Skip to Content

Notice

Membership of the Senior Executive Service Standing Performance Review Boards

Document Details

Information about this document as published in the Federal Register.

Published Document

This document has been published in the Federal Register. Use the PDF linked in the document sidebar for the official electronic format.

Start Preamble

AGENCY:

Department of Justice.

ACTION:

Notice of Department of Justice's standing members of the Senior Executive Service Performance Review Boards.

SUMMARY:

Pursuant to the requirements of 5 U.S.C. 4314(c)(4), the Department of Justice announces the membership of its 2008 Senior Executive Service (SES) Standing Performance Review Boards (PRBs). The purpose of a PRB is to provide fair and impartial review of SES performance appraisals, bonus recommendations and pay adjustments. The PRBs will make recommendations regarding the final performance ratings to be assigned, SES bonuses and/or pay adjustments to be awarded.

Start Further Info

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

Rod Markham, Director, Human Resources, Justice Management Division, Department of Justice, Washington, DC 20530; (202) 514-4350.

Start Signature

Lee J. Lofthus,

Assistant Attorney General for Administration.

End Signature
NamePosition title
Office of the Attorney General—AG
Benczkowski, BrianChief of Staff.
Office of the Deputy Attorney General—DAG
Margolis, DavidAssociate Deputy Attorney General.
Schools, Scott NAssociate Deputy Attorney General.
Eisenberg, John AAssociate Deputy Attorney General.
Soffer, Gil MAssociate Deputy Attorney General.
Office of the Associate Attorney General—OASG
Battaglia, John TDeputy Associate Attorney General.
Cain, Candace CamilleDeputy Associate Attorney General.
Start Printed Page 50347
Nichols, Carl JPrincipal Deputy Associate Attorney General.
Witten, JesseDeputy Associate Attorney General.
Antitrust Division—ATR
Connolly, Robert EChief, Philadelphia Field Office.
Davis, Nezida SChief, Atlanta Field Office.
Familant, NormanChief, Economic Litigation Section.
Giordano, Ralph TChief, New York Field Office.
Goodman, Nancy MChief, Telecommunications and Media Section.
Hammond, Scott DDeputy Assistant Attorney General/Criminal Enforcement.
Hand, Edward TChief, Foreign Commerce Section.
Heyer, KennethDirector of Economics.
King, Thomas DExecutive Officer.
Kramer II, J. RobertDirector of Operations.
Kursh, GailDeputy Chief, Legal Policy Section.
Majure, William RobertChief, Competition Policy Section.
O'Suluvan, Catherine GChief, Appellate Section.
Petrizzi, MaribethChief, Litigation II Section.
Phelan, Lisa MChief, National Criminal Enforcement Section.
Potter, Robert AChief, Legal Policy Section.
Price Jr., Marvin NChief, Chicago Field Office.
Read, John RChief, Litigation III Section.
Tierney, James JChief, Networks and Technology Enforcement Section.
Warren, Phillip HChief San Francisco Field Office.
Watson, Scott MChief, Cleveland Field Office.
Garza, Deborah ADeputy Assistant Attorney General (Regulatory).
Meyerj David LDeputy Assistant Attorney General.
O'Connell Jr., James JDeputy Assistant Attorney General.
Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives—ATF
Anderson, Glenn NSpecial Agent in Charge, Boston.
Bailey, Gregg DAssistant Director, Science and Technology.
Barrera, Hugo JDeputy Assistant Director, Office of Strategic Intelligence and Information.
