Skip to Content

Notice

Membership of the Senior Executive Service Standing Performance Review Boards

Document Details

Information about this document as published in the Federal Register.

Published Document

This document has been published in the Federal Register. Use the PDF linked in the document sidebar for the official electronic format.

Start Preamble

AGENCY:

Department of Justice.

ACTION:

Notice of Department of Justice's standing members of the Senior Executive Service Performance Review Boards.

SUMMARY:

Pursuant to the requirements of 5 U.S.C. 4314(c)(4), the Department of Justice announces the membership of its 2016 Senior Executive Service (SES) Standing Performance Review Boards (PRBs). The purpose of a PRB is to provide fair and impartial review of SES performance appraisals, bonus recommendations and pay adjustments. The PRBs will make recommendations regarding the final performance ratings to be assigned, SES bonuses and/or pay adjustments to be awarded.

Start Further Info

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

Tammy Shelton, Acting Director, Human Resources, Justice Management Division, Department of Justice, Washington, DC 20530; (202) 514-4350.

Start Signature

Lee J. Lofthus,

Assistant Attorney General for Administration.

End Signature

2016 Federal Register

NamePosition title
Office of the Attorney General—OAG
WERNER, SHARONCHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
POKORNY, CAROLYNDEPUTY CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
FRANKLIN, SHIRLETHIADEPUTY CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HERWIG, PAIGECOUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
CADOGAN, JAMESCOUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
Office of the Deputy Attorney General—ODAG
AXELROD, MATTHEWPRINCIPAL ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
CHILDS, HEATHERCOUNSELOR TO THE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
CONLEY, DANIELLEASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
JAIN, SAMIRASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
Start Printed Page 68053
GAUHAR, TASHINAASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
URIARTE, CARLOSASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BROWN, CRYSTALASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
PROBER, RAPHAELASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BROWN LEE, ERIKACHIEF PRIVACY AND CIVIL LIBERTIES OFFICER.
WINN, PETERDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PRIVACY AND CIVIL LIBERTIES.
GEISE, JOHNCHIEF, PROFESSIONAL MISCONDUCT REVIEW UNIT.
GOLDSMITH, ANDREWNATIONAL CRIMINAL DISCOVERY COORDINATOR.
STEINBERG, JILLASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL AND NATIONAL COORDINATOR FOR CHILD EXPLOITATION PREVENTION AND INTERDICTION AND SENIOR COUNSEL.
STEELE, BRETTEDEPUTY DIRECTOR, COUNTERING VIOLENT EXTREMISM TASK FORCE (CVETF).
Office of the Associate Attorney General—OASG
BAER, WILLIAMPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
COX, JAMESDEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SCARLETT, PHILIPPADEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
CASEY, CHRISTOPHERDEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
GUZMAN, JAVIERDEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
AGUILAR, RITADEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
FOSTER, LISADIRECTOR, ACCESS TO JUSTICE.
Office of the Solicitor General—OSG
GERSHENGORN, IANPRINCIPAL DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
GORNSTEIN, IRVINGCOUNSELOR TO THE SOLICITOR GENERAL.
DREEBEN, MICHAEL RDEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
KNEEDLER, EDWIN SDEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
STEWART, MALCOLM LDEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
Antitrust Division—ATR
HESSE, RENATAPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ROSE, NANCYDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ARTEAGA, JUANDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
PFAFFENROTH, SONIADEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SALLET, JONATHANDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SNYDER, BRENT CDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ARMINGTON, ELIZABETH JCHIEF, ECONOMIC REGULATORY SECTION.
BRINK, PATRICIA ADIRECTOR OF CIVIL ENFORCEMENT.
COHEN, SCOTTEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
DRENNAN, RONALDCHIEF, COMPETITION POLICY SECTION.
FAMILANT, NORMANCHIEF, ECONOMIC LITIGATION SECTION.
FOUNTAIN, DOROTHYSENIOR COUNSEL AND DIRECTOR OF RISK MANAGEMENT.
GREER, TRACYATTORNEY ADVISOR.
HAND, EDWARD TCHIEF, FOREIGN COMMERCE SECTION.
HOLLAND, CAROLINECHIEF COUNSEL FOR COMPETITION POLICY AND INTERGOVERNMENTAL RELATIONS.
LIMARZI, KRISTENCHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
MUCCHETTI, PETER JCHIEF, LITIGATION I SECTION.
MAJURE, WILLIAM ROBERTDIRECTOR OF ECONOMICS.
