Start Preamble
[…] End Amendment Part
Start Amendment Partb. In paragraph (b)(4)(i), remove “is made by check, money order, or other negotiable instrument which”;
End Amendment Part
Start Amendment Partc. In paragraph (b)(5)(ii)(B)(6), remove “including electronic mail”;
End Amendment Part
Start Amendment Partd. In paragraph (b)(5)(ii)(C)(7), remove “, including electronic mail”;
End Amendment Part
Start Amendment Parte. In paragraph (b)(6), add a fifth sentence after “ 11 CFR 110.1(l)(4).”;
End Amendment Part
Start Amendment Partf. In paragraph (c)(1)(iii), remove “Web site” and add, in its place, “website”;
End Amendment Part
Start Amendment Partg. In paragraph (k)(1), remove “include the signature of each contributor on the check, money order, or other negotiable instrument or in a separate writing” and add in its place “be indicated by the signature of each contributor in writing”;
End Amendment Part
Start Amendment Parth. In paragraph (k)(3)(ii)(B)(3), remove “including electronic mail”;
End Amendment Part
Start Amendment Parti.