Bell, William LDeputy Assistant Director, Science and Technology.
Boxler, Michael BSpecial Agent in Charge, Kansas/City.
Brandon, Thomas ESpecial Agent in Charge, Detroit.
Carroll, Carson WDeputy Assistant Director, Field Operations-West.
Carter, Ronnie ASpecial Agent in Charge, Dallas.
Cavanaugh, James MSpecial Agent in Charge, Nashville.
Chait, Mark RDeputy Assistant Director, Field Operations-Central.
Chase, Richard EAssistant Director, Office of Professional Responsibility and Security Operations.
Colucci, Nicholas VDeputy Assistant Director, Office of Public and Governmental Affairs.
Crenshaw, Kelvin NSpecial Agent in Charge, Seattle.
Domenech, Edgar ASpecial Agent in Charge, Washington DC.
Ethridge, Michael WDirector, Laboratory Services.
Ficaretta, Teresa GDeputy Chief Counsel.
Ford, Wilfred LAssistant Director, Office of Public and Governmental Affairs.
Gant, Gregory KSpecial Agent in Charge, Baltimore.
Goddard, Valerie JDeputy Assistant Director, Field Operations-East.
Graham, Zebedee TSpecial Agent in Charge, Charlotte.
Harper, David GSpecial Agent in Charge, New Orleans.
Hoover, William JAssistant Director, Field Operations.
Logan, MarkAssistant Director, Training and Professional Development.
Loos, Eleaner RAssociate Chief Counsel, Administration and Ethics.
Martin, Stephen KSpecial Agent in Charge, San Francisco.
Massey, KennethDeputy Assistant Director, Office of Professional Responsibility and Security Operations.
McDermond, James EAssistant Director, Office of Strategic Intelligence and Information.
McLemore, Vanessa LSpecial Agent in Charge, Atlanta.
McMahon Jr., William GSpecial Agent in Charge, New York.
Michalic, Vivian BDeputy Assistant Director, Management.
Newell, William DSpecial Agent in Charge, Phoenix.
O'Brien, Virginia TSpecial Agent in Charge, Tampa.
Potter, Mark WSpecial Agent in Charge, Philadelphia.
Rubenstein, Stephen RChief Counsel.
Sadowski, Christopher PSpecial Agent in Charge, Columbus.
Stinnett, Melanie SAssistant Director, Management and Chief Financial Officer.
Stoop, Theresa RDeputy Assistant Director, Training and Professional Development.
Stucko, Audrey MDeputy Assistant Director, Enforcement Program and Services.
Torres, John ASpecial Agent in Charge, Los Angeles.
Torres, JulieSpecial Agent in Charge, Miami.
Traver, Andrew LSpecial Agent in Charge, Chicago.
Vido, Paul JSpecial Agent in Charge, Louisville.
Start Printed Page 50348
Webb, James PSpecial Agent in Charge, Houston.
Zammillo Sr., James ADeputy Assistant Director, Industry Operations.
Zapor, Bernard JSpecial Agent in Charge, St Paul.
Bureau of Prisons—BOP
Adams, Vanessa PSenior Deputy Assistant Director Program Review Division.
Anderson, Marty CWarden, USMCFP Springfield, MO.
Apker Jr., Lionel CWarden, FCI, Phoenix, AZ.
Beeler Jr., Arthur FWarden, FCC Butner, NC.
Benov, Michael LWarden, MDC, Los Angeles, CA.
Beusse, Robin LitmanSenior Deputy Assistant Director for Administration.
Bledsoe, Bryan AWarden, USP Lewisburg, PA.
Castillo, Juan DWarden, FCI Memphis TN.
Chapman, W. ElanieWarden, FMC, Carswell, TX.
Chavez, Ricardo FWarden, USP Tuscon, AZ.
Chester, ClaudeWarden, USP Leavenworth, KS.
Conley, Joyce KAssistant Director Correctional Programs Division.
Craig, Todd RWarden, FCI Beckley, WV.
Cross Jr., JamesWarden, MCC, New York, NY.
Dalius Jr., William F.Assistant Director for Administration.