MARTINO, JEFFREYCHIEF, NEW YORK FIELD OFFICE.
PETRIZZI, MARIBETHCHIEF, LITIGATION II SECTION.
PHELAN, LISA MCHIEF, NATIONAL CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
POTTER, ROBERT ACHIEF, LEGAL POLICY SECTION.
PRICE JR., MARVIN NDIRECTOR OF CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT.
SCHEELE, SCOTT ACHIEF, TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND MEDIA ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
SIEGEL, MARCCHIEF COUNSEL, SAN FRANCISCO FIELD OFFICE.
STRIMEL, MARYCHIEF, WASHINGTON CRIMINAL II SECTION.
VONDRAK, FRANKCHIEF, CHICAGO FIELD OFFICE.
WERDEN, GREGORY JECONOMIST ADVISOR.
Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives—ATF
BRANDON, THOMAS EDEPUTY DIRECTOR.
TURK, RONALD BSPECIAL ASSISTANT TO THE DIRECTOR.
SMITH, CHARLES BEXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO THE DIRECTOR.
GLEYSTEEN, MICHAEL PASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS (PROGRAMS).
KUMOR, DANIELDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS.
DIXIE, WAYNEDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS—EAST.
LOMBARDO, REGINADEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS—CENTRAL.
MCMULLEN, WILLIAMDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS—WEST.
SWEETOW, SCOTTDEPUTY DIRECTOR, TEDAC.
Start Printed Page 68054
RICHARDSON, MARVINASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM SERVICES.
CZARNOPYS, GREGORY PDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FORENSIC SERVICES.
BEASLEY, ROGERASSISTANT DIRECTOR, SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY/CIO.
MCDERMOND, JAMES EASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE AND INFORMATION.
KING, MELVINASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY AND SECURITY OPERATIONS.
REID, DELANODEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY AND SECURITY OPERATIONS.
MICHALIC, VIVIAN BASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT.
RIEHL, JOSEPHDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT.
GRAHAM, ANDREW RDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRY OPERATIONS.
GROSS, CHARLES RCHIEF COUNSEL.
ROESSNER, JOELDEPUTY CHIEF COUNSEL.
EPSTEIN, ERICATTORNEY ADVISOR.
MCDANIEL, MASONCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER.
GILBERT, CURTISDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM AND SERVICES.
CHITTUM, THOMASCHIEF, SPECIAL OPERATIONS DIVISION.
DURASTANTI, JOHNDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE AND INFORMATION.
SHAEFER, CHRISTOPHERASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS.
MILANOWSKI, JAMESDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS.
BOYKIN, LISADEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT (HUMAN RESOURCES).
LOWREY, STUARTDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT.
VIDOLI, MARINOASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT.
GOLD, VICTORIADEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, IT/CIO.
ROBINSON, DONALDSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NATIONAL CENTER FOR EXPLOSIVES TRAINING AND RESEARCH (NCETR).
WALKER, CARLSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ATLANTA.
HYMAN, CHRISTOPHERSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, CHARLOTTE.
MAGEE, JEFFREYSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, CHICAGO.
TEMPLE, WILLIAMSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DALLAS.
CROKE, KENNETHSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DENVER.
SHOEMAKER, STEPHANIESPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DETROIT.
ELDER, ROBERT LSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, HOUSTON.
FULTON, JEFFREYSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, KANSAS CITY.
HARDEN, ERICSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOS ANGELES.
COOPER, JOHNSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOUISVILLE.
CANINO, CARLOSSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, MIAMI.
GERIDO, STEVESPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NASHVILLE.
HESTER-DAVIS, CONSTANCE DSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEW ORLEANS.
BELSKY, GEORGESPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEWARK.
REBADI, ESSAMSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, PHILADELPHIA.
ATTEBERRY, THOMASSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, PHOENIX.
SNYDER, JILL ASPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, SAN FRANCISCO.
DAWSON, DOUGLASSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, SEATTLE.
MODZELEWSKI, JAMESSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ST PAUL.
MCCRARY, DARYLSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, TAMPA.
BOXLER, MICHAEL BSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, WASHINGTON, DC.
Bureau of Prisons—BOP
KANE, THOMAS RDEPUTY DIRECTOR.
JOSLIN, DANIEL MASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT DIVISION.
