Skip to Content

Notice

Performance Review Board Appointments

Document Details

Information about this document as published in the Federal Register.

Published Document

This document has been published in the Federal Register. Use the PDF linked in the document sidebar for the official electronic format.

Start Preamble

AGENCY:

Department of the Interior.

ACTION:

Notice of Performance Review Board Appointments.

SUMMARY:

This notice provides the name of individuals who have been appointed to serve as members of the Department of the Interior Performance Review Board.

DATES:

These appointments are effective upon publication in the Federal Register.

Start Further Info

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

Sharlyn Grigsby, Director, Office of Human Resources, Office of the Secretary, Department of the Interior, 1849 C Street, NW., Washington, D.C. 20240, Telephone Number: (202) 208-6761.

Start Signature

Dated: October 25, 2007.

Sharlyn A. Ungsby,

Director, Office of Human Resources.

End Signature

2007 Performance Review Board Eligibles

ABEITA, ETHEL JDIRECTOR, OTR
ACHTERBERG, DAVID GDIR, SECURITY,SAFETY &LAW ENFORCEMENT
ANSPACH, ALLEN JREGIONAL DIRECTOR
ARHA, KAUSHALENDRAASSOC SOLICITOR-IND AFF
ARROYO, BRYANDEP ASST DIR-ENDG SPECIES
ASHE, DANIEL MFISH AND WILDLIFE ADVISOR
BAKER, KAREN DASSOC DIR FOR ADMIN POLICY & SERVICES
BATHRICK, MARK LASSOCIATE DIRECTOR,AVIATION MANAGEMENT
BAYANI, THERESA WALSHPROGRAM DIRECTOR FOR
BECK, RICHARD TDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PLANNING &
BECKMANN, DARRYL HDIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION
BEIGHLEY, MARK HDIRECTOR OFFICE OF WILDLAND
BENNETT, ROBERT ASTATE DIRECTOR
BHAGOWALIA, SANJEEV NMNCHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
BISSON, HENRI RDEPUTY DIRECTOR
BLACKWELL, EDITH RDEP ASSOC SOL-INDIAN AFFAIRS
BLANCHARD, MARY JOSIEDEPUTY DIRECTOR
BLASZAK, MARCIA DREGIONAL DIRECTOR, ALASKA REGION
BOGERT, L. MICHAELCOUNSELOR TO THE SECRETARY
BOURGEOIS, DOUGLAS JDIRECTOR, NATIONAL BUSINESS CENTER
BRADLEY, OMARREGIONAL DIRECTOR
BREECE, CHARLES EATTORNEY-ADVISOR (GENERAL)
BROWN, ROBERT EASSOC DIR FOR ADMIN AND BUDGET
BURCH, MELVIN EREGIONAL FIDUCIARY TRUST
BURCKMAN, JAMES NHUMAN RESOURCES PROJECT LEADER
BURKS, MARIA AEXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
BURMAN, BRENDA WDEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY
BURZYK, CARLA MCHIEF, OFFICE OF BUDGET & PERFORMANCE
BUTLER, MITCHELL JDEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY
CARSWELL, WILLIAM J JRDIRECTOR, NATIONAL GEOSPATIAL
CASADEVALL, THOMAS JREGIONAL DIRECTOR, CENTRAL REGION
CASON, JAMES EASSOCIATE DEPUTY SECRETARY
CESAR, NILES C.REGIONAL DIRECTOR
CHACON-ALLEVA, DOLORES LPRESIDENT, DOI UNIVERSITY
CHANEY, CHRISTOPHER BDEPUTY DIRECTOR, INDIAN SERVICES
