pesticides & Toxics Division.
Dir Great Lakes Natl Prog Ofc.
Director Superfund Division.
Asst Reg Admr for Resources Management.
Region VI—DallasAsst Regional Admr for Management.
Regional Counsel.
Director, Compliance A & E Division.
Dir Superfund Division.
Dir Water Quality Protection Division.
Start Printed Page 11415
Dir Multimedia Plain & Permitting.
Region VII—Kansas CityRegional Counsel.
Asst Regional Admin for Policy & Management.
Dir Superfund Division.
Dir Air RCRA and Toxics Division.
Dir Water Wetlands & Pesticides Division.
Region VIII—DenverDir Ecosystems Protection & Remediation.
Dir Ofc of Pollution Prevention State Tribal.
Dir Ofc of Tech & Mgmt Services.
Regional Counsel.
Region IX—San FranciscoDirector, Water Management Division.
Director, Air Management Division.
Regional Counsel.
Asst Regional Admr for Policy & Management.
Dir, Strategic Planning & Emerging Issues.
Dir Superfund Division.
Director, Cross Media Division.
Region X—SeattleRegional Counsel.
Asst Regl Admr for Policy & Management.
Asst Reg Admr for Water.
Director, Office of Ecosystems and Communities.
Director, Office of Environmental Cleanup.
Equal Employment Opportunity Commission:
Office of the ChairmanInspector General.
Office of Field ProgramsDistrict Director (Baltimore).
District Director (Baltimore).
Dist Dir (New York).
Dist Dir (Atlanta).
Dist Dir (Houston).
District Director (Detroit).
Dist Dir (San Francisco).
Dist Dir (Dallas).
Dist Dir (Chicago).
Dist Dir (St Louis).
Dist Dir (Miami).
Dist Dir (Indianapolis).
Dist Dir (Memphis).
District Director (Los Angeles).
Dist Dir (Denver).
Dist Dir (Birmingham).
Dist Dir (New Orleans).
Dist Dir (Phoenix).
District Dir (San Antonio).
Dist Dir (Charlotte).
District Director (Seattle).
District Director (Cleveland).
Dist Dir (Philadelphia).
District Director (Milwaukee).
Program Manager.
Field Management ProgramsDirector Field Management Programs.
Field Coordination ProgramsDirector, Field Coordination Programs.
Federal Communications Commission:
Office of Inspector GeneralInspector General.
Office of the Managing DirectorAssoc Managing Director/Human Resources Mgmt.
Office of Engineering & TechnologyAssistant Bureau Chief for Technology.
Compliance and Information BureauChief Enforcement Division.
Common Carrier BureauChief, Competitive Pricing Division.
Chief Accounting & Audits Division.
Mass Media BureauChief Audio Services Division.
Chief Video Services Division.
Federal Emergency Management Agency:
Office of the DirectorChief of Staff.
Office of Financial ManagementChief Financial Officer.
Deputy Chief Financial Officer.
Senior Procurement Executive.
Office of Human Resources ManagementDirector, Ofc of Human Resources Management.
Office of Inspector GeneralDeputy Inspector General.
Asst Inspector General for Auditing.
Asst Inspector General for Investigations.
Mitigation DirectorateDirector, Program Support Division.
Response & Recovery DirectorateDiv Dir, Human Services Support Division.
Div Dir, Infrastructure Support Division.
Start Printed Page 11416
Federal Insurance AdministrationDeputy Administrator.
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission (DOE):
Ofc of Chief AccountantDirector, Division of Accounting Systems.
Director, Division of Gas and Oil Operations.
Dir, Div of Planning & Policy Development.
Chief Accountant and Deputy Director.
Ofc of Hydropower LicensingDir Div of Dam Safety & Inspections.
Office of Finance, Accounting & OperationsDirector, Regulatory Accounting Policy.
Federal Labor Relations Authority:
Office of the ChairSolicitor.
Chief Counsel.
Office of MemberChief Counsel.
Office of MemberChief Counsel.
Federal Service Impasses PanelExec Director FSIP.
Ofc of the Executive DirectorExecutive Director.
Ofc of the General CounselDeputy General Counsel.
Director of Operations & Resources Management.
Regional OfficesRegional Director—Washington, D.C.
Regional Director—Boston.
Regional Director—Atlanta.
Regional Director—Dallas.
Regional Director, Chicago Illinois.
Regional Director, San Francisco.
Regional Director, Denver.
Federal Maritime Commission:
Office of the SecretarySecretary.
Office of the General CounselDep Gen Cnsl for Reports Opinions & Decisions.
Office of the Executive DirectorDep Managing Dir.
Deputy Executive Director.
Bureau of Consumer Complaints and LicensingProg Mgr (Dir Bur of Tariffs C & L).
Director, Bureau of Consumer Complaints and Licensing.
Bureau of AdministrationDir, Bureau of Administration.
Bureau of Trade AnalysisProg Manager (Dir Bur of E & A Analysis).
Director, Bureau of Trade Analysis.
Bureau of EnforcementDeputy Director Bureau of Enforcement.
Bureau of EnforcementDir Bureau of Enforcement.
Federal Retirement Investment Thrift Board:
Federal Retirement Thrift Investment BoardDirector of Investments.
Director of Contracts & Administration.
Director of Automated Systems.
Director of Accounting.
Director of Communications.
Associate General Counsel.
Director of the Office of Benefits & Investments.
Federal Trade Commission:
Office of the Inspector GeneralInspector General.
Ofc of Executive DirectorDeputy Exec Dir for Management.
Chief Information Officer.
Deputy Executive Director.
General Services Administration:
Office of the Chief People OfficerDirector of Human Resources.
Chief Information Officer.
Director Human Resources Policy & Operations.
Deputy Chief Information Officer.
Office of Governmentwide PolicyDeputy Associate Admin for Acquisition Policy.
Deputy Assoc Administration for Real Property.
Director of Intergovernmental Solutions.
Deputy Associate Administrator for Transportation & Personal Property.
Office of Inspector GeneralAsst Inspector Gen for Auditing.
Deputy Inspector General.
Deputy Asst Inspector General for Auditing.
Counsel to the Inspector General.
Asst Inspector Gen for Investigations.
Dep Asst Inspector General for Investigations.
Office of the Chief Financial OfficerDirector of Finance.
Office of the Chief Financial OfficerDirector of Budget.
Chief Financial Officer.
Dir of Financial Management Systems.
Public Buildings ServiceAssistant Commr for Fed Protective Service.
Asst Comm for Portfolio Management.
Assistant Commr for Property Disposal.
Asst Commissioner for Financial & Info System.
Start Printed Page 11417
Assistant Commissioner for Business Performance.
Project Management Executive.
Federal Technology ServiceAssistant Commissioner for Serv Development.
Assistant Commissioner for Service Delivery.
Asst Commr for Info Technology Integration.
Assistant Commissioner for Regional Services.
Asst Commissioner for S P & Business Dev.
Asst Commissioner for Acquisition.
Assistant Commissioner for Information Security.
Assistant Commissioner for Sales.
Office of the Chief Information OfficerAssistant Chief Information Officer.
Assistant Chief Information Officer.
Assistant Chief Information Officer.
Assistant Chief Information Officer.
Assistant Chief Information Officer.
Federal Supply ServiceAsst Commissioner for Acquisition.
Asst Comr for Transportation & Property Mgt.
Asst Comm for Bus Management & Marketing.
Asst Comm for Distribution Mgt.
Dep Asst Commissioner for Acquisition.
FSS Chief Information Officer.
Ast Comm for Vehicle Acquisition & Leasing Svc.
Assistant Commissioner for Supply.
Assistant Commissioner for Enterprise Planning.
New England RegionAsst Reg Admr for Public Bldg Service.
Asst Reg Admr for Public Blds Service.
Northeast & Caribbean RegionAsst Reg Admr for Federal Supply Service.
Asst Reg Admr for Federal Supply Service.
Mid-Atlantic RegionAsst Reg Admr for Public Blds Service.
Asst Regl Admr Federal Supply Service.
Regional Counsel.
National Capital RegionAssistant Regional Administrator, PBS, NCR.
Southeast Sunbelt RegionAsst Reg Admr for Public Blds Service.
Assistant Reg Admin for Fed Tech Service.
Asst Reg Admr for Federal Supply & Services.
Deputy Assistant Regional Administrator, PBS.
Great Lakes RegionAsst Reg Admr for Public Blds Service.
The Heartland RegionAsst Reg Admr for Public Blds Service.
Greater Southwest RegionAsst Reg Admr for Public Blds Service.
Asst Regional Admin for Federal Tech Service.
Asst Reg Admr for Federal Supply Service.
Rocky Mountain RegionAsst Reg Admr for Public Blds Service.
Pacific RIM RegionAsst Regl Admr for Public Buildings Services.
Asst Reg Admr for Federal Supply Services.
Senior Advisor.
Northwest/Arctic RegionAsst Regional Administrator, PBS Region 10.
Department of Health and Human Services:
Department of Health & Human ServicesAssociate Director for Management and Operations.
ODAS for BudgetDir Div of Integrity & Organ Review.
ODAS for FinanceDep Asst Sec. Finance.
Dir, Office of Financial Policy.
ODAS for Grants & Acquisition ManagementDep Asst Secy, OGAM.
OAS for Planning and EvaluationDep to Deputy Asst Secry for Plann & Evaluat.
OAS for Public Health and ScienceDir Div of Research Investigations.
Dir Ofc of HIV/AIDS Policy.
OAS for Public Health and ScienceDep Dir Ofc of Management.
Reg Health Administrator.
Director, Office of Research Integrity.
Associate General Counsel DivisionsAssoc Gen Coun, Business & Adm Law Division.
Dep Assoc Gen Counl, Bus & Adm Law Div.
Office of the Inspector GeneralDep Asst Inspector General for Audit.
Principal Dep Inspector General.
Deputy Inspector General for Mgmt & Policy.
Deo Inspector General for Legal Affairs.
ODIG for InvestigationsDep Insp Gen for Investigations.
Asst Insp General for Criminal Investigations.
Asst Insp Gen for Civil & Adm Remedies.
Asst Insp Gen for Investigation P & O.
Dep Insp General for Enforcement & Compliance.
ODIG for Audit ServicesDep Inspector General for Audit Services.
Asst Insp Gen for Adm of C/F & Agin Audits.
Asst Inspector Gen for Health Care Fin Audits.
Start Printed Page 11418
Asst Inspector Gen for Audit Pol & Oversight.
Asst Insp Gen for Public Health Serv Audits.
ODIG for Evaluation & InspectionsDep Insp Gen for Evaluation & Inspections.
Program Support CenterDir Program Support Center.
Dep Dir of Operations.
Office of Financial Management ServiceDirector, Financial Management Service.
Office of Program SupportDir Ofc of Financial Management.
Health Care Financing AdministrationDirector, Ofc of Internal Customer Support.
Office of the Actuary (OACT)Dir, Ofc of the Actuary (Chief Actuary).
Center for Beneficiary Services (CBS)Deputy Director, Center for Beneficiary Services (Medicare Contractor Mgmt).
Center for Medicaid and State Operations (CMSO)Director, Ofc of Medicare & Medicaid Cost Est.
Office of Information Services (OIS)Director, Office of Information Services (Chief Information Officer).
Dep Dir Ofc of Info Services.
Office of Financial Management (OFM)Deputy Director, OFC of Financial Management.
Dir Ofc of Financing Management.
Dep Dir Ofc Financial Management.
Dir Program Integrity Group.
Dir Financial Services Group.
Office of the AdministratorAssoc Admin for Policy & Prog Coordinator.
Center for Substance Abuse PreventionDir, Div of State & Community Systems Dev.
Center for Mental Health ServicesDirector Center for Mental Health Services.
Dir Div of State & Community Systems Develop.
Centers for Disease Control & PreventionDirector, Financial Management Office.
Director, Office of Facilities Planning and Management.
Natl Institute for Occupational Safety & HealthAssoc Director for Management & Operations.
National Center for Chronic Disease Prevention & Hlth PromotionDirector, Office on Smoking and Health.
Office of the CommissionerSenior Advisor for Science.
Office of the Chief CounselDeputy Chief Counsel for Program Review.
Office of Management and SystemsDirector, Office of Financial Mgmt.
Office of Regulatory AffairsAssoc Comr for Regulatory Affairs.
Dep Assoc Comr for Regulatory Affairs.
Regl Food & Drug Director, NE Region.
Regl Food & Drug Director MID-Atlantic Region.
Regl Food & Drug Director, Southeast Region.
Regl Food & Drug Director, Southwest Region.
Regl Food & Drug Director, Pacific Region.
Dir Ofc of Criminal Investigations.
Regional Food and Drug Director, Central Region.
Special Advisor.
Center for Biologics Evaluation and ResearchDir, Div of Biostatistics & Epidemiology.
Dir Ofc of Therapeutics Research & Review.
Center for Biologics Evaluation and ResearchDir Ofc of Blood Research & Review.
Director, Office of Compliance and Biologics Quality.
Special Advisor.
Center for Drug Evaluation and ResearchDir, Center for Drug Evaluation & Research.
Director, Office of Management.
Assoc Dir for Med Pol Dir Ofc of Drug Eval I.
Dir, Div of Neuropharmacological Drug Prod.
Dir, Div of Medical Imaging S & D Products.
Director, Office of Generic Drugs.
Associate Director for Drug Monograph.
Dir, Office of Epidemiology & Biostatistics.
Dep Dir, Ofc of Epidemiology & Biostatistics.
Director, Office of Compliance.
Dir, Div of Scientific Investigations.
Director, Division of Biopharmacentics.
Dep Ctr for Pharmaceutical Science.
Senior Advisor for Policy.
Deputy for Scientific & Medical Affairs.
Dir Ofc of Drug Evaluation V.
Director, Office of Compliance.
Center for Devices and Radiological HealthDir, Division of Cardiovascular Devices.
Dir, Div of General & Restorative Devices.
Dir Office of Compliance.
Dir, Office of Science and Technology.
Dir Div of Reproductive Abdominal Ear Throat.
Dir Ofc of Sys & Management.
Center for Food Safety and Applied NutritionDirector, Office of Seafood.
Dir Ofc of Premarket Approval.
Dir Ofc of Field Programs.
Dir, Ofc of Plant & Dairy Foods & Beverages.
Start Printed Page 11419
Director, Office of Food Labeling.
Dir, Ofc of Pol, P & S Initiatives.
Center for Veterinary MedicineDirector, Office of Science.
Director, Office of Surveillance.
Dir, Ofc of New Animal Drug Evaluation.
National Center for Toxicological ResearchDirector, Div of Biometry.
Health Resources & Services AdministrationDirector, Office of Special Programs.
Director, Office of Science and Epidemiology.
HIV/AIDS BureauDep Dir, Bureau of Health Resources Div.
Office of the DirectorDirector, Div of Financial Management.
Director, Division of Contracts & Grants.
Associate Director for Extramural Affairs.
Associate Director for Disease Prevention.
Dir, OFC of Medical Applications of Research.
Associate Director for Administration.
Director, Office of Policy for Extramural Research Administration.
Senior Advisor for Policy.
Director, Office of Reports and Analysis.
Natl Heart, Lung, & Blood InstituteDir Div of Heart & Vascular Diseases.
Dir Div of Lung Diseases.
Dir, Div of Blood Diseases & Resources.
Director, Division of Extramural Affairs.
Assoc Dir for International Programs.
Dir OFC of Biostatics Research.
Dep Dir Div of Heart Vascular Diseases.
Dep Dir Div of Epidem & Clinical Application.
Director, Epidemiology and Biometry Program.
Director, National Center for Sleep Disorders.
Intramural ResearchChf Lab of Biochemical Genetics.
Chf Lab of Biochemistry.
Chief Lab of Biophysical Chemistry.
Chief Macromolecules Section.
Chf, Intermediary M & B Section.
Chf, Lab of Kidney & Electrolyte Metabolism.
Chief, Lab of Cardiac Energetics.
Chief, Metabolic Regulation Section.
National Cancer InstituteAssoc Dir for Intramural Management.
Assoc Director for Extramural Management.
Associate Director, Cancer Diagnosis Program.
National Cancer InstituteAssistant Director for Financial Management.
Associate Director, Referral Review and Prog. Coordination.
Deputy Director for Administrative Operations.
Division of Cancer Biology, Diagnosis and CentersChf, Microbial G & B Section, Lab of Biochem.
Chief, Lab of Biochem Intramural Res Prog.
Assoc Dir, Extramural Research Program.
Dep Dir, Div of Cancer Biology Diag & Centers.
