Skip to Content

Notice

Membership of the Senior Executive Service Standing Performance Review Boards

Document Details

Information about this document as published in the Federal Register.

Published Document

This document has been published in the Federal Register. Use the PDF linked in the document sidebar for the official electronic format.

Start Preamble

AGENCY:

Department of Justice.

ACTION:

Notice of Department of Justice's standing members of the Senior Executive Service Performance Review Boards.

SUMMARY:

Pursuant to the requirements of 5 U.S.C. 4314(c)(4), the Department of Justice announces the membership of its 2006 Senior Executive service (SES) Standing Performance Review Boards (PRBs). The purpose of the PRBs is to provide fair and impartial review of SES performance appraisals, bonus recommendations and pay adjustments. The PRBs will make recommendations regarding the final performance ratings to be assigned, SES bonuses and/or pay adjustments to be awarded.

Start Further Info

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

Rod Markham, Deputy Director, Personnel Staff, Justice Management Division, Department of Justice, Washington, DC 20530; (202) 514-4350.

Start Signature

Lee J. Lofthus,

Acting Assistant Attorney General for Administration.

End Signature

Department of Justice

BUREAU OF ALCOHOL, TOBACCO, FIREARMS, AND EXPLOSIVES
BAILEY, GREGG DASSISTANT DIRECTOR (SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY/CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER).
BARAN, VIVIAN ADEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT).
BARRERA, HUGODEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (OFFICE OF STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE AND INFORMATION).
BELL, WILLIAM LDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY).
BOUCHARD, MICHAEL RASSISTANT DIRECTOR (FIELD OPERATIONS).
CARROLL, CARSON WDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (FIELD OPERATIONS CENTRAL).
CARTER, DONNIE ASPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE (HOUSTON FIELD DIVISION).
CARTER, RONNIE ASPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE (DALLAS FIELD DIVISION).
CAVANAUGH, JAMES MDIVISION DIRECTOR/SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE (NASHVILLE FIELD DIVISION).
CHASE, RICHARD EASSISTANT DIRECTOR (OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY AND SECURITY OPERATIONS).
DOMENECH, EDGAR AXELDEPUTY DIRECTOR.
ETHRIDGE, MICHAEL WDIRECTOR (LABORATORY SERVICES).
FORD, WILFRED LASSISTANT DIRECTOR (PUBLIC AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS).
HARRIS, GREGORY PAULCHIEF OF STAFF.
HOOVER, WILLIAMSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE (WASHINGTON FIELD DIVISION DIRECTOR).
KOETT, IMELDA MDEPUTY CHIEF COUNSEL.
Start Printed Page 47525
LOGAN, MARKASSISTANT DIRECTOR (TRAINING AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT).
LOOS, ELEANER RASSOCIATE CHIEF COUNSEL (ADMINISTRATION/ETHICS).
MASSEY, KENNETHDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY AND SECURITY OPERATIONS).
MCDERMOND, JAMES EASSISTANT DIRECTOR (OFFICE OF STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE AND INFORMATION).
MCLEMORE, VANESSA LSPECIAL AGENCY IN CHARGE (ATLANTA FIELD DIVISION).
MCMAHON JR, WILLIAM GDIVISION DIRECTOR/SPECIAL-AGENT-IN-CHARGE (NEW YORK).
O'BRIEN, VIRGINIA TDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (FIELD OPERATIONS EAST).
RADEN, LEWIS PASSISTANT DIRECTOR (ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM AND SERVICES).
RUBENSTEIN, STEPHEN RCHIEF COUNSEL.
STINNETT, MELANIE SASSISTANT DIRECTOR (OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT).
STOOP, THERESA RDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (TRAINING AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT).
STUCKO, AUDREYDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM AND SERVICES).
TORRES, JOHN ADIVISION DIRECTOR/SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE (LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA).
