Skip to Content

Notice

Indian Child Welfare Act; Designated Tribal Agents for Service of Notice

Document Details

Information about this document as published in the Federal Register.

Published Document

This document has been published in the Federal Register. Use the PDF linked in the document sidebar for the official electronic format.

Start Preamble

AGENCY:

Bureau of Indians Affairs, Interior.

ACTION:

Notice.

SUMMARY:

The regulations implementing the Indian Child Welfare Act provide that Indian Tribes may designate an agent other than the Tribal chairman for service of notice of proceedings under the Act. This notice includes the current list of designated Tribal agents for service of notice.

Start Further Info

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

Evangeline Campbell, Bureau of Indian Affairs, Division of Human Services, 1849 C Street NW., MS-4513-MIB, Washington, DC 20240; Phone: (202) 513-7642.

End Further Info End Preamble Start Supplemental Information

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

The regulations implementing the Indian Child Welfare Act, 25 U.S.C. 1901 et seq., provide that Indian Tribes may designate an agent other than the Tribal chairman for service of notice of proceedings under the Act. See 25 CFR 23.12. The Secretary of the Interior is required to update and publish in the Federal Register as necessary the names and addresses of the designated Tribal agents. This notice is published in exercise of authority delegated by the Secretary of the Interior to the Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary—Indian Affairs by 209 DM 8.

In any involuntary proceeding in a State court where the court knows or has reason to know that an Indian child is involved, and where the identity and location of the child's parent or Indian custodian or Tribe is known, the party seeking the foster-care placement of, or termination of parental rights to, an Indian child must directly notify the parents, the Indian custodians, and the child's Tribe by registered or certified mail with return receipt requested, of the pending child-custody proceedings and their right of intervention. Copies of these notices must be sent to the appropriate Regional Director by registered or certified mail with return receipt requested or by personal delivery. See 25 CFR 23.11.

If the identity or location of the child's parents, the child's Indian custodian, or the Tribes in which the Indian child is a member or eligible for membership cannot be ascertained, but there is reason to know the child is an Indian child, notice of the child-custody proceeding must be sent to the appropriate Bureau of Indian Affairs (BIA) Regional Director (see www.bia.gov). See 25 CFR 23.111.

No notices, except for final adoption decrees, are required to be sent to the BIA Central Office in Washington, DC.

This notice presents, in two different formats, the names and addresses of current designated Tribal agents for service of notice, and includes each designated Tribal agent received by the Secretary of the Interior prior to the date of this publication. Part A, published in this notice, lists designated Tribal agents by region and alphabetically by Tribe within each region. Part A is also available electronically at: http://www.bia.gov/​WhoWeAre/​BIA/​OIS/​HumanServices/​index.htm.

Part B is a table that lists designated Tribal agents alphabetically by the Tribal affiliation (first listing American Indian Tribes, then listing Alaska Native Tribes). Part B is only available electronically at: http://www.bia.gov/​WhoWeAre/​BIA/​OIS/​HumanServices/​index.htm.

Each format also lists the BIA's contact(s) for each of the twelve regions.

A. List of Designated Tribal Agents by Region

1. Alaska Region

2. Eastern Region

3. Eastern Oklahoma Region

4. Great Plains Region

5. Midwest Region

6. Navajo Region

7. Northwest Region

8. Pacific Region

9. Rocky Mountain Region

10. Southern Plains Region

11. Southwest Region

12. Western Region

A. List of Designated Tribal Agents by Region

1. Alaska Region

Alaska Regional Director, Bureau of Indian Affairs, 3601 C Street, Suite 1100 Anchorage, Alaska 99503; Phone: (907) 271-4111.

