Skip to Content

We invite you to try out our new beta eCFR site at https://ecfr.federalregister.gov. We’ve made big changes to make the eCFR easier to use. Be sure to leave feedback using the 'Feedback' button on the bottom right of each page!

Notice

Senior Executive Service Performance Review Boards Membership

Document Details

Information about this document as published in the Federal Register.

Document Statistics
Document page views are updated periodically throughout the day and are cumulative counts for this document. Counts are subject to sampling, reprocessing and revision (up or down) throughout the day.
Enhanced Content

Relevant information about this document from Regulations.gov provides additional context. This information is not part of the official Federal Register document.

Published Document

This document has been published in the Federal Register. Use the PDF linked in the document sidebar for the official electronic format.

Start Preamble

AGENCY:

Office of the Secretary, Department of Transportation (DOT).

ACTION:

Notice of Performance Review Board (PRB) appointments.

SUMMARY:

DOT published the names of the persons selected to serve on Departmental PRBs.

Start Further Info

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

Lisa M. Williams, Director, Departmental Office of Human Resource Management (202) 366-4088.

End Further Info End Preamble Start Supplemental Information

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

The persons named below may be selected to serve on one or more Departmental PRBs as required by 5 U.S.C. 4314(c)(4).

Start Signature

Issued in Washington, DC, on September 17, 2020.

Keith E. Washington,

Deputy Assistant Secretary for Administration.

End Signature

Department of Transportation

Federal Highway Administration

ALONZI, ACHILLE

ARNOLD, ROBERT E

BAKER, SHANA V

BEZIO, BRIAN R

BIONDI, EMILY CHRISTINE

BRIGGS, VALERIE ANNETTE

CAMIRE, ADRIENNE E

CHRISTIAN, JAMES C

CRONIN, BRIAN P

CURTIS, STEPHANIE

ETCHEN, ALEXANDER J

EVANS, MONIQUE REDWINE

EVERETT, THOMAS D

FINFROCK, ARLAN E JR

FLEURY, NICOLLE M

FOUCH, BRIAN J

GATTI, JONATHAN D

GIGLIOTTI, DANA

GRIFFITH, MICHAEL S

HARTMANN, JOSEPH L

HESS, TIMOTHY G.

HUGHES, CAITLIN GWYNNE

JENSEN, GARY ALAN

KALLA, HARI

KEHRLI, MARK R

KNOPP, MARTIN C

KRISHNAMOORTI, MALATHI

LEONARD, KENNETH

LEWIS, DAVID A

LUCERO, AMY C

MAMMANO, VINCENT P

MARQUIS, RICHARD J

OSBORN, PETER W

PETTY, KENNETH II

REGAL, GERALDINE K

RICHARDSON, CHRISTOPHER S

RICHTER, CHERYL ALLEN

RICO, IRENE

RIDGEWAY, MARY F

RUSNAK, ALLISON B

SCHAFTLEIN, SHARI M

SHEPHERD, GLORIA MORGAN

SIGEL, BETHANY RENEE

STEPHANOS, PETER J

TURNER, DERRELL E

WALKER, CHERYL J

WINTER, DAVID R

WRIGHT, LESLIE JANICE

ZIMMERMAN, MARY BETH

Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration

DECK, JAMES WILEY

DELORENZO, JOSEPH P

EILERS-BOWSER, HEATHER AN

FROMM, CHARLES J

GRAYDON, AMY HEATHER

HERNANDEZ, SCOTT

HORAN, CHARLES A III

HUG, CARRIE A

JONES, DARIN G

KEANE, THOMAS P

KELLY, TAFT D

MINOR, LARRY W

PIDUGU, PAVANKUMAR

RIDDLE, KENNETH H.

RUBAN, DARRELL L

SCHREIBMAN, JACK L

SENTEF, JOSEPH

VAN STEENBURG, JOHN W

Federal Railroad Administration

ALEXY, JOHN KARL

ALLAHYAR, MARYAM

CIPRIANO, PETER

HAYWARD-WILLIAMS, CAROLYN

JAMES, DAVID WILLIAM

JORTLAND, BRETT ANDREW

KENDALL, QUINTIN C

LESTINGI, MICHAEL W.

LONG, MICHAEL T

NISSENBAUM, PAUL

PATTERSON, MARK A

RENNERT, JAMIE P.

REYES-ALICEA, REBECCA

REYNOLDS, GERALD ARTHUR

RIGGS, TAMELA LYNN

Federal Transit Administration

AHMAD, MOKHTEE

ALLEN, REGINALD E

BRENNAN, JOHN J III

BROOKINS, KELLEY

BUCHANAN, HENRIKA J.

BUTLER, PETER S

DALTON-KUMINS, SELENE FAE

GARCIA CREWS, THERESA

GEHRKE, LINDA M

GOODMAN, STEPHEN C

JAMES, FELICIA LANISE

LYSSY, GAIL C

NIFOSI, DANA C.

