Skip to Content

Notice

Membership of the Senior Executive Service Standing Performance Review Boards

Document Details

Information about this document as published in the Federal Register.

Published Document

This document has been published in the Federal Register. Use the PDF linked in the document sidebar for the official electronic format.

Start Preamble

AGENCY:

Department of Justice.

ACTION:

Notice of Department of Justice's standing members of the Senior Executive Service Performance Review Boards.

SUMMARY:

Pursuant to the requirements of 5 U.S.C. 4314(c)(4), the Department of Justice announces the membership of its 2009 Senior Executive Service (SES) Standing Performance Review Boards (PRBs). The purpose of a PRB is to provide fair and impartial review of SES performance appraisals, bonus recommendations and pay adjustments. The PRBs will make recommendations regarding the final performance ratings to be assigned, SES bonuses and/or pay adjustments to be awarded.

Start Further Info

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

Rod Markham, Director, Human Resources, Justice Management Division, Department of Justice, Washington, DC 20530; (202) 514-4350.

Start Signature

Lee J. Lofthus,

Assistant Attorney General for Administration.

End Signature Start Printed Page 40847
NamePosition title
Office of the Attorney General—AG
RICHARDSON, MARGARETCOUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR EXECUTIVE BRANCH RELATIONS.
BIES, JOHN ECOUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
GARLAND, JAMESDEPUTY CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR.
OLSEN, MATTHEW GEXECUTIVE DIRECTOR.
JEFFRESS, DOROTHY, AMESCOUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
Office of the Deputy Attorney General—DAG
MACBRIDE, NEIL HASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
LIBIN, NANCYCHIEF PRIVACY AND CIVIL LIBERTIES OFFICER.
DELERY, STUART FCHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR.
RUEMMLER, KATHYREN HPRINCIPAL ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MARGOLIS, DAVIDASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SCHOOLS, SCOTT NASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
VERRILLI, DONALD BASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BURROWS, CHARLOTTEASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
Office of the Associate Attorney General—OASG
GUERRA, JOSEPH RPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MASON, KAROL VDEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
GREENFELD, HELAINE ANNDEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HIRSCH, SAMUELDEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
CHUN, A. MARISADEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
Office of the Solicitor General—OSG
KATYAL, NEAL KPRINCIPAL DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
STEWART, MALCOLM LDEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
DREEBEN, MICHAEL RDEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
KNEEDLER, EDWIN SDEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
Antitrust Division—ATR
SOVEN, JOSHUA HCHIEF LITIGATION I SECTION.
O'SULLIVAN, CATHERINE GCHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
HAND, EDWARD TCHIEF, FOREIGN COMMERCE SECTION.
KRAMER II, J. ROBERTDIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS.
WATSON, SCOTT MCHIEF, CLEVELAND FIELD OFFICE.
PRICE JR, MARVIN NCHIEF, CHICAGO FIELD OFFICE.
WARREN, PHILLIP HCHIEF SAN FRANCISCO FIELD OFFICE.
CONNOLLY, ROBERT ECHIEF, PHILADELPHIA FIELD OFFICE.
DAVIS, NEZIDA SCHIEF, ATLANTA FIELD OFFICE.
CAVANAUGH, WILLIAM FDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HAMMOND, SCOTT DDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
GIORDANO, RALPH TCHIEF, NEW YORK FIELD OFFICE.
POTTER, ROBERT ACHIEF, LEGAL POLICY SECTION.
FAMILANT, NORMANCHIEF, ECONOMIC LITIGATION SECTION.