CHICHARELLO, ELOUISESPECIAL ASST TO THE DIRECTOR, BIA
CLARK, DEBBIE LYNNDEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY-MGMT
CLARK, HORACE GREGIONAL SOLICITOR
COHEN, DAVID BDEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY
COMER, ROBERT DREGIONAL SOLICITOR
CONTE, ANTHONY RREGIONAL SOLICITOR
CORDOVA-HARRISON, ELIZABEDIR, MANAGEMENT SERVICES OFFICE
COTTER, GLADYS AASSOC CHIEF BIOL FOR INFO
CRAFF, ROBERT CREG FIDUCIARY TRUST ADMINISTRATOR
CRUICKSHANK, WALTER DDEP DIR/MINERALS MGMT SERV
DALY, ELENA CAD, NAT'L LANDSCAPE CONSER SYS
DANENBERGER, ELMER PCHIEF, OFFSHORE REGULATORY
DAVIS, MARK HCHIEF, DIV OF BUDGET &
DEERINWATER, DANIEL JREGIONAL DIRECTOR
DELAPLAINE, L. BRUCEGENERAL COUNSEL.
DELUISE, FRANK MDIR, NAT RES DAMAGE ASSESSMENT
DENETT, LUCY QUERQUESASSOC DIR FOR MIN REV MGMT
Start Printed Page 61894
DICKINSON, WILLIAM KPARK MANAGER (SUPERINTENDENT)
DITMANSON, DALE APARK MANAGER-(SUPERINTENDENT)
DOHERTY, CLARE CDEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF BUDGET
DOMENECH, DOUGLAS WDEPUTY CHIEF OF STAFF
DOUGLAS, JAMES CASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIRE AND AVIATION
DOWD, THOMAS MDIRECTOR, OFC OF INDIAN ED PROGRAMS
DOYLE, ROBERT E JRDEPUTY DIRECTOR
DUPUY, JOHN EDWARDDEPUTY ASST INSPECTOR GENERAL
DYER, THOMAS HSTATE DIRECTOR
EAMES, MATTHEW CDIRECTOR, CONGRESSIONAL AND
EDWARDS, BERT TEXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
ELLER, SHARON DDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF CIVIL RIGHTS
ELMORE, KIMBERLYDEP ASST INSP GEN FOR AUDITS
ERWIN, DONNA MARIEPRINCIPAL DEPUTY SPECIAL
ETHRIDGE, MAX MREG GEOGRAPHER, CENTRAL REGION
FABER, ROBERT CASSOC SOL-PARKS & WILDLIFE
FERGUSON, MICHAEL AASSISTANT DIRECTOR, BUSINESS
FERRITER, OLIVIA BDIR. CONSERVATION, PARTNERSHIPS &
FEUERSTEIN, RANDY RCHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
FINFER, LAWRENCE ADEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
FLETCHER, DANIEL L. JRDIR-OFF OF FIN MGMT & DEP CFO
FORREST, VICKI LDEPUTY DIRECTOR-TRUST SERVICES
FRAZER, GARY DFISH & WILDLIFE ADMINISTRATOR
FREEMAN, SHAREE MDIRECTOR, OFC OF SELF-GOV
GABALDON, MICHAEL RDIR, TECHNICAL SERVICE CTR
GARY, ARTHUR EASSOCIATE SOLICITOR-GENERAL LAW
GIDNER, JEROLD LDIRECTOR, BUREAU OF INDIAN AFFAIRS
GOKLANY, INDUR MMGR. SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
GOLD, RICK LREGIONAL DIRECTOR
GOLL, JOHN TREGNL DIRECTOR, ALASKA OCS RGN
GONZALES-SCHREINER, ROSEADIRECTOR, PROGRAM & POLICY SERVICES
GOULD, ROWAN WAD-WLDLFE & SPORT FISH RES PRO
GRAY, LORRI JREGIONAL DIRECTOR
GREGORY, CLAYTON JOHNREGIONAL DIRECTOR-PACIFIC
GRIGSBY, SHARLYN ADIRECTOR, OFFICE OF HUMAN RESOURCES
GUNDERSEN, LINDA CCHIEF SCI FOR GEOLOGY
HAMILTON, SAMUEL DREGIONAL DIRECTOR-ATLANTA
HANNA, JEANETTE DREGIONAL DIRECTOR
HARDGROVE, STEPHEN AASST. IG FOR INVESTIGATIONS
