Skip to Content

Notice

SES Positions That Were Career Reserved During 2005

Document Details

Information about this document as published in the Federal Register.

Published Document

This document has been published in the Federal Register. Use the PDF linked in the document sidebar for the official electronic format.

Start Preamble Start Printed Page 12514

AGENCY:

Office of Personnel Management.

ACTION:

Notice.

SUMMARY:

As required by section 3132 (b)(4) of title 5, United States Code, this gives notice of all positions in the Senior Executive Service (SES) that were career reserved during 2005.

Start Further Info

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

Quasette Crowner, Center for Leadership and Executive Resources Policy, (202) 606-8046.

End Further Info End Preamble Start Supplemental Information

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Below is a list of titles of SES positions that were career reserved at any time during calendar year 2005, regardless of whether those positions were career reserved on December 31, 2005. Section 3132 (b)(4) of title 5, United States Code, requires that the head of each agency publish such lists by March 1 of the following year. The Office of Personnel Management is publishing a consolidated list for all agencies.

Start Signature

Office of Personnel Management.

Linda M. Springer,

Director.

End Signature

Positions That Were Career Reserved During Calendar Year 2005

Agency/organizationCareer reserved positions
Advisory Council on Historic Preservation:
Office of the Executive DirectorExecutive Director.
Special Assistant.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 2
Department of Agriculture:
Office of the Chief Information OfficerDeputy Chief Information Officer.
Associate Deputy Director, National Information Technology Center.
Office of the Chief Financial OfficerDeputy Chief Financial Officer.
Project Manager.
National Finance CenterDirector, Information Resources Management Division.
Director, Financial Services Division.
Director, Thrift Savings Plan Division.
Deputy Director.
Office of the General CounselAssistant General Counsel (Natural Resources Division).
Office of the Inspector GeneralAssistant Inspector General for Investigations.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Investigation.
Assistant Inspector General for Audit.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Audit.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Audit.
Assistant Inspector General for Policy Development and Research Management.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Investigations, Immediate Office.
Counsel to the Inspector General.
Deputy Inspector General.
Office of the Chief EconomistDirector, Office of Risk Assessment and Cost-Benefit Analysis Chairperson.
Director, Global Change Program Office.
Director, Office of Energy Policy and New Uses.
Office of Human Resources ManagementManager, Enterprise Human Resources Systems Staff.
Office of the Assistant Secretary for Civil RightsSpecial Assistant for Outreach and Diversity.
Office of OperationsDirector Office of Operations.
Procurement and Property ManagementDirector, Procurement and Property Management.
Deputy Director, Office of Property and Procurement Management.
Rural Housing ServiceController.
Deputy Administrator for Operations and Management.
Director, Centralized Servicing Center.
Deputy Administrator, Multi-Family Housing.
Rural Business ServiceDeputy Administrator for Business Programs.
Agricultural Marketing ServiceDeputy Administrator, Fruit and Vegetable Programs.
Deputy Administrator, Dairy Programs.
Deputy Administrator, Livestock and Seed Programs.
Deputy Administrator, Tobacco Programs.
Deputy Administrator, Compliance and Analysis.
Deputy Administrator, Cotton Programs.
Deputy Administrator, Science and Technology Programs.
Deputy Administrator, Transportation and Marketing Programs.
Deputy Administrator, Poultry Programs.
Grain Inspection, Packers and Stockyards AdministrationDirector Field Management Division.
Animal and Plant Health Inspection ServiceDeputy Administrator for Marketing and Regulatory Programs—Business Services.
Associate Administrator for Marketing and Regulatory Programs—Business Services.
Deputy Administrator, Animal Care.
Director, Center for Plant Health Science and Technology.
Assistant Deputy Administrator, Pest Detection and Management.
Associate Deputy Administrator, Wildlife Services.
Assistant Deputy Administrator, International Services.
Start Printed Page 12515
Deputy Administrator, Biotechnology Regulatory Programs.
Director, Eastern Region, Wildlife Services.
Animal and Plant Health Inspection ServiceDirector, Western Region, Wildlife Services.
Associate Deputy Administrator, Veterinary Services, Emergency Programs.
Chief Operating Officer.
Deputy Administrator, Legislative and Public Affairs.
Director, Center for Veterinary Biologics.
Associate Deputy Administrator, Emerging and International Programs.
Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service International Organization Coordinator.
Veterinary ServicesDirector, Eastern Region, Veterinary Services.
Director, Western Region, Veterinary Services.
Deputy Administrator, Wildlife Services.
Associate Deputy Administrator, National Animal Health Policy Programs.
Director, Center for Epidemiology and Animal Health.
Plant Protection and Quarantine ServiceDeputy Administrator, International Services.
Director, Western Region, Plant Protection and Quarantine.
Director, Western Region, Plant Protection and Quarantine.
Director, Plant Health Programs, Plant Protection and Quarantine.
Director, Eastern Region, Plant Protection and Quarantine.
Director, Eastern Region, Plant Protection and Quarantine.
Food Safety and Inspection ServiceAssistant Administrator, Office of Program Evaluation Enforcement and Review.
United States Manager for Codex.
Assistant Deputy Administrator, Office of Management.
Executive Associate for Regulatory Operations, Office of Field Operations.
Assistant Administrator, Office of Public Health Science.
Executive Associate for Regulatory Operations, Office of Field Operations.
Deputy Assistant Administrator, Office of International Affairs.
Executive Associate for Regulatory Operations, Office of Field Operations.
Executive Associate for Laboratory Services, Office of Public Health Science.
Assistant Administrator, Office of International Affairs.
Executive Associate for Program Development, Office of Policy, Program and Employee Development.
Deputy Assistant Administrator, Office of Field Operations.
Deputy Assistant Administrator, Office of Public Health Science.
Assistant Administrator, Office of Policy, Program and Employee Development.
Deputy Administrator.
Executive Associate for Policy Analysis and Formulations.
Executive Associate for Regulatory Operations, Office of Field Operations.
Deputy Assistant Administrator, Office of Program Evaluation Enforcement and Review.
Assistant Administrator, Office of Public Affairs, Education and Outreach.
Assistant Administrator, Office of Management.
Deputy Assistant Administrator, Office of Food Safety and Emergency.
Director, Food Safety Institute of the Americas.
Food and Nutrition ServiceDeputy Administrator for Financial Management.
Deputy Administrator for Management.
Associate Administrator.
Director, Office of Analysis and Evaluation.
Farm Service AgencyDirector, Budget Division.
Deputy Administrator for Farm Loan Programs.
Director, Financial Management Division.
Director, Conservation Environment Programs Division.
Foreign Agricultural ServiceDirector, Grain and Feed Division.
Director, Cotton, Oilseeds, Tobacco and Seeds Division.
Risk Management AgencyDeputy Administrator for Research and Development.
Deputy Administrator for Insurance Services Division.
Agricultural Research ServiceAssistant Administrator for Technology Transfer.
Assistant Administrator for Genetic Resources.
Deputy Administrator for Administrative and Financial Management.
Director, Office of Pest Management Policy.
Director, National Animal Disease Center.
Start Printed Page 12516
Director, National Animal Disease Center.
Associate Administrator, Special Interagency Programs.
Issues Manager.
Chief Budget Officer.
Associate Administrator, Research Operations and Management.
Deputy Administrator, Animal Production and Protection.
Director, Office of International Research Programs.
Associate Deputy Administrator for Administrative and Financial Management.
National Program Staff OfficeAsst. Admr., National Program Staff.
Associate Administrator, National Programs.
Deputy Administrator for Natural Resources and Sustainable Agriculture Systems.
Deputy Administrator, Crop Production and Protection.
Beltsville Area OfficeDirector, Beltsville Area Office.
Associate Director, Beltsville Area.
Director, United States National Arboretum.
Director, Beltsville Human Nutrition Research Center.
Director, Plant Sciences Institute.
Director, Livestock and Poultry Sciences Institute.
Director, Natural Resources Institute.
Chief Information Officer.
North Atlantic Area OfficeDirector, Eastern Regional Research Center.
Associate Director, North Atlantic Area.
Director, North Atlantic Area.
South Atlantic Area OfficeAssociate Director South Atlantic Area.
Director, South Atlantic Area.
Director, Center for Medical Agricultural and Veterinary Entomology.
Midwest Area OfficeDirector, Midwest Area.
Associate Director, Midwest Area.
Midwest Area OfficeSupervisory Veterinary Medical Officer.
Director, National Center for Agriculture Utilization.
Midsouth Area OfficeDirector, Southern Regional Research Center.
Director, Delta States Area.
Associate Director, Mid South Area.
Southern Plains Area OfficeDirector, Southern Plains Area.
Associate Director, Southern Plains Area.
Northern Plains Area OfficeDirector, Mountain States Area.
Associate Director, Northern Plains Area Office.
Director, United States Meat Animal Research Center.
Pacific West Area OfficeDirector, Western Regional Research Center.
Director, Western Human Nutrition Research Center.
Dir, Pacific Basin Area.
Associate Director, Pacific West Area Office.
Director, Western Cotton Research Laboratory.
Cooperative State Research, Education and Extension ServiceDeputy Administrator Partnerships.
Special Assistant to the Administrator, CSREES.
Deputy Administrator, Economic and Community Systems.
Deputy Administrator, Office of Extramural Programs.
Deputy Administrator, Information Systems and Technology Management.
Economic Research ServiceAdministrator, Economic Research Service.
Associate Administrator, Economic Research Service.
Director, Resource Economics Division.
Director, Information Services Division.
Budget Coordinator and Strategic Planner.
Director, Food and Rural Economics Division.
Director, Market and Trade Economics Division.
National Agricultural Statistics ServiceDep Admr for Statistics.
Deputy Administrator for Field Operations.
Associate Administrator.
Deputy Administrator for Programs and Products.
Director, Statistics Division.
Director, Research and Development Division.
Director, Census and Survey Division.
Director, Information Technology Division.
Associate Deputy Administrator (Western United States).
Associate Deputy Administrator (Eastern United States).
Natural Resources Conservation ServiceDirector, Conservation Engineering Division.
Director, Ecological Sciences Division.
Director, Soil Survey Division.
Director, Strategic Planning Division.
Start Printed Page 12517
Director, Operations Management and Oversight.
Regional Conservationist—South Central.
Associate Deputy Chief for Sciences and Technology.
Director, Easement Programs Division.
Deputy Chief for Management.
Assistant Deputy Administrator.
Senior Soil Scientist.
Natural Resources Manager.
Special Assistant to the Chief (Program Manager).
Deputy Chief for Strategic Planning and Accountability.
Director, Resource Conservation and Rural Lands Division.
Director, Resource Inventory and Assessment Division.
Director, Animal Husbandry and Clean Water Programs Division.
Associate Deputy Chief for Programs, Air, Water and Soil.
Director, Conservation Planning and Technical Assistance Division.
Associate Deputy Chief for Programs.
Director, Resource Economics and Social Services Division.
Special Assistant for Outreach and Diversity.
Regional Conservationist—Northern Plains.
Special Assistant to the Chief.
Forest ServiceAssociate Deputy Chief for Administration.
Director, Fire and Aviation Staff.
Associate Deputy Chief, Business Operations/Chief Financial Officer.
Deputy Chief, Business Operations.
Chief Operating Officer.
Director, Financial Management Staff.
Director, Forest Management Staff.
Director, Acquisition Management.
ResearchDirector, Vegetation Management and Protection Research Staff.
Director, Resource Valuation and Use Research Staff.
Director, Wildlife, Fish and Watershed Research Staff.
Director, Science Policy, Planning, and Information Staff.
National Forest SystemDirector, Rangeland Management Staff.
Director, Forest Management Staff.
Director, Engineering Staff.
Director, Lands Management Staff.
Director, Ecosystem Management Coordination.
Director, Wildlife, Fish, and Rare Plants.
Director, Minerals and Geology Management Staff.
Director, Watershed and Air Management Staff.
State and Private ForestryDirector, Cooperative Forestry.
Director, Forest Health Protection.
Field UnitsNortheast Area Director, State and Private Forestry.
Station Director, North Eastern Forest Experiment Station (Newtown Square).
Director, North Central Forest Experiment Station (Saint Paul).
Director, Pacific Northwest Forest and Range Experiment Station (Portland).
Director, Pacific Southwest Forest and Range Experiment Station (Vallejo).
Director, Rocky Mountain Forest and Range Experiment Station (Ft. Collins).
Director, Southern Research Station (Asheville).
Director, Forest Products Laboratory (Madison).
Deputy Regional Forester, Pacific Northwest Region (Portland).
International Forest SystemDirector, International Institute of Tropical Forests (Rio Piedras).
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 229
American Battle Monuments Commission:
SecretariatExecutive Director.
Director, European Region.
Director, European RegionDirector, European Region.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 3
Architectural and Transportation Barriers Compliance Board:
Architectural and Transportation Barriers Compliance Board (United States Access Board)Executive Director.
Director, Office of Technical and Information Services.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 2
Broadcasting Board of Governors:
International Broadcasting BureauDirector, Engineering and Technical Operations.
Deputy for Engineering Resource Control.
Deputy for Network Operations.
Associate Director for Management.
Start Printed Page 12518
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 4
Chemical Safety and Hazard Investigation Board:
Office of the Chief Operating OfficerChief Operating Officer.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 1
Department of CommerceDeputy Assistant Inspector General for Auditing.
Chief Financial Officer and Chief Administrator Officer.
Deputy Chief Financial Officer/Director of Budget.
Deputy Chief Administrative Officer.
Deputy Chief Financial Officer/Deputy Chief Administrative Officer.
Chief Information Officer.
Deputy Officer for Financial Policy.
Chief Information Officer and Director for High Performance.
Computing and Communications.
Chief, Human Resources Division.
Office of the SecretaryDirector, Office of Information Technology Policy, and Planning.
Director, Office Information Technology Security, Infrastructure and Technology.
Office of the General CounselAssistant General Counsel for Finance and Litigation.
Director, Office of Executive Support.
Office of the Chief Financial Officer and Assistant Secretary for AdministrationDirector for Y2K Outreach.
Deputy Director, Office of Budget.
Deputy Chief Information Officer.
Deputy Director for Administration Services.
Director for Administrative Services.
Office of the Assistant Secretary for AdministrationDirector for Security.
Deputy Director for Acquisition Management.
Director for Human Resources ManagementDirector for Human Resources Management.
Deputy Director for Human Resources Management.
Director for Financial ManagementDirector for Financial Management and Deputy Chief Financial Officer.
Office of Budget Management and Information and Chief Information OfficerDirector, Office of Budget.
Director for Executive Budgeting and Assistance ManagementDirector for Federal Assistant and Management Support.
Office of Security and Administrative ServicesDeputy Director for Security.
Director, Office of Security.
Director, Office of Acquisition Management.
Office of the Assistant Secretary for AdministrationDirector for Technology Management.
Deputy Assistant Secretary and Director for Security.
Office of Inspector GeneralAssistant Inspector General for Administration.
Assistant Inspector General for Systems Evaluation.
Office of Counsel to the Inspector GeneralCounsel to the Inspector General.
Office of Inspections and Program EvaluationAssistant Inspector General for Inspections and Program Evaluation.
Office of AuditsAssistant Inspector General for Auditing.
Office of InvestigationsAssistant Inspector General for Investigations.
Economics and Statistics AdministrationDirector, Statistics—United States of America.
Chief, Financial Officer and Director for Administration.
Deputy Director, Office of Policy Development.
Office of Policy DevelopmentSenior Executive for Research.
Bureau of the CensusAssistant Director for Marketing and Customer Liaison.
Associate Director for Strategic Planning and Innovation.
Policy Advisor to the Associate Director for Economic Programs.
Assistant Director for American Community Survey and Decennial Census.
Chief, Center for Economic Studies.
Associate Director for Information Technology and Chief Information Officer.
Chief, Human Resource Division.
Office of the DirectorAsst Dir.
Chief, Decennial System and Contracts Management Office.
Principal Associate Director and Chief Financial Office.
Principal Associate Director for Programs.
Special Advisor to the Deputy Director.
Chief, Policy and Strategic Planning Division.
Assistant to the Director.
Administrative and Customer Services DivisionChief, Administrator and Customer Services Division.
Associate Director for Information TechnologyAssistant to the Director for Information Technology.
Associate Director for Information Technology.
Associate Director for Finance and AdministrationChief, Acquisition Division.
Data Preparation DivisionChief, National Processing Center.
Associate Director for Economic ProgramsAssoc Dir for Economic Fields.
Asst Dir for Econ and Agr Censuses.
Economic Planning and Coordination DivisionChief, Economic Planning and Coordination Division.
Start Printed Page 12519
Economic Statistical Methods and Programming DivisionChief, Economic Statistical Methods and Programming Division.
Agriculture and Financial Statistics DivisionChief, Company Statistics Division.
Services DivisionChief, Business Div.
Foreign Trade DivisionChf-Foreign Trade Division.
Governments DivisionChief, Government Division.
Manufacturing and Construction DivisionChief, Manufacturing and Construction Division.
Associate Director for Decennial CensusAssociate Director for Decennial Census.
Assistant to the Associate Director for Decennial Census.
Assistant Director for Decennial Census.
Decennial Management DivisionChief, Decennial Management Division.
Geography DivisionChief, Geography Division.
Decennial Statistical Studies DivisionChief, Decennial Statistical Studies Division.
Associate Director for Demographic ProgramsAssociate Director for Demographic Programs.
Chief, Population Division.
Chief, Demographic Surveys Division.
Housing and Household Economic Statistics DivisionChief, Housing and Household Economics Statistics Division.
Demographic Statistical Methods DivisionChief, Statistical Method Division.
Associate Director for Methodology and StandardsChief, Planning, Research, and Evaluation Division.
Associate Director for Methodology and Standards.
Statistical Research DivisionChief, Statistical Research Division.
Bureau of Economic AnalysisAssociate of Economic Analysis.
Office of the DirectorDirector.
Deputy Director, Bureau of Economic Analysis.
Chief Economist.
Chief Statistician.
Associate Director for Management and Chief Administrative Officer.
Associate Director for Regional EconomicsAssociate Director for Regional Economics.
Associate Director for International EconomicsAssociate Director for International Economics.
Associate Director for National Income, Expenditure and Wealth AccountsAssociate Director for National Income, Expenditure and Wealth Accounts.
Chief, National Income and Wealth Division.
Chief, International Investment Division.
Chief, Computer Systems and Services Division.
Director of AdministrationDirector of Administration.
Office of the Assistant Secretary for Export EnforcementDeputy Assistant Secretary for Export Enforcement.
Director Office of Export Enforcement.
Economic Development AdministrationDeputy Assistant Secretary for Management Services and Chief Financial Officer.
Office of the Assistant Secretary for Economic DevelopmentChief Financial Officer/Chief Administrative Officer (Chief Financial Officer/Chief Administrative Officer).
International Trade AdministrationDirector, Office of Environmental Technologies Industries.
Office of the Under SecretaryChief Financial Officer and Director of Administration.
Office of the Director of AdministrationHuman Resources Manager.
Office of Consumer GoodsDirector Office of Consumer Goods.
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Market Access and ComplianceDirector, Trade Compliance Center.
Market Access and ComplianceDirector, Office of Eastern Europe, Russia, and Independent States.
Director, Office of Multilateral Affairs.
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Agreement ComplianceAssociate Director for Management.
National Oceanic and Atmospheric AdministrationChief Financial Officer/Chief Administrator Officer.
Director, Staff Office for International Programs.
Director, Office of Education.
Assistant Director for Decennial Information Technology and Geographic Systems.
Deputy Director, Acquisition and Grants Office.
Director, Space Environment Center.
Director, Office of Operations, Management and Information.
Office of International AffairsChief Financial Officer/Administrator Officer.
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Coastal Ocean Program OfficeDirector, Budget Office.
Office of Finance and AministrationDirector, Budget Office.
Director, Major Projects Office.
Director for Human Resources Management.
Director, Finance Office/Comptroller (Finance Office/Comptroller).
Office of High Performance Computing and CommunicationsDirector for High Performance Computing and Communications.
Systems Acquisition OfficeChief Information Officer and Information Technology Acquisition Manager.
Office of Assistant Administrator Ocean Services and Coastal Zone ManagementSenior Ocean Policy Advisor.
National Ocean ServiceAssociate Assistant Administrator for Management and Chief Financial Officer/Chief Administrative Officer.
Director, National Centers for Coastal Ocean Science and Scientist for National Ocean Service.
Start Printed Page 12520
Deputy Director, National Centers for Coastal Ocean Science Technical Director.
National Ocean ServiceDirector, Office of National Geodetic Survey (National Geodetic Survey).
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Coastal Services CenterDirector, National Centers for Coastal Ocean Science.
Strategic Environmental Assessments DivisionChief, Strategic Environmental Assessments Division.
Coastal Monitoring and Bioeffects Assessment DivisionChief, Coastal Monitoring Bioeffects Assessment Division.
Hazardous Materials Response and Assessment DivisionChief, Hazardous Materials Response and Assessment Division.
Office of the Assistant Administrator for Weather ServicesSenior Advisor.
Director, Strategic Planning and Policy Office.
Office of the Chief Information OfficerChief Information Officer.
Management and Budget OfficeDeputy Chief Financial Office/Chief Administrator Officer.
Office—Federal Coordinator—MeteorologyDirector, Office of the Federal Coordinator for Meteorology.
Office of Hydrologic DevelopmentDirector, Office of Hydrologic Development.
Hydrology LaboratoryDirector, Hydrology Laboratory.
Office of Science and TechnologyChief, Programs and Plans Division Director, Office of Science and Technology.
Meteorological Development LaboratoryDirector, Meteorological Development Laboratory.
Systems Engineering CenterDirector, Systems Engineering Center.
Office of Operational SystemsDirector, Office of Operational Systems.
Field Systems Operations CenterDirector, Field Systems Operations Center.
Telecommunications Operations CenterChief, Telecommunications Operations Center.
Maintenance, Logistics, and Acquisition DivisionChief, Maintenance, Logistics, and Acquisition Division.
Radar Operations CenerDirector, Radar Operations Center.
National Data Buoy CenterDirector, National Data Buoy Center.
Office of Climate, Water, and Weather ServicesDirector, Office of Climate, Water, and Weather Services.
Chief, Meteorological Services Division.
Eastern RegionDirector, Eastern Region National Weather Service.
Southern RegionDirector, Southern Region, Fort Worth.
Central RegionKansas C.
Western RegionDirector, Salt Lake City Region.
Alaska RegionDirector, Alaska Region, Anchorage.
National Centers for Environmental PredictionDirector, National Severe Storms Laboratory.
Director.
Director, Environmental Modeling Center (Environmental Modeling Center) and Deputy Director for Science.
Director, Aviation Weather Center.
National Centers for Environmental Prediction Central OperationsDirector, Central Operations.
Hydrometeorological Prediction CenterChief, Meteorological Operations Division.
Climate Prediction CenterDirector, Climate Prediction Center (Climate Prediction Center).
Storm Prediction CenterDirector, Storm Prediction Center.
Tropical Prediction CenterDirector Tropical Prediction Center/National Hurricane Center.
Office of Assistant Administrator for FisheriesDirector, Office of Management and Budget.
National Marine Fisheries ServiceDir, SW Fisheries Center.
Director Seafood Inspection Program.
Director, International Affairs.
Director Office of Sustainable Fisheries.
Deputy Assistant Administrator for Regulatory Programs.
Senior Advisor for Intergovernmental Programs.
Science and Research Director, Pacific Island Region.
Director, Office of Habitat Protection.
Office of Fisheries Conservation and ManagementDirector, Scientific Programs and Chief Science Advisor.
Director, Office of Enforcement.
Office of Protected ResourcesDirector, Office of Science and Technology.
Northeast Fisheries Science CenterDir, NE Fisheries Ctr.
Southeast Fisheries Science CenterDir, SE Fisheries Ctr.
Northwest Fisheries Science CenterDir, NW and Alaska Fisheries Ctr.
Alaska Fisheries Science CenterScience and Research Director.
Office of Assistant Administrator Satellite, Data Information ServiceChief Financial Officer/Chief Administrative Officer.
Senior Scientist for Environmental Satellite, Data and Information Services (National Environmental Satellite, Data and Information Services).
System Program Director.
Director National Polar-Orbiting Operational Environmental Satellite System Integrated ProgramSystems Program Director.
National Climatic Data CenterDirector, National Climatic Data Center.
National Oceanographic Data CenterDirector, National Oceanographic Data Center.
National Geophysical Data CenterDirector, National Geophysical Data Center.
Office of Systems DevelopmentDirector, Requirements, Planning and System Integration Division.
Director, Satellite and Ground Systems Program.
Chief, Systems Planning and Development Staff.
Start Printed Page 12521
Office of Assistant Administrator, Ocean and Atmospheric ResearchProgram Director for Weather Research.
Director, Weather and Air Quality Research.
Chief Financial Officer/Chief Administrative Officer.
Director, National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administrator Climate Office.
Deputy Assistant Administrator for Extramural Research.
Office of Oceanic Research ProgramsDirector, Atlantic Oceanographic and Meteorological Laboratory.
National Sea Grant College ProgramDirector, National Sea Grant College Program.
Aeronomy LaboratoryDirector, Aeronomy Laboratory.
Air Resources LaboratoryDirector Air Resources Laboratory.
Atlantic Ocean and Meteorology LaboratoryDirector, Atlantic Oceanographic and Meteorological.
Geophysical Fluid Dynamics LaboratoryDirector.
Great Lake Environmental Research LaboratoryDirector, Great Lakes Environmental Research Laboratory.
Pacific Marine Environmental Research LaboratoryDirector, Pacific Marine Environmental Laboratory.
Environmental Technology LaboratoryDirector.
Forecast Systems LaboratoryDirector, Forecast Systems Laboratory.
Climate Monitoring and Diagnostics LaboratoryDirector, Climate Monitoring and Diagnostics Laboratory.
Institute for Telecommunication SciencesAssociate Administrator for Telecommunications Science.
Institute for Telecommunication Sciences, Systems and Networks DivisionDeputy Director for Systems and Networks.
Patent and Trademark OfficeDeputy Administrator for Legislative and International Affairs.
Group Director.
Group Director.
Group Director.
Deputy General Counsel for Intellectual Property and Solicitor.
Patent Examining Group Director.
Patent Examining Group Director.
Patent Examining Group Director.
Patent Examining Group Director.
Patent Examining Group Director.
Chemical Patent Examining GroupsGroup Director 110.
Group Director 120.
Group Director 130.
Group Director 150.
Deputy Group Director 110.
Group Director 180.
Deputy Group Director 150.
Office of Assistant Commissioner for PatentsAdministrator for Search and Information Research.
Deputy Assistant Commissioner for Patent Process Services.
Deputy Group Director 1300.
Examining Group DirectorsGroup Director.
Group Director.
Group Director.
Group Director.
Group Director.
Patent Examining Group Director.
Patent Examining Group Director.
Patent Examining Group Director.
Electrical Patent Examining GroupsGroup Director 260.
Group Director 210.
Group Director 220.
Group Director 230.
Group Director 240.
Group Director 250.
Deputy Group Director 250.
Deputy Group Director 260.
Deputy Group Director 230.
Mechanical Patent Examining GroupsGroup Director 310.
Group Director 320.
Group Director 330.
Group Director 340.
Group Director 350.
Office of Assistant Commissioner for TrademarksChairman, Trademark Trial and Appeal Board.
Deputy Assistant Commissioner for Trademarks.
Director, Trademark Examining Operation.
Group Director, Trademark Law Offices.
Group Director, Trademark Law Offices.
Deputy Commissioner for Trademark Examination Policy.
Group Director, Trademark Law Offices.
Group Director, Trademark Law Offices.
Board of Patent Appeals and InterferencesChief Administrative Patent Judge.
Start Printed Page 12522
Vice Chief Administrative Patent Judge.
National Institute of Standards and TechnologyDeputy Director, National Institute of Standards and Technology.
Center for Neutron Research.
Chief, Facilities Management Officer.
Chief, Human Capital Officer.
Director, Office of Law Enforcement Standards.
Chief, Optical Technology Division.
Director, Information Technology and Applications Office.
Office of the Director, National Institute of Standards and TechnologyDirector for Administration and Chief Financial Officer.
Deputy Director for Safety and Facilities.
Executive Director, Visiting Committee on Advanced Technology Program.
Chief Information Officer.
Director, Boulder Laboratories.
Chief Financial Officer.
Office of Quality ProgramsDirector for Quality Programs.
Deputy Director, Office of Quality Programs.
Program OfficeDirector, Program Office.
Deputy Director, Information Technology Laboratory.
Office of International and Academic AffairsDirector International and Academic Affairs.
Chief Financial Officer.
Office of the Director for Technology ServicesDeputy Director, Technology Services.
Manufacturing Extension Partner Ship ProgramAssociate Director for National Programs.
Director, Manufacturing Extension Partnership Programs.
Deputy Director, Manufacturing Extension Partnership Program.
Directors Office, Technology InnovationDirector, Office of Technology Evaluation and Assessment.
Directors Office, Advanced Technology ProgramDirector, Information Technology Laboratory.
Associate Director for Policy and Operations.
Deputy Director, Advanced Technology Program.
Director, Advanced Technology Program.
Director, Materials and Manufacturing Technology Office.
Directors Office, Advanced Technology ProgramDirector, Electronics and Photonics Technology Office.
Economic Assessment OfficeDirector, Economic Assessment Office.
Electronics and Electrical Engineering LaboratoryDir-Ctr for Electronics and Electrical Engineer.
Chief, Optoelectronics Division.
Deputy Director.
Director, Office of Microelectronics Programs.
Manufacturing Engineering Laboratory OfficeChief, Office of Manufacturing Programs.
Deputy Director, Manufacturing Engineering Laboratory.
Deputy Director, Manufacturing Engineering Laboratory.
Precision Engineering DivisionChief Automated Production Technology Div.
Intelligent Systems DivisionChief, Intelligent Systems Division.
Chemical Science and Technology Laboratory OfficeChief, Process Measurements Division.
Director, Chemical Science and Technology Laboratory.
Deputy Director, Chemical Scientist and Technology Laboratory.
Physical and Chemical Properties DivisionChief, Physical and Chemical Properties Division.
Analytical Chemistry DivisionChief, Analytical Chemistry Division.
Physics Laboratory OfficeManager, Fundamental Constants Data Center.
Director, Physics Laboratory.
Deputy Director, Physics Laboratory.
Electron and Optical Physics DivisionChief, Electron and Optical Physics Division.
Atomic Physics DivisionChief, Atomic Physics Division.
Chief, Quantum Metrology Division.
Time and Frequency DivisionChief, Time and Frequency Division.
Quantum Physics DivisionSr Scientist and Fellow of JILA.
Senior Scientist—Fellow of JILA.
Chief, Quantum Physics Division.
Materials Science and Engineering Laboratory OfficeDirector, Materials Scientist and Engineering Laboratory.
