Skip to Content

Notice

Lists of Designated Primary Medical Care, Mental Health, and Dental Health Professional Shortage Areas

Document Details

Information about this document as published in the Federal Register.

Published Document

This document has been published in the Federal Register. Use the PDF linked in the document sidebar for the official electronic format.

Start Preamble Start Printed Page 7740

AGENCY:

Health Resources and Services Administration, HHS.

ACTION:

Notice.

SUMMARY:

This notice provides lists of all areas, population groups, and facilities designated as primary medical care, mental health, and dental health professional shortage areas (HPSAs) as of May 23, 2001. HPSAs are designated or withdrawn by the Secretary of Health and Human Services (HHS) under the authority of section 332 of the Public Health Service (PHS) Act.

Start Further Info

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

Requests for further information on the HPSA designations listed below and requests for additional designations, withdrawals, or reinstatement of a withdrawn designation should be submitted to Jerilyn A. Thornburg, R.N., M.P.H., Director, Division of Shortage Designation, Bureau of Health Professions, Health Resources and Services Administration, 4350 East-West Highway, Bethesda, Maryland 20814 (301-594-0816).

End Further Info End Preamble Start Supplemental Information

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

1. Background

Section 332 of the PHS Act, 42 U.S.C. 254e, provides that the Secretary of HHS shall designate HPSAs based on criteria established by regulation. HPSAs are defined in section 332 to include (1) urban and rural geographic areas with shortages of health professionals, (2) population groups with such shortages, and (3) facilities with such shortages. Section 332 further requires that the Secretary annually publish a list of the designated geographic areas, population groups, and facilities. The list of HPSAs is to be reviewed at least annually and revised as necessary. The Health Resources and Services Administration's (HRSA) Bureau of Health Professions (BHPr) has the responsibility for designating and updating HPSAs.

Public or private nonprofit entities are eligible to apply for assignment of National Health Service Corps (NHSC) personnel to provide primary health services in or to these HPSAs. NHSC health professionals with a service obligation may serve only in federally designated HPSAs. Programs with clinical training sites located in HPSAs are eligible to receive priority for certain residency training program grants administered by BHPr.

Several programs administered by the Center for Medicare and Medicaid Services (formerly the Health Care Financing Administration) also use the HPSA designation. Certain qualified providers in HPSAs are eligible for increased levels of Medicare and Medicaid reimbursement.

2. Development of the Designation and Withdrawal Lists

Criteria for designating HPSAs were published as final regulations (42 CFR part 5) in 1980. Criteria were then defined for each of seven health professional types (primary medical care, dental, psychiatric, vision care, podiatric, pharmacy, and veterinary care). The criteria for correctional facility HPSAs were revised at 54 FR 8738 in 1989, and the criteria for psychiatric HPSAs were expanded to mental health HPSAs at 57 FR 2477 in 1992. The currently-funded PHS programs which use the HPSA designations involve only the primary medical care, mental health, or dental HPSAs.

Individual requests for designation or withdrawal of a particular area, population group, or a facility as a HPSA are received and reviewed continuously by BHPr. The review process includes routine submission of such requests to the appropriate State Health Planning and Development Agency (SHPDA) and/or a unit of the State Health Department, the Governor, and other interested organizations and individuals for their comments and recommendations. Requests regarding primary medical care and mental health HPSAs are also submitted to the appropriate State medical society for comment, and dental HPSA requests are submitted to the appropriate State dental society.

Annually, lists of designated HPSAs are provided to all SHPDAs and/or State health departments, State medical and dental societies and others, together with a request to review and update the data on which the designations are based. Emphasis is placed on updating those designations which are more than three years old or where significant changes relevant to the designation criteria have occurred.

Recommendations for possible additions, continuations, revisions or withdrawals from the HPSA list are reviewed by BHPr, and the review findings are provided by letter to the agency or individual requesting action or providing data, with copies to other interested organizations and individuals. These letters constitute the official notice of designation as a HPSA, rejection of recommendations for HPSA designation, revision of a HPSA designation, and/or advance notice of pending withdrawals from the HPSA list. Designations (or revisions of designations) are effective as of the date of the notification letter from BHPr. Proposed withdrawals become effective only after interested parties in the area affected have been afforded the opportunity to submit additional information to BHPr in support of its continued or revised designation. If no new data are submitted or if the BHPr review confirms the proposed withdrawal, the withdrawal becomes effective upon publication in the Federal Register of a list of HPSAs that does not include the HPSA for which withdrawal has been proposed.

This notice contains three lists of designated HPSAs. Each list (primary medical care, mental health, and dental) includes all those areas, population groups, and facilities which were designated HPSAs as of May 23, 2001. This notice incorporates the most recent annual review of designated HPSAs and supersedes the HPSA list published in the Federal Register on September 15, 2000. The lists below include 2,781 primary medical care, 798 mental health, and 1,580 dental HPSAs.

3. Format of Lists

Each list of designated HPSAs (primary medical care, mental health, and dental) is arranged by State. Within each State, the list is first presented by county. If only a portion (or portions) of a county is (are) designated, or if the county is part of a larger designated service area, or if a population group residing in the county or a facility located in the county has been designated, the name of the service area, population group, or facility involved is listed under the county name. Counties which have a geographic HPSA designation in addition to one or more facility designations within the county are indicated by a “(g)” following the county name.

Following the county listing, a list of any designated service areas is presented, identifying their component parts—counties, towns, townships, census tracts (CTs), minor civil divisions (MCDs), census county divisions (CCDs), block numbering areas (BNAs), or magisterial districts, as defined by the Bureau of the Census. Those counties (or parts of counties included in service areas) which are classified as nonmetropolitan are indicated by an asterisk (*). “Nonmetropolitan” refers to those Start Printed Page 7741counties not included in the definition of metropolitan areas established by the Office of Management and Budget (OMB Bulletin 99-04 dated June 30, 1999).

Following the service area listing, a list of designated population groups (if any) is presented identifying each group and the geographic area wherein it resides. Following the population group listing, a list by name and location of any separately designated facilities (including prisons, correctional institutions, health centers, or hospitals) is presented.

In addition to the specific listings included in this notice, all Indian tribes which meet the definition of such tribes in the Indian Health Care Improvement Act of 1976, 25 U.S.C. 1603(d), are automatically designated as population groups with primary medical care and dental health professional shortages.

4. Future Updates of Lists of Designated HPSAs

The lists of HPSAs below consist of all those which were designated as of May 23, 2001. It should be noted that additional HPSAs may have been designated by letter since May 23. The appropriate agencies and individuals have been or will be notified of these actions by letter.

Any designated HPSA listed below is subject to withdrawal from designation if new information received and confirmed by HPSAs indicates that the relevant data for the area involved have significantly changed since its designation or that incorrect or incomplete data were used in making the original designation.

All requests for new designations, updates, or withdrawals should be based on the relevant criteria in regulations published at 42 CFR part 5 (1997).

Start Authority

(Authority: 42 U.S.C. 254e)

End Authority

5. Electronic access address

Information on HPSAs is also available at http://www.bphc.hrsa.gov/​dsd.

Start Signature

Dated: January 31, 2002.

Elizabeth M. Duke,

Acting Administrator.