HARRIS, JAMES DASSOC SOLICITOR-MINERAL RESOURCES
HARTLEY, DEBORAH JCHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
HASELTINE, SUSAN DASSOCIATE DIRECTOR FOR BIOLOGY
HASKETT, GEOFFREY LCHIEF, NATL WLDLFE REFUGE SYSTEM
HASPEL, ABRAHAM EASSISTANT DEPUTY SECRETARY
HATFIELD, NINA RDAS-BUSINESS MGMT & WILDLAND FIRE
HAZE, PAMELA KDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF BUDGET
HEINTZ, H. THEODORE JRAST DIR FOR ECONOMIC ANALY
HENNE, PAUL WASST DIR-BMO
HIRSCH, ROBERT MASSOCIATE DIRECTOR FOR WATER
HOFFMAN, PAUL DDAS-PERFORMANCE, ACCOUNTABILTY
HOWELL, MICHAEL J JRCHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
HROBSKY, JON ADEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR POLICY
IUDICELLO, FAY SDIRECTOR, EXEC SEC & REG AF
JACOBSON, JULIE ADEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY
JAEGER, ROBERT RDIR, INDIAN LAND CONSOL CTR
JAMES, JIM DREGIONAL FIDUCIARY
JARVI, CHRISTOPHER KAD, PART, INTERP & ED, VOL & OUT REC
JARVIS, JONATHAN BREG. DIR. PACIFIC WEST REG
JENSEN, LAWRENCE JDEPUTY SOLICITOR
JOHNSON, LYNN AREGIONAL SOLICITOR
JONES, KENNETH BCHIEF SCIENTIST FOR GEOGRAPHY
JORJANI, DANIEL HCOUNSELOR TO THE DEPUTY SECRETARY
KEABLE, EDWARD TASSOCIATE SOLICITOR, ADMINISTRATION
KEARNEY, CHRISTOPHER BDEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR
KEEGAN, MICHAEL JASSOC DIR, FACILITY & PROPERTY MGT
KEEL, M. FRANKLINREGIONAL DIRECTOR
KENDALL, MARY LDEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL
KIMBALL, DANIEL BPARK MANAGER (SUPERINTENDENT)
KIMBALL, SUZETTE MREGIONAL DIRECTOR, EASTERN REGION
KINSINGER, ANNE EREGIONAL DIRECTOR-WESTERN REGION
KLEIN, ALLEN DREGIONAL DIRECTOR
KREISHER, ERNESTINE WDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF COMMUNICATIONS
KRUMSIEK, PAUL AHUMAN RESOURCE PROJECT LEADER
LABELLE, ROBERT PDEPUTY ASSOC. DIRECTOR FOR
Start Printed Page 61895
LANE, RONGERLIS C LAD, INFORMATION RESOURCES MGMT
LARSEN, MATTHEW CCHIEF SCIENTIST FOR HYDROLOGY
LAWLER, JOSEPH MREGIONAL DIRECTOR, NATIONAL
LAWS, JULIA MASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR HR SYSTEMS
LEHMAN, DAVID TSENIOR ADVISOR TO THE SECRETARY
LEMON, JOHN RDIRECTOR, NCTC
LEWIS, SUZANNEPARK MANAGER (SUPERINTENDENT)
LOFTIN, MELINDA JDESIG. AGENCY ETHICS OFFICIAL
LOHOEFENER, RENNE RREGIONAL DIRECTOR-PORTLAND
LONNIE, THOMAS PSTATE DIRECTOR
LORDS, DELANO JDIRECTOR TRUST REVIEW & AUDIT
LORDS, DOUGLAS ADEP SPEC TRUSTEE FIELD OPS
LUTHI, RANDALL BDIRECTOR
LYDER, JANE MLEGISLATIVE COUNSEL
MALAM, PAMELA RASSOCIATE DIRECTOR FOR HUMAN CAPITAL
MARTIN, STEPHEN PPARK MANAGER
MASICA, SUE ECHIEF OF STAFF
MATTHEWS, JANET SASSOC DIRECTOR, CULTURAL RESOURCES
MAY, JAMES GEXEC DIR, SO FLA ECO REST
MCDONALD, JOHN WREGIONAL DIRECTOR
MCKENNA, ROBERT CCHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