Ceramics DivisionDeputy Director, Materials Scientist and Engineering Laboratory.
Chief, Ceramics Division.
Materials Reliability DivisionChief, Materials Reliability Division.
Reactor Radiation DivisionChief, NIST Center for Neutron Research.
Group Leader, Neutron Condensed Matter Science.
Chief, Reactor Operations and Engineering.
Building and Fire Research LaboratoryChief, Fire Safety Engineering Division.
Director, Building and Fire Research Laboratory.
Deputy Director, Building and Fire Research Laboratory.
Chief, Fire Science and Engineering Division.
Building Materials DivisionChief, Building Materials Division.
Building Environment DivisionChief, Building Equipment Division.
Fire Science DivisionChief, Fire Science Division.
Start Printed Page 12523
Computer Systems Laboratory OfficeAssociate Director for Program Implementation.
Advanced Network Technologies DivisionChief, Advanced Network Technologies Division.
Computing and Applied Mathematics Laboratory OfficeAssociate Director for Computing.
Chief, High Perf Systems and Services Division.
National Technical Information ServiceDeputy Director, National Technical Information Service.
Office Assistant Director for Financial and Administrative ManagementAssociate Director for Finance and Administration Comptroller.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 336
Consumer Product Safety Commission:
Office of Executive DirectorAssistant Executive Director for Compliance and Administrative Litigation.
Associate Executive Director for Field Operations.
Assistant Executive Director for Information and Tech Services.
Executive Assistant.
Director, Office of International Programs and Intergovernmental Affairs.
Office of Hazard Identification and ReductionAssociate Executive Director for Engineering Sciences.
Associate Executive Director for Economic Analysis.
Assistant Executive Director for Hazard Identification and Reduction.
Deputy Assistant Executive Director for Hazard Identification and Reduction.
Associate Executive Director for Epidemiology.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 10
Office of the Secretary of Defense:
Office of the SecretaryAssistant to the Secretary of Defense Intelligence Oversight.
Deputy Assistant to the Secretary of Defense (Intelligence Oversight).
Office of the Assistant Secretary of Defense (International Security Policy)Deputy Director, Defense Technology Security Administration.
Office of the Assistant Secretary of Defense (Special Operations and Low Intensity Conflict)Director, Resources.
Principal Deputy, Director for Resources.
Director, Operational Test and EvaluationDeputy Director for Live Fire Test and Evaluation.
Office of Inspector GeneralDirector for Contract Management.
Director for Readiness and Logistics.
Director, Office of Administration and Information Management.
Director, Defense Criminal Investigative Service—Assistant.
Inspector General for Investigations.
Deputy Director, Defense Criminal Investigative Service.
Director of Investigations of Senior Officials (ISO).
Deputy Inspector General for Investigations.
Deputy Inspector General for Auditing.
Office of Inspector GeneralDeputy Inspector General for Inspections and Policy.
Assistant Inspector General for Audit Policy and Oversight.
Assistant Inspector General for Inspections and Evaluations.
Assistant Inspector General for Investigative Policy and Oversight.
Assistant Inspector General for Acquisition and Technology Management.
Assistant Inspector General for Intelligence.
Deputy Inspector General for Intelligence.
Deputy Director, Defense Financial Auditing Service.
Assistant Inspector General, Office of Communications and Congressional Liaison.
Assistant Inspector General for Audit Followup and Technical Support.
Director, Defense Financial Auditing Service.
Deputy Director, Defense Criminal Investigative Service.
General Counsel and Assistant Inspector General for the Office of Legal Counsel.
Criminal Investigator.
Office of the Under Secretary of Defense (Personnel and Readiness)Director, Program and Budget Coordination.
Office Assistant Secretary of Defense (Health Affairs)Director, Information Management Technical and Reengineering.
Director, Acquisition Management and Support.
General Counsel.
Deputy Chief, Tricare Acquisitions Directorate.
Director, Information Management, Technology and Reengineering/Military Health System Chief Information Officer.
Office of Assistant Secretary of Defense (Reserve Affairs)Principal Director (Manpower and Personnel).
Office of Assistant Secretary of Defense (Public Affairs)Director, Armed Forces Radio and Television Service.
Deputy Director, American Forces Information Service.
Special Assistant to the Assistant Secretary of Defense (Public Affairs).
Office of the Under Secretary of Defense (Comptroller)Director, Program and Financial Control.
Deputy Director for Program and Financial Control.
Start Printed Page 12524
Deputy Chief Financial Officer.
Office of Director of Administration and ManagementDeputy Director, Pentagon Force Protection Agency.
Deputy Director, Pentagon Force Protection Agency.
Director, Pentagon Force Protection Agency.
Washington Headquarters ServicesDirector, Human Resources Directorate.
Director, Freedom of Information and Security Review.
Director, Defense Facilities Directorate.
Director, Defense Facilities Directorate.
Deputy Director, Defense Facilities Directorate.
Deputy Director, Human Resources Directorate.
Director, Defense Facilities Directorate/Principal Deputy to the Director, Washington Headquarters Services.
Office of the General CounselDeputy General Counsel (Inspector General).
Director, Defense Office of Hearings and Appeals.
Office of Under Secretary of Defense (Intelligence)Director, Technology and Evaluation.
Office of the Under Secretary of Defense (Acquisition, Technology, and Logistics)Director, Pacific Armaments Cooperation.
Director, Planning and Analysis.
Director, Acquisition Resources and Analysis.
Deputy Director, Resource Analysis.
Principal Deputy, Acquisition Resources and Analysis.
Deputy Director, Office of the Secretary of Defense Studies and Federally Funded Research and Development Center Programs.
Director, Environmental Readiness and Safety.
Deputy Under Secretary of Defense (Acquisition and Technology)Deputy Director Naval Warfare.
Special Assistant Concepts and Plans.
Deputy Director Air Warfare.
Deputy Director (Missile Warfare).
Deputy Director, Developmental Test and Evaluation.
Assistant Deputy Under Secretary of Defense (Acquisition Process and Policies).
Deputy Director, Acquisition Management.
Deputy Director, Electronic Business.
Deputy Director, Defense Acquisition Regulations System.
Director, Defense Procurement and Acquisition Policy.
Deputy Under Secretary of Defense (Acquisition and Technology)Deputy Director, Policy.
Deputy Director, Program Acquisition and International Contracting.
Deputy Director, Acquistion Workforce and Career Management.
Deputy Director, Land Warfare and Munitions.
Assistant Director, Land Systems.
Deputy Director, Treaty Compliance.
Assistant Director, Electronic Warfare.
Assistant Director, System Engineering (Assessments and Support).
Assistant to the Secretary of Defense for Nuclear and Chemical and Biological Defense ProgramsDeputy Assistant to the Under Secretary of Defense (Nuclear Matters).
Deputy Assistant to the Under Secretary of Defense (Chemical and Biological Defense).
Office of the Director of Defense Research and EngineeringDirector, Space and Sensor Technology.
Director for Weapons Systems.
Assistant Deputy Under Secretary of Defense (Full Dimensional Protection).
Director for Biological Systems.
Director for Science and Technology Plans and Programs.
Director for Technology Transition.
Director for Information Technologies.
Director, Plans and Programs.
Defense Advanced Research Projects AgencyDirector, Contracts Management Office.
Deputy Director, Defense Advanced Research Project Agency.
Program Manager (Joint Applications Study Group).
Director, Office of Management Operations.
Joint Applications Study Group Program Manager.
Deputy Director, Advanced Technology Office.
Deputy Director, Tactical Technology Office.
Director, Special Projects Office.
Director, Advanced Technology Office.
Office of the Joint Chiefs of StaffDeputy Director for Wargaming, Simulation and Analysis.
Missile Defense AgencyDeputy for Program Operations.
Deputy for Contracting.
Executive Director.
Deputy Program Manager, National Missile Defense Joint Program Office.
Deputy for Program Integration.
Start Printed Page 12525
Director, Advanced Concepts.
Deputy Director, Joint National Integration Center.
Deputy for Systems Engineering and Integration.
Deputy Program Director for Battle Management, Command and Control.
Deputy for System Operation.
Deputy for Advanced Systems.
Assistant Deputy Director, Agency Operations.
Chief Engineer.
Defense Contract Audit AgencyDeputy Director, Defense Contract Audit Agency.
Assistant Director, Operations.
Assistant Director, Policy and Plans.
Director, Field Detachment.
Director, Defense Contract Audit Agency.
Deputy Regional Director, Western Region.
Regional ManagersAtlanta, Regional Manager.
Boston, Regional Manager.
Chicago, Regional Manager.
Los Angeles, Regional Manager.
Regl MGR, Philadelphia.
Deputy Regional Director Eastern Region.
Deputy Regional Director Northeastern Region.
Deputy Regional Director Central Region.
Deputy Regional Director Mid Atlantic Region.
Defense Logistics AgencyChief Actuary.
Director, Defense Manpower Data Center.
Director, Defense Logistics Agency Support Services.
Deputy Commander, Defense Construction Supply Center.
Deputy Commander, Defense General Supply Center.
Deputy Commander, Defense Personnel Support Center.
Deputy Commander, Defense Distribution Center.
Chief Financial Officer.
Deputy Commander Defense Logistics Support Command.
Executive Director, Resource, Planning and Performance Directorate.
Director, Information Operations/Chief Technical Officer.
Director, Civilian Personnel Management Service.
Executive Director, Human Resources.
Director, Defense Energy Support Center.
Executive Director, Defense Logistics Agency Readiness Center.
Executive Director, Business Modernization.
Executive Director, Acquisition, Technical and Supply.
Program Executive Officer.
Principal Deputy Comptroller.
Executive Director, Business Operations.
Deputy Director, Information Operations/Chief Technical Officer.
Deputy Director for Program Support.
Deputy Director for Advisory Services, Defense Human Resources Activity.
Executive Director, Enterprise Solutions.
Director, Defense Reutilization and Marketing Services.
Office of General CounselGeneral Counsel.
Deputy General Counsel (Administration).
Defense Training and Performance Data CenterDirector, Defense Manpower Data Center.
Defense Contract Management AgencyDirector, Defense Contract Management Agency—East.
Director, Defense Contract Management Agency—West.
Deputy Executive Director, Contract Management Operations.
Executive Director, Contract Management Operations.
Executive Director, Program Support and Customer Relations.
Deputy Director, Defense Contract Management Agency.
Executive Director, Financial and Business Operations and Comptroller.
Chief Information Officer.
General Counsel.
Deputy General Counsel.
Defense Information Systems AgencyChief Financial Officer/Comptroller.
Director for Strategic Plans and Policy.
Inspector General.
Chief, Satellite Communications Office.
Special Assistant for Liaison Activities.
Principal Director for Interoperability.
Director for Technical Integration Services.
Director for Procurement and Logistics.
Start Printed Page 12526
Chief Engineer, Information Systems Security.
Chief, Spectrum Analysis and Management Division.
Principal Director for Computing Services.
Chief, Policy, Plans, and Appropriated Programs Division.
Chief, Defense Computing Business Office.
Chief, Defensel Information Systems Network Business Office.
Chief Technology Officer and Technical Director for Joint Interoperability Engineering Organization.
Director for Manpower, Personnel and Security.
Principal Director for Applications Engineering.
Deputy Chief Financial Executive/Comptroller.
Chief Engineer Executive, Network Services Direcorate.
Chief, Center for Defense Information System Network Services.
Chief Executive for Information Technology Systems and Programs.
Technical Director for Computing Services.
Principal Director for Network Services.
Chief, Global Information Grid Network and Information Operations.
Special Assistant to Chief Satellite Communications Division.
Deputy Portfolio Manager, Global Information Grid Enterprise Services.
Vice Principal Director, Global Information Grid Combat Support Directorate.
Vice Director, Strategic Planning and Information.
Mission Area Executive (Futures).
Director, Net Centric Enterprise Services.
Systems Engineering Transformation Executive.
Chief, Center for Network Services.
Director for Testing.
Chief, Transport Engineering Center.
Defense Information Systems AgencyPrincipal Director Global Information Grid Combat Support.
Joint Command and Control Program Executive Officer.
Deputy Director, Net Centric Enterprise Services.
Defense Threat Reduction AgencyDeputy Director, Operations Directorate.
Director for Electronics and Systems.
Chief, Simulation and Test Division.
Director for Programs.
Comptroller.
Deputy Director, Plans and Resources On-site Inspection.
Director, Counterproliferation Support and Operations.
Director, Acquisition Management.
Director, System Applications Division.
Director, Chemical-Biological Defense.
Director, Nuclear Technology Division.
Chief, Operational Applications Division.
Executive Director.
Defense Security Cooperation AgencyChief Information Officer/Principal Director for Information Technology.
Defense Finance and Accounting ServiceAccounting Requirements Officer.
Defense Security ServicePrincipal Deputy Chief Operating Officer.
Deputy Director for Industrial Security.
Deputy Director for Security, Education, Training and Awareness.
Director, Defense Security Service.
Deputy Director, Defense Security Service.
Department of the Air Force:
Office of the SecretaryDirector, Space Acquisition.
Director, Communications and Information Support.
Office of the Under SecretaryDeputy Under Secretary of the Air Force (Space Programs).
Office of Administrative Assistant to the SecretaryAdministrative Assistant.
Deputy Administrator Assistant.
Office of Small and Disadvantaged Business UtilizationDirector, Office of Small and Disadvantaged Business Utilization.
Auditor GeneralAuditor General of the Air Force.
Air Force Audit Agency (Field Operating Agency)Assistant Auditor General (Support and Personnel Audits).
Assistant Auditor General (Acquisition and Logistics Audits).
Assistant Auditor General (Financial and Systems Audits).
Deputy Auditor General and Director of Operations.
Air Force Office of Special Investigations (Field Operating Agency)Executive Director.
Executive Director, Defense Cyber Crime Center (Defense Cyber Crime Center).
Office Deputy Assistant Secretary BudgetDirector, Budget Management and Execution.
Assistant Deputy Comptroller Budget.
Director, Budget Investment.
Office Deputy Assistant Secretary Cost and EconomicsAssociate Deputy Assistant Secretary (Cost and Economics).
Deputy Assistant Secretary (Cost and Economics).
Office Deputy Assistant Secretary Financial OperationsAssociate Deputy Assistant Secretary (Financial Operations and Technology).
Start Printed Page 12527
Office of Assistant Secretary Air Force for AcquisitionDirector, Air Force Center for Acquisition Excellence.
Director, Air Force Center for Acquisition Excellence.
Director, Air Force Rapid Capabilities Office.
Director, Information Dominance Programs.
Senior Advisor for Acquisition Matters.
Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary (Acquisition Integration).
Office Deputy Assistant Secretary Science, Technology and EngineeringDAS (RES Engineering and Industrial Policy) and Engineering
Office Deputy Assistant Secretary Management Policy and Program IntegrationDeputy Assistant Secretary (Management Policy and Program Integration).
Office Deputy Assistant Secretary ContractingAssociate Deputy Assistant Secretary (Contracting).
Directorate of Space and Nuclear DeterrenceDeputy Director, Space and Nuclear Deterrence.
Deputy Director, Space and Nuclear Deterrence.
Air Force Program Executive Office (Field Operating Agency)Air Force Program Executive Officer (Combat and Mission Support).
Deputy Air Force Program Executive Officer (Combat and Mission Support).
Air Force Review Boards Agency (Air Force Review Boards Agency)—Field Operating AgencyDeputy for Air Force Review Boards.
Office of Assistant Secretary Air Force, Installations, Environment, and LogisticsPrincipal Deputy Assistant Secretary (Installations, Environment and Logistics).
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Basing and Infrastructure Analysis.
Air Force Base Conversion Agency (Field Operating Agency)Director, Air Force Real Property Agency.
Office of the Chief of StaffDirector, Air Force History Office.
Air Force Office of Safety and Air Force Safety Center (Field Operating Agency)Deputy Chief of Safety.
Office of the Surgeon GeneralRegional Director, Tricare Regional Office-South.
Regional Director, Tro North.
Test and EvaluationDeputy Director, Test and Evaluation.
Air Force Studies and Analyses Agency (Direct Reporting Unit (DRU))Director, Air Force Studies and Analyses Agency.
Deputy Chief of Staff, Warfighting IntegrationAssistant Deputy Chief of Staff for Warfighting Integration.
Deputy Director, Information Services and Integration.
Director, Architecture and Operational Support Modernization.
Air Force Command and Control and Intelligence Surveillance Reconnaissance Center (Field Operating Agency)Senior Technical Director, Air Force Command and Control, Intelligence, Surveillance, and Reconnaissance Center (AFC2ISRC).
Senior Technical Director, Command and Control, Intelligence, Surveillance, and Reconnaissance Center.
Deputy Chief of Staff, Installations and LogisticsAssistant Deputy Chief of Staff, Installation and Logistics.
Civil EngineerDeputy Civil Engineer.
ServicesDirector of Services.
MaintenanceDeputy Director of Maintenance.
Logistics ReadinessDeputy Director of Logistics Readiness.
ResourcesChief, Aircraft/Missile Support Division.
Deputy Director of Resources.
Communications OperationsDeputy Director of Communications Operations.
Innovation and TransformationDirector, Innovation and Transformation.
Air Force Center for Environmental Excellence (Field Operating Agency)Director, Air Force Center for Environmental Excellence.
ProgramsAssociate Director of Programs and Evaluation.
Strategic PlanningDeputy Director of Strategic Planning.
Deputy Chief of Staff, PersonnelAssistant Deputy Chief of Staff Personnel.
Director, Palace Compass Program Management Office.
Director, Strategic Plans and Future Systems.
Deputy Director, Force Management Policy.
Deputy Director, Airman Development and Sustainment.
Deputy Chief of Staff, Air and Space OperationsDeputy Director of Operational Requirements.
Associate Director, Nuclear Weapons and Counterproliferation.
Associate Director for Ranges and Airspace.
Associate Director for Operations.
Deputy for Operations and Training, Airspace, Ranges and Airfield OPS.
Air Force Operational Test and Evaluation Center (Direct Reporting Unit)Scientific Advisor.
Air Force Materiel CommandExecutive Director.
Director, National Museum of the United States Air Force.
Director, Transformation and Space.
Deputy Director, Capabilities Integration.
PersonnelDirector, Personnel.
Director, Personnel.
Deputy Director, Personnel.
ContractingDirector, Contracting.
LogisticsDeputy Director for Depot Maintenance.
Start Printed Page 12528
Deputy Director for Supply Management.
Engineering and Technical ManagementDirector, Engineering and Technical Management.
Financial Management and ComptrollerDeputy Director, Financial Management and Comptroller.
Director, Financial Management and Comptroller.
Plans and ProgramsDeputy Director, Plans and Programs.
Director, Plans and Programs.
Director, Plans and Programs.
RequirementsDeputy Director, Requirements.
Operations DirectorateDeputy Director of Operations.
Information TechnologyDirector, Information Technology.
Mission Support DirectorateCommand Civil Engineer.
Electronic Systems CenterExecutive Director.
Executive Director.
Program Director Strategic and Nuclear Deterrence C2.
Director, Materiel Systems Group.
Deputy for Support.
Deputy for Support.
Deputy for Acquisition.
Director, Operations Support Systems Wing.
Program Director, Defense Information Infrastructure-Air Force.
Standard Systems CenterDirector, Standard Systems Group.
Aeronautical Systems CenterExecutive Director.
Executive Director.
Deputy for Support.
Director, Financial Management and Comptroller.
Directors of EngineeringDirector of Engineering Joint Strike Fighter.
Systems Program OfficesProgram Director, Air Combat System Program Office.
Program Director, Air Combat System Program Office.
Program Director, Mobility System Program Office.
Deputy Program Director F/A-22 Systems Program Office (SPO).
Human Systems CenterDeputy Director.
Director, 311th HSW.
Air Force Research LaboratoryExecutive Director, Air Force Research Laboratory.
Director, Plans and Programs.
Director, Air Force Research Laboratory Washington Office.
Director, Air Force Research Laboratory Washington Office.
Air Vehicle DirectorateAssociate Director for Air Platforms.
Air Force Research Laboratory—Munitions DirectorateAssociate Director for Weapons.
Space Vehicles DirectorateAssociate Director for Space Technology.
Associate Director for Space Technology.
Information DirectorateDirector, Information.
Directed Energy DirectorateDirector, Directed Energy.
Materials and Manufacturing DirectorateDirector, Materials and Manufacturing.
Associate Director for Manufacturing Technology and Affordability.
Associate Director for Manufacturing Technology and Affordability.
Sensors DirectorateDirector, Sensors.
Human Effectiveness DirectorateDirector, Human Effectiveness Directorate.
Arnold Engineering Development CenterAssociate Director for Program Integration.
Executive Director.
Arnold Engineering Development CenterExecutive Director.
Air Force Flight Test CenterExecutive Director.
Air Logistics Center, Oklahoma CityDirector, Commodities Management.
Deputy for Support.
Product Group Manager, Propulsion Systems.
Director, Logistics Management.
Director, Engineering.
Director, Oklahoma City ALC.
Director, Contracting.
Air Logistics Center, Warner RobinsExecutive Director.
Director, Logistics Management.
Director, Maintenance.
Director, Engineering.
Director, Contracting.
Air Logistics Center, OgdenDeputy for Sustainment.
Director Commodities.
Director, Logistics Management.
Director, Engineering.
Director, Contracting.
Air Armament CenterDeputy for Acquisition.
Executive Director.
Executive Director.
Deputy for Acquisition.
Start Printed Page 12529
Deputy for Acquisition.
Air Armament Center—Systems Program OfficeDirector, Lethal Strike Joint Program Office.
Program Director, Counterair Joint System Program Office.
Program Director, Counterair Joint System Program Office.
Air Combat CommandDeputy for Maintenance and Logistics.
Air Mobility CommandDeputy Director of Logistics.
Air Education and Training CommandDirector, Center for Systems Engineering.
Director, International Training and Education.
Air Force Reserve CommandAir Commander 4th Air Force.
Air Commander 10th Air Force.
Air Commander 22nd Air Force.
Assistant Vice Commander.
Director, Plans.
Director of Operations.
United States Central CommandDirector of Resources, Requirements, Budget and Assessment.
Director, Joint Interagency Coordination Group.
United States Strategic CommandDeputy Director, Command, Control, Communications, Computer, and Intelligence Systems.
Associate Director, Resources and Requirements.
Director, Global Innovation Strategy Center.
Deputy Director, Plans and Policy.
Director, Capability and Resource Integration.
United States Transportation CommandDeputy Director, Command, Control, Communications, and Computer Systems Directorate.
Deputy for Military Surface Deployment and Distribution Command.
Deputy Director for Distribution Portfolio Management.
Director, Program Analysis and Financial Management.
Dep Dir, Strat and Policy.
Joint StaffDirector, Financial Management and Comptroller.
Director and Chief Information Officer for Special Operations.
Networks and Communications Center.
United States Northern CommandDirector, Programs and Resources.
Director, Interagency Coordination.
Director, Joint Exercises and Training.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 183
Department of the Army:
Department of the ArmyAssistant Deputy Chief of Staff for Personnel (Installation Management).
Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff, G1.
Office Deputy Under Secretary of Army (Operations Research)Special Assistant for Systems.
Assistant Deputy Under Secretary of the Army for Operations Research.
Special Assistant for Systems.
Office Administrative Assistant to the Secretary of ArmyAdministrative Assistant to the Secretary of the Army.
Deputy Administrative Assistant to the Secretary of the Army/Executive Director, United States Army Resources and Programs Agency.
Director, Single Agency Manager for Pentagon Information Technology Services.
Deputy for Services and Operations/Executive Director, United States Army Services and Operations Agency.
Executive Director, US Army Information Technology Agency.
Office of the General CounselDep Gen Counsel (Fiscal Law and Policy).
Office Assistant Secretary Army (Civil Works)Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Management and Budget).
Office Assistant Secretary Army (Financial Management and Comptroller)Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Cost and Economics).
Director of Investment.
Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Financial Operations).
Director for Business Resources.
Director of Management and Control.
Assistant to the Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Budget).
Director, Programs and Strategy.
Director of Operations and Support.
Office Assistant Secretary Army (Installations and Environment)Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Infrastructure Analysis).
Office Assistant Secretary Army (Manpower and Reserve Affairs)Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Army Review Boards Agency).
Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Equal Employment Opportunity and Civil Rights).
Office Assistant Secretary Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology)Deputy Assistant Secretary for Research and Technology/Chief Scientist.
Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Policy and Procurement).
Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army for Plans, Programs and Resources.
Start Printed Page 12530
Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Defense Exports and Cooperation.
Director for Research and Laboratory Management.
Deputy Director for Technology.
Program Manager for Chemical Demilitarization.
Director, Army Contracting Agency.
Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army for Integrated Logistics Support.
Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Elimination of Chemical Weapons).
Army Acquisition ExecutiveDeputy PEO, Close Combat Vehicles.
Deputy Program Executive Officer, Command Control and Communications Tactical.
Program Executive Officer Enterprise Information Systems (PEO EIS).
Deputy Program Executive Officer for Aviation.
Deputy Program Executive Officer, Air and Missile Defense.
Deputy Program Executive Officer, Tactical Missiles.
Program Executive Officer, Intelligence, Electronic Warfare and Sensors.
Deputy Program Executive Officer Ammunition.
Deputy Program Executive Officer for Soldier.
Deputy Program Executive Officer, Ground Combat Systems.
Program Executive Officer, Ground Combat Systems.
Program Executive Officer Aviation.
Deputy Program Manager (Operations) PM UA.
Program Executive Officer Simulation, Training and Instrumentation.
Army Contracting AgencyDirector, Information Technology, Electronic Commerce and Contracting Center (ITEC4).
Director, Northern Region, United States Army Contracting Agency.
Director, Southern Region, United States Army Contracting Agency.
Chief Information Officer/G-6Deputy Chief Information Officer/G-6.
Director for Enterprise Management.
Director for Army Architecture Integration Cell (AAIC).
Office, Chief of Public AffairsPrincipal Deputy Chief of Public Affairs/Director, Soldiers Media Center.
Army Audit AgencyThe Auditor General, U.S. Army.
Principal Deputy Auditor General.
Deputy Auditor General, Acquisition and Logistics Audits.
Deputy Auditor General, Policy and Operations Management.
Deputy Auditor General, Forces and Financial Audits.
Office, Chief of StaffDirector, Test and evaluation Management Agency.
Director, Enterprise Systems Technology Activity.
Operations Test and Evaluation Command (Office of the Chief of Staff of the Army, Field Operating Agency)Technical Director, Test and Experience Command.
Director United states Army Evaluation Center.
Army Center of Military History (Office of the Chief of Staff of the Army, Field Operating Agency)Chief Historian.
Office, Chief Army ReserveDirector of Resource Management.
Office, Assistant Chief of Staff for Installation ManagementDeputy Assistant Chief of Staff for Installation Management.
Director, Facilities,Housing and Environment.
Deputy, Installation Management Agency.
Deputy Director for Resource Management.
Regional Director (Northeast).
Regional Director (Northwest).
Regional Director (Southeast).
Regional Director (Southwest).
Regional Director (Europe).
Regional Director (Pacific).
Office, Deputy Chief of Staff, G-4Associate Director, Force Projection and Distribution.
Executive Director, Strategic Logistics Agency.
Associate Director of Sustainment.
Special Assistant to the Deputy Chief of Staff, G-4.
Office, Deputy Chief of Staff, G-8Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff, G-8.
Director of Modernization.
Office, Deputy Chief of Staff, G-3Technical Advisor to the Deputy Chief of Staff, G-3.
Director, Army Model and Simulation Office.
Deputy Director of Training.
Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff, G-3 Homeland Security, Training and Simulatons.
Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff for Operations.
Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff for Operations.
Deputy Director for Plans and Policy.
Office, Deputy Chief of Staff, G-1Director of Civilian Personnel Management.
Start Printed Page 12531
Director, United States Army Research Institute and Chief Psychologist.
Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff, G-1 for Civilian Personnel Policy.
Director for Manprint Directorate.
Chief, Policy and Program Development Division.
Director of Plans, Resources and Operations.
Director of Army Personnel Transformation.
Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff, G-1.
Army Research Institute (Deputy Chief of Staff for Personnel, Field Operating Agency)Technical Director.
National Guard BureauProgram Executive Officer for Information Systems and Chief Information Officer.
Office of the Surgeon GeneralChief of Staff, Health System Admin.
United States Army Medical Research and Materiel CommandPrincipal Assistant for Acquisition.
Principal Assistant for Research and Technology.
United States of America Space and Missile Defense CommandPrin Advisor Resp for Contracting.
Director, Advanced Technology Directorate.
Director, Weapons Directorate.
Director, Space and Missile Defense Battle Laboratory.
Deputy to the Commander, Research, Development and Acquisition.
Director, Integration and Interoperability for Missile.
Defense/Assistant to the Deputy Commanding General—Research, Development and Acquisition.
Training and Doctrine Command (Training and Doctrine Command)Assistant Depputy Chief of Staff for Resources Management.
Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff for Training Policy Plans and Programs.
Deputy to the Commanding General, Combined Arms Support Command.
Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff for Base Operations Support.
Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff for Combat Development.
Deputy Chief of Staff for Base Operations Support.
Training and Doctrine Command Analysis CenterDirector of Operations.
Director of Operations.
Director.
United States Army Nuclear and Chemical AgencyDirector, United States Army Nuclear and Chemical Agency.
Military Traffic Management CommandSpec Asst for Transportation Engr.
Executive Director.
United States Army Forces CommandAssistant Deputy Chief of Staff for Personnel and Installation.
Management.
Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff for Logistics and Readiness.
Deputy Chief of Staff for Resource Management.
Chief Executive Officer.
United States Army Network Enterprise Technology Command/9th Army Signal CommandTech Dir/Chf Engineer.
United States Army Corps of EngineersDirector, Real Estate.
Chief, Ofc of Personnel.
Director of Resource Management.
Principal Assistant Responsibile for Contracting.
Director of Corporate Information.
Technical Director.
Regional Business Director.
Regional Business Director.
Programs Director.
Programs Director.
Directorate of Research and DevelopmentDirector of Research And Develpment.
Deputy Director.
Directorate of Civil WorksChief, Programs Div.
Principal Assistant for Civil Works.
Chief, Engineering and Construction Division.
Chief, Operations Division.
Chief, Planning and Policy Division.
Directorate of Military ProgramsDeputy Director, Military Programs.
Chief, Programs Management Division.
Chief, Environmental Division.
Chief, Interagency and International Services Division.
Chief, Installation Support Division.
Directors of Programs ManagementDirector, Programs Management, Mississippi Valley Division.
Director, Programs Management, North Atlantic Division.
Dir Programs Management, NWD.
Dir Programs Management, LRD.
Director Programs Management, POD.
Civil Works and Management Director, South Atlantic Division.
Start Printed Page 12532
Civil Works and Management Director, South Pacific Division.
Civil Works and Management Director, Southwestern Division.
Programs Director.
Programs Director.
Programs Director.
Programs Director.
Programs Director.
Programs Director.
