Skip to Content

Notice

Senior Executive Service; Performance Review Board

Document Details

Information about this document as published in the Federal Register.

Published Document

This document has been published in the Federal Register. Use the PDF linked in the document sidebar for the official electronic format.

Start Preamble

AGENCY:

Department of Energy.

ACTION:

SES Performance Review Board Standing Register.

SUMMARY:

This notice provides the Performance Review Board Standing Register for the Department of Energy. This listing supersedes all previously published lists of PRB members.

DATES:

These appointments are effective as of September 30, 2005.

EMPLOYEE NAME:

ABBOTT III, WALTER D

ALLEVA, JOHN A

ALLISON, JEFFREY M

ANDERSON, CHARLES E

ANDERSON, CYNTHIA V

ANDERSON, MARGOT H

ANGULO, VERONICA A

AOKI, STEVEN NMN

ARKIN, RICHARD W

ARMSTRONG, DAVID J

ARTHUR III, WILLIAM JOHN

ASCANIO, XAVIER NMN

ASHWORTH, DENNIS J

AVERY, NAPOLEON S

BACA, FRANK A

BACA, MARK C

BAILEY JR, LAWRENCE O

BAKER, KENNETH E

BARKER JR, WILLIAM L

BASHISTA, JOHN R

BAUER, CARL O

BEAMON, JOSEPH A

BEARD, SUSAN F

BEARSON, DARREN W

BEAUDRY-LOSIQUE, JACQUES N

BECKETT, THOMAS H

BENNETT, RUTH B

BESERRA, FRANK J

BIELAN, DOUGLAS J

BIENIAWSKI, ANDREW J

BLACK, RICHARD L

BLACK, STEVEN K

BLACKWOOD, EDWARD B

BLADOW, JOEL K

BOARDMAN, KAREN L

BONILLA, SARAH J

BORCHARDT, CHARLES A

BORGSTROM, CAROL M

BORGSTROM, HOWARD G

BOWMAN, GERALD C

BOYD, DAVID O

BOYD, GERALD G

BRADEN JR, ROBERT C

BRADLEY, SAMUEL M

BREZNAY, GEORGE B

BRODMAN, JOHN R

BRODY, BRUCE A

BROMBERG, KENNETH M

BRONSTEIN, ELI B

BROWN III, ROBERT J

BROWN, RICHARD D

BRUMLEY, WILLIAM J

BUBAR, PATRICE M

BURGESON, ERIC R

BURNS, ALLEN L

BURROWS, CHARLES W

BUTLER, ROGER A

CADIEUX, GENA E

CALLENDER, BRIAN W

CAMPBELL II, HUGH T

CAMPBELL, JAMES THOMAS

CARABETTA, RALPH A

CARDINALI, HENRY A

CARLSON, JOHN T

CARLSON, KATHLEEN ANN

CARNES, BRUCE M

CARY, STEVEN V

CAVANAGH, JAMES J

CERVENY, THELMA J

CHACEY, KENNETH A

CHALK, STEVEN G

CHAVEZ-WILCYNSKI, JAN M

CHUNG, DAE Y

CILIBERTI, ERIC J

CLAPPER, DANIEL R

COCHRAN, DIANE P

COLE, ALMEDA C

COLLARD, GEORGE W

CONOVER, DAVID W

CONTI, JOHN J

COOK, JOHN S

COREY, RAY J

COSTLOW, BRIAN D

CRAIG JR, JACK R

CRANDALL, DAVID H

CRAWFORD, DAVID W

CROSS, CLAUDIA A

CYGELMAN, ANDRE I

D'AGOSTINO, THOMAS PAUL

DAUB, VERNON NMN

DAUGHERTY, MAURICE W

DAVIES, NELIA A

DE ALVAREZ, ALEXIS C

DE LORENZO, RALPH H

DECKER, JAMES F

DEDIK, PATRICIA NMN

DEHMER, PATRICIA M

DEHORATIIS JR, GUIDO NMN

DEIHL, MICHAEL A

DELWICHE, GREGORY K

DEMKO, JOSEPH C

DER, VICTOR K

DESMOND, WILLIAM J

DEVER, GERTRUDE L

DIAMOND, BRUCE M

DIFIGLIO, CARMEN NMN

DOBRIANSKY, LARISA E

DOOLEY III, GEORGE J

DYER, J RUSSELL

EGGER, MARY H

EIMES, JAMES E

EKIMOFF, LANA NMN Start Printed Page 67463

ELWOOD, JERRY W

ERBSCHLOE, DONALD R

ERICKSON, LEIF NMN

ERRINGTON, GORDON V