HEYER, KENNETHDIRECTOR OF ECONOMICS.
BOAST, MARY HDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
PETRIZZI, MARIBETHCHIEF, LITIGATION II SECTION.
KING, THOMAS DEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
GOODMAN, NANCY MCHIEF, TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND MEDIA SECTION.
PHELAN, LISA MCHIEF, NATIONAL CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
KURSH, GAILDEPUTY CHIEF, LEGAL POLICY SECTION.
TIERNEY, JAMES JCHIEF, NETWORKS AND TECHNOLOGY ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
Antitrust Division—ATR
READ, JOHN RCHIEF, LITIGATION III SECTION.
MAJURE, WILLIAM ROBERTCHIEF, COMPETITION POLICY SECTION.
CURRIE, DUNCAN SCHIEF, DALLAS FIELD OFFICE.
Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives—ATF
CHAIT, MARK RDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS—CENTRAL.
Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives—ATF
CARROLL, CARSON WASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM AND SERVICES.
STUCKO, AUDREY MDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM AND SERVICES.
GODDARD, VALERIE JDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TRAINING AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT.
LOGAN, MARKASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TRAINING AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT.
Start Printed Page 40848
CRENSHAW, KELVIN NASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY AND SECURITY OPERATIONS.
MICHALIC, VIVIAN BDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT.
STINNETT, MELANIE SASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
BELL, WILLIAM LDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY.
ETHRIDGE, MICHAEL WDIRECTOR, LABORATORY SERVICES.
FICARETTA, TERESA GDEPUTY CHIEF COUNSEL.
LOOS, ELEANER RASSOCIATE CHIEF COUNSEL, ADMINISTRATION AND ETHICS.
MCMAHON JR, WILLIAM GDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS—WEST.
TORRES, JOHN ASPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOS ANGELES.
DOMENECH, EDGAR ASPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, WASHINGTON D.C.
WEBB, JAMES DSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, HOUSTON.
TORRES, JULIEDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS—EAST.
RUBENSTEIN, STEPHEN RCHIEF COUNSEL.
MASSEY, KENNETHDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILTY AND SECURITY OPERATIONS.
ZAMMILLO SR, JAMES ADEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRY OPERATIONS.
CAVANAUGH, JAMES MSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NASHVILLE.
FORD, WILFRED LASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS.
MARTIN, STEPHEN KDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE AND INFORMATION.
MCDERMOND, JAMES EASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE AND INFORMATION.
COLUCCI, NICHOLAS VDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS.
GANT, GREGORY KSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ATLANTA.
ANDERSON, GLENN NSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, BOSTON.
TRAVER, ANDREW LSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, CHICAGO.
BOXLER, MICHAEL BSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, KANSAS CITY.
POTTER, MARK WSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, PHILADELPHIA.
NEWELL, WILLIAM DSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, PHOENIX.
HERKINS, STEPHEN CSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, SAN FRANCISCO.
BARRERA, HUGO JSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, MIAMI.
GRAHAM, ZEBEDEE TSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, CHARLOTTE.
BRANDON, THOMAS ESPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DETROIT.
VIDO, PAUL JSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOUISVILLE.
O'BRIEN, VIRGINIA TSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, TAMPA.