GRIFFITH, CRISTINA LSENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT DIVISION.
SIMPSON, GARY MCHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, INDUSTRIES, EDUCATION AND VOCATIONAL TRAINING DIVISION.
SIBAL, PHILIPSENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRIES, EDUCATION AND VOCATIONAL TRAINING DIVISION.
YEICH, KENNETHSENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRIES, EDUCATION AND VOCATIONAL TRAINING DIVISION.
GROSS, BRADLEY TASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION DIVISION.
BURNS, LONERYL CSENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION DIVISION.
AYERS, NANCYCHIEF, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS.
GARRETT, JUDITHASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION, POLICY AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION.
HURWITZ, HUGH JSENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION, POLICY AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION.
THOMPSON, SONYASENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION, POLICY AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION.
SCHULT, DEBORAHASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HEALTH SERVICES DIVISION.
HYLE, KENNETHSENIOR DEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL.
KENNEY, KATHLEEN MASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL.
KENDALL, PAUL FSENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL.
RODGERS, RONALD LSENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL.
WILLS, JAMES CSENIOR DEPUTY COUNSEL, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL.
COSBY, JIMMY LDIRECTOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF CORRECTIONS.
Start Printed Page 68055
BROWN JR., ROBERT MSENIOR DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF CORRECTIONS.
DUNBAR, ANGELA PASSISTANT DIRECTOR, CORRECTIONAL PROGRAMS DIVISION.
FEATHER, MARION MASSISTANT DIRECTOR, RE-ENTRY SERVICES DIVISION.
BUTTERFIELD, PATTISENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, RE-ENTRY SERVICES DIVISION.
CARAWAY, JOHNREGIONAL DIRECTOR, MIDDLE ATLANTIC REGION.
QUINTANA, FRANCISCO JWARDEN, FMC, LEXINGTON, KY.
BUTLER, SANDRA MWARDEN FCI, MANCHESTER, KY.
ORMOND, JOHNATHAN RWARDEN, USP, MCCREARY, KY.
STEWART, TIMOTHY SWARDEN, FCI, CUMBERLAND, MD.
HOLLAND, JAMES CCOMPLEX WARDEN-FMC, FCC, BUTNER, NC.
MORA, STEVE BASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PROGRAM REVIEW DIVISION.
LAYER, PAUL MSENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PROGRAM REVIEW DIVISION.
BATTS, MYRON TWARDEN FCI, MEMPHIS, TN.
RATLEDGE, CHARLES RWARDEN, USP, LEE COUNTY, VA.
WILSON, ERIC DCOMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, PETERSBURG, VA.
SAAD, JENNIFER SWARDEN, FCI, GILMER, WV.
YOUNG, DAVID LWARDEN, FCI, BECKLEY, WV.
COAKLEY, JOSEPH DWARDEN, USP, HAZELTON, WV.
REVELL, SARA MREGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTH CENTRAL REGION.
MOORHEAD, JOSEPH WWARDEN, USP, FCC, FLORENCE, CO.
FOX, JACK WCOMPLEX WARDEN-ADX, FCC, FLORENCE, CO.
BAIRD, MAUREEN PWARDEN, USP, MARION, IL.
KRUEGER, JEFFREY EWARDEN, FCI, PEKIN, IL.
HUDSON JR., DONALD JWARDEN, FCI, THOMSON, IL.
DANIELS, CHARLES ACOMPLEX WARDEN-USP, FCC, TERRE HAUTE, IN.
LARIVA, LEANNWARDEN, FMC, ROCHESTER, MN.
SANDERS, LINDA LWARDEN USMCFP, SPRINGFIELD, MO.
CARVAJAL, MICHAEL DREGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTHEAST REGION.
GRONDOLSKY, JEFF FWARDEN, FMC, DEVENS, MA.
TATUM, ESKER LWARDEN, MCC, NEW YORK, NY.
KIRBY, MARK AWARDEN, FCI, FAIRTON, NJ.
ODDO, LEONARDCOMPLEX WARDEN-USP, FCC, ALLENWOOD, PA.
BALTAZAR JR., JUANWARDEN, USP, CANAAN, PA.
EBBERT, DAVID WWARDEN USP, LEWISBURG, PA.
RECKTENWALD, MONICA LWARDEN, FCI, MCKEAN, PA.
PERDUE, RUSSELL AWARDEN, FCI, SCHUYLKILL, PA.
KELLER, JEFFREY AREGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTH CENTRAL REGION.
RIVERA, CARLOS VCOMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, FOREST CITY, AR.
FOX, JOHN BWARDEN, FTC, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK.
LARA, FRANCISCO JCOMPLEX WARDEN-USP, FCC, BEAUMONT, TX.
UPTON, JODY RWARDEN, FMC, CARSWELL, TX.
HANSON, RALPHWARDEN, FCI, THREE RIVERS, TX.
CHANDLER, RODNEY WWARDEN, FCI, FORT WORTH, TX.
MARBERRY, HELEN JREGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTHEAST REGION.
CLAY, BECKYWARDEN, FCI, TALLADEGA, AL.
JARVIS, TAMYRACOMPLEX WARDEN-USP2, FCC, COLEMAN, FL.
LOCKETT, CHARLES LWARDEN-USP, COLEMAN 1, COLEMAN, FL.
ENGLISH, NICOLEWARDEN, FCI MARIANNA, FL.
CHEATHAM, ROY CWARDEN, FDC, MIAMI, FL.
DREW, DARLENEWARDEN, USP, ATLANTA, GA.
FLOURNOY JR., JOHN VWARDEN, FCI, JESUP, GA.
MARTIN, MARK SCOMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, YAZOO CITY, MS.
BRAGG, M. TRAVISWARDEN, FCI, BENNETTSVILLE, SC.
MOSLEY, BONITA SWARDEN, FCI, EDGEFIELD, SC.
MEEKS, BOBBY LWARDEN FCI, WILLIAMSBURG, SC.
VAZQUEZ, NORBALWARDEN MDC, GUAYNABO, PUERTO RICO.