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone numberFax numberEmail address
Afognak, Native Village ofDenise Malutin, ICWA Worker; Taletha Gertz, ICWA Worker323 Carolyn Street Kodiak, AK 99615(907) 486-6357(907) 486-6529denise@afognak.org; taletha@afognak.org
Agdaagux Tribe of King CoveAmanda McAdoo, ICWA Coordinator; Ozzy E. Escarate, Director, Department of Family & Community DevelopmentAleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org
Start Printed Page 12987
Akhiok, Native Village ofCassie Keplinger, ICWA CoordinatorKodiak Area Native Association, 3449 Rezanof Drive East, Kodiak, AK 99615(907) 486-1370(907) 486-4829cassie.keplinger@kodiakhealthcare.org
Akiachak Native CommunityGeorgianna Wassilie, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 51070, Akiachak, AK 99551(907) 825-4626 Ext. 204(907) 825-4029gwassilie@avcp.org
Akiachak Native CommunityValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Akiak Native CommunityLeann Jackson, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 52127, Akiak, AK 99552(907) 765-7112(907) 765-7512Akiak.icwa16@gmail.com
Akutan, Native Village ofAmanda McAdoo, ICWA Coordinator; Ozzy E. Escarate, Director, Department of Family & Community DevelopmentAleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org
Alakanuk, Native Village ofCharlene Striling, ICWA WorkerBox 149, Alakanuk, AK 99554(907) 238-3704(907) 238-3705; (907) 238-3429cstriling@avcp.org
Alakanuk, Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Alatna VillageTribal Family SpecialistP.O. Box 70, Allakaket, AK 99720(907) 968-2261(907) 968-2305
Alatna VillageTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Aleknagik, Native Village ofAllen Ilutsik, Tribal Administrator; Marie Aloysius, PresidentICWA, P.O. Box 115, Aleknagik, AK 99555(907) 842-2080(907) 842-2081
Aleknagik, Native Village ofCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com
Algaaciq Native Village (St. Mary's)Theresa Kelly, ICWA Worker and Sven Paukan, Tribal AdministratorBox 48, St. Mary's, AK 99658(907) 438-2335(907) 438-2227tkelly@avcp.org
Algaaciq Native Village (St. Mary's)Valerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Allakaket VillageTribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 50, Allakaket, AK 99720(907) 968-2237(907) 968-2233allakaket@tananachiefs.org
Allakaket VillageTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Ambler, Native Village ofBeatrice Miller, ICWA Coordinator; Katherine Cleveland, First Chief Tribal CouncilP.O. Box 47, Ambler, AK 99786(907) 445-2189; (907) 445-5051; (907) 445-5051(907) 445-2257icwa@ivisaappaat.org
Anaktuvuk Pass Village ofJoshua Stein, ICWA Program ManagerArctic Slope Native Association, P.O. Box 1232, Barrow, AK 99723(907) 852-9374(907) 852-2763Joshua.stein@arcticslope.org
Andreafski (see Yupiit of Andreafski)
Angoon Community AssociationMarcie Kookesh, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 328, Angoon, AK, 99820(907) 788-3411(907) 788-3412mkookesh.agntribe@gmail.com
Aniak, Village ofMuriel Morgan, ICWA Worker; Laura Simeon, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 349, Aniak, AK 99557(907) 675-4349(907) 675-4513twinksmorgan@gmail.com; aniaktribe@gmail.com
Anvik VillageTami Jerue, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 10, Anvik, AK 99558(907) 663-6388(907) 663-6357tamijerue59@gmail.com
Anvik VillageTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Arctic VillageMargorie Gemmill, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 22069, Arctic Village, AK 99722(907) 587-5523(907) 587-5523
Arctic VillageTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Asa'carsarmiut Tribe (formerly Native Village of Mountain Village)Evelyn Peterson, Director of Social Services & Education; Daphne Joe, Director of Social Services & EducationP.O. Box 32107, Mountain Village, AK 99632(907) 591-2814; (907) 591-2815(907) 591-2428atcicwa@gci.net
Atka, Native Village ofAmanda McAdoo, ICWA Coordinator; Ozzy E. Escarate, Director, Department of Family & Community DevelopmentAleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org
Atmautluak, Village ofDaniel Waska, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 6568, Atmautluak, AK 99559(907) 553-5610(907) 553-5610atmautluaktc@gmail.com
Atqasuk VillageP.O. Box 91108, Atqasuk, AK 99791(907) 633-2575(907) 633-2576
Atqasuk VillageJoshua Stein, ICWA Program ManagerArctic Slope Native Association, P.O. Box 1232, Barrow, AK 99723(907) 852-9374(907) 852-9152Joshua.stein@arcticslope.org
Barrow Inupiat Traditional GovernmentMarjorie Solomon, Social Services Workforce DirectorP.O. Box 1130 Barrow, AK 99723(907) 852-4411(907) 852-4413marjorie.solomon@nvbarrow.net
Start Printed Page 12988
Beaver VillageArlene Pitka, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 24029, Beaver, AK 99724(907) 628-6126; (907) 628-2252(907) 628-6185
Beaver VillageTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Belkofski Native Village ofAmanda McAdoo, ICWA Coordinator; Ozzy E. Escarate, Director, Department of Family & Community DevelopmentAleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org
Bethel (see Orutsararmuit Native Council)
Bettles Field (see Evansville Village)
Bill Moore's Slough, Village ofNancy C. Andrews, ICWA Worker; Philomena Keyes, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 20288, Kotlik, AK 99620(907) 899-4232; (907) 899-4236(907) 899-4002nacnadrews123@gmail.com; bms99620@gmail.com
Birch Creek TribeJackie Balaam, Tribal Family Youth Specialist3202 Shell Street, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 378-1573(907) 374-9925
Birch Creek TribeTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Brevig Mission, Native Village ofLinda Divers, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 85039, Brevig Mission, AK 99785(907) 642-2185(907) 642-3042tfc.kts@kawerak.org
Brevig Mission, Native Village ofTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc., Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org
Buckland, Native Village ofMona Washington, IRA AdministratorP.O. Box 67, Buckland, AK 99727(907) 494-2171(907) 494-2192tribeadmin@nunachiak.org
Cantwell, Native Village ofAshley Hicks, ICWA AdvocateP.O. Box 94, Cantwell, AK 99729, Drawer H, Copper Center, AK 99573(907) 822-5241 Ext. 2071(907) 822-8800ahicks@crnative.org
Central Council of the Tlingit and Haida Indian Tribes of AlaskaBarbara Dude, Child Welfare Program Specialist320 W. Willoughby Ave., Suite 300, Juneau, AK 99801(907) 463-7169(907) 885-0032icwamail@ccthita-nsn.gov
Chalkyitsik VillageTamara Henry, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 57, Chalkyitsik, AK 99788(907) 848-8117(907) 848-8986
Chalkyitsik VillageTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Chenega, Native Village ofNorma J. Selanoff, ICWA RepresentativeP.O. Box 8079, Chenega Bay, AK 99574-8079(907) 573-5386taaira@nativevillageofchenega.com
Cheesh-Na TribeCecil Sanford, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 241, Gakona, AK 99586(907) 822-3503(907) 822-5179csanford@cheeshna.com
Chefornak, Village ofEdward Kinegak, ICWA Specialist; Bernadette Lewis, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 110, Chefornak, AK, 99651(907) 867-8808(907) 867-8711ekinegak@avcp.org; tccftribe@gmail.com
Chefornak, Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DIrectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Chevak Native VillageNatasia Ulroan, ICWA WorkerBox 140, Chevak, AK 99563(907) 858-7918(907) 858-7919; (907) 858-7812nulroan@avcp.org
Chevak Native VillageValerie Andrew, ICWA DIrectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Chickaloon Native VillagePenny Westing, ICWA Case ManagerP.O. Box 1105, Chickaloon, AK 99674-1105(907) 745-0749(907) 745-0709penny@chickaloon.org
Chignik Bay Tribal CouncilDebbie Carlson, Administrator; Roberick Carlson, PresidentBox 11, Chignik Bay, AK 99564(907) 749-2445(907) 749-2423
Chignik Bay Tribal CouncilCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com
Chignik Lagoon, Native Village ofDelissa McCormick, Tribal Administrator; Clemenes Grunert, PresidentICWA, P.O. Box 09, Chignik Lagoon, AK 99565(907) 840-2281(907) 840-2217chigniklagoonicwa@bbna.com
Chignik Lagoon, Native Village ofCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com
Chignik Lake VillageShirley Kalmakoff, Administrator; John Lind, PresidentP.O. Box 33, Chignik Lake, AK 99548(907) 845-2212(907) 845-2217chigniklakevillagecouncil@gmail.com
Chignik Lake VillageCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com
Chilkat Indian VillageCarrie-Ann Durr, ICWA CaseworkerHC 60, Box 2207, Haines, AK 99827(907) 767-5505 Ext. 228(907) 767-5408cdurr@chilkat-nsn.gov
Chilkoot Indian AssociationKelsey Taylor, Family CaseworkerP.O. Box 624, Haines, AK 99827(907) 766-2323(907) 885-0032
Chinik Eskimo Community (aka Golovin)Kirstie Ione, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 62019, Golovin, AK 99762(907) 779-3489(907) 779-2000tfc.glv@kawerak.org
Chinik Eskimo Community (aka Golovin)Traci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc., Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org
Chistochina (see Cheesh-na Tribe)
Start Printed Page 12989
Chitina, Native Village ofTribal President and Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 31, Chitina, AK 99566(907) 823-2215(907) 823-2233
Chuathbaluk, Native Village ofTeresa Simeon-Hunter, ICWA WorkerBox CHU, Chuathbaluk, AK 99557(907) 467-4313(907) 467-4113ctc.teresahunter@gmail.com
Chuathbaluk, Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Chuloonawick Native VillageTribal AdministratorP.O. Box 245, Emmonak, AK 99581(907) 949-1345(907) 949-1346
Circle Native CommunityJessica Fields, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 89, Circle, AK 99733(907) 773-2822(907) 773-2823Jessica.boyle@tananachiefs.org
Circle Native CommunityTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Clarks Point, Village ofDanielle Aikins, Administrator; Betty Gardiner, PresidentP.O. Box 90, Clarks Point, AK 99569(907) 236-1427(907) 236-1428clarkspointadmin@bbna.com
Clarks Point, Village ofCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com
Copper River Native AssociationAshley Hicks, ICWA AdvocateDrawer H, Copper Center, Alaska 99573(907) 822-5241 Ext. 2071(907) 822-8800ahicks@crnative.org
Copper Center (see Native Village of Kluti-Kaah)
Cordova (see Eyak)
Council, Native Village ofLeo Charles, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 2050, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-7649(907) 443-6433tfc.cou@kawaerak.org
Council, Native Village ofTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc., Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org
Craig Tribal AssociationRoberta Patten, Family Caseworker IP.O. Box, 746, Craig, AK 99921(907) 826-3948(907) 885-0032
Craig Tribal AssociationBarbara Dude, Child Welfare Program SpecialistCentral Council of the Tlingit and Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska, 320 W. Willoughby Ave., Suite 300, Juneau, AK 99801(907) 463-7169(907) 885-0032icwamail@ccthita.org
Crooked Creek, Native Village ofHelen Macar, ICWA Worker and Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 69, Crooked Creek, AK 99575(907) 432-2200(907) 432-2201bbcc@starband.net
Curyung Tribal Council, (formerly the Native Village of Dillingham)Dorothy B. Lason, Administrator; Christopher Maines, Clerk; Thomas Tilden, PresidentICWA, P.O. Box 216, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-2384(907) 842-4510dorothy@curyuingtribe.com; chrism@curyungtribe.com
Curyung Tribal Council, (formerly the Native Village of Dillingham)Crystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-2384(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com
Deering, Native Village ofPearl Moto, ICWA Coordinator; Delores Iyatunguk, AdministratorP.O. Box 36089, Deering, AK 99736(907) 363-2138(907) 363-2195drgicwa@gmail.com; Tribaladmin@ipnatchiaq.org
Deering, Native Village ofJackie Hill, Director Tribal Assistance ProgramsManiilaq Association, Family Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752(907) 442-7879(907) 442-7833Jackie.hill@maniilaq.org
Dillingham (see Curyung Tribal Council)
Diomede (aka Inalik) Native Village ofLeo Charles, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 7079, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4261(907) 443-4464tfc.dio@kawerak.org
Diomede (aka Inalik) Native Village ofTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org
Dot Lake, Village ofClara Perdue, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 2279, Dot Lake, AK 99737(907) 882-2695(907) 882-5558
Dot Lake, Village ofTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Douglas Indian AssociationLoretta (Betty) Marvin, Family Caseworker811 West 12th Street, Juneau, AK 99801(907) 364-2983; (907) 364-2916(907) 364-2917bmarvin-dia@gci.net
Eagle, Native Village ofClaire Ashley, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 19, Eagle, AK 99738(907) 547-2271(907) 547-2318Claire.ashley@tananachiefs.org
Eagle, Native Village ofTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Edzeno (see Nikolai Village)
Eek, Native Village ofLillian Cleveland, ICWA WorkerBox 89, Eek, AK 99578(907) 536-5572(907) 536-5582; (907) 536-5711lcleveland@avcp.org
Eek, Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Egegik VillagePamela Hainsel, Administrator; Kevin Deigh, PresidentICWA, P.O. Box 29, Egegik, AK 99579(907) 233-2211(907) 233-2312
Start Printed Page 12990
Egegik VillageCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com
Eklutna, Native Village ofJamison M. Cole, ICWA Worker, Social Services Director; Richard Farber, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 26339, Chugiak, AK 99567(907) 688-6031; (907) 688-1808(907) 688-6032nve.icwa@eklutna-nsn.gov; nvess@mtaonline.net
Ekuk Native Village ofKristy Peters, Administrator; Robert Heyano, President,P.O. Box 530, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-3842(907) 842-3843kristy@ekukbc.net
Ekuk Native Village ofCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com
Ekwok, Native Village ofRichard King, Administrator; Luki Akelkok Sr., PresidentP.O. Box 70, Ekwok, AK 99580(907) 464-3336(907) 464-3378
Ekwok, Native Village ofCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com
Elim, Native Village ofJoseph Murray, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 70, Elim, AK 99739(907) 890-2457(907) 890-2458jmurrayjr@kawerak.org
Elim, Native Village ofTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org
Emmonak VillageSharon Oktoyak, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 126, Emmonak, AK 99581(907) 949-1720(907) 949-1384emktribal@gmail.com
English Bay (see Native Village of Nanwalek)
Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field)Naomi Costello, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 26087, Bettles Field, AK 99726(907) 692-5005(907) 692-5006evanvillealaska@gmail.com
Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field)Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Eyak, Native Village, (Cordova)Cheryl Evridge, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 1388, Cordova, AK 99574(907) 424-2232(907) 424-7809cheryl@eyak-nsn.gov; icwa@eyak-nsn.gov
False Pass Native Village ofAmanda McAdoo, ICWA Coordinator; Ozzy E. Escarate, Director, Department of Family & Community DevelopmentAleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org
Fort Yukon, Native Village (See Gwichyaa Zhee Gwich'in)
Fortuna Ledge (see Native Village of Marshall)
Gakona, Native Village ofLisa Nicolai, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 102, Gakona, AK 99586(907) 822-5777(907) 822-5997gakonaprojects@gmail.com
Galena Village (aka Louden Village)Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 244, Galena, AK 99741(907) 656-1711(907) 656-2491suziej.sam@loudentribe.com
Gambell, Native Village ofSusie Sam, Tribal Administrator/ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 90, Gambell, AK 99742(907) 985-5346(907) 985-5014tfc.gam@kawerakj.org
Georgetown, Native Village ofWill Hartman, Tribal Administrator5313 Arctic Blvd., Suite 104, Anchorage, AK 99518(907) 274-2195(907) 274-2196gtc@gci.net
Golovin (see Chinik Eskimo Community)
Goodnews Bay, Native Village ofPauline Echuk, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 138, Goodnews Bay, AK 99589(907) 967-8331(907) 967-8330pechuck@avcp.org
Goodnews Bay, Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Grayling (see Organized Village of Grayling)
Gulkana VillageRachel Stratton, Family Services SpecialistP.O. Box 254, Gakona, AK 99586(907) 822-5363(907) 822-3976icwa@gulkanacouncil.org
Gwichyaa Zhee Gwich'in (formerly Native Village of Fort Yukon)Arlene Peter, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 10, Fort Yukon, AK 99740(907) 662-3625(907) 662-3118arlene.peter@fortyukon.org
Gwichyaa Zhee Gwich'in (formerly Native Village of Fort Yukon)Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Haines (see Chilkoot Indian Association)
Hamilton Native Village ofHenrietta Teeluk, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 20248, Hamilton, AK 99620(907) 899-4252; (907) 899-4255(907) 899-4202
Hamilton Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Healy Lake VillageTribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 60300, Healy Lake, AK 99706(907) 876-5018(907) 876-5013
Healy Lake VillageTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Holikachuk (see Grayling)
Start Printed Page 12991
Holy Cross VillageRebecca Demientieff, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 191, Holy Cross, AK 99602(907) 476-7249(907) 476-7132rebecca.demientieff@tananachiefs.org
Holy Cross VillageTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Hoonah Indian AssociationCandy Keown, Human Services Department DirectorP.O. Box 602, Hoonah, AK 99829(907) 945-3545(907) 945-3703ckeown@hiatribe.org
Hooper Bay, Native VillageIrene Smith, ICWA WorkerBox 69, Hooper Bay, AK 99604(907) 758-4006(907) 758-4606; (907) 758-4066psemaken@avcp.org
Hooper Bay, Native VillageValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Hughes VillageElla Sam, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 45029, Hughes, AK 99745(907) 889-2261(907) 889-2252ella.sam@tananachiefs.org
Hughes VillageTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Huslia VillageVivian Robb, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 70, Huslia, AK 99746(907) 829-2202(907) 829-2214huslia@tananachief.org
Huslia VillageTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Hydaburg Cooperative AssociationColleen Kashevarof, Human Services DirectorP.O. Box 349, Hydaburg, AK 99922(907) 285-3662(907) 285-3541Hcahumanservices@gmail.com
Igiugig VillageTanya Salmon, ICWA Worker; Alex Anna Salmon, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 4054, Igiugig, AK 99613(907) 533-3211(907) 533-3217tanya.jo.salmon@gmail.com; iguigig.vc@gmail.com
Iliamna, Village ofLouise Anelon, ICWA Worker; Dolly Ann Trefon, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 286, Iliamna, AK 99606(907) 571-3532; (907) 571-1246(907) 571-3539louise.anelon@iliamnavc.org
Inupiat Community of the Arctic SlopeMarie H. Ahsoak, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 934, Barrow, AK 99723(907) 852-5923(907) 852-5924social@inupiatgov.com
Iqurmuit Traditional Council (aka Russian Mission)Katie Nick, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 38, Russian Mission, AK 99657(907) 584-5594(907) 584-5596; (907) 584-5593knick@avcp.org
Iqurmuit Traditional Council (aka Russian Mission)Valerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Ivanoff Bay, Village ofNicole Cabrera, Administrator; Edgar Shangin, President6407 Brayton Dr., Ste. 201, Anchorage, AK 99507(907) 522-2263(907) 522-2363ivanoffbayadmin@bbna.com
Ivanoff Bay, Village ofCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com
Kaguyak VillagePhyllis Amodo, Tribal PresidentP.O. Box 5078, Akhiok, AK 99615(907) 836-2231(907) 836-2345
Kake (see Organized Village of Kake)
Kaktovik Village of, (aka Barter Island)P.O. Box 52, Kaktovik, AK 99747(907) 640-2042(907) 640-2044
Kaktovik Village of, (aka Barter Island)Joshua Stein, ICWA Program ManagerArctic Slope Native Association, P.O. Box 1232, Barrow, AK 99723(907) 852-9374(907) 852-2763Joshua.stein@arcticslope.org
Kalskag, Village of, (aka Upper Kalskag)Nastasia Evan, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 50, Kalskag, AK 99607(907) 471-2296(907) 471-2399
Kalskag, Village of, (aka Upper Kalskag)Valerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Lower Kalskag (See Lower Kalskag)
Kaltag, Village ofKendra Ekada, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 129, Kaltag, AK 99748(907) 534-2243; (907) 534-2224(907) 534-2264kendra.ekada@tananachiefs.org
Kaltag, Village ofTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Kanatak, Native VillageShawn Shanigan, Administrator, Henry Foster, PresidentP.O. Box 876822, Wasilla, AK 99687(907) 315-3878; (907) 357-5991(907) 357-5992kanatak@mtaonline.net
Kanatak, Native VillageCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com
Karluk, Native Village ofKristeen Reft, Tribal Council ClerkP.O. Box 22, Karluk, AK 99608(907) 241-2218(907) 241-2208karlukiracouncil@aol.com
Kassan (see Organized Village of Kasaan)
Kashnumiut Tribe (see Chevak)
Kasigluk Traditional Elders CouncilBalasia Tinker, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 19, Kasigluk, AK 99609(907) 477-6405; (907) 477-6406(907) 477-6412kasigluk.admin@gmail.com
Start Printed Page 12992
Kenaitze Indian TribeKatie Watkins, Director of Human and Community Services; Jaylene Petersom-Nyren, Excutive DirectorP.O. Box 988, Kenai, AK 99611(907) 335-7610; (907) 335-7600(907) 202-8359kwatkins@kenaitze.org
Ketchikan Indian CorporationSusan Pickrell, Deputy Social Services Director615 Stedman St., Suite 201, Ketchikan, AK 99901; 2960 Tongass Avenue, Ketchikan, AK 99901(907) 228-9378; (907) 228-9371; (907) 254-2251(800) 865-6310spickrell@kictribe.org; edewitt@kictribe.org
Kiana, Native Village ofSusan Pickrell, Deputy Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 69, Kiana, AK 99749(907) 475-2226(907) 475-2266icwa@katyaaq.org
King Cove (see Agdaagux)
King Island Native CommunityLeo Charles, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 682, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-5181(907) 443-8049tfc.ki@kawerak.org
King Island Native CommunityTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org
King Salmon TribeRalph Angasan, Jr., Tribal Administrator; Ralph Angasan Sr., PresidentP.O. Box 68, King Salmon, AK 99613(907) 246-3553(907) 246-3449kstvc@starband.net
Kipnuk, Native Village ofHelen Paul, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 57, Kipnuk, AK 99614(907) 896-5430(907) 896-5704; (907) 869-5240hpaul@avcp.org
Kipnuk, Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Kivalina, Native Village ofStanley Hawley, AdministratorP.O. Box 50051, Kivalina, AK 99750(907) 645-2201(907) 645-2193tribeadmin@kivalini.org; millie.hawley@maniilaq.org
Kivalina, Native Village ofJackie Hill, Tribal Director Assistance ProgramManiilaq Association, Family Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752(907) 442-7870(907) 442-7833Jackie.hill@maniilaq.org
Klawock Cooperative AssociationCynthia Mills, Family Caseworker IIP.O. Box 173, Klawock, AK 99925(907) 755-2326(907) 885-2326
Klukwan (see Chilkat Indian Village)
Kluti-Kaah, Native Village of, (aka Copper Center)Ashley Hicks, ICWA AdvocateP.O. Box 68, Copper Center, AK 99573(907) 822-5241 Ext. 2071(907) 822-8800ahicks@crnative.org
Knik TribeGeraldine Nicoli, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 871565, Wasilla, AK 99687(907) 373-7938(907) 373-2153gnicoli@kniktribe.org
Kobuk, Native Village ofTribal AdministratorP.O. Box 39, Kobuk, AK 99751(907) 948-2007; (907) 442-7879(907) 948-2123tribeadmin@laugvik.org
Kobuk, Native Village ofJackie Hill, Tribal Director Assistance ProgramManiilaq Association, Family Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752(907) 442-7870(907) 442-7833Jackie.hill@maniilaq.org
Kodiak Native Village of (see Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak)
Kokhanok VillageSassa Wassillie, Administrator; Peducia Andrew, PresidentICWA, P.O. Box 1007, Kokhanok, AK 99606(907) 282-2202(907) 282-2264kokhanokicwa@bbna.com
Kokhanok VillageCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com
Koliganek Village (see New Kolignanek)
Kongiganak Traditional CouncilJanet Otto, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 5069, Kongiganak, AK 99545(907) 557-5311(907) 557-5348; (907) 557-5224
Kongiganak Traditional CouncilValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Kotlik, Village ofReynold Okitkun, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 20210, Kotlik, AK 99620(907) 899-4459(907) 899-4467ROkitkun@avcp.org
Kotlik, Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Kotzebue, Native Village ofWendie Schaeffer, Tribal Family Services DirectorP.O. Box 296, Kotzebue, AK 99752(907) 442-3467(907) 442-4013wendie.schaeffer@qira.org
Koyuk, Native Village ofLeo Charles Sr., Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 53030, Koyuk, AK 99753(907) 963-2215(907) 963-2300
Koyuk, Native Village ofTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org
Koyukuk, Native Village ofEuphrasia Dayton-Demoski, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 109, Koyukuk, AK 99754(907) 927-2208(907) 927-2220euphrasia.daytondemoski@tananachiefs.org
