Start Preamble
[…] End Amendment Part
Start Amendment Partb. In paragraph (a)(4)(iv), remove “addressed to the Chief FOIA Officer, Federal Election Commission, 999 E Street NW., Washington, DC 20463” and add in its place “addressed to the Chief FOIA Officer and filed pursuant to 11 CFR 100.19(g)”.
End Amendment Part
Start Amendment Part10. Amend paragraph (b)(1) of § 4.7 by removing “addressed to Chief FOIA Officer, Federal Election Commission, 999 E Street NW., Washington, DC 20463” and adding in its place “addressed to the Chief FOIA Officer and filed pursuant to 11 CFR 100.19(g)”.
End Amendment Part
Start Amendment Part11. Amend § 4.8 as follows:
End Amendment Part
Start Amendment Parta.