FAUL, JERRY W

FAULKNER, DOUGLAS L

FIORE, JAMES J

FITZGERALD, CHERYL P

FOLEY, KATHLEEN Y

FOWLER, JENNIFER JOHNSON

FRANKLIN, CHARLES ANSON

FRANKLIN, RITA R

FREI, MARK W

FRESCO, MARY ANN E

FRYBERGER, TERESA A

FURRER, ROBIN R

FYGI, ERIC J

GASPEROW, LESLEY A

GEISER, DAVID W

GENDRON, MARK O

GERRARD, JOHN E

GIBSON JR, WILLIAM C

GILBERTSON, MARK A

GINSBERG, MARK B

GLENN, DANIEL E

GOLAN, PAUL M

GOLDMAN, PETER R

GOLDSMITH, ROBERT NMN

GOLLOMP, LAWRENCE A

GOODMAN, DOUGLAS NMN

GOODRUM, WILLIAM S

GOTTLIEB, PAUL A

GREENBERG, RAYMOND F

GREENWOOD, JOHNNIE D

GRESHAM, LARRY M

GROSE, AMY E

GRUENSPECHT, HOWARD K

GUEVARA, ARNOLD E

GUEVARA, KAREN C

GUNN JR, MARVIN E

HACSKAYLO, MICHAEL S

HARDIN, MICHAEL G

HARDWICK JR, RAYMOND J

HARRIS, ROBERT J

HARTMAN, JOHN R

HARVEY, TOBIN K

HASS, RICKEY R

HAWTHORNE, JOAN GATES

HAYWARD, MARY ALICE

HEADLEY, LARRY C

HEFFERNAN, BARBARA J

HENNEBERGER, KAREN O

HENNEBERGER, MARK W

HICKOK, STEVEN G

HIXON JR, HARRY W

HODSON, PATRICIA J

HOFFMAN, PATRICIA A

HOLLAND, MICHAEL D

HOLLOWELL, BETTY L N

HOOD, ROBERT R

HOPF, RICHARD H

HUDSON, JODY L

HUFFER, WARREN L

HUIZENGA, DAVID G

HUNEMULLER, MAUREEN A

HUTTO III, F CHASE

HYNDMAN, JOHN E

IZELL, KATHY D

JAFFE, HAROLD NMN

JENKINS, ROBERT G

JOHNSON, ROBERT SHANE

JOHNSON, SANDRA L

JOHNSTON, MARC NMN

JONAS, DAVID S

JORDAN, ROBERT R

JORDAN, ROSALIE M

JUAREZ, LIOVA D

KAEMPF, DOUGLAS E

KANE, MICHAEL C

KEANE, CHRISTOPHER J

KEARNEY, JAMES H

KELLY, KEVIN NMN

KENNEDY, JOHN P

KERSTEN, JOHN H

KESELBURG, JAMES D

KHAN, TARIQ M

KIGHT, GENE H

KILPATRICK, MICHAEL A

KIRKENDALL, NANCY J

KLEIN, KEITH A

KNIPP, ROBERT M

KNOX, ERIC K

KOLB, INGRID A C

KOLEVAR, KEVIN M

KOLTON, ANNE WOMACK

KONOPNICKI, THAD T

KOTEK, JOHN F

KOURY, JOHN F

KOUTS, CHRISTOPHER A

KOVAR, DENNIS G

KROL, JOSEPH J

KRUGER, PAUL W

KUNG, HUIJOU HARRIET

KUSNEZOV, DIMITRI F

LAMBERT, JAMES B

LANGE, ROBERT G

LANTHRUM, J GARY

LAWRENCE, ANDREW C

LAZOR, JOHN D

LEE, STEVEN NMN

LEHMAN, DANIEL R

LEMPKE, MICHAEL K

LERSTEN, CYNTHIA A

LEWIS III, CHARLES B

LEWIS JR, WILLIAM A

LEWIS, ROGER A

LIVENGOOD, JOANNA M

LOWE, OWEN W

LOYD, RICHARD NMN

LUCZAK, JOANN H

MADDOX, MARK R

MAHARAY, WILLIAM S

MALE, BARBARA D

MALINOVSKY, JOSEPH M

MALOSH, GEORGE J

MARCINOWSKI III, FRANK NMN

MARKEL JR, KENNETH E

MARLAY, ROBERT C

MARMOLEJOS, POLI A

MARTINEZ, ELOY DENNIS

MASTERSON, MARY A

MCCLOUD, FLOYD R

MCCONNELL, JAMES NMN

MCCORMICK, MATTHEW S

MCCRACKEN, STEPHEN H

MCGEE, ALEXANDER B

MCKEE, BARBARA N

MCKENZIE, JOHN M

MCMULLAN, ROBERT L

MCRAE, JAMES BENNETT

MEEKS, TIMOTHY J

MELLINGTON, SUZANNE P

MEYER, CHARLES E

MILLER, CLARENCE L

MILLER, DEBORAH C

MILLER, WENDY L

MILNER, RONALD A

MINK, LELAND L

MIOTLA, DENNIS M

MONETTE, DEBORAH D

MONTANO, PEDRO A

MOORER, RICHARD F

MORTENSEN, RICHARD W

MORTENSON, VICTOR A

MOSQUERA, JAMES P

MUELLER, TROY J

MURPHIE, WILLIAM E