Directors of Engineering and Technical ServicesDir Engineering and Technical Services, MVD.
Military and Technical Director, North Atlantic Division.
Military and Technical Director, Great Lakes and Ohio River Division.
Military and Technical Director, Northwestern Division.
Civil Works and Technical Director, Pacific Ocean Division.
Military and Technical Director, South Pacific Division.
Military And Technical Director, Southwestern Division.
Regional Business Director.
Regional Business Director.
Regional Business Director.
Regional Business Director.
Regional Business Director.
Regional Business Director.
Engineer Research and Development CenterDirector Environmental Laboratory.
Director, Coastal and Hydraulics Laboratory.
Director, Engineer Research and Development.
Deputy Director Engineer Research and Development Center.
Director, Information Technology Laboratory.
Director, Geotechnical and Structures Laboratory.
Director, Geotechnical and Structures Laboratory.
Engineer Topographic Laboratories, Center of EngineersDirector.
Construction Engineering Research Laboratory Champaign, IllinoisDirector.
Cold Regions Research and Engineering Laboratory Hanover, New HampshireDirector.
United States Army Materiel CommandDirector for Contracting.
Deputy Chief of Staff for Corporate Information/Chief Information Officer.
Deputy for Operations.
Special Assistant to the Executive Deputy to the Commanding General for Army Materiel Command Transformation Integration.
Deputy G-3 for Support Operations.
Deputy G-3 for Current Operations.
Deputy G-3 for Industrial Operations.
Director, Simulation and Training Technology Center.
Office of Deputy of Staff for Logistics and OperationsAssistant Deputy Chief of Staff for Logistics and Operations.
Director, Army Single Stock Fund/Director Army Materiel Command.
Logistics Systems and Processes.
Deputy G-3 for Enterprise Integrations.
Deputy G-3 for Future Operations.
Special Analysis OfficeChief, Stategic Analysis and Planning Office.
Office Deputy Commanding GeneralPrincipal Deputy for Logistics.
Principal Deputy for Acquisition.
Senior Advisor for Science and Technology.
Office of Deputy Chief of Staff for Research, Development and AcquisitionAssistant Deputy Chief of Staff for Research, Development and Acquisition Science Technology and Engineering.
Office of Deputy Chief of Staff for AmmunitionAssistant Deputy Chief of Staff for Ammunition.
Office of Deputy Chief of Staff for PersonnelDeputy Chief of Staff for Personnel.
Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff for Research ManagementAssistant Deputy Chief of Staff for Resource Management/Executive Director for Business.
Deputy Chief of Staff for Resource Management.
United States of America Security Assistance CommandDeputy.
United States Army Field Support CommandDeputy to the Commander.
Director of Acquisition Center.
Deputy to the Commander.
Natick Soldier CenterDirector, United States Army Natick Research, Development and Engineering Center.
United States Army Soldier and Biological Command (Soldier and Biological Command)Director, Engineering Directorate.
Technical Director.
Deputy to the Commander.
Director, United States Army Robert Morris Acqusition Center.
United States Army Communications Election Command (Communications Election Command)Director, Cecom Acquisition Center.
Dir, Ofc U.S. Army Info Syst Sel and Acq Agency.
Start Printed Page 12533
Deputy to the Commander.
Communications Electronics Command Research, Development and Engineering CenterDirector, Knight Vision/Electromagnetics Sensors Directorate.
Director, Space and Terrestrial Committee Directorate.
Director, Intelligence and Information Warfare Directorate.
Director, Software Engineering Directorate.
Director/Army Systems Engineer.
Director for Command, Control, Communications, Computers,.
Intelligence Logistics and Readiness Center.
Associate Technical Director Research Development and Engineering.
Center.
Director, Command, Control and System Integration Directorate.
United States Army Research LaboratoryDirector, United States Army Research Laboratory.
Associate Director for Plans, Programs and Budget.
Deputy Director.
Director, Computational and Information Sciences Directorate.
Survivability/Lethality Analysis DirectorateDirector, Survivability/Lethality Analysis Directorate.
Army Research OfficeDirector.
Scientific Advisor.
Director, Engineering Sciences Directorate.
Director, Physical Sciences Directorate.
Sensors and Electron Devices DirectorateDeputy Director and Director Electron Devices Research.
Director.
Computational and Information Sciences DirectorateDeputy Director.
Weapons and Material Research DirectorateDeputy Director and Directorate Materials Research.
Director.
Human Research and Engineering Directorate (Army Research Laboratory)Directorate Exec, Human R and E Directorate.
United States Army Aviation and Missile Command (Army Materiel Command)Director for Procurement and Production.
Director for Engineering.
DIR Missile Logistics Ctr.
Deputy Executive Director for Test, Measurement and Diagnostic Equipment.
Deputy to the Commander.
Deputy to the Commander.
Executive Director Acquisition Center.
Executive Director Integrated Material Management Center.
Deputy to the Commander for Systems Support.
Missile Research Development and Engineering Center (Research Development and Engineering Center)Director for Systems Simulation and Development.
Tech Dir for Micom and Dir.
Associate Director for Aviation and Missile Systems.
Director for Weapons Sciences.
Director for Missile Guidance.
Director for Propulsion and Structures.
Aviation Research, Development and Engineering CenterTechnical Director (Aviation) and ED—United States Army Aviation Research, Development and Engineering Center.
Director of Aviation Engineering.
Director of Aeroflight Dynamics.
Director of Advanced Systems/Associate Director for Technology.
Associate Director for Technical Applied/Director of Special Program.
Research, Development and Engineering CommandDeputy to the Commander.
Tank-Automotive and Armaments Command (Tank-Automotive and Armaments Command)Director of Acquisition Center.
Director, Integrated Logistics Support Center.
Director, United States Army Armament and Chemical and Logistics Activity.
Deputy to the Commander.
Tank-Automotive Research, Development and Engineering Center, (Tank-Automotive Research, Development and Engineering Center)Executive Director for Research and Technical Director.
Director.
Executive Director for Engineering.
Executive Director for Product Development.
United States Army Armament Research, Development and Engineering Center (Armament Research, Development and Engineering Center)Tech Dir Armament Research and Dev Command.
Assoc Tech Dir (Sys Dev and Engineering).
Assistant Technical Directorate (Systems Concepts and Technology).
Warheads, Energetics and Combat Support Armaments CenterDirector, Warheads Energetics and Combat Support Armaments Center.
Start Printed Page 12534
Fire Support Armaments CenterSenior Technical Executive for Fire Support.
Close Combat Armaments CenterSenior Technical Executive for Close Combat.
United States Army Simulation, Training and Instrumentation CommandDeputy to the Commander.
United States Army Test and Evaluation Command, (Test and Evaluation Command)Technical Director.
Director for Test.
Director, Joint Program Office for Test and Evaluation.
United States Army Materiel Systems Analysis ActivityDirector.
Chief, Combat Integration Division.
Headquarters, United States Army, EuropeAssistant Deputy Chief of Staff, Personnel (Civilian Personnel).
Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff Engineer for Engineering and Housing.
Deputy Chief of Staff for Resource Management.
Deputy Director, Logistics and Security Assistance.
United States Army Military District of WashingtonDirector of Cemetery Operations.
United States Southern CommandSustaining Base Operations Advisor.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 386
Department of the Navy:
Office of the SecretaryChief Information Officer.
Office of the Under Secretary of the NavyAssistant for Administration.
Office of the Naval Inspector GeneralDeputy Naval Inspector General.
Office of the Auditor GeneralAssistant Auditor General for Financial Management and Comptroller Audits.
Assistant Auditor General for Manpower and Reserve Affairs Audits.
Auditor General of the Navy.
Deputy Auditor General of the Navy.
Assistant Auditor General for Installation and Environment Audits.
Assistant Auditor General for Research, Development, Acquisition and Logistics Audits.
Office of the Assistant Secretary of Navy (Manpower and Research Affairs)Assistant General Counsel (Manpower and Reserve Affairs).
Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Navy (Civilian Human Resources).
Office of Civilian Human ResourcesDirector, Office of Civilian Human Resources.
Director, Human Resource Policy and Program Department.
Director, Human Resource Operations Department.
Office Assistant Secretary of Navy (Installations and Environment)Assistant General Counsel (Installations and Environment).
Deputy Chief Engineer.
Office Assistant Secretary of the Navy (Research, Development and Acquisition)Executive Director for Acquisition and Business Management.
Assistant General Counsel (Research, Development and Acquisition).
Director, Acquisition Career Management.
Director, Program Analysis and Business Transformation.
Executive Director, Navy International Programs Office.
Executive Director, Combatants, Program Executive Office Ships.
Program Executive OfficersExecutive Director, Program Executive Office for Aircraft Carriers.
Executive Director for Program Assessment and Integration/Deputy Program Executive Officer for Command, Control, Communications, Computers and Intelligence and Space.
Director for Surface Ship Weapons Directorate.
Director for Above Water Sensors Directorate.
Director for Combat Systems Programs.
Chief Engineer, Program Executive Office (Integrated Warfare Systems).
Deputy Program Executive Officer for Unmanned Aerial Vehicles.
Director for Integrated Combat Systems for Integrated Warfare systems.
Deputy Program Executive Officer for Strike Weapons.
Technical Director, Program Executive Officer, Submarines.
Executive Director, Program Executive Office Submarines.
Deputy Program Executive Officer for Air ASW, Assault and Special Mission Programs.
Deputy Program Executive Officer for Tactical Air Programs.
Executive Director, Program Executive Officer Littoral and Mine Warfare.
Program Executive Officer for Information Technology/Enterprise.
Acquisition Manager for Information Technology.
Executive Director, Fleet Support, Program Executive Officer Ships.
Program Executive Officer for Air, ASW, Assault and Special Mission Programs.
Executive Director, Space Technology Systems Program Directorate.
Executive Director, Program Executive Office for Integrated Warfare Systems.
Start Printed Page 12535
Program Executive Officer for Command, Control, Communications, Computers and Intelligence and Space.
Deputy Director, Navy/Marine Corps Internet.
Strategic Systems ProgramsDirector.
Chief Engineer.
Assistant for Shipboard Systems.
Branch Head, Reentry Systems Branch.
Technical Plans and Payloads Integration Officer.
Head, Resources Branch (Comptroller) and Deputy Director, Plans and Program Division.
Assistant for Missile Engineering Systems.
Assistant for Systems Integration and Compatibility.
Office of the Assistant Secretary of Navy (Financial Management and Comptroller)Associate Director, Budget and Reports/Fiscal Management Division.
Assistant General Counsel (Financial Management/Comptroller).
Director, Investment and Development Division.
Director, Program/Budget Coordination Division.
Director, Office of Financial Operations.
Director, Budget Policy and Procedures Division.
Director, Naval Cost Analysis Division.
Director, Civilian Resources and Business Affairs Division.
Office of the General CounselSpecial Counsel for Litigation.
Naval Criminal Investigative ServiceExecutive Assistant Director for Criminal Investigations.
Executive Assistant Director for Counterterrorism.
Director, Naval Criminal Investigative Service.
Executive Assistant Director for Counterintelligence.
Executive Assistant Director for Atlantic Operations.
Executive Assistant Director for Pacific Operations.
Deputy Director for Operations, Naval Criminal Investigative Service.
Chief of Naval OperationsDirector, Strategic Planning and Analysis Division.
Assistant Deputy Chief of Naval Operations (Logistics).
Assistant Deputy Chief of Naval Operation (Resources, Warfare Requirements, and Assessments).
Assistant Deputy Chief of Naval Operations (Manpower and Personnel).
Assistant Deputy Chief of Naval Operations (Warfare Requirements and Programs).
Director, Special Programs Division.
Deputy Director, Warfare Integration and Assessment Division.
Deputy Director for Networks Integration and Transformation/Associate Director, Navy Information Officer.
Deputy Chief of Naval Reserve.
Associate Director, Assessment Division.
Technical Director, Oceanographer of the Navy.
Deputy Director, Navy Staff.
Deputy Director for Programming (N80) and Department of the Navy Program Information Center.
Head, Campaign Analysis Branch.
Director, Logistics Planning and Innovation.
Director Naval History/Director, Naval Historical Center.
Deputy Director Environmental Protection Safety Occupational Health Division.
Director Strategic Sealift Division.
Bureau of Naval PersonnelFinancial Manager and Chief Resources Officer for Manpower, Personnel, Training, and Education Enterprise.
Deputy Commander, Navy Personnel Command.
Commander, Navy InstallationsDeputy Regional Commander (South).
Business Manager/Chief Operating Officer.
Comptroller.
Deputy Commander, Navy Installations.
Bureau of Medicine and SurgeryDeputy Commander for Financial Management and Comptroller.
Military Sealift CommandCounsel.
Comptroller.
Executive Director.
Naval Meteorology and Oceanography Communications, Stennis Space Center, MississippiTechnical/Deputy Director.
Office of Commander, United States Fleet ForcesDirector, Joint Training, Analysis, and Simulation Center.
Command/Joint Forces CommandDeputy Director Fleet Maintenance.
Office of Commander, United States Fleet ForcesDirector, Fleet Manpower and Personnel.
Command/Joint Forces CommandExecutive Director, Joint Warfare Analysis Center.
Director, Joint Development Concept Pathway.
Director, Joint Prototype Pathway.
Start Printed Page 12536
Director, Joint Deployment, Employment, and Sustainment.
Deputy Director, Fleet Warfare Programs.
Deputy Commander, Naval Network Warfare Command.
Executive Director, Joint Futures Lab.
Director, Joint Interoperability and Integration/Joint Battle Management Command and Control.
Deputy Director, Fleet Readiness and Training.
Office of the Commander, United States Pacific CommandChief Information Officer.
Deputy Director Fleet Maintenance.
Executive Director, Fleet Command, Control, Communications and Computer Systems and Command Information Officer.
Executive Director, Total Force Management.
Executive Director, Operations, Plans, and Policy.
Deputy for Fleet Anti-Submarine Warfare Command.
Executive Director, Warfare Requirements, Programming, Force Structure and Analysis.
Naval Personnel Development CommandExecutive Director.
Navy Recruiting CommandDeputy Commander.
Naval Air Systems Command HeadquartersDirector, Enterprise Analysis and Planning.
Director, Strategic Business Operations.
Deputy Commander for Acquisition and Operations.
Deputy Assistant Commander for Contracts.
Comptroller.
Counsel, Naval Air Systems Command.
Director, Systems Engineering Department.
Director, Avionics Department.
Director, Air Vehicle Department.
Director, Logistics Management Integration.
Director, Tactical Aircraft and Missile Contracts Department.
Assistant Commander for Human Capital and Corporate Operations.
Director, Cost Analysis Department.
Deputy Assistant Commander for Acquisition and Operations.
Deputy Assistant Commander, Research and Engineering.
Director Industrial Operations.
Director, Propulsion and Power.
Director, Air Platform Systems.
Director, Integrated Systems Evaluation Experimentation and Test Department.
Director, Aviation Readiness and Resource Analysis.
Deputy Commander, Naval Air Systems Command.
Director, Strike Weapons, Unmanned Aviation, Naval Air Programs Contracts Department.
Director, Budget Formulation Justification Executive Division.
Executive Director, Office of Counsel.
Deputy Assistant Commander for Aviation Depots.
Director, Naval Aviation Science and Technology Office.
Director, Design Interface and Maintenance Planning.
Director, Air ASW, Assault and Special Mission Programs Contracts Department.
Deputy Assistant Commander for Logistics and Industrial Operations.
Command Information Officer.
Naval Air Warfare Center Aircraft DivisionDeputy Assistant Commander for Test and Evaluation/Executive Director, Naval Air Warfare Center Aircraft Division/Director, Test and Evaluation, NAWCAD.
Director, Support Equipment/Aircraft Launch/Recovery Equipment.
Director, Flight Test Engineering.
Director of Atlantic Ranges and Facilities Department.
Director, Battlespace Simulation.
Naval Air Warfare Center Weapons Division, China Lake, CaliforniaDirector, Range Department.
Director, Electronic Warfare/Combat Systems.
Director, Software Engineering.
Director, Weapons and Targets Department.
Executive Director, Naval Air Warfare Center Weapons Division/Director, Research/Engineering.
Director of Corporate Operations.
Director, Threat/Target System Department.
Naval Air Warfare Center Training Systems DivisionDirector, Human Systems Department.
Space and Naval Warfare Systems CommandCounsel Space and Naval Warfare Systems Command.
Deputy Director, Space, Information Warfare, Command and Control Director, Contracts.
Comptroller, Business Resource Manager.
Start Printed Page 12537
Executive Director, Space Technology Systems Program Directorate.
Executive Director, Washington Operations.
Deputy Chief Engineer for Integration and Interoperability.
Director, Command, Control, Communications, Computers, Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance Installations and Logistics Directorate.
Deputy Commander.
Deputy Chief Engineer.
Chief Information Officer.
Space and Naval Warfare Systems CenterHead Intelligence, Surveillance, and Reconnaissance Department Executive Director.
Head Navigation and Applied Sciences Department.
Head, Command and Control Department.
Director, Science, Technology, and Engineering.
Head Communication and Information System Department.
Space and Naval Warfare Systems Center, CharlestonExecutive Director.
Naval Facilities Engineering CommandDirector, Navy Crane Center.
Director, Special Venture Acquisition.
Counsel Naval Facilities Engineering Command.
Comptroller.
Deputy Asst Commander for Contracts.
Chief Engineer.
Director of Real Estate Support.
Director of Base Development.
Director of Environment.
Executive Director.
Naval Sea Systems CommandExecutive Director.
Director, Task Force Lean.
Counsel, Naval Sea Systems Command.
Executive Director for Contracts.
Deputy Commander/Comptroller.
Director, Reactor Materials Divisions.
Deputy Director, Steam Generator Design/Development, Propulsion Plant Pumps.
Deputy Director, Director for Hydrodynamics.
Director for Surface Ship Design and Systems Engineering.
Director, Cost Engineering and Industrial Analysis.
Director, Shipbuilding Contracts Division.
Assistant Deputy Commander for Industrial Operations.
Director, Undersea Systems Contracts Division.
Deputy for Weapons Safety.
Deputy Director, Advanced Aircraft Carrier System Division.
Deputy for Science and Technology.
Executive Director, Warfare Systems Engineering/Battle Force Systems Engineer.
Deputy Commander, Corporate Operations Directorate.
Command Information Officer.
Executive Director for Logistics, Maintenance and Industrial Operations Directorate.
Executive Director, Undersea Warfare Directorate.
Technical Director, Program Executive Officer for Aircraft Carriers.
Director, Reactor Plant Components Auxiliary Equipment Division.
Deputy Director for Advanced Submarine Reactor Servicing and Spent Fuel Management.
Director, Surface Ship Systems Division.
Director, Reactor Safety and Analysis Division.
Director for Ship Survivability and Structural Integrity.
Director for Machinery Systems.
Director, Materials and Assurance Engineering Office.
Director for Submarine/Submersible Design and Systems Engineering
Executive Director, Ship Design and Engineering Directorate.
Program Manager for Commissioned Submarines.
Director, Surface Systems Contracts Division.
Director, Office of Resource Management.
Director, Reactor Refueling Division.
Deputy Counsel, Naval Sea Systems Command.
Assistant Deputy Commander, Maintenance, Modernization, Environment and Policy.
Deputy Director, Environmental Health and Safety.
Executive Director, Amphibious, Auxiliary and Sealift Ships, Program Executive Officer Ships.
Assistant Deputy Commander, Fleet Logistics Support.
Start Printed Page 12538
Director, Fleet Readiness Division.
Deputy Commander, Human Systems Integration Directorate.
Naval ShipyardsNuclear Engineering and Planning Manager; Pearl Harbor Naval Shipyard.
Nuclear Engineering and Planning Manager; Portsmouth Naval Shipyard.
Naval Shipyard Nuclear Engineering and Planning Manager, Norfolk Naval Shipyard.
Nuclear Engineering and Planning Manager, Puget Sound Naval Shipyard.
Naval Warfare CentersNaval Sea Systems Command Warfare Centers Work Assignment Executive.
Naval Sea Systems Command Warfare Centers Business and Work Assignment Executive.
Naval Surface Warfare CenterTechnical Director.
Naval Undersea Warfare CenterTechnical Director.
Director, Undersea Warfare.
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Crane DivisionProduct Area Director, Surface Warfare Logistics and Maintenance.
Naval Undersea Warfare Center Division, Keyport, WashingtonProduct Area Director, Undersea Warfare Fleet Material Readiness.
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Port Hueneme DivisionProduct Area Director, Surface Ship Combat Systems.
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Indian Head DivisionProduct Area Director, Ordnance.
Coastal Systems Station, Dahlgren Division, Panama CityProduct Area Director, Littoral Warfare Systems.
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Carderock DivisionProduct Area Director, Ships and Ship Systems.
Director for Ship Signatures.
Executive Director for Naval Ship Systems Engineering.
Station/Director for Machinery Engineering.
Naval Surface Warfare Center, Dahlgren DivisionHead, Engagement Systems Department.
Head, Combat Systems Department.
Head, Systems Research and Technology Department.
Product Area Director, Force Level Warfare Systems.
Product Area Director, Homeland and Force Protection/Head Joint Warfare Applications Department.
Head, Integrated Warfare Systems Department.
Product Area Director, Navy Strategic Weapons Systems/Head Strategic and Strike Systems Department.
Naval Undersea Warfare Center Division, Newport, Rhode IslandProduct Area Director, Undersea Warfare Analysis and Assessment.
Product Area Director, Undersea Warfare Command and Control Systems.
Product Area Director, Undersea Warfare Weapons and Vehicle Systems.
Head, Undersea Warfare Combat Systems Department.
Head, Torpedo Systems Department.
Naval Supply Systems Command HeadquartersDeputy Commander, Financial Management/Comptroller.
Director, Defense Technology Analysis Office Counsel.
Deputy Commander, Corporate Operations.
Executive Director Office of Special Projects.
Command Information Officer.
Senior Acquisition Logistician/ERP Program Manager.
Executive Director.
Naval Inventory Control PointVice Commander.
Fleet and Industrial Supply CentersDeputy Commander, Fleet and Industrial Supply Centers.
United States Marine Corps Headquarters OfficeDeputy Director Facilities and Services Division.
Director, Manpower Plans and Policy Division.
Marine Corps Business Enterprise Director.
Assistant Deputy Commandant for Installations and Logistics (Contracts).
Counsel for the Commandant.
Counsel for the Commandant.
Deputy Counsel for the Commandant.
Assistant Deputy Commandant for Plans, Policies and Operations (Security).
Assistant Deputy Commandant for Programs and Resources (Resources) and Director, Fiscal Division.
Assistant Deputy Commandant, Installations and Logistics.
Assistant Deputy Commandant for Manpower and Reserve Affairs.
Assistant Deputy Commandant for Programs and Resources.
Marine Corps Systems CommandDirector, Program Assessment and Evaluation Division.
Deputy Commander, Command, Control, Communications, Computer, Intelligence, Surveillance and Reconnaissance.
Deputy Commander.
Deputy for Financial Management.
Marine Corps Logistics Command Albany, GeorgiaExecutive Deputy.
Start Printed Page 12539
Office of Naval ResearchDirector, Ship Structures and Systems Science and Technology Division.
Director, Mechanics and Energy Conversion Science and Technology Division.
Director, Expeditionary Warfare Operations Technology Division.
Director, Physical Sciences Science and Technology Division.
Head, Naval Expeditionary Warfare Science and Technology Department.
Executive Director for Acquisition Management.
Comptroller.
Patent Counsel of the Navy.
Counsel, Office of Naval Research.
Head, Engineering, Materials and Physical Science and Technology Department.
Director, Strike Technology Division.
Director, Mathematical, Computer, and Information Sciences Division.
Director, Ocean, Atmosphere and Space Science and Technology Processes and Prediction Division.
Director of Science and Technology.
Director, Ocean, Atmosphere, and Space Science and Technology Sensing and Systems Division.
Head, Industrial and Corporate Programs Department.
Director, Cognitive, Neural and Biomolecular Science and Technology Division.
Head, Human Systems Science and Technology (S&T) Department.
Head, Information, Electronics and Surveillance Science and Technology Department.
Director, Surveillance, Communications and Electronics Combat Division.
Director, Electronics Division.
Head, Ocean, Atmosphere and Space Science and Technology Department.
Director, Naval Fleet/Force Technology Innovation Office.
Director, Materials Science and Technology Division.
Associate for Integration, Ocean, Atmosphere and Space Science and Technology Sensing and Systems Division.
Naval Research LaboratoryChief Scientist, Laboratory for Structure of Matter.
Director of Research.
Associate Director of Research for Material Science and Component Technology.
Superintendent, Chemistry Division.
Superintendent, Optical Sciences Division.
Superintendent, Space Sciences Division.
Superintendent, Radar Division.
Superintendent, Materials Science and Technology Division.
Superintendent, Acoustics Division.
Superintendent, Plasma Physics Division.
Superintendent, Electronics Technology Division.
Superintendent, Information Technology Division.
Superintendent, Tactical Electronic Warfare Division.
Chief Scientist, Laboratory for Computational Physics and Fluid Dynamics.
Superintendent, Remote Sensing Division.
Associate Director of Research for Business Operations.
Chief Scientist and Head, Beam Physics Program.
Superintendent, Marine Meteorology Division.
Manager, Joint Space Systems Technology Programs.
Associate Director of Research for Ocean and Atmospheric Science and Technology.
Superintendent, Center for Bio-Molecular Science and Engineering.
Associate Director of Research for Warfare Systems and Sensors Research.
Superintendent, Space System Development Department.
Superintendent, Oceanography Division.
Superintendent, Spacecraft Engineering Department.
Director, Naval Center for Space Technology.
Superintendent, Marine Geosciences Division.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 339
Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board:
Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety BoardDeputy General Counsel.
Deputy General Manager.
Technical Advisor for Engineering Studies.
Start Printed Page 12540
Group Lead for Nuclear Programs and Analysis.
Group Lead for Nuclear Weapon Programs.
Group Lead for Nuclear Materials Processing and Stabilization.
Group Lead for Nuclear Facility Design and Infrastructure.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 7
Department of Education:
Office of the Chief Financial OfficerDeputy Chief Financial Officer.
Director Financial Management Operations.
Director, Financial Improvement and Post Audit Operations.
Director, Financial Improvement and Post Audit Operations.
Director, Contracts and Purchasing Operations.
Office of the Chief Information OfficerChief Information Officer.
Chief Information Officer.
Deputy Chief Information Officer for Information Management.
Deputy Chief Information Officer for Information Assurances.
Office of ManagementChairperson, Education Appeal.
Director, Human Resources Services.
Office of Inspector GeneralCounsel to the Inspector General.
Deputy Inspector General.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Audit Services.
Assistant Inspector General for Audit Services.
Assistant Inspector General for Investigations Services.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Audit Services.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Audit Services.
Assistant Inspector General for Information Technology Audits and Computer Crime Investigations.
Office of the General CounselAssistant General Counsel for Business and Administration Law.
Assistant General Counsel for Educational Equity.
Assistant General Counsel for Regulations.
Assistant General Counsel for Regulations.
Assistant General Counsel for Division of Legislative Counsel.
Assistant General Counsel for Postsecondary Education and Education Research Division.
Institute of Education SciencesAssociate Commissioner for Data Collection and Dissemination.
Associate Commissioner for Data Collection and Dissemination.
Deputy Commissioner.
Associate Commissioner for Assessment.
Federal Student AidChief Financial Officer.
Director, Student Aid Awareness.
Deputy Chief Financial Officer.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 32
Department of Energy:
Department of EnergyAssociate Chief Information Officer for Operations.
National Nuclear Security AdministrationChief of Defense Nuclear Counterintelligence.
Deputy Administrator for Naval ReactorsDirector, Advanced Submarine Systems Division.
Deputy Director for Naval Reactors.
Director, Reactor Engineering Division.
Senior Naval Reactors Representative.
Director for Submarine Refuelings.
Chief Information Officer.
Senior Naval Reactors Representative.
Director, Regulatory Affairs.
Senior Naval Reactors Representative (Pearl Harbor).
Director, Instrumentation and Control Division.
Program Manager Prototype and Moored Training Ship.
Operations/Inactivation Programs.
Program Manager Prototype and Moored Training Ship.
Operations/Inactivation Programs.
Schenectady Naval ReactorsNuclear Engineer.
Office of Infrastructure and EnvironmentDirector, Office of Infrastructure and Environment.
National Nuclear Security Administration Field Site OfficesChief Counsel.
Manager, Livermore Site Office.
Manager, Nevada Site Office.
Manager, Sandia Site Office.
National Nuclear Security Administration Service CenterDirector, Office of Field Financial Management.
Office of SecurityDeputy Director, Office of Security Affairs.
Office of Energy AssuranceDirector, Office of Energy Assurance.
Office of Human Capital ManagementDirector, Headquarters and Executive Personnel Services.
Director, Office of Headquarters and Human Services.
Director, Office of Headquarters & Executive Human Resources.
Office of ManagementDirector, Office of Administration.
Office of the Chief Financial OfficerDirector Office of Budget.
Start Printed Page 12541
Director, Financial Policy.
Office of Safeguards and Security EvaluationsDeputy Director, Office of Independent Oversight and Performance.
Office of Security and Safety Performance AssuranceDirector, Office of Safeguards and Security Evaluations.
Director, Office of Headquarters Security Operations.
Deputy Director, Office of Headquarters Security Operations.
Director, Office of Security and Safety Performance.
Director, Office of Independent Oversight and Performance.
Director, Office of Safeguards and Security Training.
Assistant Secretary for Energy Efficiency and Renewable EnergyManager, Golden Field Office.
Program Manager.
Program Manager.
Director, Regional Office and Deployment Operations.
Program Manager.
Assistant Secretary for Environment, Safety and HealthDirector Office of Nuclear Safety, Policy and Standards.
Director Office of Regulatory Liaison.
Energy Information AdministrationDirector, Office of Oil and Gas.
Director, Energy Markets and Contingency Information Division.
Director, Natural Gas Division.
Director, Petroleum Division.
Director, Office of Integration Analysis and Forecasting.
Director, Coal and Electrical Power Division.
Director, Electrical Power Division.
Director, Coal and Electric Power Division.
Office of Environmental ManagementDirector, Office of Budget.
Science Advisor.
Science Advisor.
Director, Office of Safeguard and Security/Emergency Management.
EM Consolidated Business CenterDeputy Manager.
Office of ScienceDirector High Energy Physics Division.
Site Office Manager, FERMI.
Associate Director, Office of Resource Management.
Director, Health Effects and Life Scientist Research Division.
Director, Financial Management Division.
Office of Fossil EnergyDirector, Materials Partnerships Research Center.
Albuquerque Operations OfficeDirector Transportation Safeguards Division.
Director, Weapons Programs Division.
Assistant Manager for Management and Administration.
Carlsbad Area Office Manager.
Chicago Operations OfficeAssistant Manager, Acquisition and Assistance.
Deputy Manager, Chicago Office.
Director, New Brunswick Laboratory.
Ohio Field OfficeManager Ohio Field Office.
Deputy Manager, Ohio Field Office.
Oakland Operations OfficeAssociate Manager for Site Management.
Oak Ridge Operations OfficeAssistant Manager for Administration.
Chief Financial Officer.
Rocky Flats OfficeAssistant Manager for Administration and Transition.
Office of General CounselAssistant General Counsel for General Law.
Office of Hearings and AppealsDeputy Director for Legal Analysis.
Deputy Director for Financial Analysis.
Deputy Director for Economic Analysis.
Office of Inspector GeneralAssistant Inspector General for Investigations.