MITCHELL, MARY MREGIONAL DIRECTOR, WESTERN REGION.
TRACY, KATHRYN MWARDEN, FCI, PHOENIX, AZ.
SHARTLE, JOHN TCOMPLEX WARDEN-USP, FCC, TUSCON, AZ.
LANGFORD, STEPHEN ACOMPLEX WARDEN FCC, LOMPOC, CA.
SHINN, DAVID CCOMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, VICTORVILLE, CA.
MATEVOUSIAN, ANDRE VWARDEN, USP, ATWATER, CA.
ZUNIGA, RAFAELWARDEN, FCI, MENDOTA, CA.
IVES, RICHARD BWARDEN FCI, SHERIDAN, OR.
Civil Division—CIV
MIZER, BENJAMIN CPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BRINKMANN, BETH SDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
FRESCO, LEONDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BRACEY, KALIDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
LEVINE, SARAHDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
Start Printed Page 68056
OLIN, JONATHAN FDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ANDERSON, DANIEL RDEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
ZWICK, KENNETH LSENIOR ADVISOR.
FLENTJE, AUGUSTSPECIAL COUNSEL.
GRIFFITHS, JOHN RBRANCH DIRECTOR, FEDERAL PROGRAMS.
BRANDA, JOYCE RDIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
COPPOLINO, ANTHONY JDEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.
DAVIDSON, JEANNE EDIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
FARGO, JOHN JDIRECTOR, IP, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
BENSON, BARRY FDIRECTOR, AVIATION AND ADMIRALTY SECTION.
BHATTACHARYA, RUPADIRECTOR, CONSTITUTIONAL AND SPECIALIZED TORT LITIGATION SECTION.
GLYNN, JOHN PATRICKDIRECTOR, ENVIRONMENTAL TORT LITIGATION SECTION.
EMERSON, CATHERINE VDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT PROGRAMS.
PEREZ, LUIS EDEPUTY DIRECTOR, (OPS), OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, DISTRICT COURT.
PEACHEY, WILLIAM CDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, DISTRICT COURT.
GRANSTON, MICHAEL DDEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
MANHARDT, KIRKDEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH, CORPORATE AND FINANCIAL LITIGATION.
DINTZER, KENNETHDEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH, NATIONAL COURTS.
SNEE, BRYANT GDEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH, NATIONAL COURTS.
YAVELBERG, JAMIE ANNDEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH, FRAUD SECTION.
HAUSKEN, GARY LSENIOR PATENT ATTORNEY.
HUNT, JOSEPH HBRANCH DIRECTOR.
SHAPIRO, ELIZABETH JDEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.
COLLETTE, MATTHEWDEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF.
KIRSCHMAN JR., ROBERT EDIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
LETTER, DOUGLASDIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF.
RAAB, MICHAELAPPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL.
STERN, MARK BAPPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL.
TOUHEY, JR., JAMESDIRECTOR, FEDERAL TORT CLAIMS ACT SECTION.
LIEBER, SHEILA MDEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.
MOLINA, JR., ERNESTODEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION.
MARTIN, DANADEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE BRANCH.
MCCONNELL, DAVID MDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION.
MCINTOSH, SCOTT RSENIOR LEVEL APELLATE COUNSEL.
O'MALLEY, BARBARA BSPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL, AVIATION AND ADMIRALTY SECTION.
RICKETTS, JENNIFER DBRANCH DIRECTOR.
BLUME, MICHAELDIRECTOR, CONSUMER PROTECTION BRANCH.
FURMAN, JILLDEPUTY DIRECTOR, CONSUMER PROTECTION BRANCH.
KISOR, COLINSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION.
FREEMAN, MARKSENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION.
KEENER, DONALDSENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION.
D'ALESSIO, JR., C.SSENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY, CONSTITUTIONAL SECTION.
LINDEMANN, MICHAEL PSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY (NATIONAL SECURITY).
QUINN, MICHAEL JSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
GILLIGAN, JAMES JSPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.
HARVEY, RUTH ADIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH, CORPORATE AND FINANCIAL LITIGATION.
LATOUR, MICHELLEDEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION.
LANGSAM, STEFANIEINTERIM ADMINISTRATOR FOR FUNDS, 9/11 VICTIM COMPENSATION FUND.
Civil Rights Division—CRT
GUPTA, VANITAPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MOOSSY, ROBERT JDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
FRIEL, GREGORYDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HILL, EVE LYNNEDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
LEVITT, JUSTINDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HOWE, SUSAN EEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
GINSBURG, JESSICA ACOUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
KENNEBREW, DELORACHIEF, EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION SECTION.