Deboo, Kuma JWarden, FCI Gilmer, WV.
Dewalt, Stephen MWarden, FMC Lexington, KY.
Dodrill, D. ScottRegional Director, Northeast Region.
Drew, DarleneWarden, FCI Bennettsville, SC.
Drew, DarrelWarden, FCC, Coleman, FL.
Driver, Joe DWarden, USP Hazelton, WV.
Fox, John BWarden, FCC, Beaumont, Texas.
Grayer, Loren AWarden, USP, Atlanta, GA.
Grondolsky, Jeff FWarden, FCI, Fort Dix, NJ.
Hastings, Suzanne RSenior Deputy Assistant Director, Correctional Programs Division.
Hayes, Anthony RicoWarden, MDC Guaynabo, Puerto Rico.
Hickey, Deborah AWarden, FCI Jesup, GA.
Hogsten, Karen FWarden, FCI Manchester, KY.
Holinka-Wurdeman, Carol JWarden, FCI Oxford, WI.
Holungsworth, Lisa WWarden, USP, Marion, IL.
Holt, Raymond ERegional Director, Southeast Region.
Holt, RonnierWarden, USP, Canaan, PA.
Johns, Tracy WWarden, FCI Medium-I, Butner, NC.
Joslin, Daniel MWarden, FCI, Three Rivers, TX.
Kane, Thomas RAssistant Director, Information, Policy, and Public Affairs Division.
Kastner, Paul AWarden, FTC, Oklahoma City, OK.
Keffer, Joseph EWarden, USP Polluck, LA.
Kendall, Paul FSenior Counsel.
Kenney, Kathleen MAssistant Director, Office of General Counsel.
Killian, Janice MWarden, FCI Otisville, NY.
Laird, Paul AAssistant Director, Industries, Education and Vocational Training Division.
Lamanna, John JWarden, FCI, Edgefield, SC.
Lappin, Harley GDirector.
Le Blanc Jr., Whitney IAssistant Director for Human Resources Management.
Ledezma, Hector AWarden FCI El Reno, OK.
Lindsay, Cameron KWarden, MDC, Brooklyn, NY.
Maldonado Jr., GerardoRegional Director, South Central Region.
Marberry, Helen JWarden, FCC Terre Haute, IN.
Martinez, RicardoWarden, FCC Allenwood, PA.
McFadden, Robert ERegional Director, Western Region.
Middlebrooks, Scott AWarden, USP Coleman-I, Coleman, FL.
Nalley, Michael KRegional Director, North Central Region.
Norwood, Joseph LWarden, FCC, Victorville, CA.
O'Brien, Terence TWarden, USP Lee, VA.
Outlaw, Timothy CWarden, FCC, Forrest City, AR.
Owen, John RWarden FCI, Williamsburg, SC.
Pearson, Bruce AWarden, FCC Yazoo City, MS.
Quintana, Francisco JWarden, FCI Mckean, PA.
Rathman, John TWarden, FDC, Miami, FL.
Reese, Constance NWarden, FCI, Talladega, AL.
Revell, Sara MWarden, USP High, Florence, CO.
Rios Jr., Hector AWarden, USP, Big Sandy, KY.
Rivera, MildredWarden, FCI Estill, SC.
Sabol, Carolyn AnnWarden, FMC, Devens, MA.
Samuels, Charles E. JrSenior Deputy Assistant Director of Correctional Programs Division.
Sanders, Linda LWarden, FCC Lompoc, CA.
Schult, Deborah GWarden, FCI, Ray Brook, NY.
Schultz, Paul MWarden, FCI Fairton, NJ.
Start Printed Page 50349
Sherrod, William AWarden, FCI Greenville, IL.
Smith, Dennis, RWarden, USP Atwater, CA.
Sniezek, Thomas RWarden, FCI Schuylkill, PA.
Stansberry, Patricia RWarden, FCC Petersburg, VA.
Stine, Donald LWarden, USP, McCreary, KY.
Terrell, Dudley JWarden, FMC, Rochester, MN.
White, Kim MRegional Director, Middle Atlantic Region.
Whitehead, Jimmy DWarden, FCI Cumberland, MD.
Wiley, RonnieWarden, FCC, Florence, CO.
Young Jr., Joseph PWarden, FCC, Oakdale, LA.
Zuercher, Jerome CWarden, FCI Pekin, IL.
Thigpen Sr, Morris LDirector National Institute of Corrections.
Civil Division—CIV
Baxter, Felix VBranch Director (Federal Program).
Branda, Joyce RBranch Director (Commercial).
Bruen Jr., James GSpecial Litigation Counsel.
Coppolino, Anthony JSpecial Litigation Counsel (Federal Programs).