ZAPOR, BERNARD JSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ST PAUL.
HARPER, DAVID GSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEW ORLEANS.
SADOWSKI, CHRISTOPHER PSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, COLUMBUS.
STOOP, THERESA RSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, BALTIMORE.
HOOVER, WILLIAM JASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS.
CARTER, RONNIE ASPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DALLAS.
HORACE, MATTHEW WSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEWARK.
CHASE, RICHARD ESPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DENVER.
MELSON, KENNETH ESENIOR POLICY ADVISOR.
Bureau of Prisons—BOP
LAPPIN, HARLEY GDIRECTOR.
DALIUS, WILLIAM F. JRASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR ADMINISTRATION.
CONLEY, JOYCE KASSISTANT DIRECTOR CORRECTIONAL PROGRAMS DIVISION.
KENNEY, KATHLEEN MASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL.
DODRILL, D. SCOTTREGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTHEAST REGION.
HOLT, RAYMOND EREGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTHEAST REGION.
NALLEY, MICHAEL KREGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTH CENTRAL REGION.
MCFADDEN, ROBERT EREGIONAL DIRECTOR, WESTERN REGION.
MALDONADO JR, GERARDOREGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTH CENTRAL REGION.
GRAYER, LOREN AWARDEN, USP, ATLANTA, GA.
CHESTER, CLAUDEWARDEN, USP, LEAVENWORTH, KS.
BLEDSOE, BRYAN AWARDEN, USP, LEWISBURG, PA.
SANDERS, LINDA LWARDEN, FCC, LOMPOC, CA.
ANDERSON, MARTY CWARDEN, USMCFP, SPRINGFIELD, MO.
DEWALT, STEPHEN MWARDEN, FMC, LEXINGTON, KY.
HOLLINGSWORTH, LISA WWARDEN, USP, MARION, IL.
LAIRD, PAUL AASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRIES, EDUCATION AND VOCATIONAL TRAINING DIVISION.
MARBERRY, HELEN JWARDEN, FCC TERRE HAUTE, IN.
THIGPEN SR, MORRIS LDIRECTOR NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF CORRECTIONS.
REVELL, SARA MWARDEN, FCC, BUTNER, NC.
EICHENLAUB, LOUIS CWARDEN, FCI MARIANNA, FL.
LE BLANC JR, WHITNEY IASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT.
SAMUELS, CHARLES E. JRSENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF CORRECTIONAL PROGRAMS DIVISION.
CHAVEZ, RICARDO EWARDEN, FCI, PHOENIX, AZ.
JETT, BRIAN RWARDEN, FMC, ROCHESTER, MN.
WHITE, KIM MREGIONAL DIRECTOR, MIDDLE ATLANTIC REGION.
Start Printed Page 40849
KANE, THOMAS RASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION, POLICY, AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION.
REESE, CONSTANCE NWARDEN, FCI, TALLADEGA, AL.
GRONDOLSKY, JEFF FWARDEN, FCI, FORT DIX, NJ.
DAVIS, BLAKE RWARDEN, USP, HIGH, FLORENCE, CO.
WILEY, RONNIEWARDEN, FCC, FLORENCE, CO.
YOUNG JR, JOSEPH PWARDEN, FCC, OAKDALE, LA.
CHAPMAN, W. ELANIEWARDEN, FMC, CARSWELL, TX.
MARTINEZ, RICARDOWARDEN, FCC, ALLENWOOD, PA.
KASTNER, PAUL AWARDEN, FTC, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK.
RATHMAN, JOHN TWARDEN, FDC, MIAMI, FL.
SCHULTZ, PAUL MWARDEN, FCI, FAIRTON, NJ.
ADAMS, VANESSA PSENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR PROGRAM REVIEW DIVISION.
MITCHELL, MARY MWARDEN, FCI, EDGEFIELD, SC.
SABOL, CAROLYN ANNWARDEN, FMC, DEVENS, MA.
BENOV, MICHAEL LWARDEN, MDC, LOS ANGELES, CA.
FOX, JOHN BWARDEN, FCC, BEAUMONT, TX.
HASTINGS, SUZANNE RSENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, CORRECTIONAL PROGRAMS DIVISION.
BEUSSE, ROBIN LITMANSENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR ADMINISTRATION.
LINDSAY, CAMERON KWARDEN, MDC, BROOKLYN, NY.
KEFFER, JOSEPH EWARDEN, USP, POLLUCK, LA.
BERKEBILE, DAVID WWARDEN, FCI, BECKLEY, WV.
HICKEY, DEBORAH AWARDEN, FCI, JESUP, GA.
KILLIAN, JANICE MWARDEN, FCI, OTISVILLE, NY.
TERRELL, DUDLEY JWARDEN, MCC, NEW YORK, NY.
RIOS JR., HECTORWARDEN, USP, ATWATER, CA.
DREW, DARRYLWARDEN, FCC, COLEMAN, FL.
Bureau of Prisons—BOP
O'BRIEN, TERENCE TWARDEN, USP, LEE, VA.
KENDALL, PAUL FSENIOR COUNSEL.