Chief Dermatology BR, Intramural Res Prog.
Chief, Cell Mediated Immunity Section.
Chief, Lab of Tumor & Biol Immunology, IRP.
Dir, Div of Cancer Biology Diagnosis & Ctrs.
Assoc Dir, Ctrs Training & Resources Prog.
Division of Cancer EtiologyChief Lab of Biology.
Chief Laboratory of Molecular Carcinogenesis.
Chf Lab of Experimental Pathology.
Dir, Div of Cancer Etiology.
Division of Cancer Prevention & ControlDep Dir, Div of Cancer Prevention & Control.
Associate Dir, Surveillance Program, DCPC.
Assoc Dir, Early D & C Oncology Program.
Ddivision of Extramural ActivitiesDir, Div of Extramural Activities.
Deputy Dir, Div of Extramural Activities.
Division of Cancer TreatmentChf—Radiation Onoclogy BR.
Assoc Dir, Cancer Therapy Evaluation Program.
Natl Institute of Diabetes & Digestive & Kidney DisDir Div Kidney Urologic & Hematlogic Diseases.
Dir Division of Extramural Activities.
Chf, Lab of Molecular & Cellular Biology.
Dep Dir for Management & Operations.
Intramural ResearchChief Section on Biolchemical Mechanisms.
Chf Sect on Metabolic Enzymes.
Chf Sect on Physical Chemistry.
Chief, Section on Molecular Structure.
Chief Theoretical Biophysics Section.
Chief, Laboratory of Bio-Organic Chemistry.
Start Printed Page 11420
Intramural ResearchChief Oxidation Mechanisms Section L B C.
Chief Laboratory of Biochemistry & Metabolism.
Clinical Dir & Chief, Kidney Disease Section.
Chief, Section on Molecular Biophysics.
Chf, Sec Carbohydrates Lab of Chemistry/NIDDK.
Chief, Laboratory of Neuroscience, NIDDK.
Chf, Laboratory of Medicinal Chemistry.
Chief, Morphogenesis Section.
Natl Inst of Arthr & Musculoskeletal & Skin DiseasesDirector, Extramural Program.
Deputy Dir.
Associate Director for Management and Operations.
National Library of MedicineDep Dir, Natl Lib of Medicine.
Dep Dir for Res and Education.
Associate Director for Library Operations.
Assoc Dir for Extramural Programs.
Director, Lister Hill National Center for Biomedical Commun.
Dep Dir Lister Hill Natl Ctr for Biomed Comms.
Director, Information Systems.
Dir Natl Ctr for Biotech Info.
Assoc Dir for Health & Info Prog Development.
Associate Director for Administrative Management.
Natl Inst of Allergy & Infectious DiseasesDir, Div of Allergy/Immunology/Transplantatn.
Chf, Lab of Parasitic Diseases.
Dir, Div of Microbiology/Infectious Diseases.
Chief, Lab of Immunogenetics.
Dir, Div of Extramural Activities.
Ch, Lab of Microbial Structure and Function.
Chief Lab of Molecular Microbiology.
Dir, Div Acquired Immunideficiency Syndrome.
Chief, Biological Resources Branch.
Head, Lymphocyte Biology Section.
Chief, Laboratory of Infectious Diseases.
Dep Dir Div of Acquired Immunodeficiency.
Head Epidemiology Section.
Chief, Laboratory of Malaria Research.
Dir Div of Intramural Research.
Dep Chief Lab of Imm & Head Lymp Biol Section.
Natl Inst on AgingScientific Director Gerontology Rsch Cntr.
Clin Director and Chief Clin Physiology Br.
Associate Dir for Behavioral Sciences Res.
Assoc Dir Biology of Aging Program.
Assoc Dir, Office of Extramural Affairs.
Assoc Dir, Epidemi, Demo, & Biometry Program.
Assoc Dir, Ofc of Plnng, A & I Activities.
Assoc Dir Neurosci & Neuropsych of Aging Prog.
Associate Director for Administration.
Natl Inst of Child Health & Human DevelopmentChief, Laboratory of Molecular Genetics.
Chf, Endocrinology & Reproduction Research Br.
Director Ctr Forres for Mothers & Children.
Director Cntr for Population Research.
Chief, Section on Growth Factors.
Assoc Dir for Prevention Research.
Chief Laboratory of Mamalian Genes & Develop.
Chief, Section on Molecular Endocrinology.
Chief Section Neuroendocrinology.
Chief Section on Microbial Genetics.
Chief, Laboratory of Comparative Ethology.
Associate Director for Administration.
Dir, Natl Center for Medical Rehab Research.
National Institute of Dental and Craniofacial ResearchChief, Laboratory of Immunology.
Dir, Extramural Program.
Associate Director for International Health.
Associate Director for Management.
Natl Inst of Environmental Health SciencesChf Lab of Pulmonary Pathobiology.
Head Mutagenesis Section.
Head Mammalian Mutagenesis Section.
Senior Scientific Advisor.
Associate Director for Management.
Chief Lab of Molecular Carcinogenesis.
Dir Natl Inst of Environmental Health Science.
Dir Environmental Toxicology Program.
Natl Inst of General Medical SciencesDir Genetics Program.
Start Printed Page 11421
Associate Director for Extramural Activities.
Director, Division of Pharamcology, Physiology, and Biological Chemistry.
Dir Bio Phys Sciences Program Branch.
Dep Dir Natl Institute of General Med Sci.
Dir, Minority Opportunities in Res Prog Br.
Associate Director for Administration and Operations.
Natl Inst of Neurological Disorders and StrokeDir, Div of Fundamental Neurosciences.
Associate Director for Administration.
Dir, Basic Neurosci Prog/Chf/Lab of Neurochem.
Chf, Lab of Molecular & Cellular Neurobiology.
Intramural ResearchChief Lab of Central Nervous System Studies.
Chf, Dev & Metabolic Neurology Branch.
Deputy Chief, Lab of Central Nervous Sys Stud.
Chief, Neuroimaging Branch.
Chief, Laboratory of Neurobiology.
Chief, Laboratory of Neura Control.
Chief Brain Structural Platicity Section.
Chief Stroke Branch.
Natl Eye InstituteChief Laboratory of Retinal Cell & Mol Biolog.
Chief, Lab of Molecular & Dev. Biology.
Chief, Laboratory of Sensorimotor Research.
Natl Inst on Deafness & Other Communication DisordersDirector, Division of Human Communication.
Chief, Laboratory of Cellular Biology.
Associate Director for Administration.
Director, Division of Extramural Research.
NIH Clinical CenterAssociate Director for Planning.
Assoc Chf, Position Emission T & R.
Deputy Director for Management and Operations.
Chief Financial Officer.
Chief Operating Officer.
Center for Information TechnologyChief, Computer Center Branch
Deputy Director.
Assoc Dir Ofc of Computing Resources Services.
John E Fogarty Intl CenterAssoc Dir for Int'l Advanced Studies.
National Center for Research ResourcesDir, Natl Center for Research Resources.
Dir, Gen Clinical Res Ctr for Res Resources.
Dep Dir, Natl Center for Research Resources.
Associate Director for Biomedical Technology.
Associate Director for Comparative Medicine.
Associate Director for Research Infrastructure.
Center for Scientific ReviewAssociate Director for Referral and Review.
Assoc Dir for Statistics & Analysis.
Director, Division of Molecular and Cellular Mechanism.
Director, Division of Physiological Systems.
Director, Division of Clinical & Population-Based Studies.
National Institute of Nursing ResearchDirector National Cntr for Nursing Research.
Deputy Director/Director, Division of Extramural Activities.
National Human Genome Research InstituteDeputy Director.
Dir Div of Intramural Res Natl Ctr H G R.
Chief Diag Devel Br Natl Ctr Human Gen Res.
Chf, Lab of Genetic Dis Res Natl Ctr for HGR.
Associate Director for Management.
National Institute on Drug AbuseAssoc Dir for Planning & Resources Management.
Dir, Office of Extramural Program Review.
Director Division of Clinical Research.
Dir, Medications Development Division.
Chief, Neuroscience Research Branch.
Associate Director for Clinical Neuroscience & Medical Affs, Division of Treatment Research & Development.
National Institute of Mental HealthDep Dir, National Institute of Mental Health.
Associate Director for Special Populations.
Associate Director for Prevention.
Exec Ofcr, Natl Institute of Mental Health.
Dir, Ofc of Legislative Analysis & Coord.
Dir, Div of Neuroscience & Behavioral Sci.
Chief, Neuropsychiatry Branch.
Chief, Child Psychiatry Branch.
Chief, Biological Psychiatry Branch.
Chief, Laboratory of Clinical Science.
Chief, Section on Histopharmacology.
Director, Office on Aids.
Start Printed Page 11422
Chief, Section on Clinical and Experimental Neuropsychology.
Director, Division of Mental Disorders, Behavioral Research and Aids.
Director, Division of Services and Intervention Research.
Chief, Section on Cognitive Neuroscience.
National Institute on Alcohol Abuse & AlcoholismDir, Natl Institute on Alcohol A & A.
Director, Division of Basic Research.
Associate Director for Administration.
Agency for Healthcare Research and QualityDir Ctr for Outcomes & Effectiveness Research.
Executive Officer.
Department of Housing and Urban Development:Director, Office of Research Review, Education, and Policy.
Office of the General CounselAssoc Gen Coun for Program Enforcement.
Office of the Inspector GeneralAsst Inspector General for Investigations.
Assistant Inspector General for Audit.
Deputy Inspector General.
Asst Inspector General for Management & Policy.
Deputy Asst Inspector Gen for Audit Operation.
Dep Asst Inspector Gen for Audit.
Dep Asst Inspector General for Investigation.
Counsel to the Inspector General.
Office of the Chief Financial OfficerAssistant Chief Financial Officer for Budget.
Assoc Dep Chief Financial Officer for Account.
Dep Chief Financial Officer for Accounting.
Dep Chief Financial Officer for Finance.
Deputy Chief Financial Officer.
Assistant Chief Financial Officer for Financial Management.
Assistant Chief Financial Officer for Accounting.
Office of the Chief Procurement OfficerDirector, Office of Procurement & Contracts.
Senior Advisor for Procurement Planning and Program Liaison.
Departmental Enforcement CenterChief Counsel.
Deputy Director, Departmental Enforcement Center.
Associate Director, Departmental Enforcement Center.
Departmental Real Estate Assessment CenterDeputy Director for Finance.
Comptroller, Real Estate Assessment Center.
Director, Real Estate Assessment Center.
Assistant Secretary for AdministrationDeputy Director, Office of Human Resources.
Special Advisor/Comptroller.
Director, Grants Management Center.
Office of the Chief Information OfficerInformation Technology Advisor.
Deputy Chief Information Officer for it Reform.
Assistant Secy for HousingDirector Office of Financial Services.
Dir Ofc of Multifamily Asset Management Dispo.
Housing Fed Housing Adm Comptroller.
Dir of Multifamily Housing Development.
Housing—FHA Deputy Comptroller.
Program Systems Project Officer.
Director, Office of Asset Management.
Director, Office of Program Systems Management.
Assistant Secretary for Fair Housing and Equal OpportunityDirector, Office of Investigations.
Dir, Ofc of Fair Housing I & V Programs.
Director, Office of Enforcement.
Office of Departmental Equal Employment OpportunityDep Dir Ofc of Equal Employment Opportunity.
Dir, Ofc of Departmental Equal Employ Opport.
Assistant Secretary for Community Planning and DevelopmentDirector, Office of Economic Development.
Director, Ofc of Community Viability.
Comptroller.
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Special Needs Programs.
Government National Mortgage AssociationVice President for Finance.
Vice President, Ofc of Pol, P & R Management.
Vice President Ofc of Customer Service.
Vice President Office of Multifamily Programs.
Vice President, Office of Program Administration.
Vice President, Office of Multifamily Programs.
Vice President, Office of Customer Service.
Assistant Secretary for Public and Indian HousingGen Dep Asst Secy for Public & Indian Housing.
Public & Indian Housing-Comptroller.
Dep Asst Secry for Public & Asst Housing Oper.
Deputy Public & Indian Housing Comptroller.
Dir, Ofc of Public Housing Partnership.
Deputy Asst Sec'y, Office of Troubled Agency Recovery.
Department of the Interior:
Office of the Inspector GeneralAssistant Inspector General for Auditing.
Asst Inspector General for Investigations.
Start Printed Page 11423
Assistant Inspector General for Management and Policy.
Assistant Inspector General for Strategic Initiatives.
Assistant Inspector General for Program Integrity.
General Counsel.
Deputy Asst Inspector General for Audits.
Office of the SolicitorDeputy Assoc Solicitor, General Law.
Asst Solicitor Bureau of Parks and Recreation.
Deputy Associate Solicitor—Mineral Resources.
Associate Solicitor for Administration.
Dep Assoc Solicitor Land & Water Resources.
Dep Associate Solicitor—Indian Affairs.
Assistant Secretary—Policy, Management and BudgetAsst Dir for Economics.
Manager, Science and Engineering.
Natural Resoruce Damage Assessment Prog Mgr.
Designated Agency Ethics Official.
Deputy Asst Secretary Budget & Finance.
Dir, Ofc of Fin Mgmt & Dep Chf Fin Officer.
Chief Div of Budget & Program Review.
Deputy Agency Ethics Staff Officer.
Assistant Secretary—Fish and Wildlife and ParksDirector for Everglades Restoration.
National Park ServicePark Manager—Grand Canyon.
Field OfficesPark Manager—Yosemite (Superintendent).
Park Manager—Everglades.
Park Manager—Yellowstone (Superintendent).
Asst Dir, Design & Construction (Mgr, DSC).
Park Manager—Independence Natl Historic Park.
Field OfficesExecutive Dir Regional Ecosystem Office.
Field OfficesResearch Director.
Director, Technical Services Center.
Spec Asst to the Dir, Reclamation Serv Center.
Director, Management Services Office.
Directors OfficeGeographic Information Officer.
Deputy Director, U.S. Geological Survey.
Regional Director, Eastern Region.
Regional Director, Western Region.
Physical Scientist.
Chief, Office of Administrative Policy and Services.
Associate Director for Geography.
National Mapping DivisionAssociate Director for Geography.
Assoc Chief Programs & Finances.
Associate Division Chief for Operations.
Field OfficesChief, EROS Data Center.
Chief Mid-Continent Mapping Center.
Chief Rocky Mountain Mapping Center.
Chief Mapping Applications.
Regional Geographer, Eastern Region.
Water Resources DivisionAssociate Division Chief for Water.
Associate Chief Hydrologist for Program Operations.
Asst Chief Hydrologist for Water Information.
Assistant Chief Hydrologist for Research.
Chief, National Water Data Exchange Program.
Field OfficesRegional Hydrologist Central Region.
Regl Hydrologist Southeastern Region.
Regional Hydrologist, Western Region.
Regional Hydrologist, Northeastern Region.
Geologic DivisionAssociate Director for Geology.
Assoc Chief Geologist for Program Operations.
Associate Chief Geologist for Science.
Regional Geologist Western Region.
Regional Geologist, Eastern Region.
Biological Resources DivisionAsst Dir. Budget and Administration.
Associate Chief Biologist for Operations.
Associate Chief Biologist for Information.
Field OfficesRegional Chief Biologist, Eastern Region.
Bureau of Land ManagementDirector National IRM/Center.
Field OfficesRegional Director.
Regional Director.
Regional Director.
Minerals Management ServiceAssociate Dir for Policy and Mgmt Improvement.
Special Assistant to the Director.
Field OfficesRegional Director, Gulf of Mexico OCS Region.
Asst Program Director for Offshore Compliance & Asset Management.
Start Printed Page 11424
Asst Prog Director for Onshore Compliance & Asset Management.
Regional Director, Alaska OCS Region.
Regional Director, Pacific OCS Region.
Dir Program Reengineering Office.
Deputy Assoc Dir for Royalty Mgmt.
Assistant Secretary—Indian AffairsChief Financial Officer.
Bureau of Indian AffairsDeputy Director, Office of Indian Education Programs.
Office of Hearings and AppealsDir, Ofc of Hearings & Appeals.
Department of Justice:
Office of the Attorney GeneralCounsel on Professional Responsibility.
Dep Counsel on Professional Responsibility.
Ofc of the Legal CounselSpecial Counsel.
Special Counsel.
Office of the Inspector GeneralAsst Inspector General for Inspections.
Assistant Inspector General for Audit.
Assistant Inspector General for Investigation.
Asst Inspector Gen for Management & Planning.
Deputy Inspector General.
General Counsel.
Dir, Special Investigational Review.