WEBB, JAMES DDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (FIELD OPERATIONS WEST).
ZAMMILLO SR, JAMES ADEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (INDUSTRY OPERATIONS).
ANTITRUST DIVISION
BOTTI, MARK JCHIEF, LITIGATION I SECTION.
CONNOLLY, ROBERT ECHIEF, PHILADELPHIA FIELD OFFICE.
DAVIS, NEZIDA SCHIEF, ATLANTA FIELD OFFICE.
FAMILANT, NORMANCHIEF, ECONOMIC LITIGATION SECTION.
GIORDANO, RALPH TCHIEF, NEW YORK FIELD OFFICE.
GOODMAN, NANCY MCHIEF, TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND MEDIA SECTION.
HAMMOND, SCOTT DDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL/CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT.
HAND, EDWARD TCHIEF, FOREIGN COMMERCE SECTION.
HEYER, KENNETHDIRECTOR OF ECONOMICS.
KING, THOMAS DEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
KRAMER II, J. ROBERTDIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS.
KURSH, GAILDEPUTY DIRECTOR, LEGAL POLICY.
MAJURE, WILLIAM RCHIEF, COMPETITION SECTION.
MASOUDI, GERALD FDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MCDONALD, JOHN BDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MEYER, DAVID LDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
O SULLIVAN, CATHERINE GCHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
PETRIZZI, MARIBETHCHIEF, LITIGATION II SECTION.
PHELAN, LISA MCHIEF, NATIONAL CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
POTTER, ROBERT ACHIEF, LEGAL POLICY SECTION.
PRICE JR, MARVIN NCHIEF, CHICAGO FIELD OFFICE.
READ, JOHN RCHIEF, LITIGATION III.
WARREN, PHILLIP HCHIEF, SAN FRANCISCO FIELD OFFICE.
WATSON, SCOTT MCHIEF, CLEVELAND FIELD OFFICE.
BUREAU OF PRISONS
ADAMS, VANESSA PWARDEN, PETERSBURG, VIRGINIA.
ANDERSON, MARTY CWARDEN, ROCHESTER, MINNESOTA.
APKER JR, LIONEL CWARDEN, OTISVILLE, NEW YORK.
BEELER JR, ARTHUR FWARDEN, BUTNER, NORTH CAROLINA.
BENOV, MICHAEL LSENIOR WARDEN, LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA.
BEUSSE, ROBIN LITMANSENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR ADMINISTRATION.
BEZY, MARK AWARDEN, TERRE HAUTE, INDIANA.
BLEDSOE, BRYAN AWARDEN, LEE, WEST VIRGINIA.
BOOKER, JOE WWARDEN, PHOENIX, ARIZONA.
CHEVEZ, RICARDO EWADEN, TUCSON, ARIZONA.
COMPTON, BOBBY GWARDEN, LOMPOS, CALIFORNIA.
CONLEY, JOYCE KSENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, CORRECTIONAL PROGRAMS DIVISION.
DALIUS JR, WILLIAM FSENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION DIVISION.
DANIELS, CHARLESWARDEN, SHERIDAN, OREGON.
DEWALT, STEPHEN MWARDEN, LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY.
DODRILL, D. SCOTTREGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTHEAST REGION.
DREW, DARRYLWARDEN TALLADEGA, ALABAMA.
FELTS, CHARLESWARDEN BECKLEY, WEST VIRGINIA.
FRANCIS, JOYCEWARDEN, GILMER, WEST VIRGINIA.
GARRETT, MICHAEL WSENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR PROGRAM REVIEW DIVISION.
GRAYER, LOREN AWARDEN, MIAMI, FLORIDA.
GUNJA, JOSEPH EREGIONAL DIRECTOR, WESTERN REGION.
HASTINGS, SUZANNE RWARDEN, BIG SANDY, KENTUCKY.
HAYNES, ALFONSOWARDEN, HAZELTON, WEST VIRGINIA.
HOLDER, CARLYLE IWARDEN, COLEMAN, FLORIDA.
HOLLINGSWORTH, LISAWARDEN, CUMBERLAND, MARYLAND.
HOLT, RAYMOND EREGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTHEAST REGION.
HOLT, RONNIE RWARDEN, SCHUYLKILL, PENNSYLVANIA.
Start Printed Page 47526
JETER, COLE AWARDEN, FORT WORTH, TEXAS.
JOHNS, TRACY WWARDEN, COLEMAN, FLORIDA.
KANE, THOMAS RASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMAITON, POLICY, AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION.
KEFFER, JOSEPH EWARDEN, OKLAHOMA CITY, OKLAHOMA.
KENDALL, PAUL FSENIOR COUNSEL/LEGAL ADMINISTRATIVE.
KENNEY, KATHLEEN MASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL.
LAIRD, PAUL MWARDEN, BROOKLYN, NEW YORK.
LAMANNA, JOHN JWARDEN, EDGEFIELD, SOUTH CAROLINA.
LAPPIN, HARLEY GDIRECTOR
LE BLANC JR, WHITNEY IASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT.
LEDEZMA, HECTORWARDEN, BUAYNABO, PUERTO RIC0.
LINDSAY, CAMERON KWARDEN, CANAAN, WAYMART, PENNSYLVANIA.
MALDONADO JR, GERARDOREGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTH CENTRAL REGION.