Koyukuk, Native Village ofTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Kwethluk (see Organized Village of Kwethluk)
Kwigillingok, Native Village ofAndrew Beaver, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 90, Kwigillingok, AK 99622(907) 588-8114; (907) 588-8212(907) 588-8429
Kwinhagak (aka Quinhagak), Native Village ofMartha Nicolai, Health & Human Service Director, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 149, Quinhagak, AK 99655(907) 556-8393(907) 556-8166m.mark@kwinhagak.org
Larsen Bay, Native Village ofCassie Keplinger, ICWA CoordinatorKodiak Area Native Association, 3449 Rezanof Drive East, Kodiak, AK 99615(907) 486-1370(907) 486-4829cassie.keplinger@kodiakhealthcare.org
Lesnoi Village (see Tangirnaq aka Woody Island)Robert Stauffer194 Alimaq Dr., Kodiak, AK 99615(907) 486-9806
Start Printed Page 12993
Levelock VillageJennie Apokedak, Administrator; Alexander Tallekpalek, PresidentICWA, P.O. Box 70, Levelock, AK 99625(907) 287-3031; (907) 287-3030(907) 287-3032levelockadmin@bbna.com
Levelock VillageCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com
Lime VillageJennifer John, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box LVD—Lime Village McGrath, AK 99627(907) 526-5236(907) 526-5235limevillage@gmail.com
Lime VillageValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Louden (see Galena)
Lower Kalskag, Village ofNastasia Evan, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 27 Lower Kalskag, AK 99626(907) 471-2412(907) 471-2378; (907) 471-2378nevan@avcp.org
Lower Kalskag, Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Manley Hot Springs VillageElizabeth Woods, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 105 Manley Hot Springs, AK 99756(907) 672-3177(907) 672-3200ewoods57@gmail.com
Manley Hot Springs VillageTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Manokotak VillageAdrewski Toyakuk, Administrator; Jaclyn Alakayak, Clerk; Diane Mochin, PresidentICWA, P.O. Box 169, Manokotak, AK 99628(907) 289-2074(907) 289-1235manokotakiccwa@bbna.com; monakotakclerk@bbna.com
Manokotak VillageCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com
Marshall, Native Village ofRobert Pitka, ICWA Worker; Sophie Tiffert, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 110, Marshall, AK 99585(907) 679-6302/6128(907) 676-6187rpitka@avcp.org
Marshall, Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Mary's Igloo, Native Village ofDolly Kugzruk, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 629, Teller, AK 99778(907) 642-2185(907) 642-3000dkugzruk@kawerak.org
Mary's Igloo, Native Village ofTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org
McGrath Native VillageGina McKindy, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 134, McGrath, AK 99627(907) 524-3023(907) 524-3899
McGrath Native VillageTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Mekoryuk, Native Village ofMelanie Shavings, ICWA Coordinator; Albert Williams, Tribal PresidentP.O. Box 66, Mekoryuk, AK 99630(907) 827-8828; (907) 827-8827(907) 827-8133melanie.s@mekoryuktc.org; nvmicwa@gci.net
Mentasta Traditional CouncilAnita Andrews, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 6076, Mentasta Lake, AK 99780(907) 291-2319(907) 291-2305907mlv99780ta@gmail.com
Metlakatla Indian CommunityDarlene Booth, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 8, Metlakatla, AK 99926(907) 886-6914(907) 886-6913
Minto, Native Village ofLou Ann Williams, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 26, Minto, AK 99758(907) 798-7007(907) 798-7008lou.williams@tananachiefs.org
Minto, Native Village ofTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Mountain Village (see Asa'carsarmiut)
Naknek, Native VillageJudy Jo Matson, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 210, Naknek, AK 99633(907) 246-4210(907) 246-3563nnvc.judyjo@gmail.com
Nanwalek, Native Village ofDesiree Swenning, ICWA AdvocateP.O. Box 8028, Nanwalek, AK 99603(907) 281-2274(907) 281-2252nanwalekicwa@gmail.com
Napaimute, Native VillageICWA Worker, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 1301, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-2887napaimute@gci.net
Napaimute Native VillageValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org
Napakiak, Native Village ofDavid Andrew, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 34114, Napakiak, AK 99634(907) 589-2814; (907) 589-2135(907) 589-2136lpavilla@avcp.org
Napakiak, Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.org
Napaskiak, Native Village ofElizabeth Steven, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 369, Napaskiak, AK 99559esteven@avcp.org
Napaskiak, Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrews@avcp.org
Nelson Lagoon, Native Village ofAmanda McAdoo, ICWA Coordinator; Ozzy E. Escarate, Director, Department of Family & Community DevelopmentAleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org
Nenana Native AssociationJo Ellen Noble, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 369, Nenana, AK 99760(907) 832-5461(907) 832-5447nenanatfys@gmail.com
Start Printed Page 12994
Nenana Native AssociationTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
New Koliganek Village CouncilRobert Larson, Administrator; Herman Nelson Sr., PresidentP.O. Box 5057, Koliganek, AK 99576(907) 596-3434(907) 596-3462newkoliganekadmin@bbna.com
New Koliganek Village CouncilCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com
New Stuyahok VillageWilliam C. Peterson, Administrator; Mary Kusma, Clerk; Peter Christopher Sr., PresidentICWA, P.O. Box 49, New Stuyahok, AK 99636(907) 693-3173; (907) 693-3171(907) 693-3179newstuyahokadmin@bbna.com; newstuyahokclerk@bbna.comand
New Stuyahok VillageCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com
Newhalen VillageMaxine Wassillie, ICWA Worker; Joanne Wassillie, SupervisorP.O. Box 207, Newhalen, AK 99606(907) 571-1410(907) 571-1537maxinewassillie@newhalentribal.com
Newtok VillageBertha Queenie, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 96, Newtok, AK 99559(907) 237-2222BQueenie@avcp.org
Nightmute, Native Village ofTribal President & Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 90021, Nightmute, AK 99690(907) 647-6215(907) 647-6112
Nikolai Village (aka Edzeno)Elizabeth Paterson, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 9107, Nikolai, AK, 99691(907) 293-2210(907) 293-2216
Nikolai Village (aka Edzeno)Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Nikolski IRA CouncilAmanda McAdoo, ICWA Coordinator; Ozzy E. Escarate, Director, Department of Family & Community DevelopmentAleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org
Ninilchik VillageBettyann Steciw, ICWA SpecialistP.O. Box 39444, Ninilchik, AK 99639(907) 567-3313(907) 567-3354bettyann@ninilchiktribe-nsn.gov
Noatak, Native Village ofPauline Mills, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 89, Noatak, AK 99761(907) 485-2173 Ext. 22(907) 485-2137icwa@nautaaq.org
Nome Eskimo CommunityLola Stepetin, Family Services Director3600 San Jeronimo, Suite 138, Anchorage, AK 99508(907) 793-3145(907) 793-3127lola.stepetin@necalaska.org
Nondalton VillageSusan Bobby, Social Service/ICWA Worker; Fawn Silas, AdministratorP.O. Box 49, Nondalton, AK 99640(907) 294-2257(907) 294-2271ntcssicwa@gmail.com
Noorvik Native CommunityNellie Ballot, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 209, Noorvik, AK, 99763(907) 636-2144(907) 636-2284icwa@nuurvik.org
Noorvik Native CommunityJackie Hill, Tribal Director Assistance ProgramManiilaq Association, Family Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752(907) 442-7870(907) 442-7833Jackie.hill@maniilaq.org
Northway VillageTasha Demit, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 516, Northway, AK 99764(907) 778-2311(907) 778-2220icwa@aptalaska.net
Nuiqsut, Native Village ofJoshua Stein, ICWA Program ManagerArctic Slope Native Association, P.O. Box 1232, Barrow, AK 99723(907) 852-9374(907) 852-2763Joshua.stein@arcticslope.org
Nulato, Native Village ofSharon Agnes, Director of Human ServicesP.O. Box 65049, Nulato, AK 99765(907) 898-2329(907) 898-2207Sharon.agnes62@outlook.com
Nunakauyarmiut Tribe (formerly Toksook Bay Native Village)Marcella White, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 37048, Toksook Bay, AK 99637(907) 427-7114; (907) 427-7615(907) 427-7714
Nunam Iqua, Native Village of, (formerly Sheldon's Point)Darlene Pete, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 27, Nunam Iqua, AK 99666(907) 498-4184(907) 498-4185nunamtribe@gmail.com
Nunam Iqua, Native Village of, (formerly Sheldon's Point)Valerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Nunapitchuk, Native Village ofAldine Simon, Community Family Service SpecialistP.O. Box 104, Nunapitchuk, AK 99641(907) 527-5731(907) 527-5740nunap.icwa@yuik.org
Ohagamiut, Native Village ofSophie Tiffert, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 49, Marshall, AK 99585(907) 679-6517
Ohagamiut, Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Old Harbor VillageJim Cedeno, ICWA Advocate; Bobbi Anne Barnowsky, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 62, Old Harbor, AK 99643(907) 286-2315(907) 286-2301Jim.cedeno@ohtcmail.org; Bobbi.barnowsky@ohtcmail.org
Organized Village of GraylingJohanna Hamilton, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 49, Grayling, AK 99590(907) 453-5142(907) 453-5146johannahamilton87@gmail.com
Organized Village of GraylingTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Organized Village of KakeAnn Jackson, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 316, Kake, AK 99830(907) 785-6471(907) 785-4902
Organized Village of KasaanCynthia Mills, Family Caseworker IIP.O. Box 173, Klawock, AK 99925(907) 755-2326(907) 885-0032
Organized Village of KwethlukChariton Epchook, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 210, Kwethluk, AK 99621-0130(907) 757-6714; (907) 757-6715(907) 757-6328ovkicwa@gmail.com
Start Printed Page 12995
Organized Village of SaxmanPatti Green, Family CaseworkerRoute 2, Box 2, Ketchikan, AK 99901(907) 247-2502(907) 247-2504
Orutsararmuit Native CouncilRosemary Paul, ICWA AdvocateP.O. Box 927, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-2608 Ext. 1520(907) 543-2639rpaul@nativecouncil.org
Oscarville Traditional VillageAndrew J. Larson Jr., ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 6129, Oscarville, AK 99559(907) 737-7100(907) 737-7101; (907) 737-7428alarson@avcp.org
Oscarville Traditional VillageValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Ouzinkie, Native Village ofCassie Keplinger, ICWA CoordinatorKodiak Area Native Association, 3449 Rezanof Drive East, Kodiak, AK 99615(907) 486-1370(907) 486-4829cassie.keplinger@kodiakhealthcare.org
Paimiut, Native Village ofTribal President or Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 230, Hooper Bay, AK 99604(907) 561-9878(907) 563-5398
Pauloff Harbor VillageAmanda McAdoo, ICWA Coordinator; Ozzy E. Escarate, Director, Department of Family & Community DevelopmentAleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org
Pedro Bay VillageVerna Kolyaha; Program ServicesProgram Services, P.O. Box 47020, Pedro Bay, AK 99647(907) 850-2341(907) 885-0001vjkolyha@pedrobay.com
Perryville, Native Village ofDana Lee Phillips, Administrator; Gerald Kosbruk, PresidentICWA, P.O. Box 97, Perryville, AK 99648(907) 853-2203(907) 853-2230
Perryville, Native Village ofCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com
Petersburg Indian AssociationJeanette Ness, ICWA CaseworkerP.O. Box 1418, Petersburg, AK 99833(907) 772-3636(907) 772-3637icwa@piatribal.org
Pilot Point Native Village ofSuzanne Evanoff, Administrator; Victor Seybert, PresidentP.O. Box 449, Pilot Point, AK 99649(907) 797-2208(907) 797-2258
Pilot Point Native Village ofCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com
Pilot Station Traditional VillageOlga Xavier, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 5119, Pilot Station, AK 99650(907) 549-3550oxavier@avcp.org
Pilot Station Traditional VillageValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Pitka's Point, Native Village ofKaren Thompson, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 127, St. Mary's, AK 99658(907) 438-2833
Pitka's Point, Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Platinum Traditional VillageLou Adams, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 8, Platinum, AK 99651(907) 979-8220(907) 979-8178
Platinum Traditional VillageValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Point Hope, Native Village ofMartha Douglas, Family CaseworkerP.O. Box 109, Point Hope, AK 99766(907) 368-3122(907) 368-2332martha.douglas@tikigaq.org
Point Lay, Native Village ofMarie Ahsoak, Social Services DirectorInupiat Community of the Arctic Slope, P.O. Box 934, Barrow, AK 99723(907) 852-5923(907) 852-5923social@inupiatgov.com
Port Graham, Native Village ofPatrick Norman, ChiefICWA Program, P.O. Box 5510, Port Graham, AK 99603(907) 284-2227(907) 284-2222
Port Heiden, Native Village of, (Native Council of Port Heiden)Adriene Active, ICWA Worker2200 James Street, Port Heiden, AK 99549(907) 837-2296(907) 837-2297adriene@portheidenalaska.com
Port Lions, Native VillageCharlea Kewan, Tribal Family Services CoordinatorP.O. Box 69, Port Lions, AK 99550(907) 454-2234(907) 454-2985cj.kewan@gmail.com
Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgensakale)MaryAnn K. Johnson, Administrator; Charlie Johnson, President1057 fireweed Lane, Anchorage, AK 99503(907) 277-1105(907) 277-1104
Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgensakale)Crystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com
Qagan Tayaguyngin Tribe of Sand Point VillageAmanda McAdoo, ICWA Coordinator; Ozzy E. Escarate, Director, Department of Family & Community DevelopmentAleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org
Qawalangin Tribe of UnalaskaAmanda McAdoo, ICWA Coordinator; Ozzy E. Escarate, Director, Department of Family & Community DevelopmentAleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org
Quinhagak (see Kwinhagak)
Qissunaimut Tribe (see Chevak)
Rampart VillageTribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 29, Rampart, AK 99767(907) 358-3312(907) 358-3115rampart@tananachiefs.org
Start Printed Page 12996
Rampart VillageTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Red Devil, Native Village ofTribal AdministratorP.O. Box 27, Red Devil, AK 99656
Red Devil, Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Ruby, Native Village ofShaelene Nickoli, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 117, Ruby, AK 99768(907) 468-4400(907) 468-4500elaine.wright@tananachiefs.org
Ruby, Native Village ofTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Russian Mission (see Iqurmuit Native Village)
Saint George (see St. George)
Saint Michael (see St. Michael)
Salamatoff, Native Village ofKatie Watkins, Director of Human and Community Services, Jaylene Petersom-Nyren, Excutive DirectorKenaitze Indian Tribe, P.O. Box 988, Kenai, AK 99611(907) 335-7610; (907) 335-7600(907) 202-8359kwatkins@kenaitze.org
Sand Point (see Qagan Tayaguyngin Tribe of Sand Point Village)
Savoonga, Native Village ofRuthie Okoomealingok, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 120, Savoonga, AK 99769(907) 984-6758(907) 984-6759tfc.sva@kawerak.org
Savoonga, Native Village ofTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org
Saxman (see Organized Village of Saxman)
Scammon Bay, Native Village ofMichelle Akerealrea, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 110, Scammon Bay, AK 99662(907) 558-5078makerelrea@avcp.org
Scammon Bay, Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Selawik, Native Village ofTrina Walton, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 59, Selawik, AK 99770(907) 484-2165 Ext. 12(907) 424-2001trinawalton1@gmail.com
Selawik, Native Village ofJackie Hill, Tribal Director Assistance ProgramManiilaq Association, Family Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752(907) 442-7870(907) 442-7833Jackie.hill@maniilaq.org
Seldovia Village TribeShannon Custer, ICWA RepresentativeP.O. Drawer L, Seldovia, AK 99663(907) 435-3252(907) 234-7865scuster@svt.org
Shageluk Native VillageAlana Notti, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 109, Shageluk, AK 99665(907) 473-8229(907) 473-8275Alana.notti@tananachiefs.org
Shageluk Native VillageTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Shaktoolik, Native Village ofKatelynn Evan, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 100, Shaktoolik, AK 99771(907) 955-2444(907) 955-2443tfc.skk@kawerak.org
Shaktoolik, Native Village ofTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org
Sheldon's Point (see Nunam Iqua)
Shishmaref, Native Village ofKarla Nayokpuk, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 72110, Shishmaref, AK 99772(907) 649-3078(907) 649-2278knayokpuk@kawerak.org
Shishmaref, Native Village ofTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org
Shungnak, Native Village ofAmanda Johnson, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 73064, Shungnak, AK 99773(907) 437-2163(907) 437-2183icwa@issingnak.org
Shungnak, Native Village ofJackie Hill, Tribal Director Assistance ProgramManiilaq Association, Family Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752(907) 442-7870(907) 442-7833Jackie.hill@maniilaq.org
Sitka Tribe of AlaskaKrista Perala, Lead ICWA Case Worker456 Katlian Street, Sitka, AK 99835(907) 747-3759(907) 747-7643krista.perala@sitkatribe-nsn.gov
Skagway VillageMarla Belisle, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 1157, Skagway, AK 99840(907) 983-4068(907) 983-3068marla@skagwaytraditional.org
Sleetmute, Village ofCheryl Mellick, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 109, Sleetmute, AK 99668(907) 449-4263(907) 449-4265SLQICWA@hughes.net
Solomon, Village ofElizabeth Johnson, Tribal CoordinatorP.O. Box 2053, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4985(907) 443-5189tc.sol@kawerak.org
South Naknek VillageLorraine Zimin, ICWA Coordinator2521 E. Mountain Village Dr. B. 388, Wasilla, AK 99654(907) 631-3648(907) 631-0949
South Naknek VillageCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com
St. Mary's (see Algaaciq)
St. Mary's Igloo (see Teller)
St. George, Native Village ofAmanda McAdoo, ICWA Coordinator; Ozzy E. Escarate, Director, Department of Family & Community DevelopmentAleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org
St. Michael, Native Village ofShirley Martin, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 59050, St. Michael, AK 99659(907) 923-2546(907) 923-2474tfc.smk@kawerak.org
Start Printed Page 12997
St. Michael, Native Village ofTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org
St. Paul, Pribilof Islands Aleut Community ofCharlene Naulty, M.S4720 Business Park Blvd, Suite G-40, Anchorage, AK 99503(907) 546-3200; (907) 546-8308(907) 546-3254cjnaluty@aleut.com
St. Paul, Pribilof Islands Aleut Community ofDylan Conduzzi, DirectorP.O. Box 86, St. Paul Island, AK 99660(907) 546-3200; (907) 546-8308(907) 546-3254dcconduzzi@aleut.com
Stebbins Community AssociationJennil Lockwood, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 7100, Stebbins, AK 99762(907) 934-2334(907) 934-2675tfc.wbb@kawerak.org
Stebbins Community AssociationTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org
Stevens, Native Village ofCheryl Mayo, ICWA Worker; Jessica Kozevnikoff, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 71372, Stevens Village, AK 99774(907) 478-7228(907) 478-7229svs.ira.council@gmail.com
Stony River, Native Village ofMary Willis, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box SRV, Stony River, AK 99557(907) 537-3258
Stony River, Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Sun'aq Tribe of KodiakLinda Resoff, Social Services Director312 West Marine Way, Kodiak, AK 99615(907) 486-4449(907) 486-3361socialservices@sunaq.org
Takotna VillageTribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 7529, Takotna, AK 99675(907) 298-2212(907) 298-2314
Takotna VillageTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Tanacross, Native Village ofColleen Denny, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 76009, Tanacross, AK 99776(907) 883-5024(907) 883-4497colleen.denny@tananachiefs.org
Tanacross, Native Village ofTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Tanana, Native Village ofDonna May Folger, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistBox 77130, Tanana, AK 99777(907) 366-7160(907) 366-7195tananatyfs@gmail.com
Tanana, Native Village ofTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Tangirnaq (Lesnoi Village aka Woody Island)Robert Stauffer194 Alimaq Dr., Kodiak, AK 99615(907) 486-9806
Tatitlek, Native Village ofVictoria Vlasoff, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 171, Tatitlek, AK 99677(907) 325-2311(907) 325-2289
Tazlina, Native Village ofMarce Simeon, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 87, Glennallen, AK 99588(907) 822-4375(907) 822-5865icwa.tazlina@cvinternet.net
Telida VillageJosephine Royal, Tribal Administrator/Tribal Family Youth Specialist3131 N. Lazy Eight Ct., Wasilla, AK 99654(907) 864-0629(907) 376-3540
Telida VillageTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Teller, Native Village ofDolly Kugzruk, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 629, Teller, AK 99778(907) 642-2185(907) 642-3000drugzruk@kawerak.org
Teller, Native Village ofTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org
Tetlin, Native Village ofNettie Warbelow, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 797, Tok, AK 99780(907) 378-3608(907) 883-1269nwarbelow@acsalaska.net
Tetlin, Native Village ofTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska (see Central Council Tlingit and Haida Tribes)
Togiak, Traditional Village ofDeanna Snyder, Clerk; Jimmy Coopchiak, PresidentICWA, P.O. Box 310, Togiak, AK 99678(907) 493-5003(907) 493-5005togiakicwa@bbna.com
Togiak, Traditional Village ofCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com
Toksook Bay (see Nunakauyarmiut Tribe)
Tuluksak Native CommunityLaura Kashatok, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 95, Tuluksak, AK 99679(907) 695-6902cofft@avcp.org
Tuluksak Native CommunityValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Tuntutuliak, Native Village ofSamantha White, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 8086, Tuntutuliak, AK 99680(907) 256-2311swhite1@avcp.org
Tuntutuliak, Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Tununak, Native Village ofJames James, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 77, Tununak, AK 99681(907) 652-6220
Tununak, Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Start Printed Page 12998
Twin Hills Village CouncilBeverly Cano, AdministratorP.O. Box TWA, Twin Hills, AK 99576(907) 525-4821(907) 525-4822twinhillsadmin@bbna.com
Twin Hills Village CouncilCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com
Tyonek, Native Village ofArthur Standifer, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 82009, Tyonek, AK 99682-0009(907) 583-2209(907) 583-2219tyonekicwa@gmail.com
Ugashik VillageSteven Alvarez, Tribal Administrator2525 Blueberry Road, Suite 205, Anchorage, AK 99503(907) 338-7611(907) 338-7659icwa@ugashikvillage.com
Umkumiut Native VillageTribal AdministratorP.O. Box 90062, Nightmute, AK 99690(907) 647-6145
Umkumiut Native VillageValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com
Unalakleet, Native Village ofAurora Mosely, ICWA CaseworkerP.O. Box 270, Unalakleet, AK 99684(907) 624-3526(907) 624-5104tfc.unk@kawerak.org
Unalakleet, Native Village ofTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org
Unalaska (see Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska)
Unga Native Village ofAmanda McAdoo, ICWA Coordinator; Ozzy E. Escarate, Director, Department of Family & Community DevelopmentAleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org
Upper Kalskag Native Village (see Kalskag)
Venetie, Native Village ofLarry Williams Sr., ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 81080, Venetie, AK 99781(907) 849-8212; (907) 849-8610(907) 849-8216
Venetie, Native Village ofTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953
Wainwright, Native Village ofP.O. Box 143, 1212 Airport Road, Wainwright, AK, 99782(907) 763-2575(907) 763-2576
Wainwright, Native Village ofJoshua Stein, ICWA Program ManagerArctic Slope Native Association, P.O. Box 29, Barrow, AK 99723(907) 852-9374(907) 852-2763joshua.stein@arcticslope.org
Wales, Native Village ofRachel Ozenna, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 549, Wales, AK 99783(907) 644-2185(907) 644-3983tfc.waa@kawerak.org
Wales, Native Village ofTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org
White Mountain, Native Village ofCarol Smith, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 84090, White Mountain, AK 99784(907) 638-2008(907) 638-2009tfc.wmo@kawerak.org
White Mountain, Native Village ofTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org
Woody Island (see Lesnoi Village)
Wrangell Cooperative AssociationCynthia Mills, Family Caseworker II,P.O. Box 1198, Wrangell, AK 99929(907) 755-2326(907) 855-0032
Yakutat Tlingit TribePenny James, ICWA ProgramP.O. Box 378, Yakutat, AK 99689(907) 784-3368(907) 784-3664pjames@ytttribe.org
Yupiit of AndreafskiDanielle Greene, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 88, St. Mary's, AK 99658(907) 438-2572(907) 438-2573
Yupiit of AndreafskiValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759VAndrew@avcp.com