End Signature
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Alabama County Listing
County Name
Autauga
Service Area: Autaugaville
Population Group: Low Inc—Montgomery/Prattville
Baldwin
Service Area: Atmore/Century (AL/FL)
Population Group: Low Inc—Central/South Baldwin
*Barbour
Service Area: Clayton
Population Group: Low Inc—Eufaula
*Bibb
Blount
*Bullock
Service Area: Bullock-Macon
*Butlerc
Service Area: Butler/South Lowndes
*Chambers
Service Area: La Fayette
Population Group: Low Inc—Valley
*Cherokee
*Chilton
*Choctaw
*Clarke
Population Group: Low Inc—Clarke Co
*Clay
*Cleburne
*Coffee
Population Group: Low Inc—Coffee Co
Colbert
Service Area: Cherokee
*Conecuh
*Coosa
*Covington
Service Area: South Covington
Population Group: Low Inc—North Covington
*Crenshaw
*Cullman
Population Group: Low Inc—Cullman Co
Dale
*De Kalb
Population Group: Low Inc—Dekalb
Elmore
*Escambia
Service Area: Atmore/Century (AL/FL)
Etowah
Population Group: Low Inc—Etowah Co
*Fayette
Population Group: Low Inc—Fayette Co
*Franklin
Population Group: Low Inc—Franklin
*Geneva
*Greene
Service Area: Greene-Hale
*Hale
Service Area: Greene-Hale
*Henry
*Jackson
Population Group: Low Inc—Jackson Co
Jefferson
Population Group: Low Inc—Central Birmingham
*Lamar
Lauderdale
Population Group: Low Inc—Lauderdale Co
Lawrence
*Lee
Population Group: Low Inc—Lee County
Limestone
Population Group: Low Inc—Limestone Co
*Lowndes
Service Area: Butler/South Lowndes
Service Area: North Lowndes
*Macon
Service Area: Bullock-Macon
Madison
Population Group: Low Inc—C Huntsville
*Marion
Population Group: Low Inc—Marion Co
*Marshall
Population Group: Low Inc—Marshall Co
Mobile
Population Group: Low Inc—Mobile County
*Monroe
Service Area: Atmore/Century (AL/FL)
Population Group: Low Inc—Monroeville
Montgomery
Population Group: Low Inc—Montgomery/Prattville
Morgan
Population Group: Low Inc—Morgan Co
*Perry
*Pickens
*Randolph
Russell
Population Group: Low Inc—Russell
Shelby
St Clair
*Sumter
Population Group: Low Inc—Sumter
*Talladega
Population Group: Low Inc—Talladega Co
Facility: FCI Talladega
*Tallapoosa
Service Area: Camp Hill
Tuscaloosa
Population Group: Low Inc—Tuscaloosa Co
*Walker
Population Group: Low Inc—Walker Co
*Washington
*Wilcox
*Winston
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Alabama Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Atmore/Century (AL/FL)
County—Baldwin
Parts:
C.T. 101
County—Escambia
Parts:
C.T. 9703-9707
County—Monroe
Parts:
C.T. 9862
Autaugaville
County—Autauga
Parts:
Autaugaville Division
Billingsley Division
Marbury Division
Bullock-Macon
County—Bullock
County—Macon
Butler/South Lowndes
County—Butler
County—Lowndes
Parts:
Braggs-Prairie Hill Division
Fort Deposit Division
Camp Hill
County—Tallapoosa
Parts:
Camp Hill Division
Dadeville Division
Tallassee Division
Cherokee
County—Colbert
Start Printed Page 7742
Parts:
Cherokee Division
Clayton
County—Barbour
Parts:
Clayton Division
Clio Division
Louisville Division
Greene-Hale
County—Greene
County—Hale
La Fayette
County—Chambers
Parts:
C.T. 9537-9538
C.T. 9540-9541
North Lowndes
County—Lowndes
Parts:
Benton-Collirene Division
Hayneville Division
Lowndesboro Division
South Covington
County—Covington
Parts:
Falco Division
Florala Division
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Alabama Population Group Listing
Population Group
Low Inc—C Huntsville
County—Madison
Parts:
Gurley CCD
Hazel Green CCD
Huntsville CCD
Madison Crossroads CCD
New Hope CCD
New Market CCD
Low Inc—Central Birmingham
County—Jefferson
Parts:
C.T. 3-5
C.T. 7-8
C.T. 11-12
C.T. 14-16
C.T. 19.02
C.T. 22
C.T. 23.03-23.04
C.T. 24
C.T. 27
C.T. 29
C.T. 30.01-30.02
C.T. 31-34
C.T. 39-40
C.T. 42
C.T. 45
C.T. 51.01
C.T. 55
Low Inc—Central/South Baldwin
County—Baldwin
Parts:
C.T. 102-106
C.T. 107.01-107.03
C.T. 108
C.T. 109.01-109.02
C.T. 110-111
C.T. 112.01-112.02
C.T. 113
C.T. 114.01-114.02
C.T. 115-116
Low Inc—Clarke Co
County—Clarke
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Coffee Co
County—Coffee
Low Inc—Cullman Co
County—Cullman
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Dekalb
County—De Kalb
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Etowah Co
County—Etowah
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Eufaula
County—Barbour
Parts:
C.T. 9501
C.T. 9505-9509
Low Inc—Fayette Co
County—Fayette
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Franklin
County—Franklin
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Jackson Co
County—Jackson
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Lauderdale Co
County—Lauderdale
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Lee County
County—Lee
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Limestone Co
County—Limestone
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Marion Co
County—Marion
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Marshall Co
County—Marshall
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Mobile County
County—Mobile
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Monroeville
County—Monroe
Parts:
Beatrice CCD
Frisco City CCD
Monroeville CCD
Peterman CCD
Vredenburgh CCD
Low Inc—Montgomery/Prattville
County—Autauga
Parts:
C.T. 201-208
County—Montgomery
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Morgan Co
County—Morgan
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—North Covington
County—Covington
Parts:
Andalusia Division
Opp Division
Rosehill-Gantt Division
Low Inc—Russell
County—Russell
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Sumter
County—Sumter
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Talladega Co
County—Talladega
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Tuscaloosa Co
County—Tuscaloosa
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Valley
County—Chambers
Parts:
Lanett CCD
Langdale CCD
Low Inc—Walker Co
County—Walker
Parts:
Low Inc—Walker
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Alabama Facility Listing
Facility Name
FCI Talladega
County—Talladega
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Alaska Census Area Listing
Census Area Name
*Aleutians East Borough
*Aleutians West Borough
Anchorage Borough
Population Group: Low Inc—N. Anchorage City
*Bethel Area
*Bristol Bay Borough
*Denali Borough
*Fairbanks North Star Boro
Population Group: Low Inc—Fairbanks North Star Boro
*Lake And Peninsula Borough
*Matanuska-Susitna Borough
Service Area: Talkeetna/Trapper Creek
*Nome Area
Service Area: Norton Sound
*North Slope Borough
*Northwest Arctic Borough
*Prince Of Wales-Outer Ket
*Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon Borough
*Southeast Fairbanks
*Wade Hampton Borough
Start Printed Page 7743
*Yakutat Borough
*Yukon-Koyukuk
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Alaska Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Norton Sound
Census Area—Nome Area
Parts:
C.T. 9510
Talkeetna/Trapper Creek
Census Area—Matanuska-Susitna Borough
Parts:
C.T. 9743-9745
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Alaska Population Group Listing
Population Group
Low Inc—Fairbanks North Star Boro 4
Census Area—Fairbanks North Star Boro
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—N. Anchorage City
Census Area—Anchorage Borough
Parts:
C.T. 6
C.T. 7.01-7.03
C.T. 8.01-8.02
C.T. 9.01-9.02
C.T. 10-11
C.T. 14-16
C.T. 19-21
C.T. 22.02
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Arizona County Listing
County Name
*Apache
Service Area: Ganado
Service Area: Sanders
Service Area: Tsaile
Population Group: Low Inc—St Johns/Springerville
*Cochise
Service Area: Elfrida
Service Area: Tombstone
Population Group: Low Inc—Bowie/Wilcox
Population Group: Low Inc—Douglas
Population Group: Low Inc—Bisbee
*Coconino
Service Area: Grand Canyon Village
Service Area: Kanab/Fredonia (UT/AZ)
Service Area: Page/Tuba City
*Gila
Service Area: Young
*Greenlee
Population Group: Low Inc—Greenlee
*La Paz
Maricopa
Service Area: Gila Bend
Service Area: Guadalupe
Service Area: Wickenburg
Population Group: Low Inc—Avondale/Tolleson
Population Group: Low Inc—South Mountain
Population Group: Low Inc—South Central Phoenix
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Buckeye
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—El Mirage
Facility: FCI Phoenix
Facility: Maricopa Co Jails
Mohave
Service Area: Dolan Springs
Service Area: Mohave North
Service Area: Needles/Topock (CA/AZ)
*Navajo
Service Area: Heber/Overgaard
Service Area: Hopi
Population Group: Low Inc—Holbrook
Population Group: Low Inc—Winslow
Pima
Service Area: Arivaca
Service Area: Continental
Population Group: Low Inc—Ajo
Population Group: Low Inc—Marana
Population Group: Low Inc—South Tucson
Facility: Child. Rehab. Cl—PC Clinic
Facility: FCI Tucson
Pinal
Service Area: San Pedro Valley
Population Group: Low Inc—Superior
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Central/West Pinal
Facility: INS Med Fac—Florence
*Santa Cruz
*Yavapai
Service Area: Ash Fork
Service Area: Cordes Junction
Service Area: Yavapai—South
Yuma
Service Area: Somerton
Service Area: Wellton/Mohawk
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Arizona Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Arivaca
County—Pima
Parts:
C.T. 43.05
Ash Fork
County—Yavapai
Parts:
C.T. 1
Continental
County—Pima
Parts:
C.T. 41.02
Cordes Junction
County—Yavapai
Parts:
C.T. 15
Dolan Springs
County—Mohave
Parts:
C.T. 9502
C.T. 9504-9505
Elfrida
County—Cochise
Parts:
C.T. 5
Ganado
County—Apache
Parts:
C.T. 9776-9778
Gila Bend
County—Maricopa
Parts:
C.T. 7233
Grand Canyon Village
County—Coconino
Parts:
C.T. 17-19
Guadalupe
County—Maricopa
Parts:
C.T. 3200.02
Heber/Overgaard
County—Navajo
Parts:
C.T. 9607
Hopi
County—Navajo
Parts:
C.T. 9650-9653
C.T. 9674
C.T. 9676
Kanab/Fredonia (UT/AZ)
County—Coconino
Parts:
Kaibab Division
Mohave North
County—Mohave
Parts:
Mohave North Division
Needles/Topock (CA/AZ)
County—Mohave
Parts:
C.T. 9521
Page/Tuba City
County—Coconino
Parts:
C.T. 21-25
San Pedro Valley
County—Pinal
Parts:
San Manuel Division
Sanders
County—Apache
Parts:
C.T. 9701
Somerton
County—Yuma
Parts:
C.T. 114-116
Tombstone
County—Cochise
Parts:
C.T. 4
Tsaile
County—Apache
Parts:
C.T. 9772-9775
Wellton/Mohawk
County—Yuma
Parts:
Wellton Division
Wickenburg
County—Maricopa
Parts:
C.T. 405.02
C.T. 405.09
Yavapai—South
County—Yavapai
Parts:
C.T. 14
Young
County—Gila
Start Printed Page 7744
Parts:
C.T. 9806-9807
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Arizona Population Group Listing
Population Group
Low Inc—Ajo 2
County—Pima
Parts:
C.T. 49-50
Low Inc—Avondale/Tolleson
County—Maricopa
Parts:
C.T. 610.03-610.05
C.T. 612-614
C.T. 821
C.T. 822.01-822.02
Low Inc—Bisbee
County—Cochise
Parts:
C.T. 10-12
C.T. 19-21
Low Inc—Bowie/Wilcox
County—Cochise
Parts:
C.T. 1-2
Low Inc—Douglas
County—Cochise
Parts:
Douglas Division
Low Inc—Greenlee
County—Greenlee
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Holbrook
County—Navajo
Parts:
C.T. 9601-9603
Low Inc—Marana
County—Pima
Parts:
C.T. 44.08-44.09
Low Inc—South Central Phoenix
County—Maricopa
Parts:
C.T. 1115-1124
C.T. 1126-1151
Low Inc—South Mountain
County—Maricopa
Parts:
C.T. 1152-1161
C.T. 1162.02-1162.04
C.T. 1163-1165
C.T. 1166.01-1166.02
C.T. 1167.02-1167.04
Low Inc—South Tucson
County—Pima
Parts:
C.T. 1-12
C.T. 13.01-13.02
C.T. 14
C.T. 20-24
C.T. 25.01-25.02
C.T. 37.01-37.03
C.T. 38-39
C.T. 41.03-41.04
C.T. 43.01
C.T. 43.09
Low Inc—St Johns/Springerville
County—Apache
Parts:
C.T. 9702-9705
Low Inc—Superior
County—Pinal
Parts:
Census Tract 2.00
Census Tract 4.00
Low Inc—Winslow
County—Navajo
Parts:
C.T. 9604-9606
Low Inc/MFW—Buckeye
County—Maricopa
Parts:
C.T. 506-507
Low Inc/MFW—Central/West Pinal
County—Pinal
Parts:
C.T. 8-17
C.T. 19-21
Low Inc/MFW—El Mirage
County—Maricopa
Parts:
C.T. 608-609
C.T. 610.06-610.08
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Arizona Facility Listing
Facility Name
Child. Rehab. Cl—PC Clinic 1
County—Pima
FCI Phoenix
County—Maricopa
FCI Tucson
County—Pima
INS Med Fac—Florence
County—Pinal
Maricopa Co Jails
County—Maricopa
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Arkansas County Listing
County Name
*Ashley
Service Area: Portland/Wilmot
*Boone
Service Area: Lead Hill
*Bradley
Service Area: Hermitage
*Calhoun
*Chicot
Population Group: Low Inc—Dermott/Mcgehee
Population Group: Low Inc—Eudora/Lake Village
Facility: Cummins Correctional Unit
Facility: Delta Correctional Unit
*Clay
*Cleburne
Population Group: Low Inc—Cleburne
*Cleveland
Crawford
Service Area: Mountainburg
*Cross
*Dallas
Service Area: Bearden
Service Area: Carthage
Service Area: Sparkman
*Desha
Service Area: Snow Lake
Population Group: Low Inc—Dermott/Mcgehee
*Drew
Population Group: Low Inc—Dermott/Mcgehee
Faulkner
Service Area: California
*Fulton
Service Area: Mammoth Spring
*Grant
*Howard
Service Area: Umpire
Jefferson
Service Area: Altheimer
Service Area: Central Pine Bluff
Service Area: North Pine Bluff
Service Area: Redfield
Service Area: Richland
*Johnson
Service Area: Oark
*Lafayette
*Lawrence
*Lincoln
*Logan
Lonoke
*Madison
*Marion
Service Area: Lead Hill
*Monroe
*Montgomery
*Nevada
*Newton
*Ouachita
Service Area: Bearden
Service Area: Reader
Service Area: Stephens
*Perry
*Phillips
*Poinsett
Service Area: Harrisburg
Population Group: Low Inc—Marked Tree
*Polk
Service Area: Grannis/Wickes
*Pope
Service Area: Hector
*Prairie
Pulaski
Service Area: College Station
Service Area: East Little Rock
*Randolph
*Scott
*Searcy
*St Francis
*Stone
*Union
Service Area: Strong
*Van Buren
Washington
Service Area: West Washington
*Woodruff
*Yell
Service Area: Havana
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Arkansas Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Altheimer
County—Jefferson
Parts:
C.T. 1.85
C.T. 7
Bearden
County—Dallas
Start Printed Page 7745
Parts:
Holly Springs Township
County—Ouachita
Parts:
Carroll Township
Cleveland Township
Freeo Township
Union Township
Valley Township
California
County—Faulkner
Parts:
Benton Township
California Township
Enola Township
Matthews Township
Mount Vernon Township
Mountain Township
Walker Township
Carthage
County—Dallas
Parts:
Chester Township
Smith Township
Willow Township
Central Pine Bluff
County—Jefferson
Parts:
C.T. 10-13
C.T. 14.02
C.T. 16-17
College Station
County—Pulaski
Parts:
C.T. 40.01
C.T. 40.03
C.T. 40.05
East Little Rock
County—Pulaski
Parts:
C.T. 2
C.T. 4-5
Grannis/Wickes
County—Polk
Parts:
Ozark Township
White Township
Harrisburg
County—Poinsett
Parts:
Bolivar Township
Owen Township
Scott Township
Havana
County—Yell
Parts:
Bluffton Township
Briggsville Township
Crawford Township
Dutch Creek Township
Gravelly Hill Township
Herring Township
Ions Creek Township
Richland Township
Riley Township
Waveland Township
Hector
County—Pope
Parts:
Center Township
Freeman Township
Griffin Township
Jackson Township
Liberty Township
Martin Township
Phoenix Township
Smyrna Township
Hermitage
County—Bradley
Parts:
Eagle Township
Marion Township
Ouachita Township
Palestine Township
River Township
Sumpter Township
Washington Township
Lead Hill
County—Boone
Parts:
Sugar Loaf Township
County—Marion
Parts:
Crockett Township
Franklin Township
Keesee Township
Sugarloaf Township
Mammoth Spring
County—Fulton
Parts:
Afton Township
Mammoth Spring Township
Myatt Township
Wilson Township
Mountainburg
County—Crawford
Parts:
Bidville Township
Chester Township
Locke Township
Mountainburg Township
Porter Township
Upper Township
Whitley Township
Winfrey Township
North Pine Bluff
County—Jefferson
Parts:
C.T. 5.02
C.T. 6
C.T. 6.99
Oark
County—Johnson
Parts:
Batson Township
Dickerson Township
Hill Township
Low Gap Township
Mulberry Township
Portland/Wilmot
County—Ashley
Parts:
Banner Township
Bayou Township
Bearhouse Township
Beech Creek Township
De Bastrop Township
Montrose Township
Portland Township
Prairie Township
Union Township
Wilmot Township
Reader
County—Ouachita
Parts:
Behestian Township
Red Hill Township
Redfield
County—Jefferson
Parts:
Barraque Township
Bolivar Township
Jefferson Township
Pastoria Township
Richland
County—Jefferson
Parts:
C.T. 8
Snow Lake
County—Desha
Parts:
Mississippi Township
Sparkman
County—Dallas
Parts:
Manchester Township
Nix Township
Owen Township
Stephens
County—Ouachita
Parts:
Jefferson Township
Liberty Township
Smackover Township
Strong
County—Union
Parts:
Harrison Township
Lapile Township
Umpire
County—Howard
Parts:
Burg Township
Clay Township
Duckett Township
Mountain Township
Umpire Township
West Washington
County—Washington
Parts:
District No. 10 Township
District No. 11 Township
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Arkansas Population Group Listing
Population Group
Low Inc—Cleburne
County—Cleburne
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Dermott/Mcgehee
County—Chicot
Parts:
Bowie Twp
County—Desha
Parts:
Bowie Twp
Clayton Twp
Franklin Twp
Halley Twp
Richland Twp
County—Drew
Parts:
Bartholomew Twp
Collins Twp
Start Printed Page 7746
Franklin Twp
Low Inc—Eudora/Lake Village
County—Chicot
Parts:
Carlton Twp
Planters Twp
Low Inc—Marked Tree
County—Poinsett
Parts:
Greenwood Twp
Little River Twp
Tyronza Twp
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Arkansas Facility Listing
Facility Name
Cummins Correctional Unit
County—Chicot
Delta Correctional Unit
County—Chicot
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: California County Listing
County Name
Alameda
Service Area: Oakland South (MSSA 2d)
Butte
Service Area: Feather Falls (MSSA 11)
Population Group: Low Inc—Biggs/Gridley
*Calaveras
Population Group: Low Inc—West Point/Wilseyville
Population Group: Low Inc—San Andreas (MSSA 13)
Population Group: Low Inc—Angels (MSSA 12)
*Colusa
Contra Costa
Population Group: Low Inc—Antioch N./Pittsburg N.(MSSA18d)
*Del Norte
Population Group: Low Inc—Del Norte Co (MSSA 19)
El Dorado
Service Area: N. El Dorado Co
Service Area: Pollock Pines (MSSA 23.2)
Fresno
Service Area: Kerman (MSSA 29)
Service Area: Mendota (MSSA 25)
Service Area: San Joaquin-Tranquility (MSSA 26)
Service Area: Selma (MSSA 33)
Population Group: Low Inc—Edison/Easton
Population Group: Low Inc—Reedley/Parlier/Orange
Facility: Kingsburg Hosp-Pc Clinic (MSSA 33)
Facility: Valley Medical Center
*Glenn
Population Group: Low Inc—Willows (MSSA 37)
*Humboldt
Service Area: Ferndale (MSSA 41)
Service Area: Garberville (MSSA 44)
Service Area: Rio Dell/Scotia (MSSA 43)
Service Area: Willow Creek (MSSA 38)
*Imperial
Service Area: Brawley/Calipatria (MSSA 50/51)
Service Area: Calexico (MSSA 49)
Service Area: East Imperial (MSSA 47)
Service Area: El Centro (MSSA 48)
Population Group: Low Inc—W. Imperial (MSSA 52)
Facility: INS Med Fac—El Centro
*Inyo
Service Area: Lone Pine
Population Group: Low Inc—Bishop (MSSA 53)
Kern
Service Area: Arvin/Lamont (MSSA 61)
Service Area: Buttonwillow (MSSA 59)
Service Area: Frazier Park (MSSA 57.1)
Service Area: SE Kern (MSSA 65)
Service Area: Taft (MSSA 57.2)
Service Area: Tehachapi (MSSA 62)
Service Area: Wasco/Shafter (MSSA 58)
Population Group: Low Inc—Lake Isabella (MSSA 63)
Population Group: Low Inc—E Bakersfield (MSSA 66b)
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Delano/Mcfarland (MSSA 60)
*Kings
Service Area: Corcoran (MSSA 68)
Population Group: Low Inc—Hanford/Lemoore (MSSA 69.2)
*Lake
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Lakeport (MSSA 70)
*Lassen
Service Area: Big Valley
Population Group: Low Inc—Susanville
Los Angeles
Service Area: El Monte (MSSA 78.2oo)
Service Area: Huntington Park (MSSA 78.2ccc)
Service Area: Santa Catalina Island (MSSA 78.1)
Population Group: Low Inc—S. Central Ne (MSSA 78.2ggg)
Population Group: Low Inc—Exposition Pk (MSSA 78.2l)
Population Group: Low Inc—Van Nuys Central (MSSA 78.2cc)
Population Group: Low Inc—Pico Rivera S (MSSA 78.2ww)
Population Group: Low Inc—E Los Angeles (MSSA 78.2d)
Population Group: Low Inc—North Hollywood (MSSA 78.2bb)
Population Group: Low Inc—Bell (MSSA 78.2ddd)
Population Group: Low Inc—E San Pedro/Long Beach (78.2p)
Population Group: Low Inc—Venice/South Santa Monica
Population Group: Low Inc—Highland Park (78.2i)
Population Group: Low Inc—Bell Garden(MSSA 78.2c)
Facility: FCI Terminal Island
Facility: Harbor-UCLa Med Ctr Ambulatory Clinics
Facility: INS Med Fac—San Pedro
Facility: Long Beach Comprehensive Hlth Ctr
Facility: Los Angeles. Mission Comm. Clinic
Facility: UHP Compton Medical Center
Facility: Watts Health Center (MSSA 78.2aaa)
Madera
Service Area: Chowchilla
Service Area: Madera West/Southwest (MSSA 80)
Facility: Family Health Care Clinic
Marin
Service Area: Bolinas/Stinson Beach
*Mariposa
Service Area: Mariposa/Coulterville
*Mendocino
Service Area: Boonville/Navarro/Philo/Yorkville
Service Area: Covelo
Facility: Redwood Coast Med Srvcs
Merced
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Dos Palos/Los Banos
*Modoc
Service Area: Big Valley
Service Area: Surprise Valley
Population Group: Low Inc—Alturas Div (MSSA 98)
Monterey
Service Area: Gonzales/Greenfield/Soledad
Service Area: King City
Population Group: Low Inc—Pajaro (MSSA 184.2)
Facility: Natividad Prof Plaza-Alvin Drive
Facility: Natividad Family Hlth-Blanco Circle
Orange
Population Group: Low Inc—C. Santa Ana (MSSA 116b)
Placer
Service Area: Colfax (MSSA 118.1)
Service Area: Foresthill/Back Country
Facility: Placer Co Medical Clinic
Riverside
Population Group: Low Inc—Palm Desert (MSSA 129.1a)
*San Benito
Service Area: San Benito/Bitterwater
Population Group: Low Inc—Hollister (MSSA 140)
San Bernardino
Service Area: Argus/Trona (MSSA 142)
Service Area: Lake Arrowhead (MSSA 147)
Service Area: Needles/Topock (CA/AZ)
Service Area: 29 Palms/Yucca Valley
Population Group: Low Inc—Fontana East (MSSA 151f)
Population Group: Low Inc—Big Bear Lake(MSSA 146)
San Diego
Service Area: Borrego Springs
Service Area: Julian/Pine Valley (MSSA 154)
Service Area: Mountain Empire
Population Group: Low Inc—G. Hills/L. Hghts (MSSA 161c)
Population Group: Low Inc—San Ysidro
Population Group: Low Inc—Fallbrook (MSSA 160)
Population Group: Low Inc—Oceanside W/Carlsbad W
Population Group: Low Inc—Vista East/San Marcos North
Population Group: Low Inc—City Heights (MSSA 161d)
San Joaquin
Start Printed Page 7747
Service Area: South And East Stockton (MSSA 169b)
Population Group: Low Inc—Escalon/Manteca/Ripon
San Luis Obispo
Population Group: Low Inc—Paso Robles (MSSA 173)
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Arroyo Grande (MSSA 171)
Santa Barbara
Service Area: Guadalupe
Facility: USP Lompoc
Shasta
Service Area: Central Shasta (MSSA 188)
Service Area: E Shasta (MSSA 190)
Service Area: Sacramento Canyon (MSSA 187)
Service Area: SW Shasta (MSSA 186)
Population Group: Low Inc—S Redding (MSSA 189.1)
Facility: Shasta Pc Clinic (MSSA 189.2)
*Sierra
Service Area: Downieville
*Siskiyou
Service Area: Butte Valley/Dorris
Service Area: Etna/Ft. Jones
Service Area: Happy Camp
Service Area: McCloud-Medicine Lake
Service Area: Tule Lake (MSSA 101.1)
Population Group: Low Inc—Yreka (MSSA 195)
Sonoma
Service Area: Cloverdale
Service Area: Guerneville
Service Area: Petaluma (MSSA 209)
Service Area: Sonoma Valley (MSSA 208)
Stanislaus
Service Area: Newman/Patterson (MSSA 213)
Population Group: Low Inc—Oakdale (MSSA 211)
Population Group: Low Inc—Hughson (MSSA 214)
Population Group: Low Inc—Turlock (MSSA 212)
Sutter
Population Group: Low Inc—South Sutter (MSSA 217)
Population Group: Low Inc—Meridian/Robbins (MSSA 216)
Population Group: Low Inc—Live Oak (MSSA 9.2)
*Tehama
Service Area: Corning/SW East Tehama/Las Molinas
Population Group: Low Inc—Red Bluff (MSSA 221)
*Trinity
Service Area: Hayfork/Forest Glen/Peanut (MSSA 225)
Service Area: Lower Trinity/Helena/Salyer
Service Area: Mad River/Ruth/Zenia (MSSA 226)
Tulare
Service Area: Earlimart
Service Area: Porterville
Service Area: Woodlake/Three Rivers (MSSA 229)
Population Group: Low Inc—Lindsay (MSSA 228)
Population Group: Low Inc—Cutler/Orosi/Dinuba
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Tulare (MSSA 233b)
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Visalia
*Tuolumne
Service Area: Groveland
Service Area: Stanislaus/Yosemite
Ventura
Service Area: Los Padres (MSSA 237)
Population Group: Low Inc—Santa Paula (MSSA 239.1)
Population Group: Low Inc—C. Oxnard (MSSA 241b)
C.T. 1069.99
Yuba
Service Area: Yuba Foothills (MSSA 247)
Population Group: Low Inc—Wheatland (MSSA 248.1)
Population Group: Low Inc—Marysville (MSSA 218.2)
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: California Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Argus/Trona (MSSA 142)
County—San Bernardino
Parts:
C.T. 89.01
Arvin/Lamont (MSSA 61)
County—Kern
Parts:
C.T. 62-64
Big Valley
County—Lassen
Parts:
Big Valley Division
County—Modoc
Parts:
Adin-Lookout Division
Bolinas/Stinson Beach
County—Marin
Parts:
C.T. 1321-1322
Boonville/Navarro/Philo/Yorkville
County—Mendocino
Parts:
C.T. 112
Borrego Springs
County—San Diego
Parts:
C.T. 210
Brawley/Calipatria (MSSA 50/51)
County—Imperial
Parts:
C.T. 101-107
C.T. 123.02
Butte Valley/Dorris
County—Siskiyou
Parts:
C.T. 2
Buttonwillow (MSSA 59)
County—Kern
Parts:
C.T. 37
Calexico (MSSA 49)
County—Imperial
Parts:
C.T. 119-122
Central Shasta (MSSA 188)
County—Shasta
Parts:
C.T. 126
Chowchilla
County—Madera
Parts:
C.T. 2-3
Cloverdale
County—Sonoma
Parts:
C.T. 1541-1542
Colfax (MSSA 118.1)
County—Placer
Parts:
C.T. 219.01-219.02
C.T. 220.02
Corcoran (MSSA 68)
County—Kings
Parts:
C.T. 13-16
Corning/SW East Tehama/Las Molinas
County—Tehama
Parts:
C.T. 9-11
C.T. 12.98
Covelo
County—Mendocino
Parts:
C.T. 101
Downieville
County—Sierra
Parts:
West Sierra Division
E Shasta (MSSA 190)
County—Shasta
Parts:
C.T. 127
Earlimart
County—Tulare
Parts:
C.T. 32
C.T. 42-44
East Imperial (MSSA 47)
County—Imperial
Parts:
C.T. 124
El Centro (MSSA 48)
County—Imperial
Parts:
C.T. 108-111
C.T. 112.01-112.02
C.T. 113-117
C.T. 118.01-118.03
El Monte (MSSA 78.2oo)
County—Los Angeles
Parts:
C.T. 4323-4324
C.T. 4326-4328
C.T. 4331-4335
C.T. 4337-4340
Etna/Ft. Jones
County—Siskiyou
Parts:
Etna CCD
Fort Jones CCD
Feather Falls (MSSA 11)
County—Butte
Parts:
C.T. 24
Ferndale (MSSA 41)
County—Humboldt
Parts:
C.T. 112
Foresthill/Back Country
County—Placer
Start Printed Page 7748
Parts:
C.T. 202
Frazier Park (MSSA 57.1)
County—Kern
Parts:
C.T. 33.02
Garberville (MSSA 44)
County—Humboldt
Parts:
C.T. 113
Gonzales/Greenfield/Soledad
County—Monterey
Parts:
C.T. 108.98
C.T. 109
C.T. 111-112
Groveland
County—Tuolumne
Parts:
C.T. 42
Guadalupe
County—Santa Barbara
Parts:
C.T. 25
Guerneville
County—Sonoma
Parts:
C.T. 1537.01-1537.02
C.T. 1543
C.T. 1543.99
Happy Camp
County—Siskiyou
Parts:
C.T. 5
Hayfork/Forest Glen/Peanut(MSSA 225)
County—Trinity
Parts:
C.T. 3.98
Huntington Park (MSSA 78.2ccc)
County—Los Angeles
Parts:
C.T. 2281
C.T. 2281-2282
C.T. 2282-2287
C.T. 2287-2288
C.T. 2288-2289
C.T. 2289
C.T. 2291
C.T. 2291-2294
C.T. 2311
C.T. 2318-2319
C.T. 2328
C.T. 2392-2393
C.T. 2395-2396
C.T. 5325
C.T. 5326.01-5326.02
C.T. 5327-5328
C.T. 5328-5329
C.T. 5329-5330
C.T. 5331.01-5331.02
C.T. 5332
C.T. 5345
C.T. 5347
C.T. 5348.01-5348.02
Julian/Pine Valley (MSSA 154)
County—San Diego
Parts:
C.T. 209.01-209.02
Kerman (MSSA 29)
County—Fresno
Parts:
C.T. 39-41
King City
County—Monterey
Parts:
C.T. 113
C.T. 114.02
Lake Arrowhead (MSSA 147)
County—San Bernardino
Parts:
C.T. 108-110
Lone Pine
County—Inyo
Parts:
C.T. 5-7
Los Padres (MSSA 237)
County—Ventura
Parts:
C.T. 1
Lower Trinity/Helena/Salyer
County—Trinity
Parts:
C.T. 2
Mad River/Ruth/Zenia(MSSA 226)
County—Trinity
Parts:
C.T. 4
Madera West/Southwest (MSSA 80)
County—Madera
Parts:
C.T. 4
C.T. 5.02-5.05
C.T. 6.01-6.02
C.T. 7-10
Mariposa/Coulterville
County—Mariposa
Parts:
Coulterville Division
Mariposa Division
McCloud-Medicine Lake
County—Siskiyou
Parts:
C.T. 12
Mendota (MSSA 25)
County—Fresno
Parts:
C.T. 83
C.T. 84.01-84.02
Mountain Empire
County—San Diego
Parts:
C.T. 211
N. El Dorado Co
County—El Dorado
Parts:
C.T. 306.03
Needles/Topock (CA/AZ)
County—San Bernardino
Parts:
C.T. 105-107
Newman/Patterson (MSSA 213)
County—Stanislaus
Parts:
C.T. 32
C.T. 33.98
C.T. 34.98
C.T. 35
Oakland South (MSSA 2d)
County—Alameda
Parts:
C.T. 4061-4062
C.T. 4065-4066
C.T. 4070-4078
C.T. 4082-4089
C.T. 4095-4098
C.T. 4101-4103
Petaluma (MSSA 209)
County—Sonoma
Parts:
C.T. 1506.01-1506.04
C.T. 1507-1511
C.T. 1512.01-1512.02
C.T. 1513.01-1513.04
Pollock Pines (MSSA 23.2)
County—El Dorado
Parts:
C.T. 314.01-314.03
C.T. 316.98
Porterville
County—Tulare
Parts:
C.T. 27
C.T. 33-41
C.T. 45
Rio Dell/Scotia (MSSA 43)
County—Humboldt
Parts:
C.T. 111
Parts:
C.T. 5990
C.T. 5990-5991
C.T. 5991
Sacramento Canyon (MSSA 187)
County—Shasta
Parts:
C.T. 125
San Benito/Bitterwater
County—San Benito
Parts:
C.T. 8
San Joaquin-Tranquility (MSSA 26)
County—Fresno
Parts:
C.T. 82
Santa Catalina Island (MSSA 78.1)
County—Los Angeles
Parts:
C.T. 5990-5991
Selma (MSSA 33)
County—Fresno
Parts:
C.T. 16-17
C.T. 70.01-70.02
C.T. 71-73
Sonoma Valley (MSSA 208)
County—Sonoma
Parts:
C.T. 1501-1502
C.T. 1503.01-1503.02
C.T. 1504-1505
South And East Stockton (MSSA 169b)
County—San Joaquin
Parts:
C.T. 1-3
C.T. 5-8
C.T. 8.99
C.T. 16-26
C.T. 27.01-27.02
C.T. 28-29
C.T. 36.01-36.02
C.T. 37-39
Stanislaus/Yosemite
County—Tuolumne
Parts:
C.T. 21.98
C.T. 31.98
Start Printed Page 7749
Surprise Valley
County—Modoc
Parts:
Surprise Valley Division
SE Kern (MSSA 65)
County—Kern
Parts:
C.T. 55.03-55.06
C.T. 56-59
SW Shasta/MSSA 186
County—Shasta
Parts:
C.T. 124
C.T. 128.97-128.98
Taft (MSSA 57.2)
County—Kern
Parts:
C.T. 33.03-33.04
C.T. 34-36
Tehachapi (MSSA 62)
County—Kern
Parts:
C.T. 60.01-60.02
C.T. 61
Tule Lake (MSSA 101.1)
County—Siskiyou
Parts:
C.T. 1
Wasco/Shafter (MSSA 58)
County—Kern
Parts:
C.T. 39-45
Willow Creek (MSSA 38)
County—Humboldt
Parts:
C.T. 101
Woodlake/Three Rivers(MSSA 229)
County—Tulare
Parts:
C.T. 1
C.T. 7
Yuba Foothills (MSSA 247)
County—Yuba
Parts:
C.T. 411
29 Palms/Yucca Valley
County—San Bernardino
Parts:
C.T. 104.02-104.03
C.T. 104.05-104.09
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: California Population Group Listing
Population Group
Low Inc—Alturas Div (MSSA 98) 2
County—Modoc
Parts:
Alturas Division
Low Inc—Angels (MSSA 12)
County—Calaveras
Parts:
C.T. 1
Low Inc—Bell (MSSA 78.2ddd)
County—Los Angeles
Parts:
C.T. 5324
C.T. 5333-5337
C.T. 5338.01-5338.02
C.T. 5343
C.T. 5344.01-5344.02
Low Inc—Big Bear Lake(MSSA 146)
County—San Bernardino
Parts:
C.T. 111-115
Low Inc—Biggs/Gridley
County—Butte
Parts:
C.T. 34-36
Low Inc—Bishop (MSSA 53)
County—Inyo
Parts:
C.T. 1-4
Low Inc—C. Oxnard (MSSA 241b)
County—Ventura
Parts:
C.T. 30.01-30.02
C.T. 31-32
C.T. 34.01-34.02
C.T. 35
C.T. 37-41
C.T. 44.00-45.02
C.T. 47.01
C.T. 49
C.T. 50.01-50.02
Low Inc—C. Santa Ana (MSSA 116b)
County—Orange
Parts:
C.T. 744.05
C.T. 745.01
C.T. 746.01-746.02
C.T. 747.01-747.02