MARTINEZ, RICARDOWARDEN, OXFORD, WISCONSIN.
MCFADDEN, ROBERT EWARDEN, SPRINGFIELD, MISSOURI.
MENIFEE, FREDRICKWARDEN, POLLUCK, LOUISIANA.
MINER, JONATHAN CWARDEN, FAIRTON, NEW JERSEY.
MORRISON, MARVIN DWARDEN, NEW YORK, NEW YORK.
NALLEY, MICHAEL KREGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTH CENTRAL REGION.
NORWOOD, JOSEPH LWARDEN, VICTORVILLE, CALIFORNIA.
O'BRIEN, TERENCE TWARDEN, LEE, VIRGINIA.
OUTLAW, TIMOTHY CWARDEN, UNITED STATES PENITENTIARY, BEAUMONT, TEXAS.
PEARSON, BRUCEWARDEN, MEMPHIS TENNESSEE.
REESE, CONSTANCE NWARDEN, YAZOO CITY, TEXAS.
RIOS JR, HECTORWARDEN, FLORENCE, COLORADO.
SAMUELS, CHARLES E. JRWARDEN, FORT DIX, NEW JERSEY.
SANDERS, LINDA LWARDEN, FORREST CITY, ARKANSAS.
SASSER, BRUCE KENTASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR ADMINISTRATION.
SCHULTZ, PAUL MWARDEN, FAIRTON, NEW JERSEY.
SCHWALB, STEVEN BASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRIES, EDUCATION AND VOCATIONAL TRAINING DIVISION.
SCIBANA, JOSEPH MWARDEN, EL RENO, OKLAHOMA.
SMITH, DENNISWARDEN, ATWATER, CALIFORNIA.
STANSBERRY, PATRICIA RAYWARDEN, BUTNER, NORTH CAROLINA.
STINE, DONALD LWARDEN, MCCREARY, KENTUCKY.
TERRELL, DUDLEY JWARDEN, LEAVENWORTH, KANSAS.
THIGPEN SR, MORRIS LDIRECTOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF CORRECTIONS.
VAN BUREN, VIRGINIA LWARDEN, CARSWELL, TEXAS.
VANYUR, JOHN MASSISTANT DIRECTOR, CORRECTIONAL PROGRAMS DIVISION.
VAZQUEZ, JOSE MWARDEN, JESUP, GEORGIA.
WHITE KIM MREGIONAL DIRECTOR, MIDDLE ATLANTIC REGION.
WILEY, RONNIEWARDEN, FLORENCE, COLORADO.
WILLIAMSON, TROY WWARDEN, ALLENWOOD, PENNSYLVANIA.
WINN, DAVID LWARDEN, DEVENS, MISSISSIPPI.
YOUNG JR, JOSEPH PWARDEN, OAKDALE, LOUISIANA.
ZENK, MICHAEL AWARDEN, ATLANTA, GEORGIA.
CIVIL DIVISION
BAXTER, FELIX VBRANCH DIRECTOR (FEDERAL PROGRAM).
BECKNER, C. FREDERICKDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BORDEAUX, JOANN JDEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR (TORTS).
BRANDA, JOYCE RDEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR (COMMERCIAL).
BRUEN JR, JAMES GSPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.
BUCHOLTZ, JEFFREY SPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
COHEN, DAVID MBRANCH DIRECTOR (COMMERCIAL).
COHN, JONATHAN FDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
COPPOLINO, ANTHONY JSPEICAL LITIGATION COUNSEL (FEDERAL PROGRAMS).
DAVIDSON, JEANNE EDEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR (COMMERCIAL).
FARGO, JOHN JBRANCH DIRECTOR (COMMERCIAL).
FROST, PETER FBRANCH DIRECTOR (TORTS).
GARREN, TIMOTHY PATRICKBRANCH DIRECTOR (TORTS).
GARVEY, VINCENT MORGANDEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR (FEDERAL PROGRAMS).
GLYNN, JOHN PATRICKBRANCH DIRECTOR (TORTS).
HERTZ, MICHAEL FBRANCH DIRECTOR (COMMERCIAL).
HOLLIS, ROBERT MARKOFFICE DIRECTOR (SPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL).
HUNT, JOSEPH HBRANCH DIRECTOR (FEDERAL PROGRAMS).
HUSSEY, THOMAS WDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION.
KANTER, WILLIAM GDEPUTY DIRECTOR (APPELLATE STAFF).
KATSAS, GREGORY GDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
KINSELLA, JAMES MDEPUTY DIRECTOR (COMMERCIAL).
KLINE, DAVID JDEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR (OIL).
KOHN, J. CHRISTOPHERBRANCH DIRECTOR (COMMERCIAL).
KOPP, ROBERT EDIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF.
LETTER, DOUGLAS NAPPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL.
Start Printed Page 47527
LIEBER, SHEILA MDEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.
MCCONNELL, DAVID MDEPUTY DIRECTOR (OPERATIONS), OFFICE OF MITIGATION LITIGATION.
NICHOLS, CARL JDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
O MALLEY, BARBARA BSPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.
PYLES, PHYLLIS JBRANCH DIRECTOR (TORTS).
RIVERA, JENNIFER DBRANCH DIRECTOR (FEDERAL PROGRAMS).
SCHIFFER, STUART EDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SPOONER, SANDRA PDEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR (COMMERCIAL).