STANSBERRY, PATRICIA RWARDEN, FCC, PETERSBURG, VA.
ZUERCHER, JEROME CWARDEN, USP, BIG SANDY, KY.
NORWOOD, JOSEPH LWARDEN, FCC, VICTORVILLE, CA.
WILSON, ERIC DWARDEN, USP, MCCREARY, KY.
CROSS JR, JAMESWARDEN, USP, HAZELTON, WV.
PEARSON, BRUCE AWARDEN, FCC, YAZOO CITY, MS.
HOLT, RONNIE RWARDEN, USP, CANAAN, PA.
OUTLAW, TIMOTHY CWARDEN, FCC, FORREST CITY, AR.
JOHNS, TRACY WWARDEN, FCI, MEDIUM-I, BUTNER, NC.
MIDDLEBROOKS, SCOTT AWARDEN, USP, COLEMAN-I, COLEMAN, FL.
APKER JR, LIONEL CWARDEN, USP, TUCSON, AZ.
WHITEHEAD, JIMMY DWARDEN, FCI, CUMBERLAND, MD.
RIVERA, MILDREDWARDEN, FCI, ESTILL, SC.
SHERROD, WILLIAM AWARDEN, FCI, GREENVILLE, IL.
QUINTANA, FRANCISCO JWARDEN, FCI, MCKEAN, PA.
HOLINKA-WURDEMAN, CAROL JWARDEN, FCI, OXFORD, WI.
SMITH, DENNIS RWARDEN, FCI, PEKIN, IL.
SNIEZEK, THOMAS RWARDEN, FCI, SCHUYLKILL, PA.
JOSLIN, DANIEL MWARDEN, FCI, THREE RIVERS, TX.
HAYES, ANTHONYWARDEN, MDC, GUAYNABO, PUERTO RICO.
CASTILLO, JUAN DWARDEN, FCI, MEMPHIS, TN.
THOMAS, JEFFREY EWARDEN, FCI, SHERIDAN, OR.
DEBOO, KUMA JWARDEN, FCI, GILMER, WV.
HOGSTEN, KAREN FWARDEN, FCI, MANCHESTER, KY.
DREW, DARLENEWARDEN, FCI, BENNETTSVILLE, SC.
LEDEZMA, HECTOR AWARDEN, FCI, EL RENO, OK.
OWEN, JOHN RWARDEN, FCI, WILLIAMSBURG, SC.
SCHULT, DEBORAH GWARDEN, FCI, RAY BROOK, NY.
IVES, RICHARD BWARDEN, FCI, HERLONG, CA.
Civil Division—CIV
COPPOLINO, ANTHONY JSPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.
RIVERA, JENNIFER DBRANCH DIRECTOR.
KOPP, ROBERT EDIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF.
DAVIDSON, JEANNE EDIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
HUNT, JOSEPH HBRANCH DIRECTOR.
BRANDA, JOYCE RDIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
KOHN, J. CHRISTOPHERDIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
PYLES, PHYLLIS JDIRECTOR, FEDERAL TORT CLAIMS ACT SECTION.
FARGO, JOHN JDIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
GARREN, TIMOTHY PATRICKDIRECTOR, CONSTITUTIONAL AND SPECIALIZED TORT LITIGATION SECTION.
FROST, PETER FDIRECTOR, AVIATION AND ADMIRALTY SECTION.
Start Printed Page 40850
BAXTER, FELIX VBRANCH DIRECTOR.
HOLLIS, ROBERT MARKDIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
O'MALLEY, BARBARA BSPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL, AVIATION AND ADMIRALTY SECTION.
SHAPIRO, ELIZABETH JDEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.
HERTZ, MICHAEL FDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
RAVEL, ANN MILLERDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BRUEN JR, JAMES GSPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.
HUSSEY, THOMAS WDIRECTOR, APPELLATE LITIGATION.
GLYNN, JOHN PATRICKDIRECTOR, ENVIRONMENTAL TORT LITIGATION SECTION.
KIRSCHMAN JR., ROBERT EDEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
GARVEY, VINCENT MORGANDEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.
ZWICK, KENNETH LDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT PROGRAMS.
Civil Division—CIV
GRANSTON, MICHAEL DDEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
LIEBER, SHEILA MDEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.
THIROLF, EUGENE MDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF CONSUMER LITIGATION.
LETTER, DOUGLAS NAPPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL.
STERN, MARK BAPPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL.
GERSHENGORN, IAN HDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SNEE, BRYANT GDEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
KANTER, WILLIAM GDEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF.
MCCONNELL, DAVID MDEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE SECTION.
BRINKMANN, BETH SDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
KLINE, DAVID JDIRECTOR, FEDERAL DISTRICT COURT SECTION.
ANDERSON, DANIEL RDEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
Civil Rights Division—CRT
GADZICHOWSKI, JOHN MCHIEF, EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION SECTION.