Counsel to the Inspector General.
Assistant Inspector General for Resource Management.
Principal Deputy Inspector General.
Deputy Inspector General for Inspections.
Manager, Capital Regional Audit Office.
Assistant Inspector General for Inspections.
Principal Deputy Inspector General.
Deputy Inspector General for Audit Services.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Audit Services.
Assistant Inspector General for Audit Planning and Administration.
Director, Science, Energy, Technology and Financial Audits Division.
Director, National Nuclear Security Administration Audits Division.
Director, Energy, Science and Environmental Audits Division.
Assistant Inspector General for Audit Operations.
Deputy Inspector General for Investigations and Inspections.
Assistant Inspector General for Performance Audits.
Director, Financial, Technology and Corporate Audits Division.
Office of Nuclear Energy, Science and TechnologyAssociate Director for Nuclear Facilities Management.
Office of Management, Budget and EvaluationDeputy Director, Office of Management, Budget and Evaluation/DCFO.
Office of Civilian Radioactive Waste ManagementDirector, Office of Facility Operations.
Start Printed Page 12542
Western Area Power AdministrationChief Operating Officer.
Chief Financial Officer
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 102
Environmental Protection Agency:
Office of Homeland SecurityDirector, Office of Homeland Security.
Office of Executive SupportDirector, Office of Executive Support.
Office of Regulatory Policy and ManagementDirector, Office of Regulatory Policy and Management.
Office of the Chief Finanical OfficerAssociate Chief Financial Officer.
Deputy Chief Financial Officer.
Office of Planning, Analysis and AccountabilityDirector, Office of Planning, Analysis and Accountability.
Deputy Director, Office of Planning, Analysis and Accountability.
Office of Enterprise Technology and InnovationDirector, Office of Enterprise Technology and Innovation.
Director, Office of Budget.
Financial Management DivisionDirector, Office of Financial Management.
Financial Services DivisionDirector, Office of Financial Services.
Office of Environmental InformationChief Technology Officer.
Office of Planning, Resources and OutreachDirector, Office of Planning, Resources and Outreach.
Office of Information Analysis and AccessDeputy Director, Office of Information Analysis and Access.
Office of Technical Operations and PlanningDeputy Director, Office of Technical Operations and Planning.
Director, Office of Technical Operations and Planning.
National Technology Services DivisionDirector, National Technology Services Division.
Office of the Assistant Administrator for Administration and Resources ManagementDeputy Assistant Administrator for Administration and Research Management.
Senior Policy Advisor.
Office of Policy and Resource ManagementDirector, Office of Policy and Resource Management.
Office of Administrative ServicesDirector, Office of Administrative Services.
Deputy Director, Office of Administrative Services.
Director, Facilities Management and Services Division.
Director, Safety, Health and Environmental Management Division.
Office of Human ResourcesDirector, Office of Human Resources.
Deputy Director, Office of Human Resources.
Associate Dirctor for Reengineering and Automation.
Associate Dirctor for Reengineering and Automation.
Director, Executive Resources Staff.
Office of Acquisition ManagementDirector, Superfund/Resource Conservation and Recovery Act.
Regional Procurement Operations/Division.
Director, Office of Acquisition Management.
Deputy Director, Office of Acquisition Management.
Office of Grants and DebarmentDirector, Grants Administration Division.
Director, Office of Grants and Debarment.
Office of Administration and Resources Management—Cincinnati, OhioDirector, Office of Administration and Resources Management.
Office of Administration and Resources Management—Research Triangle Park, North CarolinaDirector, Office of Administration and Research Management.
Senior Advisor.
Senior Advisor.
Federal Facilities Enforcement OfficeDirector, Federal Facilities Enforcement Office.
Office of Environmental JusticeDirector, Office of Environmental Justice.
Office of ComplianceDirector, Office of Compliance.
Director, Enforcement Targeting and Data Division.
Director, Compliance Assessment and Media Programs Division.
Deputy Director, Office of Compliance.
Director, National Enforcement Training Institute.
Director, Import-Export Program.
Office of Criminal Enforcement, Forensics and TrainingDirector, Office of Criminal Enforcement, Forensics and Training.
Director, Criminal Investigation Division.
Deputy Director, Office of Criminal Enforcement, Forensics Training.
Senior Advisor.
Director, National Enforcement Investigations Center.
Office of Federal ActivitiesDirector, International Compliance Assurance Division.
Office of Civil EnforcementDirector, Office of Civil Enforcement.
Deputy Director, Office of Civil Enforcement.
Director, Air Enforcement Division.
Office of Site Remediation EnforcementDirector, Office of Site Remediation Enforcement.
Deputy Director, Office of Site Remediation Enforcement.
Office of Western Hemisphere and Bilateral AffairsDirector, Western Hemisphere and Bilateral Affairs.
Office of the Inspector GeneralSenior Science Advisor.
Deputy Inspector General.
Office of CounselCounsel to the Inspector General.
Office of AuditAssistant Inspector General for Audit.
Office of InvestigationsAssistant Inspector General for Investigations.
Office of Program EvaluationAssistant Inspector General for Program Evaluation.
Start Printed Page 12543
Office of Human CapitalAssistant Inspector General for Human Capital.
Office of Mission SystemsAssistant Inspector General for Mission Systems.
Office of Planning, Analysis and ResultsAssistant Inspector General for Planning, Analysis and Results.
Office of Congressional and Public LiaisonAssistant Inspector General for Congressional and Public Liaison.
Office of Ground Water and Drinking WaterDirector, Standards and Risk Management Division.
Director, Drinking Water Protection Division.
Office of Science and TechnologyDirector, Standards and Health Protection.
Director, Health and Ecological Criteria Division.
Director, Engineering and Analysis Division.
Office of Waste Water ManagementDirector, Municipal Support Division.
Director, Water Permits Division.
Office of Wetlands, Oceans and WatershedsDirector, Assessment and Watershed Protection Division.
Director, Oceans and Coastal Protection Division.
Director, Wetlands Division.
Office of the Assistant Administrator for Solid Waste and Emergency ResponseDirector, Outreach and Special Projects Staff.
Senior Advisor.
Senior Advisor for Revitalization.
Director, Land Revitalization Staff.
Federal Facilities Restoration and Reuse OfficeDirector, Federal Facilities Restoration and Reuse Office.
Office of Emergency ManagementDeputy Director, Office of Emergency Response.
Office of Brownfields Cleanup and RedevelopmentDirector, Office of Brownfields Cleanup and Redevelopment.
Office of Superfund Remediation and Technology InnovationDirector, Assessment and Remediation Division.
Director, Resources Management Division.
Office of Solid WasteDirector, Hazardous Waste Identification Division.
Director, Hazardous Waste Minimization and Management Division.
Director, Economics, Methods and Risk Analysis Division.
Senior Advisor for Revitalization and Laboratory Capacity.
Office of the Assistant Administrator for Air and RadiationSenior Advisor.
Director, Office of Policy Analysis and Review.
Senior Policy Advisor (Agriculture).
Office of Air Quality Planning and Standards—Research Triangle Park, North CarolinaDirector, Emission Standards Division.
Director, Air Quality Strategies and Standards Division.
Director, Emissions Monitoring and Analysis Division.
Director, Information Transfer and Program Integration Division.
Deputy Director, Office of Air Quality Planning and Standards.
Office of Transportation and Air QualityDirector, Advanced Technology Division.
Director, Transportation and Regional Programs Division.
Director, Assessment and Standards Division.
Director, Certification and Compliance Division.
Office of Radiation and Indoor AirDirector, Indoor Environments Division.
Deputy Director, Office of Radiation and Indoor Air.
Director, Radiation Protection Division.
Office of Atmospheric ProgramsDirector, Clean Air Markets Division.
Director, Atmospheric Pollution Prevention Division.
Office of the Assistant Administrator for Prevention Pesticides and Toxics SubstancesSpecial Assistant to the Assistant Administrator.
Special Assistant to the Assistant Administrator for Prevention Pesticides and Toxic Substances.
Office of Program Management OperationsAssociate Assistant Administrator (Management).
Office of Pesticide ProgramsDirector, Registration Division.
Director, Biological and Economic Analysis Division.
Director, Special Review and Reregistration Division.
Director, Environmental Fate and Effects Division.
Director, Health Effects Division.
Director, Antimicrobials Division.
Director, Field and External Affairs Division.
Director, Information Resources and Services Division.
Director, Biopesticides and Pollution Prevention Division.
Deputy Director, Office of Pesticides Programs (Management).
Office of Pollution Prevention and ToxicsDirector, Economics Exposure and Technology Division.
Director, Chemical Control Division.
Director, Information Management Division.
Director, Pollution Prevention Division.
Director, National Program Chemicals Division.
Director, Risk Assessment Division.
Director, Environmental Assistance Division.
Office of Science Coordination and PolicyDirector, Office of Science Coordination and Policy.
Office of the Assistant Administrator for Research and DevelopmentDirector for Sustainable Development.
Chief Scientist to the Science Advisor.
Start Printed Page 12544
National Homeland Security Research CenterDirector, National Homeland Security Research Center.
Office of Resources Management and AdministrationDirector, Office of Resources Management and Administration.
Office of Science PolicyDirector, Office of Science Policy.
National Health and Environmental Effects Research LaboratoryDirector, National Health and Environmental Effects Research Laboratory.
Associate Director for Health.
Associate Director for Ecology.
Deputy Director for Management.
Atlantic Ecology DivisionDirector, Atlantic Ecology Division.
Western Ecology DivisionDirector, Western Ecology Division Corvallis.
Gulf Ecology DivisionDirector, Gulf Ecology Division.
Mid-Continent Ecology DivisionDirector, Mid-Continent Ecology Division.
Experimental Toxicology DivisionDirector, Experimental Toxicology Division.
Human Studies DivisionDirector, Human Studies Division.
National Exposure Research Laboratory—NERLDirector, National Exposure Research Laboratory—Research Triangle Park.
Deputy Director for Management (National Exposure Research Laboratory)—Research Triangle Park.
Associate Director for Ecology (National Exposure Research Laboratory)—Research Triangle Park.
Environmental Sciences DivisionDirector, Environmental Sciences Division.
Ecosystems Research DivisionDirector, Ecosystems Research Division Athens.
Human Exposure and Atmospheric Sciences DivisionDirector, Human Exposure and Atmospheric Science Division.
National Risk Management Research Laboratory—NRMRLDirector, National Risk Management Research Laboratory.
Deputy Director for Management.
Associate Director for Health (National Risk Management Research Laboratory)—Cincinnati.
Air Pollution Prevention and Control DivisionDirector, Air Pollution Prevention and Control Division.
Ground Water Ecosystems Restoration DivisionDirector, Ground Water Ecosystems Restoration Division.
Water Supply and Water Resources DivisionDirector, Water Supply and Water Resources Division.
National Center for Environmental AssessmentDirector National Center for Environmental Assessment.
Associate Director for Health (National Center for Environmental Assessment).
Associate Director for Ecology (National Center for Environmental Assessment).
Deputy Director for Management.
National Center for Environmental Assessment—Washington, DCDirector, National Center for Environmental Assessment.
National Center for Environmental Assessment—Research Triangle Park, North CarolinaDirector, National Center Environmental Assessment.
National Center for Environmental Assessment—Cincinnati, OhioDirector, National Center for Environmental Assessment.
National Center for Environmental ResearchDeputy Director for Management.
Director, Environmental Engineer Research Division.
Director, National Center for Environmental Research.
Director, Environmental Sciences Research Division.
Region 1—Boston, MassachusettsDirector, Office of Ecosystem Protection.
Director, Office of Site Remediation Restoration.
Director, Office of Administration and Resources Management.
Director, Office of Strategic Alignment.
Director, Office of Environmental Stewardship.
Office of Regional CounselRegional Counsel.
Region 2—New York, New YorkAsst Regl Admr for Planning and Mgmt.
Director, Office of Emergency and Remedial Response.
Director, Environmental Planning and Protection Division.
Director, Environmental Science and Assessment Division.
Director, Caribbean Environmental Protection Division.
Director, Enforcement and Compliance Assistance Division.
Senior Advisor.
Office of Regional CounselRegional Counsel.
Region 3—Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaDirector, Water Protection Division.
Director, Environmental Assessment and Innovation Division.
Director, Environmental Assessment and Innovation Division.
Assistant Regional Administrator for Policy and Management.
Director, Chesapeake Bay Program Office.
Director, Air Protection Division.
Director, Hazardous Site Cleanup Division.
Director, Waste and Chemical Management Division.
Director, Environmental Assessment and Innovation Division.
Office of Regional CounselRegional Counsel.
Region 4—Atlanta, GeorgiaDirector, Water Management Division.
Assistant Regional Administrator for Policy and Management.
Director, Waste Management Division.
Director, Science and Ecosystem Support Division.
Start Printed Page 12545
Director, Air, Pesticides and Toxics Management Division.
Office of Regional CounselRegional Counsel.
Region 5—Chicago, IllinoisDirector, Air and Radiation Division.
Director, Water Division.
Director, Waste, Pesticides and Toxics Division.
Director, Great Lakes National Program Office.
Director, Superfund Division.
Assistant Regional Administrator for Resources Management.
Office of Regional CounselRegional Counsel.
Region 6—Dallas TexasAssistant Regional Administrator for Management.
Director, Compliance Assurance and Enforcement Division.
Director, Superfund Division.
Director, Water Quality Protection Division.
Director, Multimedia Planning and Permitting Division.
Office of Regional CounselRegional Counsel.
Region 7—Kansas City, KansasAssistant Regional Administrator for Policy and Management.
Director, Superfund Division.
Director, Air, RCRA and Toxics Division.
Director, Water Wetlands and Pesticides Division.
Director, Environmental Services Division.
Office of Regional CounselRegional Counsel.
Region 8—Denver, ColoradoAssistant Regional Administrator for Ecosystems Protection and Remediation.
Assistant Regional Administrator for Office of Partnerships and Regulatory Assistance.
Assistant Regional Administrator for Technical and Management Services.
Office of Regional CounselRegional Counsel.
Region 9—San Francisco, CaliforniaDir—Water Div Reg IX.
Director, Air Division.
Assistant Regional Administrator for Policy and Management.
Director, Office of Planning and Public Affairs.
Director, Superfund Division.
Director, Cross Media Division.
Regional Chief Information Officer (Senior Advisor).
Director, Waste Management Division.
Office of Regional CounselRegional Counsel.
Region 10—Seattle, WashingtonAssistant Regional Administrator for Management Programs.
Director, Office of Water.
Director, Office of Ecosystems and Communities.
Director, Office of Environmental Cleanup.
Director, Office of Compliance.
Director, Office of Air, Waste and Toxics.
Office of Regional CounselRegional Counsel.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 236
Equal Employment Opportunity Commission:
Office of the Inspector GeneralInspector General.
Office of Field ProgramsDistrict Director—(Baltimore).
District Director—(New York).
District Director—(Atlanta).
District Director—(Houston).
District Director—(Detroit).
District Director—(San Francisco).
District Director—(Dallas).
District Director—(Chicago).
District Director—(St Louis).
District Director—(Miami).
District Director—(Indianapolis).
District Director—(Memphis).
District Director—(Los Angeles).
District Director—(Denver).
District Director—(Birmingham).
District Director—(New Orleans).
District Director—(Phoenix).
District Director—(San Antonio).
District Director—(Charlotte).
District Director—(Seattle).
District Director—(Cleveland).
District Director—(Philadelphia).
District Director—(Milwaukee).
Program Manager.
Field Management ProgramsDirector, Field Management Programs.
Start Printed Page 12546
Field Coordination ProgramsDirector, Field Coordination Programs.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 27
Federal Communications Commission:
Office of Inspector GeneralInspector General.
Office of Engineering and TechnologyAssociate Office Chief.
Assistant Chief.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 3
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission:
Office of Energy ProjectsDirector Division of Dam Safety and Inspections.
Office of Markets, Tariffs, and RatesSenior Accounting Adviser.
Chief Accountant.
Office of Market Oversight and InvestigationsDirector, Financial Audits.
Director, Operational Audits.
Chief Accountant.
Director, Financial Audits.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 7
Federal Labor Relations Authority:
Office of the ChairmanSolicitor.
Director, Human Resources, Policy and Performance Management.
Chief Counsel.
Senior Advisor.
Office of MemberChief Counsel.
Chief Counsel.
Federal Service Impasses Panel.Executive Director, Federal Service Impasses Panel
Office of the Executive DirectorExecutive Director.
Office of the General CounselDeputy General Counsel.
Regional OfficesRegional Director—Washington, DC.
Regional Director—Boston.
Regional Director—Atlanta.
Regional Director—Dallas.
Regional Director—Chicago, Illinois.
Regional Director—San Francisco.
Regional Director—Denver.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 16
Federal Maritime Commission:
Office of the SecretarySecretary.
Office of the General CounselDeputy General Counsel for Reports Opinions and Decisions.
Bureau of Certification and LicensingDirector, Bureau of Certification and Licensing.
Bureau of Trade AnalysisDirector, Bureau of Trade Analysis.
Bureau of EnforcementDeputy Director, Bureau of Enforcement.
Director, Bureau of Enforcement.
Office of AdministrationDirector of Administration.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 7
Federal Mediation and Conciliation Service:
Office of the DirectorChief of Staff.
National Representative.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 2
Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board:
Federal Retirement Thrift Investment BoardDirector of Investments. Director of Contracts and Administration.
Director of Automated Systems.
Director of Accounting.
Director of Communications.
Associate General Counsel.
Deputy Director of External Affairs.
Deputy Director of Benefits and Investments.
Director of the Office of Benefits and Investments.
Deputy Director of Automated Systems.
Director of Benefits Services.
Director of Investment Services.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 12
Federal Trade Commission:
Office of the Inspector GeneralInspector General.
Office of the General CounselDeputy General Counsel for Policy Studies.
Office of Executive DirectorChief Information Officer.
Deputy Executive Director.
Bureau of Consumer ProtectionAssociate Director for International Division of Consumer Protection.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 5
General Services Administration:
Office of Citizen Services and CommunicationsDirector, Federal Citizen Information Center.
Office of the Chief People OfficerChief People Officer.
Chief Information Officer.
Start Printed Page 12547
Director of Human Resources Services.
Deputy Chief Information Officer.
Director of Human Capital Management.
Office of Governmentwide PolicyDeputy Associate Administrator for Acquisition Policy.
Deputy Associate Administrator for Real Property.
Director of Intergovernmental Solutions.
Deputy Associate Administrator for Transportation and Personal Property.
Deputy Associate Administrator for Electronic Government and Technology.
Office of the Chief Acquisition OfficerDeputy Chief Acquisition Officer.
Director of Acquisition Systems.
Office of Inspector GeneralAssistant Inspector General for Auditing.
Deputy Inspector General.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Auditing.
Counsel to the Inspector General.
Assistant Inspector General for Investigations.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Investigations.
Office of the Chief Financial OfficerDeputy Chief Financial Officer for Financial Policy and Operations.
Director of Budget.
Chief Financial Officer.
Director of Financial Management Systems.
Executive Director, JFMIP.
Public Buildings ServiceAssistant Commissioner for Federal Protective Service.
Assistant Commissioner for Portfolio Management.
Assistant Commissioner for Property Disposal.
Assistant Commissioner for Business Performance.
Chief Financial Officer.
Director of Realty Services.
Deputy Assistant Commissioner for Real Estate Portfolio Management.
Assistant Commissioner for Real Property Asset Management.
Assistant Commissioner for Applied Science.
Assistant Commissioner for National Customer Services Management.
Assistant Commissioner for Organizational Resources.
Federal Technology ServiceAssistant Commissioner for Service Development.
Assistant Commissioner for Service Delivery.
Assistant Commissioner for Information Technology Integration.
Assistant Commissioner for Regional Services.
Assistant Commissioner for Acquisition.
Assistant Commissioner for Information Security.
Assistant Commissioner for Customer Relationship Management and Sales.
Deputy Assistant Commissioner for Information Technology.
Integration, Federal Technology Service.
Program Executive for E-Authentication.
Office of the Chief Information OfficerDirector of Infrastructure Operations.
Director of Enterprise IT Investment Portfolio & Policy.
Federal Acquisition ServiceAssistant Commissioner for Integrated Technology Services.
Assistant Commissioner for Integrated Technology Services.
Federal Supply ServiceAssistant Commissioner for Commercial Acquisition.
Assistant Commissioner for Transportation and Property Management.
Assistant Commissioner for Business Management and Marketing.
Deputy Assistant Commissioner for Acquisition.
Federal Supply Service Chief Information Officer.
Assistant Commissioner for Vehicle Acquisition and Leasing Services.
Assistant Commissioner for Global Supply.
Assistant Commissioner for Enterprise Planning.
New England RegionAssistant Regional Administrator for Public Building Service.
Northeast and Caribbean RegionAssistant Regional Administrator for Public Buildings Service.
Assistant Regional Administrator for Federal Supply Service.
Mid-Atlantic RegionAssistant Regional Administrator for Public Building Service.
Assistant Regional Administrator Federal Supply Service.
Regional Counsel.
National Capital RegionAssistant Regional Administrator, Public Buildings Service, National Capital Region.
Assistant Regional Administrator, Public Buildings Service, National Capital Region.
Project Executive for Real Estate Development.
Southeast Sunbelt RegionAssistant Regional Administrator for Public Buildings Service.
Assistant Regional Administrator for Federal Technology Service.
Assistant Regional Administrator for Federal Supply and Services.
Start Printed Page 12548
Deputy Assistant Regional Administrator for Real Estate Design, Construction and Development.
Great Lakes RegionAssistant Regional Administrator for Public Buildings Service.
The Heartland RegionAssistant Regional Administrator for Public Buildings Service.
Assistant Regional Administrator for Federal Technology Service, Region-6.
Greater Southwest RegionAssistant Regional Administrator for Public Buildings Service.
Assistant Regional Administrator for Federal Technical Service.
Assistant Regional Administrator for Federal Supply Service.
Rocky Mountain RegionAssistant Regional Administrator for Public Buildings Service.
Pacific Rim RegionAssistant Regional Administrator for Public Buildings Service.
Assistant Regional Administrator for Federal Supply Service.
Senior Advisor.
Northwest/Arctic RegionAssistant Regional Administrator, Public Building Services Region 10.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 80
Department of Health and Human Services
Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration and ManagementDirector, Atlanta Human Resources Center.
Office of the Deputy Assistant Secretary for BudgetDirector, Division of Integrity and Organ Review.
Office of the Deputy Assistant Secretary for FinanceDeputy Assistant Secretary, Finance.
Director, Office of Financial Policy.
Office of the Assistant Secretary for Planning and EvaluationDeputy to the Deputy Assistant Secretary for Planning and Evaluation (Health Services Policy).
Office of the Assistant Secretary for Public Health and ScienceDirector, Office of Human Immunodeficiency Virus and Acquired Immunodeficiency Virus Policy.
Director, Office of Research Integrity.
Associate General Counsel DivisionsAssociate General Counsel, General Law Division.
Deputy Associate General Counsel for Claims and Employment Law.
Deputy Associate General Counsel, Business
Principal Deputy Inspector General and Administrative Law Division.
Office of the Inspector GeneralDeputy Inspector General for Management and Policy.
Deputy Inspector General for Legal Affairs.
Office of the Deputy Inspector General for InvestigationsDeputy Inspector General for Investigations.
Assistant Inspector General for Investigative Operations.
Assistant Inspector General for Civil and Administrative Remedies.
Assistant Inspector General for Investigative Oversight and Support.
Deputy Inspector General for Enforcement and Compliance.
Office of the Deputy Inspector General for Audit ServicesDeputy Inspector General for Audit Services.
Assistant Inspector General for Administration of Care/Financing and Aging Audits.
Assistant Inspector General for Medicare and Medicaid Service Audits.
Assistant Inspector General for Financial Management and Regional Operations.
Assistant Inspector General for Grants and Internal Activities.
Assistant Inspector General for Audit Management and Policy.
Office of the Deputy Inspector General for Evaluation and InspectionsDeputy Inspector General for Evaluation and Inspections.
Program Support CenterDeputy Director of Operations.
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Program Support.
Office of Financial Management ServiceDirector, Financial Management Service.
Office of Program SupportDirector, Office of Financial Management.
Office of the ActuaryDirector, Office of the Actuary (Chief Actuary).
Director, Office of Medicare and Medicaid Cost Estimates.
Center for Medicare ManagementDirector, Medicare Contractor Management Group.
Office of Information ServicesDirector, Office of Information Services (Chief Information Officer).
Deputy Director (Technology).
Office of Financial ManagementDirector, Office of Financial Management.
Director, Program Integrity Group.
Deputy Director, Chief Financial Officer, Audit Internal Controls.
Director, Financial Services Group.
Director, Accounting Management Group, Office of Financial Management.
Office of Policy, Planning, and BudgetAssociate Administrator for Policy and Programs Coordinator.
Center for Mental Health ServicesDirector, Center for Mental Health Services.
Director, Division of State and Community Systems Development.
Centers for Disease Control and PreventionDirector, Financial Management Office.
Director, Facilities Planning and Management Office.
Chief Financial Officer.
Director, Procurement and Grants Office.
Director, Information Technology Services Office.
Chief Management Officer, Office of Terrorism Preparedness and Emergency Response.
Start Printed Page 12549
Chief Management Officer, Information Resources Management Office.
National Institute for Occupational Safety and HealthDeputy Director for Management.
National Center for Chronic Disease Prevention and Health PromotionDirector, Office on Smoking and Health.
Director, Division of Adult and Community Health.
Coordinating Center for Health Information and ServiceChief Management Officer, Coordinating Center for Health Information and Services.
Office of Global HealthChief Management Officer, Office of Global Health.
Coordinating Center for Infectious DiseasesChief Management Officer, Coordinating Center for Infectious Diseases.
Office of Workforce and Career DevelopmentChief Management Officer, Office of Workforce and Career Development.
Coordinating Center for Health PromotionChief Management Officer, Coordinating Center for Health Promotion.
Coordinating Center for Environmental Health, Injury Prevention, and Occupational HealthChief Management Officer, Coordinating Center for Environmental Health, Injury Prevention, and Occupational Health.
Office of Chief CounselDeputy Chief Counsel for Program Review.
Associate Deputy Chief Counsel for Drugs and Biologics.
Associate Deputy Chief Counsel for Devices, Foods and Veterinary Medicine.
Office of ManagementDirector, Office of Financial Management.
Director, Office of Acquisitions and Grants Services.
Office of Regulatory AffairsAssociate Commissioner for Regulatory Affairs.
Deputy Associate Commissioner for Regulatory Affairs.
Regional Food and Drug Director, Northeast Region.
Regional Food and Drug Director, Southeast Region.
Regional Food and Drug Director, Southwest Region.
Director, Office of Criminal Investigations.
Regional Food and Drug Director, Central Region.
District Food and Drug Director, New York District.
Deputy Director for Investigations.
District Food and Drug Director, Los Angeles District.
Center for Biologics Evaluation and ResearchDirector, Office of Compliance and Biologics Quality.
Associate Director for Compliance and Biologic Quality.
Center for Drug Evaluation and ResearchDirector, Office of Management.
Director, Division of Medical Imaging, Surgical and Dental Products.
Director, Office of Generic Drugs.
Director, Office of Epidemiology and Biostatistics.
Director, Office of Compliance.
Senior Advisor for Policy.
Center for Devices and Radiological HealthDirector, Office of Device Evaluation.
Director, Office of Compliance.
Director, Office of Science and Technology.
Director, Office of Systems and Management.
Center for Food Safety and Applied NutritionDirector, Office of Seafood.
Director, Office of Premarket Approval.
Director, Office of Field Programs.
Director, Office of Plant and Dairy Foods and Beverages.
Director, Office of Regulations and Policy.
Center for Veterinary MedicineDirector, Office of Science.
Director, Office of Surveillance and Compliance.
Special Programs BureauAssociate Administrator, Special Programs Bureau.
HIV/AIDS BureauDirector, Office of Science and Epidemiology.
National Institutes of HealthAssociate Director for Management.
Office of the DirectorDirector, Office of Financial Management.
Director, Office of Contracts Management.
Associate Director for Extramural Affairs.
Associate Director for Disease Prevention.
Director, Office of Medical Applications of Research.
Associate Director for Administration.
Director, Office of Policy for Extramural Research Administration.
Senior Advisor for Policy.
Director, Office of Reports and Analysis.
Scientific Advisor for Capacity Development.
National Heart, Lung and Blood InstituteDirector, Division of Heart and Vascular Diseases.
Director, Division of Lung Diseases.
Director, Division of Blood Diseases and Resources.
Director, Division of Extramural Affairs.
Associate Director for International Programs.
Director, Office of Biostatics Research.
Deputy Director, Division of Heart Vascular Diseases.
Deputy Director, Division of Epidemiology and Clinical Application.
Director, Epidemiology and Biometry Program.
Start Printed Page 12550
Director, National Center for Sleep Disorders.
Intramural ResearchChief, Laboratory of Biochemical Genetics.
Chief, Laboratory of Biochemistry.
Chief, Laboratory of Biophysical Chemistry.
Chief, Macromolecules Section.
Chief, Intermediary Metabolism and Bioenergetics Section.
Chief, Laboratory of Kidney and Electrolyte Metabolism.
Chief, Laboratory of Cardiac Energetics.
Chief, Metabolic Regulation Section.
National Cancer InstituteAssociate Director for Intramural Management.
Associate Director for Extramural Management.
Associate Director, Cancer Diagnosis Program.
Associate Director for Budget and Financial Management.
Deputy Director for Management.
Associate Director, Referral Review and Program Coordination.
Deputy Director for Administrative Operations.
Division of Cancer Biology, Diagnosis and CentersChief, Microbial Genetics and Biochemistry Section, Laboratory of Biochemistry.
Chief, Laboratory of Biochemistry Intramural Research Program.
Associate Director, Extramural Research Program.
Deputy Director, Division of Cancer Biology Diagnosis and Centers.
Chief, Dermatology Branch, Intramural Research Program.
Chief, Cell Mediated Immunity Section.
Chief, Laboratory of Tumor and Biological Immunology, Intramural Research Programs.
Director, Division of Cancer Biology Diagnosis and Centers
Associate Director, Centers Training and Resources Prog.
Division of Cancer EtiologyChief Laboratory of Biology.
Chief Laboratory of Molecular Carcinogenesis.
Chief Laboratory of Experimental Pathology.
Director, Division of Cancer Etiology.
Division of Cancer Prevention and ControlDeputy Director, Division of Cancer Prevention and Control.
Associate Director, Surveillance Research Program.
Associate Director, Early Development and Concology Program.
Division of Extramural ActivitiesDirector, Division of Extramural Activities.
Deputy Director, Division of Extramural Activities.