2. Eastern Region

Eastern Regional Director, Bureau of Indian Affairs, 545 Marriott Drive, Suite 700, Nashville, Tennessee 37214; Phone: (615) 564-6700; Fax: (615) 564-6701.

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone numberFax numberEmail address
Aroostook Band of Micmac IndiansLuke Joseph, ICWA Director7 Northern Road, Presque Isle, ME 04769(207) 764-1972(207) 764-7667ljoseph@micmac-nsn.gov
Catawba Indian Nation of South CarolinaLinda Love, MSW, LMSW, Social Services DirectorCatawba Indian Nation, 996 Avenue of Nations, Rock Hill, SC 29730803-412-3521(803) 325-1242Linda.love@catawbaindian.net
Cayuga Nation of New YorkSharon Leroy, ExecutorP.O. Box 803, Seneca Falls, NY 13148(315) 568-0750(315) 568-0752sharon.leroy@nsncayuganation-nsn.gov
Coushatta Tribe of LouisianaMilton Hebert, Social Service DirectorP.O. Box 967, Elton, LA 70532(337) 584-1433(337) 584-1474mhebert@coushattatribela.org
Eastern Band of Cherokee IndiansJenny Bean, Family Safety SupervisorP.O. Box 666, Cherokee, NC 28719(828) 359-6149(828) 359-0216jennbean@nc-cherokee.com
Houlton Band of Maliseet IndiansLori Jewell, LMSW/cc, ICWA Director13-2 Clover Court, Houlton, ME 04730(207) 532-7260; (207) 538-2266(207) 532-7287ljewell@maliseets.com
Jena Band of Choctaw IndiansMona Maxwell, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 14, Jena, LA 71342(318) 992-0136; Cell: (318) 419-8432(318) 992-4162mmaxwell@jenachoctaw.org
Start Printed Page 12999
Mashantucket Pequot Tribal NationValerie Burgess, Director Child Protective Services102 Muhshee Mahchaq, P.O. Box 3313, Mashantucket, CT 06338(860) 396-2007(860) 396-2144vburgess@mptn-nsn.gov
Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of FloridaJennifer Prieto, Director of Social ServicesP.O. Box 440021, Tumiami Station, Miami, FL 33144(305) 223-8380 Ext. 2267(305) 894-5232jenniferp@miccosukeetribe.com
Mississippi Band of Choctaw IndiansNatasha Wesley, Legal SecretaryP.O. Box 6258, Choctaw, MS 39350(601) 656-4507(601) 656-1357Natasha.wesley@choctaw.org
Mohegan Indian TribeIrene Miller, APRN, Director, Family Services13 Crow Hill Road, Uncasville, CT 06382(860) 862-6236(860) 862-6324imiller@,moheganmail.com
Narragansett Indian TribeWenonah Harris, Director, Tribal Child Advocate4375B South County Trail or P.O. Box 268, Charlestown, RI 02813(401) 824-9034; (401) 364-1100 Ext. 233; Ext. 203(401) 364-1104Wenonah@nithpo.com
Oneida Indian NationKim Jacobs, Nation ClerkBox 1 Vernon, NY 13476(315) 829-8337(315) 366-9231kjacobs@oneida-nation.org
Onondaga NationLaverne Lyons104 W. Conklin Ave, Nedrow, NY 13120(315) 469-9196(315) 469-3250lglyons@syr.edu
Passamaquoddy Tribe of Maine-Indian Township ReservationTene Downing, Director of Child WelfareP.O. Box 301, Princeton, ME 04668(207) 796-6133(207) 796-5606tfdowning5@gmail.com
Passamaquoddy Tribe-Pleasant PointFrances LaCoute, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 343, Perry, ME 04667(207) 853-2600 Ext. 211(207) 853-9618flacoute@wabanaki.com
Penobscot NationBrooke Loring, Director of Social Services12 Wabanaki Way, Indian Island, ME 04468(207) 817-3461(207) 817-3166Brooke.loring@panobscotnation.org
Poarch Band of Creek IndiansMichealine Deese, Child and Family Welfare Coordinator5811 Jack Springs Rd., Atmore, AL 36502(251) 368-9136 Ext. 2603(251) 368-0828mdeese@pci-nsn.gov
Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa—MeskwakiMylene Wanatee, Meskwaki Family Services Director; Pam Gegener, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 245, Tama, IA 52339(641) 484-4444(641) 484-2103recruiter.mfs@meskwaki-nsn.gov
Saint Regis Mohawk TribeJean Square, Interim—ICWA Program Manager; Tsiawente Jackson, Administrative Assistant412 State Route 37, Akwesasne, NY 13655(518) 358-2360(518) 358-9107icwa@srmt-nsn.gov
Seminole Tribe of FloridaShamika Patton, Tribal Family & Child Advocacy Compliance & Quality Assurance Manager3006 Josie Billie Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33024(954) 965-1314(954) 965-1304shamikabeasley@semtribe.com
Seneca Nation of IndiansTracy Pacini, Child and Family Services Program CoordinatorP.O. Box 500, Salamanca, NY 14779(716) 945-5894(716) 945-7881tracy.pacini@senecahealth.org
Tonawanda Band of SenecaDarwin Hill, ChiefCouncil of Chiefs, 7027 Meadville Road, Basom, NY 14013(716) 542-4244(716) 542-4008Tonseneca@aol.com
Tunica-Biloxi Indian Tribe of LouisianaEvelyn Cass, Registered Social WorkerP.O. Box 493, Marksville, LA 71351(318) 240-6444(318) 500-3011ecass@tunica.org
Tuscarora Nation of New YorkChief Leo Henry, Clerk206 Mount Hope Road, Lewistown, NY 14092(716) 601-4737888-800-9787
Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah)Bonnie Chalifoux, Director Human Services20 Black Brook Road, Aquinnah, MA 02539(508) 645-9265 Ext 133(508) 645-2755bonnie@wampanoagtribe.net

3. Eastern Oklahoma Region

Eastern Oklahoma Regional Director, Bureau of Indian Affairs, P.O. Box 8002, Muskogee, Oklahoma 74402-8002; Phone: (918) 781-4600; Fax: (918) 781-4604.

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone numberFax numberEmail address
Alabama Quassarte Tribal TownMalinda Noon, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 187, Wetumka, OK 74883(405) 452-3659(405) 452-3435mnoon@alabama-quassarte.org
Cherokee NationNikki Baker-Linmore, Director Division of Children Youth and Family ServicesP.O. Box 948, Tahlequah, OK 74465(918) 458-6900(918) 458-6146nikki-baker@cherokee.org
Chickasaw NationMichelle Price, Interim Director Child Welfare Serivces1401 Hoppe Blvd., Ada, OK 74820(580) 272-5550(580) 272-5553michelle.price@chickasaw.net
Choctaw Nation of OklahomaMelisssa Middleton, ICW DirectorChildren & Family Services, P.O. Box 1210, Durant, OK 74702(580) 924-8280 Ext 2550(580) 920-3197mmiddleton@choctawnation.com
Eastern Shawnee Tribe of OklahomaTamara Gibson, Child and Family Services Coordinator10100 S. Bluejacket Road, Suite 3, Wyandotte, OK 74370(918) 666-7710(888) 971-3908tgibson@estoo.net
Kialegee Tribal TownAngie Beaver, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 332, Wetumka, OK 74883(405) 452-5388(405) 452-3413angie.beaver@kialegeetribe.net
Miami Tribe of OklahomaJanet Grant, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 1326, Miami, OK 74355(918) 541-1381(918) 540-2814Jgrant@miamination.com
Modoc Tribe of OklahomaRegina Shelton, Division of Children and Family Services625 6th SE, Miami, OK 74354(918) 542-7890(918) 542-7878modoc.ccdf@yahoo.com
Muscogee (Creek) NationKimee Wind-Hummingbird, Director of Child and Family ServicesP.O. Box 580, Okmulgee, OK 74447(918) 732-7859(918) 732-7855Kwind-hummingbird@mcn-nsn.gov
Osage TribeLeah Bighorse, Intake-Supervisor255 Senior Drive, Pawhuska, OK 74056(918) 287-5341(918) 287-5231lbighorse@osagenation-nsn.gov
Ottawa Tribe of OklahomaRoy A. Ross, Social Services and CPS DirectorP.O. Box 110, Miami, OK 74355(918) 540-1536(918) 542-3214rross.oto@gmail.com
Peoria Tribe of Indians of OklahomaDoug Journeycake, Indian Child Welfare DirectorP.O. Box 1527, Miami, OK 74355(918) 540-2535(918) 540-4370djourneycake@peoriatribe.com
Quapaw Tribe of OklahomaMandy Dement, Family Services, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 765, Quapaw, OK 74363(918) 238-3152(918) 674-2581mdement@quapawtribe.com
Seminole Nation of OklahomaTracy Haney, Director, Indian Child WelfareP.O. Box 1498, Wewoka, OK 74884(405) 257-9038(405) 257-9036Haney.t@sno-nsn.gov
Start Printed Page 13000
Seneca-Cayuga Nation of OklahomaMark Westfall, ICW DirectorIndian Child Program, 23701 South 655 Road, Grove, OK 74344(918) 516-3508(918) 516-0248mwestfall@sctribe.com
Thlopthlocco Tribal TownShane Berry, Social Service ManagerP.O. Box 188, Okemah, OK 74859(918) 560-6121(918) 623-3023Sberry@tttown.org
United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians in OklahomaRaven Owl, ICW AdvocateP.O. Box 746, Tahlequah, OK 74465(918) 772-4300(918) 431-0152rowl@ukb-nsn.gov
Wyandotte NationTara Gragg, Social Worker64700 E. Hwy 60, Wyandotte, OK 74370(918) 678-6355(918) 678-3087tgragg@wyandotte-nation.org
Wyandotte Tribe of OklahomaTara Gragg, Social Worker64700 E. Hwy 60, Wyandotte, OK 74370(918) 678-6355(918) 678-3087tgragg@wyandotte-nation.org

4. Great Plains Region

Great Plains Regional Director, Bureau of Indian Affairs, 115 4th Avenue SE., Aberdeen, South Dakota 57401; Phone: (605) 226-7343; Fax: (605) 226-7446.

