However, 2 CFR 200.344 requires submission of all financial, performance and other reports no later than 120 calendar days after the end date of the period of performance. In accordance with 2 CFR 200.344(b), HUD may authorize an extension; however, if the PHA does not submit all reports within one year, HUD must report the failure under the OMB designate integrity and performance system. To exceed 12 months, HUD may consider a case-by-case exception under 2 CFR 200.102(a). D. 24 CFR 905.314(b)-(c) (Cost and other limitations; Maximum project cost; TDC limit). 42 U.S.C. 1437d(b) requires HUD to calculate total development costs, which may not be exceeded “unless the Secretary provides otherwise, and in any case may not exceed 110 per centum of such amount unless the Secretary for good cause determines otherwise.” Section 905.314(b)-(c) establishes the calculation of maximum project cost and the calculation of total development cost.