C.T. 748.01-748.02
C.T. 748.05-748.06
C.T. 749.01-749.02
C.T. 750.01-750.02
C.T. 751
C.T. 752.01-752.02
Low Inc—City Heights (MSSA 161d)
County—San Diego
Parts:
C.T. 14-15
C.T. 22-24
C.T. 25.01-25.02
C.T. 26
C.T. 27.01
C.T. 27.04-27.06
C.T. 34.01
C.T. 42-44
C.T. 53-58
C.T. 58.99-59.00
C.T. 60-61
Low Inc—Cutler/Orosi/Dinuba
County—Tulare
Parts:
C.T. 2
C.T. 3.02
C.T. 3.98
C.T. 4-6
Low Inc—Del Norte Co (MSSA 19)
County—Del Norte
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—E Bakersfield (MSSA 66b)
County—Kern
Parts:
C.T. 10
C.T. 11.01-11.03
C.T. 12-15
C.T. 20-22
C.T. 23.01-23.02
C.T. 24-26
C.T. 30
Low Inc—E Los Angeles (MSSA 78.2d)
County—Los Angeles
Parts:
C.T. 5303-5306
C.T. 5308-5311
C.T. 5312.01-5312.02
C.T. 5313.01-5313.02
C.T. 5315.01-5315.02
C.T. 5316.01-5316.02
C.T. 5317.01-5317.02
Low Inc—E San Pedro/Long Beach (78.2p)
County—Los Angeles
Parts:
C.T. 2941-2949
C.T. 2949.99
C.T. 2951
C.T. 2951.99
C.T. 2961
C.T. 2961.99-2962.00
C.T. 2962.99
C.T. 2971
C.T. 2971.99
C.T. 5727-5729
C.T. 5755-5756
C.T. 5756.99-5757.00
C.T. 5757.99
Low Inc—Edison/Easton
County—Fresno
Parts:
C.T. 2-4
C.T. 7-13
C.T. 15
C.T. 18-20
C.T. 38.01-38.03
C.T. 42.01
Low Inc—Escalon/Manteca/Ripon
County—San Joaquin
Parts:
C.T. 49.01
C.T. 49.98
C.T. 50.01-50.02
C.T. 51.01
C.T. 51.06
C.T. 51.08-51.20
Low Inc—Exposition Pk (MSSA 78.2l)
County—Los Angeles
Parts:
C.T. 2216-2219
C.T. 2226-2227
C.T. 2246-2247
C.T. 2267
C.T. 2284
C.T. 2311-2318
C.T. 2340
C.T. 2342-2343
Low Inc—Fallbrook (MSSA 160)
County—San Diego
Parts:
C.T. 187
C.T. 188.01-188.03
C.T. 189.01-189.02
C.T. 190
Low Inc—Fontana East (MSSA 151f)
County—San Bernardino
Parts:
C.T. 28-34
C.T. 35.01-35.02
C.T. 36.02
C.T. 40
Low Inc—G. Hills/L. Hghts (MSSA 161c)
County—San Diego
Parts:
C.T. 34.02
Start Printed Page 7750
C.T. 35-36
C.T. 38
C.T. 38.99-39.00
C.T. 40-41
C.T. 45-50
C.T. 50.99-51.00
C.T. 51.99-52.00
Low Inc—Hanford/Lemoore (MSSA 69.2)
County—Kings
Parts:
C.T. 1-3
C.T. 4.01-4.02
C.T. 5-12
Low Inc—Highland Park (78.2i)
County—Los Angeles
Parts:
C.T. 1831.01-1831.02
C.T. 1832-1833
C.T. 1835-1838
C.T. 1991
C.T. 1992.01-1992.02
C.T. 1993
C.T. 1998
C.T. 2011-2012
C.T. 2013.01-2013.02
C.T. 2014.01-2014.02
C.T. 2015.01-2015.02
C.T. 2016-2017
C.T. 5307
Low Inc—Hollister (MSSA 140)
County—San Benito
Parts:
C.T. 1.98
C.T. 2-7
C.T. 9
Low Inc—Hughson (MSSA 214)
County—Stanislaus
Parts:
C.T. 28
C.T. 29.01-29.02
Low Inc—Lake Isabella (MSSA 63)
County—Kern
Parts:
C.T. 52.01-52.02
Low Inc—Lindsay (MSSA 228)
County—Tulare
Parts:
C.T. 8
C.T. 14-16
C.T. 25-26
C.T. 28
Low Inc—Live Oak (MSSA 9.2)
County—Sutter
Parts:
C.T. 507
Low Inc—Marysville (MSSA 218.2)
County—Yuba
Parts:
C.T. 401-407
C.T. 409.00-409.02
C.T. 410
Low Inc—Meridian/Robbins (MSSA 216)
County—Sutter
Parts:
C.T. 509
Low Inc—North Hollywood (MSSA 78.2bb)
County—Los Angeles
Parts:
C.T. 1224
C.T. 1230
C.T. 1231.02
C.T. 1232.01-1232.02
C.T. 1233.01
C.T. 1239
C.T. 1241.01-1241.02
C.T. 1242.01-1242.02
C.T. 1243
C.T. 1252-1256
Low Inc—Oakdale (MSSA 211)
County—Stanislaus
Parts:
C.T. 1
C.T. 2.01-2.02
C.T. 42.98
Low Inc—Oceanside W/Carlsbad W
County—San Diego
Parts:
C.T. 178.01
C.T. 178.05
C.T. 179-184
C.T. 185.01
C.T. 185.04
C.T. 186.01
C.T. 186.03
Low Inc—Pajaro (MSSA 184.2)
County—Monterey
Parts:
C.T. 101.98
C.T. 102.02
C.T. 102.01
Low Inc—Palm Desert (MSSA 129.1a)
County—Riverside
Parts:
C.T. 445.01-445.02
C.T. 449.02-449.03
C.T. 450
C.T. 451.02-451.04
C.T. 452.01
Low Inc—Paso Robles (MSSA 173)
County—San Luis Obispo
Parts:
C.T. 100-103
Low Inc—Pico Rivera S (MSSA 78.2ww)
County—Los Angeles
Parts:
C.T. 5007-5009
C.T. 5023-5025
C.T. 5026.01-5026.02
C.T. 5027
C.T. 5029.02
C.T. 5320-5322
Low Inc—Red Bluff (MSSA 221)
County—Tehama
Parts:
C.T. 2
C.T. 4-8
Low Inc—Reedley/Parlier/Orange
County—Fresno
Parts:
C.T. 63
C.T. 65
C.T. 66.01-66.02
C.T. 67
C.T. 68.01-68.02
C.T. 69
Low Inc—S Redding (MSSA 189.1)
County—Shasta
Parts:
C.T. 120-123
Low Inc—S. Central Ne (MSSA 78.2ggg)
County—Los Angeles
Parts:
C.T. 2283
C.T. 2285-2286
C.T. 2292-2294
C.T. 2319
C.T. 2321
C.T. 2327-2328
C.T. 2371
C.T. 2374-2376
C.T. 2392-2393
Low Inc—San Andreas (MSSA 13)
County—Calaveras
Parts:
C.T. 2-3
Low Inc—San Ysidro
County—San Diego
Parts:
C.T. 100.01-100.05
C.T. 100.07-100.09
C.T. 101.03-101.04
C.T. 101.06-101.09
C.T. 102-105
Low Inc—Santa Paula (MSSA 239.1)
County—Ventura
Parts:
C.T. 4-8
Low Inc—South Sutter (MSSA 217)
County—Sutter
Parts:
C.T. 511
Low Inc—Susanville
County—Lassen
Parts:
C.T. 401 (BNA 004 & 005)
C.T. 402-406
Low Inc—Turlock (MSSA 212)
County—Stanislaus
Parts:
C.T. 36.02-36.05
C.T. 37
C.T. 38.01-38.03
C.T. 39.03-39.07
Low Inc—Van Nuys Central (MSSA 78.2cc)
County—Los Angeles
Parts:
C.T. 1233.02
C.T. 1234-1235
C.T. 1236.01-1236.02
C.T. 1237-1238
C.T. 1271.01-1271.02
C.T. 1272-1274
C.T. 1276.01-1276.02
C.T. 1277
C.T. 1278.01-1278.02
C.T. 1279
C.T. 1281-1282
C.T. 1283.01
Low Inc—Venice/South Santa Monica
County—Los Angeles
Parts:
C.T. 2722
C.T. 2723.02
C.T. 2731-2739
C.T. 2751-2752
C.T. 2755
C.T. 7018.01-7018.02
C.T. 7019-7021
C.T. 7022.01-7022.02
C.T. 7026
C.T. 7028.03
Low Inc—Vista East/San Marcos North
County—San Diego
Parts:
C.T. 192.02-192.04
C.T. 195
Start Printed Page 7751
C.T. 196.01-196.02
C.T. 197.02
C.T. 199.02-199.03
C.T. 200.05-200.07
C.T. 200.09
Low Inc—W. Imperial (MSSA 52)
County—Imperial
Parts:
C.T. 0123.01
Low Inc—West Point/Wilseyville
County—Calaveras
Parts:
C.T. 4-5
Low Inc—Wheatland (MSSA 248.1)
County—Yuba
Parts:
C.T. 408
Low Inc—Willows (MSSA 37)
County—Glenn
Parts:
C.T. 103-105
Low Inc—Yreka (MSSA 195)
County—Siskiyou
Parts:
C.T. 0003.00
C.T. 0007.00
Low Inc—Antioch N./Pittsburg N.(MSSA18d)
County—Contra Costa
Parts:
C.T. 3050
C.T. 3071.02
C.T. 3072.01-3072.02
C.T. 3072.04-3072.05
C.T. 3090
C.T. 3100
C.T. 3110
C.T. 3120
C.T. 3132.01-3132.02
C.T. 3141.01-3141.02
C.T. 3142
C.T. 3142.98
C.T. 3552
Low Inc—Bell Garden(MSSA 78.2c)
County—Los Angeles
Parts:
C.T. 5302.01-5302.02
C.T. 5318
C.T. 5319.01-5319.02
C.T. 5323.01-5323.02
C.T. 5339-5342
Low Inc/MFW—Arroyo Grande (MSSA 171)
County—San Luis Obispo
Parts:
C.T. 117-124
Low Inc/MFW—Delano/Mcfarland (MSSA 60)
County—Kern
Parts:
C.T. 46-48
C.T. 49.01-49.02
C.T. 50
Low Inc/MFW—Dos Palos/Los Banos
County—Merced
Parts:
C.T. 21.98
C.T. 22
C.T. 23.01-23.02
C.T. 24
Low Inc/MFW—Lakeport (MSSA 70)
County—Lake
Parts:
C.T. 1-5
C.T. 10
Low Inc/MFW—Tulare (MSSA 233b)
County—Tulare
Parts:
C.T. 21-22
C.T. 23.01-23.02
C.T. 24
C.T. 29.01-29.02
C.T. 30-31
Low Inc/MFW—Visalia
County—Tulare
Parts:
C.T. 9
C.T. 10.01-10.02
C.T. 11-13
C.T. 17.01-17.02
C.T. 18-19
C.T. 20.01-20.05
C.T. 1069.99
County—Ventura
Parts:
C.T. 2-3
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: California Facility Listing
Facility Name
Family Health Care Clinic 3
County—Madera
FCI Terminal Island
County—Los Angeles
Harbor-UCLA Med Ctr Ambulatory Clinics
County—Los Angeles
INS Med Fac—El Centro
County—Imperial
INS Med Fac—San Pedro
County—Los Angeles
Kingsburg Hosp-Pc Clinic (MSSA 33)
County—Fresno
Long Beach Comprehensive Hlth Ctr
County—Los Angeles
Los Angeles Mission Comm. Clinic
County—Los Angeles
Natividad Family Hlth-Blanco Circle
County—Monterey
Natividad Prof Plaza-Alvin Drive
County—Monterey
Placer Co Medical Clinic
County—Placer
Redwood Coast Med Srvcs
County—Mendocino
Shasta Pc Clinic (MSSA 189.2)
County—Shasta
UHP Compton Medical Center
County—Los Angeles
USP Lompoc
County—Santa Barbara
Valley Medical Center
County—Fresno
Watts Health Center (MSSA 78.2aaa)
County—Los Angeles
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Colorado County Listing
County Name
Adams
Service Area: Bennett/Strasburg
Service Area: Commerce City
Population Group: Low Inc—Aurora
Population Group: Low Inc—Thornton
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Ft. Lupton/Brighton
Arapahoe
Service Area: Bennett/Strasburg
Population Group: Low Inc—Aurora
*Archuleta
*Baca
*Bent
Boulder
Population Group: Low Inc—Boulder City
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Ft. Lupton/Brighton
*Chaffee
Facility: Buena Vista Correctional Fac
*Cheyenne
*Clear Creek
*Conejos
Population Group: Low Inc—Conejos Co
*Costilla
*Crowley (g)
Facility: Arkansas Valley Correctional
*Custer
Denver
Service Area: La Casa
Service Area: Montbello
Population Group: Homeless—Downtown Denver
Facility: Denver Reception & Diagnostic Center
Facility: Denver Women's Correctional Facility
*Dolores
Douglas
Facility: FCI Englewood
El Paso
Service Area: Calhan-Yoder
Population Group: Low Income—Colorado Springs
*Elbert
Service Area: Limon/Hugo/Simla
*Fremont
Population Group: Low Inc—Fremont
Facility: Centennial Correctional Facility
Facility: Colorado State Penn
Facility: Colorado Territorial Correctional Facili
Facility: Colorado Women's In Canon City
Facility: Freemont Correctional Facility
Facility: FCI Florence
Facility: USP Florence—Admax
Facility: USP Florence
*Garfield
Service Area: Rifle
*Gilpin
*Hinsdale
*Huerfano
Service Area: Gardner
Population Group: Low Inc—E Huerfano
*Jackson
*Kiowa
Population Group: Low Inc—Kiowa Co
*Lake
*Las Animas
Population Group: Low Inc—Las Animas Co
*Lincoln
Service Area: Limon/Hugo/Simla
Facility: Limon Correctional Facility
*Logan
Service Area: Crook/Fleming
Population Group: Low Inc—W Logan Co
Facility: Sterling Correctional Facility
*Mineral
*Moffat
Start Printed Page 7752
Service Area: Rangely
*Montezuma
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Montezuma Co
*Montrose
Service Area: Nucla/Norwood
Population Group: Low Inc—East Montrose/Ouray
*Morgan
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Morgan Co
*Otero
Population Group: Low Inc—Otero Co
*Ouray
Population Group: Low Inc—East Montrose/Ouray
*Park
*Phillips
*Prowers
Pueblo
Population Group: Low Inc—Pueblo Co
Facility: San Carlos Correctional Facility
Facility: Youthful Offenders Services
*Rio Blanco
Service Area: Rangely
*Rio Grande
*Routt
Service Area: Oak Creek/Yampa
*Saguache
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Saguache
*San Juan
*San Miguel
Service Area: Nucla/Norwood
*Sedgwick
Service Area: Julesburg (CO/NE)
*Washington
Weld
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Ft. Lupton/Brighton
Facility: Platte Valley Youth Services
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Colorado Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Bennett/Strasburg
County—Adams
Parts:
East Adams Division
County—Arapahoe
Parts:
East Arapahoe Division
Calhan-Yoder
County—El Paso
Parts:
C.T. 39.01
C.T. 46
Commerce City
County—Adams
Parts:
C.T. 87.03
C.T. 87.05-87.06
C.T. 88.01-88.02
C.T. 89.01
C.T. 89.52
Crook/Fleming
County—Logan
Parts:
Crook Division
Fleming Division
Gardner
County—Huerfano
Parts:
Gardner Division
Julesburg (CO/NE)
County—Sedgwick
La Casa
County—Denver
Parts:
C.T. 2.01-2.02
C.T. 4.01-4.02
C.T. 11.01-11.02
Limon/Hugo/Simla
County—Elbert
Parts:
Agate Division
Simla Division
County—Lincoln
Montbello
County—Denver
Parts:
C.T. 83.04-83.06
C.T. 83.10-83.12
Nucla/Norwood
County—Montrose
Parts:
Nucla Division
County—San Miguel
Parts:
Norwood Division
Oak Creek/Yampa
County—Routt
Parts:
Oak Creek Division
Yampa Division
Rangely
County—Moffat
Parts:
Artesia Division
County—Rio Blanco
Parts:
Rangely Division
Rifle
County—Garfield
Parts:
Grand Valley Division
New Castle Division
Rifle Division
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Colorado Population Group Listing
Population Group
Homeless—Downtown Denver
County—Denver
Parts:
C.T. 16
C.T. 20
C.T. 24.01-24.02
C.T. 25
C.T. 26.01-26.02
C.T. 27.01-27.03
Low Inc—Aurora
County—Adams
Parts:
C.T. 78-82
C.T. 83.08-83.09
County—Arapahoe
Parts:
C.T. 70.07-70.08
C.T. 72
C.T. 72.89
C.T. 73-76
Low Inc—Boulder City
County—Boulder
Parts:
C.T. 121.01-121.02
C.T. 122.02-122.05
C.T. 123
C.T. 124.01
C.T. 126.02
C.T. 126.04
Low Inc—Conejos Co
County—Conejos
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—E Huerfano
County—Huerfano
Parts:
La Veta
Walsenburg
Low Inc—East Montrose/Ouray
County—Montrose
Parts:
Montrose CCD
Olathe CCD
County—Ouray
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Fremont
County—Fremont
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Kiowa Co
County—Kiowa
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Las Animas Co
County—Las Animas
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Otero Co
County—Otero
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Pueblo Co
County—Pueblo
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Thornton
County—Adams
Parts:
C.T. 90.01-90.03
C.T. 91.01-91.02
C.T. 92.01-92.03
C.T. 93.04
C.T. 93.06-93.10
C.T. 93.14-93.18
C.T. 94.01
C.T. 94.07
C.T. 95.01-95.02
C.T. 95.53
C.T. 96.03-96.06
C.T. 97.50
Low Inc—W Logan Co
County—Logan
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc/MFW—Ft. Lupton/Brighton
County—Adams
Parts:
C.T. 85.12-85.14
C.T. 86.01-86.02
County—Boulder
Parts:
Start Printed Page 7753
C.T. 128
C.T. 132.01
C.T. 132.04
C.T. 133.02-133.08
C.T. 134.01-134.02
C.T. 135.01-135.04
County—Weld
Parts:
Low Inc/MSFW
Low Inc/MFW—Montezuma Co
County—Montezuma
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc/MFW—Morgan Co
County—Morgan
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc/MFW—Saguache
County—Saguache
Parts:
Low Income/MFW
Low Income—Colorado Springs
County—El Paso
Parts:
C.T. 13.01
C.T. 14-17
C.T. 21.01-21.02
C.T. 22-23
C.T. 26-29
C.T. 33.02
C.T. 45.01
C.T. 52-54
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Colorado Facility Listing
Facility Name
Arkansas Valley Correctional 2
County—Crowley
Buena Vista Correctional Fac
County—Chaffee
Centennial Correctional Facility
County—Fremont
Colorado State Penn
County—Fremont
Colorado Territorial Correctional Facili
County—Fremont
Colorado Women's In Canon City
County—Fremont
Denver Reception & Diagnostic Center
County—Denver
Denver Women's Correctional Facility
County—Denver
Freemont Correctional Facility
County—Fremont
FCI Englewood
County—Douglas
FCI Florence
County—Fremont
Limon Correctional Facility
County—Lincoln
Platte Valley Youth Services
County—Weld
San Carlos Correctional Facility
County—Pueblo
Sterling Correctional Facility
County—Logan
USP Florence
County—Fremont
USP Florence—Admax
County—Fremont
Youthful Offenders Services
County—Pueblo
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Connecticut County Listing
County Name
Fairfield
Service Area: Central Norwalk
Service Area: Central/East Bridgeport
Service Area: Southwest Bridgeport
Population Group: Low Inc—Danbury
Population Group: Low-Inc South End Stamford
Population Group: Low-Income Stratford
Hartford
Service Area: Charter Oak/Frog Hollow/Parkville/Barry
Service Area: North-Central Hartford
Population Group: Low Inc—East Hartford
Population Group: Low Inc—Central New Britain
Facility: CT Child Med Ctr—PC Ctr
New Haven
Service Area: Central Waterbury
Service Area: Fair Haven
Population Group: Low Inc—Central New Haven
Population Group: Low Inc—Ansonia
Population Group: Low Income—Central Meriden
New London
Service Area: Central Groton
Population Group: Low Inc—Norwich
Population Group: Low Inc—Central New London
Tolland
Population Group: Low Inc—Rockville
Windham
Population Group: Low Inc—Town Of Windham
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Connecticut Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Central Groton
County—New London
Parts:
C.T. 7022-7023
C.T. 7025
C.T. 7027-7028
Central Norwalk
County—Fairfield
Parts:
C.T. 440-441
C.T. 444-445
Central Waterbury
County—New Haven
Parts:
C.T. 3501-3508
C.T. 3512
C.T. 3514
C.T. 3517
Central/East Bridgeport
County—Fairfield
Parts:
C.T. 713-717
C.T. 735-736
C.T. 738-744
Charter Oak/Frog Hollow/Parkville/Barry
County—Hartford
Parts:
C.T. 5001-5004
C.T. 5019
C.T. 5027-5030
C.T. 5043
C.T. 5045-5046
C.T. 5049
Fair Haven
County—New Haven
Parts:
C.T. 1421
C.T. 1423-1425
C.T. 1426.02
North-Central Hartford
County—Hartford
Parts:
C.T. 5005
C.T. 5008-5018
C.T. 5020-5022
C.T. 5034-5035
C.T. 5037
Southwest Bridgeport
County—Fairfield
Parts:
C.T. 702-712
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Connecticut Population Group Listing
Population Group
Low Inc—Ansonia 3
County—New Haven
Parts:
C.T. 1252-1254
Low Inc—Central New Britain
County—Hartford
Parts:
C.T. 4159
C.T. 4161-4162
C.T. 4171
Low Inc—Central New Haven
County—New Haven
Parts:
C.T. 1401-1409
C.T. 1413-1417
C.T. 1544-1545
Low Inc—Central New London
County—New London
Parts:
C.T. 6901
C.T. 6903-6906
C.T. 6906.99-6907.00
C.T. 6907.99
Low Inc—Danbury
County—Fairfield
Parts:
C.T. 2101-2102
Low Inc—East Hartford
County—Hartford
Parts:
C.T. 5102-5104
C.T. 5106
Low Inc—Norwich
County—New London
Parts:
C.T. 6961
C.T. 6964-6970
Low Inc—Rockville
County—Tolland
Parts:
C.T. 5301-5302
Low Inc—Town Of Windham
County—Windham
Parts:
Windham Town
Low Income—Central Meriden
County—New Haven
Parts:
C.T. 1701.01-1701.02
Start Printed Page 7754
C.T. 1702.01-1702.02
C.T. 1703
C.T. 1710
C.T. 1713-1715
Low-Inc South End Stamford
County—Fairfield
Parts:
C.T. 201
C.T. 214-215
C.T. 222-223
Low-Income Stratford
County—Fairfield
Parts:
C.T. 803-804
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Connecticut Facility Listing
Facility Name
CT Child Med Ctr—PC Ctr 1
County—Hartford
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Delaware County Listing
County Name
Kent
Population Group: Low Inc—Milford
New Castle
Service Area: Middletown-Odessa
Service Area: Wilmington—Southbridge
*Sussex
Population Group: Low Inc—Milford
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Delaware Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Middletown-Odessa
County—New Castle
Parts:
C.T. 166-169
Wilmington—Southbridge
County—New Castle
Parts:
C.T. 1
C.T. 6.01-6.02
C.T. 7-9
C.T. 15-17
C.T. 19-23
C.T. 154-155
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Delaware Population Group Listing
Population Group
Low Inc—Milford 1
County—Kent
Parts:
C.T. 424-431
County—Sussex
Parts:
C.T. 501-502
C.T. 508
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: District Of Columbia County Listing
County Name
Dist Of Columbia
Service Area: Anacostia
Service Area: East Capitol St. (Far S.E.)
Service Area: Mt. Pleasant/Upper Cardozo
Service Area: South Capitol
Population Group: Homeless—Downtown Washington
Facility: DC General Ambulatory Care Center
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: District Of Columbia Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Anacostia
County—Dist Of Columbia
Parts:
C.T. 74.01
C.T. 74.04
C.T. 74.06-74.09
C.T. 74.30
C.T. 75.02-75.04
C.T. 76.01
C.T. 76.05
East Capitol St. (Far S.E.)
County—Dist Of Columbia
Parts:
C.T. 77.03
C.T. 77.07-77.09
C.T. 78.03-78.04
C.T. 78.07-78.09
C.T. 78.60
C.T. 96.02-96.03
C.T. 99.03-99.07
Mt. Pleasant/Upper Cardozo
County—Dist Of Columbia
Parts:
C.T. 25.02
C.T. 27.01-27.02
C.T. 28.01-28.02
C.T. 29-30
C.T. 35-39
C.T. 43
South Capitol
County—Dist Of Columbia
Parts:
C.T. 60.20
C.T. 64.10
C.T. 71-72
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: District Of Columbia Population Group Listing
Population Group
Homeless—Downtown Washington 2
County—Dist Of Columbia
Parts:
C.T. 40.01-40.02
C.T. 41
C.T. 42.02
C.T. 46-47
C.T. 48.01-48.02
C.T. 49.01-49.02
C.T. 50-51
C.T. 52.10
C.T. 52.20
C.T. 53.01-53.02
C.T. 54.01-54.02
C.T. 55.01-55.02
C.T. 56
C.T. 57.01-57.02
C.T. 58-59
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: District Of Columbia Facility Listing
Facility Name
DC General Ambulatory Care Center 4
County—Dist Of Columbia
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Florida County Listing
County Name
Alachua
Population Group: Low Inc—Alachua Co
Facility: Gainesville Corr Inst
*Baker
Population Group: Low Inc—Baker
Bradford
Brevard
Facility: Brevard Corr Inst
Broward
Population Group: Low Inc—Pompano
Population Group: Low Inc—Central Ft Lauderdale
*Calhoun
Population Group: Low Inc—Calhoun
Facility: Calhoun Corr Inst
Charlotte
Population Group: Low Inc—Charlotte Co
*Citrus
Population Group: Low Inc—Citrus Co
Clay
Service Area: Keystone Heights
Collier
Service Area: Everglades
Service Area: Imokalee
*Columbia
Population Group: Low Inc—Columbia Co
Dade
Service Area: Wynwood
Population Group: Low Inc—North Beach
Population Group: Low Inc—Little Havana
Population Group: Low Inc—South Beach
Population Group: Low Inc—Opa Locka
Population Group: Low Inc—Liberty City
Population Group: Low Inc—Hialeah
Population Group: Low Inc—Golden Glades
Population Group: Low Inc—Homestead
Population Group: Low Inc—West Perrine
Facility: Cape South School-Based HC
Facility: Dade Corr Inst
Facility: Doris Ison Comm Hlth Ctr
Facility: FCI Miami
Facility: Helen B. Bentley Family Health Center
Facility: Jackson Mem Hosp Outpt Clinics
Facility: Krome Medical Referral Center
*De Soto
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Desoto Co
Facility: Desoto Corr Inst
*Dixie (g)
Facility: Cross City Corr Inst
Duval
Population Group: Low Inc—N Jacksonville
Escambia
Service Area: Atmore/Century (AL/FL)
Facility: Century Corr Inst
Flagler
Population Group: Low Inc—Flagler
*Franklin
Population Group: Low Inc—Franklin Co
Gadsden
*Gilchrist
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Gilchrist
Start Printed Page 7755
Facility: Lancaster Corr Inst
*Glades
*Gulf
Population Group: Low Inc—Gulf Co
Facility: Gulf Corr Inst
*Hamilton
*Hardee
*Hendry
Service Area: Labelle
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Clewiston
Facility: Hendry Corr Inst
*Highlands
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Highlands Co
Facility: Avon Park Corr Inst
Hillsborough
Population Group: Low Inc—Suitcase City
Population Group: Low Inc—E Tampa/Ybor City
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Ruskin/Appollo Beach
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Plant City/Dover
*Holmes (g)
Facility: Holmes Corr Inst
*Indian River
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW-Fellsmere
Facility: Indian River Corr Inst
*Jackson
Population Group: Low Inc—Jackson Co
Facility: Apalachee Corr Inst
Facility: FCI Marianna
Facility: Jackson Corr Inst
*Jefferson
Population Group: Low Inc—Jefferson Co
*Lafayette
Lake
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Lake Co.
Lee
Service Area: Dunbar
Population Group: Low Inc—N Cape Coral/Pine Island
Leon
Population Group: Low Inc—Bond Community
*Levy
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Levy Co
*Liberty
Population Group: Low Inc—Liberty
Facility: Liberty Corr Inst
*Madison
Manatee
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Manatee Co
Marion
Population Group: Low Inc—Marion Co
Facility: Florida Corr Inst
Facility: Marion Corr Inst
Martin
Service Area: Indiantown
Nassau
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Nassau
Okaloosa
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Okaloosa
Facility: Okaloosa Corr Inst
*Okeechobee
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Okeechobee Co
Orange
Population Group: MFW—Orange
Facility: Central Fl Reception Ctr
Osceola
Population Group: Low Inc—Osceola
Palm Beach
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Belle Glade/Pahokee
Pasco
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Eastern Pasco
Pinellas
Population Group: Low Inc—Inner St. Petersburg
Population Group: Low Inc—C Clearwater
Facility: Pinellas Cty Corr Institution
Polk
Service Area: Frostproof/Lake Wales
Population Group: Low Inc—Haines City
*Putnam
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Putnam
Facility: Putnam Corr Inst
Santa Rosa
Population Group: Low Inc—Santa Rosa
Facility: Santa Rosa Corr Inst
Seminole
Population Group: MFW—Sanford Division
St Johns
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Hastings
St Lucie
Population Group: Low Inc—Fort Pierce
*Sumter
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Sumter Co
Facility: FCC Coleman
*Suwannee
*Taylor
*Union
Population Group: Low Inc—Union
Facility: North Fl Reception Ctr
Volusia
Service Area: Pierson/Seville/Deleon Spring
*Wakulla
*Walton (g)
Facility: Walton Corr Inst
*Washington
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Florida Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Atmore/Century (AL/FL)
County—Escambia
Parts:
C.T. 38-40
Dunbar
County—Lee
Parts:
C.T. 5.01-5.02
C.T. 6
Everglades
County—Collier
Parts:
C.T. 111.01-111.02
Frostproof/Lake Wales
County—Polk
Parts:
C.T. 142-144
C.T. 154-158
C.T. 160
C.T. 161.98
Imokalee
County—Collier
Parts:
C.T. 112.01-112.03
C.T. 113-114
Indiantown
County—Martin
Parts:
Indiantown Division
Keystone Heights
County—Clay
Parts:
Keystone Heights Division
Labelle
County—Hendry
Parts:
C.T. 9603-9604
Pierson/Seville/Deleon Spring
County—Volusia
Parts:
C.T. 901
Wynwood
County—Dade
Parts:
C.T. 14.01-14.02
C.T. 20.01
C.T. 20.03-20.04
C.T. 21
C.T. 22.01-22.02
C.T. 25-26
C.T. 27.01-27.02
C.T. 28-29
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Florida Population Group Listing
Population Group
Low Inc—Alachua Co 1
County—Alachua
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Baker
County—Baker
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Bond Community
County—Leon
Parts:
C.T. 1
C.T. 4-6
C.T. 10.01
C.T. 11.01-11.02
C.T. 12-14
Low Inc—C Clearwater
County—Pinellas
Parts:
C.T. 261-264
C.T. 267.01
C.T. 270
C.T. 271.01-271.02
Low Inc—Calhoun
County—Calhoun
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Central Ft Lauderdale
County—Broward
Parts:
C.T. 409-416
C.T. 427-431
C.T. 503.04
C.T. 508
C.T. 803
Start Printed Page 7756
C.T. 804.01-804.02
Low Inc—Charlotte Co
County—Charlotte
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Citrus Co
County—Citrus
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Columbia Co
County—Columbia
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—E Tampa/Ybor City
County—Hillsborough
Parts:
C.T. 10
C.T. 17-19
C.T. 30-44
C.T. 49-51
Low Inc—Flagler
County—Flagler
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Fort Pierce
County—St Lucie
Parts:
C.T. 1
C.T. 1.99-2.00
C.T. 3-5
C.T. 9.02
Low Inc—Franklin Co
County—Franklin
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Golden Glades
County—Dade
Parts:
C.T. 2.04
C.T. 3.01-3.04
C.T. 4.01-4.07
C.T. 11.01-11.03
C.T. 95.01-95.02
Low Inc—Gulf Co
County—Gulf
Parts:
Low-Income
Low Inc—Haines City
County—Polk
Parts:
C.T. 125-127
C.T. 141.00-141.02
Low Inc—Hialeah
County—Dade
Parts:
C.T. 6.03-6.06
C.T. 7.01
C.T. 7.03-7.04
C.T. 8.01-8.02
C.T. 9.01-9.03
C.T. 16.01-16.02
C.T. 17.01
C.T. 92
C.T. 93.02-93.03
C.T. 101.16
Low Inc—Homestead
County—Dade
Parts:
C.T. 104-105
C.T. 106.02
C.T. 107.01-107.02
C.T. 108-109
C.T. 110.01-110.02
C.T. 111
C.T. 112.01-112.02
C.T. 113
C.T. 114.98
Low Inc—Inner St. Petersburg
County—Pinellas
Parts:
C.T. 201.01
C.T. 203.01
C.T. 204-208
C.T. 209.95
C.T. 210.95
C.T. 212-213
C.T. 213.99-214.00
C.T. 215
C.T. 216.95
C.T. 218.95
C.T. 219.95
C.T. 220
C.T. 234-235
Low Inc—Jackson Co
County—Jackson
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Jefferson Co
County—Jefferson
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Liberty
County—Liberty
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Liberty City
County—Dade
Parts:
C.T. 4.08
C.T. 10.01-10.04
C.T. 15.01-15.02
C.T. 17.02
C.T. 18.01-18.03
C.T. 19.01
C.T. 19.03-19.04
C.T. 23
Low Inc—Little Havana
County—Dade
Parts:
C.T. 30.02
C.T. 36.01-36.02
C.T. 49.01-49.02
C.T. 50.01-50.02
C.T. 51
C.T. 52.01-52.02
C.T. 53.01-53.02
C.T. 54.01-54.02
C.T. 55.01-55.02
C.T. 56
C.T. 57.03-57.04
C.T. 58.01
C.T. 62
C.T. 63.01-63.02
C.T. 64.01-64.03
C.T. 65
Low Inc—Marion Co
County—Marion
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—N Cape Coral/Pine Island
County—Lee
Parts:
C.T. 103.01-103.02
C.T. 104.01-104.02
C.T. 206-208
C.T. 701-702
Low Inc—N Jacksonville
County—Duval
Parts:
C.T. 1
C.T. 1.99-2.00
C.T. 2.99-3.00
C.T. 3.99-4.00
C.T. 5
C.T. 9-20
C.T. 25-29
C.T. 107-118
C.T. 121
Low Inc—North Beach
County—Dade
Parts:
C.T. 39.01-39.02
C.T. 39.04-39.05
Low Inc—Opa Locka
County—Dade
Parts:
C.T. 5.01-5.03
C.T. 6.01-6.02
C.T. 94
C.T. 100.01-100.02
C.T. 100.05-100.08
Low Inc—Osceola
County—Osceola
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Pompano
County—Broward
Parts:
C.T. 303-306
C.T. 308.01
Low Inc—Santa Rosa
County—Santa Rosa
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—South Beach
County—Dade
Parts:
C.T. 42-45
C.T. 45.99
Low Inc—Suitcase City
County—Hillsborough
Parts:
C.T 108.05
C.T. 2-4
C.T. 6-9
C.T. 105
C.T. 108.06-108.07
C.T. 112.06
Low Inc—Union
County—Union
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—West Perrine
County—Dade
Parts:
C.T. 83.03
C.T. 101.14
C.T. 102.02-102.03
Low Inc/MFW—Belle Glade/Pahokee
County—Palm Beach
Parts:
C.T. 80.01-80.02
C.T. 81.01-81.02
C.T. 82.01-82.03
C.T. 83.01-83.02
Low Inc/MFW—Clewiston
Start Printed Page 7757
County—Hendry
Parts:
C.T. 9601-9602
Low Inc/MFW—Desoto Co
County—De Soto
Parts:
Low Income/MFW
Low Inc/MFW—Eastern Pasco
County—Pasco
Parts:
C.T. 320.01-320.02
C.T. 321.01-321.02
C.T. 322-329
C.T. 330.01-330.04
C.T. 331
Low Inc/MFW—Gilchrist
County—Gilchrist
Parts:
Low Income/MFW
Low Inc/MFW—Hastings
County—St Johns
Low Inc/MFW—Highlands Co
County—Highlands
Parts:
Low Income
MFW
Low Inc/MFW—Lake Co.
County—Lake
Parts:
Low Inc/MFW
Low Inc/MFW—Levy Co
County—Levy
Parts:
Low Inc/MFW—Levy
Low Inc/MFW—Manatee Co
County—Manatee
Parts:
C.T. 1.01-1.04
C.T. 2
C.T. 3.01-3.03
C.T. 6.01
C.T. 7.01-7.02
C.T. 13
C.T. 15.01-15.02
C.T. 16
C.T. 19.01
C.T. 19.03-19.04
Low Inc/MFW—Nassau
County—Nassau
Parts:
Low Income/MFW
Low Inc/MFW—Okaloosa
County—Okaloosa
Parts:
Low Income/MFW
Low Inc/MFW—Okeechobee Co
County—Okeechobee
Parts:
Low Inc/MFW—Okeechobee
Low Inc/MFW—Plant City/Dover
County—Hillsborough
Parts:
C.T. 101.02-101.04
C.T. 124-131
Low Inc/MFW—Putnam
County—Putnam
Parts:
Low Income/MFW
Low Inc/MFW—Ruskin/Appollo Beach
County—Hillsborough
Parts:
C.T. 140.02
C.T. 141.01
C.T. 141.03-141.04
Low Inc/MFW—Sumter Co
County—Sumter
Parts:
Low Income/MFW
Low Inc/MFW-Fellsmere
County—Indian River
Parts:
Low Inc/MFW—Fellsmere
MFW—Orange
County—Orange
Parts:
MFW
MFW—Sanford Division
County—Seminole
Parts:
MFW—Sanford
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Florida Facility Listing
Facility Name
Apalachee Corr Inst
County—Jackson
Avon Park Corr Inst
County—Highlands
Brevard Corr Inst
County—Brevard
Calhoun Corr Inst
County—Calhoun
Cape South School-Based HC
County—Dade
Central Fl Reception Ctr
County—Orange
Century Corr Inst
County—Escambia
Cross City Corr Inst
County—Dixie
Dade Corr Inst
County—Dade
Desoto Corr Inst
County—De Soto
Doris Ison Comm Hlth Ctr
County—Dade
Florida Corr Inst
County—Marion
FCC Coleman
County—Sumter
FCI Marianna
County—Jackson
FCI Miami
County—Dade
Gainesville Corr Inst
County—Alachua
Gulf Corr Inst
County—Gulf
Helen B. Bentley Family Health Center
County—Dade
Hendry Corr Inst
County—Hendry
Holmes Corr Inst