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone numberFax numberEmail address
Cheyenne River Sioux TribeDiane Garreau, Indian Child Welfare Act Program DirectorPO Box 590, Eagle Butte, SD 57625(605) 964-6460(605) 964-6463Dgarreau@hotmail.com
Crow Creek River Sioux TribeLeeAnn Piskule, ICWA Director35505 239th St., Kimball, SD 57355(605) 245-2581 or (605) 680-2475(605) 245-2343ccst.icwa@hotmail.com
Flandreau Santee Sioux TribeJessica Morson, ICWA AdministratorFlandreau Santee Sioux Tribal Social Services, P.O. Box 283, Flandreau, SD 57028(605) 997-5055(605) 997-3694jessica.morrison@fsst.org
Lower Brule Sioux TribeRose R. McCauley and Jera Brouse-Koster, Designated Tribal Agent-ICWA187 Oyate Circle, Lower Brule, SD 57548(605) 473-8000 Ext. 48163(605) 473-8051J_lou_koster@yahoo.com
Oglala Sioux TribeShirley Blackstone, ICWA SupervisorOglala Sioux Tribe—ONTRAC, P.O. Box 2080, Pine Ridge, SD 57770(605) 867-5752(605) 867-1893sblackstone@oglala.org
Omaha Tribe of NebraskaAnsley Griffin, ICWA SpecialistOmaha Tribe of Nebraska, P.O. Box 500, Macy NE 68039(402) 837-5331 Ext. 301(402) 837-5362ansley.griffin@nebraska.gov
Ponca Tribe of NebraskaLynn Schultz, ICWA SpecialistPonca Tribe of Nebraska Social Services, 1800 Syracuse Avenue Norfolk, NE 68701(402) 371-8834(402) 371-7564lschultz@poncatribe-ne.org
Rosebud Sioux TribeShirley J. Bad Wound, ICWA SpecialistRosebud Sioux Tribe ICWA Program, P.O. Box 609, Mission, SD 57555(605) 856-5270(605) 856-5268rsticwa9@gwtc.net
Santee Sioux NationKaren RedOwl, ICWA SpecialistDakota Tiwahe Social Services Program, Route 2, Box 5191, Niobrara, NE 68760(402) 857-2342(402) 857-2361karen.redowl@nebraska.gov
Sisseton-Wahpeton Sioux TribeEvelyn Pilcher, ICWA DirectorPO Box 509 Agency Village, SD 57262(605) 698-3992(605) 698-3999evelyn.pilcher@state.sd.us
Spirit Lake Sioux TribeMarie Martin, ICWA CoordinatorSpirit Lake Tribal Social Services, P.O. Box 356, Fort Totten, ND 58335(701) 766-4404(701) 766-4722slticwadir@spiritlakenation.com
Standing Rock Sioux TribeRaquel Franklin, ICWA DirectorStanding Rock Sioux Tribe ICWA, P.O. Box 770, Fort Yates, ND 58538(701) 854-3095(701) 854-5575rfranklin@standingrock.org
Three Affiliated Tribes (Mandan, Arikara & Hidatsa)Vincent Roehr, ICWA Specialist404 Frontage Drive, New Town, ND 58763(701) 627-8168(701) 627-4225vroehn@mhnation@.com
Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa IndiansMarilyn Poitra, ICWA CoordinatorChild Welfare and Family Services, P.O. Box 900 Belcourt, ND 58316(701) 477-5688(701) 477-5797marilynp@tmcwfs.net
Winnebago Tribe of NebraskaElexa Mollet, ICWA SpecialistICWA Program, P.O. Box 723, Winnebago, NE 68071(402) 878-2379 Ext. 115(402) 878-2228candace.payer@winnebagotribe.com
Yankton Sioux Tribe of South DakotaMelissa Sanchez-Chrans, ICWA DirectorYankton Sioux Tribe ICWA Department, P.O. Box 1153, Wagner, SD 57361(605) 384-5712(605) 384-5014yst_icwa@outlook.com

5. Midwest Region

Midwest Regional Director, Bureau of Indian Affairs, 5600 West American Blvd., Suite 500, Norman Pointe II Building, Bloomington, Minnesota 55437; Phone: (612) 725-4500; Fax: (612) 713-4401.

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone numberFax numberEmail address
Bad River Band of the Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa IndiansGina Secord, Abinoojiyag Resource Center Program ManagerP.O. Box 55, Odanah, WI 54861(715) 682-7135 Ext: 3ARCMgr@badriver-nsn.gov
Bay Mills Indian CommunityPhyllis Kinney, Tribal Court Administrator12140 W. Lakeshore Dr., Brimley, MI 49715(906) 248-3241(906) 248-5817phyllisk@baymills.org
Bois Forte Reservation Business CommitteeAngela Wright, Indian Child Welfare Supervisor13071 Nett Lake Road Suite A, Nett Lake, MN 55771(218) 757-3295(218) 757-3335amwright@boisforte.nsn.gov
Fond du Lac Reservation Business CommitteeChairperson, Fond du Lac Reservation Business Committee1720 Big Lake Road, Cloquet, MN 55720(218) 879-4593(218) 879-4146LisaPollack@fdlrez.com
Start Printed Page 13001
Forest County Potawatomi Community of WisconsinAbbey Lukowski, Family Services Division Director5415 Everybody's Road, Crandon, WI 54520(715) 478-4812(715) 478-7442Abbey.lukowski@fcpotawatomi-nsn.gov
Grand Portage Reservation Business CenterRoger Linehan, Human Service DirectorP.O. Box 428, Grand Portage, MN 55605(218) 475-2453(218) 475-2455rlinehan@grandportage.com
Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa IndiansHelen Cook, Anishinaabek Family Services Supervisor2605 N. West Bayshore Drive, Peshawbestown, MI 49682-9275(231) 534-7681(231) 534-7706helen.cook@gtbindians.com
Hannahville Indian Community of MichiganJessica Brock, ICWA WorkerN15019 Hannahville B1 Road, Wilson, MI 49896(906) 723-2514(906) 466-7397Jessica.brock@hichealth.org
Ho-Chunk NationICWA SupervisorP.O. Box 40, Black River Falls, WI 54615(715) 284-2622(715) 284-0097ICW@ho-chunk.com
Keweenaw Bay Indian Community of the L'Anse Reservation of MichiganJudith Heath, Director Social Services16429 Bear Town Road, Baraga, MI 49908(906) 353-4201(906) 353-8171judy@kbic-nsn.gov
Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indian of WisconsinLuAnn Kolumbus, Tribal Social Services Director13394 W. Trepania Road, Hayward, WI 54843(715) 634-8934 ext. 7435(715) 634-2981lcoicw@nsn.gov
Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa IndiansKristin Allen, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 216, Lac du Flambeau, WI 54538(715) 588-4275(715) 588-3855ldficw@ldftribe.com
Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of MichiganDee Dee McGeshick, Social Services Director and Marisa Vanzile, ICW CaseworkerP.O. Box 249, Watersmeet, MI 49969(906) 358-4940(906) 358-4900dee.mcgeshick@lvdtribal.com
Leech Lake Band of OjibweLaurie Chase, Child Welfare Director190 Sailstar Drive NW, Cass Lake, MN 56633; P.O. Box 967, Cass Lake, MN 56633(218) 335-8270(218) 335-3768laurie.chase@llojibwe.com
Little River Band of Ottawa Indians, IncWilliam Gregory, Tribal Prosecutor3031 Domres Road, Manistee, MI 49660(213) 398-2242 or Cell: (616) 490-3300(231) 398-3404bgregory@lrboi.com
Little Traverse Band of Odawa IndiansDenneen Smith, Human Services Director7500 Odawa Circle, Harbor Springs, MI 49740(231) 242-1620(213) 242-1635dmsmith@ltbbodawa-nsn.gov
Lower Sioux Indian Community of MinnesotaReanna Jacobs, ICWA Advocate and Darin Prescott, Director39568 Reservation Highway 1, Morton, MN 56270(507) 697-9108(507) 697-9111reanna.jacobs@lowersioux.com
Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish Band of Potawatomi Indians of Michigan (Gun Lake Tribe)Sarah Jane Watrous, LMSW, Human Services Coordinator2880 Mission Dr., Shelbyville, MI 49344(616) 681-0360 Ext. 1108(269) 397-1763Sarahjane.Watrous@hhs.glt-nsn.gov
Menominee Indian Tribe of WisconsinMary Husby, Director of Social Services and Carol Corn, Acting Director of Social ServicesP.O. Box 520, Keshena, WI 54135(715) 799-5161(715) 799-6061mhusby@mitw.org; ccorn@mitw.org
Mille Lacs Band of OjibweMishelle Ballinger, Administrative Case Aid—Family Services17230 Noopiming Drive, Onamia, MN 56359(320) 532-7776(320) 532-7583mishelle.ballinger@hhs.millelacsband-nsn.gov
Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the PotawatomiMeg Fairchild, LMSW, CAAC, Clinical Social Worker1474 Mno Bmadzewen Way, Fulton, MI 49052(269) 729-4422(269) 729-4460socialwpc@nhbp.org
Omaha Tribe of NebraskaRaquel Morris, DirectorOmaha Tribe of Nebraska, Child Protection Services, P.O. Box 444, Macy, NE 68039(402) 837-5287(402) 837-5275raquel.morris@omahatribe.com
Oneida Tribe of Indians of WisconsinHeather Lee, ICWA SupervisorAttn: Children and Family Services, P.O. Box 365, Oneida, WI 54155(920) 490-3724(920) 490-3820icw@oneidanation.org
Pokagon Band of PotawatomiMark Pompey, Social Services Director58620 Sink Road, Dowagiac, MI 49047(269) 782-8998(269) 782-4295
Prairie Island Indian Community Mdewakanton Dakota Sioux of MinnesotaRenae Wallace, Family Service Manager5636 Sturgeon Lake Road, Welch, MN 55089(651) 385-4185(651) 385-4183rwallace@piic.org
Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of WisconsinChally Topping-Thompson, Indian Child Welfare Director88385 Pike Road, Highway 13, Bayfield, WI 54814(715) 779-3785(715) 779-3783chally.topping-thompson@redcliff-nsn.gov
Red Lake Band of Chippewa IndiansCheri Goodwin, Executive Director-Family & Children ServicesP.O. Box 427, Red Lake, MN 56671(218) 679-2122(218) 679-1665cheri.goodwin@redlakenation.org
Saginaw Chippewa Tribe of MichiganAngela Gonzalez, ICWA & Licensing Supervisor7070 East Broadway Road, Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858(989) 775-4901(989) 775-4912agonzalez@sagchip.org
Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians of MichiganJuanita Bye, ACFS Division Director2218 Shunk Rd, Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783(906) 632-5250(906) 632-5266jbye@saulttribe.net
Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux CommunityKaren Ross, ICWA Representative2330 Sioux Trail NW, Prior Lake, MN 55372(952) 445-8900 or (952) 496-6112(952) 445-8906
Sokaogon Chippewa Community of WisconsinAmanda Vanzile, Director Family Services10808 Sokaogon Drive, Crandon, WI 54520(715) 478-3265(715) 478-7618amanda.vanzile@scc-sns.gov
St. Croix Chippewa Indians of WisconsinElizabeth Lowe, Indian Child Welfare Director4404 State Rd. 70, Webster, WI 54893(715) 349-8554 Ext. 5264 or (715) 349-2671(715) 349-8665elizabethl@stcroixtribalcenter.com
St. Croix Chippewa Indians of WisconsinErin Fowler, Indian Child Welfare Director24670 State Road 35/70, Suite 800, Siren, WI 54872(715) 349-2195 Ext. 5339(715) 349-8665erinf@stcroixtribalcenter.com
Stockbridge-Munsee Community of WisconsinTeresa Juga, ICWA ManagerStockbridge Munsee Health and Wellness Center, W12802 County A, Bowler, WI 54416(715) 793-4580(715) 793-1312teresa.juga@mohican.com
Upper Sioux Community of MinnesotaLynette Tellinghuisen, ICWA ManagerPO Box 147, 5744 Hwy. 67, Granite Falls, MN 56241(320) 564-6315(320) 564-2550linettet@uppersiouxcommunity-nsn.gov
White Earth Reservation Business CommitteeLaurie York, Program DirectorWhite Earth Indian Child Welfare, P.O. Box 358, White Earth, MN 56591(218) 983-4647(218) 983-3712laurie.york@whiteearth-nsn.gov
Start Printed Page 13002

6. Navajo Region

Navajo Regional Director, Bureau of Indian Affairs, P.O. Box 1060, Gallup, New Mexico 87305; Phone: (505) 863-8314; Fax: (505) 863-8324.

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone numberFax numberEmail address
Navajo NationRegina Yazzie, MSW, Director, Navajo Children and Family Services (ICWA)P.O. Box 1930, Window Rock, AZ 86515(928) 871-6806(928) 871-7667reginayazzie@navajo-nsn.gov

7. Northwest Region

Northwest Regional Director, Bureau of Indian Affairs, 911 NE 11th Avenue, Portland, Oregon 97232; Phone: (503) 231-6702; Fax: (503) 231-2201.