MCKEOWN, MATTHEW JDEPUTY ASSOCIATE SOLICITOR
MEAGHER, EDWARD FDEPUTY CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER
MELIUS, THOMAS 0REGIONAL DIRECTOR-ANCHORAGE
MIDDLETON, ROBERT WDIRECTOR, INDIAN ENERGY RESOURCES DEV
MIKUNI, ALAN MREGIONAL GEOGRAPHER, WR
MILLER, MARY JANE ABUDGET OFFICER
MORE, ROBERT SDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF HEARINGS
MORIARTY, MARVIN EREGIONAL DIRECTOR
MORRIN, LAWRENCE HREGIONAL DIRECTOR
MOSHER, JAMES ADEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY
MOYLE, THOMAS R. IIIDEPUTY AIG FOR OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT
MURPHY, TIMOTHY MDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
MYERS, RICHARD GREGIONAL SOLICITOR-ALASKA REGION
NEDD, MICHAEL DAD, MINS, REAL, & RES PRO
NYCE, JOHN WASSOC DIRECTOR, ACQUISITION SERVICES
OLSEN, MICHAEL DDEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY
O'NEILL, BRIANPARK MANAGER
ONLEY, KAMERAN LASSISTANT DEPUTY SECRETARY
OWENS, GLENDA HUDSONDEPUTY DIRECTOR-OSM
OYNES, CHRIS CASSOCIATE DIRECTOR FOR
PARISIAN, EDWARD FREGIONAL DIRECTOR
PARKER, MAMIE AASST DIR-FISHERIES HABITAT CONSERV
PARKINSON, LARRY RDAS-LAW ENFORCEMENT & SECURITY
PAYNE, GRAYFORD FCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
PETERSON, LYNNREGIONAL SOLICITOR
PETTIS, RENEE MASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL
PETTY, TIMOTHY RDEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY
PONCE, STANLEY LSNR LIAISON-INTERAGENCY PROGRAMS
POOL, MICHAEL JSTATE DIRECTOR
POWERS, MICHAEL TASSOC DIR FOR FIN RPTING & SYSTEMS
PULA, NIKOLAO IULIDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INSULAR AFFAIRS
QUINT, ROBERT JDIRECTOR, WASHINGTON OPERATIONS
QUINTANA, ERNESTREGIONAL DIRECTOR, MIDWEST REGION
RAGSDALE, WILLIAM PATRICKDEPUTY DIRECTOR-JUSTICE SERVICES
REVER, JOHN NDIR FAC, ENV, SAF & CUL RES MGMT
REYNOLDS, THOMAS GREGIONAL FIDUCIARY TRUST ADMIN
RICHARDS, ANNE LASST INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR AUDITS
RIDEOUT, STERLING J. JRASST DIRECTOR-PROGRAM SUPPORT
ROBERSON, EDWIN LAD, RENEWABLE RES & PLANNING
ROTH, BARRY NDEPUTY ASSOCIATE SOLICITOR
RUGEN, CATHERINE EREGIONAL FIDUCIARY TRUST
RUNDELL, LINDA S CSTATE DIRECTOR
RUSS, DAVID PREGIONAL GEOLOGIST
RUSSELL, MAJEL MPRINCIPAL DEP ASST SEC-INDIAN AFFAI
RYAN, BARBARA JASSOC. DIRECTOR FOR GEOGRAPHY
RYAN, MICHAEL JREGIONAL DIRECTOR
SAFFARINIA, EGHBALASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL
SALT, TERRENCE CDIRECTOR EVERGLADES
SANT, DONALD TSENIOR POLICY ADVISOR
SCHABACKER, CHRISTINE MDIR, OFC OF POLICY ANALYSIS
SCHMIDT, PAUL RUDOLPHASST DIR-MIG BIRDS & STATE PROG
SCHOLZ, DONNA KFIRE PROGRAM ANALYSIS PROJECT DIR
SCOTT, MARY GIBSONPARK MANAGER (SUPERINTENDENT)
Start Printed Page 61896
SEXTON, WILLIAM TREGIONAL HYDROLOGIST, WR
SHEAFFER, C. BRUCEFINANCIAL ADVISOR (COMPTROLLER)