Division of Cancer TreatmentChief-Radiation Concology Branch.
Associate Director, Cancer Therapy Evaluation Program.
National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney DiseasesDirector, Division Kidney Urologic and Hematologic Diseases Assoc Dir for Extramural Activities Program.
Associate Director for Management.
Chief, Laboratory of Molecular and Cellular Biology.
Deputy Director for Management and Operations.
Intramural ResearchChief, Section on Biochemical Mechanisms.
Chief, Section on Metabolic Enzymes.
Chief, Section on Physical Chemistry.
Chief, Section on Molecular Structure.
Chief, Theoretical Biophysics Section.
Chief, Laboratory of Bio-organic Chemistry.
Chief, Oxidation Mechanisms Section Laboratory of Bioorganic Biochemistry.
Chief, Laboratory of Biochemistry and Metabolism.
Clinical Director and Chief, Kidney Disease Section.
Chief, Section on Molecular Biophysics.
Chief, Section Carbohydrates Laboratory of Chemistry/National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases.
Chief, Laboratory of Neuroscience, National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases.
Chief, Laboratory of Medicinal Chemistry.
Chief, Morphogenesis Section.
National Institute of Arthritis and Musculoskeletal and Skin DiseasesDirector, Extramural Program. Deputy Director.
Associate Director for Management and Operations.
National Library of MedicineDeputy Director, National Library of Medicine.
Deputy Director for Research and Education.
Assoc Dir for Library Operations.
Associate Director for Extramural Programs.
Director, Lister Hill National Center for Biomedical Community.
Deputy Director, Lister Hill Nat'l Ctr for Biomedical.
Director, Information Systems.
Director National Center for Biotechnology Information.
Associate Director for Health and Information Programs Development.
Start Printed Page 12551
Associate Director for Administrative Management.
National Institutes of Allergy and Infectious DiseasesDirector, Division of Allergy/Immunology/Transplantatn.
Chief, Laboratory of Parasitic Diseases.
Director, Division of Microbiology/Infectious Disease.
Chief, Laboratory of Immunogenetics.
Director, Division of Extramural Activities.
Chief, Laboratory of Microbial Structure and Function.
Chief, Laboratory of Molecular Microbiology.
Director, Division Acquired Immunideficiency Syndrome.
Chief, Biological Resources Branch.
Head, Lymphocyte Biology Section.
Chief, Laboratory of Infectious Diseases.
Deputy Director Division of Acquired Immunodeficiency.
Head Epidemiology Section.
Chief, Laboratory of Malaria Research.
Director Division of Intramural Research.
Deputy Chief Laboratory of Immunology and Head Lymphocyte Biology Section.
National Institute on AgingScientific Director Gerontology Research Center.
Clinical Director and Chief Clinical Physiology Branch.
Director of Behavioral and Social Research Program.
Associate Director, Biology of Aging Program.
Director of Office of Extramural Affairs.
Associate Director, Epidemiology, Demography, and Biometry Program.
Associate Director, Office of Planning, Analysis and International Activities.
Director of Neuroscience and Neuropsychology of Aging Program.
Director of Management.
National Institutes of Child Health and Human DevelopmentChief, Laboratory of Molecular Genetics.
Chief, Endocrinology and Reproduction Research Branch.
Director, Center for Research for Mothers and Children.
Director, Center for Population Research.
Chief, Section on Growth Factors.
Associate Director for Prevention Research.
Chief, Laboratory of Mamalian Genes and Development.
Chief, Section on Molecular Endrocrinology.
Chief, Section Neuroendocrinology.
Chief, Section on Microbial Genetics.
Chief, Laboratory of Comparative Ethology.
Associate Director for Administration.
Director, National Center for Medical Rehabilitation Research.
National Institute of Dental and Craniofacial ResearchChief, Laboratory of Immunology.
Director, Extramural Program.
Associate Director for International Health.
Associate Director for Management.
Associate Director for Program Development.
National Institutes of Environmental Health SciencesChief, Laboratory of Pulmonary Pathobiology
Head Mutagenesis Section.
Head Mammalian Mutagenesis Section.
Senior Scientific Advisor.
Associate Director for Management.
Chief, Laboratory of Molecular Carcinogenesis.
Director, National Institute of Environmental Health Science.
Director, Environmental Toxicology Program.
National Institutes of General Medical SciencesDirector, Genetics Program.
Associate Director for Extramural Activities.
Director, Division of Pharmacology, Physiology, and Biological Chemistry.
Director, Biophysics Physiological Sciences Program Branch.
Deputy Director, National Institute of General Medical Sciences.
Director, Minority Opportunities in Research Program Branch.
Associate Director for Administration and Operations.
National Institutes of Neurological Disorders and StrokeDirector, Division of Fundamental Neurosciences.
Associate Director for Administration.
Director, Basic Neuroscience Program/Chief/Laboratory of Neurochemist.
Chief, Laboratory of Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology.
Intramural ResearchChief, Laboratory of Central Nervous System Studies.
Chief, Development and Metabolic Neurology Branch.
Deputy Chief, Laboratory of Central Nervous System Studies.
Chief, Neuroimaging Branch.
Start Printed Page 12552
Chief, Laboratory of Neurobiology.
Chief, Laboratory of Neura Control.
Chief, Brain Structural Platicity Section.
Chief, Stroke Branch.
National Eye InstituteChief, Laboratory of Retinal Cell and Molecular Biology.
Chief, Laboratory of Molecular and Development Biology.
Chief, Laboratory of Sensorimotor Research.
National Institutes on Deafness and Other Communication DisordersDirector, Division of Human Communication.
Chief, Laboratory of Cellular Biology.
Associate Director for Administration.
Director, Division of Extramural Research.
National Institutes of Health Clinical CenterAssociate Director for Planning.
Associate Chief, Positron Emission Tomography and Radiochemistry.
Deputy Director for Management and Operations.
Chief Financial Officer.
Chief Operating Officer.
Center for Information TechnologyChief, Computer Center Branch.
Deputy Director.
Assoc Dir, Ofc of Computing Resources Services.
Senior Advisor to Director, Center for Information Technology.
John E Fogarty International CenterDeputy Director Fogarty International Center.
Associate Director for International Advanced Studies.
National Center for Research ResourcesDirector, National Center for Research Resources.
Director, General Clinical Research Center for Research Resources.
Deputy Director, National Center for Research Resources.
Associate Director for Biomedical Technology.
Associate Director for Comparative Medicine.
Associate Director for Research Infrastructure.
Center for Scientific ReviewAssociate Director for Referral and Review.
Associate Director for Statistics and Analysis.
Director, Division of Molecular and Cellular Mechanisms.
Director, Division of Physiological Systems.
Director, Division of Clinical and Population-Based Studies.
Director, Division of Biological Basis of Disease.
National Institute of Nursing ResearchDirector, National Center for Nursing Research.
Deputy Director/Director, Division of Extramural Activities.
National Human Genome Research InstituteDeputy Director.
Director, Division of Intramural Research National Center Human Genome Research.
Chief, Diagnosis Development Branch National Center Human Genome Research Institute.
Chief, Laboratory of Genetic Disease Research National Center for Human Genome Research Institute.
Associate Director for Management.
National Institute on Drug AbuseAssociate Director for Management and Operations.
Director, Office of Extramural Program Review.
Director, Division of Clinical Research.
Director, Medications Development Division.
Chief, Neuroscience Research Branch.
Associate Director for Clinical Neuroscience and Medical Affairs, Division of Treatment Research and Development Senior Advisor and Counselor for Special Initiatives.
National Institute of Mental HealthDeputy Director, National Institute of Mental Health.
Associate Director for Special Populations.
Associate Director for Prevention.
Executive Officer, National Institute of Mental Health.
Director, Office of Legislative Analysis and Coordinator.
Director, Division of Neuroscience and Behavioral Scientist.
Chief, Neuropsychiatry Branch.
Chief, Child Psychiatry Branch.
Chief, Biological Psychiatry Branch.
Chief, Laboratory of Clinical Science.
Chief, Section on Histopharmacology.
Director, Office on Acquired Immunodeficiency Syndrome.
Chief, Section on Clinical and Experimental Neuropsychology.
Director, Division of Mental Disorders, Behavioral Research and Acquired Immunodeficiency Syndrome.
Director, Division of Services and Intervention Research.
Chief, Section on Cognitive Neuroscience.
National Institute on Alcohol Abuse and AlcoholismDirector, Division of Basic Research.
Associate Director for Administration.
Start Printed Page 12553
Agency for Healthcare Research and QualityExecutive Officer.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 316
Department of Homeland Security:
Department of Homeland SecuritySenior Director, Office of Information Plans and Programs (Chief Information Officer).
Director of Field Operations.
Deputy Chief Security Officer.
Office of the SecretaryDeputy Assistant Secretary for Legislative Affairs (House).
Director, Secure Borders Initiative.
Office of the Assistant Secretary for Public AffairsDirector of Internal Communications.
Office of State and Local Government coordination and PreparednessDirector, Preparedness Programs Division.
Director, National Exercise and Training Division.
Office of the General CounselDeputy Associate General Counsel for General Law.
Office of Civil Rights and Civil LibertiesDirector, Equal Employment Opportunity Program.
Office of CounternarcoticsDirector, Counternarcotics Policies and Programs.
U.S. Citizenship and Immigration ServicesDirector, Office of Refugee Affairs.
Director, Domestic Operations.
Chief Information Officer.
Director, Office of Fraud Detection and National Security.
Senior Management Consultant.
Associate Commissioner, Policy and Planning.
Director, Asylum.
Deputy General Counsel.
District Director.
Director of Domestic Operations.
Associate Commissioner, Service Center Operations 1.
Director, International Operations.
Associate Commissioner, Field Services Operations.
Assistant Deputy Executive Associate Commissioner for ISD.
Assistant Commissioner, Adjudication and Naturalization.
United States Secret ServiceDeputy Assistant Director, Office of Investigations.
Deputy Assistant Director, (Special Programs Division).
Deputy Assistant Director, Office of Protective Operations.
Deputy Special Agent in charge, Presidential Protective Division.
Deputy Special Agent in charge, Presidential Protective Division.
Deputy Assistant Director, Workforce and Diversity Programs.
Director of the Secret Service.
Deputy Director.
Assistant Director, Investigations.
Assistant Director, Protective Operations.
Assistant Director, Protective Research.
Assistant Director—Administration/Chief Financial Officer.
Assistant Director—Administration/Chief Financial Officer.
Assistant Director, Inspection.
Deputy Assistant Director, Protective Operations.
Special Agent in Charge, Presidential Protective Division.
Special Agent in Charge—New York Field Office.
Special Agent in Charge, Chicago Field Office.
Special Agent in Charge—Los Angeles Field Office.
Special Agent in Charge, Intelligence Division.
Special Agent in Charge, Special Operations Division.
Assistant Director—Human Resources and Training.
Assistant Director—Government and Public Affairs.
Special Agent in Charge—Vice Presidential Protective Division.
Special Agent in Charge—Technical Security Division.
Special Agent in Charge—Philadelphia Field Office.
Assistant Director—Homeland Security.
Chief Counsel.
Chief Financial Officer.
Special Agent in Charge—San Francisco Field Office.
Special Agent in Charge—Dallas Field Office.
Deputy Chief Counsel.
Special Agent in Charge (Dignitary Protective Division).
Deputy Assistant Director—Administration.
Special Agent in Charge—Washington Field Office.
Deputy Special Agent in Charge—Presidential Protective Division.
Deputy Assistant Director—Human Resources and Training.
Deputy Assistant Director—Investigations.
Special Agent in Charge—Houston Field Office.
Deputy Assistant Director—Rowley Training Center.
Deputy Assistant Director—Investigations (SES Offices).
Start Printed Page 12554
Deputy Assistant Director—Technology (Chief Technology Officer)/Protective Research.
Special Agent in Charge—Miami Field Office.
Deputy Assistant Director, Protective Research.
Chief, Information Resources Management Division/Chief Information Officer.
Deputy Special Agent in Charge—Vice Presidential Protective Division.
Special Agent in Charge—Atlanta Field Office.
Deputy Assistant Director—Protective Operations.
Special Agent in Charge—Honolulu Field Office.
United States Coast GuardDirector of Finance, Procurement and Security.
Deputy Program Executive Officer.
Office of the Inspector GeneralAssistant Inspector General, Audits.
Assistant Inspector General, Counsel.
Assistant Inspector General, Investigations.
Assistant Inspector General for Information Technology.
Assistant Inspector General, Inspections, Evaluations, and Special Reviews.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Audits.
Special Inspector General for Gulf Coast Reconstruction
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Audits.
Assistant Inspector General, Administrative Services.
Deputy Inspector General.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General, Investigations.
Office of U.S.—Visit ProgramDeputy Director, U.S.—Visit Program.
Director, Mission Operations Management.
Office of Domestic PreparednessDirector of Operations for Office of Domestic Preparedness
U.S. Immigration and Customs EnforcementSpecial Agent in Charge, Phoenix.
Special Agent in Charge, El Paso.
Special Agent in Charge (Miami).
Deputy Assistant Director (National Security Investigations).
Special Agent in Charge (New York).
Assistant Director, Office of Investigation.
Deputy Assistant Director, Office of Investigations (Investigative Services).
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Immigration and Customs Enforcement.
Senior Advisor to the Deputy Assistant Secretary.
Deputy Assistant Director, Smuggling and Public Safety Investigations.
Director, Office of Procurement.
 >Deputy Assistant Director, Mission Support.
Director, Office of Budget.
Chief Information Officer.
Director, Federal Protective Service.
Special Agent in Charge, Miami.
Special Agent in Charge, Los Angeles.
Director, Office of Professional Responsibility.
Regional Special Agent in Charge, El Paso.
Special Agent in Charge (Seattle).
Special Agent in Charge, New Orleans.
Deputy Assistant Director, Finance and Trade Investigations.
Special Agent in Charge, San Juan.
Special Agent in Charge, Houston.
Special Agent in Charge, Chicago.
Special Agent in Charge, San Diego.
Special Agent in Charge, San Antonio.
Special Agent in Charge, Tampa.
Director, Workforce Management.
Deputy Assistant Director, Smuggling/Public Safety Investigations.
Field Office Director, Detention and Removal, New York.
Special Agent in Charge, San Francisco.
Chief Information Officer.
Regional Director.
Special Agent in Charge, Miami.
Director of Internal Audit.
Regional Director.
Executive Associate Commissioner, Field Operations.
Assistant Commissioner for Administration.
Director, Office of Investigations.
Director, Detention and Removal Operations.
Legal Advisor.
Senior Management Consultant.
Deputy Principal Legal Advisor.
Start Printed Page 12555
Assistant Director for International Affairs.
Director, Intelligence.
Special Agent in Charge, El Paso.
U.S. Customs and Border ProtectionSpecial Agent in Charge, San Juan.
Special Agency in Charge, San Antonio.
Area Director, JFK Airport.
Executive Director, Field Operations.
Deputy Chief Counsel.
Director, Field Operations (Detroit).
Director, Field Operations (Seattle).
Director, Field Operations (Buffalo).
Director, Field Operations (Tucson).
Director, Field Operations (Boston).
Port Director, Los Angeles International Airport.
Executive Director, Agriculture Inspection Policy and Programs.
Director, Container Security Initiative.
Director, Container Security Initiative.
Executive Director, National Targeting Center.
Chief Patrol Agent (McAllen).
Director, Field Operations (Atlanta).
Chief Patrol Agency (Tucson).
Port Director (Long Beach).
Director, Field Operations, San Francisco.
Port Director (El Paso).
Executive Director, Technology Operations.
Executive Director, Mission Support.
Senior Associate Chief, Southwest Border.
Chief Patrol Agent (Del Rio).
Chief Patrol Agent (Yuma).
Executive Director, Admissibility Requirements and Mitigation Control.
Chief Patrol Agent, McAllen.
Deputy Assistant Commissioner, Office of International Affairs.
Assistant Commissioner, Finance.
Assistant Commissioner, Internal Affairs.
Associate Chief Counsel—Administration.
Associate Chief Counsel—Southeast (Miami).
Associate Chief Counsel—North Central.
Associate Chief Counsel—New York.
Director, Agriculture Policies and Programs.
Director, Regulatory Audit.
Associate Chief Counsel—Enforcement.
Associate Chief Counsel—Trade.
Associate Chief Counsel—Southwest.
Deputy Assistant Commissioner, Human Resources Management.
Executive Director, Communications Management.
Executive Director, Asset Acquisition Management.
Executive Director, Labor and Employee Relations.
Director, International Trade Compliance.
Director, Customs Modernization.
Director, Field Operations (New York).
Area Director, Newark.
Assistant Commissioner, Field Operations.
Assistant Commissioner, Regulations and Rulings.
Director, Strategic Trade Center (Chicago).
Associate Chief Counsel—Pacific.
Assistant Commissioner, Information and Technology.
Executive Director, Anti-Terrorism.
Chief Procurement Officer.
Director, Laboratories and Scientific Services.
Executive Director, Trades Compliance and Facilitation.
Deputy Assistant Commissioner, Field Operations.
Executive Director, Passenger Services.
Director, Field Operations (Houston).
Deputy Chief, Border Patrol.
Assistant Commissioner, Finance.
Director, Field Operations (Miami).
Director, CBP Academy.
Executive Director, Air and Marine Interdiction.
Director, Field Operations (San Diego).
Executive Director, Budget.
Director, Field Operations (Chicago).
Port Director, San Ysidro.
Start Printed Page 12556
Director, Field Operations (Los Angeles).
Executive Director, Cargo and Conveyance Security.
Executive Director, Admissibility Requirements and Migration Control.
Director, Field Operations (Laredo).
Assistant Commissioner, Strategic Trade.
Assistant Commissioner, Human Resources.
Port Director, Miami International Airport.
Assistant Commissioner, Training and Development.
Assistant Commissioner, Customs and Border Protection (CBP) Air.
Chief Patrol Agent—Laredo Sector.
Chief, Border Patrol.
District Director, San Diego.
Director, Field Operations, El Paso.
Chief Patrol Agent (San Diego).
Chief Patrol Agent (El Paso).
Chief Patrol Agent (El Centro).
Chief Patrol Agent (Tucson).
Deputy Assistant Commissioner, Information and Technology.
Deputy Chief Financial Officer.
Federal Law Enforcement Training CenterAssistant Director, Training Innovation and Management Directorate.
Deputy Director, Federal Law Enforcement Training Center.
Director, Federal Law Enforcement Training Center.
Senior Assistant Director, Washington Operations.
Assistant Director, Training Directorate.
Assistant Director, Administration.
Assistant Director, Field Training.
Federal Emergency Management AgencySenior Advisor for Insurance.
Chief Financial Officer.
Deputy Director for Katrina/Rita Procurement.
Deputy Administrator for Insurance.
Deputy Chief Financial Officer.
Deputy Director, Mitigation Division.
Senior Procurement Executive.
Division Director.
Deputy Inspector General.
Assistant Inspector General for Auditing.
Federal Emergency Management AgencyAssistant Inspector General for Investigations.
Office of the Under Secretary for Information Analysis and Infrastructure ProtectionDirector, Liaison Division.
Office for Information AnalysisDirector, Information Analysis, Requirements Division.
Office for Infrastructure ProtectionDirector, Infrastructure Coordination Division.
Director, Strategic Partnerships.
Chief, Technology and Standards.
Office of the Under Secretary for ManagementDirector of Asset Management.
Office of the Chief Financial OfficerDirector, Departmental Budget.
Director, Program Analysis and Evaluation.
Director, Financial Management.
Director, Financial Systems Service.
Office of ProcurementDeputy Chief Procurement Officer.
Director, Office of Procurement Operations.
Office of the Chief Human Capital OfficerDirector, Departmental Human Resources Policy.
Office of the Chief Information OfficerDirector, Information Security.
Deputy Director, ITDS.
Office of the Under Secretary for Science and TechnologyScience and Technology Chief Financial Officer.
Office of the Director for Research and DevelopmentDeputy Director, Office of Research and Development.
Office of the Director for Systems Engineering and DevelopmentDirector, Office of Interoperability and Compatibility.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 262
Department of Housing and Urban Development:
Office of the General CounselDirector, Departmental Enforcement Center.
Associate General Counsel for Program Enforcement.
Deputy Director, Operations and Compliance.
Senior Counsel (Appeals, ODEEO Advice and Special Projects).
Office of the Inspector GeneralAssistant Inspector General for Investigations.
Assistant Inspector General for Audit.
Deputy Inspector General.
Assistant Inspector General for Management and Policy.
Deputy Assistant Inspector for Investigation.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Audit.
Counsel to the Inspector General.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Management and Policy.
Criminal Investigator (Director, Inspections and Evaluations).
Office of the Chief Financial OfficerAssistant Chief Financial Officer for Budget.
Start Printed Page 12557
Deputy Chief Financial Officer.
Assistant Chief Financial Officer for Financial Management.
Assistant Chief Financial Officer for Accounting.
Assistant Secretary for AdministrationDirector, Grants Management Center.
Deputy Chief Procurement Officer.
Deputy Chief Technology Officer for IT Operations.
Assistant Secretary for HousingHousing/Federal Housing Administration Comptroller.
Director, Office of Asset Management.
Director, Office of Program System Management.
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Finance and Budget.
Assistant Secretary for Fair Housing and Equal OpportunityDirector, Office of Enforcement.
Office of the Departmental Equal Employment OpportunityDirector, Office of Departmental Equal Employment Opportunity.
Assistant Secretary for Community Planning and DevelopmentDirector, Office of Community Viability.
Government National Mortgage AssociationSenior Vice President Office of Capital Markets and Policy.
Senior Vice President, Office of Finance.
Government National Mortgage AssociationSenior Vice President, Office of Management Operations.
Senior Vice President, Office of Program Operations.
Senior Vice President, Office of Mortgage-Backed Securities.
Assistant Secretary for Public and Indian HousingGeneral Deputy Assistant Secretary for Public and Indian Housing.
Deputy Assistant Secretary for the Real Estate Assessment Center.
Director, Administrative Operations.
Director, Office of Housing Voucher Programs.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 36
Department of the Interior:
Office of the Inspector GeneralAssistant Inspector General for Auditing.
Assistant Inspector General for Investigations.
Assistant Inspector General for Program Integrity.
Assistant Inspector General for Administrative Services and Information Management.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Investigations.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Administrative Services and Information Management.
Chief Information Officer.
General Counsel.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Audits.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Audits.
Office of the SolicitorDeputy Associate Solicitor, General Law.
Deputy Associate Solictor, Division of Parks and Wildlife.
Deputy Associate Solicitor-Mineral Resources.
Associate Solicitor for Administration.
Deputy Associate Solicitor, Division of Land and Water Resources.
Designated Agency Ethics Official.
Assistant Secretary—Policy, Management and BudgetAssistant Director for Economics.
Manager, Science and Engineering.
Designated Agency Ethics Official.
Deputy Assistant Secretary—Law Enforcement and Security.
Associate Director for Financial Reporting and Systems.
Associate Director for Financial Policy and Operations.
Deputy Chief Human Capital Officer.
Deputy Assistant Secretary—Business Management and Wildland Fire.
Director, Office of Financial Management and Deputy Chief Financial Officer.
Chief Division of Budget and Program Review.
Deputy Agency Ethics Staff Officer.
Director, Office of Law Enforcement and Security.
National Park ServiceFinancial Advisor (Comptroller).
Park Manager.
Field OfficesPark Manager-Yosemite (Superintendent).
Park Manager Everglades.
Park Manager (Superintendent).
Assistant Director, Design and Construction (Manager).
Park Manager.
Superintendent (Park Manager), Everglades National Park.
Assistant Secretary—Fish and Wildlife and ParksDirector for Everglades Restoration.
United States Fish and Wildlife ServiceExecutive Director—Regional Ecosystem Office.
Field OfficesDirector, Technical Services Center.
Director, Management Services Office.
Directors OfficeAssociate Director for Geographic Information.
Deputy Director, United States Geological Survey.
Regional Director, Eastern Region.
Regional Director, Western Region.
Senior Liaison for Interagency Programs.
Start Printed Page 12558
Associate Director for Administrative Policy and Services.
Deputy Chief, Office of Administrative Policy and Services (Financial Management).
Associate Director for Human Capital.
Chief, Office of Budget and Performance.
National Mapping DivisionAssociate Director for Geography.
Chief Scientist for Geography.
Field OfficesRegional Geographer, Eastern Region.
Regional Geographer, Western Region.
Water Resources DivisionAssociate Director for Water.
Chief Scientist for Hydrology.
Field OfficesRegl Hydrologist Central Reg Lakewood.
Regional Hydrologist Southeastern Region.
Regional Hydrologist, Northeastern Region.
Regional Hydrologist, Western Region.
Geologic DivisionAssociate Director for Geology.
Regional Geologist, Western Region.
Regional Geologist, Eastern Region.
Chief Scientist for Geology.
Biological Resources DivisionAssociate Chief Biologist for Information.
Field OfficesRegional Chief Biologist, Eastern Region.
Regional Biologist, Western Region.
Regional Director.
Regional Director.
Regional Director.
Regional Director.
Minerals Management ServiceAssociate Director for Policy and Management Improvement.
Chief, Offshore Engineering and Operations Division.
Field OfficesRegional Director, Gulf of Mexico Outer Continental Shelf Region.
Assistant Program Director for Offshore Compliance and Asset Management.
Program Director for Onshore Compliance and Asset Management.
Program Director for Rik.
Regional Director, Alaska Outer Continental Shelf Region.
Regional Director, Pacific Outer Continental Shelf Region.
Deputy Associate Director for Minerals Revenue Management.
Assistant Secretary—Indian AffairsChief Financial Officer.
Bureau of Indian AffairsDeputy Director, Field Operations.
Deputy Director, Office of Indian Education Programs.
Office of Hearings and AppealsDirector, Office of Hearings and Appeals.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 83
Department of Justice:
Office of the Legal CounselSpecial Counsel.
Special Counsel.
Office of the Inspector GeneralAssistant Inspector General, Evaluation and Inspections Division.
Assistant Inspector General for Audit.
Assistant Inspector General for Investigation.
Assistant Inspector General for Management and Planning.
Deputy Inspector General.
General Counsel.
Director, Office of Oversight and Review.
Office of Professional ResponsibilityCounsel on Professional Responsibility.
Deputy Counsel on Professional Responsibility.
Justice Management DivisionAssistant Attorney General for Administration.
Deputy Assistant Attorney General, Policy, Management, and Planning.
Director, Human Resources.
Director Security Staff.
Director, CE.
Director Finance Staff.
Deputy Assistant Attorney General.
Deputy Assistant Attorney General for Human Resources and Administration.
Director, Library Staff.
Director, Information Management and Security Staff.
Dir, Facilities and Property Management Staff.
Director, Office of Attorney Personnel Management.
Director, Telecommunications Services Staff.
Information Technology Project Manager.
Information Technology Security Project Manager.
Chief of Staff.
Director, Operations Services Staff.
Director, Information Technology Policy and Planning Staff.
Start Printed Page 12559
Director, Policy and Planning Staff.
Director, Budget Staff.
Director, Debt Collection Management Staff.
Assistant Director, Management and Planning Staff.
Senior Policy Advisor.
Chief Information Officer.
Director, Procurement Services Staff.
Director, Systems Technology Staff.
General Counsel.
Director, Equal Employment Opportunity Staff.
Senior Counsel.
Director, Department Ethics Office.
Deputy Director, Budget Staff.
Director, Systems Engineering and Development Staff.
Senior Program Manager.
Deputy Director (Program S & Performance), Budget Staff.
Senior Special Assistant.
Chief, Technology Officer.
Deputy Director (Auditing).
Professional Responsibility Advisory OfficeDirector, Professional Responsibility Advisory Office.
Office of Federal Detention TrusteeFederal Detention Trustee.
Federal Bureau of PrisonsAssistant Director for Administration.
Asst Dir For Comm Programs and Correctional Std.
General Counsel.
Regional Director, Northeast Region.
Regional Director, Southeast Region.
Regional Director, North Central Region.
Regional Director, Western Region.
Regional Director, South Central Region.
Warden, Atlanta.
Warden, El Reno, Oklahoma.
Warden, Leavenworth, Kansas.
Warden, United States Penitentiary, Lewisburg, Pennsylvania.
Warden, Lompac, Calif.
Warden, Springfield, Missouri.
Warden, Lexington, Kentucky.
Warden, United States Penitentiary, Marion, Illinois.
Associate Commissioner, Federal Prisons Industries, Unicore.
Warden, W.
Warden, Butner, North Carolina.
Deputy Associate Commissioner, Federal Prison Industries.
Warden, Federal Medical Center, Fort Worth, Texas.
Warden, Marianna, Florida.
Assistant Director for Human Resources Management.
Warden, McKean, Pennsylvania.
Warden, Miami, Florida.
Senior Deputy Assistant Director, Health Services Division.
Warden, Federal Correctional Institution, Phoenix, Arizona.
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden, Federal Medical Center, Rochester, Minnesota).
Regional Director, Middle Atlantic Division.
Warden, Federal Correctional Institution.
Assistant Director, Community Corrections and Detention.
Assistant Director, Information, Policy, and Public Affairs Division.
Warden, Federal Correctional Institution, Talladega, Alabama.
General Counsel, Federal Prison Industries (UNICOR).
Warden, Allenwood, Pennsylvania.
Senior Management Counsel, (Federal Bureau of Prisons).
Warden, Federal Correctional Institution, Fort Dix, New Jersey.
Warden Federal Correctional Complex, Floren, Colorado.
Correctional Institution Administrator (Assistant Regional Director), South Central Region, Dallas, Texas.
Correctional Institution Administrator (Senior Deputy Assistant Director), Community Corrections and Detention Division, Washington, District of Columbia.
Warden, United States Penitentiary, Florence, Colorado.
Warden, Federal Correctional Complex, Oakdale, Louisiana.
Warden, Federal Medical Center, Carswell, Texas.
Warden, United States Penitentiary, Allenwood, Pennsylvania.
Warden Federal Transfer Center, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma.
Senior Deputy Assistant Director (Administration).
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden), Federal Correctional Institute/El Reno, Oklahoma.
Start Printed Page 12560
Warden, Federal Detention Center, Miami, Florida.
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden).
Warden, Federal Correctional Institution, Fairton, New Jersey.
Correctional Program Officer/Senior Deputy Regional Director.
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden), Federal Correctional Institution.
Correctional Program Officer/Senior Deputy Assistant Director, Program Review Division.
Correctional Program Officer.
Correctional Program Officer (Warden Federal Correctional Institution, Estill, South Carolina).
Warden, Federal Correctional Institution, Edgefield, South Carolina.
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden, Federal Medical Center, Federal Transfer Center, Massachusetts).
Correctional Institution Administrator.
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden).
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden, United States Pententiary, Beaumont, Texas).
Assistant Director, Health Services Division.
Deputy Assistant, Director for Administration.
Warden, Metropolitan Detention Center, Brooklyn, New York.
Correctional Program Officer.
Warden, United States Penitentiary, Pollock, Louisiana.
Warden, Federal Correctional Institution, Medium, Beaumont, Texas.
Warden, Federal Correctional Institution, Beckley, West Virginia.
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden).
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden).
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden).
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden).
Warden, Federal Correctional Institution, Jesup, Georgia.
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden).
Warden, Federal Correctional Institution, McKean, Pennsylvania.
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden).
Warden, Metropolitan Correctional Center, New York, New York.
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden).