Davidson, Jeanne EBranch Director (National Courts)—Commercial Litigation Branch.
Fargo, John JBranch Director (Commercial).
Frost, Peter FBranch Director (Torts).
Garren, Timothy PatrickBranch Director (Torts).
Garvey, Vincent MorganDeputy Branch Director (Federal Programs).
Glynn, John PatrickBranch Director (Torts).
Granston, Michael DDeputy Branch Director Civil Frauds.
Hertz, Michael FDeputy Assistant Attorney General, Commercial Litigation Branch.
Hollis, Robert MarkOffice Director (Special Litigation Counsel).
Hunt, Joseph HBranch Director (Federal Programs).
Hussey, Thomas WDirector, Oil Appellate Litigation.
Kanter, William GDeputy Director (Appellate Staff).
Kirschman Jr., Robert EDeputy Branch Director (Commercial).
Kline, David JBranch Director Oil Federal District Court Litigation.
Kohn, J. ChristopherBranch Director (Commercial).
Kopp, Robert EDirector, Appellate Staff.
Letter, Douglas NAppellate Litigation Counsel.
Lieber, Sheila MDeputy Branch Director.
McConnell, David MDeputy Director (Operations), Office of Immigration Litigation.
O'Malley, Barbara BSpecial Litigation Counsel.
Pyles, Phyllis JBranch Director (Torts).
Rivera, Jennifer DBranch Director (Federal Programs).
Snee, Bryant GDeputy Branch Director (Commercial).
Stern, Mark BAppellate Litigation Counsel.
Thirolf, Eugene MDirector, Office of Consumer Litigation.
Zwick, Kenneth LDirector of Management Programs.
Beckner, C. FrederickDeputy Assistant Attorney General.
Bucholtz, Jeffrey SPrincipal Deputy Assistant Attorney General.
Cohn, Jonathan FDeputy Assistant Attorney General (Appellate Staff).
Dupree Jr., ThomasDeputy Assistant Attorney General (Immigration Litigation).
O'Quinn, JohnDeputy Assistant Attorney General (Federal Programs).
Civil Rights Division—CRT
Baldwin, Katherine ADeputy Special Counsel for Immigration-Related Unfair Employment Practices.
Brown-Cutlar, Shanetta YChief, Special Litigation Section.
Coates, Harry ChristopherChief, Voting Section.
Flynn, Diana KatherineChief, Appellate Section.
Friedlander, Merrily AChief, Coordination & Review Section.
Ginsburg, Jessica ACounsel to the Assistant Attorney General.
Glassman, JeremiahChief, Educational Opportunities Section.
Greene, Irva DExecutive Officer.
Kappelhoff, Mark JohnChief, Criminal Section.
King, LorettaDeputy Assistant Attorney General.
Rosenbaum, Steven HChief, Housing and Civil Enforcement Section.
Tanner, John KCounselor to the Voting Section Chief.
Wodatch, John LChief, Disability Rights Section.
Becker, Grace ChungDeputy Assistant Attorney General.
Krigsten, LisaPrincipal Deputy Assistant Attorney General.
Liu, Jessie KDeputy Assistant Attorney General.
Criminal Division—CRM
Ainsworth, Peter JSenior Deputy Chief, Public Integrity Section.
Alexandre, CarlDirector, OPDAT.
Start Printed Page 50350
Blanco, Kenneth ADeputy Assistant Attorney General.
Glazer, SidneySenior Appellate Counsel.
Keeney, John CDeputy Assistant Attorney General.
Killion, Maureen HDirector, Office of Enforcement Operations.
McHenry, Teresa LChief, Domestic Security Section.
Morris, Brenda KPrincipal Deputy Chief, Public Integrity Section.
Nash, Stuart GDirector, Organized Crime, Drug Enforcement Task Force.
Ohr, Bruce GChief, Organized Crime and Racketeering Section.
Oosterbaan, AndrewChief, Child Exploitation and Obscenity Section.