Office of the Deputy Attorney GeneralDirector, Office of Legal Education.
Director, Professional Responsibility Advisory Office.
Correctional Prog Ofcr/Sr Dep Asst Dir Prd.
Correctional Prog Ofcr. Sr Dep Asst Dir Prd.
Justice Management DivisionAsst Attorney General for Administration.
Deputy Asst Attorney General.
Dir, Security & Emergency Planng Staff.
Dep Asst Attorney Gen Human Res/Admin.
Dir Library Staff
Dir, Facilities and Administrative Svc Staff.
Dir Telecommunications Services Staff.
Director Management and Planning Staff.
Director, Budget Staff.
Senator Policy Advisor.
Dep Asst Attorney General, Info Res Mgt.
Dir Procurement Services Staff.
Dir, Systems Technology Staff.
General Counsel.
Dir, Equal Employment Opportunity Staff.
Senior Counsel.
Director, Department Ethics Office.
Deputy Director, Budget Staff.
Director, Systems Engineering and Development Staff.
Office of the ControllerDir Finance Staff.
Dep Asst Attorney General; Controller.
Director, Debt Collection Management Staff.
Asst Dir, Management & Planning Staff.
Office of Human Resources and AdministrationDirector Personnel Staff.
Director, Ofc of Atty Pers Mgmt.
Office of Info & Admin ServicesDirector, Computer Services Staff.
Director, Information Mgmt & Security Staff.
Executive Office for U.S. TrusteesExecutive Officer.
Executive Office for Immigration ReviewChief Immigration Judge.
Assistant to the Director.
Chairman, Board of Immigration Appeals.
General Counsel.
Attorney-Examiner (Immigration).
Chief Admin Hearing Officer.
Antitrust DivisionSenior Litigator.
Executive Officer.
Chief Computers and Finance Section.
Senior Litigator.
Senior Litigator, Atlanta Field Office.
Deputy Chief, Litigation II Section.
Office of LitigationDep Dir of Operations.
Chief, Competition Policy Section.
Civil DivisionDirector of Management Programs.
Deputy Director, Commercial Litigation Branch.
Appellate Litigation Counsel.
Deputy Director, Tobacco Litigation Team.
Deputy Director, Appellate Staff.
Commercial Litigation BranchSpec Litigation Counsel (Foreign Litigation).
Start Printed Page 11425
Spec Litigation Coun, C/L Branch.
Deputy Branch Director/Commercial Litigation.
Deputy Branch Dir Civil Frauds.
Deputy Branch Director.
Federal Programs BranchSpecial Litigation Counsel (Federal Programs).
Deputy Branch Director.
Torts BranchSpec Litigation Counsel.
Spec Litigation Counsel.
Deputy Branch Director.
Deputy Branch Director.
Deputy Branch Director.
Director Office of Consumer Litigation.
Civil Rights DivisionSpecial Litigation Counsel.
Executive Officer.
Environment and Natural Resources DivisionExecutive Officer.
Office of Environmental ResourcesSenior Litigation Coun Attorney-Examiner.
Dep Chf, Environmental Enforcement Section.
Principal Deputy Chief Environ Enforce Sec.
Tax DivisionChief Civil Trail Section Southwestern Region.
Executive Officer.
Deputy Assistant Attorney General-ISpecial Litigation Counsel.
Sr Trial Attorney.
Special Litigation Counsel.
Spec Litigation Counsel.
Immigration and Naturalization ServicesAsst Commissioner for Detention & Deportation.
Asst Commissioner for Adjudication & Natural.
Assistant Commissioner for Border Patrol.
Director of Internal Audit.
Director of Security.
Asst Comr, Budget.
Regional Director Central Region.
Asst Commissioner Administration.
District Director.
Chief Patrol Agent.
District Dir, Western Reg, Pheonix District.
Deputy General Counsel.
Chief Patrol Agent, El Paso, TX.
Deputy Executive Associate Commissioner for Detention and Removals.
Associate Commissioner, Field Services Operations.
Associate Commissioner for Information SystemsDeputy Associate Commissioner for Information Resources Management.
Associate Commissioner for ExaminationsAsst Comm for Inspections.
Associate Commissioner for EnforcementAssistant Commissioner for Investigations.
Assistant Deputy Executive Associate Commissioner, Field Operations.
Executive Associate Commissioner for ManagementAssistant Comr, Human Resources & Development.
Assistant Commissioner for Records.
Regional Offices—INSDistrict Director, Newark District.
District Director, Newark District.
Chief Patrol Agent, McAllen, TX.
Chief Patrol Agent, Tucson, AZ.
Regional Counsel, Western Region.
Ofc of the Associate Attorney GeneralExecutive Officer (Principal Assoc Director).
Deputy DIrector for Support Services.
Executive Ofc for U.S. AttorneysDir Ofc of Mgmt Information Systems Support.
Dir, Office of Administration & Review.
Dep Dir for Operations.
Deputy Director, Financial Management Staff.
Criminal DivisionSenior Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General.
Deputy Chief, Fraud Section.
Dir Ofc of Asset Forfeiture.
Senior Appellate Counsel.
Senior Counsel.
Executive Officer.
Dir Intl Criminal Invest Train Asst Program.
Chief, General Litigation & Legal Advice Sect.
Senior Counsel for Natl Security Matters.
Dep Chief Terrorism & Violent Crime Section.
Chf of International Training & Dev Programs.
Senior Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General.
Principal Deputy Chief, Narcotic and Dangerous Drug Section.
Director, Office of Overseas Prosecutorial Development, Assistance, and Training.
Start Printed Page 11426
Ofc of Senior CounselsSr Counsel for Litigation.
Ofc of Deputy Asst Attorney General ICounsel to the Office Fraud Section.
Ofc of Deputy Asst Attorney General IIChf Public Integrity Section.
Deputy Chief Public Integrity Section.
Federal Bureau of PrisonsAssistant Director for Administration.
General Counsel.
Assoc Commr, Fed Prisons Industries, UNICOR.
Dep Assoc Commr Fed Prison Industries.
(Warden) Ft Worth, Texas.
(Warden) Marianna, FL.
Asst Director for Human Res Mgmt.
(Warden) Miami, FL.
Senior Deputy Asst Dir Health Services Div.
Regional Director Mid Atlantic Division.
Asst Dir., Community Corrections & Detention.
Asst Dir, Info, Pol, & Public Afrs Div.
Gen Counsel, Fed Prison Industries (UNICOR).
(Warden) Allenwood, Pennsylvania.
Sr Mgt Counsel, (Federal Bureau of Prisons).
(Warden) Fort Dix, NJ.
(Warden) FCC, Floren, CO.
Correctional Inst Admr (ARD) SCR, Dallas, TX.
Corrl Inst Admr (SDAD), CC & D Div, Wash, DC.
(Warden) USP, Florence, CO.
CIA (Warden) Fed Medical Center, Carswell, TX.
CIA (Warden) U.S. Penitentiary, Allenwood, PA.
(Warden) FTC, Oklahoma, OK.
Senior Dep Asst Dir (Administration).
CIA (Warden) Frd Cortl Inst/El Reno, OK.
CIA (Warden) Fed Medical Center/Miami, FL.
Correctional Prog Offcr/Sr Dep Regl Dir.
Correctional Inst Admr (Warden) FCI.
Correctional Program Officer.
Correctional Prog Officer (WFCI, Estill, SC).
Correctional Prog Officer (Warden Fed CI, SC).
Correctional Institution Admin (W, FMC, FTD, MA).
Correctional Institution Administration.
Correctional Institution Admr (Warden).
Correction Institution Administration (Warden, U.S. Penitentiary, Beaumont, TX).
Correctional Program Officer (Assistant Director).
Deputy Assistant Director.
Correctional Program Officer.
Warden.
Correctional Institution Administration (Warden).
Correctional Institution Administration (Warden).
Correction Program Officer (Sr. Deputy Assistant Director).
Budget Officer.
Warden.
Warden.
Warden, USP.
Warden, FCI.
Office of Correctional ProgramsAsst Dir Correctional Programs Div.
Northeast RegionRegional Director, Northeast Region.
Warden, Lewisburg, PA.
Warden, McKean, PA.
(Warden), Oakdale, LA.
Correctional Institution Admr (Warden).
Warden.
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden).
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden).
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden).
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden).
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden).
Southeast RegionRegional Director, Southeast Region.
Warden Atlanta.
Warden, Lexington, Kentucky.
Warden, Butner, North Carolina.
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden).
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden).
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden).
North Central RegionRegional Director, North Central Region.
Start Printed Page 11427
Warden, Leavenworth, KS.
Warden, Springfield, MO.
Warden, Marion, IL.
Warden, Terre Haute, IN.
Correctional Institution Admr.
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden).
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden).
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden).
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden).
South Central RegionRegional Director, South Central Region.
Warden, El Reno, OK.
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden).
Western RegionRegional Director, Western Region.
Warden, Lompoc, CA.
Warden, Phoenix, AZ.
Warden, Federal Correctional Institution.
Correctional Institution Admr (Warden).
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden).
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden).
Ofc of Justice ProgramsDirector of Administration.
Dep Director, National Institute of Justice.
General Counsel.
Director, Corrections Program Office.
Comptroller.
Budget Officer.
Deputy Director, Office for Victims of Crime (Policy and International Programs)
Director, Drug Courts Program Office.
Assistant Director, Office of Administration.
Ofc of Juvenile Justice and Delinquency PreventionDeputy Administrator, Office Discretionary Grants.
Bureau of Justice StatisticsSupervisory Statistician.
U.S. Marshals ServiceAssistant Director for Human Resources.
Assoc Director for Operational Support.
Senior Management Advisor.
Assistant Director for Prisoner Services.
Assistant Director for Business Services.
Associate Director for Mgmt and Budget.
Assistant Director for Executive Service.
Assistant Director for Investigative Servs.
Assistant Director for Judical Security.
Asst Director for Organizational Development.
Assistant Director for Training.
Assistant Director, Justice Prisoner and Alien Transportation System.
Community Oriented Policing ServicesDeputy Director, Office of Community Policing Development.
Department of Labor:
Office of the SecretaryDeputy Assistant Secretary for Information Technology.
Office of the Inspector GeneralDeputy Inspector General.
Asst Inspector General for Investigations.
Asst Inspector Gen for Audit.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Audit.
Asst Inspector Gen for Labor Racketeering.
Asst Inspector Gen for Mgmt & Counsel.
Asst Inspector Gen/Analysis Complaints/Eval.
Assistant Inspector General for Analysis, Complaints and Evaluations.
Bureau of International Labor AffairsDirector of Participant Assistance and Communications.
Office of the SolicitorAssociate Solicitor for Labor-Management Laws.
Assoc Solicitor for Plan Benefits Security.
Regional Solicitor—Chicago.
Assoc Solicitor for Civil Rights.
Assoc Solicitor for Occupational Safety & Hlt.
Assoc Solicitor for Mine Safety & Health.
Assoc Solicitor for for Fair Labor Standards.
Regional Solicitor—Atlanta.
Assoc Solicitor for Employee Benefits.
Regl Solicitor Boston.
Regl Solicitor New York.
Regional Solicitor Philadelphia.
Regl Solicitor Dallas.
Regl Solicitor Kansas City.
Regl Solicitor San Francisco.
Deputy Solicitor (Regional Operations).
Start Printed Page 11428
Assoc Sol for Spec Appel & Sup Court Lit.
Dep Solicitor for Planning and Coordination.
Associate Solicitor for Black Lung Benefits.
Office of Chief Financial Officer.Deputy Chief Financial Officer.
OAS for Administration and ManagementDeputy Asst. Secretary for Administration and Management.
Director of Human Resources.
Director of Information Technology.
Director Office of Budget.
Director Business Operations Center.
Director of Civil Rights.
Director, Management Systems Development and Innovation.
Director of Safety and Health.
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Administration and Management.
Director of Information Technology Operations.
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Budget and Strategic and Performance Planning.
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Operations.
Deputy Director of Budget.
Employment Standards AdministrationDir Ofc of Mgmt., Administration and Planning.
Office of Federal Contract Compliance ProgramsDirector Division of Programs Operations.
Wage and Hour DivisionAsst Admin for Policy Planning & Review.
Dep Wage & Hour Admin.
Dep Natl Ofc Program Administrator.
Deputy Wage and Hour Administrator (Operations).
Principal Deputy Wage & Hour Administrator.
Office of Workers Compensation ProgramsDir Federal Employees Compensation.
Dir Coal Mine Workers Compensation.
Pension and Welfare Benefits AdministrationDir of Regulations & Interpretations.
Dep Asst Secy for Program Operations.
Director of Exemption Determinations.
Senior Policy Advisor.
Regional Director—Boston.
Regional Director—Atlanta.
Regional Director—Kansas City.
Regional Director—San Francisco.
Dir of Enforcement.
Deputy Assistant Secy for Budget.
Dir of Program Devel for Human Resources.
Dir Div of Agency Programs.
Director of Health Plan Standards Compliance and Assistance.
Director of Information Management.
Bureau of Labor StatisticsAssociate Commissioner for Field Operations.
Associate Commissioner for Administration.
Assoc Commissioner for Employment Projections.
Assoc Comr for Prices and Living Conditions.
Assoc Commr Productivity & Technology.
Deputy Commissioner.
Assoc Commissioner/Survey Methods Research.
Assoc Comm for Employment & Unempl Statistics.
Asst Commr for Indust Prices & Price Indexes.
Director of Survey Processing.
Dir of Technology & Computing Svcs.
Asst Commissioner for Current Employ Analysis.
Associate Comr for Technology & Survey Processing.
Asst Comr Compensation Levels & Trends.
Asst Comr for Safety, H & W Conditions.
Assoc Comr Compensation & Working Conditions.
Asst Comm for International Prices.
Assoc Commr for Publications & Spec Studies.
Asst Commr for Consumer Prices/Price Indexes.
Asst Commr for Fedl/State Coop Stat Programs.
Employment and Training AdministrationAdmr. Ofc of Financial & Administrative Mgmt.
Director, Office of Income Support.
Director, Office of Career Transition Assistance.
Occupational Safety & Health AdministrationDirector, Technical Support.
Director Safety Standards Programs.
Director, Federal/State Operations.
Dir Health Standards Programs.
Dir, Adm Progs.
Mine Safety and Health AdministrationChf of Standards, Regulations & Variances.
Director of Administration and Management.
Director of Technical Support.
Start Printed Page 11429
Director of Prog Evaluation & Info Resources.
Data AnalysisAsst Commr for Industrial Prices & Price Indexes.
Assistant Commissioner for Economic Research.
Asst Commissioner for Federal-State Programs.
Asst Comm for Survey Methods Research.
Administrative and Internal OperationsDir Quality & Info Management.
Office of Financial & Administrative ManagementComptroller.
Merit Systems Protection Board:
Office of the Board, ChairmanDeputy General Counsel.
Office of Planning & Resource Management ServicesDirector, Office of Administration.
Office of the Clerk of the BoardClerk of the Board.
Office of Financial and Administrative ManagementDirector, Financial and Administrative Management.
Office of Policy and EvaluationDirector, Office of Policy & Evaluation.
Office of Information Resources ManagementDirector, Information Resources Management.
Office of Regional OperationsDirector, Office of Regional Operations.
Atlanta Regional OfficeRegional Director, Atlanta.
Central Region, Chicago Regional OfficeRegional Director, Chicago.
Northeast Region, Philadelphia Regional OfficeRegional Director, Philadelphia.
Western Region, San Francisco Regional OfficeRegional Director, San Francisco.
Washington, DC Region, Washington Regional OfficeRegional Director, Washington, DC.
National Aeronautics and Space Administration:
National Aeronautics and Space AdministrationManager, Earth Sciences Department.
Chief Financial Officer (Financial Manager).
Manager, International Technology Transfer Policy.
Senior Program Executive, Advanced Technology Program Management.
Senior Systems Engineer.
Associate Director for Planning.
Office of the Chief Financial Officer/ComptrollerDeputy Chief Financial Officer.
Director, Financial Management Division.
Director, Resources Analysis Division.
Deputy Dir, Financial Management Division.
Office of Headquarters OperationsChief, Information Syst & Technol Office.
Director Headquarters Acquisition Division.
Office of Equal Opportunity ProgramsDirector, Discrimination Complaints Division.
Director, Multicultural Prog & Support Div.
Office of Human Resources & EducationAssociate Administrator for Human Resources.
Director, Education Division.
Director, Personnel Division.
Director, Management Systems Division.
Dep Assoc Adm for Human Res & Education.
Special Asst to the Associate Admr.
Office of ProcurementAsst Admr for Procurement.