MAJEED, SAMEENA SCHIEF, HOUSING AND CIVIL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
JANG, DEEANA LCHIEF, FEDERAL COORDINATION AND COMPLIANCE SECTION.
HERREN JR., THOMAS CCHIEF, VOTING SECTION.
WERTZ, REBECCAPRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, VOTING SECTION.
FLYNN, DIANA KATHERINECHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
MCGOWAN, SHARON MPRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
BOND, REBECCA BCHIEF, DISABILITY RIGHTS SECTION.
EMBRY, DIANACHIEF, EMPLOYMENT COUNSEL.
FORAN, SHEILASPECIAL LEGAL COUNSEL.
BLUMBERG, MARKSPECIAL LEGAL COUNSEL.
RUISANCHEZ, ALBERTODEPUTY SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR IMMIGRATION-RELATED UNFAIR EMPLOYMENT PRACTICES.
PRESTON, JUDITH LPRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, SPECIAL LITIGATION SECTION.
Start Printed Page 68057
RAISH, ANNEPRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, DISABILITY RIGHTS SECTION.
WOODARD, KARENPRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION SECTION.
ROSENBAUM, STEVEN HCHIEF, HOUSING AND CIVIL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
Criminal Division—CRM
BITKOWER, DAVIDPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL. & CHIEF OF STAFF.
BLANCO, KENNETH ADEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SUH, SUNG-HEEDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SWARTZ, BRUCE CARLTONDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
AINSWORTH, PETER JSENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF OVERSEAS PROSECUTORIAL DEVELOPMENT ASSISTANCE AND TRAINING.
CARROLL, OVIEDIRECTOR, CYBERCRIME LABORATORY, COMPUTER CRIME AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION.
ARY, VAUGHNDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
CONNOR, DEBORAH LDEPUTY CHIEF, ASSET FORFEITURE AND MONEY LAUNDERING SECTION.
CARWILE, P. KEVINCHIEF, CAPITAL CASE UNIT.
DAY, M. KENDALLCHIEF, ASSET FORFEITURE AND MONEY LAUNDERING SECTION.
DOWNING, RICHARD WDEPUTY CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION.
EHRENSTAMM, FAYEDIRECTOR, OPDAT.
GOODMAN, NINASENIOR COUNSEL FOR APPEALS.
GROCKI, STEVEN JCHIEF, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND OBSCENITY SECTION.
HODGE, JENNIFER A.HDEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT OPERATIONS.
HULSER, RAYMONDCHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION.
JAFFE, DAVIDDEPUTY CHIEF, ORGANIZED CRIME AND GANG SECTION.
JONES, JOSEPH MSENIOR COUNSEL FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND TRAINING.
KING, DAMON ADEPUTY CHIEF, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND OBSCENITY SECTION.
LYNCH JR., JOHN TCHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME, AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION.
MCHENRY, TERESA LCHIEF, HUMAN RIGHTS AND SPECIAL PROSECUTIONS SECTION
MELTON, TRACYEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
O'BRIEN, PAUL MDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT OPERATIONS.
OLMSTED, MICHAELSENIOR JUSTICE FOR THE EUROPEAN UNION AND INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL MATTERS.
PAINTER, CHRISTOPHER MSENIOR COUNSEL FOR CYBERCRIME.
POPE, AMYCOUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
RAABE, WAYNE CDEPUTY CHIEF, NARCOTIC AND DANGEROUS DRUG SECTION.
RODRIGUEZ, MARY DDEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
ROSENBAUM, ELI MDIRECTOR, HUMAN RIGHTS ENFORCEMENT STRATEGY AND POLICY.
STEMLER, PATTY MERKAMPCHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
TIROL, ANNALOUDEPUTY CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION.
TRUSTY, JAMESCHIEF, ORGANIZED CRIME AND GANG SECTION.
WEISSMANN, ANDREWCHIEF, FRAUD SECTION.
WROBLEWSKI, JONATHAN JDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF POLICY AND LEGISLATION.
WYATT, ARTHUR GCHIEF, NARCOTIC AND DANGEROUS DRUG SECTION.
WYDERKO, JOSEPHDEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
Environmental and Natural Resources Division—ENRD
HIRSCH, SAMUELPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
JONES, LISADEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
WILLIAMS, JEAN EDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
GELBER, BRUCE SDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ALEXANDER, S. CRAIGCHIEF, INDIAN RESOURCES SECTION.
BARSKY, SETHCHIEF, WILDLIFE AND MARINE RESOURCES.
COLLIER, ANDREWEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
DOUGLAS, NATHANIELDEPUTY SECTION CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
FERGUSON, CYNTHIASENIOR LITIGATOR, ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE.
GETTE, JAMESDEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION.
GOLDFRANK, ANDREW MCHIEF, LAND ACQUISITION SECTION.
GRISHAW, LETITIA JCHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE SECTION.
HARRIS, DEBORAHCHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES SECTION.