Padden, Thomas WilliamPrincipal Deputy, Chief for Operations, Narcotic and Dangerous Drug Section.
Painter, Christopher MDeputy Chief, Computer Crime and Intellectual Property Section.
Parent, Steven JExecutive Officer.
Pelletier, Paul EDeputy Chief for Litigation.
Reynolds, James SSenior Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General.
Robinson, Stewart CPrincipal Deputy Director, Office of International Affairs.
Rogers, Richard MSenior Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General.
Rosenbaum, Eli MDirector, Office of Special Investigations.
Sabin, Barry MDeputy Assistant Attorney General.
Stemler, Patty MerkampChief, Appellate Section.
Swartz, Bruce CarltonDeputy Assistant Attorney General.
Trevillian IV, Robert CDirector, International Criminal Investigative Training Assistance Program.
Tyrrell, Steven AChief, Fraud Section.
Warlow, Mary EllenDirector, Office of International Affairs.
Weber, Richard MChief, Asset Forfeiture and Money Laundering Section.
Welch II, Wiluam MChief, Public Integrity Section.
Wroblewski, Jonathan JDirector Office of Policy and Legislation.
Friedrich, Matthew WSenior Counsel.
Mandelker, Sigal PDeputy Assistant Attorney General.
McNally, Edward ESenior Counsel.
Environmental and Natural Resources Division—ENRD
Alexander, S. CraigChief, Indian Resources Section.
Bruffy, Robert LExecutive Officer.
Butler, Virginia PChief, Land Acquisition Section.
Clark II, Tom CPrincipal Deputy Chief Resources Section.
Cruden, John CDeputy Assistant Attorney General.
Disheroon, Fred RSenior Litigation Counsel Attorney Examiner.
Fisherow, W. BenjaminDeputy Chief Environment Enforcement.
Gelber, Bruce SChief, Environmental Enforcement.
Grishaw, Letitia JChief, Environmental Defense Section.
Haugrud, K. JackChief, General Litigation Section.
Kilbourne, James CChief, Appellate Section.
Mahan, Ellen MDeputy Chief, Environmental Enforcement Section.
Milius, Pauline HChief, Policy, Legislation and Special Litigation Section.
Mitchell, Stacey HChief, Environmental Crimes Section.
Randall, Gary BDeputy Section Chief, Natural Resources Section.
Sobeck, EileenDeputy Assistant Attorney General.
Stewart, Howard PSenior Litigation Counsel.
Vaden, Christopher SDeputy Section Chief, Environmental Defense Section.
Williams, Jean EChief, Wildlife and Marine Resources.
Guzman, MichaelPrincipal Deputy Assistant Attorney General.
Nelson, Ryan DDeputy Assistant Attorney General.
Executive Office for Immigration Review—EOIR
Creppy, Michael JChief Administrative Hearing Officer.
Nasca, Paula NAssociate Director.
Neal, DavidChief Immigration Judge.
Ohlson, Kevin ADirector.
Executive Office for U.S. Attorneys—EOUSA
Bailie, Michael WDirector, Office of Legal Education.
Bevels, Lisa ADeputy Director Financial Management.
Downs, David WChief Operations Officer.
Macklin, JamesGeneral Counsel.
Melson, Kenneth EDirector.
Nowacki, John APrincipal Deputy Director.
Executive Office for U.S. Trustees—EOUST
Miller, Jeffrey MAssociate Director.
Redmiles, Mark APrincipal Deputy Director.
Start Printed Page 50351
White III, Clifford JDirector.
Justice Management Division—JMD
Allen, Michael HDeputy Assistant Attorney General for Policy, Management, and Planning and Chief of Staff.
Alvarez, Christopher CDeputy Director (Auditing), Finance Staff.
Atsatt, Marilynn BDeputy Director, Budget Staff.
Beasley, RogerDirector, Operation Services Staff.