Director, Program Operations Division.
Director, Contract Management Division.
Dep Assistant Administrator for Procurement.
Dir Contract Management Division.
Director Analysis Division.
Office of External RelationsDep Assoc Admin for External Relationships.
Defense AffairsDirector, Space Flight Division.
Policy CoordinationManager, International Technol Transfer Pol.
Office of Management Systems & FacilitiesSpecial Assistant to the Assoc Administrator.
Director, for Systems Engineering.
Environmental ManagementDir Environmental Management Division.
Security, Logistics & Industrial RelationsDir, Logistics & Security Division.
Aircraft ManagementDirector, Aircraft Management Office.
Information Resources ManagementDirector, Information Resources Mgmt Division.
Facilities EngineeringDeputy Director, Facilities Engineering Div.
Dir Environmental Management Division.
Director, Facilities Engineering Division.
Office of Small & Disadvantaged Business UtilizationAssoc Admr for S & D Business Utilization.
Office of Legislative AffairsDep Assoc Admin.
Dep Assoc Admin for Programs.
Office of Space FlightSpec Asst to Dep Assoc Adm for Space Shuttle.
Director, Advanced Project Office.
Senior NASA Representative.
Dep Assoc Administrator for Space Flight Dev.
Deputy Assoc Admr for Space Communications.
InstitutionsDeputy Associate Admr for Business Mgmt.
Techn Asst to the Dep Assoc Adm for Bus Mgmt.
Chief EngineerTech Asst to the Chief Engineer.
Deputy Chief.
Start Printed Page 11430
Senior Engineer.
Mission DirectorAsst Mission Dir Mir.
Space Flight OperationsManager Space Shuttle Syst Integration.
Mgr, Natl Space Trans Syst Integration & Ops.
Manager, Safety & Obsolescence.
Space Flight DevelopmentManager Strategic Utilization & Ops Office.
Deputy Director, Space Station Program.
Senior Engineer Space Station Program.
Johnson Space CenterChief Financial Officer.
Director of Human Resources.
Dir of Tech Transfer & Commercialization.
Chief Information Officer.
Deputy Chief Information Office.
Associate Director (Technical).
Assistant Director, Space Operations.
Manager Advanced Communications Operations.
Technical Assistant for External Reviews.
Associate Director (Management).
Assistant Director for University Research and Affairs.
Manager EVA Project Office.
Director, Public Affairs Office.
Manager for International Operations.
Chief Engineer.
Space Operations OfficeManager, Space Operation Mgmt Office.
Manager, Space Ops Engineering Office.
Director, Space Operations Office.
Deputy Dir, Space Operations Office.
Director Space Operations.
Space Operations Commercialization Manager.
Space Station Program OfficeSpace Station Vehicle Manager.
Director, Management Operations.
Deputy Space Station Vehicle Manager.
Manager International Partners Office.
Tech Asst to the Mgr, Space Station Program.
Dep Program Manager for Business Management.
Deputy Program Mgr for Technical Development.
Manager, Research Programs.
Manager, Space Station Payloads Office.
Space Station Program Manager.
Space Shuttle Program OfficeMgr, Space Shuttle Vehicle Engineer Ofc.
Manager, Shuttle Projects Office (MSFC).
Mgr, Launch Integration (KSC).
Mgr, Space Shuttle Business Office.
Asst Mgr, Space Shuttle Prog Space Flight o/c.
Asst Manager Space Shuttle Program.
Manager for Space Shuttle Program Development.
Manager, Space Shuttle Program Integration.
Mission OperationsDirector, Mission Operations.
Chief Flight Director Office.
Deputy Director, Mission Operations.
Asst Dir for Operations.
Chief Engineer, Mission Operations Directorate.
Chief Flight Director Office.
Flight Crew OperationsChief, Aircraft Operations Division.
Dep Dir, Flight Crew Operations.
Asst Chief, Aircraft Operations Division.
EngineeringChief Structures and Mechanics Division.
Chief, Crew & Thermal Systems Division.
Deputy Director, Engineering.
Chief, Automation, R&S Division.
Director, Engineering.
Chief Engineer Space Station Program.
Chief Avionic Systems Division.
Assistant to the Director, Engineering.
Deputy Chief, Avionic Systems Division.
Chief, Aeroscience & Flight Mechanics Div.
Manager, Advanced Development Office.
Deputy Mgr, Advanced Development Office.
Asst Mgr, Advanced Development Office.
Deputy Manager for Exploration.
Chief Energy Systems Division.
Chief Manufacturing Materials, & Process Tech Div.
Start Printed Page 11431
Deputy Director of Engineering for Flight.
Space & Life SciencesChief, Medical Sciences Division.
Assistant Director for Engineering.
Assistant to the Director for Russian Progs.
Chief, Flight Crew Support Division.
Associate Director, Space & Life Sciences.
Manager Science Payloads Management Office.
Chief, Solar System Exploration Division.
Deputy Director, Space and Life Sciences.
Assistant Director for Flight Programs.
Assistant Director for Space Medicine.
Asst Director, Space and Life Sciences.
Information SystemsDep Dir, Information Systems.
Director, Information Systems.
Business ManagementProcurement Officer.
Assistant Director, Business & Info Systems.
Special Assistant to the Director.
Manager Space Station Business Office.
Asst Dir Business Management.
Business Manager.
Deputy Director, Business Management.
Center OperationsDir Center Operations.
Deputy Director, Center Operations.
Safety, Reliability & Quality AssuranceDir, Safety, Reliability, & Quality Assurance.
Deputy Director for Russian Projects.
Deputy Director SR&AQ.
White Sands Test FacilityManager, NASA White Sands Test Facility.
Kennedy Space CenterDir Public Affairs.
Associate Director.
Chief Counsel.
Assdir for Advanced Devel & Shuttle Upgrades.
Dir, Space Station Hardware Integration Ofc.
Director, Safety Assurance.
Deputy Director for Planning and Projects.
Manager Launch Integration (KSC).
Dep Mgr Elv & Payload Carriers Program Office.
Deputy Director, Safety & Mission Assurance.
Shuttle Management & OperationsDir of Shuttle Operations.
Director Process Integrations.
Deputy Dir of Shuttle Processing.
Director Process Engineering.
Safety and Mission AssuranceDep Dir of Safety and Mission Assurance.
Installation OperationsDirector, Installation Operations.
Deputy Dir, of Installation Mgmt & Operations.
Payload ProcessingDirector, Expendable Vehicles.
Director, Logistics Operations.
Dir Inter Space Station Launch Site Support.
ProcurementDirector, Procurement.
Biomedical OfficeDirector, Biomedical Office.
Marshall Space Flight CenterChief, Financial Officer.
Director, Safety & Mission Assurance Office.
Associate Director.
Assistant to the Center Dir for Space Station.
Associate Director (Technical).
Manager, Space Transportation Prog Office.
Manager X-34 Program.
Assistant to the Manager, X-34 Program.
Science DirectorateDeputy Manager for Space Station Research.
Deputy for Management.
Assistant Director for Space Propulsion Systems.
Deputy Director, Science.
Manager, Microgravity Science and Applications Department.
Program DevelopmentDeputy Manager, Technology Transfer Office.
Dir, Research & Technology Office.
Engineering DirectorateDeputy Director, Program Development.
Director, Space Sciences Lab.
Director, Propulsion Laboratory.
Director, Syst Anal & Integration Laboratory.
Dep Dir Structures & Dynamics Laboratory.
Deputy Dir, Materials & Processes Laboratory.
Dep Dir, Mission Operations Laboratory.
Dep Dir, Syst Anal & Integration Laboratory.
Start Printed Page 11432
Deputy Director, Propulsion Laboratory.
Manager, Avionics Department.
Dir Structures Dynamics Laboratory.
Deputy Director, Structures & Dynamics Lab.
Chief Engineer Space Shuttle Main Engine Proj.
Asst Director Science & Engineering.
Manager Space Station Furnace Facility.
Director, Mission Operations Laboratory.
Dep Manager Super Lightweight External Tank.
Manager, Engineering Systems Department.
Deputy Director, Space Sci Laboratory.
Chf Eng, Reusable Launch Vehicle Project.
Assistant to the Director, Engineering.
Deputy Director, Engineering.
Deputy Manager, Materials, Processes and Manufacturing, Dept.
Deputy Manager, Structures, Mechanics and Thermal Department.
Avionics DepartmentDeputy Manager, Avionics Department.
Center Operations DirectorateDirector, Information Systems Services Office.
Director, Procurement Office.
Dep Dir, Institutional & Program Support.
Director, Facilities Office.
Dir Environmental Engineering & Mgnt Office.
Director Center Operations.
Deputy Director Center Operations.
Space Shuttle ProjectsManager, External Tank Project.
Mgr Solid Rocket Booster Project.
Manager Space Shuttle Main Engine Projects.
Manager, Reusable Solid Rocket Motor Project.
Chief Engineer Space Shuttle Main Engine Prog.
Global Hydrology Research OfficeManager, Global Hydrology Research Office.
Manager, Materials, Processes, and Manufacturing Department.
Manager Microgravity Research Program Office.
Chandra X-Ray Observatory Program OfficeManager, Observatory Projects Office.
Dep Mgr. Observatory Program Office.
Flight Projects DirectorateDeputy Director, Flight Projects.
Assistant to the Director, Flight Projects.
Manager, Payload Operations and Integration Department.
Manager, Ground Systems Department.
Manager, Flight Systems Department.
Space Transportation DirectorateDirector, Advanced Transportation Syst Office.
Dep Manager Space Transportation Prog Ofc.
Manager X-33 Program.
Manager, Vehicles and Systems Development Department.
Manager, Technology Evaluation Department.
Manager, Second Generation RLV Program Office.
Manager, Pathfinder Program.
Manager, Pathfinder Program.
Manager, Subsystem and Components Development Department.
Deputy Director Space Transportation Directorate.
Chief Engineer, Space Transportation.
Manager, Propulsion Research Center.
Technology TransferDirector, Technology Transfer Office.
Mgr Earth & Space Sciences Projects.
Customer and Employee Relations DirectorateDirector, Customer and Employee Relations.
Deputy Dir, Customer and Employee Relations.
Liaison For Diversity Administration.
Stennis Space CenterDirector Center Operations & Support Director.
Deputy Director, NASA Stennis Space Center.
Liaison For Diversity Administration.
Stennis Space CenterDirector Center Operations & Support Director.
Deputy Director, NASA Stennis Space Center.
Assoc Director for Institution.
Director, Propulsion Test Directorate.
Deputy Director, Propulsion Test Directorate.
Manager, Test Management Support.
Chief Financial Officer.
Director, Commercial Remote Sensing Program Office.
Special Assistant to the Director.
Director, Center Operations & Support Directorate.
Office of Space CommunicationsChief, Communications Systems Branch.
Ground NetworksAssistant Associate Administrators (Plans).
Communications & Data SystemsDep Dir, Ground Network Division.
Start Printed Page 11433
Office of Public AffairsSenior Public Affairs Advisor.
Office of Safety & Mission AssuranceDep Assoc Adm for Safety & Mission Quality.
Director, Programs Assurance Division.
Mgr Intl SP Stn Indep A & O Act.
Technical Advisor for SR M QA Intiatives.
Dir, Human E & D of Space (HEDS) Indep Assur.
Safety & Risk ManagementDirector, Safety & Risk Management Division.
Payloads & AeronauticsDir, Enterprise Safety & Mission Assurance.
Engineering & Quality ManagementDirector, Quality Management Office.
Office of Aerospace TechnologyDep Assoc Admin for Aeronautics Mgmt.
Director, Commercial Dev & Technol Transfer.
Dir Space Transportation Division.
Senior Engineer.
Director, Inter-Enterprise Operations.
Resources & Management SystemsDirector, Resources Management Office.
High Performance AircraftAssistant Director for Program Evaluation.
High Speed ResearchDirector, Alliance Development Office.
National Aero-Space PlaneAssistant Dir for Aircraft Certification Serv.
Ames Research CenterChief Financial Officer.
Deputy Director of Information Systems.
Deputy Director Ames Research Center.
Assistant Director for Information Technology.
Director, Office of Safety, Environment & Mission Assurance.
Assistant to the Director.
Chief, Computational Sciences Division.
Associate Director for Astrobiology & Space Programs.
Chief Counsel.
Associate Director for Systems Management and Planning.
Director of Aviation Systems Capacity Program.
Special Assistant for Software Integration.
AerospaceDep Dir Flight Projects Office.
Chief, Space Technology Division.
Chief, Aviation Systems Research Technology & Simulation.
Chief, Army/NASA Rotorcraft Division.
Deputy Director of Aerospace.
AerophysicsDir Software Indepentent Vertication Facility.
Chief, NAS Systems Division.
Astrobiology and Space ResearchDirector of Space.
Chief, Life Sciences Division.
Deputy Director of Astrobiology and Space Research.
Center OperationsDeputy Director, Center Operations.
Research and Development ServicesChief Systems Engineering Division.
Chief, Wind Tunnel Operations Division.
Director, Research and Development Services.
Deputy Director, Research and Development Services.
Dryden Flight Research CenterDir Aerospace Projects Directorate.
Chf, Flight Operations Division.
Asst Chief, Flight Operations Division.
Director, Intercenter Aircraft Operations.
Asst Dir for Program Integration.
Assistant Director of Research Facilities.
Director, Airborne Science Directorate.
Associate Director for Operations.
Director Research Facilities Directorate.
Chief Information Officer.
Director, Aerospace Proj Directorate.
Dep, Director, Aerospace Projects.
Aerospace Engineer (Ch Engineer.
Langley Research CenterChief Atmospheric Sciences Division.
Facility Group Director for the Aerospace Technology Enterprise.
Dir Independent Prog Assess Office.
Dir of Education Programs.
Assistant Director for Planning.
Special Assistant for Outreach.
Manager, Hyper-X Phase One Program.
Dep Dir Indep Progr Assessment Office.
Associate Director.
Director.
Special Assistant to the CFO.
Director, Aviation Safety Program Office.
Associate Director for Program Integration.
Director, Earth and Space Science Program Office.
Start Printed Page 11434
Deputy Director, Facilities and Test Techniques, AAAC.
AeronauticsChief, Aeronautics Systems Analysis Div.
Deputy Director, Airframe Systems Prog Office.
Space & Atmospheric SciencesDeputy Dir, S & A Sciences Program Group.
Dir, Aerospace Transportation Program Office.
Chief, Space Systems and Concepts Division.
Research & TechnologyDirector.
Chief Structures Division.
Chief Information & Electromagnetic Tech.
Chf, Flight Dynamics & Controls Division.
Chief, Fluid Mechanics Division.
Deputy Dir, Research & Technology Group.
Chief Aerodynamics Division.
Director, Research & Technology Group.
Chief, Aero & Gas Dynamics Division.
Chief, Materials Division.
Technology ApplicationsManager Space Technologies Thrust Office.
Internal OperationsDeputy Dir, Internal OPS Group (FE & O).
Chief Aerospace Mechanical Systems Division.
Chief Experimental Testing Technology Div.
Special Asst, Internal Operations Group.
Special Assistant.
Procurement Officer.
Chief Aerospace Mechanical Systems Division.
Director, Internal Operations Group.
Chief, Simulation and Research Aircraft Div.
High-Speed Research ProjectDirector for High-Speed Res Project Office.
Chief Engineer, High-Speed Research.
Aerospace Transportation Technology OfficeDep Dir Aerospace Trans Technol Office.
Dep Dir Aerospace Transportation Tech Ofc.
Dir Aerospace Transport Technology Office.
Safety, Environmental & Mission AssuranceDir, Ofc of Safety, E & M Assurance.
ComptrollerChief Financial Officer.
Glenn Research CenterSpecial Assistant to the Director for Policy.
Chief Financial Officer.
Deputy Director for Operations.
Assistant Deputy Director for Policy.
AeronauticsChf, Internal Fluid Mechanics Division.
Chf, Aeropropulsion Analysis Office.
Deputy Director of Aerospace Technology.
Chief, High-Speed Systems Office.
Chief, Subsonic Systems Office.
Chief, Ultra Efficient Engine Technology Office.
Research and TechnologyChief, Space Propulsion Technology Division.
Chief, Turbomachinery & Propulsion Syst Div.
Chief, Materials Division.
Chief, Structures Division.
Chief, Space Communications Division.
Chief, Power & On-Board Propulsion Techn Div.
Chief, Interdisciplinary Technology Office.
SpaceChief Microgravity Division.
Chief, Space Experiments Division.
Deputy Director of Space Flight Systems.
Chief Power Systems Project Office.
Senior Advisor for Advanced Concepts.
