Start Preamble
[…] In the event any advance payment differs from the actual fee, an appropriate adjustment will be made at the time the copies are made available by the Commission.
* * * * *
Start Part
PART 6—ENFORCEMENT OF NONDISCRIMINATION ON THE BASIS OF HANDICAP IN PROGRAMS OR ACTIVITIES CONDUCTED BY THE FEDERAL ELECTION COMMISSION
End Part
Start Amendment Part17. The authority citation for part 6 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part
Start Authority
29 U.S.C. 794.
End Authority
Start Amendment Part18. Amend § 6.103(b) by removing “, 999 E Street NW., Washington, DC 20463”.
End Amendment Part
Start Amendment Part19. Amend § 6.170 as follows:
End Amendment Part
Start Amendment Parta. In paragraph (d)(3), remove “filed under this part shall be addressed to the Rehabilitation Act Officer, 999 E Street NW., Washington, DC 20463” and add in its place “under this part shall be addressed to the Rehabilitation Act Officer and filed pursuant to 11 CFR 100.19(g)”;
End Amendment Part
Start Amendment Partb. In paragraph (g), remove “in a letter containing” and add in its place “in writing. This notification will contain”;