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone numberFax numberEmail address
Burns Paiute TribeMichelle Bradach, Social Service Director100 Pasigo Street, Burns, OR 97720(541) 573-8043(541) 573-4217bradachma@burnspaiute-nsn.gov
Coeur d'Alene TribeJennie Louie, Indian Child Welfare ManagerP.O. Box 408, Plummer, ID 83851(208) 686-2061(208) 686-2059jlouie@cdatribe-nsn.gov
Confederated Salish & Kootenai TribesLena Tewawina, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 278 Pablo, MT 59855(406) 675-2700 ext. 6109(406) 275-2749lenat@cskt.org
Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama NationJune Adams, ICW ManagerP.O. Box 151, Toppenish, WA 98948(509) 865-5121 Ext. 6807(509) 865-6869june_adams@yakama.com
Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua & Siuslaw IndiansVicki Faciane, Health & Human Services DirectorP.O. Box 3279, Coos Bay, OR 97420(541) 888-7515(541) 888-1027VFaciane@ctclusi.org
Confederated Tribes of Siletz IndiansCheryl Duprau, ICW AdministratorP.O. Box 549, Siletz, OR 97380(541) 444-8272(541) 444-8370cheryld@ctsi.nsn.us
Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis ReservationHeather Hoyal, Family Services Director420 Howanut Road, Oakville, WA 98568(360) 709-1871(360) 273-5207hhoyal@chehalistribe.org
Confederated Tribes of the ColvillePreston Boyd, Children and Family Services DirectorP.O. Box 150, Nespelem, WA 99155-011(509) 634-2774 or Cell: (509) 322-2328(509) 634-2633Preston.boyd@colvilletribes.gov
Confederated Tribes of the Grande Ronde Community of OregonKristi Petite, ICWA Contact9615 Grand Ronde Road, Grand Ronde, OR 97347-0038(503) 879-2034(503) 879-2142kristi.petite@grandronde.org
Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian ReservationM. Brent Leonhard, Attorney46411 Timine Way, Pendleton, OR 97801(541) 429-7406(541) 429-7402brentleonhard@ctuir.org
Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs ReservationLisa Lomas, Associate JudgeP.O. Box 850, Warm Springs, OR 97761(541) 553-3287(541) 553-3281lisa.loma@wstribes.org
Coquille Indian TribeRoni Jackson, ICWA Caseworker600 Miluk Drive, P.O. Box 3190, Coos Bay, OR 97420(541) 888-9494 Ext. 2219(541) 888-0673ronijackson@coquilletribe.org
Coushatta Tribe of LouisianaMilton Hebert, MSW, CADC, CGAC, Social Service DirectorP.O. Box 967, Elton, LA 70532(337) 584-1433(337) 584-1474mhebert@coushattatribela.org
Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of IndiansMichelle Moore, Human Services Director, ICWA Specialist2371 NE Stephens Street, Roseburg, OR 97470(541) 677-5575(541) 677-5565mmoore@cowcreek.com
Cowlitz Indian TribeMike Yates, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 2547, Longview, WA 98632-8594(360) 577-8140(360) 577-7432
Hoh Indian TribeKatie Pullon, ICWA Case ManagerP.O. Box 2196, Forks, WA 98331(360) 374-3271(360) 374-5426katie.pullon@hohtribe-nsn.org
Jamestown S'Klallam TribeTanya Pankoski, ICW Case WorkerSocial and Community Services, 1033 Old Blyn Hwy, Sequim, WA 98382(360) 681-4639(360) 681-3402t.pankoski@jamestowntribe.org
Kalispel Tribe of IndiansWendy Thomas, MSW, Social Services Director934 S Garfield Road, Airway Heights, WA 99001(509) 789-7630(509) 789-7675wthomas@camashealth.com
Klamath TribesCandi Uses Arrow, Child Welfare Program ManagerP.O. Box 436 Chiloquin, OR 97624(541) 783-2219(541) 783-2219candi.usesarrow@klamathtribes.com
Kootenai Tribal CouncilVelma Bahe, ICWA ContactP.O. Box 1269 Bonners Ferry, ID 83805-1269(208) 267-8451
Lower Elwha Tribal Community CouncilRebecca Sampson Weed, ICWA Case Worker2851 Lower Elwha Road, Port Angeles, WA 98363(360) 452-8471 ext.7456(360) 452-3428becca.weed@elwha.org
Lummi Tribe of the Lummi ReservationRalph Jefferson, Child Welfare Director and Kim Goesbehind, ICWA SupervisorP.O. Box 1024, Ferndale, WA 98248(360) 384-2324(360) 384-2341kymg@lummi-nsn.gov
Makah Indian Tribal CouncilRobin Denney, Social Services Manager and Isan Simpson, ICW CaseworkerP.O. Box 115, Neah Bay, WA 98357(360) 645-3251/3257(360) 645-2806robin.denney@makah.com
Metlakatla Indian CommunityCraig H. White, Director, Darlene Booth, ICW Case Worker, Jacqueline Wilson, ICW Case WorkerP.O. Box 8 Metlakatla, AK 99926(907) 886-6914(907) 886-6913jwilsonm4@outlook.com
Muckleshoot Indian TribeCynthia Orie, Social Services Manager39015 172nd Avenue SE., Auburn, WA 98092(254) 876-3396(254) 876-3095cynthia.orie@muckleshoot-nsn.us
Nez Perce TribeJoni Williams, LSW, MSW, Indian Child Welfare Social Worker II271 B Street, P.O. Box 365, Lapwai, ID 83540(208) 843-7302 Ext. 4666(208) 843-9401jeanettep@nezperce.org
Nisqually Indian CommunityLorraine Van Brunt, Child and Family Services and Alana Begay, ICW Case Worker and Deborah Guerrero, ICW Case Worker4820 She-Nah-Num Drive SE., Olympia, WA 98513(360) 456-5221(360) 486-9555alana.begay@nisqually-nsn-gov; deborah.guerrero@nisqually-nsns.gov
Nooksack Indian Tribe of WashingtonKen Levinson, ICW Program Manager and Denise Jefferson, ICW Manager5061 Deming Road, Deming, WA 98244(360) 306-5090(360) 306-5099klevinson@nooksack-nsn.gov; djefferson@noocksack-nsn.gov
Start Printed Page 13003
Northwestern Band of Shoshoni NationPatty TimbimbooEnrollment Department, 707 North Main, Brigham City, UT 84302(435) 734-2286(435) 734-0424ptimbimboo@nwbshoshone.com
Port Gamble Indian CommunityCheryl Miller, Children and Family Community Services Director and Joylina Gonzales31912 Little Boston Road NE., Kingston, WA 98346(360) 297-9665(360) 297-9666cmiller@pgst.nsn.gov; jgonzales@pgst.nsn.gov
Puyallup TribeSandra Cooper, ICWA Liaison and Drew Wilson, ICWA Liaison3009 E. Portland Avenue, Tacoma, WA 98404(253) 405-7544 or (253) 358-0431(253) 680-5769sandra.Cooper@puyalluptribe.com; DrewWilson@puyalluptribe.com
Quileute Tribal CouncilBonita Cleveland, Tribal ChairP.O. Box 279, LaPush, WA 98350(360) 374-6155(360) 374-6311bonita.cleveland@quileutenation.org
Quinault Indian NationAliza Brown, Family Services SupervisorP.O. Box 189, Taholah, WA 98587(360) 276-8215 Ext. 355 or Cell: (360) 590-1933(360) 276-4152abrown@quinault.org
Samish Indian NationMichelle Johnson, Family Services SpecialistSamish Nation Social Services, P.O. Box 217, Anacortes, WA 98221(360) 899-5282(360) 299-4357mjohnson@samishtribe.nsn.us
Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe of WashingtonDonna Furchert, ICW Director5318 Chief Brown Lane, Darrington, WA 98241(360) 436-2849(360) 436-0471dfucgert@sauk-suiattle.com
Shoalwater Bay Tribal CouncilKatherine Horne, Director, Social ServicesP.O. Box 130, Tokeland, WA 98590(360) 267-6766 Ext. 8134(360) 267-0247khorne@shoalwaterbay-nsn.gov
Shoshone Bannock Tribes of the Fort Hall ReservationBrandelle Whitworth, Tribal AttorneyP.O. Box 306, Ft. Hall, ID 83203(208) 478-3923(208) 237-9736bwitworth@sbtribes.com
Skokomish Tribal CouncilLinda Charrette, ICWA Caseworker and Rosetta LaClair, ICWA CaseworkerN. 80 Tribal Center Road, Shelton, WA 98584-9748(360) 426-7788(360) 877-2151rlaclair@skokomish.org
Snoqualmie TribeMarilee Mai, ICW Program ManagerP.O. Box 96, Snoqualmie, WA 98045(425) 888-6551 Ext. 6235
Spokane Tribe of IndiansTawhnee Colvin, Program Manager/Case ManagerP.O. Box 540, Wellpinit, WA 99040(509) 258-7502(509) 258-7029tawhneec@spokanetribe.com
Squaxin Island Tribal CouncilDonald Whitener, Tribal Administrator10 SE Squaxin Lane, Shelton, WA 98584-9200(360) 432-3900(360) 426-6577dwhitener@squaxin.us
Stillaquamish Tribe of WashingtonGloria Green, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 3782 or 17014 59th Ave NE., Arlington, WA 98223(360) 435-5029 Ext. 21(360) 435-2867ggreen@stillaquamish.com
Suquamish Tribe of the Port Madison ReservationDennis Deaton, ICWA ContactP.O. Box 498, Suquamish, WA 98392(360) 394-8478(360) 697-6774
Swinomish IndiansTracy Parker, Swinomish Family Services Coordinator17337 Reservation Rd, LaConner, WA 98257(360) 466-7222(360) 466-1632tparker@swinomish.nsn.us
Tulalip TribeJennifer Walls, Lead ICW Worker and Roberta Hillaire, ICW Manager2828 Mission Hill Road, Tulalip, WA 98271(360) 716-3284(360) 716-0750jwalls@tulaliptribe-nsn.gov; rhallaire@tulaliptribe-nsn.gov
Upper Skagit Indian Tribe of WashingtonFelice Keegahn, Indian Child Welfare Coordinator25959 Community Plaza Way, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284(360) 854-7077(360) 854-7125felicek@upperskagit.com
Washoe Tribe of Nevada and CaliforniaCynthia Blacksmith, Social Services Director919 US Highway 395 S., Gardnerville, NV 89410(775) 265-8600(775) 265-4593cindy.blacksmith@washoetribe.us

8. Pacific Region

Pacific Regional Director, Bureau of Indian Affairs, Federal Building, 2800 Cottage Way, Room W-2820, Sacramento, California 95825; Phone: (916) 978-6000; Fax: (916) 978-6099.