Warden, Federal Detention Center, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden).
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden).
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden).
Correction Program Officer (Senior Deputy Assistant Director).
Budget Officer.
Warden.
Warden.
Warden, Federal Correctional Complex, United States Penitentiary/Low Correctional Facility, Coleman, Florida.
Warden, United States Penitentiary, Lee, Virginia.
Warden, Federal Correctional Institution.
Warden, Federal Correctional Institution, Three Rivers, Texas.
Senior Counsel.
Warden, Federal Correction Institution, Petersburg, Virginia.
Warden, United States Penitentiary, Big Sandy, Kentucky.
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden, United States Penitentiary Victorville, California).
Correctional Institution Administrator (Warden, United States Penitentiary, McCreary, Kentucky).
Warden, United States Prison, Hazelton, West Virgina.
Warden, FCC, Yazoo City, Mississippi.
Warden, United States Penitentiary, Waymart Pennsylvania.
Warden, Federal Correctional Institution, Butner, North Carolina.
Warden, Federal Correctional Complex, U.S. Pententiary and Medium Facility, Coleman, Florida.
Office of Intelligence Policy and ReviewDeputy Counsel for Intelligence Law.
Executive Office for Immigration ReviewChief Immigration Judge.
Assistant to the Director.
Chairman, Board of Immigration Appeals.
General Counsel.
Attorney-Examiner (Immigration).
Associate Director.
Chief Administrator Hearing Officer.
Criminal DivisionSenior Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General.
Director, Organized Crime Drug Enforcement Task Forces.
Chief Public Integrity Section.
Start Printed Page 12561
Senior Counsel for Litigation.
Deputy Chief, Fraud Section.
Chief, Asset Forfeiture and Money Laundering Section.
Deputy Chief Public, Integrity Section.
Counsel to the Office Fraud Section.
Senior Appellate Counsel.
Senior Counsel.
Executive Officer.
Director International Criminal Investigative Training Assistance Program.
Chief, General Litigation and Legal Advice Section.
Senior Counsel for National Security Matters.
Deputy Chief Terrorism and Violent Crime Section.
Deputy Chief, Computer Crime and Intellectual Property Section.
Chief of International Training and Development Programs.
Senior Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General.
Principal Deputy Chief, Narcotic and Dangerous Drug Section.
Director, Office of Overseas Prosecutorial Development, Assistance, and Training.
Chief, Asset Forfeiture Office.
Senior Counsel for National Security Matters.
Executive Office for United States AttorneysDirector Office of Management Information Systems Support.
Director, Office of Administration and Review.
Deputy Director for Operations.
Executive Officer (Principal Associate Director).
Director, Office of Legal Education.
Deputy Director, Financial Management Staff.
United States Marshals ServiceAssistant Director for Operations Support.
Assistant Director for Human Resources.
Associate Director for Operational Support.
Senior Management Advisor.
Assistant Director for Prisoner Services.
Assistant Director for Business Services.
Assistant Director for Management and Budget.
Assistant Director for Executive Service.
Assistant Director for Investigative Service.
Assistant Director for Judicial Security.
Assistant Director for Organizational Development.
Assistant Director for Training.
Assistant Director, Justice Prisoner and Alien Transportation System.
Assistant Director, for Investigative Services.
Assistant Director for Information Technology.
Office of the Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and ExplosivesDeputy Director.
Assistant Director (Liaison and Public Information).
Assistant Director (Field Operations).
Deputy Assistant Director (Criminal Enforcement Field Operations—Central).
Assistant Director (Enforcement Programs and Services).
Deputy Assistant Director (Enforcement Programs and Services).
Assistant Director (Office of Professional Responsibility and Security Operations).
Deputy Assistant Director (Recruitment and Hiring).
Chair, Professional Review Board.
Deputy Assistant Director (Science and Technology).
Assistant Director (Science and Technology)/Chief Information Officer.
Director, Laboratory Services.
Associate Chief Counsel (Administration and Ethics).
Deputy Assistant Director (Field Operations—West).
Division Director/Special-Agent-In-Charge, Los Angeles.
Division Director/Special-Agent-in-Charge, Phoenix.
Division Director/Special-Agent-in-Charge, Chicago.
Division Director/Special-Agent-in-Charge, New York.
Division Director/Special-Agent-in-Charge, Washington.
Division Director/Special-Agent-in-Charge, Houston Field Division.
Deputy Assistant Director (Office of Professional Responsibility and Security Operations).
Deputy Assistant Director (Industry Operations).
Division Director, Special Agent in Charge, Nashville Field Division.
Special Agent in Charge, Dallas Field Division.
Assistant Director (Public and Governmental Affairs).
Deputy Assistant Director (Strategic Intelligence and Information).
Assistant Director (Strategic Intelligence and Information).
Start Printed Page 12562
Office of the Associate Attorney GeneralDeputy Director for Support Services.
Executive Office for United States TrusteesExecutive Officer.
Antitrust DivisionDeputy Director of Operations.
Director, Economic Enforcement.
Executive Officer.
Chief, Telecommunications and Media Section.
Civil DivisionChief Foreign Litigation Unit.
Special Litigation Counsel.
Sr. Trial Atty.
Special Litigation Counsel (Federal Programs).
Special Litigation Counsel, Commercial Litigation Branch.
Deputy Branch Director.
Deputy Branch Director/Commercial Litigation.
Deputy Branch Director.
Director of Management Programs.
Deputy Branch Director.
Deputy Branch Director Civil Frauds.
Deputy Branch Director.
Director, Office of Consumer Litigation.
Deputy Director, Commercial Litigation Branch.
Appellate Litigation Counsel.
Deputy Branch Director.
Deputy Director, Tobacco Litigation Team.
Deputy Director, Appellate Staff.
Environment and Natural Resources DivisionSenior Litigation Counsel Attorney-Examiner.
Deputy Chief, Environmental Enforcement Section.
Executive Officer.
Principal Deputy Chief Environment Enforcement Section.
Supervisory Trial Attorney.
Deputy Chief, Environmental Enforcement Section.
Tax DivisionSupervis.
Senior Litigation Counsel.
Special Litigation Counsel.
Special Litigation Counsel.
Chief, Civil Trial Section, Southwestern Region.
Executive Officer.
Civil Rights DivisionSpecial Litigation Counsel.
Executive Officer.
Community Oriented Policing ServicesDeputy Director, Office of Community Policing Development.
Office of Justice ProgramsDirector of Administration.
Deputy Director, National Institute of Justice.
Comptroller.
Budget Officer.
Deputy Director, Office for Victims of Crime (Policy and International Programs).
Assistant Director, Office of Administration.
Principal Deputy Director, Office of Victims of Crime.
Senior Counsel.
Office of Juvenile Justice and Delinquency PreventionSpecial Advisor.
National Institute of JusticeSpecial Advisor.
Assistant Director.
Bureau of Justice StatisticsPrincl. Deputy Director, Bureau of Justice Statistics.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 278
Department of Labor:
Office of the Inspector GeneralDep. Inspector General.
Assistant Inspector General for Investigations.
Assistant Inspector General for Audit.
Counsel to the Inspector General.
Assistant Inspector General for Management and Policy.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Audit.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Investigations.
Office of the SolicitorAssoc. Solicitor, Div. of Labor-Management Laws.
Associate Solicitor for Plan Benefits Security.
Regional Solicitor, Chicago.
Associate Solicitor for Civil Rights.
Associate Solicitor for Occupational Safety and Health
Associate Solicitor for Mine Safety and Health.
Associate Solicitor for Fair Labor Standards.
Regional Solicitor, Atlanta.
Associate Solicitor for Federal Employees' and Energy Workers' Compensation.
Regional Solicitor, Boston.
Start Printed Page 12563
Regional Solicitor, New York.
Regional Solicitor, Philadelphia.
Regional Solicitor, Dallas.
Regional Solicitor, Kansas City.
Regional Solicitor, San Francisco.
Deputy Solicitor (Regional Operations).
Associate Solicitor for Special Appel and Supreme Court Litigation.
Associate Solicitor for Black Lung Benefits.
Deputy Solicitor (National Operations).
Associate Solicitor for Management and Administrative Legal Services (MALS).
Associate Solicitor for Civil Rights and Labor Management.
Associate Solicitor for Legal Counsel.
Associate Deputy Solicitor for Legal Policy.
Associate Solicitor for Black Lung and Longshore Legal Services.
Office of Chief Financial OfficerDeputy Chief Financial Officer.
Associate Deputy Chief Financial Officer.
Associate Deputy Chief Financial Officer for Financial Systems.
Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration and ManagementDirector, National Capital Service Center.
Deputy Director, Information Technology Center.
Director, Office of Budget.
Director, Business Operations Center.
Director of Civil Rights.
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Budget and Performance Planning.
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Operations.
Director, Program Planning and Results Center.
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Security and Emergency Management.
Employment Standards AdministrationDirector, Office of Management, Administration and Planning.
Office of Federal Contract Compliance ProgramsDirector, Division of Program Operations.
Wage and Hour DivisionDeputy Wage and Hour Administrator (Operations).
Office of Workers Compensation ProgramsDirector for Federal Employees' Compensation.
Director, Coal Mine Workers' Compensation.
Director, Energy Employees' Occupational Illness Compensation.
Director, Office of Enforcement and international Union Audits.
Office of Labor-Management StandardsDeputy Director, Employment Standards Administration.
Director, Office of Policy, Reports and Disclosure.
Employee Benefits Security AdministrationDirector of Regulations and Interpretations.
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Program Operations.
Director of Exemption Determinations.
Senior Policy Advisor.
Regional Director—Boston.
Regional Director—Atlanta.
Regional Director—New York.
Regional Director—Kansas City.
Regional Director—San Francisco.
Director of Enforcement.
Director of Health Plan Standards Compliance and Assistance.
Director of Participant Assistance and Communications.
Director of Information Management.
Chief Accountant.
Bureau of Labor StatisticsAssociate Commissioner for Field Operations.
Assoc. Commr. for Administrative Management.
Asst. Com.
Associate Commissioner, Productivity and Technology.
Deputy Commissioner.
Associate Commissioner/Survey Methods Research.
Associate Commissioner for Employment and Unemployment Statistics.
Assistant Commissioner for Industrial Prices and Price Indexes.
Assistant Commissioner for Industrial Prices and Price Indexes.
Assistant Commissioner for Federal/State Cooperative Statistics Programs.
Director of Survey Processing.
Director of Technology and Computing Services.
Assistant Commissioner for Current Employment Analysis.
Associate Commissioner for Technology and Survey Processing.
Assistant Commissioner for Compensation Levels and Trends.
Assistant Commissioner for Safety, Health and Working Conditions.
Associate Commissioner, Compensation and Working Conditions.
Assistant Commissioner for International Prices.
Associate Commissioner for Publications and Special Studies.
Start Printed Page 12564
Assistant Commissioner for Industrial Prices and Price Indexes.
Assistant Commissioner for Occupational Statistics and Employment Projections.
Assistant Commissioner for Consumer Prices and Prices Indexes.
Assistant Commissioner for Occupational Statistics and Employment Projections.
Employment and Training AdministrationAdministrator, Office of Financial and Administrative Management.
Administrator, Office of Performance and Technology.
Director, Base Relocation and Closure Activities.
Occupational Safety and Health AdministrationDirector, Directorate of Science, Technology and Medicine.
Director, Directorate of Cooperative and State Programs.
Dirctor, Administrator Programs.
Director, Directorate of Evaluation and Analysis.
Director, Directorate of Standards and Guidance.
Mine Safety and Health AdministrationDirector of Administration and Management.
Director of Technical Support.
Director of Program Evaluation and Information Resources.
Veterans Employment and Training ServiceDirector of Operations and Programs.
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Operations and Management.
Director, Department of Labor Homeless Assistance Program.
Office of Disability Employment PolicyDirector, Office of Operations.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 104
Merit Systems Protection Board:
Office of the Clerk of the BoardClerk of the Board.
Office of Financial and Administrative ManagementDirector, Financial and Administrative Management.
Office of Policy and EvaluationAssistant Managing Director for Management.
Office of Information Resources ManagementDirector, Information Resources Management.
Office of Regional OperationsDirector, Office of Regional Operations.
Atlanta Regional OfficeChief Appeals Officer—Atlanta.
Central Region, Chicago Regional OfficeChief Apeals Officer—Chicago.
Northeast Region, Philadelphia Regional OfficeChief Appeals Officer—Philadelphia.
Western Region, San Francisco Regional OfficeChief Appeals Officer—San Francisco.
Washington, DC Region, Washington Regional OfficeChief Appeals Officer—Washington, DC.
Dallas Regional OfficeRegional Director, Dallas.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 11
National Aeronautics and Space Administration:
National Aeronautics and Space AdministrationDirector, Exploration Technology Directorate.
Office of the AdministratorSenior Advisor to the Deputy Administrator.
Associate Deputy Administrator for Systems Integration.
Deputy Director of Institutional Planning and Investment.
Deputy Chief Scientist.
Program Director, Integrated Financial Management Program.
Associate Administrator for Program Analysis and Evaluation.
Space Architect.
Policy Advisor.
Office of Program Analysis and EvaluationSenior Advisor for Human Capital and Institutional Management.
Senior Advisor for Financial Resources Management.
Director, Independent Program Assessment Office.
Director, Cost Analysis Division.
Office of the Chief Information OfficerAssociate Chief Information Officer for Programs.
Deputy Chief Information Officer.
Office of the Chief Financial Officer/ComptrollerDeputy Chief Financial Officer.
Director, Financial Management Division.
Director, Resources Analysis Division.
Director, Policy and Business Integration.
Deputy Chief Financial Officer.
Director, Center Fiscal Operations.
Director, Resource Planning Division.
Director, Quality Assurance.
Deputy Director for Budget.
Special Assistant.
Director, Strategic Management and Planning.
Deputy Comptroller for Appropriations.
Deputy Chief Financial Officer for Resources (Comptroller).
Office of Headquarters OperationsDirector, Human Resource Management Division.
Deputy Director for Operations.
Office of Equal Opportunity ProgramsDirector, Discrimination Complaints Division.
Director, Policies and Programs Division.
Office of Human ResourcesAssistant Administrator for Human Capital Management.
Director, Education Division.
Director, Personnel Division.
Director, Management Systems Division.
Start Printed Page 12565
Director, Management Systems Division.
Director, Training and Development Division.
Senior Advisor for Human Capitol.
Office of ProcurementAssistant Administrator for Procurement.
Director, Program Operations Division.
Director, Contract Management Division.
Director Analysis Division.
Office of External RelationsAssistant Administrator for External Relations.
Manager, International Technology Transfer Policy.
Director, Space Flight Division.
Director, Research Division.
Director, Earth Science Division.
Director, Space Science and Aeronautics Division.
Director, Space Operations Division.
NASA Spain Representative.
Deputy Assistant Administrator for External Relations (Exploration).
Office of Institutional Corporate ManagementDirector, Facilities Engineering Division.
Director, Headquarters Information, Technology and Comm Division.
Special Assistant.
Director, Environmental Management Division.
Director, Logistics Management Office.
NASA Shared Services CenterExecutive Director of NASA's Shared Service Center.
Office of Small and Disadvantaged Business UtilizationAssistant Administrator for Small and Disadvantaged Business Utilization.
Office of Legislative AffairsDeputy Associate Administrator for Legislative Affairs.
Office of Space FlightDirector, Advanced Project Office.
Deputy Associate Administrator for Business Management.
Special Assistant to the Associate Administrator.
Space Operation Mission DirectorateDeputy Associate Administrator for Interagency Enterprise.
Director, International Space Station and Space Shuttle Program Resource.
Deputy Director for Planning and Business Management.
Assistant Associate Administrator for Policy and Plans.
Assistant Associate Administrator for International Space Station.
Assistant Associate Administrator for Space Shuttle Program.
Assistant Associate Administrator for Launch Services.
Johnson Space CenterChief Financial Officer.
Director of Human Resources.
Director of Technical Transfer and Commercialization.
Chief Information Officer.
Deputy Chief Information Officer.
Associate Director (Technical).
Associate Director (Management).
Assistant Director for University Research and Affairs.
Director, External Relations.
Manager for International Operations.
Chief Engineer.
Associate Director (Space Development and Commerce).
Manager, Exploration Programs Office.
Deputy Chief Engineer.
Space Station Program OfficeManager, Vehicle Office.
Technical Assistant to the Manager, Space Station Program.
Deputy Program Manager for Technical Development.
Manager, Research Programs.
Technical Assistant for External Reviews.
Manager, Program Planning and Control Office.
Manager, Space Station Payloads Office.
Manager, International Space Station Program.
Deputy Manager, International Space Station Program.
Manager, Avionics and Software Office.
Manager, Program Integration Office.
Manager, Mission Integration and Operations Office.
Manager, External Relations Office, International Space Station.
Space Shuttle Program OfficeDeputy Space Shuttle Program Manager for Kennedy Space Center.
Assistant Manager Space Shuttle Program.
Manager for Space Shuttle Program Development.
Manager, Space Shuttle Program Integration.
Space Operations Commercialization Manager.
Manager, Space Shuttle Flight Operations and Integration.
Deputy Manager, Space Shuttle Program.
Manager, Orbiter Project Office.
Manager, Space Shuttle Business Office.
Start Printed Page 12566
Manager, Space Shuttle Systems Engineering and Integration Office.
Manager, Space Shuttle Management Integration and Planning Office.
Missions OperationsDirector, Mission Operations.
Deputy Director, Mission Operations.
Assistant Director for Operations.
Chief Engineer, Mission Operations Directorate.
Chief, Flight Director Office.
Chief, Advanced Operations and Development Division.
Flight Crew OperationsChief, Aircraft Operations Division.
Deputy Director, Flight Crew Operations.
Chief, Astronaut Office.
EngineeringChief, Crew and Thermal Systems Division.
Deputy Director, Engineering.
Chief, Automation, Robotics and Simulation Division.
Director, Engineering.
Chief Engineer, Space Station Program.
Chief, Avionic Systems Division.
Assistant to the Director, Engineering.
Deputy Chief, Avionic Systems Division.
Chief, Aeroscience and Flight Mechanics Div.
Manager, Advanced Development Office.
Assistant Manager, Advanced Development Office.
Deputy Manager for Exploration.
Chief, Energy Systems Division.
Deputy Director of Engineering for Flight.
Assistant to the Director.
Chief, Structural Engineering Division.
Space and Life SciencesChief, Medical Sciences Division.
Assistant Director for Engineering.
Assistant Director for Space Science.
Deputy Director, Requirements, Planning, and Integration.
Deputy Director, Space and Life Sciences.
Assistant Director for Flight Programs.
Assistant Director for Space Medicine.
Assistant Director, Space and Life Sciences.
Associate Director, Astromaterials Research and Exploration Science.
Associate Director, Technical.
Deputy Associate Director, Biological Sciences and Application.
Manager of Operations and Integration.
Information ResourcesDeputy Director, Information Systems.
Assistant to the Director.
Director, Information Resources.
Office of ProcurementSpecial Assistant to the Director.
Assistant Director, Business Management.
Deputy Director, Office of Procurement.
Center OperationsDirector, Center Operations.
Deputy Director, Center Operations.
Safety and Mission AssuranceDirector, Safety and Mission Assurance.
Associate Director for Technical, Safety and Mission Assurance.
Deputy Director, Safety and Mission Assurance.
Assistant Director for Space Flight Awareness.
White Sands Test FacilityManager, National Aeronautics and Space Administration White Sands Test Facility.
Eva Project OfficeManager Eva Project Office.
Kennedy Space CenterDirector, John F.Kennedy Space Center.
Associate Director, John F. Kennedy Space Center.
Chief Financial Officer.
Special Assistant to the Director.
Cape Canaveral Spaceport ManagementExecutive Director, Cape Canaveral Spaceport Management Office.
ProcurementDirector, Procurement Office.
Human ResourcesDirector, Human Resources Office.
Independent Technical Authority and Systems ManagementDirector, Independent Technical Authority & Systems Management.
Information Technology and Communications ServicesDirector, Information Technology and Communications Services.
Shuttle ProcessingDirector of Shuttle Processing.
Deputy Director of Shuttle Processing.
Safety and Mission AssuranceDirector of Safety and Mission Assurance.
Deputy Director of Safety and Mission Assurance.
Associate Director for Agency Occupational Health Program.
Associate Director for Safety and Mission Assurance
Director for Safety and Mission Assurance.
Spaceport Engineering and TechnologyDeputy Director of Spaceport Engineering and Technology.
Associate Director for Advanced Space Transportation Support.
Start Printed Page 12567
Associate Director for Spaceport Technology Projects.
Spaceport ServicesDirector, Center Operations.
Associate Director, Center Operations and Chief Medical Officer.
Assistant Director, Center Operations.
International Space Station and Payload ProcessingDirector of International Space Station/Payload Processing.
Deputy Director of International Space Station/Payload Processing.
Kennedy Space Center Exploration OfficeDirector, Kennedy Space Center Exploration Office.
External RelationsDirector, External Relations.
Deputy Director, External Relations and Business Development.
Assistant Director, External Relations.
Associate Director, External Relations and Business Development (Washington, DC).
Associate Director, External Relations and Business Development and Senior Public Communications Officer.
Launch Services ProgramManager, Launch Services Program.
Deputy Manager, Launch Services Program.
Director, Expendable Launch Vehicle Launch Services.
Marshall Space Flight CenterAssociate Director.
Manager, Second Generation Reusable Launch Vehicle Program Office.
Special Assistant to the National Aeronautics and Space.
Administration Association Administrator for Education.
Business Integration Executive.
Assistant for Project Management and Development.
Assistant Director for Safety and Engineering.
Special Assistant to the Director for Special Projects.
Engineering DirectorateManager, Engineering Systems Department.
Manager, Avionics Department.
Manager, Structures, Mechanics and Thermal Department.
Chief Engineer Space Shuttle Maintenance Engineering Project.
Manager, Materials, Processes, and Manufacturing Department.
Assistant to the Director, Engineering.
Deputy Director, Engineering.
Deputy Manager, Materials, Processing and Manufacturing Department.
Deputy Manager, Structures, Mechanics and Thermal Department.
Engineering DiectorateShuttle Propulsion Chief Engineer.
Manager, Mission Operations Laboratory.
Space Systems Chief Engineer.
Deputy Director, Engineering Directorate.
Deputy Director, Engineering Directorate.
Manager, Test Laboratory.
Deputy Manager, Test Laboratory.
Manager, Materials and Processes Laboratory.
Manager, Propulsion Systems Department.
Manager, Instrument and Payload Systems Development Department.
Deputy Manager, Instrument and Payload Systems Development Department.
Deputy Manager, Propulsion Systems Department.
Spacecraft and Vehicle Systems DepartmentDeputy Manager, Avionics Department.
Manager, Spacecraft and Vehicle Systems Department.
Deputy Manager, Spacecraft and Vehicle Systems Department.
Office of the Chief Financial OfficerChief Financial Officer.
Intergrated Financial Management Program Administrative Systems.
Implementation Manager.
Deputy Chief Financial Officer.
Office of Center OperationsDirector, Information Systems Services Office.
Director Evironmental Engineering and Management Office.
Director, Office of Center Operations.
Deputy Director, Office of Center Operations.
Manager, Information Services Department.
Integrated Financial Management Program Competency Center Manager.
Special Assistant to the Director, Office of Center Operations.
Office of ProcurementDirector, Office of Procurement.
Deputy Director.
Shuttle Propulsion OfficeManager, External Tank Project.
Manager/Boster Assembly Proj Management Ofc.
Manager, Space Shuttle Main Engine Project, Shuttle Propulsion Office.
Manager, Solid Rocket Motor Project.
Chief Engineer Space Shuttle Maintenance Engineering Program.
Start Printed Page 12568
Deputy Manager, Shuttle Propulsion Office.
Manager, Shuttle Propulsion Office.
Manager, Propulsion Systems Integration Project.
Chief Operating Officer, Michoud Assembly Facility.
Safety and Mission Assurance DirectorateDirector, Saftey Rel and Quality Assurance Ofc.
Deputy Director, Safety and Mission Assurance Office.
Deputy Director for Project Assurance.
Associate Director for Technical Readiness.
Science and Technology DirectorateDeputy for Management.
Deputy Director, Science.
Manager, Microgravity Science and Applications Department.
Manager, Microgravity Research Program.
Chief Operating Officer, National Space Science and Technology Center.
Manager, Gravity Probe-B Program Office.
Manager, Propulsion Research Center.
Manager, Exploration Science and Technology Division.
Deputy Director, Science and Technology Directorate.
Director, Science and Technology Directorate.
Space Systems Programs/Projects OfficeDeputy Director, Flight Projects.
Assistant to the Director, Flight Projects.
Deputy Associate Director for Earth Observing Systems (Earth Observing Systems) Development.
Manager, Payload Operations and Integration Department.
Chief Engineer, Space Systems Programs/Projects Office.
Deputy Manager, Space Systems Programs/ Projects Office.
Manager, Space Systems Programs/Projects Office.
Manager, Discovery and New Frontiers Program.
Manager, Flight Systems Department.
Space Transportation Program/Projects OfficeDir, Adv Transportation Techn Office.
Manager, Vehicle and Systems Development Department.
Manager, Test and Evaluation Department.
Manager, Second Generation Reusable Launch Vehicle Program Office.
Manager, Subsystem and Components Development Department.
Deputy Director Space Transportation Directorate.
Chief Engineer, Space Transportation.
Manager, Propulsion Research Center.
Deputy Manager, Second Generation Reusable Launch Vehicle Program Office.
Manager, Propulsion Office.
Manager, Systems Engineering and Integration Office.
Manager, Space Transportation Programs/Projects Office.
Deputy Manager, Space Transportation Programs/Projects Office.
Office of Chief Information OfficerChief Information Officer.
Office of Human CapitalDirector, Customer and Employee Relations.
Deputy Director, Customer and Employee Relations.
Director.
Deputy Director.
Special Assistant to Director.
Stennis Space CenterDir, Propulsion Test Operations.
Deputy Director, Propulsion Test Directorate.
Director, Center Operations Directorate.
Manager, Propulsion Test Program Office.
Director, Applied Sciences Directorate.
Director, Business Management Directorate.
Assistant Director.
Deputy Director, Stennis Space Center.
Associate Director.
Director, Program Development Directorate.
Special Assistant to the Director.
Office of Public AffairsDirector of Program Operations.
Director Media Services Division.
Office of Safety and Mission AssuranceDeputy Associate Administrator for Safety and Mission Assurance.
Director, Mission Support Division.
Office of Safety and Mission AssuranceDeputy Associate Administrator for Safety and Mission Assurance.
Director, Mission Support Division.
Director, Safety and Assurance Requirements Division.
Director, Review and Assessment Division.
Aeronautics Research Mission DirectorateDirector, Resources Management Office.
Senior Engineer.
Assistant Associate Administrator (Enterprise Operations).
Start Printed Page 12569
Director Strategy Communications and Program Integration.
Director, Aeronautics Technology Division.
Ames Research CenterChief Financial Officer
Associate Director for Space Programs and Projects.
Special Assistant to the Center Director.
Assistant to the Director for Aviation Safety.
Deputy Director for Research.
Deputy Director, Information Science and Technology.
Associate Director for Institutional Mgmt.
Assistant Director for Information Technology.
Director, Office of Safety, Environment and Mission Assurance.
Assistant to the Director.
Chief, Computational Sciences Division.
Associate Director for Astrobiology and Space Programs Chief Counsel.
Associate Director for Systems Management and Planning.
Special Assistant for Software Integration.
Special Assistant to the Director.
Chief Financial Officer.
Deputy Director of Project Management and Engineering.
Associate Director for Institutional Management.
Director, Project Management and Engineering.
AerospaceDeputy Director Flight Projects Office.
Chief, Space Technology Division.
Chief, Aviation Systems Research Technology and Simulation.
Chief, Army/National Aeronautics and Space Administration.
Rotorcraft Division.
Deputy Director of Aerospace.
AerophysicsChief, National Aeronautics and Space Administration Systems Division.
Astrobiology and Space ResearchDirector of Astrobiology and Space Research.
Chief, Life Sciences Division.
Chief, Space Science Division.
Deputy Director of Astrobiology and Space Research.
Director of Science.
Center OperationsDirector of Center Operations.
Deputy Director, Center Operations.
Research and Development Services Chief, Systems Engineering Division.
Chief, Wind Tunnel Operations Division.
Director, Research and Development Services.
Deputy Director, Research and Development Services.
Dryden Flight Research CenterAerospace Engineer (Chief Engineer).
Director Research Systems Directorate.
Chief Financial Officer (Financial Manager).
Director Flight OPS Directorate.
Director for Safety and Mission Assurance.
Associate Director for Operations.
Associate Director for Operations.
Deputy Associate Director for Operations.
Associate Director for Programs.
Deputy Associate Director for Programs.
Chief Counsel.
Chief Information Officer.
Director, Aerospace Projects. Directorate.
Deputy, Director, Aerospace Projects.
Langley Research CenterAssociate Director of Operations.
Chief of Staff.
Deputy Associate Director of Operations for Integrated Management.
Chief Financial Officer.
Director, Office of Communications and Education.
Director, Strategic Partnership, Planning, and Management Office.
Director, Systems Engineering Directorate.
Deputy Director, System Engineering Directorate.
Deputy Director, Research and Technology Directorate.
Director, Research and Technology Directorate.
Director, Center Operations Directorate.
Director, Aeronautics Research Directorate.
Director, Exploration Systems and Space Operations Technology Directorate.
Director, Science Directorate.
Director, Systems Analysis and Advanced Concepts Directorate.
Start Printed Page 12570
Director, Incubator Institute.
Director, Flight Research Services Directorate.
Director, Flight Projects Office.
Deputy Director Systems Analysis and Concepts Directorate.
Associate Director for Aerodynamics, Aerothermodynamics, and Acoustics.
Associate Director for Structures and Materials.
Associate Director for Airborne Systems.
Associate Director for Transformation Projects.
Associate Director for Flight Projects.
Associate Director for Technology Projects.
Deputy Director, Strategic Partnership, Planning, and Management Office.
Director, Safety and Mission Assurance Office.
Director, Office of Procurement.
Manager, Systems Engineering Office.
Special Assistant to the Director.
Director, NASA Engineering and Safety Center.
Deputy Director, NASA Engineering and Safety Center.
Manager, Business Management and Support Office.
Deputy Director for Safety.
Director, Office of Human Resources.
Special Assistant to the Director, Innovation Institute.
Director, Exploration and Flight Projects Directorate.
Deputy Director, Exploration and Flight Projects Directorate.
Director, Aviation Safety and Security Program Office.
Director, Aerodynamics, Aerothermodynamic, and Aeropropulsion Facility Group.
Director National institute of Aerospace Management Office.
Glenn Research CenterDirector of Center Operations.
Deputy Director of Engineering and Technical Services.
Deputy Director of Programs and Projects.
Associate Director for Exploration Systems.
Associate Director for Aeronautics.
Associate Director for Science.
Associate Director for Partnerships.
Chief, Aeronautics Division.
Chief, Exploration Systems Division.
Chief, Materials and Structures Division.
Chief Financial Officer.
Assistant Deputy Director for Policy.
Chief, Engineering Design and Analysis Division.
Director, Systems Management Office.
Chief, Space Transportation Office.
Chief, Aeropropulsion Project Office.
AeronauticsChief, Ultra Efficient Engine Technology Office.