HOANG, ANTHONY PSENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, NATURAL RESOURCES.
KILBOURNE, JAMES CCHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
MAHAN, ELLEN MDEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
MARIANI, THOMASCHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
MERGEN, ANDREWDEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
PASSARELLI, EDWARDDEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION.
POUX, JOSEPHDEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES SECTION.
RUSSELL, LISA LCHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION.
HIMMELCHOCH, SARAHSENIOR ATTORNEY FOR E-DISCOVERY.
SHILTON, DAVIDSENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
SINGER, FRANKSENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
STEWART, HOWARD PSENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
Start Printed Page 68058
TENENBAUM, ALAN SSENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
VADEN, CHRISTOPHER SDEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE SECTION.
WARDZINSKI, KAREN MCHIEF, LAW AND POLICY SECTION.
Executive Office for Immigration Review—EOIR
OSUNA, JUAN PDIRECTOR.
KOCUR, ANADEPUTY DIRECTOR.
ADKINS-BLANCH, CHARLES KVICE CHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION APPEALS.
CLARK, MOLLY KATTORNEY EXAMINER.
COLE, PATRICIA AATTORNEY EXAMINER.
CREPPY, MICHAELATTORNEY EXAMINER.
MANN, ANAATTORNEY EXAMINER.
ESPENOZA, CECELIA MARIESENIOR ASSOCIATE GENERAL COUNSEL.
GRANT, EDWARD RATTORNEY EXAMINER.
GREER, ANNE JATTORNEY EXAMINER.
GUENDELSBERGER, JOHN WATTORNEY EXAMINER.
JORDAN, WYEVETRAASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR ADMINISTRATION.
KING, JEANGENERAL COUNSEL.
LIEBOWITZ, ELLENATTORNEY EXAMINER.
MALPHRUS, GARRY DATTORNEY EXAMINER.
MCGOINGS, MICHAELDEPUTY CHIEF, IMMIGRATION JUDGE.
MULLANE, HUGH GATTORNEY EXAMINER.
NEAL, DAVIDCHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION APPEALS.
O'CONNOR, BLAIRATTORNEY EXAMINER.
PAULEY, ROGER ANDREWATTORNEY EXAMINER.
SCHMIDT, PAUL WSENIOR IMMIGRATION JUDGE.
STUTMAN, ROBIN MCHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARING OFFICER.
WENDTLAND, LINDA SATTORNEY EXAMINER.
Executive Office for Organized Crime Drug Enforcement Task Forces—OCDETF
OHR, BRUCE GDIRECTOR.
PADDEN, THOMAS WDEPUTY DIRECTOR, OCDETF.
KELLY, THOMAS JDIRECTOR, FUSION CENTER.
Executive Office for U.S. Attorneys—EOUSA
WILKINSON, ROBERT “MONTY”DIRECTOR.
BELL, SUZANNE LDEPUTY DIRECTOR.
SUDDES, PAULCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
FLESHMAN, JAMES MARKCHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
CHANDLER, CAMERON GASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF LEGAL EDUCATION.
FLINN, SHAWNCHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER.
MACKLIN, JAMESGENERAL COUNSEL.
SMITH, DAVID LCOUNSEL FOR LEGAL INITIATIVES.
VILLEGAS, DANIEL ACOUNSEL, LEGAL PROGAMS AND POLICY.
WONG, NORMAN YDEPUTY DIRECTOR AND COUNSEL TO THE DIRECTOR.
Executive Office for U.S. Trustees—EOUST
WHITE III, CLIFFORD JDIRECTOR.
ELLIOTT, RAMONA DDEPUTY DIRECTOR, GENERAL COUNSEL.
WINDSOR, DEIDREDEPUTY DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT.
Justice Management Division—JMD
LOFTHUS, LEE JASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ADMINISTRATION.
SANTANGELO, MARI BARRDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR HUMAN RESOURCES AND ADMINISTRATION (CHCO).
ALLEN, MICHAEL HDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR POLICY, MANAGEMENT, AND PLANNING, AND CHIEF OF STAFF.
LAURIA JOLENE ADEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL/CONTROLLER.
KLIMAVICZ, JOSEPHDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR INFORMATION RECOURCES MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
GARY, ARTHURGENERAL COUNSEL.
ALVAREZ, CHRISTOPHER CDIRECTOR, FINANCE STAFF.
DEELEY, KEVINDEPUTY CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
FRONE, JAMILADIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ATTORNEY RECRUITMENT AND MANAGEMENT.
DUNLAP, JAMES LDIRECTOR, SECURITY AND EMERGENCY PLANNING STAFF.
SNELL, ROBERTDIRECTOR, FACILITIES AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES STAFF.
FELDT, DENNIS GDIRECTOR, LIBRARY STAFF.
RAYMOND, JOHNDIRECTOR, IT POLICY AND PLANNING STAFF.
Start Printed Page 68059
SELWESKI, MARK LDIRECTOR, PROCUREMENT SERVICES STAFF.
DAUPHIN, DENNIS EDIRECTOR, DEBT COLLECTION MANAGEMENT STAFF.
ARNOLD, KENNETHDIRECTOR, ASSET FORFEITURE MANAGEMENT STAFF.
FUNSTON, ROBIN SDIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF.
KLEPPINGER, ERIC DDEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF, OPERATIONS AND FUNDS CONTROL.
ROGERS, MELINDADIRECTOR, CYBERSECURITY SERVICES STAFF.
MCCRAE, DANIELDIRECTOR, SERVICE DELIVERY STAFF.
ZIMMER, DAWNDEPUTY DIRECTOR, SERVICE DELIVERY STAFF.
BEWTRA, ANEET KCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER.