County—Holmes
Indian River Corr Inst
County—Indian River
Jackson Corr Inst
County—Jackson
Jackson Mem Hosp Outpt Clinics
County—Dade
Krome Medical Referral Center
County—Dade
Lancaster Corr Inst
County—Gilchrist
Liberty Corr Inst
County—Liberty
Marion Corr Inst
County—Marion
North Fl Reception Ctr
County—Union
Okaloosa Corr Inst
County—Okaloosa
Pinellas Cty Corr Institution
County—Pinellas
Putnam Corr Inst
County—Putnam
Santa Rosa Corr Inst
County—Santa Rosa
Walton Corr Inst
County—Walton
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Georgia County Listing
County Name
*Appling
Population Group: Low Inc—Appling
*Atkinson
*Bacon
Population Group: Low Inc—Bacon Co
*Baker
*Baldwin
Population Group: Low Inc—Baldwin
*Banks
Barrow
Population Group: Low Inc—Barrow Co
Bartow
Population Group: Low Inc—Bartow Co
*Ben Hill
Population Group: Low Inc—Ben Hill Co
*Berrien
Population Group: Low Inc—Berrien Co
*Bleckley
Population Group: Low Inc—Bleckley Co
*Brantley
*Brooks
Bryan
Population Group: Low Inc—Pembroke
*Bulloch
Population Group: Low Inc—Bulloch
*Burke
Population Group: Low Inc—Burke Co
*Butts
Population Group: Low Inc—Butts Co
Facility: Ga Diagnostic Prison
*Camden
Service Area: Woodbine
*Candler
Population Group: Low Inc—Candler Co
*Charlton
Population Group: Low Inc—Charlton Co
Chatham
Population Group: Low Inc—N W Savannah
Chattahoochee
Population Group: Low Inc—Chattahoochee
*Chattooga
Cherokee
*Clay
Population Group: Low Inc—Clay
*Clinch
Population Group: Low Inc—Clinch Co
Cobb
Start Printed Page 7758
Population Group: Low Inc—Central Marietta
Facility: Smyrna Health Center
*Colquitt
*Cook
Population Group: Low Inc—Cook
*Crawford
*Crisp
Population Group: Low Inc—Crisp Co
Dade
Population Group: Low Inc—Dade
*Dawson
De Kalb
Service Area: South Decatur/Candler/Mcafee
Population Group: Low Inc—Stone Mtn./Clarkston
Facility: North Dekalb Clinic
*Decatur
Population Group: Low Inc—Decatur Co
*Dodge
Population Group: Low Inc—Dodge Co
Facility: Dodge State Prison
Facility: Eastman Youth Development Campus
*Dooly
Population Group: Low Inc—Dooly Co
Dougherty
Service Area: East Albany
Service Area: South Albany
Douglas
Population Group: Low Inc—Douglasville
*Early
Population Group: Low Inc—Early
*Echols
Effingham
*Elbert
Population Group: Low Inc—Elbert Co
*Emanuel
*Fannin
Population Group: Low Inc—Fannin Co
Forsyth
Facility: Phillips State Prison
*Franklin
Population Group: Low Inc—Franklin Co
Fulton
Service Area: Atlanta/Southside
Service Area: Palmetto
Service Area: West Atlanta
Facility: Central Health Center
Facility: USP—Atlanta
*Gilmer
Population Group: Low Inc—Gilmer Co
*Glascock
*Gordon
Population Group: Low Inc—Gordon
*Grady
Population Group: Low Inc—Grady Co
*Greene
Population Group: Low Inc—Greene
*Habersham
Population Group: Low Inc—Habersham Co
*Hancock
Population Group: Low Inc—Hancock
*Haralson
Population Group: Low Inc—Haralson Co
Harris
*Hart
Population Group: Low Inc—Hart Co
*Heard
Houston
Population Group: Low Inc—Houston Co
Jackson
Population Group: Low Inc—Jackson Co
*Jasper
*Jeff Davis
Population Group: Low Inc—Jeff Davis Co
*Jefferson
*Jenkins
Population Group: Low Inc—Jenkins Co
*Johnson
Population Group: Low Inc—Johnson
Facility: Wrightsville Youth Develp Campus
*Lamar
Population Group: Low Inc—Lamar Co
*Lanier
Population Group: Low Inc—Lanier Co
Lee
*Liberty
*Lincoln
Population Group: Low Inc—Lincoln County
*Long
*Lumpkin
Population Group: Low Inc—Lumpkin Co
Madison
Population Group: Low Inc—Madison Co
*Marion
Population Group: Low Inc—Marion Co
McDuffie
Population Group: Low Inc—Mcduffie
*McIntosh
*Meriwether
Population Group: Low Inc—Meriwether
*Miller
Population Group: Low Inc—Miller
*Mitchell
Facility: Pelham Youth Development Campus
*Monroe
*Montgomery
Population Group: Low Inc—Montgomery/Wheeler
*Morgan
Population Group: Low Inc—Morgan Co
*Murray
Population Group: Low Inc—Murray
Muscogee/Columbus
Population Group: Low Inc—Central Muscogee
Newton
Population Group: Low Inc—Newton Co
*Oglethorpe
Paulding
Peach
Population Group: Low Inc—Peach Co
Pickens
Population Group: Low Inc—Pickens Co
*Pierce
Population Group: Low Inc—Pierce Co
*Pike
Population Group: Low Inc—Pike
*Polk
*Putnam
*Quitman
*Rabun
*Randolph
Population Group: Low Inc—Randolph Co
Richmond
Population Group: Low Inc—Central Augusta
*Schley
Population Group: Low Inc—Schley Co
*Screven
Spaulding
Population Group: Low Inc—Spalding Co
*Stewart
Service Area: Stewart/Webster
*Talbot
Population Group: Low Inc—Talbot
*Taliaferro
Population Group: Low Inc—Taliaferro
*Tattnall
Population Group: Low Inc—Tattnall
*Taylor
*Telfair
Population Group: Low Inc—Telfair Co
*Terrell
*Toombs
Population Group: Low Inc—Toombs Co
*Towns
Population Group: Low Inc—Towns Co
*Troup
*Turner
Population Group: Low Inc—Turner Co
Twiggs
*Union
Population Group: Low Inc—Union Co
Walker
Walton
Population Group: Low Inc—Walton Co
*Ware
Population Group: Low Inc—Ware Co
*Warren
*Washington
Population Group: Low Inc—Washington Co
*Wayne
Facility: FCI Jesup
*Webster
Service Area: Stewart/Webster
*Wheeler
Population Group: Low Inc—Montgomery/Wheeler
*White
Population Group: Low Inc—White Co
*Whitfield
Population Group: Low Inc—Whitfield Co
*Wilcox
Population Group: Low Inc—Wilcox Co
Facility: Wilcox State Prison
*Wilkes
*Wilkinson
*Worth
Population Group: Low Inc—Worth
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Georgia Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Atlanta/Southside
County—Fulton
Parts:
C.T. 44
C.T. 46.95
C.T. 48
C.T. 49.95
C.T. 50
C.T. 52-53
C.T. 55.01-55.02
C.T. 56-58
C.T. 63-64
C.T. 67
C.T. 68.01-68.02
C.T. 69-73
East Albany
County—Dougherty
Parts:
Start Printed Page 7759
C.T. 1-2
C.T. 101-102
C.T. 103.01-103.02
C.T. 107-111
Palmetto
County—Fulton
Parts:
C.T. 104
C.T. 105.04-105.06
South Albany
County—Dougherty
Parts:
C.T. 12
C.T. 14.01-14.02
C.T. 15
C.T. 106.01-106.02
South Decatur/Candler/Mcafee
County—De Kalb
Parts:
C.T. 205-209
C.T. 227
C.T. 231.01
C.T. 235.01-235.02
C.T. 236-237
Stewart/Webster
County—Stewart
County—Webster
West Atlanta
County—Fulton
Parts:
C.T. 8
C.T. 22-26
C.T. 36-41
C.T. 42.95
C.T. 43
C.T. 60-62
C.T. 66.02
C.T. 78.04
C.T. 80
C.T. 81.01-81.02
C.T. 82.01-82.02
C.T. 83.01-83.02
C.T. 84-85
C.T. 86.01-86.02
C.T. 87.01-87.02
Woodbine
County—Camden
Parts:
Woodbine Division
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Georgia Population Group Listing
Population Group
Low Inc—Appling
County—Appling
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Bacon Co
County—Bacon
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Baldwin
County—Baldwin
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Barrow Co
County—Barrow
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Bartow Co
County—Bartow
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Ben Hill Co
County—Ben Hill
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Berrien Co
County—Berrien
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Bleckley Co
County—Bleckley
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Bulloch
County—Bulloch
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Burke Co
County—Burke
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Butts Co
County—Butts
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Candler Co
County—Candler
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Central Augusta
County—Richmond
Parts:
C.T. 104
C.T. 105.04-105.09
C.T. 106
Low Inc—Central Marietta
County—Cobb
Parts:
C.T. 306-308
C.T. 309.02
Low Inc—Central Muscogee
County—Muscogee/Columbus
Parts:
C.T. 1
C.T. 13
C.T. 15
C.T. 18-20
C.T. 22-28
C.T. 29.01-29.02
C.T. 30-34
Low Inc—Charlton Co
County—Charlton
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Chattahoochee
County—Chattahoochee
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Clay
County—Clay
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Clinch Co
County—Clinch
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Cook
County—Cook
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Crisp Co
County—Crisp
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Dade
County—Dade
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Decatur Co
County—Decatur
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Dodge Co
County—Dodge
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Dooly Co
County—Dooly
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Douglasville
County—Douglas
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Early
County—Early
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Elbert Co
County—Elbert
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Fannin Co
County—Fannin
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Franklin Co
County—Franklin
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Gilmer Co
County—Gilmer
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Gordon
County—Gordon
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Grady Co
County—Grady
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Greene
County—Greene
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Habersham Co
County—Habersham
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Hancock
County—Hancock
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Haralson Co
County—Haralson
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Hart Co
County—Hart
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Houston Co
Start Printed Page 7760
County—Houston
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Jackson Co
County—Jackson
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Jeff Davis Co
County—Jeff Davis
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Jenkins Co
County—Jenkins
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Johnson
County—Johnson
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Lamar Co
County—Lamar
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Lanier Co
County—Lanier
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Lincoln County
County—Lincoln
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Lumpkin Co
County—Lumpkin
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Madison Co
County—Madison
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Marion Co
County—Marion
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Mcduffie
County—McDuffie
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Meriwether
County—Meriwether
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Miller
County—Miller
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Montgomery/Wheeler
County—Montgomery
Parts:
Low Income
County—Wheeler
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Morgan Co
County—Morgan
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Murray
County—Murray
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—N W Savannah
County—Chatham
Parts:
C.T. 1
C.T. 3
C.T. 6.01
C.T. 8-13
C.T. 15
C.T. 17-28
C.T. 32
C.T. 33.01-33.02
C.T. 36.01-36.02
C.T. 37
C.T. 44-45
C.T. 101.01
C.T. 105.01-105.02
C.T. 106.01
C.T. 106.03-106.04
Low Inc—Newton Co
County—Newton
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Peach Co
County—Peach
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Pembroke
County—Bryan
Parts:
Pembroke CCD
Low Inc—Pickens Co
County—Pickens
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Pierce Co
County—Pierce
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Pike
County—Pike
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Randolph Co
County—Randolph
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Schley Co
County—Schley
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Spalding Co
County—Spaulding
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Stone Mtn./Clarkston
County—De Kalb
Parts:
C.T. 219.05
C.T. 220-221
Low Inc—Talbot
County—Talbot
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Taliaferro
County—Taliaferro
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Tattnall
County—Tattnall
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Telfair Co
County—Telfair
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Toombs Co
County—Toombs
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Towns Co
County—Towns
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Turner Co
County—Turner
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Union Co
County—Union
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Walton Co
County—Walton
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Ware Co
County—Ware
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Washington Co
County—Washington
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—White Co
County—White
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Whitfield Co
County—Whitfield
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Wilcox Co
County—Wilcox
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Worth
County—Worth
Parts:
Low Income
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Georgia Facility Listing
Facility Name
Central Health Center
County—Fulton
Dodge State Prison
County—Dodge
Eastman Youth Development Campus
County—Dodge
FCI Jesup
County—Wayne
Ga Diagnostic Prison
County—Butts
North Dekalb Clinic
County—De Kalb
Pelham Youth Development Campus
County—Mitchell
Phillips State Prison
County—Forsyth
Smyrna Health Center
County—Cobb
USP—Atlanta
County—Fulton
Wilcox State Prison
County—Wilcox
Start Printed Page 7761
Wrightsville Youth Develp Campus
County—Johnson
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Hawaii County Listing
County Name
*Hawaii
Service Area: Hamakua
Service Area: Kau District
Service Area: Pahoa
Honolulu
Population Group: Low Inc—Kokua/Kalihi-Palama
*Maui/Kalawao
Service Area: Hana/Haiku
Service Area: Island Of Molokai
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Hawaii Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Hamakua
County—Hawaii
Parts:
C.T. 219-221
Hana/Haiku
County—Maui/Kalawao
Parts:
C.T. 301-302
Island Of Molokai
Parts:
C.T. 319
County—Maui/Kalawao
Parts:
C.T. 317-318
Kau District
County—Hawaii
Parts:
C.T. 212
Pahoa
County—Hawaii
Parts:
C.T. 211
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Hawaii Population Group Listing
Population Group
Low Inc—Kokua/Kalihi-Palama
County—Honolulu
Parts:
C.T. 51-57
C.T. 57.99-58.00
C.T. 59-61
C.T. 62.01-62.02
C.T. 63.01-63.02
C.T. 64.01-64.02
C.T. 65-66
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Idaho County Listing
County Name
Ada
Facility: Idaho State Pen. (Max/Med Units)
*Adams
*Bannock
Service Area: South Bannock Division
*Benewah
Population Group: Low Inc—Benewah Co
*Bingham
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Bingham Co
*Blaine
Service Area: Carey
*Boise
*Bonner
Service Area: Clark Fork
Service Area: Priest River
*Bonneville
Service Area: Swan Valley
*Boundary
*Butte
Service Area: Arco/Mackay
*Camas
Canyon
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Canyon Co
*Caribou
*Cassia
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Cassia Co
*Clark
*Clearwater
Service Area: Elk River
Service Area: Pierce/Weippe
*Custer
Service Area: Arco/Mackay
Service Area: Stanley/Challis
*Elmore
*Franklin
*Fremont
*Gem
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Gem Co
*Gooding
*Idaho
Service Area: Elk City
Service Area: Riggins
*Jefferson
*Jerome
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Jerome Co
*Kootenai
Population Group: Low Inc—Kootenai Co
*Latah
Population Group: Low Inc—Latah Co
*Lemhi
*Lewis
Service Area: Winchester
*Lincoln
*Madison
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Madison Co
*Minidoka
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Minidoka Co
*Oneida
*Owyhee
*Payette
*Power
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Power Co
*Teton
*Twin Falls
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Twin Falls Co
*Valley
Service Area: Cascade
*Washington
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Idaho Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Arco/Mackay
County—Butte
County—Custer
Parts:
Mackay Division
Carey
County—Blaine
Parts:
Carey Division
Cascade
County—Valley
Parts:
C.T. 9701
Clark Fork
County—Bonner
Parts:
Clark Fork Division
Elk City
County—Idaho
Parts:
Elk City Division
Elk River
County—Clearwater
Parts:
Elk River Division
Pierce/Weippe
County—Clearwater
Parts:
Pierce-Headquarters Division
Weippe Division
Priest River
County—Bonner
Parts:
Blanchard-Glengary Division
Priest River Division
Riggins
County—Idaho
Parts:
Riggins Division
South Bannock Division
County—Bannock
Parts:
South Bannock Division
Stanley/Challis
County—Custer
Parts:
Challis Division
Stanley Division
Swan Valley
County—Bonneville
Parts:
Swan Valley Division
Winchester
County—Lewis
Parts:
Winchester Division
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Idaho Population Group Listing
Population Group
Low Inc—Benewah Co
County—Benewah
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Kootenai Co
County—Kootenai
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Latah Co
County—Latah
Parts:
Start Printed Page 7762
Low Income
Low Inc/MFW—Bingham Co
County—Bingham
Parts:
Low Income/MFW
Low Inc/MFW—Canyon Co
County—Canyon
Parts:
Low Income/MFW
Low Inc/MFW—Cassia Co
County—Cassia
Parts:
Low Income/MFW
Low Inc/MFW—Gem Co
County—Gem
Low Inc/MFW—Jerome Co
County—Jerome
Parts:
Low Income/MFW
Low Inc/MFW—Madison Co
County—Madison
Parts:
Low Income/MFW
Low Inc/MFW—Minidoka Co
County—Minidoka
Parts:
Low Income/MFW
Low Inc/MFW—Power Co
County—Power
Parts:
Low Income/MFW
Low Inc/MFW—Twin Falls Co
County—Twin Falls
Parts:
Low Income/MFW
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Idaho Facility Listing
Facility Name
Idaho State Pen. (Max/Med Units)
County—Ada
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Illinois County Listing
County Name
*Alexander
Service Area: Cairo
*Bond
Facility: Greenville Corr Inst
*Brown
*Calhoun
*Carroll
*Cass
Clinton (g)
Facility: Centralia Corr Ctr
Cook
Service Area: Auburn Gresham
Service Area: Austin
Service Area: Humboldt Park
Service Area: Logan Square
Service Area: New City
Service Area: Roseland/Pullman/Burnside
Service Area: S Lawndale
Service Area: South Chicago/Avalon Park
Service Area: South Deering
Service Area: West Englewood/Englewood
Population Group: Hmlss—Uptown/Near North Side/Loop
Facility: Alivio Med Ctr
Facility: Altgeld Health Ctr
Facility: Children's Primary Care Serv
Facility: Cicero Health Center
Facility: Community Health Center
Facility: Cook Co (Sengstacke)
Facility: Cook Co Dept Of Corr Complex
Facility: Erie Family HC (Teens)
Facility: Erie Family HC (West Town)
Facility: Erie Family HC (Humboldt Park)
Facility: Fantus Outpt Clinic—Cook Co Hosp
Facility: Friend Family Health Ctr
Facility: Hawthorne Works Med Ctr
Facility: Infant Welfare Society
Facility: Ingalls Community Care Ctr
Facility: Jackson Pk Hosp—Senior Health Clinic
Facility: Kedzie Plaza Med Ctr
Facility: Kling Prof Office Bldg
Facility: Komed/Holman Health Center
Facility: Lawndale Christian Hlth Ctr
Facility: Lawndale Plaza Medical Ctr
Facility: Lincoln Memorial Health Ctr
Facility: Lincoln Med Ctr
Facility: Lower West Neighborhood Hlth Ctr
Facility: Markham Medical Clinic
Facility: Mile Square Health Center
Facility: Near South Health Ctr
Facility: PCC Community Wellness Ctr
Facility: Pediatric Clinic—U Of Il
Facility: Pediatric Follow-Up Clinic
Facility: Pilsen Med Ctr
Facility: Sinai Doctors Med Ctr
Facility: West Side Health Ctr
Facility: West Town Neighborhood Hlth Ctr
Facility: Westside Family Health Ctr
Facility: Winfield Moody Health Ctr
Facility: Woodlawn Health Ctr
*Cumberland
*Edgar
*Fayette
*Franklin
*Gallatin
*Hamilton
Population Group: Low Inc—Hamilton Co
*Hardin
Service Area: Hardin/Pope
*Iroquois
Service Area: Hoopeston
*Jasper
*Jo Daviess
Service Area: Stockton/Warren
*Johnson (g)
Facility: Shawnee Corr Ctr
Kane
Service Area: Carpentersville City
Service Area: Central Aurora
*Knox
Facility: Hill Corr Ctr
*Lawrence
Population Group: Low Inc—Lawrence Co
*Lee
Service Area: Ashton
Macon
Population Group: Low Inc—Decatur City
*Macoupin
Madison
Service Area: East St. Louis
Population Group: Low Inc—Alton/Wood River
Facility: Koch Family Health Ctr
*Mason
*Massac
Population Group: Low Inc—Massac Co
Ogle
Service Area: Polo
*Perry
Population Group: Low Inc—Perry Co
*Pope
Service Area: Hardin/Pope
*Pulaski
Service Area: Cairo
Rock Island
Population Group: Low Inc—Greater Davenport (IA/IL)
Population Group: Low Inc—Eastern Rock Island Co
*Scott
*Shelby
Population Group: Low Inc—Shelby Co
St Clair
Service Area: East St. Louis
*Stark
Tazewell
Facility: FCI Pekin
*Vermilion
Service Area: Hoopeston
*Washington
Service Area: Nashville
*White
Population Group: Low Inc—White Co
Will
Population Group: Low Inc—Eastside Joliet
Facility: Joliet Corr Inst
*Williamson
Facility: USP Marion
Winnebago
Service Area: Rockford Westside
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Illinois Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Ashton
County—Lee
Parts:
Alto Township
Amboy Township
Ashton Township
Bradford Township
Brooklyn Township
China Township
Lee Center Township
May Township
Reynolds Township
Sublette Township
Viola Township
Willow Creek Township
Wyoming Township
Auburn Gresham
County—Cook
Parts:
C.T. 7101-7115
C.T. 7301-7307
Austin
County—Cook
Parts:
C.T. 2501-2524
Cairo
County—Alexander
County—Pulaski
Carpentersville City
County—Kane
Parts:
C.T. 8502.01-8502.02
Start Printed Page 7763
C.T. 8503.01-8503.02
Central Aurora
County—Kane
Parts:
C.T. 8529.04
C.T. 8532-8538
East St. Louis
County—Madison
Parts:
C.T. 4007
County—St Clair
Parts:
C.T. 5004-5006
C.T. 5009-5014
C.T. 5021-5022
C.T. 5024.01
C.T. 5024.03-5024.04
C.T. 5025
C.T. 5027-5030
C.T. 5041
C.T. 5042.01
C.T. 5044
Hardin/Pope
County—Hardin
County—Pope
Hoopeston
County—Iroquois
Parts:
Fountain Creek Township
Lovejoy Township
Prairie Green Township
County—Vermilion
Parts:
Butler Township
Grant Township
Middlefork Township
Ross Township
South Ross Township
Humboldt Park
County—Cook
Parts:
C.T. 2301-2318
Logan Square
County—Cook
Parts:
C.T. 2001-2006
C.T. 2201-2229
Nashville
County—Washington
Parts:
Beaucoup Township
Bolo Township
Covington Township
Du Bois Township
Johannisburg Township
Lively Grove Township
Nashville Township
Oakdale Township
Okawville Township
Pilot Knob Township
Plum Hill Township
Venedy Township
New City
County—Cook
Parts:
C.T. 3701-3704
C.T. 6101-6122
Polo
County—Ogle
Parts:
Brookville Township
Buffalo Township
Eagle Point Township
Forreston Township
Leaf River Township
Lincoln Township
Maryland Township
Mount Morris Township
Pine Creek Township
Woosung Township
Rockford Westside
County—Winnebago
Parts:
C.T. 10-12
C.T. 21
C.T. 24-29
C.T. 32
Roseland/Pullman/Burnside
County—Cook
Parts:
C.T. 4701
C.T. 4901-4914
C.T. 5001-5003
S Lawndale
County—Cook
Parts:
C.T. 3001-3020
South Chicago/Avalon Park
County—Cook
Parts:
C.T. 4501-4503
C.T. 4601-4610
South Deering
County—Cook
Parts:
C.T. 5101-5105
Stockton/Warren
County—Jo Daviess
Parts:
Apple River Township
Berreman Township
Derinda Township
Nora Township
Pleasant Valley Township
Rush Township
Stockton Township
Thompson Township
Wards Grove Township
Warren Township
Woodbine Township
West Englewood/Englewood
County—Cook
Parts:
C.T. 6701-6720
C.T. 6801-6814
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Illinois Population Group Listing
Population Group
Hmlss—Uptown/Near North Side/Loop 1
County—Cook
Parts:
Edgewater (C.T. 301-309)
Lakeview(C.T. 601-634)
Lincoln Park(C.T.701-720
Loop (C.T. 3201-3206)
Near N Side(C.T.801-819
Uptown(C.T. 310-321)
Low Inc—Alton/Wood River
County—Madison
Parts:
Alton Twp
Wood River Twp
Low Inc—Decatur City
County—Macon
Parts:
C.T. 1-3
C.T. 4.97-4.98
C.T. 5.98
C.T. 6-9
C.T. 16
C.T. 20
Low Inc—Eastern Rock Island Co
County—Rock Island
Parts:
C.T. 202-203
C.T. 206-210
C.T. 213-215
Low Inc—Eastside Joliet
County—Will
Parts:
C.T. 8812-8813
C.T. 8820-8822
C.T. 8824-8825
C.T. 8830
Low Inc—Greater Davenport (IA/IL)
County—Rock Island
Parts:
C.T. 216-217
C.T. 222-224
C.T. 226-228
C.T. 233-237
Low Inc—Hamilton Co
County—Hamilton
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Lawrence Co
County—Lawrence
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Massac Co
County—Massac
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Perry Co
County—Perry
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Shelby Co
County—Shelby
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—White Co
County—White
Parts:
Low Income
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Illinois Facility Listing
Facility Name
Alivio Med Ctr
County—Cook
Altgeld Health Ctr
County—Cook
Centralia Corr Ctr
County—Clinton
Children's Primary Care Serv
County—Cook
Cicero Health Center
County—Cook
Community Health Center
County—Cook
Cook Co (Sengstacke)
County—Cook
Start Printed Page 7764
Cook Co Dept Of Corr Complex
County—Cook
Erie Family HC (Humboldt Park)
County—Cook
Erie Family HC (Teens)
County—Cook
Erie Family HC (West Town)
County—Cook
Fantus Outpt Clinic—Cook Co Hosp
County—Cook
Friend Family Health Ctr
County—Cook
FCI Pekin
County—Tazewell
Greenville Corr Inst
County—Bond
Hawthorne Works Med Ctr
County—Cook
Hill Corr Ctr
County—Knox
Infant Welfare Society
County—Cook
Ingalls Community Care Ctr
County—Cook
Jackson Pk Hosp—Senior Health Clinic
County—Cook
Joliet Corr Inst
County—Will
Kedzie Plaza Med Ctr
County—Cook
Kling Prof Office Bldg
County—Cook
Koch Family Health Ctr
County—Madison
Komed/Holman Health Center
County—Cook
Lawndale Christian Hlth Ctr
County—Cook
Lawndale Plaza Medical Ctr
County—Cook
Lincoln Med Ctr
County—Cook
Lincoln Memorial Health Ctr
County—Cook
Lower West Neighborhood Hlth Ctr
County—Cook
Markham Medical Clinic
County—Cook
Mile Square Health Center
County—Cook
Near South Health Ctr
County—Cook
PCC Community Wellness Ctr
County—Cook
Pediatric Clinic—U Of Il
County—Cook
Pediatric Follow-Up Clinic
County—Cook
Pilsen Med Ctr
County—Cook
Shawnee Corr Ctr
County—Johnson
Sinai Doctors Med Ctr
County—Cook
USP Marion
County—Williamson
West Side Health Ctr
County—Cook
West Town Neighborhood Hlth Ctr
County—Cook
Westside Family Health Ctr
County—Cook
Winfield Moody Health Ctr
County—Cook
Woodlawn Health Ctr
County—Cook
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Indiana County Listing
County Name
*Benton
*Blackford
*Brown
*Carroll
Population Group: Low Inc—Carroll Co
Clinton
Population Group: Low Inc—Clinton Co
*Crawford
*Daviess
*Grant
Population Group: Low Inc—Grant Co
*Henry
Population Group: Low Inc—Henry Co
Howard
Population Group: Low Inc—Inner City Kokomo
*Jasper
Population Group: Low Inc—Jasper Co
*Jennings
*Knox
Facility: Wabash Valley Clinic
*La Porte
Population Group: Low Inc—La Porte Co
Facility: Indiana State Prs
*Lagrange
Lake
Service Area: East Chicago
Service Area: Gary
Marion
Service Area: Forest Manor (Indianapolis)
Service Area: Highland-Brookside (Indianapolis)
Service Area: Near North Side (Indianapolis)
Service Area: South Central Indianapolis
Service Area: Southwest Indianapolis
*Newton
*Ohio
*Owen
*Perry
Population Group: Low Inc—Perry
Facility: Branchville Training Ctr
*Pike
*Putnam
Facility: Indiana State Farm
*Randolph
*Ripley
Service Area: Osgood/Versailles
*Rush
Population Group: Low Inc—Rush Co
Scott
Population Group: Low Inc—Scott Co
*Spencer
St Joseph
Service Area: Southwest South Bend
*Starke
*Steuben
Vanderburgh
Population Group: Homeless—Evansville
Vigo
Facility: Terre Haute Corr Inst
*Warren
*Washington
Population Group: Low Inc—Washington Co
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Indiana Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
East Chicago
County—Lake
Parts:
C.T. 301-303
C.T. 303.98
C.T. 304
C.T. 304.98
C.T. 305-310
Forest Manor (Indianapolis)
County—Marion
Parts:
C.T. 3225-3227
C.T. 3505-3508
C.T. 3523
Gary
County—Lake
Parts:
C.T. 101
C.T. 102.98
C.T. 103-134
C.T. 411-412
C.T. 413.01
Highland-Brookside (Indianapolis)
County—Marion
Parts:
C.T. 3526-3527
C.T. 3544-3545
C.T. 3547-3551
Near North Side (Indianapolis)
County—Marion
Parts:
C.T. 3517
C.T. 3519
C.T. 3521
C.T. 3528
C.T. 3531-3532
Osgood/Versailles
County—Ripley
Parts:
Brown Township
Center Township
Johnson Township
Otter Creek Township
Shelby Township
Washington Township
South Central Indianapolis
County—Marion
Parts:
C.T. 3556-3557
C.T. 3559
C.T. 3562
C.T. 3569-3572
C.T. 3578-3580
Southwest Indianapolis
County—Marion
Parts:
C.T. 3414-3415
C.T. 3417
C.T. 3424-3426
C.T. 3563-3564
C.T. 3581
Southwest South Bend
County—St Joseph
Parts:
C.T. 6
Start Printed Page 7765
C.T. 17-24
C.T. 27
C.T. 29-30
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Indiana Population Group Listing
Population Group
Homeless—Evansville 1
County—Vanderburgh
Parts:
Evansville City
Low Inc—Carroll Co
County—Carroll
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Clinton Co
County—Clinton
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Grant Co
County—Grant
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Henry Co
County—Henry
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Inner City Kokomo
County—Howard
Parts:
C.T. 1-2
C.T. 4-5
C.T. 9
C.T. 12
Low Inc—Jasper Co
County—Jasper
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—La Porte Co
County—La Porte
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Perry
County—Perry
Parts:
Low-Income
Low Inc—Rush Co
County—Rush
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Scott Co
County—Scott
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Washington Co
County—Washington
Parts:
Low Income
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Indiana Facility Listing
Facility Name
Branchville Training Ctr
County—Perry
Indiana State Farm
County—Putnam
Indiana State Prs
County—La Porte
Terre Haute Corr Inst
County—Vigo
Wabash Valley Clinic
County—Knox
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Iowa County Listing
County Name
*Adair
*Benton
*Boone
Service Area: Dayton/Gowrie
Bremer
Service Area: Sumner/Tripoli
*Buchanan
*Butler
*Calhoun
Service Area: Dayton/Gowrie
Service Area: Lake City
Service Area: Manson
*Carroll
Service Area: Lake City
*Cedar
Service Area: Lowden/Lost Nation
*Clinton
Service Area: Lowden/Lost Nation
Dallas
Service Area: Redfield
*Franklin
Population Group: Low Inc—Franklin Co
*Greene
Service Area: Dayton/Gowrie
Service Area: Lake City
*Guthrie
Service Area: Redfield
*Hamilton
Service Area: Dayton/Gowrie
*Henry
Service Area: Keosauqua
Facility: Mt. Pleasant Corr Fac
*Ida
*Jackson
Service Area: Lowden/Lost Nation
*Jefferson
Service Area: Keosauqua
*Kossuth
*Lee
Service Area: Keosauqua
*Louisa
*Madison
Service Area: Redfield
*Mitchell
*Pocahontas
Service Area: Manson
Pottawattamie
Service Area: Oakland