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone numberFax numberEmail address
Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla IndiansJohn T. Plata, General Counsel5401 Dinah Shore Drive, Palm Springs, CA 92264(760) 669- 6837(760) 699-6863jplata@aguacaliente.net
Alturas RancheriaChairmanP.O. Box 340, Alturas, CA 96101(530) 233-5571(530) 223-4165
Auburn RancheriaJudy Beck, Director Community ServicesUnited Auburn Indian Community, 935 Indian Rancheria Road, Auburn, CA 95603(916) 251-1550(530) 887-1028jbeck@auburnracheria.com
Augustine Band of Cahuilla IndiansAmanda Vance, ChairpersonP.O. Box 846, Coachella, CA 92236(760) 398-4722(760) 369-7161hhaines@augustinetribe.com
Barona Band of Mission IndiansJahari Weir Harrison, Indian Child Social Services Program CoordinatorSouthern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903(619) 445-1188 Ext. 208(619) 659-9782jharrison@sihc.org
Barona Band of Mission IndiansKumeyaay Family Services DirectorSouthern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903(619) 445-1188(619) 445-0765
Bear River of Rhonerville RancheriaChisa Oros, ICWA Advocate266 Keisner Rd., Loleta, CA 95551(707) 773-1900 Ext. 169(707) 875-7229chisaoros@brb-nsn.gov
Big Lagoon RancheriaChairpersonP.O. Box 3060, Trinidad, CA 95570(707) 826-2079(707) 826-0495
Big Pine Paiute TribeJill Paydon, Tribal Administrator/ICWA RepresentativeP.O. Box 700, Big Pine, CA 93513; 825 S. Main St., Big Pine, CA 93513(760) 938-2003 Ext. 223(760) 938-2942j.paydon@bigpinepaiute.org
Big Sandy RancheriaRegina Riley, Tribal Council SecretaryP.O. Box 337, Auberry, CA 93602(559) 374-0066(559) 374-0055GRiley@bsrnation.com
Big Valley RancheriaNancy Hernandez, ICWA RepresentativeICWA, 2726 Mission Rancheria Road, Lakeport, CA 95453(707) 263-3924(707) 533-2941nhernandez@big-valley.net
Bishop Paiute TribeArlene Brown, Social Services Director50 TuSu Lane, Bishop, CA 93514(760) 873-4414(760) 582-8141arlene.brown@bishoppaiute.org
Blue Lake RancheriaArlea Ramsey, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 428, Blue Lake, CA 95525(707) 668-5101(707) 668-4272aramsey@bluelakerancheria-nsn.gov
Start Printed Page 13004
Bridgeport Indian ColonyJohn Glazier, Tribal ChairmanP.O. Box 37 Bridgeport, CA 93517; 355 Sage Brush Drive, Bridgeport, CA 93517(760) 932-7083(760) 932-7846chair@bridgeportindiancolony.com
Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuik IndiansJocelyn Pastram, Tribal Secretary1418 20th Street, Suite 200, Sacramento, CA 95811(916) 491-0011(916) 491-0012jocelyn@buenavistatribe.com
Cabazon Band of Mission IndiansChairman84-245 Indio Springs Drive, Indio, CA 92201(760) 342-2593(760) 347-7880
Cachil DeHe Wintun/Colusa Indian CommunityYvonne Page, Counselor3730 Highway 45, Colusa, CA 95932(530) 458- 6571(530) 458-8061ypage@colusa-nsn.gov
Cahuilla Band of Mission IndiansTribal Council52701 Hwy 371, Anza, CA 92539(951) 763-5549(951) 763-2808tribalcouncil@cahuilla.net
California Valley Miwok TribeAs of this date, there is no recognized government for this federally recognized tribe. Please contact Pacific Regional Director for up to date information
Campo Band of Mission IndiansJahari Weir Harrison, Indian Child Social Services Program CoordinatorSouthern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903(619) 445-1188 Ext. 208(619) 659-9782jharrison@sihc.org
Campo Band of Mission IndiansCharity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family Services DirectorKumeyaay, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc. 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903(619) 445-1188(619) 445-0765jharrison@sihc.org
Cedarville RancheriaNikki Munholand, Tribal Administrator300 West First Street, Alturas, CA 96101(530) 233-3969(530) 233-4776cr.munholand@gmail.com
Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad RancheriaAmy Atkins, Executive ManagerP.O. Box 630, Trinidad, CA 95570(707) 677-0211(707) 677-3921aatkins@trinidadrancheria.com
Chicken Ranch RancheriaMonica Fox, Office ManagerP.O. Box 1159, Jamestown, CA 95327(209) 984-9066(209) 984-9269mfox@ctibal.com
Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo IndiansTrina Vega, ICWA Advocate555 S. Cloverdale Blvd., Cloverdale, CA 95425(707) 894-5775(707) 894-5727trina@cloverdalerancheria.com
Cold Spring RancheriaICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 209 Tollhouse, CA 93667(559) 855-5043
Cortina Band of Wintun Indians (Cortina Indian Rancheria)Charlie Wright, Tribal ChairmanP.O. Box 1630, Williams, CA 95987(530) 473-3274(530) 473-3301
Coyote Valley Band of Pomo IndiansLorraine LaiwaIndian Child And Family Preservation Program, 684 South Orchard Avenue, Ukiah, CA 95482(707) 463-2644(707) 463-8956
Dry Creek Rancheria Band of Pomo IndiansPercy Tejada, ICWA AdvocateP.O. Box 607, Geyserville, CA 95441(707) 431-4090(707) 522-4291percyt@drycreekrancheria.com
Elem Indian ColonyAgustin Garcia, ChairmanP.O. Box 757, Lower Lake, CA 95457(707) 994-3400(707) 994-3408t.brown@elemindiancolony.org
Elk Valley RancheriaChristina Jones, Council Enrollment Officer & Secretary2332 Howland Hill Rd, Crescent City, CA 95531(707) 464-4680(707) 464-4519lquinnell@elk-valley.com
Enterprise RancheriaShari Ghalayini, ICWA Director2133 Monte Vista Ave, Oroville, CA 95966(530) 532-9214(530) 532-1768sharig@enterpriserancheria.org
Ewiiaapaayp (Cuyapaipe) Band of Kumeyaay IndiansWill Micklin, CEO4050 Willow Road, Alpine, CA 91901(619) 445-6315(619) 445-9126wmicklin@leaningrock.net
Federated Indians of Graton RancheriaLara WalkerHuman Services, 6400 Redwood Drive, Suite 300, Rohnert Park, CA 94928(707) 586-6110(707) 586-2982lwalker@gratonrancheria.com
Fort Bidwell ReservationBernold Pollard, ChairpersonP.O. Box 129, Fort Bidwell, CA 96112(530) 279-6310(530) 279-2233
Fort Independence ReservationStephanie Arman, Secretary/TreasurerP.O. Box 67 or 131 North Hwy 395, Independence, CA 93526(760) 878-5160(760) 878-2311secretarytreasurer@fortindependence.com
Fort Mojave Indian TribeMelvin Lewis, Sr., Social Services Department Director500 Merriman Avenue, Needles, CA 92363(928) 346-1550; (866) 346-6010(928) 346-1552ssdir@ftmojave.com
Greenville RancheriaPatty Allen, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 279, Greenville, CA 95947(530) 284-7990(530) 284-7299pallen@greenvillerancheria.com
Grindstone RancheriaAaston BillICWA, P.O. Box 63, Elk Creek, CA 95939(530) 968-5365(530) 968-5366
Guidiville RancheriaMerlene Sanchez, Tribal ChairpersonP.O. Box 339, Talmage, CA 95481(707) 462-3682(707) 462-9183admin@guidiville.net
Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake RancheriaAngelina Arroyo, ICWA Advocate375 E. Hwy 20, Suite I, P.O. Box 516, Upper Lake, CA 95485-0516(707) 275-0737 Ext. 2; (707) 275-9050 Ext. 202(707) 275-0757aarroyo@hpultribe-NSN.gov
Hoopa Valley TribeDirector, Human ServicesP.O. Box 1348, Hoopa, CA 95546(530) 625-4211
Hopland Band of Pomo IndiansJosephine Loomis, ICWA Social Case Manager3000 Shanel Rd., Hopland, CA 95449(707) 472-2100 Ext. 1114(707) 744-8643jloomis@hoplandtribe.com
Inaja & Cosmit Band of Mission IndiansDirector of Social ServicesTribal Family Services, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061(760) 749-1410(760) 749-5518kkolb@indianhealth.com
Ione Band of Miwok IndiansTracy Tripp, Vice-ChairP.O. Box 699, Plymouth, CA 95669(209) 257-9196(209) 245-6377tracy@ionemiwok.org
Jackson Rancheria Band of Miwuk IndiansMarshawn Morla, Tribal SecretaryP.O. Box 1090, Jackson, CA 95642(209) 223-1935(209) 223-5366mmorla@jacksoncasino.com
Jamul Indian VillageCharity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family Services DirectorSouthern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903(619) 445-1188(619) 445-0765
Karuk Tribe of CaliforniaPatricia Hobbs, LCSW, Director Child and Family Services1519 S. Oregon Street, Yreka, CA 96097(530) 841-3141 Ext. 6304(530) 841-5150phobbs@karuk.us
Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point RancheriaMelissa Cerda, Administrative Assistant1420 Guerneville Rd, Suite 1, Santa Rosa, CA 95403(707) 591-0580(707) 591-0583melissa@stewartspoint.org
Start Printed Page 13005
Koi Nation of Northern California (Previously Lower Lake Rancheria)ChairpersonP.O. Box 3162, Santa Rosa, CA 95402(707) 575-5586(707) 575-5506
La Jolla Band of Luiseno IndiansDirector of Social ServicesP.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061(760) 749-5518(707) 749-5518kkolb@indianhealth.com
La Posta Band of Mission IndiansJahari Weir Harrison, Indian Child Social Services Program CoordinatorKumeyaay, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903(619) 445-1188(619) 445-0765jarrison@sihc.org
Laytonville RancheriaCherie Smith-Gibson, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 1239, Laytonville, CA 95454(707) 984-6197 Ext. 104(707) 984-6201ta@cahto.org
Lone Pine Paiute Shoshone ReservationKathy Brancroft, Enrollment Committee ChairpersonP.O. Box 747, Lone Pine, CA 93545(760) 876-1034(760) 876-8302
Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla & Cupeno IndiansTribal Family Services; Director of Social Services; Indian Health Council, Inc.P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061(760) 749-1410(760) 749-5518kkolb@indianhealth.com
Lytton RancheriaLiz DeRouenIndian Child and Family Preservation Program, 2525 Cleveland Ave, Suite H, Santa Rosa, CA 95403(707) 544-8509(707) 544-8729lizderouen@sbcglobal.net
Manchester-Point Arena Band of Pomo IndiansLorraine Laiwa, Program DirectorIndian Child & Family Preservation Program 684 S. Orchard Ave. Ukiah, CA 95482(707) 463-2644(707) 463-8956lizderouen@sbcglobal.net
Manzanita Band of Mission IndiansChairpersonP.O. Box 1302, Boulevard, CA 91905(619) 766-4930(619) 766-4957
Mechoopda Indian Tribe of the Chico RancheriaSusan Bromley, Office Manager125 Mission Ranch Boulevard, Chico, CA 95926(530) 899-8922 Ext. 210(530) 899-8517sbromley@mechoopda-nsn.gov
Mesa Grande Band of Mission IndiansDirector of Social ServicesTribal Family Services, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061(760) 749-1410(760) 749-5518kkolb@indianhealth.com
Middletown RancheriaMary Comito, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 1829, Middletown, CA 95461(707) 987-8288; (707) 326-6876(707) 987-8205mcomito@middletownrancheria.com
Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians in CaliforniaGary Archuleta, Tribal Chairman1 Alverda Drive, Oroville, CA 95966(530) 533-3625(530) 533-4080gwarchuleta@mooretown.org
Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission IndiansPaula Tobler, Social Worker11581 Potrero Road, Banning, CA 92220(951) 849-4697(951) 922-0338
North Fork Rancheria of Mono IndiansElaine Fink, Tribal ChairwomanP.O. Box 929, North Fork, CA 93643(559) 877-2484(559) 877-2467efink@northforkrancheria-nsn.gov
Pala Band of Mission IndiansSeason Lattin, ICWA ManagerDepartment of Social Services, 35008 Pala-Temecula Road, PMB 50, Pala, CA 92059(760) 891-3542(760) 742-1293
Paskenta Band of Nomlaki IndiansInes Crosby, Tribal Administrator1012 South Street, Orland, CA 95963(530) 865-2010(530) 865-1870office@paskenta.org
Pauma & Yuima Band of Mission IndiansTribal Family Services, Director of Social Services Indian Health Council, Inc.P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061(760) 749-1410(760) 749-5518kkolb@indianhealth.com
Pechanga Band of Mission IndiansMark Macarro, ChairmanP.O. Box 1477, Temecula, CA 92593(951) 770-6105(951) 693-5543cfs@pechanga-nsn.gov
Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi IndiansOrianna C. Walker, ICWA Coordinator46575 Road 417, Coarsegold, CA 93614(559) 683-6633 Ext: 212(559) 683-0599orianna.walker@chukchansi.net
Pinoleville Pomo NationVeronica Timberlake, Social Services Director/ICWA Advocate500 B Pinoleville Drive, Ukiah, CA 95482(707) 463-1454(707) 463-6601veronicat@pinoleville-nsn.us
Pit River TribeVernon Ward, Jr., Coordinator, Social Services36970 Park Avenue, Burney, CA 96013(530) 335-5530(530) 335-3140
Potter Valley TribeSalvador Rosales, Tribal Chairman2251 South State Street, Ukiah, CA 95482(707) 462-1213(707) 462-1240pottervalleytribe@pottervalleytribe.com
Quartz Valley Indian ReservationMike Slizewski, ICWA Director13601 Quartz Valley Rd., Fort Jones, CA 96032(530) 468-5907 Ext. 312(530) 468-5908Mike.Slizewski@qvir-nsn.gov
Ramona Band or Village of Cahuilla Mission IndiansSusan Reckker, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 391670, Anza, CA 92539(951) 763-4105(951) 763-4325sreckker@ramonatribe.com
Redding RancheriaDirector, Social Services2000 Rancheria Road, Redding, CA 96001-5528(530) 225-8979
Redwood Valley Rancheria-Band of PomoChris Piekarski, ICWA Coordinator3250 Road I, “B” Building, Redwood Valley, CA 95470(707) 485-0361(707) 485-5726icwa@rvrpomo.net
Resighini RancheriaKeshan Dowd, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 529, Klamath, CA 95548(707) 482-2431(707) 482-3425keshandowd08@gmail.com
Rincon Band of Luiseno Mission IndiansDirector of Social ServicesTribal Family Services, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 2062(760) 749-1410(760) 749-5518kkolb@indianhealth.com
Robinson RancheriaICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 4015, Nice, CA 95464(707) 275-0527(707) 275-0235mvasquez@robinsonrancheria.com
Round Valley ReservationSteven Luna, Director77826 Covelo Road, Covelo, CA 95428(707) 983-8008(707) 983-6060sluna@icwa.rvit.org
San Manuel Band of Mission IndiansTribal Secretary26569 Community Center Drive, Highland, CA 92346(909) 864-8933(909) 864-0890broberson@sanmanual-nsn.gov
San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Mission IndiansDirector of Social ServicesTribal Family Services, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061(760) 749-1410(760) 749-5518kkolb@indianhealth.com
Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Mission IndiansTerrance Hughes, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 391820, Anza, CA 92539(951) 659-2700(951) 689-2228thughes@santarosacahuilla-nsn.gov
Santa Rosa Rancheria Tachi-Yokut TribeJanice Cuara, Tribal Administrator16835 Alkali Drive, P.O. Box 8, Lemoore, CA 93245(559) 924-1278 Ext. 4051; (559) 381-4928(559) 925-2931jcuara@tachi-yokut.com
Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission Indians of the Santa YnezCaren Romero, ICWA Representative90 Via Juana Lane, Santa Ynez, CA 93460(805) 694-2671(805) 686-2060cromero@sythc.com
Start Printed Page 13006
Santa Ysabel Band of Mission Indians-Iipay NationLinda Ruis, DirectorSanta Ysabel Social Services Dept., P.O. Box 701, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070(760) 765-1106(760) 765-0312
Scotts Valley Band of Pomo IndiansTribal ICWA Worker301 Industrial Ave., Lakeport, CA 95453(707) 263-4220(707) 263-4345cmiller@svpomo.org
Sherwood Valley RancheriaMichael Fitzgerral, Tribal Chairman190 Sherwood Hill Drive, Willits, CA 95490(707) 459-9690(707) 459-6936svrchair@gmail.com
Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians (Shingle Springs Rancheria)Malissa Tayaba, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 1340, Shingle Springs, CA 95682(530) 698-1436; (530) 698-1400(530) 387-8041mtayaba@ssband.org
Soboba Band of Luiseno IndiansCathryn L. Leff, Director of Tribal Family ServicesSoboba Tribal Family Services Dept., P.O. Box 487, San Jacinto, CA 92581(951) 487-0283(951) 487-1738cleff@soboba-nsn.gov
Susanville Indian RancheriaDeborah Olstad, Tribal Office Manager745 Joaquin St., Susanville, CA 96130(530) 251-5153(530) 257-7986dolstad@citlink.net
Sycuan Band of Mission IndiansCharity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family Services DirectorSouthern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903(619) 445-1188(619) 445-0765
Table Mountain RancheriaFrank Marquez Jr., Tribal Chief of Police23736 Sky Harbour Rd., Friant, CA 93626(559) 822-6336(559) 822-6340fmarquezjr@tmr.org
Timbi-sha Shoshone TribeWallace Eddy, ICWA Representative621 West Line Street, Suite 109, Bishop, CA 93514(760) 872-3614(760) 872-3670icwa@timbisha.com
Tolowa Dee-ni' Nation (Smith River Rancheria)Dorothy Perry, DirectorCommunity & Family Services 110 W. 1t St., Smith River, CA 95567(707) 487-9255(707) 487-0137dwait@tolowa.com
Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla IndiansAnnette Chihuahua, ICWA Case Assistant/Tribal DelegateTMDCI 66-725 Martinez Rd., Thermal, CA 92274(760) 578-8334; (760) 397-0455(760) 397-1019achihuahua@tmdci.org
Trinidad Rancheria (Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria)Amy Atkins, Executive ManagerP.O. Box 630, Trinidad, CA 95570(707) 677-0211(707) 677-3921aatkins@trinidadrancheria.com
Tule River ReservationLolita Garfield, MSW, Director Family Social Services340 North Reservation Road, Porterville, CA 93258(559) 781-4271 Ext. 1013(559) 791-2122icwadir@tulerivertribe-nsn.gov
Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk IndiansDiana Carpenter, ICWA RepresentativeP.O. Box 615, Tuolumne, CA 95379(209) 928-5357
Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians of the Tuolumne Rancheria of CaliforniaDiana Carpenter, ICWA RepresentativeP.O. Box 615, Tuolumne, CA 95379(209) 928-5357
Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission IndiansExecutive Director, Indian Child & Family ServicesP.O. Box 2269, Temecula, CA 92590(951) 676-8832(951) 676-3950
Tyme Maidu Tribe (Berry Creek Rancheria)Terilynn Steel, ICWA Supervisor5 Tyme Way, Oroville, CA 95966(530) 534-3859(530) 534-1151jessebrown@berrycreekrancheria.com
United Auburn Indian Community of the Auburn Rancheria of CaliforniaJudy Beck, Director Community ServicesUnited Auburn Indian Community, 935 Indian Rancheria Road, Auburn, CA 95603(916) 251-1550(530) 887-1028jbeck@auburnrancheria.com
Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe of the Benton ReservationMegan Leplat, ICWA Worker25669 Hwy 6, PMB I, Benton, CA 93512(760) 933-2321(760) 933-2412meganleplat@gmail.com
Viejas (Baron Long) Band of Mission IndianJahari Weir Harrison, Indian Child Social Services Program CoordinatorSouthern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903(619) 445-1188(619) 445-0765jharrison@sihc.org
Wilton RancheriaVanessa Pady, DirectorICWA 9728 Kent St. Elk Grove, CA 95624(707) 683-6000 Ext. 2014(916) 683-6015vpady@wiltonrancheria-nsn.gov
Wiyot TribeSarah Vevoda, Director of Social Services1000 Wiyot Drive, Loleta, CA 95551(707) 733-5055(707) 482-1377
Yocha Dehe Wintun Nation (previously listed as the Rumsey Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians)James Kinter, Tribal Council SecretaryP.O. Box 18, Brooks, CA 95606(530) 796-3400(530) 796-2143djones@yochadehe-nsn.gov
Yurok TribeSocial Services DirectorP.O. Box 1027, Klamath, CA 95548(707) 482-1350(707) 482-1368sweldon@yuroktribe.nsn.us

9. Rocky Mountain Region

Rocky Mountain Regional Director, Bureau of Indian Affairs, 2021 4th Avenue, Billings, Montana 59101; Phone: (406) 247-7943; Fax: (406) 247-7976.

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone numberFax numberEmail address
Blackfeet Tribe of MontanaKathy Calf Boss Ribs, ICWA Coordinator, Darlene H. Peterson, ICWA Inquiry TechnicianP.O. Box 588, Browning, MT 59417(406) 338-7806(406) 338-7726kathybossribs@yahoo.com
Chippewa Cree Tribe of the Rocky Boy's Reservation of MontanaShaneen Raining Bird Hammond, Designated Tribal Agent31 Agency Square, Box Elder, MT 59521(406) 395-5709(406) 395-5702rainingbirds@yahoo.com
Confederated Salish & Kootenai TribesPatricia Courchane, IVE/IVB/ICWA Program ManagerP.O. Box 278, Pablo, MT 59855(406) 675-2700 Ext. 1184(406) 275-2749Patricia.Courchane@cskt.org
Crow Tribe of the Crow Reservation of MontanaMelveen Paula Fisher, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 340, Crow Agency, MT 59022(406) 679-3041melveenpaula.fisher@crow-nsn.gov
Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River ReservationAmella Oldman, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 1796, Fort Washakie, WY 82514(307) 332-6591(307) 332-6593artoldman@gmail.com
Fort Peck Assiniboine and Sioux TribesPhyllis Spotted Wolf, Designated Tribal AgentP.O. Box 1027, Poplar, MT 59255(406) 768-2308(406) 768-3710pspottedwolf@fortpecktribes.net
Gros Ventre and Assiniboine Tribe of Fort Belknap Community CouncilDirector of Tribal Social ServicesRural Route 1, Box 66, Harlem, MT 59526(406) 353-2205
Northern Arapaho Tribe of the Wind River ReservationJune Shakespeare, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 77, St. Stevens, WY 82524(307) 857-5728(307) 857-5741june.shakespeare@wyo.gov
Start Printed Page 13007
Northern Cheyenne TribeMark Roundstone, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 128, Lame Deer, MT 59043(406) 477-4830(406) 477-8333mark.roundstone@cheyennenation.com

10. Southern Plains Region

Southern Plains Regional Director, Bureau of Indian Affairs, P.O. Box 368, Anadarko, Oklahoma 73005; Phone: (405) 247-6673 Ext. 217; Fax: (405) 247-5611.

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone numberFax numberEmail address
Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma IndiansRonell Baker, ICW Director2025 S. Gordon Cooper Drive, Shawnee, OK 74801(405) 275-4030, ext. 6375(405) 878-4543
Alabama Coushatta Tribe of TexasMelissa Celestine, ICW Director571 State Park Road, #56, Livingston, Texas 77351(936) 563-1253(936) 563-1254
Apache Tribe of Oklahoma (Kiowa)Shannon Ahtone, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 369, Carnegie, Oklahoma 73015(580) 654-2439(580) 654-2363
Caddo Nation of Oklahoma (Wichita & Affiliated Tribes)Pamela Satepauhoodle, ICW CaseworkerP.O. Box 729, Anadarko, OK 73005(405) 247-8624(405) 247-3256johnna.hurt@wichitatribe.com
Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes of OklahomaKaty Towell, ICW CoordinatorP.O. Box 38, Concho, OK 73022(405) 422-7737 (405) 422-7479(405) 422-8249ktowell@c-a-tribes.org
Citizen Potawatomi NationJanet Draper, ICW Director1601 S. Gordon Cooper Drive, Shawnee, OK 74801(405) 878-4831(405) 878-4659jdraper@potawatomi.org
Comanche Nation-OklahomaCarol Mithlo, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 908, Lawton, OK 73502(580) 280-4751(580) 280-4751ramonap@comanchenation.com
Delaware NationCassandra Acuna, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 825, Anadarko, OK 73005(405) 247-2448 Ext: 1152(405) 247-5942Jfeliciano@delawarenation.com
Fort Sill Apache Tribe of OklahomaRamona Austin, ICWA DirectorRt. 2, Box 121, Apache, OK 73006(580) 522-2298 Ext. 109(580) 588-3133mona.austin@fortsillapache-nsn.gov
Iowa Tribe of KansasNative Amercian Family Services, Inc3303 B. Thrasher Rd., White Cloud, KS 66094(785) 595-3260
Iowa Tribe of OklahomaAshley Hall, ICW DirectorRt. 1, Box 721, Perkins, OK 74059(405) 547-2402(405) 547-1060amoore@iowanation.org
Kaw NationRoger Sober, ICW DirectorDrawer 50, Kaw City, Oklahoma 74641(580) 269-2003(580) 269-2113
Kickapoo Traditional Tribe in TexasArianna Perez, ICW Director162 Vhick Kazen Street, Eagle Pass, Texas 78852(830) 421-6300
Kickapoo Tribe of Indians of The Kickapoo Reservation in KansasTimothy Oliver, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 271, Horton, KS 66439(785) 486-2662, Ext 237(785) 486-2724
Kickapoo Tribe of OklahomaMary Davenport, Indian Child Welfare DirectorP.O. Box 469, McLoud, OK 74851(405) 964-5426(405) 964-5431mdavenport@kickapootribeofoklahoma.com
Kiowa Tribe of OklahomaShannon Ahtone, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 369, Carnegie, Oklahoma 73015(580) 654-2439(580) 654-2363
Otoe-Missouria Indian Tribe of OklahomaRebecca Monhatwa, Social Services Director8151 Highway 177, Red Rock, OK 74651(580) 723-4466 Ext. 256 or Cell Phone: (580) 307-7303(580) 723-1016amehojah@omtribe.org
Pawnee Nation of OklahomaMelisalyn Harris, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 470, Pawnee, OK 74058(918) 762-3873(918) 762-6449
Ponca Tribe of OklahomaAmy Oldfield, ICW Director20 White Eagle Drive, Ponca City, OK 74601(580) 763-0133(580) 763-0134
Prairie Band of Potawatomi NationTammy Sweeney, ICW Supervisor11400 158 Road, Mayetta, KS 66509(785) 966-8325,(785) 966-8378
Sac and Fox Nation in Kansas and NebraskaChasity Davis, ICW Director305 N. Main Street, Reserve, KS 66434(785) 742-4708(785) 288-1163egreen@sacandfoxcasino.com
Sac and Fox Nation, OklahomaKaren Hamilton, ICW DirectorRoute 2, Box 246, Stroud, OK 74079(918) 968-3526, ext 1711(918) 968-4207
Tonkawa Tribe of OklahomaChristi Gonzalez, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 70, Tonkawa, OK 74653(580) 628-7025
Wichita and Affiliated Tribe of OklahomaJoan Williams, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 729, Anadarko, OK 73005(405) 247-8627(405) 247-3256johnna.hurt@wichitatribe.com

11. Southwest Region

Southwest Regional Director, Bureau of Indian Affairs, 1001 Indian School Road, NW., Albuquerque, New Mexico 87104; Phone: (505) 563-3103; Fax: (505) 563-3101.