Engineering and Technical ServicesChief, Computer Services Division.
Chf, Electronics & Control Systems Division.
Director of Engineering & Technical Services.
Deputy Dir of Engineering & Tech Services.
Chief Engineer.
Chief, Systems Engineering Division.
Administration & Computer ServicesDir, Adm & Computer Services Directorate.
External ProgramsDirector, External Programs.
Mission Safety & AssuranceDir, Ofc of Sfty, Environml & Mission Assur.
Office of Space ScienceSpecial Ast to the Deputy Assoc Admin.
Asst Associate Admr for Technology.
Technical Assistant to the Director, Office of Space Science.
Senior Program Executive for Decadal Planning Team (Science).
Solar System ExplorationScience Program Director.
Director, Mission & Playloa Development Div.
Senior Program Executive for JPL Programs.
Dir, Advanced Technol & Mission Studies Div.
Start Printed Page 11435
Space PhysicsSenior Program Executive for GSFC/APL Progs.
Science Program Dir, Sun-Earth Connection.
Sr Sci Prog Executive for Review & Evaluation.
Director, Research Program Management.
Technology & Information SystemsSR Sci Program Executive for Information Syst.
AstrophysicsScience Program Director, Galaxy & Universe.
Deputy Dir Astrophysics Division.
Asst Assoc Admr for Education & Outreach.
Science Prog Dir, Origins & Planetary Systems.
Office of Life & Microgravity Sciences & ApplicationsDir, Space Processing Division.
Microgravity Science & ApplicationsDir, Microgravity Sciences & Applications Div.
Life & Biomedical SciencesManager, Life Sciences and Technology.
Dir Life & Biomedical Science & Applics Div.
Flight SystemsChief Mission Management Branch.
Office of Inspector GeneralAssistant Inspector General for Auditing.
Asst Inspector General for Investigation.
Manager, Advanced Technology Programs.
Assistant Inspector General for Inspections, Administrative.
Investigations, and Assessments.
Counsel to the Inspector General.
Assistant Inspector General, Network and Advanced Technology.
Protections Office.
Office of Space Access & TechnologyManager Systems Integration.
Manager, Communications Experiments.
Manager for Propulsion Technology.
Special Assistant for Special Projects.
Office of Earth ScienceDep Assoc Admr for Mission to Planet Earth.
Senior Science Advisor for Intl Programs.
Director, Mission to Planet Earth.
Senior Engineer, Program Integration.
Dir Applications & Outreach Division.
Director, Business Division.
ScienceDirector Science Division.
Goddard Space Flight centerDir of University Programs.
Chief, NASA SOMO Mission Services Offices.
Associate Director/Program Manager for Explorers.
Deputy Associate Director for EOS-G Development.
Associate Director/Program Manager for the Hubble Space Telescope (HST).
Deputy Associate Director for Hubble Space Telescope (HST).
Development.
Deputy Director for Systems Management.
Deputy Director of Applied Engineering and Technology for Planning and Development.
Human ResourcesDirector, Management System Division.
Director of Human Resources.
ComptrollerChief Financial Officer/Comptroller.
Management OperationsDep Dir of Management Operations.
Associate Director for Acquisition.
Flight AssuranceDirector of Flight Assurance.
Dep Dir of Flight Assurance. .
Flight ProjectsDeputy Director of Flight Projects.
Project Mgr, Opns & Ground Systems.
Project Mgr, Earth Observing Syst AM Project.
Geostationary OPL Environmental Satellite PM.
Dir of Flight Projects.
Tracking & Data Relay Satellite TDRS Proj Mgr.
Assoc Dir for Earth Sci Data & Info System.
Proj Mgr, EOS-PM Proj Flight Proj Direct.
Project Mgr, Earth Sci D&I Syst Project.
Dep Dir Flight Projects for Plan & Bus Mgmt.
Project Manager, POES.
Associate Director of Flight Projects for EOS.
Applied Engineering & Technology DirectorateDeputy Asso Dir of Flight Proj Cor Net & Miss Serv Proj.
Asso Dir of Flight Proj for Network & Miss Serv Proj.
Deputy Director of Applied Eng & Technology.
Chief Information Systems Center.
Systems, Technology and Advanced ConceptsDep Dir of Systems, Tech & Advanced Concepts.
Space SciencesChief, Lab for Astronomy and Solar Physics.
Chief, Lab for Extraterrestrial Physics.
Director of Space Sciences.
Chief, Goddard Institute for Space Studies.
Start Printed Page 11436
Chief Laboratory for High Energy Astrophysics.
Deputy Director of Space Sciences.
EngineeringChief Engineer.
Associate Director of Flight Projects.
Chief, Mechanical System Center.
Chief, Systems Engineering Division.
Chief Technology Commercialization Office.
Earth SciencesChief Lab for Hydrospheric Processes.
Chief, Space Data and Computing Division.
Asst Dir of Earth Sci for Projects Eng.
Asst Dir of Earth Sci for Projects Eng.
Chf, Laboratory for Atmospheres.
Deputy Director for Earth Sciences.
Director for Earth Sciences.
Chief Laboratory for Terrestrial Physics.
Deputy Assoc Dir for Earth Sci D & I Syst.
Asst Dir of Mission to P/E Prog for Globe.
Office of Policy and PlansDirector of Special Studies.
Director of Special Projects.
National Archives & Records Administration:
Archivist of US Dep Archivist of the US/Chf of StaffDeputy Archivist of the United States.
Office of Administrative ServiceAssistant Archivist for Administrative Serv.
Office of the Federal RegisterDirector of the Federal Register.
Office of Regional Records ServiceAsst Archivist for Regional Records Services.
Office of Human Resources and Information ServicesAsst Archivist for Human Resources & Info Ser.
Office of Records Services—Washington, DCAsst Archivist for Records Services.
Office of Presidential LibrariesAsst Archivist for Presidential Libraries.
Director, Lyndon B. Johnson Library.
National Capital Planning Commission:
National Capital Planning Commission StaffExecutive Director.
Assistant Executive Director (Management).
Deputy Executive Director.
Assistant Executive Director (Programs).
General Counsel.
National Endowment for the Arts:
National Endowment for the ArtsDeputy Chairman for Guidelines, Panel and Council Operations.
Deputy Chairman for Management and Budget.
Chief Information Officer.
National Endowment for the Humanities:
National Endowment for the HumanitiesDir, Office of Planning & Budget.
Director, Office of Strategic Planning.
National Labor Relations Board:
Ofc of the Board MembersExecutive Secy.
Deputy Executive Secretary.
Inspector General.
Div of Enforcement LitigationDeputy Assoc. Gen. Counsel Appellate Court Br.
Director, Office of Appeals.
Div of AdviceAssociate Gen Counsel, Div of Advice.
Deputy Assoc Gen Counsel.
Deputy Assoc Gen Counsel.
Div of AdministrationDirector of Administration.
Deputy Director of Administration.
Chief Information Technology Branch.
Div of Operations ManagementAssoc General Counsel, Div of Operation-Mgmt.
Dep Asso Gen Counsel, Div of Operation-Mgmt.
Assistant General Counsel.
Assistant General Counsel.
Assistant General Counsel.
Assistant General Counsel.
Assistant General Counsel.
Asst to the General Counsel.
Regional OfficesRegl Dir Reg 1, Boston.
Regional Director, Reg. 2, New York.
Regional Director, Reg. 3, Buffalo.
Regl Dir Reg 4, Philadelphia.
Regional Director, Reg. 5, Baltimore.
Regional Director, Reg. 6, Pittsburgh.
Regional Director, Reg. 7, Detroit, Mich.
Regional Director, Reg. 8, Cleveland.
Regional Director, Reg. 9, Cincinnati.
Regl Dir Reg 10, Atlanta.
Regl. Dir., Reg. 11, Winston Salem.
Start Printed Page 11437
Regional Director, Reg. 12, Tampa.
Regional Director, Reg. 13, Chicago.
Regl Dir Reg 14, St Louis.
Regl Dir Reg 15, New Orleans.
Regl Dir Reg 16, Ft Worth.
Regl Dir Reg 17, Kansas City.
Regl Dir Reg 18, Minneapolis.
Regl Dir Reg 19, Seattle.
Regional Dir, Reg 20, San Francisco.
Regional Director, Reg. 21, Los Angeles.
Regional Director, Reg 22 Newark.
Regional Director, Reg 24, Hato Rey Puerto Rico.
Regl Dir, Reg 25, Indianapolis.
Regl Dir Reg 26, Memphis.
Regl Dir Reg 27, Denver.
Regl. Dir. Reg. 28, Phoenix.
Regl Dir Reg 29, Brooklyn.
Regl Dir Reg 30, Milwaukee.
Regl. Dir., Reg 32, Oakland.
Regional Director, Reg. 33, Peoria, IL.
Regl Dir Reg 31, Los Angeles.
Regional Director, Reg 34, Hartford.
National Science Foundation:
Office of the DirectorSenior Advisor.
Senior Advisor.
Senior Advisor.
Senior Advisor.
Senior Advisor.
Senior Staff Associate.
Office of Integrative ActivitiesSenior Science Advisor.
Senior Scientist.
Office of the General CounselDeputy General Counsel.
Office of Polar ProgramsHead Polar Research Support Section.
Office of the Inspector GeneralInspector General.
Dep Inspector Gen & Senior Legal Advisor.
Associate Inspector General for Efficiency.
Associate Inspector General for Scientific Integrity.
Deputy Inspector General.
Associate Inspector General for Audit.
National Science BoardSenior Policy Officer.
Directorate for GeosciencesSenior Science Associate for Spatial Data and Information.
Sr Science Assoc for Geosciences Education.
Division of Atmospheric SciencesHead, Upper Atmosphere Section.
Division of Earth SciencesHead, Major Projects Section.
Head, Research Grants Section.
Division of Ocean SciencesHead Ocean Sciences Research Section.
Senior Scientist/Section Head.
Directorate for EngineeringSenior Advisor.
Division of Engineering Education & CentersDeputy Division Director (Education).
Senior Staff Associate.
Senior Engineering Advisor.
Division of Design, Manufacture & Industrial InnovationSenior Advisor, Technology Integration.
Senior Advisor.
Division of Civil and Mechanical SystemsSenior Advisor.
Directorate for Bilogical SciencesDeputy Assistant Director.
Division of Environmental BiologyDeputy Division Director.
Directorate for Mathematical and Physical SciencesExecutive Officer.
Special Assistant to the Assistant Director.
Senior Science Associate.
Division of PhysicsExecutive Officer.
Division of Astronomical SciencesExecutive Officer.
Division of Mathematical SciencesExecutive Officer.
Division of Materials ResearchExecutive Officer.
Directorate for Education & Human ResourcesDeputy Assistant Director.
Dep Asst Dir for Integrative Activities.
Division of Research, Evaluation & CommunicationSenior Advisor for Research.
Directorate for Social, Behavioral and Economic SciencesSenior Advisor.
Senior Staff Associate.
Division of International ProgramsDeputy Division Director.
Senior Staff Associate.
Head, Office of Trans-Regional Affairs.
Senior Advisor.
Start Printed Page 11438
Senior Staff Associate.
Directorate for Computer & Info Science & EngineeringExecutive Officer.
Senior Scientist.
Office of Budget, Finance and Award ManagementDirector, BFA and CFO.
Executive Officer.
Budget DivisionDivision Director.
Division of Financial ManagementDivision Director and Deputy CFO.
Division of Grants & AgreementsDivision Director.
Division of Contracts, Policy & OversightDivision Director.
Office of Information and Resource ManagementDeputy Director, OIRM and Deputy CIO.
Division of Information SystemsDep Dir, of Information Systems.
Division of Human Resource ManagementDivision Director.
Deputy Division Director.
Division of Administrative ServicesDivision Director.
Deputy Division Director.
 National Transportation Safety Board:
National Transportation Safety BoardChief Technical Advisor.
Office of the Managing DirectorDeputy Managing Director.
Assoc Managing Dir Safety & Development.
Assoc Managing Director for Quality Assurance.
Office of Aviation SafetyDirector Ofc of Aviation Safety.
Dep Dir, International Aviation Safety Affairs.
National Transportation Safety Board:
Office of Aviation SafetyDeputy Director, Tech and Inv Operations.
Office of Research & EngineeringDir Ofc of Research and Engineering.
Deputy Dir Ofc of Research and Engineering.
Office of Chief Financial OfficerChief Financial Officer.
Office of Safety Recommendations and AccomplishmentsDir Ofc of Safety Recommendations & Accomplis.
Nuclear Regulatory Commission:
Atomic Safety and Licensing Brd PanelChief Administrative Judge.
Deputy Chief Administrative Judge (Executive).
Office of the Chief Information OfficerDir, Applications Development Division.
Dir, Information Technology Infrastructure.
Director, Information Mgmt Division.
Director, Planning & Resource Mgmt Division.
Office of the Chief Financial OfficerDir Division of Budget and Analysis.
Dir Division of Accounting and Finance.
Special Assistant for Internal Controls.
Deputy Chief Financial Officer.
Office of the Inspector GeneralAsst Inspector General for Audits.
Deputy Inspector General.
Assistant Inspector Gen for Investigations.
Associate General Counsel for Licensing and RegulationDeputy Assistant GC/Legislative Counsel.
Associate General Counsel for Hearings, Enforcement and AdministrationDeputy Assistant GC for Administration.
Office of Commission Appellate AdjudicationDir Ofc of Comm Appellate Adjudication.
Office of AdministrationDirector Div of Contracts & Prop Mgmt.
Director, Div of Security.
Dir, Div of Administrative Services.
Dir, Div of Facilities and Security.
Incident Response OperationsDirector, Incident Response Operations.
Dep Dir, Incident Response Operations.
Nuclear Regulatory Commission:
Assistant GC for Hearings and EnforcementDep Asst GC for Mtrls, Antitrust & SP.
Deputy Assistant General Counsel.
Deputy Assistant GC for Mtrls, Antitrust & SP.
Chief Nuclear Waste Management Branch.
Office of Human ResourcesSpecial Assistant.
Office of InvestigationsDeputy Director, Office of Investigations.
Office of Small Business and Civil RightsDirector.
Office of Nuclear Reactor RegulationProj Dir Project Directorate II 1.
Dir, Prog Mgmt, Policy Dev & Analysis Staff.
Division of Operational AssessmentDeputy Director, Div Incident Response.
Special Assistant to the Director.
Division of safety ProgramsChief Reactor Analysis Branch.
Division of Licensing and Project ManagementProject Dir, Project Directorate I-1.
Project Director, Project Directorate I-2.
Project Director, Project Directorate I-4.
Proj Dir Project Directorate II 2.
Proj Dir Project Directorate II 2.
Project Dir Project Directorate II 3.
Deputy Dir, Div of Reactor Project I/II.
Start Printed Page 11439
Project Director, Project Directorate I.
Project Director, Project Directorate II.
Project Director, Project Directorate IV & Decommissioning.
Project Director, Project Directorate III.
Division of Inspection Program ManagementChief, Qual Assur, Vendor Insp. Maintenance & Alleg Br.
Chief, Operator Licensing, Human Perf & Plant Support Br.
Chief, Inspection Program Branch.
Division of Regulatory Improvement ProgramsChief, License Renewal and Standardization Branch.
Chief, Events Assess, Generic Comm & Non-Pwr Reactors Branch.
Chief, Generic Issues, Envir, Financial & Rulemaking Branch.
Chief, Technical Specifications Branch.
Division of EngineeringChief, Materials & Chemical Engineering Br.
Chf, Mechanical Engineering Branch.
Chief Civil Eng & Geosciences Branch.
Chief Electrical Engineering Branch.
Chief, Mechanical & Civil Engineering Branch.
Chief, Electrical & Instrumentation & Controls Branch.
Division of Systems Safety & AnalysisChf, Plant Systems Branch.
Chf, Reactor Systems Branch.
Chief Probablistic Safety Assessment Branch.
Chief Containment Sys & Severe Accident Brch.
Office of Nuclear Material Safety and SafeguardsDeputy Director, Spent Fuel Project Ofc.
Chief Transportation & Storage Safety.
Division of Fuel Cycle Safety & SafeguardsChief, Operations Branch.
Chief, Regl & Intl Safeguards Branch.
Chief Special Projects.
Chief, Licensing Branch.
Chief, Licensing and International Safeguards Branch.
Div of Industrial & Medical Nuclear SafetyChief, Operations Branch.
Chief, Medical, Acad & Com Use Sfty Branch.
Chief, Rulemaking and Guidance Branch.
Chief, Materials Safety and Inspection Branch.