Population Group: Low Inc—W Pottawattamie Co
*Sac
Scott
Service Area: Lowden/Lost Nation
Population Group: Low Inc—Greater Davenport (IA/IL)
*Sioux
Service Area: Hawarden/Ireton
*Tama
*Taylor
*Van Buren
Service Area: Keosauqua
*Webster
Service Area: Dayton/Gowrie
Service Area: Manson
Woodbury
Population Group: Low Inc—NW Sioux City
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Iowa Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Dayton/Gowrie
County—Boone
Parts:
Dodge Township
Grant Township
Pilot Mound Township
County—Calhoun
Parts:
Reading Township
County—Greene
Parts:
Dawson Township
Paton Township
County—Hamilton
Parts:
Marion Township
Webster Township
County—Webster
Parts:
Burnside Township
Clay Township
Dayton Township
Gowrie Township
Hardin Township
Lost Grove Township
Roland Township
Sumner Township
Webster Township
Yell Township
Hawarden/Ireton
County—Sioux
Parts:
Buncombe Township
Center Township
Eagle Township
Garfield Township
Logan Township
Plato Township
Reading Township
Sherman Township
Washington Township
Keosauqua
County—Henry
Parts:
Jackson Township
Salem Township
County—Jefferson
Parts:
Cedar Township
Des Moines Township
Liberty Township
Round Prairie Township
County—Lee
Parts:
Cedar Township
Franklin Township
Harrison Township
Marion Township
Van Buren Township
County—Van Buren
Lake City
County—Calhoun
Parts:
Calhoun Township
Cedar Township
Start Printed Page 7766
Elm Grove Township
Garfield Township
Jackson Township
Lake Creek Township
Lake City City
Logan Township
Union Township
Williams Township
County—Carroll
Parts:
Jasper Township
Kniest Township
Sheridan Township
Wheatland Township
County—Greene
Parts:
Cedar Township
Highland Township
Lowden/Lost Nation
County—Cedar
Parts:
Inland Township
Massillon Township
Springfield Township
County—Clinton
Parts:
Liberty Township
Sharon Township
Spring Rock Township
County—Jackson
Parts:
Monmouth Township
County—Scott
Parts:
Liberty Township
Manson
County—Calhoun
Parts:
Butler Township
Center Township
Greenfield Township
Lincoln Township
Sherman Township
Twin Lakes Township
County—Pocahontas
Parts:
Bellville Township
Lizard Township
County—Webster
Parts:
Jackson Township
Johnson Township
Oakland
County—Pottawattamie
Parts:
Belknap Township
Carson Township
Center Township
Grove Township
James Township
Knox Township
Layton Township
Lincoln Township
Macedonia Township
Pleasant Township
Silver Creek Township
Valley Township
Washington Township
Waveland Township
Wright Township
Redfield
County—Dallas
Parts:
Linn Township
Union Township
County—Guthrie
Parts:
Penn Township
Stuart Township
County—Madison
Parts:
Madison Township
Penn Township
Sumner/Tripoli
County—Bremer
Parts:
Dayton Township
Frederika Township
Fremont Township
Le Roy Township
Sumner City
Sumner No. 2 Township
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Iowa Population Group Listing
Population Group
Low Inc—Franklin Co
County—Franklin
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Greater Davenport (IA/IL)
County—Scott
Parts:
C.T. 105-117
C.T. 122-123
C.T. 130
C.T. 135
Low Inc—NW Sioux City
County—Woodbury
Parts:
C.T. 7-8
C.T. 10
C.T. 12-16
Low Inc—W Pottawattamie Co
County—Pottawattamie
Parts:
Boomer Twp
Crescent Twp
Garner Twp
Hardin Twp
Hazel Dell Twp
Kane Twp
Keg Creek Twp
Lake Twp
Lewis Twp
Minden Twp
Neola Twp
Norwalk Twp
Rockford Twp
York Twp
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Iowa Facility Listing
Facility Name
Mt. Pleasant Corr Fac
County—Henry
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Kansas County Listing
County Name
*Atchison
Population Group: Low Inc—Atchison Co
*Barton
Population Group: Low Inc—Barton Co
*Chautauqua
*Cherokee
*Cheyenne
*Clark
Service Area: Clark/Meade
*Cloud
Population Group: Low Inc—Cloud Co
*Comanche
*Crawford
Population Group: Low Inc—Crawford Co
*Doniphan
*Edwards
*Elk
*Finney
Population Group: Low Inc—Finney Co
*Hamilton
*Haskell
*Hodgeman
*Jewell
*Kearny
*Kiowa
*Lane
Population Group: Low Inc—Lane Co
Leavenworth
Facility: USP Leavenworth
*Lincoln
*Linn
*Lyon
Population Group: Low Inc—Lyon Co
*Meade
Service Area: Clark/Meade
*Osborne
*Pawnee
*Phillips
*Pratt
*Rawlins
*Rooks
*Rush
Population Group: Low Inc—Rush
*Russell
*Sheridan
*Smith
Population Group: Low Inc—Smith Co
*Stevens
*Wallace
*Washington
*Wichita
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Kansas Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Clark/Meade
County—Clark
County—Meade
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Kansas Population Group Listing
Population Group
Low Inc—Atchison Co
County—Atchison
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Barton Co
County—Barton
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Cloud Co
Start Printed Page 7767
County—Cloud
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Crawford Co
County—Crawford
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Finney Co
County—Finney
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Lane Co
County—Lane
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Lyon Co
County—Lyon
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Rush
County—Rush
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Smith Co
County—Smith
Parts:
Low Income
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Kansas Facility Listing
Facility Name
USP Leavenworth
County—Leavenworth
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Kentucky County Listing
County Name
*Adair
*Allen
*Anderson
Population Group: Low Inc—Anderson
*Ballard
*Bath
Population Group: Low Inc—Bath
*Bell
Service Area: Williamsburg/Saxton
*Bracken
*Breathitt
*Breckinridge
Population Group: Low Inc—Breckinridge Co
Bullitt
*Butler
Campbell
Population Group: Low Inc—Inner City Newport
*Carlisle
*Carroll
Carter
*Casey
Clark
Population Group: Low Inc—Clark
*Clay (g)
Facility: FCI Manchester
*Crittenden
*Cumberland
Population Group: Low Inc—Cumberland Co
Daviess
Population Group: Low Inc—Daviess
*Edmonson
*Elliott
*Estill
Population Group: Low Inc—Estill
Fayette
Population Group: Low Inc—N Central Lexington
*Fleming
Population Group: Low Inc—Fleming
*Floyd
Population Group: Low Inc—Mud Creek
*Gallatin
*Garrard
*Grayson
Population Group: Low Inc—Grayson Co
*Green
Population Group: Low Inc—Green Co
*Hancock
*Harlan
Population Group: Low Inc—Harlan
Facility: Clover Fork Clinic
*Hart
*Henry
*Hickman
*Jackson
Jefferson
Population Group: Low Inc—West End Louisville
*Johnson
Population Group: Low Inc—Johnson Co
*Knott
Population Group: Low Inc—Knott
*Knox
*Larue
Population Group: Low Inc—Larue
*Laurel
Population Group: Low Inc—Laurel
*Lawrence
Population Group: Low Inc—Lawrence Co
*Leslie
Population Group: Low Inc—Leslie Co
*Lewis
*Livingston
Population Group: Low Inc—Livingston
*Lyon
Facility: Ky. State Pen.
Madison
Population Group: Low Inc—Madison Co
*Magoffin
*Marion
Population Group: Low Inc—Marion
*Martin
*McCreary
Population Group: Low Inc—Mccreary
*McLean
*Meade
*Menifee
*Metcalfe
*Morgan
Population Group: Low Inc—Morgan Co
Facility: Eastern Ky. Corr. Complex
*Muhlenberg
*Nicholas
*Ohio
Oldham
Facility: Ky. State Ref.
*Owen
*Owsley
*Pendleton
*Perry
Service Area: Buckhorn
Population Group: Low Inc—Hazard
*Powell
*Robertson
*Rockcastle
Population Group: Low Inc—Rockcastle
*Simpson
*Spencer
*Todd
*Trigg
*Trimble
*Union
Population Group: Low Inc—Union
*Wayne
Population Group: Low Inc—Wayne Co
*Webster
Population Group: Low Inc—Webster
*Whitley
Service Area: Williamsburg/Saxton
*Wolfe
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Kentucky Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Buckhorn
County—Perry
Parts:
Buckhorn Division
Williamsburg/Saxton
County—Bell
Parts:
Pruden-Fonde Division
County—Whitley
Parts:
Pearl Division
Saxton Division
Siler Division
Williamsburg Division
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Kentucky Population Group Listing
Population Group
Low Inc—Anderson
County—Anderson
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Bath
County—Bath
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Breckinridge Co
County—Breckinridge
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Clark
County—Clark
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Cumberland Co
County—Cumberland
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Daviess
County—Daviess
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Estill
County—Estill
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Fleming
County—Fleming
Start Printed Page 7768
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Grayson Co
County—Grayson
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Green Co
County—Green
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Harlan
County—Harlan
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Hazard
County—Perry
Parts:
Defiance-Vigor CCD
Hazard CCD
Krypton CCD
Viper CCD
Low Inc—Inner City Newport
County—Campbell
Parts:
C.T. 501-506
Low Inc—Johnson Co
County—Johnson
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Knott
County—Knott
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Larue
County—Larue
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Laurel
County—Laurel
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Lawrence Co
County—Lawrence
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Leslie Co
County—Leslie
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Livingston
County—Livingston
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Madison Co
County—Madison
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Marion
County—Marion
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Mccreary
County—McCreary
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Morgan Co
County—Morgan
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Mud Creek
County—Floyd
Parts:
McDowell CCD
Mud Creek CCD
Wheelwr-Weeksbury CCD
Low Inc—N Central Lexington
County—Fayette
Parts:
C.T. 1-5
C.T. 8-14
C.T. 18-19
C.T. 38.01
Low Inc—Rockcastle
County—Rockcastle
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Union
County—Union
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Wayne Co
County—Wayne
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Webster
County—Webster
Parts:
Low-Income
Low Inc—West End Louisville
County—Jefferson
Parts:
C.T. 1-18
C.T. 20-24
C.T. 27-28
C.T. 30
C.T. 34-35
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Kentucky Facility Listing
Facility Name
Clover Fork Clinic 1
County—Harlan
Eastern Ky. Corr. Complex
County—Morgan
FCI Manchester
County—Clay
Ky. State Pen.
County—Lyon
Ky. State Ref.
County—Oldham
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Louisiana Parish Listing
Parish Name
Acadia
Population Group: Low Inc—Acadia Co
*Allen (g)
Facility: FCI Oakdale
*Ascension
Service Area: Ascension/Northeast Iberville
Service Area: Donaldsonville
*Assumption
*Avoyelles
*Bienville
Calcasieu
Service Area: Dequincy
Service Area: North Lake Charles
Service Area: Vinton
Facility: Moss Reg Med Ctr Outpt Clinic
*Caldwell
*Cameron
*Claiborne
Population Group: Low Inc—Claiborne
*Concordia
*De Soto
East Baton Rouge
Population Group: Low Inc—Eden Park
*East Carroll
*East Feliciana
*Grant
*Iberia
Population Group: Low Inc—Iberia Parish
*Iberville
Service Area: Ascension/Northeast Iberville
*Jackson
*Jefferson Davis
Population Group: Low Inc—SW Jefferson Davis Parish
*Lasalle
*Lincoln
Livingston
Service Area: Livingston Service Area
*Madison
*Natchitoches
Service Area: NW Natchitoches Co
Orleans
Service Area: Lower 9th Ward
Population Group: Low Inc—Midtown
Population Group: Low Inc—Gert Town
Population Group: Low Inc—Gentilly Woods
Population Group: Low Inc—Irish Channel/Central City
Population Group: Medicaid Eligible—Algiers/Fisher
Facility: Health Care For Homeless Clinic
Ouachita
Population Group: Medicaid Elig—Monroe City (E. Pt)
Plaquemines
Service Area: Plaquemines East
Service Area: Plaquemines West
*Pointe Coupee
Rapides
Population Group: Med Eligible—Rapides Par
*Sabine
St Bernard
St Charles
St Landry
Population Group: Low Inc—St. Landry Parish
St Martin
*St Mary
Population Group: Low Inc—St. Mary Par
*Tangipahoa
Service Area: Northern Tangipahoa
Facility: Lallie Kemp Hosp. Outpatient Unit
*Tensas
Terrebonne
Facility: Leonard J. Chabert Medical Center
*Union
*Vermilion
*Vernon
*West Feliciana
Population Group: Low Inc—W Feliciana Parish
*Winn
Start Printed Page 7769
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Louisiana Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Ascension/Northeast Iberville
Parts:
District 7-a
District 6-b
District 6-a
District 5
District 4-b
District 4-a
District 3
District 7-b
Parish—Iberville
Parts:
District 4
District 3
Dequincy
Parish—Calcasieu
Parts:
C.T. 24
Donaldsonville
Parts:
C.T. 308-310
Livingston Service Area
Parish—Livingston
Parts:
District 6
District 1
District 9
District 8
District 7
Lower 9Th Ward
Parish—Orleans
Parts:
C.T. 7.01-7.02
C.T. 8
C.T. 9.01-9.04
North Lake Charles
Parish—Calcasieu
Parts:
C.T. 2-4
C.T. 14-15
Northern Tangipahoa
Parish—Tangipahoa
Parts:
C.T. 9532-9536
NW Natchitoches Co
Parish—Natchitoches
Parts:
C.T. 9904
C.T. 9907
Plaquemines East
Parish—Plaquemines
Parts:
District 1
Plaquemines West
Parish—Plaquemines
Parts:
District 6
District 5
District 9
District 8
District 7
Vinton
Parish—Calcasieu
Parts:
C.T. 35-36
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Louisiana Population Group Listing
Population Group
Low Inc—Acadia Co 2
Parish—Acadia
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Claiborne
Parish—Claiborne
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Eden Park
Parish—East Baton Rouge
Parts:
C.T. 8-10
C.T. 12-17
C.T. 21-25
C.T. 28
C.T. 40.07-40.08
Low Inc—Gentilly Woods
Parish—Orleans
Parts:
C.T. 17.02
Low Inc—Gert Town
Parish—Orleans
Parts:
C.T. 70
C.T. 72
C.T. 72
C.T. 75
C.T. 75.02
C.T. 76.05
C.T. 129-132
Low Inc—Iberia Parish
Parish—Iberia
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Irish Channel/Central City
Parish—Orleans
Parts:
C.T. 68
C.T. 77-80
C.T. 81.01-81.02
C.T. 82-89
C.T. 91-92
C.T. 93.01-93.02
C.T. 94
Low Inc—Midtown
Parish—Orleans
Parts:
C.T. 11
C.T. 13.01-13.04
C.T. 14.01-14.02
C.T. 15-16
C.T. 17.03
C.T. 17.06
C.T. 17.98
C.T. 19-23
C.T. 27-31
C.T. 33.06-33.07
C.T. 34-36
C.T. 39-40
C.T. 44.01-44.02
Low Inc—St. Landry Parish
Parish—St Landry
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—St. Mary Par
Parish—St Mary
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—SW Jefferson Davis Parish
Parish—Jefferson Davis
Parts:
C.T. 9806
C,T. 9807
Low Inc—W Feliciana Parish
Parish—West Feliciana
Parts:
Low Income
Med Eligible—Rapides Par
Parish—Rapides
Parts:
Medicaid Eligible
Medicaid Elig—Monroe City (E. Pt)
Parish—Ouachita
Parts:
C.T. 3
C.T. 6-15
C.T. 106.01
C.T. 106.03
Medicaid Eligible—Algiers/Fisher
Parish—Orleans
Parts:
C.T. 1-4
C.T. 6.01-6.05
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Louisiana Facility Listing
Facility Name
FCI Oakdale 1
Parish—Allen
Health Care For Homeless Clinic
Parish—Orleans
Lallie Kemp Hosp. Outpatient Unit
Parish—Tangipahoa
Leonard J. Chabert Medical Center
Parish—Terrebonne
Moss Reg Med Ctr Outpt Clinic
Parish—Calcasieu
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Maine County Listing
County Name
Androscoggin
Service Area: Jay/Livermore Falls
*Aroostook
Service Area: Ashland PCAA
Service Area: Danforth
Service Area: St. Francis
Service Area: Van Buren
Population Group: Amer Ind—Micmacs
Population Group: Low Inc—Houlton PCAA
Population Group: Low Inc—Island Falls
Population Group: Low Inc—Mars Hill PCAA
Population Group: Low Inc—Ft. Kent
Population Group: Low Inc—Lincoln
Cumberland
Service Area: Casco Bay Islands
Service Area: Sacopee Valley Region
Population Group: Homeless—Portland
*Franklin
Service Area: Jay/Livermore Falls
Service Area: Rangeley
Population Group: Low Inc—Rumford
*Kennebec
Service Area: Jay/Livermore Falls
Population Group: Low Inc—Richmond PCAA
*Knox
Population Group: Low Inc—Penobscot Bay Islands
Facility: ME State Prison/Me Corr Inst—Thomaston
*Lincoln
Start Printed Page 7770
Population Group: Low Inc—Richmond PCAA
Population Group: Low Inc—Damariscotta
*Oxford
Service Area: Bethel
Service Area: Jay/Livermore Falls
Service Area: Rangeley
Service Area: Sacopee Valley Region
Population Group: Low Inc—Rumford
Penobscot
Service Area: Corinth
Service Area: Danforth
Service Area: Howland
Population Group: Low Inc—Millinocket PCAA 44
Population Group: Low Inc—Island Falls
Population Group: Low Inc—Dexter
Population Group: Low Inc—Lincoln
Population Group: Penobscot Nat Amer Tribe
*Piscataquis
Service Area: Bingham
Population Group: Low Inc—Millinocket PCAA 44
Population Group: Low Inc—Greenville PCAA
Population Group: Low Inc—Milo PCAA
Population Group: Low Inc—Skowhegan #26
*Sagadahoc
Population Group: Low Inc—Richmond PCAA
*Somerset
Service Area: Bingham
Service Area: Jackman
Population Group: Low Inc—Greenville PCAA
Population Group: Low Inc—Dexter
Population Group: Low Inc—Skowhegan #26
Waldo
Population Group: Low Inc—Belfast
*Washington
Service Area: Danforth
Service Area: Eastport
Service Area: Jonesport
Service Area: Topsfield
Population Group: Low Inc—Lubec
Population Group: Low Inc—Machias
Population Group: Low Inc—Calais PCAA
Population Group: Low Inc—Milbridge
York
Service Area: Sacopee Valley Region
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Maine Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Ashland PCAA
County—Aroostook
Parts:
Ashland Town
Garfield Plantation
Masardis Town
Nashville Plantation
Oxbow Plantation
Portage Lake Town
Bethel
County—Oxford
Parts:
Bethel Town
Gilead Town
Greenwood Town
Newry Town
North Oxford Unorg.
Upton Town
Woodstock Town
Bingham
County—Piscataquis
Parts:
Kingsbury Plantation
County—Somerset
Parts:
Bingham Town
Brighton Plantation
Caratunk Town
Moscow Town
Northeast Somerset Unorg.
Pleasant Ridge Plantation
Solon Town
The Forks Plantation
West Forks Plantation
Casco Bay Islands
County—Cumberland
Parts:
Cliff Is.
Cushing Is.
Great Chebeague Is.
Great Diamond Is.
Little Chebeague Is.
Little Diamond Is.
Long Is.
Peak's Is.
Corinth
County—Penobscot
Parts:
Bradford Town
Charleston Town
Corinth Town
Exeter Town
Hudson Town
Danforth
County—Aroostook
Parts:
Bancroft Town
Orient Town
Weston Town
County—Penobscot
Parts:
Drew Plantation
Kingman Unorg.
Prentiss Plantation
County—Washington
Parts:
Danforth Town
Eastport
County—Washington
Parts:
Eastport City
Passamaquoddy Pleasant Point Res
Pembroke Town
Perry Town
Howland
County—Penobscot
Parts:
Burlington Town
East Central Penobscot Unorg.
Edinburg Town
Enfield Town
Howland Town
Lagrange Town
Lowell Town
Maxfield Town
Passadumkeag Town
Seboeis Plantation
Jackman
County—Somerset
Parts:
Dennistown Plantation
Jackman Town
Moose River Town
Jay/Livermore Falls
County—Androscoggin
Parts:
Livermore Falls Town
Livermore Town
County—Franklin
Parts:
Jay Town
County—Kennebec
Parts:
Fayette Town
County—Oxford
Parts:
Canton Town
Hartford Town
Sumner Town
Jonesport
County—Washington
Parts:
Addison Town
Beals Town
Centerville Town
Columbia Falls Town
Jonesboro Town
Jonesport Town
Rangeley
County—Franklin
Parts:
Coplin Plantation
Dallas Plantation
Eustis Town
Madrid Town
North Franklin Unorg.
Rangeley Plantation
Rangeley Town
Sandy River Plantation
County—Oxford
Parts:
Lincoln Plantation
Magalloway Plantation
North Oxford Unorg.
Sacopee Valley Region
County—Cumberland
Parts:
Baldwin Town
County—Oxford
Parts:
Hiram Town
Porter Town
County—York
Parts:
Cornish Town
Limerick Town
Parsonsfield Town
St. Francis
County—Aroostook
Parts:
Allagash Town
St. Francis Town
St. John Plantation
Topsfield
County—Washington
Parts:
Codyville Plantation
Grand Lake Stream Plantation
Start Printed Page 7771
North Washington Unorg.
Passamaquoddy Indian Township Re
Talmadge Town
Topsfield Town
Vanceboro Town
Waite Town
Van Buren
County—Aroostook
Parts:
Grand Isle Town
Hamlin Town
Van Buren Town
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Maine Population Group Listing
Population Group
Amer Ind—Micmacs
County—Aroostook
Parts:
Castle Hill Town
Chapman Town
Easton Town
Mapleton Town
Presque Isle City
Wade Town
Homeless—Portland
County—Cumberland
Parts:
C.T. 1-13
Low Inc—Belfast
County—Waldo
Parts:
Belfast City
Belmont Town
Brooks Town
Jackson Town
Knox Town
Liberty Town
Monroe Town
Montville Town
Morrill Town
Northport Town
Searsmont Town
Searsport Town
Stockton Springs Town
Swanville Town
Waldo Town
Low Inc—Calais PCAA
County—Washington
Parts:
Alexander Town
Baileyville Town
Baring Town
Calais City
Charlotte Town
Cooper Town
Crawford Town
Meddybemps Town
Plantation #21
Princeton Town
Robbinston Town
Low Inc—Damariscotta
County—Lincoln
Parts:
Alna Town
Boothbay Harbor Town
Boothbay Town
Bremen Town
Bristol Town
Damariscotta Town
Edgecombe Town
Jefferson Town
Monhegan Plantation
Newcastle Town
Nobleboro Town
South Bristol Town
Southport Town
Waldoboro Town
Low Inc—Dexter
County—Penobscot
Parts:
Corinna Town
Dexter Town
Garland Town
County—Somerset
Parts:
Cambridge Town
Ripley Town
Low Inc—Ft. Kent
County—Aroostook
Parts:
Eagle Lake Town
Fort Kent Town
Frenchville Town
Madawaska Town
New Canada Town
St. Agatha Town
Wallagras Plt.
Winterville Plt.
Low Inc—Greenville PCAA
County—Piscataquis
Parts:
Beaver Cove Town
Blanchard Plantation
Greenvilletown
Monsontown
NE Piscataquis (Sw 1/3)
NW Piscataquis
Shirleytown
Willimantic Town
County—Somerset
Parts:
NE Somerset (North 2/3)
Seboomook Lake Town
Low Inc—Houlton PCAA
County—Aroostook
Parts:
Amity Town
Cary Plantation
Cental Aroostook Unorg.
Glenwood Plantation
Hammond Plantation
Haynesville Town
Hodgdon Town
Houlton Town
Linneus Town
Littleton Town
Ludlow Town
Merrill Town
Monticello Town
New Limerick Town
Oakfield Town
Reed Plantation
Smyrna Town
Low Inc—Island Falls
County—Aroostook
Parts:
Crystal Town
Dyer Brook Town
Hersey Town
Island Falls
Moro Plantation
S. Aroostook Un. (N 2/3)
Sherman Town
County—Penobscot
Parts:
Mt. Chase Town
N. Penobscot Un. (N 1/3)
Pattentown
Stacyville Town
Low Inc—Lincoln
County—Aroostook
Parts:
Macwahoc Plt
South Aroostook Unorg
County—Penobscot
Parts:
Carroll Plt
Chester Town
Lakeville Towm
Lee Town
Lincoln Town
Mattawamkeag Town
Springfield Town
Twombley Unorg
Webster Plt
Winn Town
Woodville Town
Low Inc—Lubec
County—Washington
Parts:
Dennysville Town
East Central Wash. Unorg.
Lubec Town
Whiting Town
Low Inc—Machias
County—Washington
Parts:
Cutler Town
East Machias Town
Machias Town
Machiasport Town
Marshfield Town
Northfield Town
Roque Bluffs Town
Wesley Town
Whitneyville Town
Low Inc—Mars Hill PCAA
County—Aroostook
Parts:
Blaine Town
Bridgewater Town
E. Plantation
Mars Hill Town
Westfield Town
Low Inc—Milbridge
County—Washington
Parts:
Beddington Town
Cherryfield Town
Columbia Town
Deblois Town
Harrington Town
Milbridge Town
Steuben Town
Low Inc—Millinocket PCAA 44
County—Penobscot
Parts:
East Millinocket Town
Medway Town
Millinocket Town
N Penobscot (S 2/3)
County—Piscataquis
Parts:
NE Piscataquis (N 1/3)
Start Printed Page 7772
Low Inc—Milo PCAA
County—Piscataquis
Parts:
Atkinson Town
Brownville Town
Lake View Plantation
Medford Town
Milo Town
NE Piscataquis (Se 1/3)
Sebec Town
SE Piscataquis Unorg
Low Inc—Penobscot Bay Islands
County—Knox
Parts:
Matinicus Isle Plt
North Haven Town
Vinalhaven Town
Low Inc—Richmond PCAA
County—Kennebec
Parts:
Litchfield
County—Lincoln
Parts:
Dresden
County—Sagadahoc
Parts:
Bowdoinham
Richmond
Low Inc—Rumford
County—Franklin
Parts:
Carthage Town
Weld Town
County—Oxford
Parts:
Andover Town
Byron Town
Dixfield Town
Hanover Town
Mexico Town
Milton Town
Peru Town
Roxbury Town
Rumford Town
Low Inc—Skowhegan #26
County—Piscataquis
Parts:
Wellington Town
County—Somerset
Parts:
Anson Town
Athens Town
Canaan Town
Central Somerset Unorg
Cornville Town
Embden Town
Harmony Town
Highland Town
Madison Town
Mercer Town
New Portland Town
Norridgewock Town
Skowhegan Town
Smithfield Town
Starks Town
Penobscot Nat Amer Tribe
County—Penobscot
Parts:
Old Town City
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Maine Facility Listing
Facility Name
ME State Prison/Me Corr Inst—Thomaston
County—Knox
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Maryland County Listing
County Name
Allegany
Service Area: George's Creek
Service Area: Hancock (MD/PA)
Facility: FCI Cumberland
Baltimore
Baltimore City (Indep)
Service Area: Middle River
Population Group: Low Inc—West Baltimore City
Population Group: Low Inc—East Baltimore City
Population Group: Low Inc—North Central Baltimore
Population Group: Low Inc—W. Central Baltimore
Population Group: Low Inc—Belair Road/Brehm's Lane
Population Group: Low Inc—South Baltimore City
Population Group: Low Inc—Park West
Facility: Healthcare For The Homeless
Calvert
*Caroline
Cecil
*Dorchester
*Garrett
Population Group: Low Inc—Garrett
*Kent
Population Group: Low Inc—Kent
Montgomery
Population Group: Low Inc—S Central Montgomery Co
Population Group: Low Inc—Langley Park
Facility: Projecto Salud Facility
Prince Georges
Population Group: Low Inc—Langley Park
Queen Annes
*Somerset
Population Group: Low Inc—Somerset
Facility: Eastern Corr Inst
Washington
Service Area: Hancock (MD/PA)
Population Group: Low Inc—Hagerstown
*Wicomico
Population Group: Low Inc—Wicomico
*Worcester
Population Group: Low Inc—Worcester County
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Maryland Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
George's Creek
County—Allegany
Parts:
C.T. 13.01
C.T. 14.01
C.T. 15.01-15.03
C.T. 16.01
C.T. 17.01
C.T. 18
C.T. 19.01
C.T. 20.01
C.T. 21-22
Hancock (MD/PA)
County—Allegany
Parts:
District 1, Orleans
County—Washington
Parts:
District 4, Clear Spring
District 5, Hancock
District 15, Indian Spring
Middle River
County—Baltimore
Parts:
C.T. 4507
C.T. 4508.01-4508.02
C.T. 4513-4516
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Maryland Population Group Listing
Population Group
Low Inc—Belair Road/Brehm's Lane 1
County—Baltimore City (Indep)
Parts:
C.T. 801.01-801.02
C.T. 2601.02
C.T. 2602.01-2602.03
C.T. 2603.01-2603.03
C.T. 2604.02
C.T. 2604.98
C.T. 2701.01
Low Inc—East Baltimore City
County—Baltimore City (Indep)
Parts:
C.T. 301.00
C.T. 302.00
C.T. 501.00
C.T. 602.00
C.T. 603.00
C.T. 1001.00
C.T. 1002.00
C.T. 1003.00
C.T. 1004.00
C.T. 1205.00
C.T. 604.00
C.T. 605.00
C.T. 701.00
C.T. 702.00
C.T. 703.00
C.T. 704.00
C.T. 802.00
C.T. 803.01
C.T. 803.02
C.T. 804.00
C.T. 806.00
C.T. 807.00
C.T. 808.00
C.T. 909.00
Low Inc—Garrett
County—Garrett
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Hagerstown
County—Washington
Parts:
C.T. 3.02
C.T. 4-5
C.T. 6.01-6.02
C.T. 7-9
Low Inc—Kent
County—Kent
Parts:
Low Income
Start Printed Page 7773
Low Inc—Langley Park
County—Montgomery
Parts:
C.T. 7019-7020
County—Prince Georges
Parts:
C.T. 8056-8057
Low Inc—North Central Baltimore
County—Baltimore City (Indep)
Parts:
C.T. 805
C.T. 904-908
C.T. 1203-1204
C.T. 1206
Low Inc—Park West
County—Baltimore City (Indep)
Parts:
C.T. 1512-1513
C.T. 2716-2717
C.T. 2718.01-2718.02
C.T. 2801.01
Low Inc—S Central Montgomery Co
County—Montgomery
Parts:
C.T. 7034.04
Low Inc—Somerset
County—Somerset
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—South Baltimore City
County—Baltimore City (Indep)
Parts:
C.T. 2101.01
C.T. 2102.01
C.T. 2301-2303
C.T. 2401
C.T. 2404
C.T. 2502.03-2502.05
C.T. 2502.07
C.T. 2503.01-2503.03
C.T. 2504.01-2504.02
C.T. 2505-2506
Low Inc—W. Central Baltimore
County—Baltimore City (Indep)
Parts:
C.T. 1102
C.T. 1207
C.T. 1301-1305
C.T. 1401-1403
C.T. 1501-1506
C.T. 1507.01-1507.02
C.T. 1508.01-1508.02
C.T. 1509-1511
C.T. 1601-1607
C.T. 1608.01-1608.02
C.T. 1701-1703
C.T. 2801.02
C.T. 2802
C.T. 2803.01-2803.02
Low Inc—West Baltimore City
County—Baltimore City (Indep)
Parts:
C.T. 1801-1803
C.T. 1901-1903
C.T. 2001-2005
Low Inc—Wicomico
County—Wicomico
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Worcester County
County—Worcester
Parts:
Low Income
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Maryland Facility Listing
Facility Name
Eastern Corr Inst
County—Somerset
FCI Cumberland
County—Allegany
Healthcare For The Homeless
County—Baltimore City (Indep)
Projecto Salud Facility
County—Montgomery
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Massachusetts County Listing
County Name
Barnstable
Population Group: Homeless—Hyannis
Bristol
Population Group: Low Inc—C Fall River
Population Group: Low Inc—C New Bedford
Essex
Service Area: North Lawrence
Service Area: South Lynn
Population Group: Med Elig—Salem/East Peabody
Hampden
Service Area: Gateway Regional Dist
Population Group: Low Inc—Springfield
Population Group: Low Inc Of Holyoke
Hampshire
Service Area: Gateway Regional Dist
Service Area: Hampshire Regional Dist
Middlesex
Service Area: Community Health Network Area #16
Facility: MCI—Concord
Suffolk
Service Area: Community Health Network Area #16
Service Area: Roxbury
Service Area: SW Dorchester
Population Group: Hmlss—Boston
Worcester
Population Group: Low Inc—Worcester
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Massachusetts Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Community Health Network Area #16
County—Middlesex
Parts:
Everett City
County—Suffolk
Parts:
Chelsea City
Revere City
Winthrop Town
Gateway Regional Dist
County—Hampden
Parts:
Blandford Town
Chester Town
Montgomery Town
Russell Town
County—Hampshire
Parts:
Huntington Town
Middlefield Town
Worthington Town
Hampshire Regional Dist
County—Hampshire
Parts:
Chesterfield Town
Cummington Town
Goshen Town
Plainfield Town
North Lawrence
County—Essex
Parts:
C.T. 2501-2517
Roxbury
County—Suffolk
Parts:
C.T. 801-809
C.T. 811-821
South Lynn
County—Essex
Parts:
C.T. 2055-2065
C.T. 2068-2072
SW Dorchester
County—Suffolk
Parts:
C.T. 923-924
C.T. 1001-1005
C.T. 1010.01-1010.02
C.T. 1011.01-1011.02
C.T. 1101.01
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Massachusetts Population Group Listing
Population Group
Hmlss—Boston
County—Suffolk
Parts:
Long Is Shelter/Ct 1501
Pc Clinic/Bc Hosp/Ct 710
Pine Street Inn/C.T. 712
Shattuck Ctr/Ct 1101.02
St. Francis Hse/Ct 1206
Homeless—Hyannis
County—Barnstable
Parts:
C.T. 124
C.T. 126
Low Inc—C Fall River
County—Bristol
Parts:
C.T. 6408-6414
C.T. 6419-6420
Low Inc—C New Bedford
County—Bristol
Parts:
C.T. 6504-6509
C.T. 6510.02
C.T. 6511-6518
C.T. 6518.99-6519.00
C.T. 6520-6527
Low Inc—Springfield
County—Hampden
Parts:
C.T. 8001
C.T. 8002.01-8002.02
C.T. 8003-8010
C.T. 8011.01-8011.02
C.T. 8012-8013
Start Printed Page 7774
C.T. 8014.01-8014.02
C.T. 8015.01-8015.03
C.T. 8016.01-8016.05
C.T. 8017-8025
C.T. 8026.01-8026.02
Low Inc—Worcester
County—Worcester
Parts:
C.T. 7301-7303
C.T. 7304.01-7304.02
C.T. 7305-7307
C.T. 7308.01-7308.02
C.T. 7309.01-7309.02
C.T. 7310