ROBINSON, BRUCE A

TAYLOR, YVETTE G

TELLIS, RAYMOND S

TERWILLIGER, CINDY E

TUCCILLO, ROBERT J

WELBES, MATTHEW J

WILLIAMS, KIMBERLY JANE

Maritime Administration

BALLARD, JOHN R

BALZANO, RICHARD A

BROHL, HELEN A

BUONO, JOACHIM

BURNETT, DOUGLAS R

DAVIS, DELIA P

DUNLAP, SUSAN LYNN

FISHER, ANTHONY JR

HARRINGTON, DOUGLAS M

KUMAR, SHASHI N

MC MAHON, CHRISTOPHER J

MOSCHKIN, LYDIA

PAAPE, WILLIAM

PIXA, RAND R.

TOKARSKI, KEVIN M

National Highway Traffic Safety Administration

BLINCOE, LAWRENCE J

CHEN, CHOU-LIN

COLLINS, ANNE L

DANIELSON, JACK H.

DOHERTY, JANE H

DONALDSON, K JOHN

GIUSEPPE, JEFFREY M

HATIPOGLU, CEM

HINES, DAVID M

JOHNSON, TIM J

KOLLY, JOSEPH M

KOLODZIEJ, KERRY E

MARSHALL, JOHN W

MATHEKE, OTTO G III

MORRISON, JONATHAN C

OWENS, JAMES C JR

PARKER, CYNTHIA DStart Printed Page 67091

PFISTER, JAMIE DURHAM

POSTEN, RAYMOND R

RIDELLA, STEPHEN A

RITTER, ROBERT G

RUSHTON, SEAN G

SRINIVASAN, NANDA N

SUMMERS, LORI K

VALLESE, JULIETTE M.

Office of the Secretary of Transportation

ABRAHAM, JULIE

AIZCORBE, CHRISTINA G

ALBRIGHT, JACK G

AUDET, ANNE H

AUGUSTINE, JOHN E

AYLWARD, ANNE D

BELLOCCHI, LUKE P

BOHNERT, ROGER V

CALLENDER, DUANE A

CARLSON, TERENCE W

CHAVEZ, RICHARD M

CHULUMOVICH, MADELINE M

COGGINS, COLLEEN P

CONNORS, SUSAN M

CONRAD, JESSICA MARIE

COTE, GREGORY D

COTE, RYAN ERNEST

FARAJIAN, MORTEZA

FLEMING, GREGG G

FRASER, ROBERT J

FULTON, THOMAS FINCH

FUNK, JENNIFER S

FURCHTGOTT-ROTH, DIANA EL

GAUTREAUX, CATHY FOSTER

GEIER, PAUL M

GENERO, LAURA

HERLIHY, THOMAS W

HOMAN, TODD M

HORN, DONALD H

HU, PATRICIA S.

HURDLE, LANA T

INMAN, JAMES TODD

IRVINE, PETER D

JACKSON, RONALD A

JAMES, CHARLES E.

JOYNER, GREGORY GILBERT

KALETA, JUDITH S

KING, DANIEL E.

KNOUSE, RUTH D.

LAWRENCE, CHRISTINE A

LEFEVRE, MARIA S.

LOHRENZ, MAURA C

MACECEVIC, LISA J

MARCHESE, APRIL LYNN

MARTIN, HAROLD W III

MARTINEZ, RAYMOND PHILLIP

MCCARTNEY, ERIN P

MCKENNA, WILLIAM

MCMASTER, SEAN K B

MORGAN, DANIEL S.

MORRIS, WILLIS A.

MOSS, JONATHAN P.

O'BERRY, DONNA

ORNDORFF, ANDREW R

PAIEWONSKY, LUISA M

PETROSINOWOOLVERTON, MARI

POPKIN, STEPHEN M

REID, PARKER ANDREW

REINKE, ANNE CHETTLE

SCHMITT, ROLF R

SHORT, DAVID E

SIMPSON, JOAN

SMITH, JARED LAINE

SMITH, LOREN A. JR

SMITH, WILLIE H

SOMERVILLE, TAMARA S.

SPRAGUE, MARY G.

SZAKAL, KEITH J

SZATMARY, RONALD ALLEN JR

TIMOTHY, DARREN P

WANG, CHEN-MING TIM

WASHINGTON, KEITH E

WILLIAMS, LISA M

WONG, EMILY MEE SAM

WONNENBERG, DAVID GLENN

WORKIE, BLANE A

ZIFF, LAURA M

Pipeline and Hazardous Materials Safety Administration

BORENER, SHERRY S

DAUGHERTY, LINDA

DAVIS, CAREY THOMAS

FARLEY, AUDREY L.

GORDON, STEPHEN N JR

MAYBERRY, ALAN K

MCMILLAN, HOWARD W

PEARCE, DRUE

QUADE, WILLIAM A III

ROBERTI, PAUL

SCHOONOVER, WILLIAM S

TAHAMTANI, MASSOUD

TSAGANOS, VASILIKI B

Saint Lawrence Seaway Development Corporation

CROOT, GARY

MIDDLEBROOK, CRAIG H

End Supplemental Information

[FR Doc. 2020-21130 Filed 10-20-20; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4910-9X-P