Division of Waste ManagementChf, High Level Waste & Uranium Recovery Proj.
Chief, Perf Assess & Hydrology Branch.
Chief, Engineering & Geosciences Branch.
Deputy Dir, Prog Mgmt Policy Devel & Analysis.
Chf, Low Level Waste & Decommissioning Proj.
Chief, Decommissioning Branch.
Chief, High-Level Waste & Performance Assessment Branch.
Chief, Uranium Recovery and Low-Level Waste Branch.
Spent Fuel Project OfficeDeputy Director, Licensing & Inspection Directorate.
Dep Dir, Technical Review Directorate.
OFC of Nuc Regulatory ResearchDirector: Fin Mgt, Procurement & Admin Staff.
Director for Inspector Special Projects.
Dir, Program Mgmt, Policy Development & Analysis Staff.
Division of Engineering TechnologyChief, Generic Safety Issues Branch.
Chief, Elect, M & M Engineer Branch.
Chief, Structural & Geological Eng Branch.
Chief, Materials Engineering Branch.
Chief, Engineering Research Applications Branch.
Division of Systems Analysis and Regulatory EffectivenessChief, Regulatory Effectiveness & Human Factors Branch.
Chief, Safety Margins and Systems Analysis Branch.
Division of Risk Analysis and ApplicationChf Reliability & Risk Assessment Branch.
Chf, Probabilistic Risk Analysis Branch.
Chief, Radiation Protection, Environ Risk & Waste Mgmt.
Region IDeputy Regional Administrator.
Dir, Div of Nuclear Materials Safety.
Deputy Director, Division of Reactor Projects.
Director Division of Reactor Safety.
Director, Division of Reactor Projects.
Dep Dir, Div of Reactor Safety.
Dep Dir, Div of Nuclear Materials Safety.
Director, Millstone Inspection Directorate.
Region IIDeputy Regional Administrator Region II.
Dir, Div of Nuclear Materials Safety.
Deputy Director, Division of Reactor Projects.
Director, Division of Reactor Projects.
Director, Division of Reactor Safety.
Dep Dir, Div of Reactor Safety.
Region IIIDirector, Division of Reactor Safety.
Director, Division of Reactor Projects.
Dep Regional Administrator Region III.
Start Printed Page 11440
Dir, Div of Nuclear Materials Safety.
Deputy Director Division of Reactor Projects.
Dep Dir, Div of Reactor Safety.
Dep Dir, Nuclear Materials Safety.
Region IVDeputy Regional Administrator Region IV.
Deputy Director, Div of Reactor Projects.
Director Div of Reactor Projects.
Dir, Div of Nuclear Materials Safety.
Region IVDir, Division of Reactor Safety.
Dep Dir, Division of Reactor Safety.
Division of Inspection and Support ProgramsDir, Inspection & Support Programs.
Chf, Inspection Program Branch.
Chf, Special Inspections Branch.
Division of Reactor Projects III/IVChf, Technical Specification Branch.
Proj Dir Project Directorate III 1.
Proj Dir Project Directorate III 2.
Proj Director Project Directorate III 3.
Proj Dir, Project Directorate IV-1.
Chf, Events A & G Communications Sp Insp Brch.
Proj Dir, N-P Reactor, D & E Proj Directorate.
Project Dir, Proj Directorate IV-2.
Chief, Generic Issues & Envir Proj Branch.
Division of Reactor Controls and Human FactorsChf, Human Factors Assessment Branch.
Chf, Operator Licensing Branch.
Chf, Instrumentation & Control Branch.
Chf, Quality Assur & Maint Branch.
Project Dir Project Directorate I-3.
Division of Reactor Program ManagementChf, Emergency P & R Protection.
Chf, Safeguards Branch.
Project Dir, Standardization Proj Directorate.
Proj Dir License Renewal & Environmental Rev.
Special Assistant to the Director.
Division of Regulatory ApplicationsChief Regulation Development Branch.
Chief Waste Management Branch.
Division of Systems TechnologyChief, Accident Evaluation Branch.
Chf, Radiation Protection & Health Effects Br.
Chief, Reactor and Plant Systems Branch.
Chief, Control Instr & Human Factors Branch.
Office of Government Ethics:
Office of Government EthicsDeputy Director.
Deputy Dir, for Government R & S Projects.
Senior Assoc Director for Agency Programs.
Office of Management and Budget:
Office of the DirectorDeputy Associate Dir for Economic Policy.
Senior Advisor to the Dep Dir for Management.
Deputy Associate Director for Legislative Affairs.
Legislative Reference DivisionAsst Dir Legislative Reference.
Chief, Economics, Science & Govt Branch.
Chief, Resources-Defense-International Branch.
Chief, Labor, Welfare, Personnel Branch.
Associate General Counsel for Budget.
Office of Federal Procurement PolicyAssociate Administrator for Procurement Law and Legislation.
Associate Administrator for Acquisition Implementation.
Office of Information and Regulatory AffairsChief, Information Policy & Technology Branch.
Chief, Human Resources and Housing Branch.
Chief, Commerce and Lands Branch.
Chief Statistical Policy Branch.
Chief, Natural Resources Branch.
Senior Advisor.
Office of Federal Financial ManagementChief, Financial Standards, Reporting and Management Integrity Branch.
Deputy Controller.
Chief Federal Financial Systems Branch.
Senior Advisor to the Director.
Budget Review DivisionDep Asst Dir for Budget Review & Concepts.
Dep Chief Budget Analysis Branch.
Chief Budget Analysis Branch.
Asst Dir for Budget Review.
Dep Asst Dir for Budget Analysis & Systems.
Chief, Budget Concepts Branch.
Chief, Budget Systems Branch.
Chief, Budget Review Branch.
Start Printed Page 11441
International Affairs DivisionChief, State—USIA Branch.
Chief, Economic Affairs Branch.
Office of Management and Budget:
International Affairs DivisionDep Assoc Dir for Internatl Affairs.
National Security DivisionChief, Command, Ctrl, Comms, & Intellig Branch.
Chief, Force Structure & Investment Branch.
Dep Assoc Dir for National Security.
Chief Operations Sup Branch.
Associate Director for Educ, Income Maintenance & LaborChief, Labor Branch.
Chief, Education Branch.
Dep Assoc Dir for Ed, Income Maint & Labor.
Chf, Income Maintenance Branch.
Senior Advisor.
Transportation, Commerce, Justice & Services DivisionD/A for Transp Commerce, Justice & Services.
Chief Commerce Branch.
Chief Transport Branch.
Chief, Justice/GSA Branch.
Housing, Treasury and Finance DivisionDeputy Assoc Dir for Housing Treasury Finance.
Chief, Treasury Branch.
Senior Advisor for Cash & Credit Mgmt.
Chief, Financial Institutions Branch.
Chief, Housing Branch.
Assoc Dir for Natural Resources, Energy, and ScienceSenior Advisor.
Natural Resources DivisionDep Associate Dir for Natural Resources.
Chief, Agricultural Branch.
Chief, Environment Branch.
Energy and Science DivisionChief Interior Branch.
Chief, Water and Power Branch.
Chief Science and Space Programs Branch.
Dep Assoc Dir for Energy & Science.
Chief, Energy Branch.
Health DivisionDeputy Associate Director for Health.
Chief Health Programs & Services Branch.
Chief Health & Financing Branch.
Chief, Health & Human Services Branch.
Chief, Health Program & Services Branch.
VA/Personnel DivisionChf Veteran Affairs Branch.
Deputy Assoc Director for VA & Personnel.
Chief, Personnel, Portal, Exop Branch.
Office of Personnel Management:
Office of the Chief Financial OfficerChief Financial Officer.
Dep Chf Fin Ofc/Assit Dir for Financial Mgmt.
Office of the Inspector GeneralDeputy Inspector General.
Asst Inspector General for Audits.
Assistant Inspector Gen for Investigations.
Deputy Aig for Audits.
Retirement and Insurance ServiceAsst Dir for Retirement Programs.
Director, Office of Actuaries.
Asst Dir for Insurance Programs.
Employment ServiceDirector, Personnel Res & Development Center.
Director, Staffing Automation.
Senior Advisor.
Special Assistant to the Associate Director.
Office of Workforce RelationsDirector, Office of Workforce Relations.
Dir Ctr for Partnership/Labor Mgmt Relations.
Assistant Dir for Human Resources Development.
Investigations ServiceDirector, Fed Investigation Systems.
Office of the Chief Information OfficerChief Information Officer.
Office of Contracting and Administrative ServicesDirector of Contracting & Administrative Serv.
Office of Merit Systems Oversight and EffectivenessAssociate Director for Merit Systems Oversight.
Office of Special Counsel:
Headquarters, Office of Special CounselAssoc Special Counsel (Prosecution).
Assoc Spec Counsel (Investigation).
Deputy Associate Spec Counsel for Prosecution.
Assoc Special Counsel for Disclosure and Complaints Examination.
Director for Management.
Office of Special Counsel:
Headquarters, Office of Special CounselAssoc Special Counsel Planning and Oversight.
Associate Special Counsel for Plan & Advice.
Railroad Retirement Board:
Board StaffChief of Technology Service.
Director of Hearings and Appeals.
Start Printed Page 11442
Director of Hearings and Appeals.
Chief Actuary.
Director of Field Service.
Director of Field Service.
Director of Administration.
Deputy General Counsel.
Asst Inspector General for Investigations.
Chief Financial Officer.
Assistant Inspector General for Audit.
Director of Taxation.
General Counsel.
Director of Programs.
Chief Information Officer.
Dir of Operations.
Dir of Policy & Systems.
Dir of Policy & Systems.
Director of Fiscal Operations.
Securities and Exchange Commission:
Office of the Executive DirectorAssociate Executive Director (Finance).
Associate Executive Director (Administration).
Division of Corporation FinanceAssociate Director (Operations).
Associate Director (Legal).
Small Business Administration:
Office of the Inspector GeneralAsst Inspector General for Auditing.
Asst Inspector General for Investigations.
Counsel to the Inspector General.
Deputy Inspector General.
Assistant Inspector Gen/Inspection & Eval.
Asst Inspector General for Mgmt Legal Cause.
Office of the General CounselAssociate General Counsel for General Law.
Assoc Gen Counsel Litigation.
Associate General Counsel for Procurement Law.
Office of Equal Employment O & C Rights ComplianceAsst Admr for Equal Employ O & C Right Compl.
Office of Hearings and AppealsAsst Administrator for Hearings and Appeals.
Office of the Chief Financial OfficerDeputy Chief Financial Officer.
Office of Economic DevelopmentDep to the Admin for Capital Accss.
Office of Financial AssistanceAssoc Administrator for Financial Assist.
Dep Assoc Admr for Financial Assistance.
Asst Admr for Borrower and Lender Servicing.
Office of Surety GuaranteesAssoc Administrator for Surety Guarantees.
Office of Government C & M Enterprise DevelopmentAssociate Administrator for Procurement Policy and Liaison.
Office of Minority Enterprise DevelopmentAssoc Admin for Minority Small Bus Cap Owners.
Office of Entrepreneurial DevelopmentDeputy to the ADA for Entrepreneurial Dev.
Office of Information Resources ManagementChief Information Officer.
Office of Human ResourcesAsst Administrator for Human Resources.
District DirectorsDistrict Director.
District Director.
District Director.
District Director.
District Director.
District Director.
District Director.
District Director.
Social Security Administration:
Office of the Inspector GeneralDeputy Inspector General.
Counsel to the Inspector General.
Office of InvestigationsAsst Inspector General for Investigations.
Dep Asst Inspector General for Investigations.
Office of AuditsAsst Inspector Gen for Audits.
Dep Asst Inspector General for Audits.
Office of Executive OperationsAssistant Inspector General for Executive Operations.
Office of Hearings and AppealsAssoc Comm for Hearing & Appeals.
Deputy Assoc Comr for Hearings and Appeals.
Executive Dir., OFC of Appellate Operations.
Office of ActuaryChief Actuary.
Deputy Chief Actuary (Long-Range).
Deputy Chief Actuary (Short-Range).
Office of Labor-Management and Employee RelationsDir Ofc Labor-Management Employee Relations.
Office of Finance, Assessment & ManagementSenior Financial Executive.
Office of Financial Policy and OperationsAssoc Comr, Office of Fin Policy & Operations.
Dep Assoc Comm Financial Policy & Operations.
Office of Quality Assurance and Performance AssessmentAssoc Commr for Quality Assurance & Performance Assessment.
Start Printed Page 11443
Dep Assoc Commr for Quality A & P Assessment.
Information Technology Systems Review StaffDir Information Technology System Review Stf.
Office of Acquisition and GrantsAssoc Commissioner for Acquisition & Grants.
Office of Telecommunications and Systems OperationsAssoc Comm for Telecommunications & Sys Oper.
Deputy Associate Commissioner for T&SO.
Dep Assoc Commr for T & S OPS (TELECOMM).
Office of General LawAssociate General Counsel for General Law.
Department of State:
Office of the Inspector GeneralAssistant Inspector General for Audits.
Asst Inspector General for Investigations.
Counsel to the Inspector General.
Dep Asst Inspector General for Audits.
Asst Insp Gen for Policy, Plng and Management.
Office of the Inspector GeneralDep Asst Inspector Gen for Inspections.
Deputy Inspector General.
Asst Inspector Gen for Security Oversight.
Senior Inspector—Thematic Review.
Bureau of Intelligence and ResearchExecutive Director.
Bureau of International Organizational AffairsDirector, Office of International Conferences.
Bureau of AdministrationDirector, Office of Acquisition.
Bureau of PersonnelDirector, OFC of Civil Service Personnel Mgmt.
SES Long Term Training.
Bureau of Arms ControlOffice Director.
Office Director.
Office Director.
Office Director.
Deputy Asst. Secretary.
Bureau of NonproliferationOffice Director.
Department of Transportation:
Asst Secretary for Budget & ProgramsDeputy Chief Financial Officer.
Assistant Secretary for AdministrationAsst Secy for Administration.
Office of the Senior Procurement ExecutiveSenior Procurement Executive.
Office of Inspector GeneralDeputy Inspector General.
Senior Counsel.
Associate Deputy Inspector General.
Assistant Inspector General for AuditingAsst Insp General for Auditing.
Dep Asst Inspector for Auditing.
Office of Financial, Information Technology and Department-Wide ProgramsDeputy Asst Inspector General.
Office of AviationDep Asst Inspector General for Aviation.
Assistant Inspector General for InvestigationsAsst Inspector General for Investigation.
Dep Asst Inspector General for Investigations.
Office of National Transportation InfrastructureDeputy Assistant Inspector General for Highways & Highway Safety.
Assistant Inspector General for Martime & Highway SafetyDeputy Asst Inspector General.
Asst Inspector Gen for Competition, Oversight, Rail, Economic, and Special ProgAssistant Inspector General for Rail, Transit, and Special Program Audits.
Associate Administrator for SafetyAssoc Admr for Safety.
Office of Safety EnforcementDirector, Office of Safety Enforcement.
Associate Administrator for Pipeline SafetyAssoc Admr for Pipeline Safety.
Associate Admr for Ship Analysis and Cargo PreferenceAssoc Admr for Ship Fin A & C Preference.
Associate Admr for ShipbuildingDirector, Office of Shipbuilding and Marine Technology.
AdministratorExecutive Director.
Office of Real Estate ServicesDir Ofc of Real Estate Services.
SafetyProgram Manager, Safety.
Office of Budget and FinanceDir Ofc of Budget & Finance.
Office of Acquisition ManagementDirector, Office of Acquisition Management.
Office of Safety Research and DevelopmentDirector, Office of Safety R & D.
Federal Motor Carrier Safety AdministrationDirector, Office of Motor Carrier Enforcement.
Office of Bus & Truck Standards and OperationsDirector, Office of Bus & Truck Standards and Operations.
Office of Enforcement and ComplianceDirector, Office of Compliance.
Associate Administrator for Safety AssuranceAssociate Administrator for Safety Assurance.
Office of Defects InvestigationDir—Ofc of Defects Investigation.
Office of Vehicle Safety ComplianceDir—Ofc of Vehicle Safety Compliance.
Chief of StaffDirector of Finance and Procurement.
Office of the Assistant Commandant for AcquisitionDeputy Assistant Commandant for Acquisition.
ProceedingsDeputy Director—Legal Analysis.
Economic Environmental Analysis and AdministratorDirector of Economics, Environmental A & A.
Office of the AdministratorSenior Advisor.
Office of Highway SafetyDir, Office of Highway Safety.
Office of Motor Carrier StandardsDirector, Office of Research and Standards.