STERN, MARK BAPPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL.
THIROLF, EUGENE MDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF CONSUMER LITIGATION.
ZWICK, KENNETH LDIRECTOR OF MANAGEMENT PROGRAMS.
OFFICE OF COMMUNITY ORIENTED POLICING SERVICES
PEED, CARL RDIRECTOR.
CRIMINAL DIVISION
ALEXANDER, CARLDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF OVERSEAS PROSECUTORIAL DEVELOPMENT ASSISTANCE AND TRAINING.
DION, JOHN JCHIEF, COUNTERESPIONAGE SECTION.
EDELMAN, RONNIE LDEPUTY CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION.
GLAZER, SIDNEYSENIOR APPELLATE COUNSEL.
GOLDBERG, STUART MDEPUTY CHIEF FOR LITIGATION, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION.
HILLMAN, NOEL LCHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION.
JOHNSON, PAUL RSPECIAL ADVISOR TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
JONES, JOSEPH MCHIEF OF INTERNATIONAL TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT.
KEENEY, JOHN CDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
KILLION, MAUREEN HSENIOR ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR.
MANDELKER, SIGAL PDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MCHENRY, TERESA LCHIEF, DOMESTIC SECURITY SECTION.
MCNALLY, EDWARD ESENIOR COUNSEL.
OHR, BRUCE GCHIEF, ORGANIZED CRIME & RACKETEERING SECTION.
OOSTERBAAN, ANDREWCHIEF, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND OBSCENITY SECTION.
PADDEN, THOMAS WILLIAMPRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, NARCOTIC AND DANGEROUS DRUG SECTION.
PAINTER, CHRISTOPHER MDEPUTY CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION.
PARENT, STEVEN JEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
PARSKY, LAURA HAASDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
REYNOLDS, JAMES SSENIOR COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
RICHARD, MARK MSENIOR COUNSEL.
ROGERS, RICHARD MSENIOR COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY.
ROSENBAUM, ELI MDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF SPECIAL INVESTIGATIONS.
SABIN, BARRY MCHIEF, COUNTER TERRORISM SECTION.
SAMUELS, JULIE EDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF POLICY & LEGISLATION.
STANSELL GAMM, MARTHA JCHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME, & INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION.
STEMLER, PATTY MERKAMPCHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
SWARTZ, BRUCE CARLTONDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
WARLOW, MARY ELLENDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
WARREN, MARY LEEDEPUTY ASSISTNT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
WEBER, RICHARD MCHIEF, ASSET FORFEITURE AND MONEY LAUNDERING SECTION.
CIVIL RIGHTS DIVISION
AGARWAL, ASHEESHDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BALDWIN, KATHERINE ADEPUTY SPECIAL COUNSEL.
BECKER, GRACE CHUNGDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BROWN CUTLAR, SHANETTACHIEF, SPECIAL LITIGATION SECTION.
COMISAC, RENA JOHNSONPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
FLYNN, DAVID KCHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
FRIEDLANDER, MERRILY ACHIEF, COORDINATION & REVIEW SECTION.
GLASSMAN, JEREMIAHCHIEF, EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES.
GREENE, IRVA DEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
KAPPLEHOFF, MARK JOHNCHIEF, CRIMINAL SECTION.
KING, LORETTADEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
PALMER, DAVID JCHIEF, EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION SECTION.
ROSENBAUM, STEVEN HCHIEF, HOUSING AND CIVIL ENFORCEMENT.
SCHLOZMAN, BRADLEY JDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
TANNER, JOHN KCHIEF, VOTING SECTION.
WODATCH, JOHN LCHIEF, DISABILITY RIGHTS SECTION.
ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES DIVISION
ALEXANDER, S. CRAIGCHIEF, INDIAN RESOURCES SECTION.
BRUFFY, ROBERT LEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
BUTLER, VIRGINIA PCHIEF, LAND ACQUISITION SECTION.
Start Printed Page 47528
CRUDEN, JOHN CDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
