Skip to Content

Notice

Senior Executive Service; Performance Review Board

Document Details

Information about this document as published in the Federal Register.

Published Document

This document has been published in the Federal Register. Use the PDF linked in the document sidebar for the official electronic format.

Start Preamble

AGENCY:

Department of Energy

ACTION:

SES Performance Review Board Standing Register.

SUMMARY:

This notice provides the Performance Review Board Standing Register for the Department of Energy. This listing supersedes all previously published lists of PRB members.

EFFECTIVE DATE:

These appointments are effective as of September 30, 2000.

ACHARYA, SARBESWAR NMN

ACKERLY, LAWRENCE R

AGUILERA, ESTHER

ALCOCK, ROBERT M

ALLARD III, EDWARD T

ALLISON, JEFFREY M

ANDERSON, JAMES L

ANDERSON, MARGOT H

ARMSTRONG, M BRENT

ARTHUR III, WILLIAM JOHN

ASCANIO, XAVIER

BACA, FRANK A

BACA, MARK C

BAILEY, LAWRENCE D

BAJURA, RITA A

BAKER, KENNETH E

BALLARD, WILLIAM W

BARKER JR, WILLIAM L

BARRETT, LAKE H

BAUER, CARL O

BAUER, LINDA K

BECKETT, THOMAS H

BEECY, DAVID J

BENEDICT, GEORGE W

BERGHOLZ JR, WARREN E

BERICK, DAVID M

BERKOVITZ, DAN M

BERNARD, PETER A

BERUBE, RAYMOND P

BIELAN, DOUGLAS J

BILSON, HELEN E

BLACK, RICHARD L

BLACKWOOD, EDWARD B

BLADOW, JOEL K

BOARDMAN, KAREN L

BORCHARDT, CHARLES A

BORGSTROM, CAROL M

BORGSTROM, HOWARD G

BORNHOFT JR, BUDD B

BOSTON, HARRY L

BOWMAN, GERALD C

BOYD, GERALD G

BRADLEY JR, THERON M

BRADLEY, SAMUEL M

BRECHBILL, SUSAN R

BRENDLINGER, TERRY L

BREZNAY, GEORGE B

BRICE, JAMES F

BROCOUM, STEPHAN J

BRODMAN, JOHN R

BRONSTEIN, ELI B

BROWN III, ROBERT J

BROWN, FREDERICK R

BRUMLEY, WILLIAM J

BUBAR, PATRICE M

BURKE, BRIAN E

BURNS, ALLEN L

BURROWS, CHARLES W

BUTLER, JEROME M

CAMPBELL, ELIZABETH E

CAMPBELL, JAMES THOMAS

CARABETTA, RALPH A

CARAVELLI, JOHN M

CARDINALI, HENRY A

CARLSON, JOHN T

CARLSON, KATHLEEN ANN

CARY, STEVEN V

CASTELLI, BRIAN T

CAVANAGH, JAMES J

CHANEY, KIMBERLY A HAYES

CHRISTENSEN, WILLIAM J

CHRISTOPHER, ROBERT K

CHUN, SUN W

CLARK, JOHN R

CLAUSEN, MAX JON

COBURN, LEONARD L

COMBS, MARSHALL O

COOK, BEVERLY ANN

COOK, JOHN S

COSTLOW, BRIAN D

COWAN, GWENDOLYN S

CRAIG JR, JACK R

CRANDALL, DAVID H

CROSS, CLAUDIA A

CROWE, RICHARD C

CUMESTY, EDWARD G Start Printed Page 65849

CURTIS, JAMES H

CYGELMAN, ANDRE I

DALTON, HENRY F

DARUGH, DAVID G

DAVIES, NELIA A

DAVIS, JAMES T

DAWSON, DEBORAH A

DE LORENZO, RALPH H

DECKER, JAMES F

DEDIK, PATRICIA

DEGRASSE JR, ROBERT W

DEHANAS, THOMAS W

DEHMER, PATRICIA M

DEHORATIIS JR, GUIDO

DEIHL, MICHAEL A

DEMPSEY, ROBERT D

DENNISON, WILLIAM J

DER, VICTOR K

DESMOND JR, WILLIAM J

DEVER, GERTRUDE L

DIFIGLIO, CARMEN NMN

DIRKS, TIMOTHY M

DIXON, ROBERT K

DOHERTY, DONALD P

DOMAGALA, MARTIN J

DOOLEY III, GEORGE J

DURNAN, DENIS D

DYER, J RUSSELL

EBERWEIN, CATHERINE D

EDMONDSON, JOHN J

EGGER, MARY H

EMMETT, ROBERT A

ERICKSON, LEIF

ESVELT, TERENCE G

FALLE, J GARY

FARIELLO, THERESA M

FIORE, JAMES J

FITZGERALD JR, JOSEPH E

FITZGERALD, CHERYL P

FOLKER, ROBERT D

FOWLER, JENNIFER JOHNSON

FRAZIER, MARVIN E

FREI, MARK W

FRENCH, RICHARD T

FURIGA, RICHARD D

FYGI, ERIC J

GARCIA, MARVIN L

GARLAND, ROBERT W

GARSON, HENRY K

GEBUS, GEORGE R

GEIDL, JOHN C

GIBSON JR, WILLIAM C

GIBSON, JUDITH D

GILBERTSON, MARK A

GILL, CLAIR F

GILLIGAN, JOHN M

GINSBERG, MARK B

GLASS, RICHARD E

GLENN, DANIEL E

GLICK, RICHARD A

GOLAN, PAUL M

GOLDENBERG, NEAL NMN

GOLDENBERG, RALPH D

GOLDSMITH, ROBERT NMN

GOLLOMP, LAWRENCE A

GOODRUM, WILLIAM S

GOTTEMOELLER, ROSE E

GOTTLIEB, PAUL A

GREENWALD, MATTHEW F

GREENWOOD, JOHNNIE D

GROSS, THOMAS J

GUIDICE, CARL W

GUNN JR, MARVIN E

GURULE, DAVID A

HABERMAN, NORTON NMN

HABIGER, EUGENE E

HACSKAYLO, MICHAEL S

HAMER JR, DAVID L

HANSEN, CHARLES A

HARDIN, MICHAEL G

HARDWICK JR, RAYMOND J

HARTMAN, JAMES K

HASPEL, ABRAHAM E

HAWKINS, FRANCIS C

HEADLEY, LARRY C

HEENAN, THOMAS F

HEINKEL, JOAN E

HENDERSON, LYNWOOD H

HENSLEY JR, WILLIE F

HEUSSER, ROGER K

HICKOK, STEVEN G

HIRAHARA, JAMES S

HOFFMAN, ALLAN R

HOLBROOK, PHILLIP L

HOLGATE, LAURA S H

HOLLOWELL, BETTY L N

HOLMES, NANCY H

HOOPER, MICHAEL K

HOPF, RICHARD H

HORTON, DONALD G

HOWES, WALTER S

HUGHES, JEFFREY L

HUIZENGA, DAVID G

HUMPHREY, CALVIN R

HUNEMULLER, MAUREEN A

HUTZLER, MARY JEAN

IZELL, KATHY D

JAFFE, HAROLD

JENKINS, ROBERT G.