FLYNN, DIANA KATHERINECHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
KAPPELHOFF, MARK JOHNCHIEF, CRIMINAL SECTION.
ROSENBAUM, STEVEN HCHIEF, HOUSING AND CIVIL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
COATES, HARRY CHRISTOPHERCHIEF, VOTING SECTION.
GLASSMAN, JEREMIAHCHIEF, EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES SECTION.
BROWN-CUTLAR, SHANETTA YCHIEF, SPECIAL LITIGATION SECTION.
WODATCH, JOHN LCHIEF, DISABILITY RIGHTS SECTION.
KING, LORETTADEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SAMUELS, JOCELYNCOUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
FRIEDLANDER, MERRILY ACHIEF, COORDINATION AND REVIEW SECTION.
GREENE, IRVA DEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
BALDWIN, KATHERINE ADEPUTY SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR IMMIGRATION-RELATED UNFAIR EMPLOYMENT PRACTICES.
GINSBURG, JESSICA ACOUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
Criminal Division—CRM
ROGERS, RICHARD MSENIOR COUNSEL.
NASH, STUART GDIRECTOR, ORGANIZED CRIME, DRUG ENFORCEMENT TASK FORCE.
OHR, BRUCE GCHIEF, ORGANIZED CRIME AND RACKETEERING SECTION.
STEMLER, PATTY MERKAMPCHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
WELCH II, WILLIAM MCHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION.
O'BRIEN, PAUL MCHIEF, NARCOTIC AND DANGEROUS DRUG SECTION.
WEINSTEIN, JASONDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
KEENEY, JOHN CDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SWARTZ, BRUCE CARLTONDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
WARLOW, MARY ELLENDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
PELLETIER, PAUL EDEPUTY CHIEF FOR LITIGATION.
WEBER, RICHARD MCHIEF, ASSET FORFEITURE AND MONEY LAUNDERING SECTION.
MORRIS, BRENDA KDEPUTY CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION.
GRINDLER, GARY GDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
GLAZER, SIDNEYSENIOR APPELLATE COUNSEL.
PARENT, STEVEN JEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
KILLION, MAUREEN HDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT OPERATIONS.
ROBINSON, STEWART CDEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
BLANCO, KENNETH ADEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
WROBLEWSKI, JONATHAN JDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF POLICY AND LEGISLATION.
AINSWORTH, PETER JSENIOR DEPUTY CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION.
OOSTERBAAN, ANDREWCHIEF, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND OBSCENITY SECTION.
ROSENBAUM, ELI MDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF SPECIAL INVESTIGATIONS.
PAINTER, CHRISTOPHER MDEPUTY CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION.
Start Printed Page 40851
Criminal Division—CRM
TREVILLIAN IV, ROBERT CDIRECTOR, INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL INVESTIGATIVE TRAINING ASSISTANCE PROGRAM.
REYNOLDS, JAMES SSENIOR COUNSEL.
RAABE, WAYNE CDEPUTY CHIEF, NARCOTIC AND DANGEROUS DRUG SECTION.
ALEXANDRE, CARLDIRECTOR, OPDAT.
DUBOSE, MICHAEL MCHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME, AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION.
MCHENRY, TERESA LCHIEF, DOMESTIC SECURITY SECTION.
FAGELL, STEVEN ECOUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
TYRRELL, STEVEN ACHIEF, FRAUD SECTION.
JOSEPH, LESTER MDEPUTY CHIEF, ASSET FORFEITURE AND MONEY LAUNDERING SECTION.
CARWILE, P. KEVINCHIEF, GANG SQUAD.
PADDEN, THOMAS WILLIAMDEPUTY DIRECTOR, ORGANIZED CRIME, DRUG ENFORCEMENT TASK FORCE.
Environmental and Natural Resources Division—ENRD
RANDALL, GARY BDEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION.
HAUGRUD, K. JACKCHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION.
BUTLER, VIRGINIA PCHIEF, LAND ACQUISITION SECTION.
KILBOURNE, JAMES CCHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