DISHEROON, FRED RSPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.
FISHEROW, W. BENJAMINDEPUTY CHIEF ENVIRONMENT ENFORCEMENT.
GELBER, BRUCE SCHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT.
GRISHAW, LETITIA JCHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE SECTION.
HAUGRUD, K. JACKCHIEF, GENERAL LITIGATION SECTION.
KILBOURNE, JAMES CCHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
MAHAN, ELLEN MDEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
MCKEOWN, MATTTHEW JPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY.
MILIUS, PAULINE HCHIEF, LAW AND POLICY SECTION.
NELSON, RYAN DDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SOBECK, EILEENDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
STEWART, HOWARD PSENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
UHLMANN, DAVID MCHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES SEC.
WILLIAMS, JEAN ECHIEF, WILDLIFE & MARINE RESOURCES.
EXECUTIVE OFFICE FOR IMMIGRATION REVIEW
CREPPY, MICHAEL JCHIEF, ADMINISTRATIVE HEARING OFFICER.
KELLER, MARY EGENERAL COUNSEL.
NASCA, PAULA NASSOCIATE DIRECTOR.
OHLSON, KEVIN ADEPUTY DIRECTOR.
PERKINS, JACKDIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS (BOARD OF IMMIGRATION APPEALS).
ROONEY, KEVIN DDIRECTOR.
SCIALABBA, LORI LCHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION APPEALS.
EXECUTIVE OFFICE FOR UNITED STATES ATTORNEY
BAILIE, MICHAEL WDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF LEGISLATIVE EDUCATION.
BATTLE, MICHAEL ADIRECTOR.
BEVELS, LISA ADEPUTY DIRECTOR FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT.
DOWNS, DAVID WDEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR OPERATIONS.
PARENT, STEVEN JDEPUTY DIRECTOR.
EXECUTIVE OFFICE FOR UNITED STATES TRUSTEES
MILLER, JEFFREY MASSOCIATE DIRECTOR.
WHITE III, CLIFFORD JACTING DIRECTOR.
JUSTICE MANAGEMENT DIVISION
ALLEN, MICHAEL HDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR POLICY, MANAGEMENT, AND PLANNING.
BEASLEY, ROGERDIRECTOR, OPERATION SERVICES STAFF.
DEACON, RONALD LDIRECTOR, FACILITY ADMINISTRATION SERVICES STAFF.
DESSEY, BLANE KDIRECTOR, LIBRARY STAFF.
DUFFY, MICHAEL DDIRECTOR, E-GOVERNMENT SERVICES STAFF.
DUNLAP, JAMES LDIRECTOR, SECURITY AND EMERGENCY PLANNING STAFF.
FRISCH, STUARTGENERAL COUNSEL.
HAGGERTY, KATHLEEN ADIRECTOR, DEBT COLECTION MANAGEMENT STAFF.
HERETICK, DENNIS JDIRECTOR, INFORMATION SECURITY STAFF.
HITCHY, VANCE EDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL/CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
HOLTGREWE, KENT LDIRECTOR, INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY POLICY AND PLANNING STAFF.
JOHNSTON, JAMES WDIRECTOR, PROCUREMENT SERVICES STAFF.
LAURIA SULLENS, JOLENE ADIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF.
LINDSEY, JUSTIN RCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER.
LOFTHUS, LEE JDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL/CONTROLLER.
MARKHAM, RODNEY EDEPUTY DIRECTOR, PERSONNEL STAFF.
MORGAN, MELINDA BDIRECTOR, FINANCE STAFF.
MURRAY, JOHN WDIRECTOR, ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS STAFF.
O LEARY, KARINDEPUTY DIRECTOR (PROGRAMS AND PERFORMANCE), BUDGET STAFF.
ORR, DAVID MARSHALLDIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT AND PLANNING STAFF.
PAGLIARINI, RAYMOND JRDIRECTOR, PERSONNEL STAFF.
PAULL, MARCIA KDEPUTY DIRECTOR (AUDITING).
PEREZ, MICHAEL ADIRECTOR, ASSET FORFEITURE MANAGEMENT STAFF.
SANTANGELO, MARI BARRDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR HUMAN RESOURCES AND ADMINISTRATION (CHCO).
SCHULTZ JR, WALTER HDEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF.
NATIONAL DRUG INTELLIGENCE CENTER
WALTHER, MICHAEL FDIRECTOR, NATIONAL DRUG INTELLIGENCE CENTER.
NATIONAL SECURITY DIVISION
GERRY, BRETT CDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
Start Printed Page 47529
ROWAN, PATRICK JDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL
ELWOOD, COURTNEY SDEPUTY CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
FRIEDRICH, MATTHEWPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL AND CHIEF OF STAFF.