JOHANSEN, JUDITH A

JOHNSON, FREDERICK M

JOHNSON, MILTON D

JOHNSON, OWEN B

JOHNSON, SANDRA L

JOHNSTON, MARC

JONES, C RICK

JONES, DAVID A

JOSEPH, ANTIONETTE GRAYSO

JUAREZ, LIOVA D

JUCKETT, DONALD A

JUDGE, GEOFFREY J

KENDERDINE, MELANIE ANNE

KENNEDY, JOHN P

KIGHT, GENE H

KILGORE, WEBSTER C

KILPATRICK, MICHAEL A

KING, GARY K

KING, RACHEL S

KIRKMAN, LARRY D

KIRK, ROBERT S

KLAUS, DAVID M

KLEIN, KEITH A

KLEIN, SUSAN ELAINE

KNOLLMEYER, PETER M

KONOPNICKI, THAD T

KOVAR, DENNIS G

KRIPOWICZ, ROBERT S

KRUGER, PAUL W

LANDERS, JAMES C

LANE, ANTHONY R

LANGE, ROBERT G

LASH, TERRY R

LAWRENCE, ANDREW C

LEHMAN, DANIEL R

LEITER, DAVID J

LEVIN JR, WILLIAM B

LEWIS JR, WILLIAM A

LEWIS, ROGER A

LIEN, STEPHEN CT

LIGHTNER, RALPH G

LINGLE, LINDA A

LOWE, OWEN W

LYLE, JERRY L

MAGUIRE, JOSEPH J

MAGWOOD IV, WILLIAM D

MAHALEY, JOSEPH S

MAHARAY, WILLIAM S

MAHER, MARK W

MALOSH, GEORGE J

MANGENO, JAMES J

MANN, THOMAS O

MARCUS, GAIL H

MARIANELLI, ROBERT S

MARKEL JR, KENNETH E

MARKS JR, DAVID L

MARLAY, ROBERT C

MARMOLEJOS, POLI A

MASTERSON, MARY A

MAZUR, MARK J

MAZUROWSKI, BARBARA A

MCBROOM, JOHN M

MCKEE, BARBARA N

MCRAE, JAMES BENNETT

MELLINGTON, SUZANNE P

MICHELSEN, STEPHEN J

MILLER, CLARENCE L

MILLER, DEBORAH C

MILLHONE, JOHN P

MILLMAN, WILLIAM S

MILNER, RONALD A

MIOTLA, DENNIS M

MONETTE, DEBORAH D

MONHART, JANE L

MOORER, RICHARD F

MORGAN, JEAN M

MORRIS, MARCIA L

MOSQUERA, JAMES P

MOURNIGHAN, STEPHEN D

MULLINS, ELIZABETH S

MURPHIE, WILLIAM E

MURPHY, ALICE Q

MURPHY, ROBERT E

NAGURKA, STUART C

NEALY, CARSON L

NEILSEN, FINN K

NELSON, RODNEY R

NICHOLS, CLAYTON R

NOLAN, ELIZABETH A

NORMAN, PAUL E

NULTON, JOHN D

NULTY, TIMOTHY E

O BRIEN, BETSY K

O'FALLON, JOHN R

OLDHAM, MICHAEL J

OLIVER, LAWRENCE R

OOSTERMAN, CARL H

OWENDOFF, JAMES M Start Printed Page 65850

PALMIERI, THOMAS M

PARKS JR, WILLIAM P

PARNES, SANFORD J

PATRINOS, ARISTIDES A

PEARSON, ORIN F

PENA, EMIL

PENRY, JUDITH M

PERIN, STEPHEN G

PETTENGILL, HARRY J

PETTIS, LAWRENCE A

PIPER II, LLOYD L

PODONSKY, GLENN S

POE, ROBERT W

POWERS, JAMES G

POWERS, KENNETH W

PRAY, CHARLES P

PRICE JR, ROBERT S

PROVENCHER, RICHARD B

PRUDOM, GERALD H

PRZYBYLEK, CHARLES S