Deacon, Ronald LDirector, Facility Administration Services Staff.
Defalaise, LouisDirector, Office of Attorney Recruitment and Management.
Dessy, Blane KDirector, Library Staff.
Dunlap, James LDirector, Security and Emergency Planning Staff.
Frisch, StuartGeneral Counsel.
Frost-Tucker, Vontell DDirector, Equal Employment Opportunity Staff.
Haggerty, Kathleen ADirector, Debt Collection Management Staff.
Hitch, Vance EDeputy Assistant Attorney General/Chief Information Officer.
Holtgrewe, Kent LDirector, IT Policy and Planning Staff.
Johnston, James WDirector, Procurement Services Staff.
Lauria-Sullens, Jolene ADeputy Assistant Attorney General/Controller.
Markham, Rod EDirector, Human Resources.
Morgan, Melinda BDirector, Finance Staff.
Murray, John WDirector, Enterprise Solutions Staff.
Olds, Candace ADirector, Asset Forfeiture Management Staff.
O'Leary, KarinDirector, Budget Staff.
Olson, Eric RDeputy, Chief information Officer for E-Government Services Staff.
Orr, David MarshallDirector, Management and Planning Staff.
Santangelo, Mari BarrDeputy Assistant Attorney General for Human Resources and Administration (CHCO).
Schultz Jr., Walter HDeputy Director, Budget Staff, Operations and Funds Control.
National Drug Intelligence Center—NDIC
Hernandez, Irene SDeputy Director.
Walther, Michael FDirector, National Drug Intelligence Center.
National Security Division—NSD
Bradley, Mark ASpecial Counsel for Oversight Section.
Dion, John JChief, Counterespionage Section.
Kennedy, J. LionelSpecial Counsel for National Security Law and Policy.
Mullaney, Michael JChief, Counterterrorism Section.
Olsen, Matthew GDeputy Assistant Attorney General FISA Operations and Intelligence Oversight.
Walter, Sheryl LExecutive Officer.
Demers, John CDeputy Assistant Attorney General, Law and Policy.
Rowan, J. PatrickDeputy Assistant Attorney General, Counterterrorism/Counter Espionage.
Office of Community Oriented Policing Services—COPS
Peed, Carl RDirector.
Office of Information and Privacy—PIP
Pustay, Melanie AnnDirector (Policy & Lit).
Office of the Inspector General—OIG
Fortine Ochoa, Carol AAssistant Inspector General for Oversight & Review.
Martin, Paul KDeputy Inspector General.
McLaughun, Thomas FAssistant Inspector General for Investigation.
Peters, Gregory TAssistant Inspector General for Management & Planning.
Price, Paul AAssistant Inspector General Evaluation and Inspection.
Robinson, Gail AGeneral Counsel.
Office of Intergovernmental and Public Liaison—OIPL
Korn, Jennifer SDirector.
Office of Justice Programs—OJP
Ayers, Nancy LynnDeputy Administrator for Policy, OJJDP.
Benda, Bonnie LeighDeputy, Chief Financial Officer.
Burch II, James HDeputy Director, Policy and Management, Bureau of Justice Programs.
Feucht, Thomas EAssistant Director, National Institute of Justice, Office for Research and Evaluation.
Garry, Eileen MDeputy Director for Programs, Bureau of Justice Assistance.
Greenfeld, Lawrence AExecutive Science Advisor, National Institute of Justice.
Greenhouse, Dennis EDirector, Community Capacity Development Office.
Start Printed Page 50352
Iwanow, WalterChief Information Officer.
Madan, Rafael AGeneral Counsel.
McGarry, BethDeputy Assistant Attorney General, Operations Management.
Merkle, PhillipDirector, Office of Administration.
Morgan, John SAssistant Director, National Institute of Justice, Office of Science and Technology.