GOODLING, MONICA MWHITE HOUSE LIAISON AND COUNSEL TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SAMPSON, D KYLECHIEF OF STAFF.
OFFICE OF THE ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL
CINCIOTTA, LINDA ASENIOR COUNSEL FOR ALTERNATIVE DISPUTE RESOLUTION.
GORSUCH, NEIL MPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SWENSON, LILY FDEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL
DEFALAISE, LOUISDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ATTORNEY RECRUITMENT AND MANAGEMENT.
ELSTON, MICHAELCOUNSELOR AND CHIEF OF STAFF.
HORVATH, JANECHIEF PRIVACY AND CIVIL LIBERTIES OFFICER.
MARGOLIS, DAVIDASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MCFARLAND, STEVEN TDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF FAITH BASED AND COMMUNITY INITIATIVES.
MONHEIM, THOMAS AASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
NASH, STUART GDIRECTOR, ORGANIZED CRIME DRUG ENFORCEMENT TASK FORCE.
OTIS, LEE SASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
TENPAS, RONALD JASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
OFFICE OF FEDERAL DETENTION TRUSTEE
HYLTON, STACIA AFEDERAL DETENTION TRUSTEE.
OFFICE OF THE INSPECTOR GENERAL
FORTINE OCHOA, CAROL AASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR OVERSIGHT & REVIEW.
MARTIN, PAUL KDEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL.
MCLAUGHLIN, THOMAS FASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR INVESTIGATION.
PETERS, GREGORY TASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR MANAGEMENT AND PLANNING.
PRICE, PAUL AASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL EVAULATION AND INSPECTION.
ROBINSON, GAIL AGENERAL COUNSEL.
ZIMMERMAN, GUY KASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR AUDIT.
OFFICE OF INFORMATION AND PRIVACY
METCALFE, DANIEL JDIRECTOR (POLICY AND LITIGATION).
OFFICE OF INTERGOVERNMENTAL AND PUBLIC LIAISON
JEZIERSKI, CRYSTAL RDIRECTOR.
OFFICE OF INTELLIGENCE POLICY AND REVIEW
BAKER, JAMES ACOUNSEL FOR INTELLIGENCE POLICY.
BRADLEY, MARK ADEPUTY COUNSEL FOR INTELLIGENCE POLICY.
KENNEDY, JOHN LIONELDEPUTY COUNSEL FOR INTELLIGENCE LAW.
SKELLY NOLEN, MARGARET ADEPUTY COUNSEL FOR INTELLIGENCE OPERATIONS.
OFFICE OF JUSTICE PROGRAMS
AYERS, NANCY LYNNDIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATIONS.
BURCH II, JAMES HDEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR POLICY AND MANAGEMENT, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE.
DALEY, CYBELE KDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
FEUCHT, THOMAS EDEPUTY DIRECTOR, RESEARCH AND EVAULATION.
FRALICK, GERALD LCHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
GARRY, EILEENDEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PROGRAMS, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE.
GREENFELD, LAWRENCEDEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PLANNING, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE.
GREENHOUSE, DENNIS EDEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE FOR VICTIMS OF CRIME.
HAGY, DAVID WDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HIGHTOWER, CAROLYN APRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE FOR VICTIMS OF CRIME.
MADAN, RAFAEL AGENERAL COUNSEL.
MCGARRY, BETHDEPUTY ASSISTANT GENERAL FOR OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT.
MERKLE, PHILLIPDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION.
MORGAN, JOHN SDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY.
ROBERTS, MARILYN MDEPUTY DIRECTOR PROGRAMS, OFFICE OF JUVENILE JUSTICE AND DELINQUENCY PREVENTION.
Start Printed Page 47530
OFFICE OF LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS
BURTON, M. FAITHSPECIAL COUNSEL.
CLINGER, JAMES HDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SEIDEL, REBECCA SDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
OFFICE OF LEGAL COUNSEL
BOARDMAN, MICHELLE EDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BRADBURY, STEVEN GDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
COLBORN, PAUL PSPECIAL COUNSEL.