Research and TechnologyChief, Propulsion Systems Division.
Chief, Structural Systems Division.
Chief, Structures and Acoustics Division.
Chief, Power and On-Board Propulsion Technical Division.
SpaceChief, Microgravity Division.
Deputy Director of Space.
Chief, Power Systems Project Office.
Engineering and Technical ServicesChief, Computer Services Division.
Director of Engineering.
Chief, Systems Engineering Division.
External ProgramsDirector, External Programs.
Mission Safety and AssuranceChf, Ofc of Sfty, Reliability and Quality Assur.
Office of Space ScienceScience Program Director.
Deputy Associate Administrator for Space Science.
Director of Technology.
Director, Applications Division.
Space Mission DirectorateAssistant Associate Administrator for Technology.
Deputy Associate Administrator for Space Development.
Director, Administration and Resource Management Division.
Associate Director, Sun-Earth Connection Division.
Director, Applications Division.
Associate Director, Solar System Exploration Division.
Director, Universe Division.
Special Assistant to Deputy Associate Administrator.
Director Research Division.
Deputy Associate Administrator for Programs.
Start Printed Page 12571
Deputy Associate Administrator (Programs).
Director, Policy and Business Management Office.
Solar System ExplorationDirector, Mission and Payload Development Division.
Director, Advanced Technology and Mission Studies Division.
Space PhysicsSenior Scientist Program Executive for Review and Evaluation.
Technology and Information SystemsSenior Scientist Program Executive for Information Systems.
Office of Biological and Physical ResearchDirector, Microgravity Sciences and Applications Division.
Dir, Space Development and Commercial Res Div.
Director, Mission Integration Division.
Deputy Associate Administrator (Science).
Deputy Associate Administrator for Programs.
Office of Inspector GeneralAssistant Inspector General for Audits.
Assistant Inspector General for Investigation.
Counsel to the Inspector General.
Director, Technical Services Office.
Director, Computer and Technology Crimes Office.
Assistant Inspector General for Management and Planning.
Office of Earth ScienceDirector, Business Division.
Manager, Earth Sciences Department.
Deputy Associate Administrator Advanced Planning.
Deputy Associate Administrator for Mission to Planet Earth.
Goddard Space Flight CenterDirector of University Programs.
Chief, National Aeronautics and Space Administration Space.
Operations Management Office Mission Services Offices.
Associate Director/Program Manager for Explorers.
Deputy Associate Director for Earth Observing System—Goddard Development.
Associate Director/Program Manager for the Hubble Space Telescope (Hubble Space Telescope) Development.
Deputy Director for Systems Management.
Deputy Director of Applied Engineering and Technology for Planning and Development.
Special Assistant to the Director.
Assistant for Program Integration.
Special Assistant for Education.
Assistant to the Deputy Associate Director for HST Development Project.
Human ResourcesDirector of Human Resources.
ComptrollerChief Financial Officer/Comptroller.
Management OperationsDeputy Director of Administration and Mgmt.
Associate Director for Acquisition.
Flight AssuranceDirector of Systems Safety & Mission Assurance.
Deputy Director of Flight Assurance.
Flight ProjectsDeputy Director of Flight Projects.
Mgr Hubble Space Telescope Oper 7 Ground Syst.
Project Manager, Earth Observing Systems Morning Crossing (Descending) Mission Project.
Proj Mgr, Intl Solar Terr Physics Proj (ISTP).
Director of Flight Projects.
Tracking and Data Relay Satellite Project Manger.
Associate Director for Earth Scientist Data and Information System.
Project Manager, Earth Observing System—Afternoon Crossing (Ascending) Mission Project Flight Proj Direct.
Deputy Director Flight Projects for Plan and Business Management.
Project Manager, Polar Operational Environmental Satellite Program.
Associate Director of Flight Projects for EOS.
Associate Director/Program Manager for the Earth Explorers Program Office.
Associate Director/Program Manager for the Sun-Earth Connection Program Office.
Sun Earth Connection Deputy Program Manager.
Deputy Associate Director for Earth Observing System Operations.
Applied Engineering and Technology DirectorateAsst Director for Systems Engineering.
Deputy Associate Director of Flight Project Cornet and Mission Service Project.
Associate Director of Flight Project for Network and Mission Service Project.
Deputy Director of Applied Engineering and Technology.
Chief, Information Systems Center.
Chief, Electrical Systems Center.
Chief, Instrument Systems and Technology Division.
Chief, Mission Engineering and Systems Analysis Division.
Start Printed Page 12572
Systems, Technology and Advanced ConceptsDeputy Director of Systems, Technology and Advanced Concepts.
Space SciencesChief, Laboratory for Astronomy and Solar Physics.
Chief, Laboratory for Extraterrestrial Physics.
Director of Sciences and Exploration.
Chief, Goddard Institute for Space Studies.
Chief, Laboratory for High Energy Astrophysics.
Deputy Director of Space Sciences.
EngineeringChief Engineer.
Associate Director of Flight Projects.
Chief, Mechanical System Center.
Chief, Systems Engineering Division.
Spec Asst to Dir of Eng (Space Technol Comm).
Earth SciencesChief, Laboratory for Hydrospheric Processes.
Assistant Director of Earth Scientist for Projects Engineering.
Chief, Laboratory for Atmospheres.
Deputy Director for Earth Sciences.
Director for Earth Sciences.
Chief, Laboratory for Terrestrial Physics.
Assistant Director of Mission to Planet Earth Program for Globe.
Chief, Earth and Space Data Computing Division.
Globe Program Manager.
Office of Security Management and SafeguardsDeputy Assistant Administrator for Security and Program Protection.
Office of Chief Education OfficerAssociate Administrator for Education.
Director, Elementary and Secondary Education Division.
Deputy Chief Education Officer.
Assistant Associate Administrator for Education.
Senior Policy Advisor.
Office of the Chief EngineerDirector, Independent Program Assessment Office.
Associate Deputy Administrator for Technical Programs.
Special Assistant for Independent Assessment.
Deputy Chief Engineer, Advanced Planning, Integration, and Engineering Support.
Deputy Chief Engineer, Program and Project Management Policy and Support.
Deputy Chief Engineer, Systems Engineering.
Office of Security Management and SafeguardsAssistant Administrator for Security and Program Protection.
Deputy Assistant Administrator for Security Management and Safeguards.
Office of Exploration SystemsManager, Advanced Space Technology Program.
Manager, Strategic Planning.
Deputy Associate Administrator for Exploration Systems.
Assistant Associate Administrator for Administration.
Director, Mission Integration Division Special Assistant.
Director, Business Operations Division.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 549
National Archives and Records Administration:
Archivist of United States and Deputy Archivist of the United States/Chief of StaffDeputy Archivist of the United States.
Office of Administrative ServicesAssistant Archivist for Administration.
Office of the Federal RegisterDirector of the Federal Register.
Office of Regional Records ServicesAssistant Archivist for Regional Records Services.
Office of Human Resources and Information. ServicesAssistant Archivist for Information Services.
Office of Records Services—Washington, DCAssistant Archivist for Records Services.
Office of Presidential LibrariesAssistant Archivist for Presidential Libraries.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 7
National Capital Planning Commission:
National Capital Planning Commission StaffExecutive Director.
General Counsel.
Chief Operating Officer.
Deputy Executive Officer.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 4
National Endowment for the Arts:
National Endowment for the ArtsDeputy Chairman for Management and Budget.
Deputy Chairman for Guidelines & Panel Operations.
Chief Information Officer.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 3
National Endowment for the Humanities:
National Endowment for the HumanitiesAssistant Chairman for Planning and Operations.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 1
National Labor Relations Board:
National Labor Relations BoardDeputy Associate General Counsel, Division of Enforcement Litigation.
Office of the Board MembersExecutive Secretary.
Start Printed Page 12573
Deputy Executive Secretary.
Inspector General.
Chief Information Officer.
Division of Enforcement LitigationDeputy Associate General Counsel, Appellate Court Branch.
Director, Office of Appeals.
Division of AdviceAssociate General Counsel, Division of Advice.
Deputy Associate General Counsel, Division of Advice.
Division of AdministrationDirector, Division of Administration.
Deputy Director, Division of Administration.
Division of Operations ManagementAssociate General Counsel, Division of Operation-Management.
Deputy Associate General Counsel, Division of Operations-Management.
Assistant General Counsel.
Assistant General Counsel.
Assistant General Counsel.
Assistant General Counsel.
Assistant General Counsel.
Assistant General Counsel.
Assistant to General Counsel.
Regional OfficesRegional Director, Region 1, Boston, Massachusetts.
Regional Director, Region 2, New York, New York.
Regional Director, Region 3, Buffalo, New York.
Regional Director, Region 4, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
Regional Director, Region 5, Baltimore, Maryland.
Regional Director, Region 6, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania.
Regional Director, Region 7, Detroit, Michigan.
Regional Director, Region 8, Cleveland, Ohio.
Regional Director, Region 9, Cincinnati, Ohio.
Regional Director, Region 10, Atlanta, Georgia.
Regional Director, Region 11, Winston Salem, North Carolina.
Regional Director, Region 12, Tampa, Florida.
Regional Director, Region 13, Chicago, Illinois.
Regional Director, Region 14, Saint Louis, Missouri.
Regional Director, Region 15, New Orleans, Louisiana.
Regional Director, Region 16, Fort Worth, Texas.
Regional Director, Region 17, Kansas City, Kansas.
Regional Director, Region 18, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Regional Director, Region 19, Seattle, Washington.
Regional Director, Region 20, San Francisco, California.
Regional Director, Region 21, Los Angeles, California.
Regional Director, Region 22, Newark, New Jersey.
Regional Director, Region 24, Hato Rey, Puerto Rico.
Regional Director, Region 25, Indianapolis, Indiana.
Regional Director, Region 26, Memphis, Tennessee.
Regional Director, Region 27, Denver, Colorado.
Regional Director, Region 28, Phoenix, Arizona.
Regional Director, Region 29, Brooklyn, New York.
Regional Director, Region 30, Milwaukee, Wisconsin.
Regional Director, Region 31, Los Angeles, California.
Regional Director, Region 32, Oakland, California.
Regional Director, Region 33, Peoria, Illinois.
Regional Director, Region 34, Hartford, Connecticut.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 53
National Science Foundation:
Office of the DirectorSenior Advisor.
Senior Staff Associate.
Senior Advisor.
Senior Advisor.
Office of Integrative ActivitiesSenior Scientist.
Senior Advisor.
Office of the General CounselDeputy General Counsel.
Office of Polar ProgramsHead Polar Research Support Section.
Office of International Science and EngineeringDeputy Division Director.
Senior Staff Associate.
Senior Advisor.
Office of the Inspector GeneralInspector General.
Deputy Inspector General.
Associate Inspector General for Audit.
Associate Inspector General for Investigations.
National Science BoardSenior Policy Officer.
Division of Atmospheric SciencesHead, Upper Atmosphere Section.
Division of Ocean SciencesHead, Oceans Section.
Start Printed Page 12574
Senior Scientist/Section Head.
Directorate for EngineeringSenior Advisor.
Senior Advisor.
Division of Engineering Education and CentersDeputy Division Director (Education).
Senior Staff Associate.
Division of Design and Manufacturing InnovationSenior Advisor, Technology Integration.
Senior Advisor.
Division of Chemical and Transport SystemsDeputy Division Director.
Directorate for Biological SciencesDeputy Assistant Director.
Executive Officer.
Division of Environmental BiologyDeputy Division Director.
Division of Integrative Biology and NeurosciencesDeputy Division Director.
Directorate for Mathematical and Physical SciencesExecutive Officer.
Senior Science Associate.
Senior Advisor.
Division of PhysicsExecutive Officer.
Division of Mathematical SciencesExecutive Officer.
Division of Materials ResearchExecutive Officer.
Directorate for Education and Human ResourcesDeputy Assistant Director.
Deputy Assistant Director for Integrative Activities.
Division of Research, Evaluation and CommunicationSenior Advisor for Research.
Directorate for Social, Behavioral and Economic SciencesDeputy Assistant Director.
Directorate for Computer and Information Science and EngineeringExecutive Officer.
Deputy Assistant Director.
Office of Budget, Finance and Award ManagementDirector, Budget, Finance and Award and Chief Financial Officer.
Deputy Director—Management, Operations and Policy.
Deputy Director—Planning, Coordination and Analysis.
Senior Advisor.
Budget DivisionDivision Director.
Senior Staff Associate.
Deputy Director.
Division of Financial ManagementDivision Director and Deputy Chief Financial Officer.
Deputy Division Director, Division of Financial Management.
Division of Grants and AgreementsDivision Director.
Division of Contracts and Complex AgreementsDivision Director.
Division of Institutional and Award SupportDivision Director.
Office of Information and Resource ManagementDirector.
Deputy Director.
Senior Staff Associate.
Division of Information SystemsDeputy Division Director.
Division of Human Resource ManagementDivision Director.
Deputy Division Director.
Division of Administrative ServicesDivision Director.
Deputy Division Director.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 62
National Transportation Safety Board:
Office of the Managing DirectorManaging Director.
Associate Managing Director for Quality Assurance.
Office of AdministrationDirector, Office of Administration.
Office of Aviation SafetyDirector, Bureau of Accident Investigation.
Deputy Director, Technology and Investment Operations.
Office of Research and EngineeringDirector, Bureau Technology.
Deputy Director, Office of Research and Engineering.
Office of Chief Financial OfficerChief Financial Officer.
Office of Safety Recommendations and AccomplishmentsDirector, Bureau of Safety Programs.
Office of Railroad, Pipeline and Hazardous Materials InvestigationsDirector, Office of Railroad, Pipeline and Hazardous Materials Investigations.
National Transportation Safety Board AcademyDirector, National Transportation Safety Board Academy.
President and Academic Dean.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 12
Nuclear Regulatory Commission:
Advisory Committee on Reactor Safeguards/Advisory Committee on Nuclear WasteDeputy Executive Director.
Office of the Chief Information OfficerDirector, Planning and Resources Management Division.
Director, High-Level Waste Business and Program Integration Staff.
Deputy Director, Office of Information Services.
Office of the Chief Financial OfficerDirector, Division of Planning, Budget and Analysis.
Director, Division of Financial Services.
Deputy Chief Financial Officer.
Director, Division of Financial Management.
Office of the Inspector GeneralAssistant Inspector General for Audits.
Deputy Inspector General.
Start Printed Page 12575
Assistant Inspector General for Investigations.
Office of the General CounselDirector, Commission Adjudication Technical Support Program.
Associate General Counsel for Licensing and RegulationDeputy Assistant General Counsel/Legislative Counsel.
Associate General Counsel for Hearings, Enforcement and AdministrationDeputy Assistant General Counsel for Administration.
Assistant General Counsel for High Level Waste Repository Program.
Office of Commission Appellate AdjudicationDirector, Office of Commission Appellate Adjudication.
Office of Executive Director for OperationsDirector of Nuclear Security Projects.
Office of Information ServicesDirector, Infrastructure and Computer Operations Division.
Director, Business Process Improvement and Applications Division.
Director, Information and Records Services Division.
Director, Program Management, Policy Development and Analysis Staff.
Director, High Level Waste Business Process Integration Staff.
Office of AdministrationDirector, Division of Contracts.
Director, Division of Administrative Services.
Director, Division of Facilities and Security.
Office of Nuclear Security and Incident ResponseDeputy Director, Office of Nuclear Security and Incident Response.
Director, Program Management, Policy Development, and Analysis Staff.
Division of Nuclear SecurityDirector, Division of Nuclear Security.
Deputy Director, Division of Nuclear Security.
Project Director, Nuclear Security Policy.
Project Director, Nuclear Security Operations.
Division of Preparedness and ResponseDirector, Incident Response Directorate.
Deputy Director, Incident Response Directorate.
Director, Division of Preparedness and Response.
Director, Emergency Preparedness Directorate.
Office of InvestigationsDeputy Director, Office of Investigations.
Office of Small Business and Civil RightsDirector, Office of Small Business and Civil Rights.
Office of Nuclear Reactor RegulationDirector, Program Management, Policy Development and Analysis Staff.
Division of Licensing Project ManagementProject Director, Project Directorate I.
Project Director, Project Directorate II.
Project Director, Project Directorate IV.
Project Director, Project Directorate III.
Division of Inspection Program ManagementChief, Plant Support Branch.
Chief, Inspection Program Branch.
Chief, Reactor Operations Branch.
Division of Regulatory Improvement ProgramsProgram Director, Operating Reactors Improvement Program.
Program Director, License Renewal and Environmental Impacts Program.
Program Director, Policy and Rulemaking Program.
Program Director, New, Research, and Test Reactor Programs.
Division of EngineeringChief, Materials and Chemical Engineering Branch.
Chief, Mechanical and Civil Engineering Branch.
Chief, Electrical and Instrumentation and Controls Branch.
Division of Systems Safety and AnalysisChief, Plant Systems Branch.
Chief, Reactor Systems Branch.
Chief, Probabilistic Safety Assessment Branch.
Division of Fuel Cycle Safety and SafeguardsChief Special Projects Branch.
Chief, Safety and Safeguards Support Branch.
Chief, Fuel Cycle Facilities Branch.
Division of Industrial and Medical Nuclear SafetyChief, Rulemaking and Guidance Branch.
Chief, Materials Safety and Inspection Branch.
Division of Waste Management and Environmental ProtectionChief, Environmental and Performance Assessment Branch.
Deputy Director, Decommissioning Directorate.
Deputy Director, Environmental Protection and Performance Assessment Directorate.
Division of High Level Waste Repository SafetyDeputy Director, Licensing and Inspection Directorate.
Deputy Director, Technical Review Directorate.
Spent Fuel Project OfficeDeputy Director, Licensing and Inspection Directorate.
Deputy Director, Technical Review Directorate.
Office of Nuclear Regulatory ResearchDirector, Program Management, Policy Development and Analysis Staff.
Division of Engineering TechnologyChief, Generic Safety Issues Branch.
Chief, Electrical, Mechanical and Materials Engineering Branch.
Chief, Structural and Geological Engineering Branch.
Chief, Materials Engineering Branch.
Chief, Engineering Research Applications Branch.
Division of Systems Analysis and Regulatory EffectivenessChief, Advanced Reactors and Regulatory Effectiveness Branch.
Chief, Safety Margins and Systems Analysis Branch.
Start Printed Page 12576
Chief, Radiation Protection, Environmental Risk and Waste Management Branch.
Deputy Director, Division of Systems Analysis and Regulatory Effectiveness.
Division of Risk Analysis and ApplicationChief, Operating Experience Risk Analysis Branch.
Chief, Probabilistic Risk Analysis Branch.
Deputy Director, Division of Risk Analysis and Applications.
Region IDeputy Regional Administrator.
Director, Division of Radiation Safety and Safeguards.
Deputy Director, Division of Reactor Safety.
Director, Division of Reactor Safety.
Director, Division of Reactor Projects.
Deputy Director, Division of Reactor Projects.
Deputy Director, Div of Radiation Safety and Safeguards.
Region IIDeputy Regional Administrator.
Director, Division of Radiation Safety and Safeguards.
Deputy Director, Division of Reactor Projects.
Director, Division of Reactor Projects.
Director, Division of Reactor Safety.
Deputy Director, Division of Reactor Safety.
Director, Division of Reactor Safety.
Region IIIDirector, Division of Reactor Safety.
Director, Division of Proj and Resident Progs.
Deputy Regional Administrator.
Dir Div of Radiation Safety and Safeguards.
Deputy Director, Division of Nuclear Materials Safety.
Deputy Director, Division of Projects.
Deputy Director, Division of Reactor Safety.
Region IVDeputy Regional Administrator.
Director, Division of Reactor Projects.
Director, Division of Nuclear Materials Safety.
Director, Division of Reactor Safety.
Deputy Director, Division of Reactor Safety.
Deputy Director, Division of Reactor Projects.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 107
Office of Government Ethics:
Office of Government EthicsDeputy General Counsel.
Deputy Director for Administration and Information Management.
Deputy Director, for Government Relations and Special Projects.
Deputy Director for Agency Programs.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 4
Office of Management and Budget:
Office of the DirectorDeputy Assistant Director for Management.
Deputy Associate Director for Economic Policy.
Senior Advisor to the Deputy Director for Management.
Deputy Assistant Director for Administration.
Legislative Reference DivisionAssistant Director Legislative Reference.
Chief, Economics, Science and Government Branch.
Chief, Resources-Defense-International Branch.
Chief, Labor, Welfare, Personnel Branch.
Office of Federal Procurement PolicyAssociate Administrator for Procurement Law and Legislation.
Associate Administrator for Acquisition Implementation.
Associate Administrator (Acquisition Policy).
General CounselAssociate General Counsel for Budget.
Office of Information and Regulatory AffairsDeputy Associate Director for Info Systems Policy.
Chief Commerce and Lands Branch.
Chief Statistical Policy Branch.
Senior Advisor.
Senior Advisor.
Chief, Natural Resources, Energy and Agriculture Branch.
Chief, Health, Transportation and General Government.
Office of E-Government and Information TechnologyChief Architect.
Office of Federal Financial ManagementChief, Financial Standards and Grants Branch.
Chief, Fin Standards of Reporting Branch.
Chief, Federal Financial Systems Branch.
Senior Advisor to the Director.
Chief, Financial Integrity and Analysis Branch.
Budget ReviewDeputy Assistant Director for Budget Review and Concepts.
Deputy Chief Budget Analysis Branch.
Chief, Budget Analysis Branch.
Assistant Director for Budget Review.
Deputy Assistant Director for Budget Analysis and Systems.
Start Printed Page 12577
Chief, Budget Concepts Branch.
Chief, Budget Systems Branch.
Chief, Budget Review Branch.
Deputy Chief, Budget Review Branch.
International Affairs DivisionChief, State/United States International Affairs Branch.
Chief, Economic Affairs Branch.
Deputy Associate Director for International Affairs.
National Security DivisionChief, Command, Control, Communications, and Intelligence Branch.
Chief, Force Structure and Investment Branch.
Chief, Veteran Affairs Branch.
Deputy Associate Director for National Security.
Chief, Operations and Support Branch.
Human Resource ProgramsChief, Labor Branch.
Chief, Education Branch.
Dep to the Dep Assoc Dir for Human Resources.
Chief, Income Maintenance Branch.
Chief, Personnel Policy Branch.
Senior Advisor.
Health DivisionDeputy Associate Director for Health.
Chief, Health and Financing Branch.
Chief, Health and Human Services Branch.
Chief, Public Health Branch.
Transportation, Homeland, Justice and Services DivisionDeputy Assistant for Transportation, Homeland, Justice and Services.
Chief, Transportation/General Services Administration Branch.
Chief, Justice Branch.
Chief, Homeland Security.
Housing, Treasury and Commerce DivisionChief, Commerce Branch.
Deputy Associate Director for Housing, Treasury and Commerce.
Chief, Treasury Branch.
Senior Advisor for Cash and Audit Mgmt.
Chief, Housing Branch.
Natural Resource ProgramsSenior Advisor.
Natural Resources DivisionDeputy Associate Director for Natural Resources.
Chief, Agricultural Branch.
Chief, Environment Branch.
Chief Interior Branch.
Energy, Science and Water DivisionChief, Water and Power Branch.
Chief, Science and Space Programs Branch.
Chief, Energy Branch.
Deputy Associate Director for Energy and Science Division.
Legislative AffairsDeputy Associate Director for Legislative Affairs.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 71
Office of National Drug Control Policy:
National Youth Anti-Drug Media CampaignAssociate Director for National Youth Anti-Drug Media Campaign.
Office of Supply ReductionAssistant Deputy Director of Supply Reduction.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 2
Office of Personnel Management:
Office of the Inspector GeneralDeputy Inspector General.
Assistant Inspector General for Audits.
Assistant Inspector General for Investigations.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Audits.
Assistant Inspector General for Policy, Resources Management, and Oversight.
Center for Federal Investigative ServicesAssistant Director for Investigative Operations.
Center for Retirement and Insurance ServicesAssistant Director for Reitirement and Insurance Services Support Services.
Assistant Director for Retirement Services Programs.
Center for Merit Systems ComplianceDeputy Associate Director for Merit System Compliance.
Office of the Chief Financial OfficerAssociate Director for Management and Chief Financial Officer.
Associate Director for Management and Chief Financial Officer.
Chief Financial Officer.
Center for Financial ServicesAssistant Chief Financial Officer.
Deputy Chief Financial Officer for Financial Services.
Center for Workforce Planning and Policy AnalysisDeputy Associate Director for Workforce Planning and Policy Analysis/Chief Actuary.
Center for Workforce Relations and Accountability PolicyDeputy Associate Director for Workforce Relations and Accountability Policy.
Center for Contracting, Facilities, and Administrative ServicesDeputy Associate Director for Contracting, Facilities, and Administrative Services.
Center for Information Services and Chief InformationDeputy Associate Director and Chief Information Officer.
Center for Security and Emergency ActionsDeputy Associate Director for Security and Emergency Actions.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 19
Start Printed Page 12578
Office of Special Counsel:
Headquarters, Office of Special CounselAssociate Special Counsel for Investigation and Prosecution Division I.
Associate Special Counsel for Investigation and Prosecution Division II.
Associate Spec Counsel for Investigation and Prosecution Division III.
Associate Special Counsel for Complaints and Disclosure Analysis Director for Management.
Assoc Special Counsel for Planning and Oversight.
Associate Special Counsel for Legal Counsel and Policy.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 7
Office of the United States Trade Representative:
Office of the United States Trade RepresentativeAssistant U.S. Trade Representative for Labor.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 1
Railroad Retirement Board:
Board StaffDir, Bureau of Data Processing.
Director of Hearings and Appeals.
Chief Actuary and Director of Research.
Director of Field Service.
Director of Administration.
Deputy General Counsel.
Board StaffAssistant Inspector General for Investigations.
Chief Financial Officer.
Assistant Inspector General for Audit.
Director of Taxation.
General Counsel.
Director of Programs.
Chief Information Officer.
Director of Operations.
Director of Policy and Systems.
Director of Fiscal Operations.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 16
Selective Service System:
Office of the DirectorAssociate Director for Mobilization.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 1
Small Business Administration:
Office of the Inspector GeneralAssistant Inspector General for Auditing.
Assistant Inspector General for Investigations.
Counsel to the Inspector General.
Assistant Inspector General for Management and Policy.
Deputy Inspector General.
Office of the General CounselAssociate General Counsel for General Law.
Associate General Counsel Litigation.
Associate General Counsel for Procurement Law.
Associate General Counsel for Financial Law and Lender Oversight.
Office of Field OperationsDistrict Director.
District Director.
District Director.
Office of Field OperationsDistrict Director.
District Director.
District Director.
District Director.
District Director.
Office of Equal Employment Opportunity and Civil Rights ComplianceAssistant Administrator for Equal Employment Opportunity and Civil Rights Compliance.
Office of Hearings and AppealsAssistant Administrator for Hearings and Appeals.
Office of the Chief Financial OfficerDeputy Chief Financial Officer.
Chief Financial Officer.
Office of Capital AccessDeputy to the Associate Deputy Administrator for Capital Access.
Office of Financial AssistanceAssociate Administrator for Financial Assistance.
Deputy Associate Administrator for Financial Assistance.
Assistant Administrator for Portfolio Management.
Office of Surety GuaranteesAssociate Administrator for Surety Guarantees.
Office of Entrepreneurial DevelopmentDeputy to the Associate Deputy Administrator for Entrepreneurial Development.
Office of Human Capital ManagementChief Human Capital Officer.
Office of Government Contracting and Business DevelopmentAssociate Administrator for Business Development.
Office of Business DevelopmentAssociate Administrator for Business Development.
Office of Policy, Planning and LiaisonAssociate Administrator for Procurement Policy and Liaison.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 31
Social Security Administration:
Office of the Chief Information OfficerDirector, Office of Information Technology Systems Review.
Deputy Chief Information Officer.
Office of the Chief Strategic OfficerChief Strategic Officer.
Start Printed Page 12579
Office of the Inspector GeneralDeputy Inspector General.
Counsel to the Inspector General.
Office of InvestigationsAssistant Inspector General for Investigations.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Investigations (Field Operations).
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Investigations (National Investigative Operations).
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Investigations (National Investigative Operations).
Office of AuditsAssistant Inspector General for Audits.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Audits.
Office of Executive OperationsAssistant Inspector General for Executive Operations.
Office of Disability DeterminationsAssociate Commissioner for Disability Determinations.
Office of Hearings and AppealsAssociate Commissioner for Hearing and Appeals.
Deputy Associate Commissioner for Hearings and Appeals (Field Operations).
Executive Director, Office of Appellate Operations.
Office of the Chief ActuaryChief Actuary.
Deputy Chief Actuary (Long-Range).
Deputy Chief Actuary (Short-Range).
Office of Disability DeterminationsAssociate Commissioner for Disability Determinations.
Office of PersonnelAssociate Commissioner.
Deputy Associate Commissioner for Personnel.
Office of Civil Rights and Equal OpportunityAssociate Commissioner for Civil Rights and Equal Opportunity.
Office of Labor-Management and Employee RelationsAssociate Commissioner for Labor-Management and Employee Relations.
Office of Finance, Assessment and ManagementAssistant Deputy Commissioner for Finance, Assessment and Management.
Office of Financial Policy and OperationsAssociate Commissioner, Office of Finance Policy and Operations.
Deputy Associate Commissioner Financial Policy and Operations.
Office of Quality Assurance and Performance AssessmentAssociate Commissioner for Quality Assurance and Performance Assessment.
Deputy Associate Commissioner for Quality Assurance and Performance Assessment.
Office of BudgetAssociate Commissioner for Budget.
Deputy Associate Commissioner for Budget.
Office of Acquisition and GrantsAssociate Commissioner for Acquisition and Grants.
Office of Telecommunications and Systems OperationsAssociate Commissioner for Telecommunications and Systems Operations.
Deputy Associate Commissioner for Telecommunications and Systems Operations (Systems Operations).
Deputy Associate Commissioner for Telecommunications and Systems Operations (Telecommunications).
Office of General LawAssociate General Counsel for General Law.
Office of Public DisclosureExecutive Director for Public Disclosure.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 37
Department of State:
Office of the Inspector GeneralAssistant Inspector General for Audits.
Assistant Inspector General for Investigations.
Counsel to the Inspector General.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Audits.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Inspections.
Deputy Inspector General.
Assistant Inspector General for Security Oversight.
Senior Inspector—Thematic Review.
Assistant Inspector General for Audits.
Bureau of Intelligence and ResearchExecutive Director.
Bureau of AdministrationDirector, Office of Acquisition.
Bureau of Human ResourcesHuman Resources Officer.
Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary.
Bureau of Arms ControlOffice Director.
Office Director.
Deputy Assistant Secretary.
Director, Office of Strategic Negotiations and Implementation.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 17
Trade and Development Agency:
Office of the DirectorAssistant Director for Policy and Programs.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 1
Department of Transportation:
Intelligence and SecurityDirector, Office of Intelligence and Security.
Office of Environment, Energy and SafetyDirector.