Paull, Marcia KChief Financial Officer.
Roberts, Marilyn MDeputy Administrator, OJJDP.
Harris, Gregory PaulDeputy Administrator, OJJDP.
Holland, EricDeputy Assistant Attorney General.
McFarland, Steven TDirector, Office of Faith Based and Community Initiatives.
Rogers, LauraSmart Coordinator.
Office of Legal Counsel—OLC
Colborn, Paul PSpecial Counsel.
Hart, Rosemary ASpecial Counsel.
Koffsky, Daniel LDeputy Assistant Attorney General.
Bradbury, Steven GPrincipal Deputy Assistant Attorney General.
Elwood, John PatrickDeputy Assistant Attorney General.
Engel, Steven ADeputy Assistant Attorney General.
Papez, ElizabethDeputy Assistant Attorney General.
Office of Legal Policy—OLP
Jones, Kevin RobertDeputy Assistant Attorney General.
Thiemann, Robyn LDeputy Assistant Attorney General.
Office of Legislative Affairs—OLA
Burton, M. FaithSpecial Counsel.
Nelson, Keith BPrincipal Deputy Assistant Attorney General.
Seidel, Rebecca SDeputy Assistant Attorney General.
Tracci, Robert NDeputy Assistant Attorney General.
Office of Professional Responsibility—OPR
Jarrett, Howard MarshallCounsel on Professional Responsibility.
Wish, Judith BDeputy Counsel on Professional Responsibility.
Office of Public Affairs—PAO
Roehrkasse, Brian JDirector.
Office of the Federal Detention Trustee—OFDT
Hylton, Stacia AFederal Detention Trustee.
Office of the Pardon Attorney—OPA
Rodgers, Ronald LPardon Attorney.
Office of the Solicitor General—OSG
Dreeben, Michael RDeputy Solicitor General.
Kneedler, Edwin SDeputy Solicitor General.
Garre, Gregory GPrincipal Deputy Solicitor General.
Professional Responsibility Advisory Office—PRAO
Dunston, Jerri UDirector, Professional Responsibility Advisory Office.
Tax Division—Tax
Cimino, Ronald AllenRegional Chief, Western Region.
Dicicco, JohnDeputy Assistant Attorney General, First Assistant to the Assistant Attorney General.
Donohue, Dennis MSenior Litigation Counsel.
Heald, Seth GChief, Civil Trial Section, Central Region.
Hechtkopf, AlanChief, Criminal Appeals and Tax Enforcement Policy Section.
Hubbert, David AChief, Civil Trial Section, Eastern Region.
Hytken, Louise PChief, Civil Trial Section, Southwestern Region.
Kearns, Michael JChief, Civil Trial Section, Southern Region.
Meland, DeborahChief, Office of Review.
Mullarkey, Daniel PChief, Civil Trial Section, Northern Region.
Paguni, Rosemary EChief, Criminal Enforcement Section, Northern Region.
Rothenberg, Gilbert SChief, Appellate Section.
Start Printed Page 50353
Salad, Bruce MChief, Criminal Enforcement Section, Southern Region.
Shatz, Eileen MSpecial Litigation Counsel.
Ward, RichardChief, Civil Trial Section Western Region.
Young, Joseph EExecutive Officer.
Morrison, Richard TDeputy Assistant Attorney General.
U.S. Marshals Service—USMS
Auerbach, GeraldGeneral Counsel.
Dolan, EdwardAssistant Director, Financial Services.
Dudley, Christopher CAssociate Director, Administration.
Farmer, Marc AAssistant Director, Operations Support.
Finan, Robert J. IIAssociate Director, Operations.
Jones, Sylvester EAssistant Director, Witness Security and Prisoner Operations.
Pearson, Michael AAssistant Director, Business Services.
Rolstad, Scott CAssistant Director for Justice Prisoner and Alien Transportation System (JPATS).
Beckwith, Brian RDeputy Director.
End Further Info End Preamble

[FR Doc. E8-19600 Filed 8-25-08; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4410-AR-M