ALEXANDER, S. CRAIGCHIEF, INDIAN RESOURCES SECTION.
GRISHAW, LETITIA JCHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE SECTION.
DISHEROON, FRED RSENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL ATTORNEY EXAMINER.
MILIUS, PAULINE HCHIEF, LAW AND POLICY SECTION.
CRUDEN, JOHN CDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
WILLIAMS, JEAN ECHIEF, WILDLIFE AND MARINE RESOURCES.
FISHEROW, W. BENJAMINDEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
MITCHELL, STACEY HCHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES SECTION.
GELBER, BRUCE SCHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
STEWART, HOWARD PSENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
SOBECK, EILEENDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BRUFFY, ROBERT LEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
MAHAN, ELLEN MDEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
CLARK II, TOM CDEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION.
VADEN, CHRISTOPHER SDEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE SECTION.
Executive Office for Immigration Review—EOIR
OSUNA, JUAN PCHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION APPEALS.
NASCA, PAULA NASSOCIATE DIRECTOR.
CREPPY, MICHAEL JCHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARING OFFICER.
O'LEARY, BRIAN MCHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE.
NEAL, DAVIDVICE CHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION APPEALS.
Executive Office for U.S. Attorneys—EOUSA
BAILIE, MICHAEL WDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF LEGAL EDUCATION.
BEVELS, LISA ADEPUTY DIRECTOR FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT.
FLESHMAN, JAMES MARKCHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
WONG, NORMAN YCOUNSELOR TO THE DIRECTOR.
JARRETT, HOWARD MARSHALLDIRECTOR.
MACKLIN, JAMESGENERAL COUNSEL.
VILLEGAS, DANIEL ACOUNSEL, LEGAL PROGAMS AND POLICY.
Executive Office for U.S. Trustees—EOUST
WHITE III, CLIFFORD JDIRECTOR.
REDMILES, MARK APRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
MILLER, JEFFREY MASSOCIATE DIRECTOR.
Justice Management Division—JMD
OLSON, ERIC RDEPUTY, CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER FOR E-GOVERNMENT SERVICES STAFF.
MURRAY, JOHN WDIRECTOR, ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS STAFF.
DEELEY, KEVINDEPUTY CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER FOR IT SECURITY.
Justice Management Division—JMD
BEASLEY, ROGERDIRECTOR, OPERATION SERVICES STAFF.
HOLTGREWE, KENT LDIRECTOR, IT POLICY AND PLANNING STAFF.
ALLEN, MICHAEL HDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR POLICY, MANAGEMENT, AND PLANNING, AND CHIEF OF STAFF.
MARKHAM, ROD EDIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.
DUNLAP, JAMES LDIRECTOR, SECURITY AND EMERGENCY PLANNING STAFF.
Start Printed Page 40852
MORGAN, MELINDA BDIRECTOR, FINANCE STAFF.
LAURIA-SULLENS, JOLENE ADEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL/CONTROLLER.
SANTANGELO, MARI BARRDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR HUMAN RESOURCES AND ADMINISTRATION (CHCO).
DESSY, BLANE KDIRECTOR, LIBRARY STAFF.
HAMILTON, EDWARD ADIRECTOR, FACILITIES AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES STAFF.
OLDS, CANDACE ADIRECTOR, ASSET FORFEITURE MANAGEMENT STAFF.
DEFALAISE, LOUISDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ATTORNEY RECRUITMENT AND MANAGEMENT.
ORR, DAVID MARSHALLDIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT AND PLANNING STAFF.
O'LEARY, KARINDIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF.
HITCH, VANCE EDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL/CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
JOHNSTON, JAMES WDIRECTOR, PROCUREMENT SERVICES STAFF.
FRISCH, STUARTGENERAL COUNSEL.
FROST-TUCKER, VONTELL DDIRECTOR, EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY STAFF.