EISENBERG, JOHN ADEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ELWOOD, JOHN PATRICKDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HART, ROSEMARY ASPECIAL COUNSEL.
KOFFSKY, DANIEL LSPECIAL COUNSEL.
MARSHALL, C. KEVINDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
OFFICE OF LEGAL POLICY
HERTLING, RICHARD APRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
JONES, KEVIN ROBERTDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MACKLIN, KRISTI RDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MCINTOSH, BRENT JDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
OFFICE OF THE PARDON ATTORNEY
ADAMS. ROGER CPARDON ATTORNEY.
OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY
JARRETT, H. MARSHALLCOUNSEL ON PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY.
WISH, JUDITH BDEPUTY COUNSEL ON PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY.
OFFICE OF THE SOLICITOR GENERAL
DREEBEN, MICHAEL RDEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
GARRE, GREGORY GPRINCIPAL DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
HUNGAR, THOMAS GDEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
KNEEDLER, EDWIN SDEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
OFFICE ON VIOLENCE AGAINST WOMEN
BOTTNER, ANDREA GPRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF VIOLENCE AGAINST WOMEN.
OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
SCOLINOS, TASIA MDIRECTOR.
TAX DIVISION
CIMINO, RONALD ALLENCHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, WESTERN REGION.
CSONTOS, STEPHEN JSPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.
DICICCO, JOHN ACHIEF, OFFICE OF REVIEW.
DONOHUE, DENNIS MSENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
FALLON, CLAIREDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
GUSTAFSON, DVAIDCHIEF, CLAIMS COURT SECTION.
HEALD, SETH GCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, CENTRAL REGION.
HECHTKOPF, ALANCHIEF, CRIMINAL APPEALS AND TAX ENFORCEMENT POLICY SECTION.
HUBBERT, DAVID ACHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, EASTERN REGION.
HYTKEN, LOUISE PCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, SOUTHWEST REGION.
KEARNS, MICHAEL JCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, SOUTHERN REGION.
MORRISON, RICHARD TDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MULLARKEY, DANIEL PCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, NORTHERN REGION.
MURRAY, FREDDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
PAGUNI, ROSEMARY ECHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, NORTHERN REGION.
ROTHENBERG, GILBERT SCHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
SALAD, BRUCE MCHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, SOUTHERN REGION.
WATKINS, ROBERT SCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION WESTERN REGION.
YOUNG, JOSEPH EEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
UNITED STATES MARSHALS SERVICE
AUERBACH, GERALDGENERAL COUNSEL.
BROWN, BROADINE MASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR MANAGEMENT AND BUDGET.
DOLAN, EDWARDCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
Start Printed Page 47531
FARMER, MARC AASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR JUDICIAL SECURITY.
FINAN II, ROBERT JASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR INVESTIGATIVE SERVICES.
JONES, SYLVESTER EASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR WITNESS SECURITY AND PRISONER OPERATIONS.
LITMAN, DIANE CASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY.
MEAD, GARY EASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR BUSINESS SERVICES.
PEARSON, MICHAEL AASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR EXECUTIVE SERVICES.
RODERICK JR, ARTHUR DASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR OPERATIONS SUPPORT.
SMITH, SUZANNE DASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES.
TRONO, ROBERTDEPUTY DIRECTOR.
End Further Info End Preamble

[FR Doc. 06-6977 Filed 8-16-06; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4410-AR-M