Department of the Treasury:
Assistant Secretary (International Affairs)Senior Advisor.
Start Printed Page 11444
Under Secretary for Domestic FinanceDirector, Office of Procurement.
Fiscal Assistant SecretaryFiscal Assistant Secretary.
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Fiscal Operations and Policy.
Dep Asst Secretary Accounting Operations.
Financial Management ServiceDir, Regional Financial Center (Chicago).
Director, Regl Fin Ctr (San Francisco).
Director, Regl Fin Ctr (Austin).
Comptroller.
Director Platform Services Directorate.
Assistant Commissioner, Governmentwide Accounting.
Director, Kansas City Financial Center.
Commr of Financial Management Service.
Asst Commissioner, Information Resources.
Assistant Commissioner, Federal Finance.
Director Operations Group.
Dep Com Financial Management Service.
Director Cash Management Directorate.
Director, Birmingham Debt Management Operations Center.
Assistant Commissioner, Regional Operations.
Asst Comr, Management (Chief Fin Ofcr).
Director, Systems Management Directorate.
Assistant Commissioner (Agency Services).
Deputy, Chief Information Officer.
Chief Accounting Officer.
Assistant Commissioner, Financial Operations.
Deputy Director, Operations Directorate.
Assistant Commissioner Debt Management Sercs.
Bureau of the Public DebtCommissioner.
Dep Commr of the Public Debt.
Asst Commissioner (Savings Bond Operations).
Asst Commr (Financing).
Asst Commr (Administration).
Executive Director.
Government Securities Policy Advisor.
Asst Commr/Securities & Accounting Services.
Assistant Commissioner (Office of Information Technology).
Asst Commissioner (Public Debt Accounting).
Assistant Secretary (Enforcement)Dep Dir, Financial Crimes Enforcement Network.
Director Fincen.
Executive Assistant Director, Fincen.
Dir Exe Ofc for Asset Forfeiture.
Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco and FirearmsSpecial Agent in Charge (NY Field Division).
Spec Agen in Charge (Washington Field Div).
Assistant Director (Inspection).
Dep Asst Dir (Liaison & Public Information).
Division Director/Special Agent in Charge.
Division Director/Special Agent in Charge.
Division Director/Special Agent in Charge.
Division Director/Sac, Atlanta.
Dep Assoc Dir Reg Enforcement Field Operation.
Deputy Asst Director (Inspection).
Deputy Asst Dir (Ce Field Operations)—East.
Deputy Assistant Director (Ce Field Operations)—Central.
Asst Dir (Science & Technology).
Asst Dir (Field Operations).
Associate Chief Counsel (Admin & Ethics).
Deputy Assistant Director (Ce Field Operations)—West.
Deputy Asst Dir (Science & Technology).
Director Laboratory Services.
Deputy Director.
Asst Dir (Firearms Explosives & Arson).
Asst Dir (Alcohol & Tobacco).
Deputy Assistant Director (Recruitment/Hiring).
Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco and FirearmsDeputy Asst Director (Alcohol & Tobacco).
Dep Asst Dir (Firearms Explosives Arson.
Assistant Director (Firearms, Explosives, and Arson).
Asst Dir (Liaison & Public Information).
Chair, Professional Review Board.
US Customs ServiceAsst Commissioner for Internal Affairs.
Associate Chief Counsel (Miami).
Associate Chief Counsel (Chicago).
Associate Chief Counsel (New York).
Start Printed Page 11445
Dir OFC of Regulatory Audit.
Special Agent in Charge, Miami.
Associate Chief Counsel Enforcement.
Assoc Chief Counsel (Trade Tariff & Leg).
Associate Chief Counsel (Houston).
Dir, Applied Technology.
Special Agent in Charge—New York.
Special Agent in Charge—Los Angeles.
Deputy Assistant Commissioner, Human Resources.
Deputy Assistant Commissioner, Internal Affairs.
Regional Special Agent in Charge (SAIC).
Regional Special Agent in Charge (SAIC).
Regional Special Agent in Charge (SAIC).
Deputy Assistant Commissioner, Office of Training and Development.
Executive Director, Communications Management.
Director, Asset Acquisition & Management.
Executive Director, Labor and Employee Relations.
Director, Office of Trade Compliance.
Dir Customs Management Center New York.
Area Dir, Newark.
Dir Customs Management Center N Atlantic.
Asst Commissioner, Field Operations.
Dir Customs Management Center Mid-America.
Dir Customs Management Center—S. Texas.
Dir, Customs Management Center—Mid Pacific.
Project Executive.
Asst Commissioner, Regulations & Rulings.
Dir Strategic Trade Center Chicago.
Deputy Asst Commissioner (Investigations).
Assoc Chief Counsel (Administration).
Associate Chief Counsel (Los Angeles).
Area Director, JFK Airport.
Asst Commissioner Chief Information Officer.
Dir Customs Management Center South Florida.
Special Agent in Charge (New Orleans).
Assistant Commissioner, Public Affairs.
Dep Dir, OFC of Regulatory Audit.
Asst Commissioner; Investigations.
Director Strategic Trade Center—Plantation.
Dir Laboratories & Scientific Services.
Project Executive.
Deputy Assistant Commissioner, Field Operations.
Director, Field Operations—Houston.
Executive Director, Field Programs.
Exec Dir the Interdiction Committee.
Assistant Commissioner, Finance.
Executive Director, Mission Support Service.
Project Executive.
Dir Tariff Classification Appeals Division.
Dir Strategic Trade Center Long Beach.
Processes and Policy Executive.
Director, Field Operations—Miami.
Deputy Assistant Commissioner, International Affairs.
Director, US Customs Academy.
Director, OFC of Air Interdiction.
Special Agent in Charge (Houston).
Dir Customs Management Center—S California.
Dir Office of Planning.
Director, Strategic Trade Center Operations.
Director, Intelligence and Communications Division.
Director, Software Development.
Director, Budget Division.
Executive Director Customs Management Center.
Dir Customs Management Center South Pacific.
Associate Executive Director (West).
Director, Administration Policy & Planning.
Asst Commissioner, Strategic Trade.
Special Agent-in-Charge (San Diego).
Asst Commissioner, Human Resources Mgmt.
Regional Special Agent in Charge.
Director, Ofc of Automated Commercial Systems.
Port Director, Miami.
Start Printed Page 11446
Associate Executive Director, East.
Assistant Commissioner, Office of Training and Development.
Director, Infrastructure Division.
Director, Management Inspection.
Special Agent-in-Charge—Dallas.
Associate Executive Director, Central.
Deputy Chief Financial Officer.
Special Agent in Charge—El Paso.
Special Advisor (Enforcement).
Secret ServiceDirector of the Secret Service.
Deputy Director U.S. Secret Service.
Asst Director, Investigations.
Asst Dir (Protective Operations).
Asst Dir (Protective Research).
Assistant Director, Administration.
Assistant Director Inspection.
Dep Asst Dir (Protective Operations).
Spec Agent in Charge—Presidential Protective.
Special Agent in Charge, New York Office.
Special Agent in Charge, Chicago.
Special Agent in Charge, Los Angeles Office.
Dep. Asst. Dir. (Protective Research).
Assistant Director—Training.
Asst Director—Govt Liaison and Public Aff.
Spec Agent in Charge—Vp Protect Div.
Spec Agent in Charge—Tech Sec Div.
Spec Agent in Charge—Intelligence Div.
Spec Agent in Charge—Washington Field Office.
Spec Agent in Charge—Philadelphia Field Office.
Spec Agent in Charge, San Francisco Office.
Special Agent in Charge, Dallas Field Office.
Secret ServiceDeputy Chief Counsel.
Executive Assistant to the Director—Office of Congressional.
2002 Winter Olympics Coordinator.
Deputy Asst Dir Investigation.
Dad—Administration.
Deputy Special Agent in Charge Pres Prot Div.
Dad (Uniformed Forces, F & E Dev), Ofc Trng.
Dep Special Agent in Charge—PPD White House.
Dep Asst Dir Investigations.
Special Agent in Charge—Houston Field Ofc.
Deputy Assistant Director—Technology.
Deputy Asst Director Office of Inspection.
Spec Agent in Charge—Miami Field Office.
Deputy Special Agent in Charge—VP Prot Div.
Dep Asst Dir Protective Operations.
Chf, Info Resources Management Division.
Spec Agent in Charge—Atlanta Field Office.
Deputy Asst Dir Protective Operations.
Special Agent in Charge.
Ofc of the Inspector GeneralDep Asst Inspector Gen for Audit (Fin Mgmt).
Dep Insp Gen Investigation (DAIGI).
Counsel to the Inspector General.
Assistant Inspector General for Management Services.
Assistant Inspector General for Audit.
Dep Asst Inspect General for Audit Prog Audit.
Asst Inspector General for Investigations.
Office of the General CounselChief Counsel.
Inspector General for Tax AdministrationDeputy Associate Inspector General for Investigations.
Assistant Inspector General for Management Services.
Deputy Inspector General for Investigations.
Associate Inspector General for Audit.
Counsel to the Treasury Inspector General for Tax Administration.
Associate Inspector General for Audit (Wage and Investment).
Associate Inspector General for Audit (Small Business and Tax Exempt).
Deputy Inspector General for Audit.
Inspector General for Tax AdministrationAssistant Inspector General for Information Technology.
Associate Inspector General for Investigation (Investigative Support).
Associate Inspector General for Investigations (Field Operations).
Assistant Secretary (Economic Policy)Sr Economist.
Assistant Secretary (Tax Policy)Dir (Economic Mod & Computer Applications).
Start Printed Page 11447
Assistant Secretary (Management)Deputy Chief Financial Officer.
United States MintAssociate Dir, Information Resources/Cio.
Chief Technology Officer.
Associate Director for Circulation.
Dep Assoc Dir for Finance & Dep Chief Fin Ofc.
Associate Director for Numismatics.
Assoc Dir for Pol & Mgmt Chf Fin Officer.
Internal Revenue ServiceRegional Commissioner, Northeast.
Regional Commissioner, Southeast.
District Dir, Los Angeles.
District Director, New Jersey.
District Director, Illinois.
District Dir., Manhattan.
District Dir., Brooklyn.
District Director, New England.
District Director, N. Texas.
District Director, Kansas-Missouri.
District Director, Michigan.
District Director, N California.
District Director, Georgia.
District Director, Tax Forms and Publications.
Dir Martinsburg, Computing Center.
Dir, IRS Data Center Detroit.
Distrist Director, N Central.
District Director, Upstate NY.
District Director, North-South Carolina.
District Director, Indiana.
District Director, Kentucky-Tennessee.
District Director, Pacific—Northwest.
District Director, Arkansas-Oklahoma.
District Director, Gulf Coast.
District Director, Ohio.
District Director, Midwest.
District Director, Virginia-West Virginia.
District Director, Southwest.
District Director, Rocky Mountain.
Assistant District Director, Illinois.
Assistant District Director, Manhattan.
Assistant District Director, N California.
Asst District Director, New England.
Assistant District Director, N Texas.
Assistant District Director, Delaware-Maryland.
Regional Director of Appeals-Western Region.
Natl Dir, Equal Employ Opportunity & Diversity.
Assistant District Director, Georgia.
Director, Technical Contract Management Division.
Director, Submission Processing Division.
National Director, Commissioner's Review Group.
Assistant to the Commissioner.
Director, Exempt Organizations Rulings and Agreements.
Director, Workforce Relations.
Special Agent in Charge, New York.
Special Agent in Charge, Chicago.
Director, Personnel Operations—AWSS.
Director Director, Strategy, Research & Program Planning.
Director, Human Resources—SBSE.
Commissioner, Tax Exempt & Government Entities Division.
Director, Exempt Organizations Examinations.
District Director, Delaware-Maryland.
Assistant Commissioner (Service Center Operations).
Asst Deputy Commissioner (Modernization).
Dir Exempt Organizations Technical Division.
Director, Compliance Area, Laguna Niguel—SBSE.
Director, Retailors, Food and Pharmaceuticals.
Director, Taxpayer Education Area, Brooklyn—SBSE.
Director, Compliance Area.
District Director South Texas.
Director, Taxpayer Education Area, Dallas—SBSE.
Director of Field Operations (Central Area)—CID.
Director, Quality Assurance and Performance Management.
National Director for Financial Management.
Director, Tax Forms & Publications—W & I.
Start Printed Page 11448
Director, Legislative Affairs Division.
Director, Statistics of Income Division.
Submission Processing Field Director, Memphis.
Director, Submission Processing Center, Memphis.
Director, Customer Service Center—Cincinnati.
Director, Field Operations—Retailers, Food, and Pharmaceuticals.
Director, Customer Service Center—Brookhaven.
Director, Submission Processing Center—Kansas City.
Director, Customer Service Center—Ogden.
Deputy Chief, Customer Service Field Operations (Atlanta).
Deputy Division Commissioner, Large and Mid-Size Business.
Regional Director of Appeals.
Director, Compliance Area, St. Paul—SBSE.
Director, Government Entities.
Director, Field Assistance Area (Greensboro) W & I.
Director, Field Assistance Area (Indianapolis)—W & I.
Director, Taxpayer Education Area, Nashville—SBSE.
Director, Taxpayer Education Area, Seattle—SBSE.
Compliance Service Field.
Director, Management and Finance, SBSE.
Asst Comr (Electronic Tax Administration).
Director, Criminal Investigation Modernization—CID.
Special Agent in Charge, Los Angeles.
Director, Field Assistance Area (Phoenix)—W & I.
Director, Compliance Area, Denver—SBSE.
National Director for Financial Analysis.
Assistant District Director—New Jersey.
District Director (Illinois District).
Deputy Chief Human Resources Officer.
Assistant District Director, Southwest.
Project Director.
Deputy Director, International.
Director, Field Assistance Area, Hartford—W & I.
Director, Compliance Services—SBSE.
Privacy Advocate.
Director, Taxpayer Education Area, Baltimore—SBSE.
Assistant Commissioner (IS National Operations).
District Director, Central California.
National Director of Appeals.
Director, Appeals—LMSB.
Project Director, San Francisco—Appeals.
Director of Investigations, Eastern Area OPS.
Dir of Investigations.
Dir of Investigations, Southern Area of OPS.
Director, Office of National Operations.
Director of Support Services, Northeast.
Director of Support Service, Midstates.
Director of Support Service, Southeast.
Chief Compliance.
Air, Customer Serv Compliance & Mgmt Sys Div.
Associate Inspector General for Audit (Information Systems and Financial Mgmt).
District Director, Pennsylvania.
National Dir, Customer Service Operations.
Regional Director of Information Systems—Western.
Assistant District Director, Houston.
District Director, Houston.
Dir of Investigations, Central Area of OPS.
Deputy Executive Officer for Customer Service.
Project Director.
Deputy Chief Financial Officer.
Chief Communications and Liaison.
Special Assistance to Chief, Management and Finance.
Exec Asst to the Natl Dir Ofc of Quality.
Director of Procurement.
Dean School of Information Technology.
Deputy Commissioner (Operations).
Director, Compliance Area, Baltimore—SBSE.
District Director, North Florida District.
Director, Field Operations—Natural Resources.
Director, Employee Plans.
Deputy National Taxpayer Advocate.
Start Printed Page 11449
Project Director, Joint Transition Planning Team Leader.
National Director, Telephone Operations.
Project Dir Disciplinary Action Review.
Natl Dir, Submission Processing Division.
Assistant District Director, S California.
Asst Commissioner (Collection).
Director, Field Assistance—W & I.
Director, Submission Processing (Cincinnati)—W & I.
Director, Submission Processing Center, Fresno.
Executive Ofcr for Service Center Operations.
Accounts Management Field Director, Brookhaven.
Accounts Management Field Director, Cincinnati.
Accounts Management Field Director, Odgen.
Accounts Management Field Director, Austion—W & I.
Natl Dir Real Estate Planning & Management.
Director, Collection Redesign.
Regional Director of Information Systems—Southeast.
Deputy National Chief Appeals.
Area Director Stakeholder Partnership Education and Communication.
Director, Systems Support Division.
Executive Director, Monderization Design.
Assistant Commissioner (IS Field Operations).
Director, Electronic Tax Administration—W & I.
Director of Field Operations (Mid-Atlantic Area).
Director, Compliance Area, Chicago—SBSE.
Director, Exam, Strategy and Selection—W & I.
Director, Customer Service Center—Andover.
Regional Director of International Systems, NE.
Assistant District Dir, North-South Carolina.
Director, Customer Service Center—Atlanta.
Director, Submission Processing Center—Philadelphia.
National Dir, Customer Serv Planning & Syst.
Director, Operations Policy and Support—CID.
