Start Preamble
[…] - Campaign funds
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
- Administrative practice and procedure
- Campaign funds
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
- Administrative practice and procedure
- Campaign funds
- Campaign funds
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
End List of Subjects
For the reasons set out in the preamble, the Federal Election Commission proposes to amend 11 CFR chapter I as follows:
Start Part
PART 1—PRIVACY ACT
End Part
Start Amendment Part1. The authority citation for part 1 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part
Start Authority
5 U.S.C. 552a.
End Authority
Start Amendment Part2. Amend paragraph (b) of § 1.3 by removing “request assistance by mail or in person from the Chief Privacy Officer, Federal Election Commission, 999 E Street NW., Washington, DC 20463 during the hours of 9 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.” and adding in its place “request assistance in person from the Chief Privacy Officer during the hours of 9 a.m. to 5:30 p.m. or file a request for assistance, addressed to the Chief Privacy Officer, pursuant to 11 CFR 100.19(g).”
End Amendment Part