C.T. 7311.01-7311.02
C.T. 7312.01-7312.02
C.T. 7313-7319
C.T. 7320.01-7320.02
C.T. 7321
C.T. 7322.01-7322.03
C.T. 7323-7328
C.T. 7329.01-7329.02
C.T. 7330
C.T. 7331.01-7331.02
Low Inc Of Holyoke
County—Hampden
Parts:
C.T. 8114-8118
C.T. 8120
Med Elig—Salem/East Peabody
County—Essex
Parts:
C.T. 2042-2043
C.T. 2045-2046
C.T. 2107-2108
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Massachusetts Facility Listing
Facility Name
MCI—Concord 3
County—Middlesex
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Michigan County Listing
County Name
*Alcona
*Alger
Population Group: Low Inc—Alger Co
Facility: Alger Max Fac
Allegan
Service Area: Allegan
*Alpena
Population Group: Low Inc—Alpena Co
*Antrim
Service Area: Mancelona
Population Group: Low Inc—East Jordan
*Arenac
Service Area: Sterling/Standish
Bay
Service Area: Sterling/Standish
*Benzie
Population Group: Low Inc—Benzie Co
Berrien
Population Group: Low Inc—Berrien Co
*Branch
Population Group: Low Inc—Branch Co
Calhoun
Population Group: Low Inc—Calhoun Co
*Cass
Service Area: Dowagiac
*Charlevoix
Service Area: Beaver Island
Population Group: Low Inc—East Jordan
*Cheboygan
Population Group: Low Inc—Cheboygan Co
*Chippewa
Population Group: Low Inc—Chippewa Co
Facility: Chippewa Cty Corr Inst
*Clare
*Crawford
Population Group: Low Inc—Crawford Co
*Delta
Population Group: Low Inc—Delta Co
*Dickinson
Population Group: Low Inc—Dickinson Co
*Emmet
Population Group: Little Traverse Bay Band Of Odawa Indian
Genesee
Service Area: Otter Lake
Population Group: Low Inc—Flint
*Gladwin
Population Group: Low Inc—Gladwin Co
*Gogebic
Population Group: Low Inc—Ewen
Population Group: Low Inc—Ironwood/Hurley (MI/WI)
*Grand Traverse
Population Group: Low Inc—Cadillac/Buckley
*Gratiot
Population Group: Low Inc—Gratiot Co
*Hillsdale
Population Group: Low Inc—Hillsdale Co
*Houghton
Population Group: Low Inc—Houghton Co
*Huron
Service Area: Pigeon
Service Area: Port Austin
Population Group: Low Inc—Harbor Beach/Bad Axe
*Ionia
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Ionia Co
*Iosco
Population Group: Low Inc—Iosco Co
*Iron
Population Group: Low Inc—Iron Co
*Isabella
Population Group: Low Inc—Isabella Co
Kalamazoo
Population Group: Huron Potawatomi, Inc.
Population Group: Low Inc—N Kalamazoo City
*Kalkaska
Kent
Population Group: Low Inc—Grand Rapids
*Keweenaw
*Lake
Lapeer
Service Area: Otter Lake
*Leelanau
Service Area: Northport/Suttons Bay
*Luce
Population Group: Low Inc—Luce Co
*Mackinac
Population Group: Low Inc—Mackinac Co
Macomb
Facility: Macomb Corr Fac
*Manistee
Population Group: Little River Band Of Ottawa Indians, Inc
Population Group: Low Inc—Manistee Co
*Marquette
Service Area: Gwinn
Service Area: Western Marquette
Facility: Marquette Branch Prs
*Mason
Population Group: Low Inc—Mason Co
*Mecosta
*Menominee
Population Group: Low Inc—E Marinette/S Menominee (MI/WI
Population Group: Low Inc—Northern Menominee
*Missaukee
*Montcalm
Population Group: Low Inc—Montcalm Co
*Montmorency
Muskegon
Population Group: Low Inc—Muskegon City
Population Group: Low Inc—Northern Muskegon Co
*Newaygo
Population Group: Low Inc—Newaygo Co
*Oceana
Population Group: Low Inc—Oceana Co
*Ogemaw
Population Group: Low Inc—Ogemaw Co
*Ontonagon
Population Group: Low Inc—Ewen
*Osceola
*Oscoda
*Otsego
Population Group: Low Inc—Otsego Co
*Presque Isle
*Roscommon
Population Group: Low Inc—Roscommon Co
Saginaw
Population Group: Low Inc—Eastside Saginaw
Facility: Saginaw Corr Fac
Facility: Saginaw Cooperative Hosp Inc
*Sanilac
Population Group: Low Inc—Sanilac Co
*Schoolcraft
Population Group: Low Inc—Schoolcraft Co
St Clair
Population Group: Low Inc—St Clair Co
*St Joseph
Population Group: Low Inc—St. Joseph Co
*Tuscola
Service Area: Otter Lake
Service Area: Pigeon
Population Group: Low Inc—Caro/Cass City
Van Buren
Service Area: Dowagiac
Wayne
Service Area: Airport/Conner (N.E. Detroit)
Service Area: Chene (S. Central Detroit)
Service Area: Highland Park
Service Area: Mackenzie/Brooks
Service Area: Nolan/State Fair/Davison/Pershing
Service Area: Southwest Detroit
Service Area: Tireman/Chadsey
Population Group: Low Inc—Eastside Detroit
Population Group: Low Inc—Hamtramck
*Wexford
Start Printed Page 7775
Population Group: Low Inc—Cadillac/Buckley
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Michigan Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Airport/Conner (N.E. Detroit)
County—Wayne
Parts:
C.T. 5033-5037
C.T. 5039-5050
C.T. 5052-5053
C.T. 5107-5109
Allegan
County—Allegan
Parts:
Allegan City
Allegan Township
Cheshire Township
Clyde Township
Dorr Township
Hopkins Township
Lee Township
Leighton Township
Martin Township
Monterey Township
Salem Township
Trowbridge Township
Valley Township
Watson Township
Wayland City
Wayland Township
Beaver Island
County—Charlevoix
Parts:
Peaine Township
St. James Township
Chene (S. Central Detroit)
County—Wayne
Parts:
C.T. 5111
C.T. 5161-5162
C.T. 5173-5180
C.T. 5183-5188
C.T. 5203-5207
C.T. 5218-5219
Dowagiac
County—Cass
Parts:
Dowagiac City
La Grange Township
Marcellus Township
Penn Township
Pokagon Township
Silver Creek Township
Volinia Township
Wayne Township
County—Van Buren
Parts:
Decatur Township
Hamilton Township
Hartford Township
Hartford City
Keeler Township
Porter Township
Gwinn
County—Marquette
Parts:
Ewing Township
Forsyth Township
Turin Township
Wells Township
Highland Park
County—Wayne
Parts:
C.T. 5530-5537
Mackenzie/Brooks
County—Wayne
Parts:
C.T. 5304-5305
C.T. 5308
C.T. 5341-5344
C.T. 5347
C.T. 5350-5355
C.T. 5361
C.T. 5363-5368
C.T. 5370-5373
C.T. 5378
C.T. 5451-5454
C.T. 5460-5461
C.T. 5466-5467
Mancelona
County—Antrim
Parts:
Chestonia Township
Custer Township
Helena Township
Kearney Township
Mancelona Township
Star Township
Nolan/State Fair/Davison/Pershing
County—Wayne
Parts:
C.T. 5061-5080
C.T. 5102-5106
Northport/Suttons Bay
County—Leelanau
Parts:
Leelanau Township
Leland Township
Suttons Bay Township
Otter Lake
County—Genesee
Parts:
Forest Township
County—Lapeer
Parts:
Deerfield Township
Marathon Township
North Branch Township
Rich Township
County—Tuscola
Parts:
Arbela Township
Millington Township
Watertown Township
Pigeon
County—Huron
Parts:
Brookfield Township
Caseville Township
Fairhaven Township
McKinley Township
Sebewaing Township
Winsor Township
County—Tuscola
Parts:
Columbia Township
Port Austin
County—Huron
Parts:
Dwight Township
Gore Township
Hume Township
Huron Township
Lake Township
Pointe Aux Barques Township
Port Austin Township
Southwest Detroit
County—Wayne
Parts:
C.T. 5208-5209
C.T. 5211-5214
C.T. 5231-5238
C.T. 5240-5243
C.T. 5245
C.T. 5247-5248
Sterling/Standish
County—Arenac
County—Bay
Parts:
Gibson Township
Mount Forest Township
Pinconning City
Pinconning Township
Tireman/Chadsey
County—Wayne
Parts:
C.T. 5221-5222
C.T. 5251-5258
C.T. 5260-5265
C.T. 5335-5337
C.T. 5345-5346
Western Marquette
County—Marquette
Parts:
Champion Township
Humboldt Township
Michigamme Township
Republic Township
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Michigan Population Group Listing
Population Group
Huron Potawatomi, Inc.
County—Kalamazoo
Parts:
Wakeshma Twp
Little River Band Of Ottawa Indians, Inc
County—Manistee
Parts:
American Indians
Little Traverse Bay Band Of Odawa Indian
County—Emmet
Parts:
American Indians
Low Inc—Alger Co
County—Alger
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Alpena Co
County—Alpena
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Benzie Co
County—Benzie
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Berrien Co
County—Berrien
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Branch Co
County—Branch
Start Printed Page 7776
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Cadillac/Buckley
County—Grand Traverse
Parts:
Fife Lake Twp
Grant Twp
Mayfield Twp
Paradise Twp
County—Wexford
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Calhoun Co
County—Calhoun
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Caro/Cass City
County—Tuscola
Parts:
Almer Twp
Elkland Twp
Ellington Twp
Elmwood Twp
Indianfields Twp
Novesta Twp
Wells Twp
Low Inc—Cheboygan Co
County—Cheboygan
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Chippewa Co
County—Chippewa
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Crawford Co
County—Crawford
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Delta Co
County—Delta
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Dickinson Co
County—Dickinson
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—E Marinette/S Menominee (MI/WI
County—Menominee
Parts:
Ingallston Twp
Mellen Twp
Menominee City
Menominee Twp
Low Inc—East Jordan
County—Antrim
Parts:
Banks Twp
Central Lake Twp
Echo Twp
Forest Home Twp
Jordan Twp
Torch Lake Twp
Warner Twp
County—Charlevoix
Parts:
Boyne Valley Twp
Boyne City City
Chandler Twp
East Jordan City
Evangeline Twp
Eveline Twp
Hudson Twp
Marion Twp
Melrose Twp
Norwood Twp
South Arm Twp
Wilson Twp
Low Inc—Eastside Detroit
County—Wayne
Parts:
C.T. 5121-5124
C.T. 5126
C.T. 5129
C.T. 5132-5136
C.T. 5139-5143
C.T. 5145-5157
Low Inc—Eastside Saginaw
County—Saginaw
Parts:
C.T. 1-11
C.T. 110
Low Inc—Ewen
County—Gogebic
Parts:
Marenisco Twp
Watersmeet Twp
County—Ontonagon
Parts:
Bergland Twp
Haight Twp
Interior Twp
Matchwood Twp
McMillan Twp
Rockland Twp
Stannard Twp
Low Inc—Flint
County—Genesee
Parts:
C.T. 1-11
C.T. 14-15
C.T. 17-29
C.T. 32
C.T. 34
C.T. 37-38
C.T. 103.02
C.T. 103.04
Low Inc—Gladwin Co
County—Gladwin
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Grand Rapids
County—Kent
Parts:
C.T. 4
C.T. 8-10
C.T. 11.01-11.02
C.T. 12-15
C.T. 19-31
C.T. 36-40
Low Inc—Gratiot Co
County—Gratiot
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Hamtramck
County—Wayne
Parts:
C.T. 5520-5526
Low Inc—Harbor Beach/Bad Axe
County—Huron
Parts:
Bad Axe City
Bingham Twp
Bloomfield Twp
Chandler Twp
Colfax Twp
Grant Twp
Harbor Beach City
Lincoln Twp
Meade Twp
Oliver Twp
Paris Twp
Rubicon Twp
Sand Beach Twp
Sheridan Twp
Sherman Twp
Sigel Twp
Verona Twp
Low Inc—Hillsdale Co
County—Hillsdale
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Houghton Co
County—Houghton
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Iosco Co
County—Iosco
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Iron Co
County—Iron
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Ironwood/Hurley (MI/WI)
County—Gogebic
Parts:
Bessemer City
Bessemer Twp
Erwin Twp
Ironwood City
Ironwood Twp
Wakefield City
Wakefield Twp
Low Inc—Isabella Co
County—Isabella
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Luce Co
County—Luce
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Mackinac Co
County—Mackinac
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Manistee Co
County—Manistee
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Mason Co
County—Mason
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Montcalm Co
County—Montcalm
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Muskegon City
County—Muskegon
Parts:
C.T. 1-5
C.T. 6.01-6.02
C.T. 7
C.T. 7.99-8.00
C.T. 11-13
C.T. 14.01-14.02
Start Printed Page 7777
C.T. 19.02
C.T. 21
C.T. 26.01
Low Inc—N Kalamazoo City
County—Kalamazoo
Parts:
C.T. 1
C.T. 2.01-2.02
C.T. 3
C.T. 4.02
C.T. 5-6
C.T. 8.01-8.02
C.T. 9-10
Low Inc—Newaygo Co
County—Newaygo
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Northern Menominee
County—Menominee
Parts:
Cedarville Twp
Daggett Twp
Faithorn Twp
Gourley Twp
Harris Twp
Holmes Twp
Lake Twp
Meyer Twp
Nadeau Twp
Spalding Twp
Stephenson City
Stephenson Twp
Low Inc—Northern Muskegon Co
County—Muskegon
Parts:
Blue Lake Twp
Cedar Creek Twp
Dalton Twp
Fruitland Twp
Holton Twp
Montague Twp
Montague City
White River Twp
Whitehall City
Whitehall Twp
Low Inc—Oceana Co
County—Oceana
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Ogemaw Co
County—Ogemaw
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Otsego Co
County—Otsego
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Roscommon Co
County—Roscommon
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Sanilac Co
County—Sanilac
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Schoolcraft Co
County—Schoolcraft
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—St Clair Co
County—St Clair
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—St. Joseph Co
County—St Joseph
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc/MFW—Ionia Co
County—Ionia
Parts:
Low Income
MFW
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Michigan Facility Listing
Facility Name
Alger Max Fac
County—Alger
Chippewa C.T.y Corr Inst
County—Chippewa
Macomb Corr Fac
County—Macomb
Marquette Branch Prs
County—Marquette
Saginaw Cooperative Hosp Inc
County—Saginaw
Saginaw Corr Fac
County—Saginaw
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Minnesota County Listing
County Name
*Beltrami
Service Area: Northome/Blackduck
*Blue Earth
Service Area: Wells
*Carlton
Population Group: Low Inc—Carlton Co
*Cass
Clay
Service Area: Barnesville
Service Area: Hawley
*Clearwater
*Cook
*Cottonwood
Population Group: Low Income—Westbrook
*Faribault
Service Area: Wells
*Freeborn
Service Area: Wells
*Grant
Service Area: Elbow Lake/Dalton
Hennepin
Service Area: Near North—Minneapolis
Population Group: Am In—S. Central Minneapolis (S)
Population Group: Homeless—North Phillips (S)
Population Group: Low Inc—NE Minneapolis
Population Group: Low Inc—N Minneapolis
Population Group: Native Am—South Phillips (S)
*Hubbard
*Itasca
Service Area: Bigfork
*Jackson
Population Group: Low Inc—Jackson Co
*Kanabec
*Kittson
*Koochiching
Service Area: Northome/Blackduck
Population Group: Low Inc—Inter Falls (#77)
*Lake
Service Area: Silver Bay
*Lake Of The Woods
Population Group: Low Inc—Lake Of The Woods
*Le Sueur
Population Group: Low Inc—Le Sueur Co
*Lincoln
Service Area: Tyler/Lake Benton #81
*Lyon
Service Area: Tracy
Service Area: Tyler/Lake Benton #81
*Mahnomen
*Marshall
*Murray
*Norman
Olmsted
Facility: Federal Medical Ctr—Rochester
*Otter Tail
Service Area: East Otter Tail County
Service Area: Elbow Lake/Dalton
Service Area: Pelican Rapids #89
*Pine
Population Group: Low Inc—Pine Co
*Pipestone
Service Area: Tyler/Lake Benton #81
Population Group: Low Inc—Pipestone
*Polk
Service Area: Polk/Red Lake
Ramsey
Population Group: Low Inc—Central-Midway
Population Group: Low Inc—Riverview/Dayton's Bluff
Facility: Center International Health
*Red Lake
Service Area: Polk/Red Lake
*Redwood
Service Area: Tracy
*Rock
Population Group: Low Inc—Pipestone
*Sibley
St Louis
Service Area: Cook/Orr
Service Area: Floodwood
Stearns
Service Area: Kimball
Population Group: Low Inc—Belgrade/Brooten
Population Group: Low Inc—Albany
*Todd
*Wadena
Population Group: Low Inc—N Wadena Co
*Waseca
Service Area: Wells
*Wilkin
Service Area: Barnesville
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Minnesota Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Barnesville
County—Clay
Parts:
Alliance Township
Barnesville Township
Barnesville City
Comstock City
Start Printed Page 7778
Elkton Township
Holy Cross Township
Humboldt Township
Parke Township
Skree Township
Tansem Township
County—Wilkin
Parts:
Atherton Township
Deerhorn Township
Manston Township
Mitchell Township
Prairie View Township
Rothsay City
Tanberg Township
Wolverton City
Bigfork
County—Itasca
Parts:
Alvwood Township
Ardenhurst Township
Balsam Township
Bearville Township
Bigfork City
Bigfork Township
Bowstring Township
Carpenter Township
Effie City
Effie Unorg.
Good Hope Township
Grattan Township
Kinghurst Township
Lake Jessie Township
Liberty Township
Marcell Township
Max Township
Moose Park Township
Northeast Itasca Unorg.
Pomroy Township
Sand Lake Township
Squaw Lake City
Stokes Township
Third River Township
Wirt Township
Cook/Orr
County—St Louis
Parts:
C.T. 151-152
C.T. 155
East Otter Tail County
County—Otter Tail
Parts:
Amor Township
Battle Lake City
Blowers Township
Bluffton City
Bluffton Township
Butler Township
Clitherall City
Clitherall Township
Compton Township
Corliss Township
Dead Lake Township
Deer Creek City
Deer Creek Township
Dent City
Eagle Lake Township
Eastern Township
Edna Township
Effington Township
Elmo Township
Everts Township
Folden Township
Girard Township
Gorman Township
Henning City
Henning Township
Hobart Township
Homestead Township
Inman Township
Leaf Lake Township
Leaf Mountain Township
New York Mills City
Newton Township
Nidaros Township
Oak Valley Township
Otter Tail Township
Ottertail City
Otto Township
Paddock Township
Parkers Prairie City
Parkers Prairie Township
Perham City
Perham Township
Pine Lake Township
Richville City
Rush Lake Township
Urbank City
Vining City
Wadena City
Woodside Township
Elbow Lake/Dalton
County—Grant
County—Otter Tail
Parts:
Aastad Township
Dalton City
St. Olaf Township
Tumuli Township
Western Township
Floodwood
County—St Louis
Parts:
Alborn Township
Arrowhead Township
Brookston City
Cedar Valley Township
Culver Township
Elmer Township
Fine Lakes Township
Floodwood City
Floodwood Township
Halden Township
Janette Lake Unorg.
Kelsey Township
Lavell Township
McDavitt Township
Meadowlands City
Meadowlands Township
Ness Township
Payne Township
Potshot Lake Unorg.
Prairie Lake Township
Stoney Brook Township
Toivola Township
Van Buren Township
Hawley
County—Clay
Parts:
Cromwell Township
Eglon Township
Felton Township
Felton City
Flowing Township
Goose Prairie Township
Hagen Township
Hawley City
Hawley Township
Highland Grove Township
Hitterdal City
Keene Township
Riverton Township
Spring Prairie Township
Ulen City
Ulen Township
Kimball
County—Stearns
Parts:
Eden Lake Township
Eden Valley City
Fair Haven Township
Kimball Prairie City
Luxemburg Township
Lynden Township
Maine Prairie Township
Near North—Minneapolis
County—Hennepin
Parts:
C.T. 20-23
C.T. 27-29
C.T. 32-35
C.T. 41-42
Northome/Blackduck
Parts:
Battle Township
Blackduck City
Cormant Township
Durand Township
Funkley City
Hagali Township
Hines Township
Hornet Township
Kelliher City
Kelliher Township
Langor Township
Nebish Township
O'brien Township
Quiring Township
Shooks Township
Shotley Township
Shotley Brook Unorg.
Summit Township
Waskish Township
Woodrow Township
County—Koochiching
Parts:
Big Falls City
East Koochiching Unorg.
Littlefork City
Mizpah City
Nett Lake Unorg.
Northome City
Northome Unorg.
Northwest Koochiching Unorg.
South Koochiching Unorg.
Pelican Rapids #89
County—Otter Tail
Parts:
Candor Township
Dora Township
Dunn Township
Elizabeth Township
Elizabeth City
Erhard City
Erhards Grove Township
Friberg Township
Start Printed Page 7779
Lida Township
Maine Township
Maplewood Township
Norwegian Grove Township
Oscar Township
Pelican Rapids City
Pelican Township
Scambler Township
Star Lake Township
Trondhjem Township
Vergas City
Polk/Red Lake
County—Polk
County—Red Lake
Silver Bay
County—Lake
Parts:
Beaver Bay Township
Beaver Bay City
Crystal Bay Township
Lake No. 1 Unorg.
Silver Bay City
Tracy
County—Lyon
Parts:
Amiret Township
Balaton City
Custer Township
Garvin City
Monroe Township
Rock Lake Township
Sodus Township
Tracy City
County—Redwood
Parts:
Gales Township
Johnsonville Township
Lamberton Township
Lamberton City
North Hero Township
Revere City
Springdale Township
Walnut Grove City
Waterbury Township
Tyler/Lake Benton #81
County—Lincoln
Parts:
Diamond Lake Township
Drammen Township
Hope Township
Lake Benton City
Lake Benton Township
Marshfield Township
Tyler City
Verdi Township
County—Lyon
Parts:
Coon Creek Township
Florence City
Shelburne Township
County—Pipestone
Parts:
Aetna Township
Altona Township
Fountain Prairie Township
Ruthton City
Wells
County—Blue Earth
Parts:
Danville Township
Mapleton Township
Mapleton City
County—Faribault
Parts:
Bricelyn City
Brush Creek Township
Clark Township
Dunbar Township
Easton City
Foster Township
Kiester City
Kiester Township
Lura Township
Minnesota Lake City
Minnesota Lake Township
Seely Township
Walnut Lake Township
Walters City
Wells City
County—Freeborn
Parts:
Alden Township
Alden City
Carlston Township
Conger City
Emmons City
Freeborn Township
Freeborn City
Hartland Township
Hartland City
Manchester Township
Manchester City
Mansfield Township
Nunda Township
Pickerel Lake Township
Twin Lakes City
County—Waseca
Parts:
Byron Township
New Richland Township
New Richland City
Vivian Township
Waldorf City
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Minnesota Population Group Listing
Population Group
Am In—S. Central Minneapolis (S)
County—Hennepin
Parts:
C.T 87.00
C.T. 94-97
C.T. 100-103
C.T. 109-111
Homeless—North Phillips (S)
County—Hennepin
Parts:
C.T. 57-64
C.T. 69
Low Inc—Albany
County—Stearns
Parts:
Albany Twp
Albany City
Avon City
Avon Twp
Holding Twp
Holdingford City
Krain Twp
St Anthony City
Low Inc—Belgrade/Brooten
County—Stearns
Parts:
Belgrade City
Brooten City
Crow Lake Twp
Crow River Twp
Elrosa City
North Fork Twp
Low Inc—Carlton Co
County—Carlton
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Central-Midway
County—Ramsey
Parts:
C.T. 301-302
C.T. 319-327
C.T. 334-340
C.T. 353-355
Low Inc—Inter Falls (#77)
County—Koochiching
Parts:
Intern. Falls City
Island View City
Rainy Lake Unorg
Ranier City
Low Inc—Jackson Co
County—Jackson
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Lake Of The Woods
County—Lake Of The Woods
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Le Sueur Co
County—Le Sueur
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—N Minneapolis
County—Hennepin
Parts:
C.T. 7-10
C.T. 13-16
Low Inc—N Wadena Co
County—Wadena
Parts:
Blueberry Twp
Huntersville Twp
Meadow Twp
Menahga City
Nimrod City
Orton Twp
Red Eye Twp
Sebeka City
Shell River Twp
Low Inc—NE Minneapolis
County—Hennepin
Parts:
C.T. 5
C.T. 11
C.T. 17-19
C.T. 24-26
C.T. 30-31
C.T. 36
Low Inc—Pine Co
County—Pine
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Pipestone
County—Pipestone
Parts:
Burke Twp
Eden Twp
Edgerton Twp
Start Printed Page 7780
Elmer Twp
Grange Twp
Gray Twp
Hatfield City
Holland City
Ihlen City
Jasper City
Osborne Twp
Pipestone City
Rock Twp
Sweet Twp
Trosky City
Troy Twp
Woodstock City
County—Rock
Parts:
Battle Plain Twp
Denver Twp
Hardwick City
Jasper City
Rose Dell Twp
Low Inc—Riverview/Dayton's Bluff
County—Ramsey
Parts:
C.T. 306.01
C.T. 307.04
C.T. 309-311
C.T. 315-317
C.T. 330-331
C.T. 342
C.T. 344-345
C.T. 346.01-346.02
C.T. 361
C.T. 370-372
Low Income—Westbrook
County—Cottonwood
Parts:
Amboy Twp
Amo Twp
Ann Twn
Comfrey City
Germantown Twp
Highwater Twp
Jeffers City
Rose Hill Twp
Southbrook Twp
Storden Twp
Storden City
Westbrook Twp
Westbrook City
Native Am—South Phillips (S)
County—Hennepin
Parts:
C.T. 71-73
C.T. 78-79
C.T. 83-86
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Minnesota Facility Listing
Facility Name
Center International Health 3
County—Ramsey
Federal Medical Ctr—Rochester
County—Olmsted
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Mississippi County Listing
County Name
*Amite
Service Area: Centreville/Liberty
*Benton
*Bolivar
Facility: Delta Health Center
*Calhoun
*Carroll
*Chickasaw
*Claiborne
*Clarke
*Clay
*Coahoma
Population Group: Low Inc—Coahoma Co
*Copiah
*Covington
De Soto
Forrest
Service Area: East Leaf River
*George
*Greene
Hancock
Harrison
Population Group: Low Inc—Harrison Co
Hinds
Service Area: Jackson Inner-City
Service Area: West Jackson Inner City
*Holmes
*Humphreys
*Issaquena
Service Area: Issaquena/Sharkey
*Itawamba
Jackson
Service Area: Vancleave/Moss Point
*Jasper
*Jefferson
*Jefferson Davis
*Jones
Population Group: Low Inc—Jones
*Kemper
Lamar
*Lauderdale
Population Group: Low Inc—Lauderdale Co
*Lawrence
*Leake
Madison
*Marion
*Marshall
*Monroe
Population Group: Low Inc—Monroe Co
*Montgomery
*Neshoba
*Newton
*Noxubee
*Panola
*Pearl River
*Perry
*Prentiss
*Quitman
Rankin
Population Group: Low Inc—Eastern Rankin
Population Group: Low Inc—SW Rankin
*Scott
*Sharkey
Service Area: Issaquena/Sharkey
*Simpson
Population Group: Low Inc—Simpson
*Smith
*Sunflower
*Tallahatchie
*Tippah
*Tunica
*Walthall
*Warren
Population Group: Low Inc—Warren Co
*Webster
*Wilkinson
Service Area: Centreville/Liberty
*Winston
*Yalobusha
*Yazoo
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Mississippi Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Centreville/Liberty
County—Amite
County—Wilkinson
East Leaf River
County—Forrest
Parts:
C.T. 1
C.T. 4-6
C.T. 105
Issaquena/Sharkey
County—Issaquena
County—Sharkey
Jackson Inner-City
County—Hinds
Parts:
C.T. 8-11
C.T. 17-20
C.T. 27
C.T. 39
C.T. 103.01
Vancleave/Moss Point
County—Jackson
Parts:
C.T. 402
C.T. 408
C.T. 410
C.T. 412
C.T. 412.99-413.00
C.T. 414-418
West Jackson Inner City
County—Hinds
Parts:
C.T. 24-26
C.T. 30-32
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Mississippi Population Group Listing
Population Group
Low Inc—Coahoma Co 1
County—Coahoma
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Eastern Rankin
County—Rankin
Parts:
C.T. 201
C.T. 208-209
Low Inc—Harrison Co
County—Harrison
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Jones
County—Jones
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Lauderdale Co
County—Lauderdale
Parts:
Start Printed Page 7781
Low Income
Low Inc—Monroe Co
County—Monroe
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Simpson
County—Simpson
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—SW Rankin
County—Rankin
Parts:
C.T. 204.01-204.02
C.T. 210
Low Inc—Warren Co
County—Warren
Parts:
Low Income
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Mississippi Facility Listing
Facility Name
Delta Health Center
County—Bolivar
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Missouri County Listing
County Name
*Adair
Population Group: Low Inc—Adair Co
Andrew
*Atchison
Population Group: Low Inc—Atchison Co
*Audrain
Population Group: Low Inc—Audrain Co
*Barry
Population Group: Low Inc—Barry Co
*Barton
Population Group: Low Inc—Barton Co
*Bates
*Benton
*Bollinger
Boone
Population Group: Low Inc—Boone Co
Buchanan
Population Group: Low Inc—Buchanan Co
*Butler
Population Group: Low Inc—Butler
*Caldwell
Population Group: Low Inc—Caldwell Co
*Callaway
Population Group: Low Inc—Callaway
*Camden
Population Group: Low Inc—Camden Co
*Cape Girardeau
Population Group: Low Inc—Cape Girardeau
*Carroll
*Carter
Cass
Population Group: Low Inc—Cass Co
*Cedar
Population Group: Low Inc—Cedar Co
*Chariton
Population Group: Low Inc—Chariton Co
Christian
Population Group: Low Inc—Christian Co
*Clark
Clinton
Population Group: Low Inc—Clinton Co
*Cooper
Population Group: Low Inc—Cooper
*Crawford
Population Group: Low Inc—Crawford Co
*Dade
*Dallas
*Daviess
*De Kalb
Population Group: Low Inc—Dekalb Co
*Dent
Population Group: Low Inc—Dent Co
*Douglas
*Dunklin
Franklin
Population Group: Low Inc—Franklin Co
*Gasconade
Population Group: Low Inc—Gasconade Co
*Gentry
Population Group: Low Inc—Gentry Co
Greene
Population Group: Low Inc—Greene Co
*Grundy
Population Group: Low Inc—Grundy Co
*Harrison
*Henry
Population Group: Low Inc—Henry Co
*Hickory
Population Group: Low Inc—Hickory Co
*Holt
*Howard
Population Group: Low Inc—Howard
*Howell
Population Group: Low Inc—Howell Co
*Iron
Population Group: Low Inc—Iron Co
Jackson
Population Group: Low Inc—Central Kansas City
Population Group: Low Inc—North Kansas City
Jasper
Population Group: Low Inc—Jasper Co
Jefferson
Service Area Festus/De Soto
*Johnson
Population Group: Low Inc—Johnson
*Knox
*Laclede
Population Group: Low Inc—Laclede Co
Lafayette
Population Group: Low Inc—Layfayette
*Lawrence
Population Group: Low Inc—Lawrence Co
*Lewis
Lincoln
*Linn
Population Group: Low Inc—Linn Co
*Livingston
Population Group: Low Inc—Livingston
*Macon
Population Group: Low Inc—Macon Co.
*Madison
Population Group: Low Inc—Madison Co
*Maries
*Marion
Population Group: Low Inc—Marion Co
*McDonald
*Mercer
Population Group: Low Inc—Mercer Co
*Miller
*Moniteau
Population Group: Low Inc—Moniteau Co
*Monroe
Population Group: Low Inc—Monroe Co
*Montgomery
Population Group: Low Inc—Montgomery Co
*Morgan
Population Group: Low Inc—Morgan Co
*New Madrid
Newton
Population Group: Low Inc—Newton Co
*Nodaway
Population Group: Low Inc—Nodaway Co
*Oregon
*Osage
*Ozark
*Pemiscot
Population Group: Low Inc—Pemiscot Co
*Perry
Population Group: Low Inc—Perry Co
*Phelps
Population Group: Low Inc—Phelps Co
*Pike
Population Group: Low Inc—Pike Co
*Polk
Population Group: Low Inc—Polk Co
*Pulaski
*Putnam
*Ralls
Population Group: Low Inc—Ralls Co
*Randolph
Population Group: Low Inc—Randolph Co
Ray
Population Group: Low Inc—Ray Co
*Reynolds
Population Group: Low Inc—Reynolds Co
*Saline
Population Group: Low Inc—Saline Co
*Schuyler
Population Group: Low Inc—Schuyler Co
*Scotland
Population Group: Low Inc—Scotland Co
*Scott
Population Group: Low Inc—Scott Co
*Shannon
*Shelby
Population Group: Low Inc—Shelby Co
*St Clair
Population Group: Low Inc—St. Clair Co
*St Francois
Population Group: Low Inc—St Francois Co
St Louis
Population Group: Low Inc—Kinlock/Berkeley
St Louis City (Indep)
Population Group: Low Inc—Southeast St Louis
Population Group: Low Inc—East Central St Louis
Population Group: Low Inc—West Central St Louis
Population Group: Low Inc—N St Louis City
*Ste Genevieve
Population Group: Low Inc—Ste. Genevieve Co
*Stoddard
*Stone
*Sullivan
*Taney
Population Group: Low Inc—Taney Co
Start Printed Page 7782
*Texas
*Vernon
Population Group: Low Inc—Vernon Co
Warren
*Washington
*Wayne
Webster
*Worth
Population Group: Low Inc—Worth Co
*Wright
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Missouri Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Festus/De Soto
County—Jefferson
Parts:
Big River Township
Central Township
High Ridge Township
Imperial Township
Joachim Township
Meramec Township
Plattin Township
River View Township
Rock Township
Valle Township
Windsor Township
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Missouri Population Group Listing
Population Group
Low Inc—Adair Co
County—Adair
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Atchison Co
County—Atchison
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Audrain Co
County—Audrain
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Barry Co
County—Barry
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Barton Co
County—Barton
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Boone Co
County—Boone
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Buchanan Co
County—Buchanan
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Butler
County—Butler
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Caldwell Co
County—Caldwell
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Callaway
County—Callaway
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Camden Co
County—Camden
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Cape Girardeau
County—Cape Girardeau
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Cass Co
County—Cass