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone numberFax numberEmail address
Jicarilla Apache NationRegina Keeswood, ICW CoordinatorP.O. Box 546, Dulce, NM 87528(575) 759-1712(575) 759-3757rkeeswood@jbhd.org
Mescalero Apache TribeCrystal Lester, Tribal Census ClerkP.O. Box 227, Mescalero, NM 88340(575) 464-4494(575) 464-9191clester@mescaleroapachetribe.com
Ohkay OwingehRochelle Thompson, ICWA ManagerP.O. Box 1187, Ohkay Owingeh, NM 87566(575) 852-4400(505) 692-0333rochelle.thompson@ohkayowingeh-nsn.org
Pueblo of AcomaMarsha Vallo, Child Welfare CoordinatorP.O. Box 354, Acoma, NM 87034(505) 552-5162(505) 552-0903mlvallo@puebloofacoma.org
Pueblo of CochitoTanya Devon Torres, ICWA SpecialistP.O. Box 70, Cochiti Pueblo, NM 87072(505) 465-3139(505) 465-0125tanya_torres@pueblodecochiti.org
Pueblo of IsletaCaroline Dailey, Social Services Director and Jacqueline Yalch, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 1270, Isleta, NM 87022(505) 869-2772 or (505) 869-5283(505) 869-7575poi05001@isletapueblo.com
Pueblo of JemezAnnette Gachupin, Child AdvocateP.O. Box 340, Jemez Pueblo, NM 87024(575) 834-7117(575) 834-7103agachupin@jemezpueblo.us
Start Printed Page 13008
Pueblo of LagunaMarie A. Alarid, Program ManagerSocial Services Department, P.O. Box 194, Laguna, NM 87026(505) 552-6513 or (505) 552-5677(505) 552-6387malarid@lagunapueblo-nsn.gov
Pueblo of NambeRhonda Padilla, ICWA ManagerRte. 1, Box 117-BB, Santa Fe, NM 87506(505) 445-0133(505) 455-4457rpadilla@nambepueblo.org
Pueblo of PicurisJ. Albert ValdezICWA, P.O. Box 127, Penasco, NM 87553(575) 587-1003(575) 587-1003jav.icwa@picurispueblo.org
Pueblo of PojoaqueElizabeth Duran, MSW, MPH Director58 Cities of Gold Rd., Suite 4, Santa Fe, NM 87506(505) 455-0238(505) 455-2363eduran@pojoaque.org
Pueblo of San FelipeDarlene J. Valencia, ICW RepresentativeP.O. Box 4339, San Felipe Pueblo, NM 87001(505) 771-9900 Ext. 1150(505) 771-9978dvalencia@sfpueblo.com
Pueblo of San IldelfonsoJacqueline X. Benitez, ICWA/Family Advocate02 Tunyo Po, Santa Fe, NM 87506(505) 455-4164; (505) 699-0164jbenitez@sanipueblo.org
Pueblo of SandiaKimberly Lorenzini, Case Manager481 Sandia Loop, Bernalillo, NM 87004(505) 771-5117(505) 867-7099klorenzini@sandiapueblo.nsn.us
Pueblo of Santa AnaMary E. Templin, Social Services Manager02 Dove Road, Santa Ana Pueblo, NM 87004(505) 771-6737(505) 771-6537mary.templin@santaana-nsn-gov
Pueblo of Santa ClaraDennis Silva, Director of Social ServicesP.O. Box 580, Espanola, NM 87532(505) 753-0419(505) 753-0420dsilva@santaclarapueblo.org
Pueblo of Santo Domingo-KewaDoris Bailon, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 129, Santo Domingo, NM 87052(505) 465-0630(505) 465-2554dbailon@kewa-nsn.gov
Pueblo of TaosEzra Bayles, Division DirectorP.O. Box 1846, Taos, NM 87571(575) 758-7824(575) 758-3346ebayles@taospueblo.com
Pueblo of TesuqueDonna Quintana, ICW CoordinatorBox 360-T, Route 42, Santa Fe, NM 87506(505) 955-7715; (505) 231-7717(505) 820-7783donna.quintana@pueblooftesuque.org
Pueblo of ZiaKateri Chino, MSW, Health & Wellness Director135 Capital Square Drive, Zia Pueblo, NM 87053(505) 401-6830(505) 867-6014kchino@ziapueblo.org
Pueblo of ZuniBetty Nez, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 339, Zuni, NM 87327(505) 782-7166(505) 782-7221betty.nez@ashiwi.org
Ramah NavajoLoretta Martinez, Social Service DirectorRamah Navajo School Board, Inc., Ramah Navajo Social Service Program, P.O. Box 250, Pinehill, NM 87357(505) 775-3221(505) 775-3520lorettamrtnz@yahoo.com
Southern Ute Indian TribeJeri Sindelar, Caseworker; Peg Rogers, Social Services AttorneyMS 53, P.O. Box 737, Ignacio, CO 81137(970) 563-0100 Ext. 2332(970) 563-4854jsindelar@southernute-nsn.gov; dsattorney@southernute-nsn.gov
Ute Mountain Ute Tribe (Colorado & Utah)Shemeah Richardson, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 309, Towaoc, CO, 81334(970) 564-5307(970) 564-5300srichardson@utemountain.org
Ute Mountain Ute Tribe (Colorado & Utah)Peter Ortego, General CounselP.O. Box 128, Towaoc, CO, 81335(970) 564-5641(970) 565-0750portego@utemountain.org
Ysleta Del Sur PuebloJesus A Donacio, ICWA Program Specialist9314 Juanchido Ln., El Paso, TX 79907(915) 860-6170(915) 242-6556e3

12. Western Region

Western Regional Director, Bureau of Indian Affairs, 2600 North Central Avenue, Phoenix, Arizona 85004; Phone: (602) 379-6600; Fax: (602) 379-4413

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone numberFax numberEmail address
Ak-Chin Indian CommunityCarole Lopez, Enrollment Specialist42507 West Peters & Nall Road, Maricopa, AZ 85138(520) 568-1029(520) 568-1079clopez@ak-chin.nsn.us
Battle Mountain Band CouncilBertha Cazares, ICWA Coordinator37 Mountain View Drive, Battle Mountain, NV 89820(775) 455-1663(775) 635-8528bmbicwa@outlook.com
Chemehuevi Indian TribeDawn Macelwain, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 1976, Havasu Lake, CA 92363(760) 858-5426(760) 858-5400citiwa@yahoo.com
Cocopah Indian TribeRafael D. Morales, Jr., ICWA14515 South Veterans Drive, Somerton, AZ 85350(928) 627-3729; (928) 503-7055(928) 627-3316moralesr@cocopah.com
Colorado River Indian TribesElizabeth Lorina-Mills, Deputy Attorney General26600 Mohave Road, Parker, AZ 85344(928) 669-1271(928) 669-5675emills@critdoj.com
Confederated Tribes of the Goshute ReservationDebbie McCollum, ICWA CoordinatorHC61 Box 6104, Ibapah, UT 84034(435) 234-1178(435) 234-1162ctgriccwa@gmail.com
Duckwater Shoshone TribeIskandar Alexandar, LCSW, Social WorkerP.O. Box 140087, Duckwater, NV 89314(775) 863-0222(775) 863-0142Iskandar.alexandar@ihs.gov
Elko Band Council of Te-Moak TribeSocial Worker and ICWA Coordinator1745 Silver Eagle Drive, Elko, NV 89801(775) 738-9310(775) 778-3397ssworker@elkoband.org; icwa@elkoband.org
Ely Shoshone TribeGeorgia Valdez, Social Services Worker16 Shoshone Circle, Ely, NV 89301(775) 289-4133(775) 289-3237
Fallon Paiute-Shoshone TribeJennifer Pishion, Social Services Director1007 Rio Vista Drive, Fallon, NV 89406(775) 423-1215(775) 423-8960ssdirector@fpst.org
Fort McDermitt Paiute-Shoshone TribeDee Crutcher, ICWA AdvocateP.O. Box 68, McDermitt, NV 89421(775) 532-8263 Ext. 111(775) 532-8060dee.crutcher@fmpst.org
Fort McDowell Yavapai TribeJames Esquirell, ICWA Coordinator/CPS Worker, Wassaja Family ServicesP.O. Box 17779, Fountain Hills, AZ 85269(480) 789-7990(480) 837-4809jesquirell@ftmcdowell.org
Gila River Indian CommunitySara Bissen, Child & Family Welfare AdministratorP.O. Box 427, Sacaton, AZ 85147(520) 562-3396(520) 562-3633Sara.bissen@gric.nsn.us
Gila River Pima-Maricopa Indian CommunitySara Bissen, Child & Family Welfare AdministratorP.O. Box 427, Sacaton, AZ 85147(520) 562-3396(520) 562-3633Sara.bissen@gric.nsn.us
Havasupai TribeErika Marshall, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 10, Supai, AZ 86435(928) 448-2661hticwa@havasupai-nsn.gov
Hualapai TribeJanet Silversmith, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 480, Peach Springs, AZ 86434(928) 769-2269/2383/2384/2397(928) 769-2659
Kaibab Band of Paiute IndiansVincent A. ToyaHC 65 Box 2, Fredonia, AZ 86022(928) 643-7245(888) 822-3734vtoya@kaibabpaiute-nsn.gov
Start Printed Page 13009
Las Vegas Paiute TribeRuth Fitz-Patrick, Social Services Caseworker1257 Paiute Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89106(702) 382-0784, #410(702) 384-5272rfitzpatrick@lvpaiute.com
Lovelock Paiute TribeFran Machado, Social Services Director201 Bowean Street, Lovelock, NV 89419(775) 273-5081(775) 273-5151fmachado@lovelockpaiutetribe.com
Moapa Band of PaiutesDarren Daboda, ChairmanOne Lincoln Street, Moapa, NV 89025(702) 865-2787(702) 864-2875d_daboda@yahoo.com
Paiute Indian Tribe of UtahTyler Goddard, Behavioral Care Director440 North Paiute Drive, Cedar City, UT 84721(435) 586-1112(435) 867-1516tyler.goddard@ihs.gov
Pascua Yaqui TribeTamara Walters, Assistant Attorney GeneralOffice of the Attorney General, 7777 S. Camino Huivisim, Bldg. C, Tucson, AZ 85757(520) 883-5108(520) 883-5084tamara.walters@pascuayaqui-nsn.gov
Pyramid Lake Paiute TribeCharlene Dressler, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 256, Nixon, NV 89424(775) 574-1047(775) 574-1052cdressler@plpt.nsn.us
Quechan Indian TribeCody Hartt, ICWA Specialist AssistantP.O. Box 189, Yuma, AZ 85364(760) 570-0201(760) 572-2099icwaspecialist@quechantribe.com
Reno-Sparks Indian ColonyAdriana Botello, Human Services Director405 Golden Lane, Reno, NV 89502(775) 329-5071(775) 785-8758abotello@rsic.org
Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian CommunityAllison Miller, ICWA CoordinatorSRPMIC Social Services Division, 10005 East Osborn Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85256(480) 362-5645; (480) 362-7533(480) 362-5574Allison.Miller@srpmic-nsn.gov
San Carlos Apache TribeAaron Begay, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 0, San Carlos, AZ 85550(928) 475-2313(928) 475-2342abegay09@tss.scat-nsn.gov
San Juan Southern Paiute TribeCarlene Yellowhair, PresidentP.O. Box 2950, Tuba City, AZ 86045(928) 283-4762(928) 283-4762cyellowhairsjspt.president@outlook.com
Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of the Duck Valley ReservationZannetta Hanks, LSW, Social WorkerP.O. Box 219, Owyhee, NV 89832(775) 757-2921 Ext. 26(775) 757-2253hanks.zannetta@shopai.org
Skull Valley Band of Goshute IndiansLori Bear, ChairwomanP.O. Box 448, Grantsville, UT 84029(435) 882-4889ibear@svgoshutes.com
South Fork Band of Te-Moak TribeDebbie Honeyestewa, Interim Social Worker21 Lee, B-13, Spring Creek, NV 89815(775) 744-4273(775) 744-4523debbiehoneyestewa@yahoo.com
Summit Lake Paiute TribePage Linton, Chairwoman1001 Rock Blvd., Sparks, NV 89431(775) 827-9670(775) 827-9678page.linton@summitlaketribe.org
The Hopi TribeEva Sekayumptewa, MSW, Social Services Program, Clinical SupervisorP.O. Box 945, Polacca, AZ 86042(928) 737-1800(928) 737-2697
Tohono O'Odham NationLaura Berglan, Acting Attorney GeneralP.O. Box 830, Sells, AZ 85634(520) 383-3410(520) 383-2689laura.berglan@tonation-nsn.gov
Tonto Apache Tribe of ArizonaBrian Echols, Social Services DirectorT.A.R. #30, Payson, AZ 85541(928) 474-5000 Ext. 8120(928) 474-4159bechols@tontoapache.org
Ute Indian TribeFloyd M. Wyasket, Social Services DirectorBox 190, Fort Duchesne, UT 84026(435) 725-4026 or (435) 823-0141(435) 722-5030floydw@utetribe.com
Walker River Paiute TribeElliott Aguilar, ICWA SpecialistSocial Services Department, P.O. Box 146, 1029 Hospital Road, Schurz, NV 89427(775) 773-2058 Ext. 11(775) 773-2096eaguilar@wrpt.gov
Wells Band Council of Te-Moak TribeDialina Blackhat, Social Worker/ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 809, Wells, NV 89835(775) 345-3045 Ext. 1009(775) 752-2179wellsbandssicwa@gmail.com
White Mountain Apache Tribe of the Fort Apache ReservationCora Hinton, ICWA Representative/CPS SupervisorP.O. Box 1870, Whiteriver, AZ 85941(928) 338-4164(928) 338-1469chinton@wmat.us
Winnemucca TribeJudy Rojo, Chairperson595 Humboldt Street, Reno, NV 89509(775) 329-5800(775) 329-5819
Yavapai-Apache Nation of the Camp Verde Indian ReservationDelight Lyons, ICWA Coordinator2400 West Datsi Street, Camp Verde, AZ 86322(928) 649-7108(928) 567-6832dkplunkett@yan-tribe.org
Yavapai-Prescott Indian TribeVirgil R. Amos, Family Support Supervisor530 East Merritt, Prescott, AZ 86301(928) 515-7351(928) 541-7945vamos@ypit.com
Yomba Shoshone TribeSamantha Gentry, Social Services Eligibility WorkerHC 61 Box 6275, Austin, NV 89310(775) 964-2463 Ext. 107(775) 964-1352yombasocialservices@gmail.com

B. Tribal Agents by Tribal Affiliation

See: http://www.bia.gov/​WhoWeAre/​BIA/​OIS/​HumanServices/​index.htm.

Start Signature

Dated: February 27, 2017.

Michael S. Black,

Acting Assistant Secretary—Indian Affairs.

End Signature End Supplemental Information

[FR Doc. 2017-04546 Filed 3-7-17; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4337-15-P