SHEEHAN, DENISE EASST-DIR BUDGET, PLNG & HR
SHEPARD, EDWARD WSTATE DIRECTOR
SHILLITO, DANIEL GREGIONAL SOLICITOR
SIDERELIS, KAREN CASSOC DIR FOR GEOSPATIAL INFORMATION
SIERRA, SELMASTATE DIRECTOR
SIMPSON, JERRY WASSISTANT DIRECTOR, WORKFORCE MGMT
SINGER, MICHELE FDIR, OFC OF REGULATORY MGMT
SKENANDORE, KEVIN BASSOCIATE DEPUTY DIRECTOR-WEST
SKIBINE, GEORGE T CDIRECTOR, OFC OF INDIAN GAMING MGMT
SMITH, GARY LDIR, EXT & INTERGOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS
SMITH, MICHAEL RDEPUTY DIRECTOR, FIELD OPS
SMYTH, PAUL BDIR, INDIAN TRUST LIT OFC
SNYDER, MICHAEL DREGIONAL DIRECTOR, INTERMTN. REGION
SONDERMAN, DEBRA EDIR/ACQUISITION & PROP. MGMT
SOUKUP, MICHAEL AASSOC DIR, NATURAL RESOURCES
SPEAKS, STANLEY MREGIONAL DIRECTOR
STANSELL, KENNETH BDEPUTY DIRECTOR
STEVENS, ELIZABETH HASST DIR-EXTERNAL AFFAIRS
STITH, E. MELODEEASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, ACQ & FIN ASST
SZARO, ROBERT CCHIEF SCIENTIST FOR BIOLOGY
TAYLOR, WILLIE RDIR, OFC ENV POL AND COMPL
TAYLOR-GOODRICH, KAREN FASSOC DIR, VISITOR & RESOURCE PROTECT
TERLAND, GENE RSTATE DIRECTOR
THOMPSON, STEVEN PFISH & WILDLIFE ADMINISTRATOR
THORSEN, KIMBERLEY ADIRECTOR, OFFICE OF LAW ENFORCEMENT
THORSON,ROBYNREGIONAL DIRECTOR-TWIN CITIES, MN
TODD, LARRY LDEP COM, POLICY, ADMIN, & BUDGET
TOLLEFSON, MICHAEL JPARK MANAGER (SUPERINTENDENT)
TRIEBSCH, GEORGE FASSOCIATE DIRECTOR FOR POLICY
TSCHUDY, DEBORAH GIBBSDEPUTY ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR FOR
TUGGLE, BENJAMIN NREGIONAL DIRECTOR, ALBUQUERQUE
UPDIKE, RANDALL GREGIONAL GEOLOGIST-CENTRAL REGION
VELASCO, JANINE MASSISTANT DIRECTOR
VERHEY, DAVID MDEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY
VIRDEN, TERRANCE LEEREGIONAL DIRECTOR-MIDWEST
WADE, FOSTER LDEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY
WAHLQUIST, BRENT TREGIONAL DIRECTOR
WAIDMANN, BRIANCHIEF OF STAFF
WAINMAN, BARBARA WDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF
WARD, A. WESLEY JRREGIONAL GEOLOGIST, WESTERN REGION
WEAVER, JESS DREGIONAL HYDROLOGIST-SOUTHEAST REG
WEISMAN, SANDRA LCHIEF, FINANCIAL ADVISOR
WENK, DANIEL NDEPUTY DIRECTOR, OPERATIONS
WENKER, RONALD BSTATE DIRECTOR
WHEELER, KATHLEEN J HDEPUTY CHIEF HUMAN
WILLENS, TODD DDEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY
WILLIAMS, L CASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, FPPSSD
WILLIAMS, MARGARET CDEP SPEC TRUSTEE-TRUST ACCOUNTABILITY
WISELY, SARAH ESTATE DIRECTOR
WOLF, ROBERT WDIR, PROGRAM & BUDGET
WOOD, MICHAEL FCHIEF OF STAFF
WOODY, WILLIAM CDIR. LAW ENFORCE, SEC. & PROT
WORONKA, THEODOREASST DIR-FOR FINANCE & ADMIN
ZIELINSKI, ELAINE YSTATE DIRECTOR
ZIPPIN, JEFFREY PDEPUTY DIRECTOR, OHTA
End Further Info End Preamble

[FR Doc. 07-5432 Filed 10-31-07; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4310-RK-M