Assistant Secretary for Budget and ProgramsDeputy Chief Financial Officer.
Start Printed Page 12580
Assistant Secretary for AdministrationAssistant Secretary for Administration.
Office of the Senior Procurement ExecutiveSenior Procurement Executive.
Office of Inspector GeneralDeputy Inspector General.
Assistant Inspector General for Legal, Legislative and External Affairs.
Principal Assistant Inspector General for Auditing and EvaluationPrincipal Assistant Inspector General for Auditing and Evaluation.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Aviation, Department-Wide and Special Program Audits.
Assistant Inspector General for Financial and Information Technology AuditsAssistant Inspector General for Financial and Information Technology Audits.
Director for Information Technology and Computer Security.
Assistant Inspector General for Aviation AuditsAssistant Inspector General for Aviation Audits.
Assistant Inspector General for InvestigationsAsst. I/G for Investigations.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Investigations.
Assistant Inspector General for Surface and Maritime ProgramsDeputy Assistant Inspector General for Surface and Maritime Programs.
Assistant Inspector General for Transit, Rail Safety and Maritime Programs.
Assistant Inspector General for Competition and Economic AnalysisAssistant Inspector General for Competition and Economic Analysis.
Associate Administrator for SafetyAssociate Administrator for Safety.
Office of Safety Assurance and ComplianceDirector, Office of Safety Assurance and Compliance.
Associate Administrator for Ship Analysis and Cargo PreferenceAssociate Administrator for Ship Analysis and Cargo Preference.
Associate Administrator for ShipbuildingDirector, Office of Shipbuilding and Marine Technology.
AdministratorExecutive Director.
Office of Real Estate ServicesDirector, Office of Real Estate Services.
SafetyAssociate Administrator for Safety.
Office of Budget and FinanceDirector, Office of Budget and Finance.
Deputy Chief Financial Officer and Chief Budget Officer.
Office of Acquisition ManagementDirector, Office of Acquisition Management.
Office of Safety Research and DevelopmentDirector, Office of Safety Research and Development.
AdministratorAssistant Administrator/Chief Safety Officer.
Office of Bus and Truck Standards and OperationsDirector, Office of Bus and Truck Standards and Operations.
Office of Enforcement and ComplianceDirector, Office of Enforcement and Compliance.
Associate Administrator for EnforcementAssociate Administrator for Enforcement.
Director, Office of Defects Investigation.
Director, Office of Vehicle Safety Compliance.
ProceedingsDeputy Director—Legal Analysis.
Economic Environmental Analysis and AdministrationDirector of Economics, Environmental Analysis and Administration.
Office of the AdministratorSenior Advisor.
Office of Pipeline SafetyAssociate Administrator for Pipeline Safety.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 38
Department of the Treasury:
Fiscal Assistant SecretaryFiscal Assistant Secretary.
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Fiscal Operations and Policy.
Deputy Assistant Secretary (Accounting Policy).
Financial Management ServiceDirector, Regional Financial Center (San Francisco).
Director, Regional Financial Center (Austin).
Director, Platform Services Directorate.
Assistant Commissioner, Governmentwide Accounting.
Director, Regional Financial Center (Kansas City).
Commissioner, Financial Management Service.
Assistant Commissioner, Information Resources.
Asst. Commissioner Federal Finance.
Deputy Commissioner, Financial Management Service.
Director, Revenue Collection Group.
Director, Birmingham Debt Management Operations Center.
Assistant Commissioner, Regional Operations.
Assistant Commissioner, Management (Chief Financial Officer).
Director, Systems Management Directorate.
Assistant Commissioner (Agency Services).
Assistant Commissioner, Financial Operations.
Director, Asset Management Directorate.
Assistant Commissioner, Governmentwide Accounting Operations.
Deputy Chief Information Officer.
Assistant Commissioner, Debt Management Services.
Bureau of the Public DebtCommissioner of the Public Debt.
Deputy Commissioner of the Public Debt.
Assistant Commissioner (Financing).
Executive Director (Administrative Resource Center).
Executive Director, Government Securities Regulations.
Assistant Commissioner, Office of Securities Operations.
Assistant Commissioner, Office of Investor Services.
Start Printed Page 12581
Assistant Commissioner (Office of Information Technology).
Deputy Executive Director (Administrative Resource Center).
Senior Advisor to the Commissioner and Deputy Commissioner.
Assistant Commissioner (Office of Management Services).
Executive Director (Investor Education and Communication Staff).
Assistant Commissioner (Public Debt Accounting).
Assistant Secretary (Terrorist Financing)Director, Executive Office for Asset Forfeiture.
Financial Crimes Enforcement NetworkDirector, Financial Crimes Enforcement Network.
Associate Director, Regulatory Policy and Programs Division.
Chief Counsel, Financial Crimes Enforcement Network.
Deputy Director, Administration.
Associate Director, Client Liaison and Services.
Associate Director, Analytics.
Executive Advisor for External Program Integration.
Assistant Secretary (Intelligence and Analysis)Deputy Assistant Secretary for Security.
Office of the Inspector GeneralDeputy Assistant Inspector General for Audit (Financial Management).
Counsel to the Inspector General.
Assistant Inspector General for Management Services.
Assistant Inspector General for Audit.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Audit (Program Audits).
Assistant Inspector General for Investigations.
Inspector General for Tax AdministrationDeputy Assistant Inspector General for Investigations.
Assistant Inspector General for Management Services.
Deputy Inspector General for Investigations.
Assistant Inspector General for Audit (Headquarters Operations).
Counsel to the Treasury Inspector General for Tax Administration.
Assistant Inspector General for Audit (Wage and Investment).
Assistant Inspector General for Audit (Small Business and Corporate Entities).
Assistant Inspector General for Audit (Information Systems Programs).
Deputy Inspector General for Audit.
Assistant Inspector General for Information Technology.
Assistant Inspector General for Investigation (Investigative Support).
Assistant Inspector General for Investigations (Field Operations).
Asssitant Secretary (Tax Policy)Director, Economic Modeling and Computer Applications.
Alcohol and Tobacco Tax and Trade BureauDeputy Administrator, Alcohol and Tobacco Tax and Trade Bureau.
Assistant Administrator, Headquarter Operations.
Assistant Administrator, Management/Chief Financial Officer.
Assistant Secretary (Management)Deputy Chief Financial Officer.
Director, Office of Procurement.
Internal Revenue ServiceChief, Equal Employment Opportunity and Diversity.
Director, Technical Contract Management Division.
Assistant to the Commissioner.
Director of Research.
Director, Compliance.
Director of Compliance, Atlanta—Wage and Investment.
Deputy Director, General Appeals.
Area Director, Stakeholder, Partnership, Education and Communication.
Compliance Services Field Director.
Director, Leadership and Organizational Development—National Headquarters.
Deputy Chief Financial Officer (Finance).
Special Agent in Charge, New York.
Special Agent in Charge, Chicago.
Deputy Director, Personnel Services.
Director, Centralized Workload Selection and Delivery—Small Business and Self Employed.
Director, Compliance Los Angeles Area Office—Small Business and Self Employed.
Director, Compliance New York Area Office—Small Business and Self Employed.
Director, Human Resources—Small Business and Self Employed.
Director, Filing and Payment Compliance—Small Business and Self Employed.
Director, Business Systems Planning.
Accounts Management Field Director, Atlanta, Wage and Investment.
Area Director, Field Assistance (San Francisco)—Wage and Investement.
Transition Executive for Strategy, Criminal Investigation.
Project Director.
Director, Competitive Sourcing.
Start Printed Page 12582
Director, Communications—Small Business and Self-Employed.
Director, Organizational Performance.
Commissioner, Tax Exempt and Government Entities Division.
Director, Exempt Organizations Examinations.
Director, Facilities Operations—Agencywide Shared Services.
Director, Customer Support—Agencywide Shared Services.
Director, Compliance Area, Laguna Niguel—Small Business and Self Employed.
Director, Retailers, Food, Pharmaceuticals, and Health Care.
Director, Taxpayer Education Area, Brooklyn—Small Business and Self Employed.
Director, Compliance Area.
Director, Legislative Affairs Division.
Director, Electronic Tax Administration—Wage and Investment Submission Processing Field Director, Memphis
Director, Government Entities.
Director, Field Assistance Area (Greensboro) Wage and Investment.
Director, Taxpayer Education Area, Nashville—Small Business and Self Employed.
Compliance Service Field Director, Austin—Wage and Investment Division Information Officer—Small Business and Self Employed.
Special Agent in Charge, Los Angeles.
Director, Field Assistance Area (Phoenix)—Wage and Investments.
Deputy Director, Strategic Human Resources.
Deputy Director, International.
Privacy Advocate.
National Director of Appeals.
Director, Appeals—Large and Mid-size Business.
Area Director of Information Technology—Western.
Director of Investigations, Central Area of Operations.
Project Manager.
Deputy Chief Financial Officer.
Chief Communications and Liaison.
Director of Field Operations.
Director, Technical Services, Appeals.
Director, Tax Administration Modernization.
Director, Compliance Campus Operations.
Accounts Management Field Director, Fresno—Wage and Investment.
Project Director (Executive Instructor).
Project Director, Wage and Investment.
Chief Financial Officer, Internal Revenue Service.
Director, Strategic Planning—Wage and Investment.
Special Agent in Charge.
Special Agent in Charge.
Director, Workforce Relations.
Director, Reporting Compliance.
Director of Finance—Small Business and Self-Employed.
Assistant Deputy Director Compliance Field Operations.
Director, Strategy, Research, and Program Planning—Large and Mid-Size Business.
Project Director.
Director, Examination Area.
Director, Filing and Payment Compliance.
Director, Collection Policy.
Deputy Associate Commissioner (Business Integration).
Privacy Advocate.
Director, Customer Applications Development Management Division.
Director, Communications, Liaison and Disclosure.
Director, Compliance Area, Baltimore—Small Business and Self Employed.
Director, Stakeholder, Partnership, Education and Communication—Wage and Investment.
Director, Employee Plans.
Director, Employee Support Services.
Associate Chief Financial Officer for Revenue and Financial Management.
Deputy Director, Procurement.
Director, Electronic Crimes Program Office.
Director, Examination Operations Support.
Deputy National Taxpayer Advocate.
Director, Learning and Education.
Chief, Criminal Investigation.
Start Printed Page 12583
Director, Systems Engineering and Integration.
Deputy Commissioner, Operations Support.
Director, Statistics.
Area Director, Stakeholder, Partnership, Education, and Communication, Hartford—Wage and Investment.
Deputy Chief, Information Technology Services.
Director, Field Assistance—Wage and Investment.
Director, Submission Processing (Cincinnati)—Wage and Investment.
Area Director, Stakeholder, Partnership, Education and Communication—Wage and Investment.
Accounts Management Field Director, Cincinnati.
Accounts Management Field Director—Ogden.
Accounts Management Field Director, Austin—Wage and Investment.
Commissioner, Large and Mid-Sized Business Division.
Project Director.
Area Director, Stakeholder Partnership Education and Communication.
Compliance Services Field Director.
Director, Joint Operations Center.
Compliance Service Field Director.
Director, Field Operations.
Director, Compliance Area, Chicago—Small Business and Self Employed.
Director, Media and Publications Publishing Division.
Deputy Chief, Criminal Investigation.
Deputy Director, Field Specialists—Large and Mid-Sized Business.
Submission Processing Field Director—Fresno, California.
Deputy Director, Accounts Management.
Director, Compliance Area, Oakland—Small Business and Self Employed.
Director, Field Operations West, Appeals.
Deputy Director, End User Equipment and Services.
Director, Operations Policy and Support—Criminal Investigations.
Director, Tennessee Computing Center.
Director, of Field Operations (Pacific Area)—Criminal Investigations.
Director, Refund Crimes.
Associate Director, Facilities Operations.
Director, Natural Resources Industry Group.
Director, Compliance Area, Philadelphia—Small Business and Self Employed.
Director, Field Operations, Communications, Technology and Media—Large and Mid-Size Business.
Deputy Director, Compliance Services—Small Business.
Director, Field Operations (Natural Resources), Houston.
Director, of Field Operations (Midstates Area)—Criminal Investigation.
Director, Commissioner's Office of Employee Issues and Professional Conduct.
Project Director.
Director, Program Analysis Customer Account Services—Wage and Investment.
Deputy Associate Chief Information Officer for Program Management.
Director, Office of Program Evaluation and Risk Analysis.
Director, Stakeholder, Partnership, Education and Communications (Spec).
Deputy Associate Chief Information Officer, Management Processes.
Director, Office of Privacy.
Director, Fraud/Bank Secrecy Act.
Project Director.
Deputy Chief Human Capital Officer.
Director, Specialty Program.
Director, Collection.
Director, Examination Policy.
Director, Workforce Relations.
Director, Field Assistance Area.
Accounts Managment Field Director.
Project Director.
Project Director.
Project Director, National Research Study Project.
Deputy Commissioner, Services and Enforcement.
Director, Communications.
Deputy Director, Prefiling and Technical Guidance.
Director, Refund Crimes.
Start Printed Page 12584
Director, Taxpayer Education Area, Denver—Small Business and Self Employed.
Director, Leadership and Education.
Chief, Criminal Investigation.
Director, National Public Liaison.
Associate Chief Information Officer for Management and Finance.
Director, Data Management Modernization.
Project Director.
Director, Field Operations, Special—Wage and Investment.
Director, Customer Account Services—Small Business and Self Employed.
Director of Field Operations—Criminal Investigation, North Atlantic.
Accounts Management Field Director.
Accounts Management Field Director.
Submission Processing Field Director.
Director, Infrastructure Modernization Project Office.
Director, Filing and Campus Compliance.
Director of Field Operations.
Director, Advisory, Insolvency and Quality.
Director, Field Assistance Area, Saint Louis—Wages and Investments.
Director, Case Management—Small Business and Self Employed.
Director, Collection Area.
Director, Reporting Compliance.
Accounts Management Field Director—Andover.
Project Director, Business Requirements.
Director, Strategy, Research and Program Planning.
Director, New Customer Development.
Submission Processing Field Director.
Director, Employee Plans Examination.
Chief, Agency-Wide Shared Services.
Submission Processing Field Director—Philadelphia.
Director, Competitive Sourcing.
Project Director.
Director, Field Operations—Retailers, Food Pharmaceuticals, Healthcare.
Director, Criminal Investigation Technology Operations and Investigative Services.
Director, Field Operations.
Director, Business Systems Planning—Large and Mid-Size Business Chief, Agencywide Shared Services.
Project Director.
Director, Communication, Assistance, Research and Education.
Director, Compliance Area, Nashville—Small Business and Self Employed.
Submission Processing Field Director—Brookhaven.
Director, Operations Policy and Support.
Accounts Management Field Director, Kansas City—Wage and Investment.
Director, Tax Exempt Bonds.
Director, Examination Area.
Director, Human Resources—Wage and Investment.
Director, Strategy and Finance—Wage and Investment.
Director, Collection Area.
Deputy Division Commissioner, Tax Exempt and Government Entities.
Director, Exempt Organizations.
Deputy Director, Submission Processing.
Area Director, Field Assistance.
Director of Field Operations.
Director, Business Systems Development.
Director, Internal Management Modernization.
Project Director.
Deputy Director, Compliance—Small Business and Self Employed.
Deputy Chief, Appeals.
Project Director, Customer Account Data Engine Project.
Director, Operational Readiness.
Director, Technical Services.
Project Director, Collection.
Project Director, Collection.
Director, Strategy and Finance.
Accounts Management Field Director.
Director, Office of Professional Responsibility.
Chief, Communications and Liaison.
Start Printed Page 12585
Director, Research, Analysis and Statistics of Income.
Director, Office of Tax Administration.
Submission Processing Field Director, Ogden—Small Business and Self Employed.
Director, Enterprise Computing Centers.
Director, Campus Collection Compliance.
Chief, Security Services.
Area Director of Information Technology.
Director, Accounts Management, Wage and Investment.
Director, Filing Systems Division.
Director, Field Operations—Retails, Food Pharmaceuticals and Healthcare.
Deputy Director, Compliance Policy.
Director, Collection Business Reengineering.
Director, Collection Area.
Director, Field Operations—Heavy Manufacturing and Transportation.
Project Director—Small Business and Self Employed.
Compliance Service Field Director—Philadelphia.
Director, Compliance Area, Baltimore—Small Business and Self Employed.
Chief of Staff, Internal Revenue Service.
Deputy Director, Office of Professional Responsibility.
Director, Management and Support.
Submission Processing Field Director.
Director, Product Assurance.
Director, Campus Reporting Compliance.
Director, Field Assistance Area.
Director, Field Operations, East, Appeals.
Director, Filing and Payment Compliance.
Submission Processing Field Director—Atlanta.
Modernization Executive.
Submission Processing Field Director—Austin.
Director, Mission Assurance.
Director, Release Management.
Project Director (Business Requirements).
Director, Heavy Manufacturing, Transportation and Construction Industry.
Director, Operational Readiness.
Director, Filing Systems.
Director, Strategic Planning and Program Management.
Deputy Associate Commissioner, Systems Integration.
Project Director.
Director, Compliance Area.
Project Manager.
Area Director, Stakeholder, Partnership, Education, and Communication, Dallas—Wage and Investment.
Accounts Management Field Director.
Deputy Commissioner, Small Business/Self-Employed.
Project Director, Employee Tax Compliance.
Director, Product Assurance.
Chief, Management and Finance—Large and Mid Size Business.
Chief Human Capital Officer, Internal Revenue Service.
Director, Safety and Security.
Compliance Service Field Director.
Compliance Service Field Director.
Deputy Director, Business Systems Development Division.
Director, Personnel Policy.
Director, Field Specialists—Large and Mid Size Business.
Director, Customer Account Manager.
Director, Real Estate and Facilities Management.
Director, Field Operations (Financial Services), Laguna Niguel.
Deputy Director, Enterprise Operations Services.
Director of Field Operations, New York—Large and Mid Size Business.
Director, Exempt Organizations, Rulings and Agreements.
Commissioner, Small Business and Self Employed.
Project Director—Appeals.
Director, Procurement.
Chief, Information Technology Services.
Director, Professional Responsibility.
Project Director.
Compliance Service Field Director.
Director, Security Policy, Support and Oversight.
Start Printed Page 12586
Associate Chief Financial Officer for Internal Financial.
Management—National Headquarters.
Director, Taxpayer Education and Communication Area, St. Louis—Small Business and Self Employed.
Project Director.
Director, Research.
Director, Compliance Area—Denver, Small Business and Self Employed.
Director, Examination Area.
Director, Compliance Area, Dallas—Small Business and Self Employed.
Director, Personnel Services.
Director, Pre-Filing and Technical Guidance.
Compliance Service, Field Director—Atlanta.
Commissioner, Wage and Investment.
Director, Strategic Services.
Project Director.
Senior Counselor to the Commissioner (Tax Administration, Practice and Professional Responsibility).
Assistant Deputy Commissioner for Services and Enforcement.
Director, Business Systems Modernization Acquisition.
Director, Compliance Area.
Director, Communications, Technology and Media Industry—Large and Mid Size Business.
Chief, Mission Assurance and Security Services.
Executive Director, Systemic Advocacy—National Taxpayer Advocate.
Division Information Officer—Large and Mid Size Business.
Deputy Director, Enterprise Operations Services.
Director, Field Operations.
Director, Field Operations-Natural Resources and Construction.
Compliance Service Field Director, Andover—Wage and Investment.
Director, Detroit Computing Center.
Submission Processing Field Director.
Director, Special Programs and Oversight.
Director, Compliance Campus Operations.
Director, Collection Area.
Deputy Director, OPR Standards.
Area Director, Field Assistance.
Director, Media and Publications.
Director, Strategy, Program Management & Personnel Security.
Director, Planning and Analysis.
Director, Operational Readiness.
Director, Media and Publications Distribution Division.
Deputy Division Commissioner.
Director, Customer Account Services—Wage and Investment.
Director, Abusive Transactions.
Director, Collection Area.
Compliance Service Field Director—Kansas City.
Director, Technical Services.
Director, Field Operations.
Accounts Management Field Director.
Deputy Director, Business Systems Development.
Director, Technical Systems Software.
Deputy Director, Submission Processing, Cincinnati—Small.
Business and Self Employed.
Director, Compliance Campus Operations.
Project Director.
Director, Compliance Campus Operations.
Chief Information Officer.
Director, Portfolio Management.
Director, Employee Plan Determination Letter Redesign.
Deputy Chief, Agencywide Shared Services.
Deputy Director, Procurement.
Director, Taxpayer Education Area—Los Angeles.
Director, Enterprise Operations Services.
Deputy Director, Field Specialists.
Accounts Management Field Director.
Director, Strategy, Criminal Investigations.
Associate Chief Information Officer for Information Technology Services.
Director, Field Operations-Financial Services.
Director, Compliance, Detroit—Small Business and Self Employed.
Start Printed Page 12587
Director, Compliance Area.
Area Director, Stakeholder, Partnership, Education and Communications—New Orleans.
Director, Regulatory Compliance.
Director, Taxpayer Education Area, Chicago—Small Business and Self Employed.
Project Director (SB/SE Transition Executive).
Director, Examination Area.
Area Director, Information Technology.
Director, Examination Area.
Director, Personnel Field Services.
Director, Equal Employment Opportunity and Diversity.
Director, Compliance Systems Division.
Project Director.
Assistant Deputy Commissioner for Operations Support.
Information Technology Manager, Policy and Planning.
Director, Internet Development Services.
Director, Examination Area.
Director, Internal Management Systems Development Division.
Director, Corporate Data and Systems Management Division.
Director, Taxpayer Education and Communication—Small Business and Self Employed.
Director, Correspondents Production Services.
Submission Processing Field Director—Andover.
Director, Burden Reduction and Compliance Strategies.
Director, Operational Assurance.
Director, Compliance Area.
Field Director, Accounts Management, Wage and Investment.
Deputy Director, Accounts Management.
Director, Joint Operations Center.
Director, Development Services.
Accounts Management Field Director, Fresno.
Director, Employee Plans, Rulings, and Agreements.
Director, Financial Management Services.
Director, Internet Development Services.
Project Director.
Director, Performance, Quality and Innovation—Large and Mid Size Business.
Director, Strategy and Finance, Appeals.
Director, Collection Area.
Director, Examination Area.
Senior Advisor, Information Systems Current Processing Environment Security.
Area Director Information Technology Southeast.
Director, Taxpayer Education and Communication Field Operations.
Project Director.
Assistant to Director, Real Estate and Facilities Management.
Project Director, Office of Professional Responsibility.
Director, Business Systems Planning.
Director of Field Operations (Southeast Area)—Criminal investigation.
Director, Management Services.
Project Director.
Industry Director—Financial Services—Large and Mid Size Business.
Director, Field Operations.
Director, Collection Area.
Director, Emergency Management Programs.
Director, Finance.
Director, Enterprise Operations Services.
Deputy Director, Taxpayer Education and Communication.
Associate Chief Financial Officer for Corporate Strategy.
Accounts Management Field Director.
Director, Stakeholder Liaison Field.
Submission Processing Field Director.
Project Director.
Deputy Director, OPR Operations.
Special Agent in Charge.
Director, Tax Forms & Publications.
Director, Compliance Services Campus Operations.
Director, Research.
Accounts Management Field Director.
Submission Processing Field Director.
Director, Strategy, Research and Performance Management.
Start Printed Page 12588
Director, Compliance Campus Operations.
Director, Business Systems Planning.
Director, Strategy and Resource Management.
Internal Revenue Service Chief CounselAssistant Chief Counsel (International) (Litigation).
Assistant Chief Counsel (Collection, Bankruptcy and Summonses).
Division Counsel (Wage and Investment).
Deputy Division Counsel/Deputy Assistant Chief Counsel (Criminal Tax).
Deputy Associate Chief Counsel (General Legal Services).
Assistant Chief Counsel (Disclosure and Privacy Law).
Area Counsel (Small Business and Self Employed) (Area 7).
Area Counsel (Small Business and Self Employed)—Los Angeles.
Deputy Associate Chief Counsel (General Legal Services) (Labor and Personnel Law).
Area Counsel (Small Business and Self Employed)—Philadelphia.
Special Counsel to the Chief Counsel.
Area Counsel (Small Business and Self Employed)—Chicago.
Area Counsel (Small Business and Self Employed)—New York.
Deputy Division Counsel # (Small Business and Self Employed).
Division Counsel (Large and Mid-Size Business).
Division Counsel (Small Business and Self Employed).
Deputy Associate Chief Counsel (Corporate).
Assistant Chief Counsel (Financial Institutions and Products).
Area Counsel (Large and Mid-Size Business) (Area 1) (Financial Services and Health Care).
Deputy Associate Chief Counsel #2 (Passthroughs and Special Industries).
Director, Employee Plans Examinations.
Associate Chief Counsel (Procedure and Administration).
Associate Chief Counsel (Passthroughs and Special Industries).
Associate Chief Counsel (Corporate).
Deputy Division Counsel #2 (Small Business and Self Employed).
Deputy Associate Chief Counsel (Finance and Management).
Deputy Associate Chief Counsel #1 (Income Tax and Accounting).
Area Counsel (Large and Mid Size Business) (Area 2) (Heavy Manufacturing, Construction and Transportation).
Special Counsel to the National Taxpayer Advocate.
Deputy Associate Chief Counsel (International Technical).
Associate Chief Counsel (General Legal Services).
Area Counsel (Large and Mid Size Business) (Area 5) (Communications, Technology, and Media).
Assistant Chief Counsel (Administrative Provisions and Judicial Practice).
Area Counsel (Small Business and Self Employed)—Jacksonville.
Assistant Chief Counsel (Employee Benefits).
Deputy Associate Chief Counsel (Procedure and Administration).
Deputy Associate Chief Counsel (Strategic International Programs).
Deputy Division Counsel (Large and Mid-Size Business).
Deputy Chief Counsel (Technical).
Area Counsel (Small Business and Self Employed)—Dallas.
Deputy Associate Chief Counsel #2 (Income Tax and Accounting).
Deputy Division Counsel and Deputy Associate Chief Counsel (Tax Exempt and Government Entities).
Area Counsel, Large and Mid Size Business (Area 3) (Food, Mass Retailers, and Pharmaceuticals).
Associate Chief Counsel (International).
Associate Chief Counsel (Finance and Management).
Senior Counsel to the Chief Counsel (Legislation).
Deputy Associate Chief Counsel (Financial Institutions and Products).
Associate Chief Counsel/Operating Division Counsel (Tax Exempt and Government Entities).
Deputy Chief Counsel (Operations).
Assistant Chief Counsel (Exempt Organizations, Employment Tax, and Government Entities).
Associate Chief Counsel (Income Tax and Accounting).
Area Counsel (Large and Mid Size Business) (Area 4) (Natural Resources).
Area Counsel (Small Business and Self Employed)—Denver.
Deputy Associate Chief Counsel #1 (Passthroughs and Special Industries).
Division Counsel/Associate Chief Counsel (Criminal Tax).
United States MintAssociate Director, Information Resources/Chief Information Officer.
Start Printed Page 12589
Associate Director for Circulating.
Senior Advisor.
Associate Director for Sales and Marketing.
Senior Advisor.
Associate Director for Policy and Management/Chief Financial Officer.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 549
United States Agency for International Development:
Office of the AdministratorCounselor to the Agency.
Office of the General CounselDeputy General Counsel.
Assistant General Counsel for Ethics and Administrations.
Office of the Inspector GeneralAssistant Inspector General for Management.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Audit.
Counsel to the Inspector General.
Deputy Inspector General.
Office of SecurityDirector, Office of Security.
Office of Equal Opportunity ProgramsDirector, Office of Equal Opportunity Programs.
Bureau for Global HealthAssociate Assistant Administrator, Center for Economic Growth.
Senior Deputy Assistant Administrator.
Deputy Assistant Administrator, Center for Population, Health and Nutrition.
Associate Assistant Administrator.
Bureau for Europe and EurasiaDeputy Assistant Administrator.
Bureau for ManagementDeputy Controller.
Director, Office of Information Resource Management.
Deputy Director, Office of Procurement.
Deputy Director, Office of Human Resources.
Dir. OFC Management Operations.
Deputy Director, Office of Procurement.
Deputy Assistant Administrator, Bureau for Management.
Deputy Director, Office of Financial Management.
Financial Officer for Credit Policy.
Financial Officer for Credit Policy.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 24
United States International Trade Commission:
Office of External RelationsDirector, Office of External Relations.
Office of IndustriesDirector, Office of Industries.
Office of InvestigationsDirector, Office of Investigations.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 3
Department of Veterans Affairs:
Office of the Secretary and DeputyDirector, Office of Employment Discrimination Complaint Adjudication.
Office of the Inspector GeneralDep. Inspector General.
Assistant Inspector General for Auditing.
Assistant Inspector General for Investigations.
Deputy Inspector General.
Assistant Inspector General for Management and Administration.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Investigations.
Counselor to the Inspector General.
Assistant Inspector General for Healthcare Inspections.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Auditing.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Healthcare Inspections.
Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Management and Administration.
Director of Medical Consultation and Review.
Associate Director of Medical Consultation and Review.
Board of Veterans AppealsVice Chairman.
Office of the General CounselRegional Counsel.
Regional Counsel.
Regional Counsel.
Regional Counsel.
Regional Counsel.
Regional Counsel.
Regional Counsel.
Office Assistant Secretary for ManagementPrincipal Deputy Assistant Secretary for Management.
Corefls Project Director.
Office of FinanceAssociate Deputy Assistant Secretary for Financial Systems and Operations.
Director, Financial Services Center.
Office of Acquisition and Materiel ManagementDir, Office of Procurement and Supply.
Dir, Procurement Service.
Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary for Program Management and Operations.
Executive Director/Chief Operating Officer.
Start Printed Page 12590
Office of Asset Enterprise ManagementDeputy Director, Asset Enterprise Management.
Office Assistant Secretary for Policy, Planning and PreparednessDirector, Operations and Readiness.
Office of Security and Law EnforcementDeputy Assistant Secretary for Security and Law Enforcement.
Office of Human Resources Management and Labor RelationsAssociate Deputy Assistant Secretary for Human Resources Management.
Office Asst Secretary for Information and TechnologyDirector, Veterans Affairs Automation Center, Austin, Texas.
Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary for Policy, Portfolio Oversight and Execution.
Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary for Cyber and Information Security.
Program Management Executive.
National Cemetery AdministrationDirector, Office of Finance and Planning.
Director, Office of Construction Management.
Veterans Benefits AdministrationDeputy Director for Policy and Procedures.
Chief Financial Officer.
Deputy Director for Operations.
Veterans Health AdministrationChief Financial Officer.
Associate Chief Financial Officer for Compliance.
Deputy Chief Financial Officer.
Associate Chief Facilities Management Officer for Strategic Management.
Associate Chief Facilities Management Officer for Service Delivery.
Associate Chief Facilities Management Officer for Resource Management.
Chief Operating Officer.
Financial Manager.
Chief Prosthetics and Clinical Logistics Officer.
Associate Chief Information Officer, Implementation and Training Services.
Associate Chief Financial Officer for Corefinancial and Logistics System and Decision Support Systems.
Veterans Integrated Service Network DirectorsDirector Canteen Service.
Total Number of Career Reserved Positions: 55
Government-wide Career Reserve Positions Total: 4,918
End Supplemental Information

[FR Doc. 06-2234 Filed 3-9-06; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6325-39-P