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Cedar Co
County—Cedar
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Central Kansas City
County—Jackson
Parts:
C.T. 46-55
C.T. 56.01-56.02
C.T. 57
C.T. 58.01-58.02
C.T. 59.01-59.02
C.T. 60-99
C.T. 100.01-100.02
C.T. 101.03
C.T. 102.01
C.T. 103.01
C.T. 104.01
C.T. 130.01
Low Inc—Chariton Co
County—Chariton
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Christian Co
County—Christian
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Clinton Co
County—Clinton
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Cooper
County—Cooper
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Crawford Co
County—Crawford
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Dekalb Co
County—De Kalb
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Dent Co
County—Dent
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—East Central St Louis
County—St Louis City (Indep)
Parts:
C.T. 1171-1172
C.T. 1181
C.T. 1184
C.T. 1186
C.T. 1211
C.T. 1214
C.T. 1222
C.T. 1255-1256
Low Inc—Franklin Co
County—Franklin
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Gasconade Co
County—Gasconade
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Gentry Co
County—Gentry
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Greene Co
County—Greene
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Grundy Co
County—Grundy
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Henry Co
County—Henry
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Hickory Co
County—Hickory
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Howard
County—Howard
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Howell Co
County—Howell
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Iron Co
County—Iron
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Jasper Co
County—Jasper
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Johnson
County—Johnson
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Kinlock/Berkeley
County—St Louis
Parts:
C.T. 2127-2129
C.T. 2134
Low Inc—Laclede Co
County—Laclede
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Lawrence Co
County—Lawrence
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Layfayette
County—Lafayette
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Linn Co
County—Linn
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Livingston
County—Livingston
Parts:
Start Printed Page 7783
Low Income
Low Inc—Macon Co.
County—Macon
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Madison Co
County—Madison
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Marion Co
County—Marion
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Mercer Co
County—Mercer
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Moniteau Co
County—Moniteau
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Monroe Co
County—Monroe
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Montgomery Co
County—Montgomery
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Morgan Co
County—Morgan
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—N St Louis City
County—St Louis City (Indep)
Parts:
C.T. 1053-1055
C.T. 1061-1067
C.T. 1071-1077
C.T. 1081-1082
C.T. 1085
C.T. 1096-1097
C.T. 1101-1105
C.T. 1111-1115
C.T. 1122-1123
C.T. 1192
C.T. 1201-1203
C.T. 1211-1213
C.T. 1257
C.T. 1266-1267
Low Inc—Newton Co
County—Newton
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Nodaway Co
County—Nodaway
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—North Kansas City
County—Jackson
Parts:
C.T. 1-4
C.T. 5.01
C.T. 6-27
C.T. 28.01-28.02
C.T. 29-34
C.T. 35.01-35.02
C.T. 36.01-36.02
C.T. 37-45
C.T. 59.01
Low Inc—Pemiscot Co
County—Pemiscot
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Perry Co
County—Perry
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Phelps Co
County—Phelps
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Pike Co
County—Pike
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Polk Co
County—Polk
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Ralls Co
County—Ralls
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Randolph Co
County—Randolph
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Ray Co
County—Ray
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Reynolds Co
County—Reynolds
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Saline Co
County—Saline
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Schuyler Co
County—Schuyler
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Scotland Co
County—Scotland
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Scott Co
County—Scott
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Shelby Co
County—Shelby
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Southeast St Louis
County—St Louis City (Indep)
Parts:
C.T. 1014-1015
C.T. 1018
C.T. 1018.99
C.T. 1155-1157
C.T. 1164-1165
C.T. 1173-1174
C.T. 1185
C.T. 1221
C.T. 1224
C.T. 1231-1235
C.T. 1241-1243
C.T. 1246
Low Inc—St Francois Co
County—St Francois
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—St. Clair Co
County—St Clair
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Ste. Genevieve Co
County—Ste Genevieve
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Taney Co
County—Taney
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Vernon Co
County—Vernon
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—West Central St Louis
County—St Louis City (Indep)
Parts:
C.T. 1051.98
C.T. 1052
C.T. 1121
C.T. 1124
C.T. 1191-1193
Low Inc—Worth Co
County—Worth
Parts:
Low Income
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Montana County Listing
County Name
*Big Horn
*Blaine
Service Area: Havre/Chinook
*Broadwater
*Carbon
Service Area: Bridger
*Carter
Service Area: Fallon
*Chouteau
Service Area: Big Sandy
Service Area: Fort Benton
*Custer
Service Area: Fallon
*Daniels
*Dawson
*Fallon
Service Area: Fallon
*Gallatin
Service Area: Ennis/W. Yellowstone
Service Area: Three Forks/Manhattan
*Garfield
*Glacier
*Golden Valley
*Granite
*Hill
Service Area: Havre/Chinook
*Jefferson
*Judith Basin
*Lewis And Clark
Service Area: Choteau
Service Area: Lincoln
*Lincoln
Service Area: Eureka
Population Group: Low Inc—Libby/Troy
*Madison
Service Area: Ennis/W. Yellowstone
*McCone
*Mineral
Start Printed Page 7784
*Missoula
Service Area: Seely Lake
*Musselshell
*Park
*Petroleum
*Phillips
*Pondera
Service Area: Conrad
*Powder River
*Powell (g)
Facility: Montana State Prs
*Prairie
*Roosevelt
Service Area: Culbertson
Service Area: Poplar/Wolf Point
*Rosebud
Service Area: Forsyth/Colstrip
*Sanders
Service Area: Hot Springs
*Sheridan
Population Group: Low Inc—Sheridan County
*Silver Bow
Population Group: Low Inc—Silver Bow Co
*Sweet Grass
*Teton
Service Area: Choteau
Service Area: Conrad
*Toole
Service Area: Sunburst
*Treasure
Service Area: Forsyth/Colstrip
*Valley
*Wibaux
Service Area: Fallon
*Yellowstone Park
Service Area: Gardiner/Yellowstone (MT/WY)
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Montana Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Big Sandy
County—Chouteau
Parts:
Big Sandy Division
Bridger
County—Carbon
Parts:
Carbon East Division
Fromberg-Bridger Division
Joliet Division
Choteau
County—Lewis And Clark
Parts:
Augusta Division
County—Teton
Parts:
Choteau Division
Fairfield Division
Conrad
County—Pondera
County—Teton
Parts:
Dutton-Power Division
Culbertson
County—Roosevelt
Parts:
East Roosevelt Division
Ennis/W. Yellowstone
County—Gallatin
Parts:
West Yellowstone Division
County—Madison
Parts:
Harrison Division
Madison Valley Division
Virginia City Division
Eureka
County—Lincoln
Parts:
Eureka Division
Fallon
County—Carter
County—Custer
Parts:
Shirley-Ismay Division
County—Carter
County—Fallon
County—Wibaux
Forsyth/Colstrip
County—Rosebud
County—Treasure
Fort Benton
County—Chouteau
Parts:
Fort Benton Division
Geraldine Division
Gardiner/Yellowstone (MT/WY)
County—Yellowstone Park
Parts:
Yellowstone National Park Divisi
Havre/Chinook
County—Blaine
County—Hill
Hot Springs
County—Sanders
Parts:
Flathead Division
Lincoln
County—Lewis And Clark
Parts:
Lincoln Division
Poplar/Wolf Point
County—Roosevelt
Parts:
Fort Peck Reservation Division
Seely Lake
County—Missoula
Parts:
Seeley Lake-Blackfoot Valley Div
Sunburst
County—Toole
Parts:
Sunburst Division
Three Forks/Manhattan
County—Gallatin
Parts:
Manhattan Division
Three Forks Division
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Montana Population Group Listing
Population Group
Low Inc—Libby/Troy
County—Lincoln
Parts:
Libby Division
Troy Division
Low Inc—Sheridan County
County—Sheridan
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Silver Bow Co
County—Silver Bow
Parts:
Low Income
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Montana Facility Listing
Facility Name
Montana State Prs
County—Powell
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Nebraska County Listing
County Name
*Arthur
*Blaine
*Box Butte
Population Group: Low Inc—Box Butte Co
Cass
*Custer
Service Area: Arnold
*Dawes
Service Area: Crawford
*Deuel
Service Area: Julesburg (CO/NE)
*Dundy
*Garden
*Harlan
*Johnson
*Kimball
Lancaster
Facility: NE St DOC Facility—Lincoln
*Lincoln
Service Area: Arnold
*Logan
Service Area: Arnold
Service Area: Stapleton No 1
*McPherson
*Nance
*Sheridan
*Sherman
*Sioux
Service Area: Crawford
*Thomas
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Nebraska Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Arnold
County—Custer
Parts:
Arnold Township
Cliff Township
Custer Township
Delight Township
Elim Township
Grant Township
Hayes Township
Triumph Township
Wayne Township
Wood River Township
County—Lincoln
Parts:
Antelope Precinct
Garfield Precinct
County—Logan
Parts:
Gandy Precinct
Start Printed Page 7785
Logan Precinct
Stapleton No. 2 Precinct
Crawford
County—Dawes
Parts:
Precinct No. 7
Precinct No. 10
Precinct No. 11
Precinct No. 9
County—Sioux
Julesburg (CO/NE)
County—Deuel
Stapleton No 1
County—Logan
Parts:
Stapleton No. 1 Precinct
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Nebraska Population Group Listing
Population Group
Low Inc—Box Butte Co
County—Box Butte
Parts:
Low Income
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Nebraska Facility Listing
Facility Name
NE St DOC Facility—Lincoln
County—Lancaster
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Nevada County Listing
County Name
Carson City (Indep)
Population Group: Low Inc—E Carson City (Indep)
Population Group: Native Am-Washoe Indian Tribe (S)
Facility: Nv St Corr Fac (North)
Facility: Sierra Family Health Ctr Clinic
*Churchill
Population Group: Native Am-Fallon Res & Colony (S)
Clark
Service Area: Indian Springs
Service Area: Laughlin
Service Area: Moapa Valley
Service Area: N Central Las Vegas
Service Area: N.E. Las Vegas
Service Area: Virgin Valley
Facility: Nv St Corr Fac (South)
*Douglas
Population Group: Am Ind—Dresslerville (S)
*Elko
Service Area: Carlin
Service Area: Jackpot
Service Area: Jarbidge
Service Area: Montello
Service Area: Mountain City Division
Service Area: Wells
Service Area: West Wendover
*Esmerelda
*Eureka
*Humboldt
Population Group: Native Am-Winnemucca Colony (S)
Population Group: Native Am-Fort Mcdermitt Res (S)
*Lander
*Lincoln
*Lyon
*Mineral
*Nye
*Pershing
*Storey
Washoe
Service Area: Gerlach
Service Area: Wadsworth
Population Group: Low Inc—Reno/Sparks
*White Pine (g)
Facility: Nv St Corr Fac (East)
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Nevada Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Carlin
County—Elko
Parts:
Carlin Division
Gerlach
County—Washoe
Parts:
Gerlach Division
Indian Springs
County—Clark
Parts:
C.T. 58.98
Jackpot
County—Elko
Parts:
Jackpot Division
Jarbidge
County—Elko
Parts:
Jarbidge Division
Laughlin
County—Clark
Parts:
C.T. 57
Moapa Valley
County—Clark
Parts:
C.T. 59
Montello
County—Elko
Parts:
Montello Division
Mountain City Division
County—Elko
Parts:
Mountain City Division
N Central Las Vegas
County—Clark
Parts:
C.T. 2.01
C.T. 3.01-3.02
C.T. 4
C.T. 7
C.T. 34.01
C.T. 35
C.T. 36.02
C.T. 37-38
C.T. 39.97-39.98
C.T. 40-46
N.E. Las Vegas
County—Clark
Parts:
C.T. 47.02-47.06
C.T. 48.97-48.98
Virgin Valley
County—Clark
Parts:
C.T. 56.02-56.03
Wadsworth
County—Washoe
Parts:
Pyramid Lake Division
Wells
County—Elko
Parts:
Wells Division
West Wendover
County—Elko
Parts:
West Wendover Division
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Nevada Population Group Listing
Population Group
Am Ind—Dresslerville (S)
County—Douglas
Parts:
Dresslerville Ranch
Low Inc—E Carson City (Indep)
County—Carson City (Indep)
Parts:
C.T. 1
C.T. 5-6
C.T. 9-10
Low Inc—Reno/Sparks
County—Washoe
Parts:
C.T. 18.00
C.T. 1-3
C.T. 7
C.T. 9
C.T. 10.04
C.T. 14-15
C.T. 17
C.T. 19
C.T. 21.01
C.T. 22.03-22.04
C.T. 28
C.T. 33.01
Native Am-Fallon Res & Colony (S)
County—Churchill
Parts:
Fallon Reservation
Fallon Colony
Native Am-Fort Mcdermitt Res (S)
County—Humboldt
Parts:
Fort Mcdermitt Res
Native Am-Washoe Indian Tribe (S)
County—Carson City (Indep)
Parts:
Carson Colony
Native Am-Winnemucca Colony (S)
County—Humboldt
Parts:
Winnemucca Colony
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Nevada Facility Listing
Facility Name
Nv St Corr Fac (East)
County—White Pine
Start Printed Page 7786
Nv St Corr Fac (North)
County—Carson City (Indep)
Nv St Corr Fac (South)
County—Clark
Sierra Family Health Ctr Clinic
County—Carson City (Indep)
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: New Hampshire County Listing
County Name
*Coos
Service Area: Upper Connecticut Valley (NH/VT)
Population Group: Low Inc—Berlin
*Grafton
Service Area: Baker River Valley
Hillsborough
Service Area: Hillsboro/Weare
Population Group: Low Inc—Central Manchester
Population Group: Low Inc—E Nashua
Merrimack
Service Area: Hillsboro/Weare
Rockingham
Service Area: Raymond
*Sullivan
Service Area: Hillsboro/Weare
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: New Hampshire Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Baker River Valley
County—Grafton
Parts:
Rumney Town
Warren Town
Wentworth Town
Hillsboro/Weare
County—Hillsborough
Parts:
Antrim Town
Deering Town
Hillsborough Town
Weare Town
Windsor Town
County—Merrimack
Parts:
Henniker Town
County—Sullivan
Parts:
Washington Town
Raymond
County—Rockingham
Parts:
Deerfield Town
Epping Town
Fremont Town
Nottingham Town
Raymond Town
Upper Connecticut Valley (NH/VT)
County—Coos
Parts:
Clarksville Town
Colebrook Town
Columbia Town
Dixville Township
Errol Town
Millsfield Township
Pittsburg Town
Stewartstown Town
Stratford Town
Wentworth Location
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: New Hampshire Population Group Listing
Population Group
Low Inc—Berlin
County—Coos
Parts:
Berlin City
Cambridge Twp
Dummer Town
Gorham Town
Kilkenny Twp
Milan Town
Randolph Town
Shelburne Town
Stark Town
Success Twp
Low Inc—Central Manchester
County—Hillsborough
Parts:
C.T. 4-5
C.T. 13-16
C.T. 19-20
Low Inc—E Nashua
County—Hillsborough
Parts:
C.T. 105-109
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: New Jersey County Listing
County Name
Atlantic
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Atlantic Co
Camden
Population Group: Low Inc—Camden
*Cumberland
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Cumberland Co
Facility: FCI Fairton
Essex
Service Area: City Of Orange
Service Area: East Orange City
Facility: St. Michaels Med Ctr Pc Clinics
Hudson
Service Area: Jersey City
Mercer
Population Group: Medicaid—Trenton City
Ocean
Population Group: Low Inc—Lakewood
Passaic
Service Area: Passaic
Salem
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—West Salem Co
Union
Facility: INS Medical Facility—Elizabeth
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: New Jersey Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
City Of Orange
County—Essex
Parts:
C.T. 181-189
East Orange City
County—Essex
Parts:
East Orange City
Jersey City
County—Hudson
Parts:
C.T. 1-8
C.T. 9.01-9.02
C.T. 10-11
C.T. 12.01-12.02
C.T. 13-15
C.T. 16.01-16.02
C.T. 17-40
C.T. 41.01-41.02
C.T. 42-56
C.T. 58.01-58.02
C.T. 59-63
Passaic
County—Passaic
Parts:
C.T. 1752-1755
C.T. 1758-1759
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: New Jersey Population Group Listing
Population Group
Low Inc—Camden 4
County—Camden
Parts:
C.T.6001-6020
Low Inc—Lakewood
County—Ocean
Parts:
Lakewood Town
Low Inc/MFW—Atlantic Co
County—Atlantic
Parts:
Low Income/MFW
Low Inc/MFW—Cumberland Co
County—Cumberland
Parts:
Low-Income/MFW
Low Inc/MFW—West Salem Co
County—Salem
Parts:
C.T. 202-206
C.T. 213-217
C.T. 219-221
Medicaid—Trenton City
County—Mercer
Parts:
C.T. 1-17
C.T. 19-24
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: New Jersey Facility Listing
Facility Name
FCI Fairton 1
County—Cumberland
INS Medical Facility—Elizabeth
County—Union
St. Michaels Med Ctr Pc Clinics
County—Essex
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: New Mexico County Listing
County Name
Bernalillo
Service Area: North Valley
Population Group: Low Inc/Hmlss—Albuquerque Central
Start Printed Page 7787
*Catron
*Chaves
Population Group: Low Inc—Chaves
*Cibola
Dona Ana
Service Area: Hatch
Service Area: Southern Dona Ana
*Eddy
*Grant
Service Area: Cliff/Gila
*Guadalupe
*Harding
*Hidalgo
*Lea
Service Area: Jal/Eunice
*Lincoln
Service Area: Carrizozo
Service Area: Corona
*McKinley
*Mora
*Otero
Service Area: Cloudcroft
*Quay
*Rio Arriba
Service Area: Coyote
Service Area: Penasco/Truchas/Embudo
Service Area: Rio Chama
Service Area: Tierra Amarilla
Service Area: Western Rio Arriba
*Roosevelt
Population Group: Low Inc—Roosevelt Co
*San Juan
Population Group: Am In—San Juan Co
*San Miguel
Service Area: Pecos/Villanueva
Sandoval
Service Area: Cuba
Service Area: Southern Sandoval
Santa Fe
Service Area: Santa Fe/La Familia
*Sierra
*Socorro
Service Area: Claunch
Service Area: Magdalena
*Taos
Service Area: Penasco/Truchas/Embudo
Service Area: Questo/Arroyo Hondo
*Torrance
*Union
Valencia
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: New Mexico Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Carrizozo
County—Lincoln
Parts:
Carrizozo Division
Claunch
County—Socorro
Parts:
Claunch Division
Cliff/Gila
County—Grant
Parts:
Pinos Altos Division
Tyrone Division
Cloudcroft
County—Otero
Parts:
Southeast Otero Division
Corona
County—Lincoln
Parts:
Corona Division
Coyote
County—Rio Arriba
Parts:
Coyote Division
Cuba
County—Sandoval
Parts:
Cuba Division
Jemez Division
Hatch
County—Dona Ana
Parts:
Hatch Division
Jal/Eunice
County—Lea
Parts:
Eunice Division
Jal Division
Magdalena
County—Socorro
Parts:
Magdalena Division
North Valley
County—Bernalillo
Parts:
C.T. 29
C.T. 30.01-30.02
C.T. 31
C.T. 32.01-32.02
C.T. 35.01-35.02
C.T. 36
Pecos/Villanueva
County—San Miguel
Parts:
Pecos Division
Villanueva Division
Penasco/Truchas/Embudo
County—Rio Arriba
Parts:
Chimayo Division
Dixon Division
County—Taos
Parts:
Penasco Division
Picuris Division
Questo/Arroyo Hondo
County—Taos
Parts:
Arroyo Hondo Division
Questa Division
Rio Chama
County—Rio Arriba
Parts:
Rio Chama CCD
Rio Chama Division
Santa Fe/La Familia
County—Santa Fe
Parts:
C.T. 3
C.T. 7-9
C.T. 10.02
C.T. 12
C.T. 103.04
Southern Dona Ana
County—Dona Ana
Parts:
Anthony Division
South Dona Ana Division
Southern Sandoval
County—Sandoval
Parts:
C.T. 103-104
C.T. 105.01-105.02
Tierra Amarilla
County—Rio Arriba
Parts:
Tierra Amarilla Division
Vallecitas Division
Western Rio Arriba
County—Rio Arriba
Parts:
Jicarilla Division
Western Rio Arriba Division
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: New Mexico Population Group Listing
Population Group
Am In—San Juan Co
County—San Juan
Parts:
American Indian
Low Inc—Chaves
County—Chaves
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Roosevelt Co
County—Roosevelt
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc/Hmlss—Albuquerque Central
County—Bernalillo
Parts:
C.T. 14-15
C.T. 20-21
C.T. 25-28
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: New York County Listing
County Name
Albany
Service Area: Westerlo-Rensselaerville
*Allegany
Service Area: Arcade
Service Area: Letchworth
Service Area: Wellsville
Bronx
Service Area: Hunts Point
Service Area: Morris Heights
Population Group: Low Inc—Mott Haven
Population Group: Low Inc—High Bridge
Population Group: Low Inc—Morrisania
Population Group: Low Inc—Soundview
Population Group: Low Inc—West Farms
Facility: Jacobi Women's Health Center
Facility: NYC Corr. Fac./Rikers Island
Broome
Service Area: Deposit
*Cattaraugus
Service Area: Arcade
Service Area: Randolph/Ellicottville
Service Area: Tri-County
Cayuga
Service Area: Aurora
Service Area: Cato
Population Group: Low Inc—Groton/Moravia
Population Group: Low Inc—Oswego City
Chautauqua
Start Printed Page 7788
Service Area: Dunkirk-Fredonia
Service Area: Tri-County
Service Area: Union City/Corry
Service Area: Westfield
*Clinton
Service Area: Dannemora
Population Group: Low Inc—Malone
*Cortland
Population Group: Low Inc—Cortland
*Delaware
Service Area: Deposit
Service Area: Margaretville/Andes
Population Group: Low Inc—Hobart/Stamford
Dutchess
Population Group: Low Inc—Beacon
Erie
Service Area: Black Rock/Riverside
Service Area: Ellicott/Lower Westside
Service Area: P.S. 84
Service Area: Tri-County
Facility: INS Med Facility-Batavia
*Essex
Service Area: Central Adirondack
Service Area: East Central Essex
Service Area: Warrensburg
Population Group: Low Inc—Schroon-Ticonderoga
*Franklin
Population Group: Low Inc—Canton/Potsdam
Population Group: Low Inc—Malone
Facility: Bare Hill Corr Fac
Facility: Chateaugay State Corr. Facility
Facility: FCI Raybrook
*Fulton
Facility: Hale Creek ASATCA
*Genesee
Service Area: Batavia/Attica/Bennington
*Greene
*Hamilton
Service Area: Central Adirondack
Service Area: Webb
Herkimer
Service Area: Webb
*Jefferson
Service Area: Alexandria Bay
Service Area: Gouverneur
Population Group: Low Inc—Watertown
Kings
Service Area: Bedford-Stuyvesant
Service Area: Bushwick
Service Area: Coney Island
Service Area: Crown Heights—Brooklyn
Service Area: East NY-Brooklyn
Service Area: Williamsburg
*Lewis
Service Area: Boonville
Livingston
Service Area: Letchworth
Monroe
Service Area: Jordan
Service Area: Westside (Rochester)
New York
Service Area: Alphabet City—Lower East Side
Service Area: Clinton
Service Area: Washington Heights—Inwood
Service Area: West Central Harlem
Population Group: Homeless—Chelsea/Ward's Island
Population Group: Low Inc—East Harlem
Facility: INS Medical Facility—New York
Niagara
Service Area: Newfane
Service Area: Niagara Falls
Oneida
Service Area: Boonville
Population Group: Low Inc —Utica
Population Group: Low Income—Rome PCSa
Onondaga
Population Group: Low Inc—Syracuse
Orange
Population Group: Low Inc—Middletown
Population Group: Low Inc—Newburgh City
Population Group: MFW—Goshen/Warwick
Population Group: MFW—Walden
Orleans
Service Area: Oak Orchard
Oswego
Service Area: Pulaski
Population Group: Low Inc—Fulton
Population Group: Low Inc—Oswego City
Queens
Service Area: Long Island City
Population Group: Medicaid—Rockaway
Facility: INS Med Facility Queens
Rockland
Population Group: Low Inc—Monsey/New Square
Schoharie
Population Group: Low Inc—Hobart/Stamford
*Seneca
Service Area: South Seneca
*St Lawrence
Service Area: Alexandria Bay
Service Area: Gouverneur
Service Area: Star Lake
Population Group: Low Inc—Canton/Potsdam
Population Group: Low Inc—Ogdensburg
*Steuben
Service Area: Elkland (NY/PA)
*Sullivan
Service Area: Cochecton
*Tompkins
Population Group: Low Inc—Groton/Moravia
*Ulster
Population Group: MFW—New Paltz
Facility: Highland Residential Center
Warren
Service Area: Warrensburg
Population Group: Low Inc—Schroon-Ticonderoga
Washington
Population Group: Low Inc—Schroon-Ticonderoga
*Wyoming
Service Area: Arcade
Service Area: Batavia/Attica/Bennington
Service Area: Letchworth
Facility: Attica Corr Fac
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: New York Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Alexandria Bay
County—Jefferson
Parts:
Alexandria Town
Cape Vincent Town
Clayton Town
Lyme Town
Orleans Town
Philadelphia Town
Theresa Town
County—St Lawrence
Parts:
Hammond Town
Alphabet City—Lower East Side
County—New York
Parts:
C.T. 2.01-2.02
C.T. 6
C.T. 8
C.T. 10.01-10.02
C.T. 12
C.T. 14.01-14.02
C.T. 16
C.T. 18
C.T. 20
C.T. 22.01-22.02
C.T. 24-25
C.T. 26.01-26.02
C.T. 27-29
C.T. 30.01-30.02
C.T. 31-32
C.T. 34
C.T. 36.01-36.02
C.T. 38
C.T. 40-43
C.T. 45
C.T. 55.02
C.T. 57
Arcade
County—Allegany
Parts:
Centerville Town
Rushford Town
County—Cattaraugus
Parts:
Farmersville Town
Freedom Town
Machias Town
Yorkshire Town
County—Wyoming
Parts:
Arcade Town
Eagle Town
Java Town
Orangeville Town
Sheldon Town
Wethersfield Town
Aurora
County—Cayuga
Parts:
Genoa Town
Ledyard Town
Scipio Town
Springport Town
Venice Town
Batavia/Attica/Bennington
County—Genesee
County—Wyoming
Parts:
Attica Town
Bennington Town
Bedford-Stuyvesant
County—Kings
Parts:
Start Printed Page 7789
C.T. 11
C.T. 23
C.T. 25
C.T. 27
C.T. 29.01-29.02
C.T. 31
C.T. 33
C.T. 35
C.T. 179
C.T. 181
C.T. 183
C.T. 185.01-185.02
C.T. 187
C.T. 189
C.T. 191
C.T. 193
C.T. 195
C.T. 197
C.T. 199
C.T. 201
C.T. 203
C.T. 205
C.T. 207
C.T. 213
C.T. 215
C.T. 217
C.T. 219
C.T. 221
C.T. 223
C.T. 225
C.T. 227
C.T. 229
C.T. 231
C.T. 233
C.T. 235
C.T. 237
C.T. 239
C.T. 241
C.T. 243
C.T. 245
C.T. 247
C.T. 249
C.T. 251
C.T. 253
C.T. 255
C.T. 257
C.T. 259.01-259.02
C.T. 261
C.T. 263
C.T. 265
C.T. 267
C.T. 269
C.T. 271.01-271.02
C.T. 273
C.T. 275
C.T. 277
C.T. 279
C.T. 281
C.T. 283
C.T. 285.01-285.02
C.T. 287
C.T. 289
C.T. 291
C.T. 293
C.T. 295
C.T. 297
C.T. 299
C.T. 301
C.T. 303
C.T. 307
C.T. 309
C.T. 311
C.T. 313
C.T. 315
C.T. 317.01-317.02
C.T. 319
C.T. 321
C.T. 323
C.T. 325
C.T. 327
C.T. 329
C.T. 331
C.T. 333
C.T. 335
C.T. 337
C.T. 339
C.T. 341
C.T. 343
C.T. 345
C.T. 347
C.T. 349
C.T. 351
C.T. 353
C.T. 365.01-365.02
C.T. 367
C.T. 369
C.T. 371
C.T. 373
C.T. 375
C.T. 377
C.T. 379
C.T. 381
C.T. 383
C.T. 385
C.T. 387
Black Rock/Riverside
County—Erie
Parts:
C.T. 55-59
Boonville
County—Lewis
Parts:
Greig Town
Lewis Town
Leyden Town
Lyonsdale Town
Turin Town
West Turin Town
County—Oneida
Parts:
Ava Town
Boonville Town
Forestport Town
Bushwick
County—Kings
Parts:
C.T. 389
C.T. 391
C.T. 393
C.T. 395
C.T. 397
C.T. 399
C.T. 401
C.T. 403
C.T. 405
C.T. 407
C.T. 409
C.T. 411
C.T. 413
C.T. 415
C.T. 417
C.T. 419
C.T. 421
C.T. 423
C.T. 425
C.T. 427
C.T. 429
C.T. 431
C.T. 433
C.T. 435
C.T. 437
C.T. 439
C.T. 441
C.T. 443
C.T. 445
C.T. 447
C.T. 453
C.T. 455.97-455.98
C.T. 465
C.T. 473
C.T. 477
C.T. 481
C.T. 483
C.T. 487
C.T. 489
C.T. 491
C.T. 493
C.T. 495
C.T. 497
C.T. 501
C.T. 503
C.T. 505
C.T. 511
C.T. 513
C.T. 527
C.T. 1142.01-1142.02
Cato
County—Cayuga
Parts:
Cato Town
Conquest Town
Ira Town
Victory Town
Central Adirondack
County—Essex
Parts:
Newcomb Town
County—Hamilton
Parts:
Indian Lake Town
Long Lake Town
Clinton
County—New York
Parts:
C.T. 95
C.T. 97
C.T. 99
C.T. 101
C.T. 103
C.T. 109
C.T. 111
C.T. 113
C.T. 115
C.T. 117
C.T. 119
C.T. 121
C.T. 125
C.T. 127
C.T. 129
C.T. 133
C.T. 135
Cochecton
County—Sullivan
Parts:
Callicoon Town
Cochecton Town
Start Printed Page 7790
Delaware Town
Fremont Town
Highland Town
Tusten Town
Coney Island
County—Kings
Parts:
C.T. 326
C.T. 328
C.T. 330
C.T. 340
C.T. 342
C.T. 348.01
C.T. 352
Crown Heights—Brooklyn
County—Kings
Parts:
C.T. 508
C.T. 794
C.T. 796
C.T. 798
C.T. 800
C.T. 802
C.T. 804
C.T. 806
C.T. 810
C.T. 812
C.T. 814
C.T. 816
C.T. 818
C.T. 820
C.T. 822
C.T. 824
C.T. 856
C.T. 864
C.T. 866
C.T. 868
C.T. 870
C.T. 872
C.T. 874.01-874.02
C.T. 876
C.T. 878
C.T. 880
C.T. 882
C.T. 884
C.T. 886
C.T. 888
C.T. 890
C.T. 892
C.T. 894
C.T. 896
C.T. 898
C.T. 900
C.T. 902
Dannemora
County—Clinton
Parts:
Dannemora Town
Saranac Town
Deposit
County—Broome
Parts:
Colesville Town
Sanford Town
Windsor Town
County—Delaware
Parts:
Deposit Town
Tompkins Town
Dunkirk-Fredonia
County—Chautauqua
Parts:
Arkwright Town
Charlotte Town
Dunkirk City
Dunkirk Town
Pomfret Town
Portland Town
Sheridan Town
Stockton Town
East Central Essex
County—Essex
Parts:
Elizabethtown Town
Essex Town
Keene Town
Lewis Town
Moriah Town
North Hudson Town
Westport Town
Willsboro Town
East Ny-Brooklyn
County—Kings
Parts:
C.T. 904
C.T. 906
C.T. 908
C.T. 910
C.T. 912
C.T. 914
C.T. 916
C.T. 918
C.T. 920
C.T. 922
C.T. 982
C.T. 1058
C.T. 1070
C.T. 1078
C.T. 1098
C.T. 1100
C.T. 1102
C.T. 1106
C.T. 1110
C.T. 1112
C.T. 1114
C.T. 1118
C.T. 1120
C.T. 1122
C.T. 1124
C.T. 1126
C.T. 1128
C.T. 1130
C.T. 1132
C.T. 1134
C.T. 1136
C.T. 1138
C.T. 1140
C.T. 1146
C.T. 1148
C.T. 1150
C.T. 1152
C.T. 1154
C.T. 1156
C.T. 1158
C.T. 1160
C.T. 1162
C.T. 1164
C.T. 1166
C.T. 1168
C.T. 1170
C.T. 1172.01-1172.02
C.T. 1174
C.T. 1176.01-1176.02
C.T. 1178
C.T. 1180
C.T. 1182.01-1182.02
C.T. 1184
C.T. 1186
C.T. 1188
C.T. 1190.97
C.T. 1192
C.T. 1194
C.T. 1196
C.T. 1200
C.T. 1202.97-1202.98
C.T. 1208
C.T. 1210
C.T. 1214
C.T. 1220
Elkland (NY/PA)
County—Steuben
Parts:
Tuscarora Town
Woodhull Town
Ellicott/Lower Westside
County—Erie
Parts:
C.T. 12
C.T. 13.01-13.02
C.T. 14.01-14.02
C.T. 15-18
C.T. 25.01-25.02
C.T. 26
C.T. 27.01
C.T. 31
C.T. 68
C.T. 71.01-71.02
C.T. 72.01
Gouverneur
County—Jefferson
Parts:
Antwerp Town
County—St Lawrence
Parts:
De Kalb Town
De Peyster Town
Edwards Town
Fowler Town
Gouverneur Town
Macomb Town
Rossie Town
Hunts Point
County—Bronx
Parts:
C.T. 5
C.T. 91
C.T. 97
C.T. 99
C.T. 105
C.T. 115.01-115.02
Jordan
County—Monroe
Parts:
C.T. 7
C.T. 13-15
C.T. 39
C.T. 43
C.T. 48-53
C.T. 55-56
C.T. 80
C.T. 91-92
C.T. 93.01
Letchworth
County—Allegany
Parts:
Allen Town
Start Printed Page 7791
Caneadea Town
Granger Town
Hume Town
County—Livingston
Parts:
Portage Town
County—Wyoming
Parts:
Castile Town
Gainesville Town
Genesee Falls Town
Pike Town
Long Island City
County—Queens
Parts:
C.T. 1
C.T. 7
C.T. 19
C.T. 25
C.T. 27
C.T. 29
C.T. 31
C.T. 35
C.T. 37
C.T. 39
C.T. 41
C.T. 43
C.T. 45
C.T. 47
C.T. 49
C.T. 51
C.T. 53
C.T. 55
C.T. 57
C.T. 59
C.T. 171
Margaretville/Andes
County—Delaware
Parts:
Andes Town
Middletown Town
Roxbury Town
Morris Heights
County—Bronx
Parts:
C.T. 53.02
C.T. 205
C.T. 215.01-215.02
C.T. 217.01
C.T. 227.01
C.T. 233.01
C.T. 235.01
C.T. 237.01
C.T. 239
C.T. 241
C.T. 243
C.T. 245
C.T. 247
C.T. 249
C.T. 251
C.T. 253
C.T. 255
C.T. 257
Newfane
County—Niagara
Parts:
Hartland Town
Newfane Town
Somerset Town
Wilson Town
Niagara Falls
County—Niagara
Parts:
Niagara Falls City
Oak Orchard
County—Orleans
Parts:
Albion Town
Barre Town
Carlton Town
Clarendon Town
Gaines Town
Kendall Town
Murray Town
P.S. 84
County—Erie
Parts:
C.T. 27.02
C.T. 29
C.T. 32.01-32.02
C.T. 33.01-33.02
C.T. 34-36
C.T. 39.01-39.02
C.T. 40.01-40.02
C.T. 41-42
C.T. 44.02
C.T. 52.02
C.T. 64
Pulaski
County—Oswego
Parts:
Albion Town
Boylston Town
Mexico Town
Orwell Town
Redfield Town
Richland Town
Sandy Creek Town
Williamstown Town