Director, Tennessee Computing Center.
Director of Field Operations (Pacific Area)—CID.
National Director, Tax Refund Fraud.
Director, Strategy—CID.
Deputy Chief, Criminal Investigation.
Associate Director, Facilities Operations.
Regional Commissioner, Midstates.
Asst District Director, Ohio.
Chief Compliance, SE.
District Director, S Florida.
Project Director.
Director, Submission Processing Center—Brookhaven.
Director, Natural Resources Industry—LMSB.
Assistant District Director, Virginia—West Virginia.
Assistant Commissioner (Product Assurance).
Assistant Commissioner (International).
Project Director.
Director, Compliance Area, Philadelphia—SBSE.
Asst Dist Dir, Virginia—West Virginia.
Assistant District Director—Manhatan.
Director, Submission Processing Center—Ogden.
Director, Field Operations, Communications, Technology & Media, LMSB.
Assistant Director Operations (Customer Service Center—Atlanta).
Deputy National Dir of Appeals.
Regional Commissioner, Midstates.
Project Director.
Director, Program and Project Management Division.
Dep Chief Info Officer (Info Resources Mgmt).
Chief Compliance, Western.
Asst Comr (Forms & Submission Processing).
Director, Field Assistance Area, Indianapolis—W&I.
Director, Submission Processing Center—Austin.
National Director, Compliance Specialization.
Director, Field Operations (Natural Resources), Houston.
Director of Field Operations (Midstates Area)—CID.
National Director, Strategic Planning & Client Services.
Dean School of Taxation.
National Director Specialty Taxes.
Start Printed Page 11450
Regional Chf Compliance, Midstates.
Director, Field Operations—Heavy Manufacturing, Construction, & Transportation.
Director, Learning and Education.
Customer Service Transition Executive.
Assistant Commissioner Office of Program E & R Analysis.
National Dir, Electronic Program Operations.
National Director, Communications.
Director, Security Standards and Evaluation Office.
Project Director.
Director, Compliance Area, Jacksonville—SBSE.
Director, Compliance Area, Dallas—SBSE.
Director, Telecommunications and Operations Division.
Dir Office of System Standards & Evaluation.
District Director, S California.
Project Director.
Accounts Management Field Director.
Director of Field Operations, North Atlantic Area—CID.
Director, Field Operations (Heavy Manufacturing), Laguna Niguel.
Director, Strategy, Research and Performance Management, SBSE.
Deputy Chief, Management and Finance.
Project Director.
Director, Field Operations, Spec—W&I.
Director Customer Account Services, SBSE.
Deputy National Director, Submission Processing Div.
Director, Customer Service Center, Philadelphia.
Director, Program Filing and Payment Compliance—SBSE.
Project Director, CIO.
Director, Field Assistance Area, St Louis—W&I.
Director, Submission Processing Center—Atlanta.
Accounts Management Field Director—Andover.
Project Director.
Program Executive for Organizational Performance Management.
National Dir, Multimedia Production Division.
Director, Field Assistance Area, New Orleans—W&I.
Deputy Chief, Custoemr Service Field Operations (Dallas).
Deputy Chief Information Officer (Systems).
Director, Employee Plans Examination.
National Dir, Collection Field Operations.
Compliance Service Field Director—Atlanta.
Submission Processing Field Director—Philadelphia.
Director, Compliance—W&I.
Director, Field Operations—Heavy Manufacturing.
Modernization Support Program Management Executive.
Director, Communication, Assistance, Research & Education.
Director, Compliance Area, Nashville—SBSE.
Director, Customer Service Center—Memphis.
Submission Processing Field Director—Brookhaven.
Executive for Service Center Submission Processing.
Accounts Management Field Dir, Kansas City—W&I.
Regional Commissioner, Western.
Director, Corporate Processing Division.
Director of Support Services, Western.
Director, Information Resources Management Office.
Asst to the Senior Dep Commissioner.
National Director Compliance Research.
Chief Human Resource Officer.
Director, Tax Exempt Bonds.
Director, Facilities Operations.
Assistant District Director, Pacific NW.
Director, Submission Processing Center—Cincinnati.
Director, Human Resources, Wages & Investment.
Director, Financial Services and Healthcare Industry.
Submission Processing Field Director—Ogden.
Director, Strategy & Finance—W&I.
Director, Appeals—SB/SE & TE/GE.
Deputy Commissioner, Small Business/Self Employed Division.
Deputy Director, Taxpayer Education and Communication, SBSE.
Deputy Program Executive for Organizational Performance Management.
Deputy Division Commissioner, Tax Exempt and Government Entities.
Deputy Director, Procurement.
Start Printed Page 11451
Deputy CIO (Operations).
Director, Exempt Organizations.
Director, International District Operations.
Deputy Director, Customer Account Services.
Submission Processing Field Director—Austin.
District Director, South Texas.
Director, Compliance Services.
National Director for Systems & Account Stds.
Deputy Asst Commissioner (International).
Project Director.
Director, Pre-Filing and Technical Guidance—LMSB.
Deputy Director, Compliance, SBSE.
Director, Business Systems Requirements.
Director, Compliance, SBSE.
Director, Collection Strategy—W&I.
Chief of Operations Officers.
Assistant District Director, S Florida.
Director, Electronic Program Operations—W&I.
Project Director.
Director, Research, Analysis & Statistics of Income.
Executive Director Modernization Design.
Project Coordinator for Criminal Investigation Division Review.
Program Executive for TT&SI.
Asst Commr (Examination & Govntl Liaison).
Transition Executive for Shared Services.
Director, Finance and Administrative System Division—CIO.
Deputy Director Systems Development.
Director, Taxpayer Education Area, Philadelphia—SBSE.
Compliance Service Field Director—Philadelphia.
Submission Processing Field Director—Atlanta.
Director, Heavy Manufacturing, Transportation & Construction Industry.
Director, Multimedia—W&I.
Chief, Customer Service Field Operations.
Director, Accounts Management—W&I.
Director, Customer Service Center—Kansas City.
Chief, Management and Finance, LMSB.
Accounts Management Field Director—Memphis.
Moderization Team Executive.
Chief, Compliance, Western.
Director, Personnel Policy.
Director, Field Specialists—LMSB.
Deputy Chief Operations.
Natl Director, Electronic Prog Enhancement.
Director, Field Operations (Financial Services), Laguna Nigules.
Submission Processing Field Director—Cincinnati.
Compliance Service Field Director, Ogden—W&I.
Program Executive for Organization Performance Management.
Deputy Director, Business Systems Modernization.
Executive Director Modernization Design.
Director, Personnel Services.
Commissioner Wage & Investment Division.
National Director for Budget.
Director, Taxpayer Education Area, Ft. Lauderdale—SBSE.
Director, Research and Management System Division—CIO.
Chief, Management and Finance.
Senior Counselor to the Commissioner (Tax Administration, Practice and Professional Responsibility).
Electronic Tax Administration Modernization Executive.
Director, Communications, Technology & Media Industry, LMSB.
Assistant Commissioner (Systems Development).
Director, Submission Processing Center—Andover.
Director, Customer Account Services, W&I.
Compliance Service Field Director—Kansas City.
Director, Customer Service Center—Fresno.
Deputy Chief, Agencywide Shared Services.
Director, Electronic Program Enhancement—W&I.
Director, EEO and Diversity.
Assistant District Director, Michigan.
Director, Taxpayer Education and Community, SBSE.
Submission Processing Field Director—Andover.
Accounts Management Field Director, Fresno.
Project Director.
Start Printed Page 11452
Project Director.
Director of Field Operations (Southeast Area) CID.
Division Information Officer (Wage & Investment).
IRS Chief Counsel
Asst Chief Counsel (General Litigation).
Regional Counsel SE Region.
Asst Chief Counsel (Criminal Tax).
Asst Chief Counsel (General Legal Services).
Asst Chief Counsel (Disclosure Litigation).
District Counsel, New England.
District Counsel, Ohio.
District Counsel, New Jersey.
District Counsel, S Florida.
Assistant Chief Counsel (International) (Litigation).
Assistant Chief Counsel (Corporation).
Dep Asst Chf. Coun (Income Tax & Accounting).
Assistant Chief Counsel, (Collection, Bankruptcy & Summonses).
Asst Chief Counsel (Field Service).
Asst Chf. Coun (Passthroughs/Spec Industries).
Deputy Asst, Chief Counsel (Corporate).
Regional Counsel, Midstates.
Dep Assoc Chief Counsel (Fin & Management).
Dep Div Counsel/Dep Asst Chief Counsel (Criminal Tax).
Deputy Associate Chief Counsel (General Legal Services).
Assistant Chief Counsel (Disclosure & Privacy Law).
Dep Asst Chief Counsel (Field Service).
Dep Asst Chief Coun (Financial Inst & Prod).
Area Counsel (SBSE) (Area 7).
Area Counsel (SBSE)—Los Angeles.
Dep Assoc Chf Coun (Enforcement Litigation).
Area Counsel (SBSE)—Philadelphia.
Deputy Assoc Chief Counsel (International).
Area Counsel (SBSE)—Chicago.
Area Counsel (SBSE)—New York.
Deputy Division Counsel #1 (SBSE).
Division Counsel (Large and Mid-Size Business).
Division Counsel (Small Business/Self Employed).
Deputy Associate Chief Counsel (Corporate).
Asst Chf Coun (Fin Institutions & Products).
Area Counsel (Large & Mid-Size Business) (Area 1) (Financial) Services & Health Care.
Deputy Associate Chief Counsel #2 (Passthroughs & Special Industries).
Dep Asst Chief Coun (Income Tax & Accounting).
Associate Chief Counsel (Procedure & Administration).
Associate Chief Counsel (Passthroughs & Special Industries).
Associate Chief Counsel (Corporate).
Deputy Division Counsel #2 (Small Business/Self Employed).
Deputy Associate Chief Counsel (Finance and Management).
Deputy Associate Chief Counsel #1 (ITA).
Area Counsel (LMSB) (Area 2) (Heavy Manufacturing, Construction and Transportation.
Special Counsel to the National Taxpayer Advocate.
Assistant Chief Counsel (International) (Technical).
Associate Chief Counsel (General Legal Services).
Assoc Chief Counsel (Enforcement Litigation).
Area Counsel (LMSB) (Area 5) (Communications, Technology & Media).
Assistant Chief Counsel (Administrative Provisions & Judicial Practice).
Special Counsel (Modernization & Strat Plnng.
Area Counsel (SBSE)—Jacksonville.
Deputy Associate Chief Counsel (Procedure and Administration).
Deputy Division Counsel (Large and Mid-Size Business).
Deputy Chief Counsel, (Technical).
Area Counsel (SBSE)—Dallas.
Deputy Associate Chief Counsel #2 (Income Tax and Accounting).
Deputy Division Counsel, and Deputy Associate Chief Counsel (Tax Exempt & Government Entities).
Asst Chief Counsel (EBEO).
Area Counsel, LMSB (Area 3) (Food, Mass Retailers, & Pharmaceuticals).
Dep Assoc Chief Counsel (Domestic) (Technical).
Start Printed Page 11453
Associate Chief Counsel (International).
Assoc Chf Counsel (Finance & Management).
Associate Chief Counsel/Operating Division Counsel (Tege).
Dep Assoc Chief Coun (Domestic) (Field Serv).
Deputy Chief Counsel (Operations).
Assistant Chief Counsel (EO/ET/GE).
Associate Chief Counsel (Income Tax and Accounting).
Area Counsel (LMSB) (Area 4) (Natural Resources).
Area Counsel (SBSE)—Denver.
Deputy Associate Chief Counsel #1 (Passthroughs & Special Industries).
Assoc Chief Counsel (Domestic).
Division Counsel/Associate Chief Counsel (Criminal Tax).
Regional CounselsDistrict Counsel—Los Angeles.
District Counsel, Pennsylvania.
Regional CounselsDistrict Counsel, Illinois.
District Counsel, Manhattan.
District Counsel, N Texas.
Regional Counsel, S California.
District Counsel, Western.
Deputy Regional Counsel, Northeast.
Regional Counsel, Northeast.
District Counsel, Pacific Northwest.
District Counsel, Delaware—Maryland.
District Counsel, Brooklyn.
Deputy Regional Counsel, Midstates.
District Counsel, Houston.
District Counsel, Rocky Mountain.
U.S. Agency for International Development:
Office of the AdministratorCounselor to the Agency.
Office of the General CounselDeputy General Counsel.
Asst General Counsel for Ethics & Adm.
Office of the Inspector GeneralAssistant Inspector General For Management.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Audit.
Counsel to the Inspector General.
Deputy Inspector General.
Office of SecurityDirector, Office of Security.
Office of Equal Opportunity ProgramsDir Ofc of Equal Opportunity Programs.
Bureau for Global Programs, Field Support and ResearchAssoc Asst Admr Center For Economic Growth.
Senior Deputy Assistant Administrator.
Dep Asst Admr, Ctr for Pop, Health, Nutr.
Associate Assistant Administrator.
Bureau for Europe and EurasiaDeputy Asst Administrator.
Bureau for ManagementChf Fin Ofcr, Office of Financial Management.
Dir Office of Information Resource Management.
Deputy Director Ofc of Procurement.
Deputy Director, Office of Human Resources.
Bureau for ManagementDir, Ofc of Admin Services.
Deputy Director, Opc of Procurement.
Deputy Asst Admr Bureau for Management.
Dep Director, Office of Financial Management.
U.S. Arms Control and Disarmament Agency:
Strategic and Eurasian Affairs BureauChief, Strategic Transition Division.
U.S. International Trade Commission:
Office of IndustriesDir Ofc of Industries.
Office of InvestigationsDir. Ofc of Investigations.
Department of Veterans Affairs:
Office of the Secretary and DeputyDirector, Office of EDCA.
Office of the Inspector GeneralAssistant Inspector General for Auditing.
Asst Inspector General For Investigations.
Dep Inspector General.
Asst Inspector Gen for Dept Rev & Magnt Sup.
Dep Asst Inspector General for Investigations.
Counselor to the Inspector General.
Asst Inspector General for Healthcare Inspect.
Dep Asst Inspector General for Auditing.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Healthcare Inspections.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Management and Administration.
Board of Veterans AppealsVice Chairman.
Office Assistant Secretary For Financial ManagementDeputy for Management.
Corefls Project Director.
Start Printed Page 11454
Office of FinanceDeputy Assistant Secretary for Finance.
Assoc Dep Asst Secy for Fiancial Operations.
Director, Financial Services Center.
Office of Acquisition and Materiel ManagementDep Asst Sec for Acquisition & Materiel Mgmt.
Assoc Dep Assistant Secy for Acquisitions.
Office of Acquisition and Materiel ManagementAssoc Dep Asst Secy for Prog Mgmt & Oper.
Executive Director/Chief Operating Officer.
Ofc Asst Secy for Planning and AnalysisChief Actuary.
Office of Human Resources ManagementAssoc Dep Asst Secy for Human Res Management.
Assoc Dep Asst Secy for Human Res Management.
Office of Security and Law EnforcementDep Asst Secy for Security & Law Enforcement.
Office of Asst Secretary for Information and TechnologyDir, VA Automation Ctr, Austin, TX.
Assoc Dep Asst Secy for Telecommunications.
Assoc Dep Asst Secy for Pol & Prog Assistance.
National Cemetery AdministrationDirector, Office of Finance and Planning.
Director, Office of Construction Management.
Veterans Benefits AdministrationDeputy Chief Financial Officer.
Dep Dir Compensation & Pension Service.
Chief Financial Officer.
Veterans Health AdministrationDirector, Resource Formulation Office.
Dir, Office of Real Property Management.
Dir VA/DOD Medical Sharing Office.
Dir, Medical Care Cost Recovery Office.
Dir Emergency Medical Preparedness Office.
Deputy Director Emergency Medical Prep Ofc.
Chief Financial Officer.
Director, Western Area Office.
Director, Eastern Area Office.
Director, Facilities Quality Office.
Dir Consulting Support Office.
Director, Financial Management Office.
Associate Chief Financial Officer for Compliance.
Deputy Chief Financial Officer.
Associate Chief Facilities Management Officer for Strategic Management.
Associate Chief Facilities Management Officer for Service Delivery.
Deputy Associate Chief Facilities Management Officer for Service Delivery.
Associate Chief Facilities Management Officer for Resource Management.
Deputy Chief Information Officer.
Chief Operating Officer.
Veterans Integrated Service Network DirectorsDir Canteen Service.
End Supplemental Information

[FR Doc. 01-4112 Filed 2-22-01; 8:45am]

BILLING CODE 6325-42-M