SCHULTZ JR, WALTER HDEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF, OPERATIONS AND FUNDS CONTROL.
ATSATT, MARILYNN BDEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF, PROGRAMS AND PERFORMANCE.
ALVAREZ, CHRISTOPHER CDEPUTY DIRECTOR (AUDITING), FINANCE STAFF.
NORRIS, J. TREVORDEPUTY DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.
RODGERS, JANICE MDIRECTOR, DEPARTMENTAL ETHICS OFFICE.
National Drug Intelligence Center—NDIC
WALTHER, MICHAEL FDIRECTOR, NATIONAL DRUG INTELLIGENCE CENTER.
National Security Division—NSD
DION, JOHN JCHIEF, COUNTERESPIONAGE SECTION.
BRADLEY, MARK ASPECIAL COUNSEL FOR OVERSIGHT SECTION.
KEEGAN, MICHAELDEPUTY CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION.
HINNEN, TODDDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
WALTER, SHERYL LEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
MULLANEY, MICHAEL JCHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION.
GAUHAR, TASHINACHIEF, OPERATIONS SECTION.
KENNEDY, J. LIONELSPECIAL COUNSEL FOR NATIONAL SECURITY.
PELAK, STEVEN WDEPUTY CHIEF, COUNTERESPIONAGE SECTION.
STEELE, CHARLES MSPECIAL COUNSEL TO THE AAG.
Office of Information and Privacy—OIP
PUSTAY, MELANIE ANNDIRECTOR.
Office of Inspector General—OIG
ROBINSON, GAIL AGENERAL COUNSEL.
GULLEDGE, MICHAEL DASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL EVALUATION AND INSPECTIONS.
BEAUDET, RAYMOND JASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR AUDIT.
MCLAUGHLIN, THOMAS FASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR INVESTIGATIONS.
PETERS, GREGORY TASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR MANAGEMENT & PLANNING.
MARTIN, PAUL KDEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL.
FORTINE OCHOA, CAROL AASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR OVERSIGHT & REVIEW.
Office of Inspector General—OIG
MARSKE, CARYN ADEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR AUDIT.
DORSETT, GEORGE LDEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR INVESTIGATIONS.
Office of Intergovernmental and Public Liaison—OIPL
ROBERSON, PORTIA LDIRECTOR.
Office of Justice Programs—OJP
IWANOW, WALTERCHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
GARRY, EILEEN MDEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PROGRAMS, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE.
SINCLAIR, MICHAEL DDEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUREAU OF JUSTICE STATISTICS.
FEUCHT, THOMAS EEXECUTIVE SCIENCE ADVISOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE.
MERKLE, PHILLIPDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION.
MADAN, RAFAEL AGENERAL COUNSEL.
PAULL, MARCIA KCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
BURCH II, JAMES HDEPUTY DIRECTOR, POLICY AND MANAGEMENT, BUREAU OF JUSTICE PROGRAMS.
ROBINSON, LAURELPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ROBERTS, MARILYN MDEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR, OJJDP.
AYERS, NANCY LYNNDEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR POLICY, OJJDP.
GREENHOUSE, DENNIS EDIRECTOR, COMMUNITY CAPACITY DEVELOPMENT OFFICE.
Start Printed Page 40853
MORGAN, JOHN SASSISTANT DIRECTOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE, OFFICE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY.
GREENFELD, LAWRENCE ADEPUTY DIRECTOR, PLANNING, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE.
MCGARRY, BETHDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL, OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT.
BALDWIN, LINDASMART COORDINATOR.
BENDA, BONNIE LEIGHDEPUTY, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
HENNEBERG, MAUREEN ADIRECTOR, OFFICE OF AUDIT, ASSESSMENT, AND MANAGEMENT.
Office of Legal Counsel—OLC
RHEE, JEANNIE SDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
KOFFSKY, DANIEL LDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
LEDERMAN, MARTINDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HART, ROSEMARY ASPECIAL COUNSEL.
