Start Preamble
[…] End Amendment Part
Start Amendment Partd. In paragraph (b)(5), remove “full-size photocopy of each unpaid check, and copies of” and add in its place “record that contains a complete image of each unpaid check and”; and
End Amendment Part
Start Amendment Parte. In paragraph (b)(6), remove “full-size photocopy” and add in its place “record that contains a complete image”.
End Amendment Part
Start Amendment Partf. In paragraph (b)(7), remove “documentation” and add in its place “records” wherever it appears;
End Amendment Part
Start Amendment Part142. Amend § 9036.2 as follows:
End Amendment Part
Start Amendment Parta. In paragraph (b)(1)(ii), remove “either solely in magnetic media from or in both printed and magnetic media forms” and add in its place “in printed or digital form or a combination of printed and digital forms”;
End Amendment Part
Start Amendment Partb.