Start Preamble
[…] End Amendment Part
Start Authority
5 U.S.C. 552a.
End Authority
Start Amendment Part2. Amend paragraph (b) of § 1.3 by removing “request assistance by mail or in person from the Chief Privacy Officer, Federal Election Commission, 999 E Street NW., Washington, DC 20463 during the hours of 9 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.” and adding in its place “request assistance in person from the Chief Privacy Officer during the hours of 9 a.m. to 5:30 p.m. or file a request for assistance, addressed to the Chief Privacy Officer, pursuant to 11 CFR 100.19(g).”
End Amendment Part
Start Amendment Part3. Amend paragraph (a) of § 1.4 by removing “made at the Federal Election Commission, 999 E Street NW., Washington, DC 20463 and to the system manager identified in the notice describing the systems of records, either in writing or in person” and adding in its place “addressed to the system manager identified in the notice describing the systems of records, either in person or by filing the request pursuant to 11 CFR 100.19(g)”.
End Amendment Part
Start Part
PART 2—SUNSHINE REGULATIONS; MEETINGS
End Part