RODGERS, JANICE MDIRECTOR, DEPARTMENTAL ETHICS OFFICE.
TOSCANO JR., RICHARD ADIRECTOR, EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY STAFF.
MCCONKEY, MILTONSENIOR ADVISOR.
COOK, TERENCE LSENIOR ADVISOR.
ROPER, MATTHEWSENIOR ADVISOR FOR FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY.
National Security Division—NSD
MCCORD, MARYPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL AND CHIEF OF STAFF.
WIEGMANN, JOHN BDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL, OFFICE OF LAW AND POLICY.
TOSCAS, GEORGE ZDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (COUNTERESPIONAGE-COUNTERTERRORISM).
BRADLEY, MARK ADIRECTOR, FOIA AND DECLASSIFICATION PROGRAM.
JAYARAM, SANCHITHACHIEF, FOREIGN INVESTMENT REVIEW STAFF.
DUNNE, STEVEN MCHIEF, APPELLATE UNIT.
EVANS, STUARTDEPUTY CHIEF, OPERATIONS SECTION.
JENKINS, MARK AEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
WEINSHEIMER, G. BRADLEYDIRECTOR OF RISK MANAGEMENT AND COUNSELOR.
KEEGAN, MICHAELDEPUTY CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION.
KENNEDY, J. LIONELSPECIAL COUNSEL FOR NATIONAL SECURITY.
MULLANEY, MICHAEL JCHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION.
O'CONNOR, KEVINCHIEF, OVERSIGHT SECTION.
SANZ-REXACH, GABRIELCHIEF, OPERATIONS SECTION.
HARDEE, CHRISTOPHERCHIEF, POLICY-OFFICE OF LAW AND POLICY.
LAUFMAN, DAVIDCHIEF, COUNTERINTELLIGENCE, EXPORT CONTROL AND ECONOMIC ESPIONAGE.
Office of Community Oriented Policing Services—COPS
DAVIS, RONALD LDIRECTOR.
BROWN-CUTLAR, SHANETTASENIOR ADVISOR TO THE DIRECTOR.
WRAY, NOBLESENIOR ADVISOR.
Office of Information Policy—OIP
PUSTAY, MELANIE ANNDIRECTOR.
Office of the Inspector General—OIG
STORCH, ROBERTDEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL.
MALMSTROM, JASON RASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR AUDIT.
BLIER, WILLIAM MGENERAL COUNSEL.
BECKHARD, DANIEL CASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR OVERSIGHT AND REVIEW.
O'NEILL, MICHAEL SEANDEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR OVERSIGHT AND REVIEW.
PELLETIER, NINA SASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR EVALUATION AND INSPECTIONS.
HAYES, MARK LDEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR AUDIT.
JOHNSON, ERIC AASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL INVESTIGATIONS.
PETERS, GREGORY TASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR MANAGEMENT AND PLANNING.
LOWELL, CYNTHIADEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR MANAGEMENT AND PLANNING.
LERNER, JAYSENIOR COUNSEL TO THE INSPECTOR GENERAL.
MITZELFELD, JAMES ACOUNSEL TO THE INSPECTOR GENERAL.
RATON, MITCHCHIEF INNOVATION OFFICER.
SUMNER, PATRICIASENIOR COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR OVERSIGHT AND REVIEW.
Office of Justice Programs—OJP
MCGARRY, BETHPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HENNEBERG, MAUREEN ADEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT.
GARRY, EILEEN MDEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PLANNING, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE.
TRAUTMAN, TRACEYDEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PROGRAMS, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE.
FEUCHT, THOMAS EEXECUTIVE SCIENCE ADVISOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE.
SPIVAK, HOWARDPRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE.
MARTIN, RALPHDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF AUDIT, ASSESSMENT, AND MANAGEMENT.
MERKLE, PHILIPDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION.
MADAN, RAFAEL AGENERAL COUNSEL.
MAHONEY, KRISTENDEPUTY DIRECTOR, POLICY MANAGEMENT, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE.
Start Printed Page 68060
ROBERTS, MARILYN MDEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE FOR VICTIMS OF CRIME.
MULROW, JERIDIRECTOR, BUREAU OF JUSTICE STATISTICS.
SOLOMON, AMYDIRECTOR FOR POLICY.
MCGRATH, BRIANCHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
BENDA, BONNIE LEIGHCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
ATSATT, MARILYNN BDEPUTY CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
BECK, ALLEN JSENIOR STATISTICIAN.
DE BACA, LOUISSMART COORDINATOR.
DARDEN, SILASDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF COMMUNICATIONS.
JONES, CHYRLDEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR PROGRAMS, OJJDP.
Office of Legal Counsel—OLC
THOMPSON, KARLPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
KOFFSKY, DANIEL LDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BOYNTON, BRIANDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BIES, JOHNDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MCKENZIE, TROY ADEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
COLBORN, PAUL PSPECIAL COUNSEL.
HART, ROSEMARY ASPECIAL COUNSEL.
SINGDAHLSEN, JEFFREY PSENIOR COUNSEL.
Office of Legal Policy—OLP
JONES, KEVIN ROBERTDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