Randolph/Ellicottville
County—Cattaraugus
Parts:
Carrollton Town
Coldspring Town
Conewango Town
Ellicottville Town
Franklinville Town
Great Valley Town
Humphrey Town
Little Valley Town
Mansfield Town
Napoli Town
New Albion Town
Randolph Town
Red House Town
Salamanca City
Salamanca Town
South Valley Town
South Seneca
County—Seneca
Parts:
Covert Town
Lodi Town
Ovid Town
Star Lake
County—St Lawrence
Parts:
Clare Town
Clifton Town
Fine Town
Pitcairn Town
Russell Town
Tri-County
County—Cattaraugus
Parts:
Dayton Town
Leon Town
Otto Town
Perrysburg Town
Persia Town
County—Chautauqua
Parts:
Cherry Creek Town
Hanover Town
Villenova Town
County—Erie
Parts:
Brant Town
Collins Town
Eden Town
Evans Town
North Collins Town
Union City/Corry
County—Chautauqua
Parts:
Clymer Town
French Creek Town
Warrensburg
County—Essex
Parts:
Minerva Town
County—Warren
Parts:
Chester Town
Horicon Town
Johnsburg Town
Thurman Town
Warrensburg Town
Washington Heights—Inwood
County—New York
Parts:
C.T. 243.01
C.T. 245
C.T. 247
C.T. 249
C.T. 251
C.T. 253
C.T. 255
C.T. 261
C.T. 263
C.T. 265
C.T. 267
C.T. 269
C.T. 271
C.T. 273
C.T. 275
C.T. 277
C.T. 279
C.T. 281
C.T. 283
C.T. 285
C.T. 287
C.T. 289
C.T. 291
C.T. 293
C.T. 295
C.T. 297
C.T. 303
C.T. 307
C.T. 309
C.T. 311
Webb
County—Hamilton
Parts:
Inlet Town
County—Herkimer
Start Printed Page 7792
Parts:
Webb Town
Wellsville
County—Allegany
Parts:
Alfred Town
Alma Town
Almond Town
Amity Town
Andover Town
Angelica Town
Belfast Town
Birdsall Town
Bolivar Town
Burns Town
Clarksville Town
Cuba Town
Friendship Town
Genesee Town
Grove Town
Independence Town
New Hudson Town
Scio Town
Ward Town
Wellsville Town
West Almond Town
Willing Town
Wirt Town
West Central Harlem
County—New York
Parts:
C.T. 186
C.T. 190
C.T. 197.02
C.T. 200
C.T. 201.02
C.T. 207.02
C.T. 208
C.T. 209.01-209.02
C.T. 211-212
C.T. 213.01-213.02
C.T. 214
C.T. 216
C.T. 217.01-217.02
C.T. 218
C.T. 219.97
C.T. 220
C.T. 221.01-221.02
C.T. 222
C.T. 223.97-223.98
C.T. 224-226
C.T. 227.01-227.02
C.T. 228-230
C.T. 231.01-231.02
C.T. 232-234
C.T. 235.01-235.02
C.T. 236-237
C.T. 239
C.T. 241
C.T. 243.02
Westerlo-Rensselaerville
County—Albany
Parts:
Rensselaerville Town
Westerlo Town
Westfield
County—Chautauqua
Parts:
Chautauqua Town
Mina Town
Ripley Town
Sherman Town
Westfield Town
Westside (Rochester)
County—Monroe
Parts:
C.T. 2
C.T. 16-17
C.T. 23-24
C.T. 27
C.T. 32
C.T. 40-41
C.T. 62-71
C.T. 75
C.T. 87.01-87.02
C.T. 88-90
C.T. 93.02
C.T. 94.01-94.03
C.T. 95
C.T. 96.01-96.04
Williamsburg
County—Kings
Parts:
C.T. 507
C.T. 509
C.T. 515
C.T. 519
C.T. 523
C.T. 525
C.T. 529
C.T. 531
C.T. 533
C.T. 535
C.T. 537
C.T. 539
C.T. 545
C.T. 547
C.T. 549
C.T. 551
C.T. 553
C.T. 555
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: New York Population Group Listing
Population Group
Homeless—Chelsea/Ward's Island
County—New York
Parts:
C.T. 91 (Homeless)
C.T. 93 (Homeless)
C.T. 95 (Homeless)
C.T. 97 (Homeless)
C.T. 99 (Homeless)
C.T. 101 (Homeless)
C.T. 103 (Homeless)
C.T. 109 (Homeless)
C.T. 111 (Homeless)
C.T. 113 (Homeless)
C.T. 115 (Homeless)
C.T. 117 (Homeless)
C.T. 240 (Homeless)
Low Inc —Utica
County—Oneida
Parts:
C.T. 202.01-202.02
C.T. 203-206
C.T. 207.01-207.02
C.T. 208.01-208.03
C.T. 209-210
C.T. 211.01-211.03
C.T. 212.01-212.02
C.T. 213.01-213.03
C.T. 214.01-214.04
C.T. 215
C.T. 216.01-216.02
C.T. 217.01-217.02
Low Inc—Beacon
County—Dutchess
Parts:
C.T. 2101-2103
Low Inc—Canton/Potsdam
County—Franklin
Parts:
Dickinson Town
Waverly Town
County—St Lawrence
Parts:
Canton Town
Colton Town
Hermon Town
Hopkinton Town
Madrid Town
Parishville Town
Pierrepont Town
Potsdam Town
Stockholm Town
Low Inc—Cortland
County—Cortland
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—East Harlem
County—New York
Parts:
C.T. 156.01-156.02
C.T. 158.02
C.T. 160.02
C.T. 162
C.T. 164
C.T. 166
C.T. 168
C.T. 170
C.T. 172.01-172.02
C.T. 174.01-174.02
C.T. 178
C.T. 180
C.T. 182
C.T. 184
C.T. 188
C.T. 192
C.T. 194
C.T. 196
C.T. 198
C.T. 202
C.T. 204
C.T. 206
C.T. 210
Low Inc—Fulton
County—Oswego
Parts:
Fulton City
Granby Town
Schroeppel Town
Volney Town
Low Inc—Groton/Moravia
County—Cayuga
Parts:
Locke Twn
Moravia Twn
Semproniustwn
Summerhilltwn
County—Tompkins
Parts:
Groton Twn
Low Inc—High Bridge
County—Bronx
Start Printed Page 7793
Parts:
C.T. 53.01
C.T. 57
C.T. 59.01
C.T. 187
C.T. 189
C.T. 193
C.T. 195
C.T. 197
C.T. 199
C.T. 201
C.T. 211
C.T. 213.01-213.02
C.T. 217.02
C.T. 219
C.T. 221
C.T. 223
C.T. 227.02
Low Inc—Hobart/Stamford
County—Delaware
Parts:
Davenport Town
Harpersfield Town
Kortright Town
Stamford Town
County—Schoharie
Parts:
Jefferson Town
Low Inc—Malone
County—Clinton
Parts:
Altona Town
Clinton Town
Ellenburgtown
County—Franklin
Parts:
Bangor Town
Bellmont Town
Bombaytown
Brandon Town
Burke Town
Chateaugay Town
Constable Town
Duane Own
Fort Covington Own
Malone Town
Moira Town
Westville Town
Low Inc—Middletown
County—Orange
Parts:
Middletown Township
Low Inc—Monsey/New Square
County—Rockland
Parts:
C.T. 115.03-115.04
C.T. 121-124
Low Inc—Morrisania
County—Bronx
Parts:
C.T. 49
C.T. 59.02
C.T. 61
C.T. 121.01
C.T. 123
C.T. 125
C.T. 127.01
C.T. 129.01
C.T. 131
C.T. 133
C.T. 135
C.T. 137
C.T. 139
C.T. 141
C.T. 143
C.T. 145
C.T. 147
C.T. 149
C.T. 151
C.T. 153
C.T. 155
C.T. 157
C.T. 161
C.T. 163
C.T. 165
C.T. 167
C.T. 169
C.T. 171
C.T. 173
C.T. 175
C.T. 177
C.T. 179
C.T. 181
C.T. 183
C.T. 225
C.T. 227.03
C.T. 229.02
C.T. 367
C.T. 369.02
Low Inc—Mott Haven
County—Bronx
Parts:
C.T. 11
C.T. 15
C.T. 17
C.T. 23
C.T. 25
C.T. 27.01-27.02
C.T. 31
C.T. 33
C.T. 35
C.T. 37
C.T. 39
C.T. 41
C.T. 43
C.T. 47
C.T. 65
C.T. 67
C.T. 69
C.T. 71
C.T. 73
C.T. 75
C.T. 77
C.T. 79
C.T. 81
C.T. 83
C.T. 85
C.T. 87
C.T. 89
C.T. 119
C.T. 121.02
C.T. 127.02
C.T. 129.02
Low Inc—Newburgh City
County—Orange
Parts:
C.T. 1-6
Low Inc—Ogdensburg
County—St Lawrence
Parts:
Depeyster Town
Lisbon Town
Morristown Town
Ogdensburg City
Oswegatchie Town
Waddington Town
Low Inc—Oswego City
County—Cayuga
Parts:
Sterling Town
County—Oswego
Parts:
Hannibal Town
Minetto Town
New Haven Town
Oswego City
Oswego Town
Scriba Town
Low Inc—Schroon-Ticonderoga
County—Essex
Parts:
Crown Point Twp
Schroon Twp
Ticonderoga Twp
County—Warren
Parts:
Hague Twp
County—Washington
Parts:
Dresden Twp
Putnam
Low Inc—Soundview
County—Bronx
Parts:
C.T. 2
C.T. 4
C.T. 16
C.T. 20
C.T. 24
C.T. 28
C.T. 36
C.T. 38
C.T. 40.01-40.02
C.T. 44
C.T. 46
C.T. 48
C.T. 50
C.T. 52
C.T. 54
C.T. 56
C.T. 58
C.T. 62
C.T. 64
C.T. 66
C.T. 68
C.T. 70
C.T. 72
C.T. 74
C.T. 78
C.T. 84
C.T. 86
C.T. 88
C.T. 98
C.T. 102
C.T. 114
Low Inc—Syracuse
County—Onondaga
Parts:
C.T. 5-7
C.T. 13-16
C.T. 21-24
C.T. 29-35
C.T. 36.01
C.T. 38-45
C.T. 51-55
C.T. 57-59
Start Printed Page 7794
C.T. 61.01-61.02
Low Inc—Watertown
County—Jefferson
Parts:
Brownville Town
City Of Watertown
Hounsfield Town
Le Ray Town
Pamelia Town
Rutland Town
Watertown Town
Low Inc—West Farms
County—Bronx
Parts:
C.T. 60
C.T. 216.01-216.02
C.T. 218
C.T. 220
C.T. 236
C.T. 240
C.T. 359
C.T. 361
C.T. 363
Low Income—Rome PCSa
County—Oneida
Parts:
Floyd
Lee
Rome
Verona
Western
Medicaid—Rockaway
County—Queens
Parts:
C.T. 916.01-916.02
C.T. 916.99
C.T. 918
C.T. 922
C.T. 928
C.T. 934
C.T. 938
C.T. 942.01-942.03
C.T. 952
C.T. 962
C.T. 964
C.T. 972
C.T. 992
C.T. 998
C.T. 1008
C.T. 1010
C.T. 1032
MFW—Goshen/Warwick
County—Orange
Parts:
Goshen Town
Warwick Town
MFW—New Paltz
County—Ulster
Parts:
New Paltz Town
MFW—Walden
County—Orange
Parts:
Montgomery Town
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: New York Facility Listing
Facility Name
Attica Corr Fac
County—Wyoming
Bare Hill Corr Fac
County—Franklin
Chateaugay State Corr. Facility
County—Franklin
FCI Raybrook
County—Franklin
Hale Creek ASATCA
County—Fulton
Highland Residential Center
County—Ulster
INS Med Facility Queens
County—Queens
INS Med Facility-Batavia
County—Erie
INS Medical Facility—New York
County—New York
Jacobi Women's Health Center
County—Bronx
NYC Corr. Fac./Rikers Island
County—Bronx
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: North Carolina County Listing
County Name
Alamance
Population Group: Low Inc—Alamance Co
Alexander
*Anson
*Beaufort
Service Area: Bayboro/Aurora
Service Area: Belhaven/Swan Quarter
*Bertie
Brunswick
Population Group: Low Inc—Brunswick Co.
Caldwell
Service Area: Western Caldwell
*Caswell
Chatham
Population Group: Low Inc—Moncure/Sanford
*Cherokee
Service Area: Andrews
*Clay
*Cleveland
Population Group: Low Inc—Cleveland Co
*Columbus
Cumberland
Population Group: Low Inc—Cumberland Co
Currituck
*Dare
Service Area: Hatteras-Ocracoke
*Duplin
Population Group: Low Inc—Duplin Co
Edgecombe
Franklin
Gaston
Population Group: Low Inc—Gaston Co
*Gates
*Graham
*Greene
Guilford
Service Area: Inner City Greensboro
*Halifax
Population Group: Low Inc—Halifax
*Harnett
Population Group: Low Inc—Harnett
*Henderson
Population Group: MFW—Henderson/Polk
*Hertford
Population Group: Low Inc—Hertford Co
*Hoke
*Hyde
Service Area: Belhaven/Swan Quarter
Service Area: Hatteras-Ocracoke
Johnston
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Johnston Co
*Lee
Population Group: Low Inc—Moncure/Sanford
*Lenoir
Service Area: East Kinston
Mecklenburg
Service Area: Central Charlotte
Facility: C.W. Williams Med Ofc
Nash
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Nash Co
New Hanover
Population Group: Low Inc—New Hanover Co
*Northampton
*Pamlico
Service Area: Bayboro/Aurora
*Pender
*Person
*Polk
Population Group: MFW—Henderson/Polk
Randolph
*Robeson
*Sampson
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Sampson Co
*Scotland
Population Group: Low Inc—Scotland Co
*Stanly
Population Group: Low Inc—Stanly Co
Stokes
Service Area: Danbury
*Surry
Population Group: Low Inc—Surry Co
*Swain
Population Group: Low Inc—Swain Co
*Tyrrell
*Vance
Facility: FCI—Butner
Wake
Facility: Central Prison
*Warren
*Washington
Wayne
Population Group: Low Inc—Wayne Co
*Wilson
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Wilson Co
*Yancey
Population Group: Low Inc—Yancey Co
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: North Carolina Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Andrews
County—Cherokee
Parts:
Valley Town Township
Bayboro/Aurora
County—Beaufort
Parts:
Richland Township
County—Pamlico
Belhaven/Swan Quarter
County—Beaufort
Start Printed Page 7795
Parts:
Bath Township
Pantego Township
County—Hyde
Parts:
Currituck Township
Fairfield Township
Lake Landing Township
Lake Mattamuskeet Unorg.
Swan Quarter Township
Central Charlotte
County—Mecklenburg
Parts:
C.T. 1
C.T. 4-8
C.T. 36-37
C.T. 38.98
C.T. 39.01-39.02
C.T. 41-42
C.T. 45.00-51.01
C.T. 52
Danbury
County—Stokes
Parts:
C.T. 701-703
East Kinston
County—Lenoir
Parts:
C.T. 101-105
C.T. 107
Hatteras-Ocracoke
County—Dare
Parts:
Hatteras Township
Kinnakeet Township
County—Hyde
Parts:
Ocracoke Township
Inner City Greensboro
County—Guilford
Parts:
C.T. 101
C.T. 107.02
C.T. 108.01
C.T. 110
C.T. 111.01
C.T. 112-115
Western Caldwell
County—Caldwell
Parts:
Globe Township
Johns River Township
Mulberry Township
Patterson Township
Wilson Creek Township
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: North Carolina Population Group Listing
Population Group
Low Inc—Alamance Co
County—Alamance
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Brunswick Co.
County—Brunswick
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Cleveland Co
County—Cleveland
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Cumberland Co
County—Cumberland
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Duplin Co
County—Duplin
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Gaston Co
County—Gaston
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Halifax
County—Halifax
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Harnett
County—Harnett
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Hertford Co
County—Hertford
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Moncure/Sanford
County—Chatham
Parts:
Cape Fear
Haw River
Oakland
County—Lee
Parts:
Cape Fear
Deep River
East Sanford
Jonesboro
West Sanford
Low Inc—New Hanover Co
County—New Hanover
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Scotland Co
County—Scotland
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Stanly Co
County—Stanly
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Surry Co
County—Surry
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Swain Co
County—Swain
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Wayne Co
County—Wayne
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Yancey Co
County—Yancey
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc/MFW—Johnston Co
County—Johnston
Parts:
Low Income/MFW
Low Inc/MFW—Nash Co
County—Nash
Parts:
Low Income/MFW
Low Inc/MFW—Sampson Co
County—Sampson
Parts:
Low Income/MFW
Low Inc/MFW—Wilson Co
County—Wilson
Parts:
Low Income/MFW
MFW—Henderson/Polk
County—Henderson
Parts:
MFW
County—Polk
Parts:
MFW
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: North Carolina Facility Listing
Facility Name
C.W. Williams Med Ofc
County—Mecklenburg
Central Prison
County—Wake
FCI—Butner
County—Vance
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: North Dakota County Listing
County Name
*Adams
Service Area: Lemmon (SD/ND)
*Barnes
Service Area: Wimbledon
*Benson
*Bottineau
Service Area: Bottineau
Service Area: Mohall
*Burke
*Cavalier
*Dickey
Service Area: Dickey/Brown (ND/SD)
*Divide
*Dunn
*Eddy
*Emmons
*Golden Valley
*Hettinger
*Kidder
Service Area: Medina
*La Moure
Service Area: La Moure
*Logan
*McHenry
*McIntosh
Population Group: Low Inc—McIntosh
*McKenzie
*McLean
*Mercer
Morton
Service Area: West Morton/East Stark
*Mountrail
Service Area: New Town
Service Area: Stanley
*Nelson
*Oliver
*Pembina
Population Group: Low Inc—Pembina
*Renville
Service Area: Mohall
Start Printed Page 7796
*Richland
Service Area: Hankinson/Lidgerwood (ND/SD)
*Rolette
*Sargent
*Sheridan
*Sioux
*Slope
*Stark
Service Area: West Morton/East Stark
*Stutsman
Service Area: Medina
Service Area: Wimbledon
*Ward
Service Area: New Town
Service Area: Stanley
*Wells
*Williams
Service Area: Tioga
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: North Dakota Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Bottineau
County—Bottineau
Parts:
Amity Township
Bentinck Township
Bottineau City
Brander Township
Cecil Township
Chatfield Township
Cordelia Township
Dalen Township
Eidsvold Township
Elms Township
Elysian Township
Gardena City
Haram Township
Hastings Township
Homen Township
Kane Township
Kramer City
Landa City
Lewis Township
Lordsburg Township
Maxbass City
Mount Rose Township
Newborg Township
Newburg City
Oak Creek Township
Oak Valley Township
Ostby Township
Overly City
Peabody Township
Pickering Township
Richburg Township
Roland Township
Russell City
Scandia Township
Scotia Township
Sergius Township
Souris City
Starbuck Township
Stone Creek Township
Tacoma Township
Wayne Township
Wellington Township
Westhope City
Whitby Township
Whitteron Township
Willow City City
Willow Vale Township
Dickey/Brown (ND/SD)
County—Dickey
Hankinson/Lidgerwood (ND/SD)
County—Richland
Parts:
Barney City
Belford Township
Brandenburg Township
Brightwood Township
Danton Township
Devillo Township
Dexter Township
Duerr Township
Elma Township
Fairmount City
Fairmount Township
Grant Township
Great Bend City
Greendale Township
Hankinson City
La Mars Township
Liberty Grove Township
Lidgerwood City
Mantador City
Moran Township
Waldo Township
Wyndmere Township
Wyndmere City
La Moure
County—La Moure
Parts:
Adrian Township
Badger Township
Berlin City
Black Loam Township
Bluebird Township
Dean Township
Dickey City
Gladstone Township
Glen Township
Glenmore Township
Grand Rapids Township
Grandview Township
Greenville Township
Henrietta Township
Jud City
Kennison Township
La Moure City
Litchville Township
Marion City
Mikkelson Township
Ovid Township
Pearl Lake Township
Prairie Township
Raney Township
Roscoe Township
Russell Township
Ryan Township
Saratoga Township
Sheridan Township
Verona City
Lemmon (SD/ND)
County—Adams
Parts:
East Adams Unorg.
Gilstrap Township
North Lemmon Township
Orange Township
South Fork Township
Medina
County—Kidder
Parts:
Allen Township
Buckeye Township
Bunker Township
Crystal Springs Township
Dawson City
Graf Township
Haynes Township
Manning Township
Peace Township
Quinby Township
Sibley Township
South Kidder Unorg.
Steele City
Tanner Township
Tappen City
Tappen Township
Valley Township
Vernon Township
Weiser Township
Westford Township
Williams Township
Woodlawn Township
County—Stutsman
Parts:
Bloomenfield Township
Chase Lake Unorg.
Chicago Township
Cleveland City
Flint Township
Germania Township
Griffin Township
Iosco Township
Medina City
Newbury Township
Peterson Township
Sinclair Township
St. Paul Township
Stirton Township
Streeter City
Streeter Township
Valley Spring Township
Weld Township
Mohall
County—Bottineau
Parts:
Antler City
Antler Township
Blaine Township
Cut Bank Township
Hoffman Township
Lansford Township
Lansford City
Renville Township
Sherman Township
Wheaton Township
County—Renville
Parts:
Brandon Township
Callahan Township
Clay Township
Colquhoun Township
Eden Valley Township
Grano City
Grassland Township
Hamerly Township
Hamlet Township
Hurley Township
Lockwood Township
Loraine City
Mohall City
Start Printed Page 7797
Sherwood City
New Town
Parts:
Banner Township
Big Bend Township
Brookbank Township
Crane Creek Township
Fertile Township
Howie Township
Knife River Township
Liberty Township
Model Township
Mountrail Township
New Town City
Oakland Township
Osborn Township
Osloe Township
Parshall City
Parshall Township
Plaza Township
Plaza City
Rat Lake Township
Shell Township
Sikes Township
Southwest Mountrail Unorg.
Spring Coulee Township
Van Hook Township
Wayzetta Township
County—Ward
Parts:
Anna Township
Hiddenwood Township
Linton Township
Lund Township
Makoti City
Orlien Township
Ryder Township
Ryder City
Shealey Township
Tolgen Township
Stanley
Parts:
Alger Township
Bicker Township
Burke Township
Clearwater Township
Cottonwood Township
Crowfoot Township
Debing Township
Egan Township
Idaho Township
James Hill Township
Kickapoo Township
Lostwood Township
Lowland Township
Manitou Township
McAlmond Township
McGahan Township
Myrtle Township
Palermo City
Palermo Township
Powers Township
Powers Lake Township
Purcell Township
Redmond Township
Ross City
Ross Township
Sidonia Township
Sorkness Township
Stanley City
Stave Township
West Mountrail Unorg.
White Earth City
White Earth Township
County—Ward
Parts:
Berthold City
Berthold Township
Carbondale Township
Carpio City
Carpio Township
Donnybrook City
Evergreen Township
Mandan Township
Passport Township
Ree Township
Tioga
County—Williams
Parts:
Alamo City
Athens Township
Barr Butte Township
Big Meadow Township
Big Stone Township
Blacktail Township
Blue Ridge Township
Bonetraill Township
Brooklyn Township
Champion Township
Climax Township
Dry Fork Township
Dublin Township
Ellisville Township
Epping City
Farmvale Township
Golden Valley Township
Good Luck Township
Grenora City
Grenora Township
Hanks City
Hazel Township
Hofflund Township
Lindahl Township
Marshall Township
Nesson Valley Unorg.
New Home Township
Oliver Township
Orthell Township
Pleasant Valley Township
Rainbow Township
Ray City
Rock Island Township
Sauk Valley Township
Scorio Township
South Meadow Township
Southeast Williams Unorg.
Spring Brook City
Strandahl Township
Tioga Township
Tioga City
Truax Township
Twelve Mile Township
View Township
West Bank Township
Wheelock Township
Wheelock City
Wildrose City
Winner Township
West Morton/East Stark
County—Morton
Parts:
Almont City
Engelter Township
Glen Ullin City
Hebron City
New Salem City
West Morton Unorg.
County—Stark
Parts:
East Stark Unorg.
Richardton City
Taylor City
Wimbledon
County—Barnes
Parts:
Ashtabula Township
Baldwin Township
Dazey City
Dazey Township
Edna Township
Ellsbury Township
Grand Prairie Township
Lake Town Township
Leal City
Minnie Lake Township
Pierce Township
Pillsbury City
Rogers City
Rogers Township
Sibley City
Sibley Trail Township
Uxbridge Township
Wimbledon City
County—Stutsman
Parts:
Ashland Township
Courtenay City
Courtenay Township
Durham Township
Gray Township
Spiritwood Lake City
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: North Dakota Population Group Listing
Population Group
Low Inc—McIntosh
County—McIntosh
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Pembina
County—Pembina
Parts:
Low Income
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Ohio County Listing
County Name
*Adams
Population Group: Low Inc—Adams Co
*Ashtabula
Service Area: Orwell
*Athens
Population Group: Low Inc—Athens
Butler
Service Area: Eastern Hamilton
Service Area: West Middletown
Facility: Maternal And Child Health Center
Carroll
Clark
Service Area: Southwest Side (Springfield)
Clermont
Service Area: Eastern Clermont
Columbiana
Population Group: Low Inc—East Liverpool
Start Printed Page 7798
*Coshocton
Population Group: Low Inc—Coshocton Co
Cuyahoga
Service Area: East Cleveland
Service Area: Hough/Norwood/Glenville
Service Area: Mt Pleasant/Union-Miles/Corlett
Service Area: Western Collinwood
Population Group: Low Inc—Lee Miles (Cleveland)
Population Group: Low Inc—Central/Fairfax/Kinsman
Population Group: Low Income—Near West/Westside/Edgewate
Facility: Free Clinic Of Greater Cleveland
Facility: Neighborhood Family Practice
*Fayette
Population Group: Low Inc—Fayette Co
Franklin
Service Area: Lower Linden (N.E. Columbus)
Service Area: Near North/University
Population Group: Low Inc—Near Southside (Columbus)
Population Group: Low Inc—Franklinton (Columbus)
*Guernsey
Service Area: Freeport
Hamilton
Service Area: East & Lower Price Hill/S Fairmont
Service Area: East End (Cincinnati)
Service Area: Millvale
Service Area: West End (Cincinnati)
*Hancock
Population Group: Low Inc—Tiffin/Fostoria
*Hardin
Population Group: Low Inc—Hardin Co
*Harrison
Service Area: Cadiz/Scio/Hopedale
Service Area: Freeport
*Highland
Population Group: Low Inc—Highland Co
*Hocking
Population Group: Low Inc—Hocking Co
*Holmes
Population Group: Low Inc—Holmes Co
*Jackson
Population Group: Low Inc—Jackson Co
Jefferson
Population Group: Low Inc—East Liverpool
Lawrence
Lucas
Service Area: East Toledo
Service Area: Near Southside Toledo
Population Group: Low Inc—Center City/Dorr (Toledo)
Mahoning
Service Area: Eastside Youngstown
Service Area: Southside Youngstown
*Meigs
Population Group: Low Inc—Meigs Co
*Monroe
Service Area: New Matamoras
Service Area: Woodsfield
Montgomery
Service Area: West Dayton
Population Group: Homeless—Dayton
*Morgan
*Morrow
Population Group: Low Inc—Morrow Co
*Noble
Facility: Noble Corr Fac
*Paulding
*Perry
Pickaway
Population Group: Low Inc—Pickaway Co
*Pike
Population Group: Low Inc—Pike Co
*Preble
Richland
Population Group: Low Inc—Richland
*Sandusky
Population Group: Low Inc/MFW—Sandusky Co
*Scioto
Population Group: Low Inc—Scioto Co
*Seneca
Population Group: Low Inc—Tiffin/Fostoria
Stark
Service Area: NE Canton
Summit
Service Area: Akron (Southeast Side)
Trumbull
Service Area: Orwell
Service Area: The Flats (Warren)
*Tuscarawas
Service Area: Freeport
Population Group: Low Inc—S Tuscarawas Co
*Vinton
Washington
Service Area: New Matamoras
Wood
Population Group: Low Inc—Tiffin/Fostoria
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Ohio Service Area Listing
Service Area Name
Akron (Southeast Side)
County—Summit
Parts:
C.T. 5014
C.T. 5031-5035
C.T. 5038
Cadiz/Scio/Hopedale
County—Harrison
Parts:
Archer Township
Athens Township
Cadiz Township
Franklin Township
German Township
Green Township
Monroe Township
North Township
Rumley Township
Short Creek Township
Stock Township
East & Lower Price Hill/S Fairmont
County—Hamilton
Parts:
C.T. 87
C.T. 89
C.T. 91-96
C.T. 103
East Cleveland
County—Cuyahoga
Parts:
C.T. 1501
C.T. 1503-1504
C.T. 1511-1518
East End (Cincinnati)
County—Hamilton
Parts:
C.T. 43-44
C.T. 47.02
East Toledo
County—Lucas
Parts:
C.T. 46
C.T. 47.01-47.02
C.T. 48
C.T. 48.99-49.00
C.T. 50-53
Eastern Clermont
County—Clermont
Parts:
Batavia Township
Franklin Township
Goshen Township
Jackson Township
Monroe Township
Ohio Township
Pierce Township
Stonelick Township
Tate Township
Washington Township
Wayne Township
Williamsburg Township
Eastern Hamilton
County—Butler
Parts:
C.T. 3-4
C.T. 6
C.T. 7.01-7.02
Eastside Youngstown
County—Mahoning
Parts:
C.T. 8001-8007
C.T. 8040
Freeport
County—Guernsey
Parts:
Londonderry Township
Madison Township
Washington Township
County—Harrison
Parts:
Freeport Township
Moorefield Township
Nottingham Township
Washington Township
County—Tuscarawas
Parts:
Perry Township
Hough/Norwood/Glenville
County—Cuyahoga
Parts:
C.T. 1112-1113
C.T. 1114.01-1114.02
C.T. 1115-1118
C.T. 1119.01-1119.02
C.T. 1121-1128
C.T. 1161-1168
C.T. 1181-1185
C.T. 1186.01-1186.02
C.T. 1189
Lower Linden (N.E. Columbus)
County—Franklin
Parts:
C.T. 7.20
C.T. 7.30
C.T. 9.10
C.T. 9.20
Start Printed Page 7799
C.T. 14-15
C.T. 23
C.T. 25.10
C.T. 29
C.T. 75.11-75.12
C.T. 75.20
C.T. 75.34
C.T. 76
Millvale
County—Hamilton
Parts:
C.T. 28
C.T. 77
C.T. 85.02
C.T. 86.01
Mt Pleasant/Union-Miles/Corlett
County—Cuyahoga
Parts:
C.T. 1155
C.T. 1198-1199
C.T. 1204-1206
C.T. 1207.01-1207.02
C.T. 1208.01-1208.02
C.T. 1211-1213
C.T. 1214.01-1214.02
C.T. 1215-1216
C.T. 1275
Near North/University
County—Franklin
Parts:
C.T. 6
C.T. 10
C.T. 11.10
C.T. 12-13
C.T. 16-17
C.T. 18.10
C.T. 18.20
C.T. 20-22
C.T. 32
Near Southside Toledo
County—Lucas
Parts:
C.T. 38
C.T. 40-42
C.T. 54
New Matamoras
County—Monroe
Parts:
Benton Township
Jackson Township
County—Washington
Parts:
Grandview Township
Independence Township
Liberty Township
Ludlow Township
NE Canton
County—Stark
Parts:
C.T. 7002-7005
C.T. 7018
Orwell
County—Ashtabula
Parts:
Colebrook Township
Hartsgrove Township
Morgan Township
New Lyme Township
Orwell Township
Rome Township
Trumbull Township
Windsor Township
County—Trumbull
Parts:
Bloomfield Township
Greene Township
Gustavus Township
Kinsman Township
Mesopotamia Township
Southside Youngstown
County—Mahoning
Parts:
C.T. 8010
C.T. 8016-8017
C.T. 8019-8025
Southwest Side (Springfield)
County—Clark
Parts:
C.T. 1-3
C.T. 8
C.T. 9.01-9.02
C.T. 10
C.T. 11.01-11.02
C.T. 12
The Flats (Warren)
County—Trumbull
Parts:
C.T. 9205-9207
West Dayton
County—Montgomery
Parts:
C.T. 2-4
C.T. 6-7
C.T. 9-10
C.T. 12-14
C.T. 35-45
C.T. 602-603
C.T. 702.01-702.02
C.T. 703
West End (Cincinnati)
County—Hamilton
Parts:
C.T. 2
C.T. 3.01-3.02
C.T. 4
C.T. 8
C.T. 14-15
West Middletown
County—Butler
Parts:
C.T. 128-132
C.T. 138-140
Western Collinwood
County—Cuyahoga
Parts:
C.T. 1169
C.T. 1171.01-1171.02
C.T. 1172.01-1172.02
C.T. 1173-1175
C.T. 1179
C.T. 1261
Woodsfield
County—Monroe
Parts:
Adams Township
Bethel Township
Center Township
Franklin Township
Green Township
Lee Township
Malaga Township
Ohio Township
Perry Township
Salem Township
Seneca Township
Summit Township
Sunsbury Township
Switzerland Township
Washington Township
Wayne Township
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Ohio Population Group Listing
Population Group
Homeless—Dayton
County—Montgomery
Parts:
C.T. 15
C.T. 21
Low Inc—Adams Co
County—Adams
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Athens
County—Athens
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Center City/Dorr (Toledo)
County—Lucas
Parts:
C.T. 24.02
C.T. 25-29
C.T. 31-37
Low Inc—Central/Fairfax/Kinsman
County—Cuyahoga
Parts:
C.T. 1079
C.T. 1087-1089
C.T. 1091-1093
C.T. 1096-1099
C.T. 1101-1103
C.T. 1129
C.T. 1131-1139
C.T. 1141-1145
C.T. 1147-1148
Low Inc—Coshocton Co
County—Coshocton
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—East Liverpool
County—Columbiana
Parts:
Center Twp
East Liverpool City
Elk Run Twp
Franklin Twp
Hanover Twp
Liverpool Twp
Madison Twp
Middleton Twp
St Clair Twp
Unity Twp
Washington Twp
Wayne Twp
Wellsville City
Yellow Creek Twp
County—Jefferson
Parts:
Brush Creek Twp
Saline Twp
Low Inc—Fayette Co
County—Fayette
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Franklinton (Columbus)
Start Printed Page 7800
County—Franklin
Parts:
C.T. 41-44
C.T. 49-51
Low Inc—Hardin Co
County—Hardin
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Highland Co
County—Highland
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Hocking Co
County—Hocking
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Holmes Co
County—Holmes
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Jackson Co
County—Jackson
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Lee Miles (Cleveland)
County—Cuyahoga
Parts:
C.T. 1217-1219
C.T. 1221-1223
Low Inc—Meigs Co
County—Meigs
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Morrow Co
County—Morrow
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Near Southside (Columbus)
County—Franklin
Parts:
C.T. 37-38
C.T. 53
C.T. 54.10
C.T. 54.20
C.T. 55
C.T. 56.10
C.T. 56.20
C.T. 58.20
C.T. 59-61
C.T. 87.10
C.T. 87.20
C.T. 87.30
Low Inc—Pickaway Co
County—Pickaway
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Pike Co
County—Pike
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Richland
County—Richland
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—S Tuscarawas Co
County—Tuscarawas
Parts:
Clay Twp
Mill Twp
Oxford Twp
Rush Twp
Salem Twp
Union Twp
Warwick Twp
Washington Twp
Low Inc—Scioto Co
County—Scioto
Parts:
Low Income
Low Inc—Tiffin/Fostoria
County—Hancock
Parts:
C.T. 1 (Fostoria)
County—Seneca
Parts:
Low Income
County—Wood
Parts:
C.T. 222 (Fostoria)
Low Inc/MFW—Sandusky Co
County—Sandusky
Parts:
Low Income
MFW
Low Income—Near West/Westside/Edgewate
County—Cuyahoga
Parts:
C.T. 1011.01
C.T. 1012-1019
C.T. 1021.01-1021.02
C.T. 1022-1023
C.T. 1024.01-1024.02
C.T. 1025-1026
C.T. 1031-1039
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Ohio Facility Listing
Facility Name
Free Clinic Of Greater Cleveland 4
County—Cuyahoga
Maternal And Child Health Center
County—Butler
Neighborhood Family Practice
County—Cuyahoga
Noble Corr Fac
County—Noble
PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE: Oklahoma County Listing
County Name
*Adair
*Alfalfa
*Atoka
Canadian
Facility: FCI El Reno
*Choctaw
*Coal
Creek
Population Group: Low Inc—Mounds
*Delaware
Population Group: Amer Indian Pop Delaware County
*Grant
*Harper
*Haskell
*Hughes
*Johnston
*Latimer
Population Group: Low Inc—Latimer Co
*Lincoln
Logan
*Marshall
*Mayes
Population Group: Native American Pop—Mayes Co
McClain
*McCurtain
Population Group: Native Am—Mccurtain Co (S)
*McIntosh
*Muskogee
Population Group: American Indian Pop Muskogee County
*Nowata
Service Area: Nowata
*Okfuskee
Oklahoma
Service Area: N.E. Oklahoma Co
Service Area: S.E. Oklahoma City
*Okmulgee
Population Group: Low Inc—Mounds
*Pittsburg
Service Area: Quinton
Population Group: Native Am—Pittsburg (S)
*Pontotoc
Population Group: