Start Preamble
[…] If fees are charged for such services, they shall be made payable to that private contractor and shall be forwarded to the Commission.
* * * * *
Start Part
PART 5—ACCESS TO PUBLIC DISCLOSURE DIVISION DOCUMENTS
End Part
Start Amendment Part13. The authority citation for part 5 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part
Start Authority
52 U.S.C. 30108(d), 30109(a)(4)(B)(ii), 30111(a); 31 U.S.C. 9701.
End Authority
Start Amendment Part14. Amend § 5.4(a)(5) by removing “Letter requests” and adding in its place “Requests”.
End Amendment Part
Start Amendment Part15. Amend § 5.5 as follows:
End Amendment Part
Start Amendment Parta. In paragraph (a), remove “mail” and add in its place “filing a request pursuant to 11 CFR 100.19(g)”; and
End Amendment Part
Start Amendment Partb. In paragraph (c), remove “addressed to the Chief FOIA Officer, Federal Election Commission, 999 E Street NW., Washington, DC 20463” and add in its place “addressed to the Chief FOIA Officer and filed pursuant to 11 CFR 100.19(g)”.
End Amendment Part
Start Amendment Part16. Amend § 5.6 as follows:
End Amendment Part
Start Amendment Parta. Revise paragraph (a);
End Amendment Part
Start Amendment Partb. Remove paragraph (b);