THIEMANN, ROBYN LDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ZUBRENSKY, MICHAELDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
KARP, DAVID JSENIOR COUNSEL.
JACOBS, JOANNASENIOR COUNSEL FOR ALTERNATIVE DISPUTE RESOLUTION.
Office of Legislative Affairs—OLA
LOSICK, ERICDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
O'BRIEN, ALICIADEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
WILLIAMS, ELLIOTDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BURTON, M. FAITHSPECIAL COUNSEL.
Office of Professional Responsibility—OPR
ASHTON, ROBINCOUNSEL FOR PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY.
RAGSDALE, JEFFREYDEPUTY COUNSEL ON PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY.
BIRNEY, WILLIAMSENIOR ASSOCIATE COUNSEL.
HURLEY, RAYMONDSENIOR ASSOCIATE COUNSEL.
Office of Public Affairs—PAO
NEWMAN, MELANIEDIRECTOR.
Office on Violence Against Women—OVW
HANSON, BEATRICEPRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
Professional Responsibility Advisory Office—PRAO
LUDWIG, STACYDIRECTOR.
Tax Division—TAX
CIRAOLO, CAROLINEDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ERBSEN, DIANADEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HUBBERT, DAVID ADEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BRUFFY, ROBERTEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
BALLWEG, MITCHELLCOUNSELOR TO THE DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR STRATEGIC TAX ENFORCEMENT.
WSZALEK, LARRYCHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, WESTERN REGION.
DALY, MARKSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
DAVIS, NANETTESENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
DONOHUE, DENNIS MSENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
PINCUS, DAVIDCHIEF, COURT OF FEDERAL CLAIMS SECTION.
GOLDBERG, STUARTSENIOR COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HAGLEY, JUDITHSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
HARTT III, GROVERCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION SOUTHWESTERN REGION.
IHLO, JENNIFERSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
Start Printed Page 68061
CLARKE, RUSSELL SCOTTCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, CENTRAL REGION.
JOHNSON, CORYSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
KEARNS, MICHAEL JCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, SOUTHERN REGION.
LARSON, KARISENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
LINDQUIST III, JOHN ASENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
MELAND, DEBORAHCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION EASTERN REGION.
REID, ANN CCHIEF, OFFICE OF REVIEW.
MULLARKEY, DANIEL PCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, NORTHERN REGION.
PAGUNI, ROSEMARY ECHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, NORTHERN REGION.
ROTHENBERG, GILBERT SCHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
CLARK, THOMAS JDEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
SALAD, BRUCE MCHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, SOUTHERN REGION.
SAWYER, THOMASSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
SERGI, JOSEPH ASENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
SHATZ, EILEEN MSPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.
SMITH, COREY JSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
STEHLIK, NOREENE CSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
SULLIVAN, JOHNSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
WEAVER, JAMES ESENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
WARD, RICHARDCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION WESTERN REGION.
U.S. Marshals Service—USMS
HARLOW, DAVIDDEPUTY DIRECTOR.
AUERBACH, GERALDGENERAL COUNSEL.
BROWN, SHANNON BASSISTANT DIRECTOR, JPATS.
MOHAN, KATHERINE TASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.
SGROI, THOMAS JASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT SUPPORT.
DRISCOLL, DERRICKASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INVESTIGATIVE OPERATIONS.
MATHIAS, KARLASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY.
BOLEN, JOHN O'DONALDSSISTANT DIRECTOR, JUDICIAL SECURITY.
EDWARDS, SOPHIADIRECTOR, BUSINESS STRATEGY AND NTEGRATION.
PROUT, MICHAELASSISTANT DIRECTOR, WITNESS SECURITY.
MUSEL, DAVID FASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION.
SNELSON, WILLIAM DASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OPERATIONS.
VIRTUE, TIMOTHYASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ASSET FORFEITURE.
DESOUSA, NEIL KASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TACTICAL OPERATIONS.
O'BRIEN-ROGAN, CAROLEPROCUREMENT EXECUTIVE, FINANCIAL SERVICES.
O'BRIEN, HOLLEYCHIEF, FINANCIAL OFFICER, FINANCIAL SERVICES.
End Further Info End Preamble

[FR Doc. 2016-23780 Filed 9-30-16; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4410-CH-P