NAPLES, ELMER M

NEALY, CARSON L

NEUHOFF, JON W

NEWELL, JOHN D

NOLAN, ELIZABETH A

NORMAN, PAUL E

O'FALLON, JOHN R

OLENCZ, JOSEPH NMN

OLINGER, SHIRLEY J

OLIVER, LAWRENCE R

OLIVER, STEPHEN R

OLSON, DEAN G

OOSTERMAN, CARL H

OSHEIM, ELIZABETH L

OTT, MERRIE CHRISTINE

OWEN, MICHAEL W

OWENDOFF, JAMES M

PARKES, ROSITA O

PARKS JR, WILLIAM P

PARNES, SANFORD J

PATEL, YOSEF NMN

PATRINOS, ARISTIDES A

PAVETTO, CARL S

PEASE, HARRISON G

PENRY, JUDITH M

PETERSON, BRADLEY A

PIEPER, FREDRICK G

PIPER II, LLOYD L

PODONSKY, GLENN S

POWERS, KENNETH W

PRICE JR, ROBERT S

PROVENCHER, RICHARD B

PRZYBYLEK, CHARLES S

PUMPHREY, DAVID L

RHODERICK, JAY E

RICHARDS, AUNDRA M

RICHARDSON, HERBERT NMN

ROACH, RANDY A

ROBERTS, MICHAEL NMN

ROBINSON, DAVID M

RODEHEAVER, THOMAS N

RODEKOHR, MARK E

RODGERS, STEPHEN J

RODIN, LAURA M

ROLLOW, THOMAS A

ROSEN, SIMON PETER

RUDINS, GEORGE NMN

RUSSO, FRANK B

RYDER, THOMAS S

SALM, PHILIP E Start Printed Page 67464

SALMON, JEFFREY T

SANCHEZ, NANCY N

SCHEPENS, ROY J

SCHMITT, WILLIAM A

SCHNAPP, ROBERT M

SCHOENBAUER, MARTIN J

SCHWARTZ, DOUGLAS H

SCHWIER, JEAN F

SCOTT, BRUCE B

SCOTT, RANDAL S

SELLERS, ELIZABETH D

SHAGES, JOHN D

SHARPLEY, CHRISTOPHER R

SHEARER, C RUSSELL H

SHEPPARD, CATHERINE M

SHERMAN, HELEN O

SILBERGLEID, STEVEN A

SILVERSTEIN, BRIAN L

SIMPSON, EDWARD R

SINGER, MARVIN I

SITZER, SCOTT B

SKUBEL, STEPHEN C

SLUTZ, JAMES A

SMITH, BARRY ALAN

SMITH, DENISE H

SMITH, KEVIN W

SMITH, THOMAS Z

SNIDER, LINDA J

SOHINKI, STEPHEN M

SOLICH, DONALD J

SPADER, WILLIAM F

STACY, GERALD L

STAFFIN, ROBIN NMN

STALLMAN, ROBERT M

STARK, RICHARD M

STEVENS, WALTER J

STONE, BARBARA R

STONE, CHERYL M

STRAKEY JR, JOSEPH P

STRAUSS, NEAL J

SULLIVAN, JOHN R

SURASH, JOHN E

SUTULA, RAYMOND A

SWAILES, JOHN H

SWIFT III, JOHN E

SWIFT, JUSTIN R

TAVARES, ANTONIO F

TAYLOR, STEVE C

TAYLOR, WILLIAM J

TEDROW, RICHARD T

TORKOS, THOMAS M

TRAUTMAN, STEPHEN J

TRIAY, INES R

TURI, JAMES A

TURNER, JAMES M

UNDERWOOD, WILLIAM R

VAGTS, KENNETH A

VALDEZ, WILLIAM J

VANN, LARRY JAY

VANZANDT, VICKIE A

VIOLA, MICHAEL V

WAGNER, M PATRICE

WAHLQUIST, EARL J

WAISLEY, SANDRA L

WALL, EDWARD JAMES

WALSH, ROBERT J

WALTER, ALFRED K

WARNICK, WALTER L

WARTHER, ROBERT F

WATT, MEGGEN M

WEEDALL, MICHAEL J

WEIS, MICHAEL J

WHITAKER JR, MARK B

WHITNEY, JAMES M

WIEKER, THOMAS L

WILBANKS, LINDA R

WILCHER, LARRY D

WILKEN, DANIEL H

WILKES, BRYAN K

WILLIAMS, ALICE C

WILLIAMS, MARK H

WILMOT, EDWIN L

WORTHINGTON, PATRICIA R

WRIGHT, STEPHEN J

WUNDERLICH, ROBERT C

YUAN-SOO HOO, CAMILLE C

ZAMORSKI, MICHAEL J

ZIEGLER, JOSEPH D

ZIESING, ROLF F

Start Signature

Issued in Washington, DC October 24, 2005.

Claudia A. Cross,

Chief Human Capital Officer/Director, Office of Human Capital Management.

End Signature End Preamble

[FR Doc. 05-22120 Filed 11-4-05; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6450-01-P