Skip to Content

Notice

Notice of Effectiveness of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status

Document Details

Information about this document as published in the Federal Register.

Enhanced Content

Relevant information about this document from Regulations.gov provides additional context. This information is not part of the official Federal Register document.

Published Document

This document has been published in the Federal Register. Use the PDF linked in the document sidebar for the official electronic format.

Docket Nos.
Bishop Hill Interconnection LLCEG12-24-000.
Tenaska Washington Partners, L.PEG12-25-000.
Pattern Santa Isabel LLCEG12-26-000.
Mariposa Energy, LLCEG12-27-000.
Blue Summit Wind, LLCEG12-28-000.
CPV Sentinel, LLCEG12-29-000.
Spring Valley Wind LLCEG12-30-000.
Dynegy Midwest Generation, LLCEG00-235-000.

Take notice that during the month of March 2012, the status of the above-captioned entities as Exempt Wholesale Generators became effective by operation of the Commission's regulations. 18 CFR 366.7(a).

Dated: April 4, 2012.

Kimberly D. Bose,

Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2012-8650 Filed 4-10-12; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P