PUMPHREY, DAVID L

PYE, DAVID B

RABBEN, ROBERT G

RHOADES, DANIEL R

RICHARDSON, HERBERT

ROBERTS, MICHAEL NMN

ROBINSON, JOHN M

ROBISON, SALLY A

RODEHEAVER, THOMAS N

RODEKOHR, MARK E

RODGERS, STEPHEN J

ROHLFING, JOAN B

ROLLOW, THOMAS A

ROONEY, JOHN M

ROSEN, SIMON PETER

ROSSELLI, ROBERT M

RUDINS, GEORGE NMN

RUDY, GREGORY P

RYDER, THOMAS S

SALM, PHILIP E

SAN MARTIN, ROBERT L

SATO, WALTER N

SCALINGI, PAULA L.

SCHEPENS, ROY J

SCHMITT, EUGENE C

SCHMITT, WILLIAM A

SCHNAPP, ROBERT M

SCHNEIDER, SANDRA L

SCHWARTZ, MARK S

SCOTT, RANDAL S

SELLERS, ELIZABETH D

SENA, RICHARD F

SHEBEK, MARYANN M

SHERMAN, HELEN O

SIEBERT JR, ARLIE B

SILBERGLEID, STEVEN A

SINGER, MARVIN I

SISKIN, EDWARD J

SISSON, BARBARA A

SITZER, SCOTT B

SKUBEL, STEPHEN C

SMITH, ALAN C

SMITH, ALEXANDRA B

SMITH, BARRY ALAN

SMITH, STEPHEN M

SOHINKI, STEPHEN M

SPECTOR, LEONARD S

STADLER, SILAS D

STAFFIN, ROBIN NMN

STALLMAN, ROBERT M

STARK, RICHARD M

STEWART JR, FRANK M

STEWART JR, JAKE W

STONE, BARBARA R

STRAKEY JR, JOSEPH P

STRAUSS, NEAL J

SULAK, STANLEY R

SULLIVAN, JOHN R

SWEENEY II, JAMES R

SWINK, DENISE F

SYE, LINDA G

SYLVESTER, WILLIAM G

TABOAS, ANIBAL L

TAVARES, ANTONIO F

TEDROW, RICHARD T

THOMAS, IRAN L

THROCKMORTON, RALPH R

TODD, JOHN C.

TOENYES, JERRY W

TOMFORD, NANCY W

TORKOS, THOMAS M

TRIAY, INES R

TRYON, ARTHUR E

TSENG, JOHN C

TURI, JAMES A

TURNER, JAMES M

UNDERWOOD, WILLIAM R

VAGTS, KENNETH A

VALDEZ, WILLIAM J

VAN FLEET, JAMES L

VANZANDT, VICKIE A

WAGNER, M PATRICE

WAGNER, MARY LOUISE

WAISLEY, SANDRA L

WALDRON, ROBERT E

WALGREN, DOUGLAS NMN

WALSH, ROBERT J

WARNICK, WALTER L

WATKINS, ISABELLE Y

WEGNER, GERALD C

WEIS, MICHAEL J

WERNER, JAMES D

WHITAKER JR, MARK B

WHITE, JAMES K

WHITEMAN, ALBERT E

WIEKER, THOMAS L

WILCHER, LARRY D

WILKEN, DANIEL H

WILLIAMS, ALICE C

WILLIAMS, MARK H

WILLIS, JOHN W

WILMOT, EDWIN L

WRIGHT, STEPHEN J

WU, JEREMY S

WYMER, NATALIE D

YUAN-SOO HOO, CAMILLE C

ZAMORSKI, MICHAEL J

Start Signature

Issued in Washington, DC October 26, 2000.

David M. Klaus,

Director of Management and Administration.

End Signature End Preamble

[FR Doc. 00-28160 Filed 11-1-00; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6450-01-P