COLBORN, PAUL PSPECIAL COUNSEL.
BARRON, DAVIDPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
CEDARBAUM, JONATHANDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
Office of Legal Policy—OLP
JONES, KEVIN ROBERTDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
THIEMANN, ROBYN LDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
OVERTON, SPENCERPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
DE, RAJESHDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MEYER, JONATHAN EDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
Office of Legislative Affairs—OLA
AGRAST, MARK DDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BURTON, M. FAITHSPECIAL COUNSEL.
APPELBAUM, JUDITH CDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
Office of Professional Responsibility—OPR
WISH, JUDITH BDEPUTY COUNSEL ON PROF RESPONSIBILITY.
Office of Public Affairs—PAO
MILLER, MATTHEW ADIRECTOR.
Office of the Federal Detention Trustee—OFDT
HYLTON, STACIA AFEDERAL DETENTION TRUSTEE.
Office of the Pardon Attorney—OPA
RODGERS, RONALD LPARDON ATTORNEY.
Professional Responsibility Advisory Office—PRAO
DUNSTON, JERRI UDIRECTOR.
Tax Division—TAX
ROTHENBERG, GILBERT SCHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
FRAHM, STEVEN LCHIEF, CLAIMS COURT SECTION.
HEALD, SETH GCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, CENTRAL REGION.
Tax Division—TAX
MULLARKEY, DANIEL PCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, NORTHERN REGION.
KEARNS, MICHAEL JCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, SOUTHERN REGION.
WARD, RICHARDCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, WESTERN REGION.
SHATZ, EILEEN MSPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.
DONOHUE, DENNIS MSENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
SALAD, BRUCE MCHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, SOUTHERN REGION.
PAGUNI, ROSEMARY ECHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, NORTHERN REGION.
DICICCO, JOHNDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
CIMINO, RONALD ALLENCHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, WESTERN REGION.
MELAND, DEBORAHCHIEF, OFFICE OF REVIEW.
HYTKEN, LOUISE PCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, SOUTHWESTERN REGION.
HUBBERT, DAVID ACHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, EASTERN REGION.
YOUNG, JOSEPH EEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
HECHTKOPF, ALANCHIEF, CRIMINAL APPEALS AND TAX ENFORCEMENT POLICY SECTION.
Start Printed Page 40854
U.S. Marshals Service—USMS
DOLAN, EDWARDSPECIAL ASSISTANT FOR FINANCIAL SYSTEMS.
CALLAGHAN, DARLA KAYASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.
JONES, SYLVESTER EASSISTANT DIRECTOR, WITNESS SECURITY.
DONOVAN, DONALD SASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT SUPPORT.
PEARSON, MICHAEL AASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ASSET FORFEITURE.
SYMONDS, CANDRA SASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PRISONER OPERATIONS.
EARP, THOMAS MASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INVESTIGATIVE OPERATIONS.
PROUT, MICHAEL JASSISTANT DIRECTOR, JUDICIAL SECURITY.
FARMER, MARC AASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TRAINING.
AUERBACH, GERALDGENERAL COUNSEL.
ROLSTAD, SCOTT CASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR JUSTICE PRISONER AND ALIEN TRANSPORTATION SYSTEM (JPATS).
DAVIS, LISA MASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY.
FINAN II, ROBERT JASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OPERATIONS.
DUDLEY, CHARLES CASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION.
SNELSON, WILLIAM DASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TACTICAL OPERATIONS.
End Further Info End Preamble

[FR Doc. E9-19460 Filed 8-12-09; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4410-AR-P