Skip to Content

Notice

Membership of the Senior Executive Service Standing Performance Review Boards

Document Details

Information about this document as published in the Federal Register.

Published Document

This document has been published in the Federal Register. Use the PDF linked in the document sidebar for the official electronic format.

Start Preamble

AGENCY:

Department of Justice.

ACTION:

Notice of Department of Justice's standing members of the Senior Executive Service Performance Review Boards.

SUMMARY:

Pursuant to the requirements of 5 U.S.C. 4314(c)(4), the Department of Justice announces the membership of its 2013 Senior Executive Service (SES) Standing Performance Review Boards (PRBs). The purpose of a PRB is to provide fair and impartial review of SES performance appraisals, bonus recommendations and pay adjustments. The PRBs will make recommendations regarding the final performance ratings to be assigned, SES bonuses and/or pay adjustments to be awarded.

Start Further Info

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

Terence L. Cook, Director, Human Resources, Justice Management Division, Department of Justice, Washington, DC 20530; (202) 514-4350.

Start Signature

Lee J. Lofthus,

Assistant Attorney General, for Administration.

End Signature
NamePosition title
Office of the Attorney General—OAG
RICHARDSON, MARGARETCHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR.
MORAN, MOLLYCOUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
PHILLIPS, CHANNINGCOUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
THOMPSON, KARLCOUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MOSIER, JENNYCOUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
WERNER, SHARONWHITE HOUSE LIAISON AND COUNSEL.
Office of the Deputy Attorney General—ODAG
GOLDBERG, STUARTPRINCIPAL ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MARGOLIS, DAVIDASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BURROWS, CHARLOTTEASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
JACOBSOHN, ROBINASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
OHLSON, KEVIN ACHIEF, PROFESSIONAL MISCONDUCT REVIEW UNIT.
GOLDSMITH, ANDREWNATIONAL CRIMINAL DISCOVERY COORDINATOR.
Office of the Associate Attorney General—OASG
TAYLOR, ELIZABETH GORDONPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HIRSCH, SAMUELDEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MCEVOY, JULIADEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
Office of the Solicitor General—OSG
DREEBEN, MICHAEL RDEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
KNEEDLER, EDWIN SDEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
STEWART, MALCOLM LDEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
Antitrust Division—ATR
HESSE, RENATAPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HAMMOND, SCOTT DDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
OVERTON, LESLIEDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
NEVO, AVIVDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
O'SULLIVAN, CATHERINE GCHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
POTTER, ROBERT ACHIEF, LEGAL POLICY SECTION.
ARMINGTON, ELIZABETH JCHIEF, ECONOMIC REGULATORY SECTION.
BRINK, PATRICIA AATTORNEY ADVISOR.
CURRIE, DUNCAN SSENIOR COUNSEL FOR CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT, SAN FRANCISCO.
DAVIS, NEZIDA SSENIOR COUNSEL FOR CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT, WASHINGTON, DC.
FAMILANT, NORMANCHIEF, ECONOMIC LITIGATION SECTION.
HAND, EDWARD TCHIEF, FOREIGN COMMERCE SECTION.
Start Printed Page 56931
KING, THOMAS DEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
KRAMER II, J ROBERTDIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS.
MAJURE, WILLIAM ROBERTDIRECTOR OF ECONOMICS.
MCEVOY, DEIRDRE ACHIEF, NEW YORK FIELD OFFICE.
PETRIZZI, MARIBETHCHIEF, LITIGATION II SECTION.
PHELAN, LISA MCHIEF, NATIONAL CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
PRICE JR, MARVIN NCHIEF, CHICAGO FIELD OFFICE.
READ, JOHN RCHIEF, LITIGATION III SECTION.
SIEGEL, MARCDIRECTOR OF CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT.
TIERNEY, JAMES JCHIEF, NETWORKS AND TECHNOLOGY ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
MCSWEENY, TERRELLSENIOR COUNSEL, COMPETITION POLICY.
WARREN, PHILLIP HCHIEF, SAN FRANCISCO FIELD OFFICE.
WATSON, SCOTT MSENIOR COUNSEL FOR CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT, CHICAGO.
WERDEN, GREGORY JECONOMIST ADVISOR.
RYAN, MARKDIRECTOR OF LITIGATION.
Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives—ATF
BRANDON, THOMAS EDEPUTY DIRECTOR.
TURK, RONALD BASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS.
GLEYSTEEN, MICHAEL PASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY AND SECURITY OPERATIONS.
BOXLER, MICHAELDEPUTY DIRECTOR, TEDAC.
HERBERT, ARTHUR WASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM AND SERVICES.
CZARNOPYS, GREGORY PDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FORENSIC SERVICES.
GILBERT, CURTISDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRY OPERATIONS.
HOLGATE, HENRY RASSISTANT DIRECTOR, SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY/CIO.
MCDERMOND, JAMES EASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE AND INFORMATION.
MARIANOS, RICHARDASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS.
LENNON, GEORGE DDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS.
MICHALIC, VIVIAN BDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT.
POTTER, MARK WASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
ZAPOR, BERNARD JDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS-CENTRAL.
ANDERSON, GLENN NDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS-EAST.
MCCAIN, DAVIDDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT.
SMITH, CHARLESCHIEF, SPECIAL OPERATIONS DIVISION.
GROSS, CHARLES RCHIEF COUNSEL.
SERRES, GREGORYDEPUTY CHIEF COUNSEL-FIELD.
RICHARDSON, MARVIN GDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ENFOREMENT PROGRAM AND SERVICES.
STOOP, THERESA RASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT.
GOLD, VICTORIADEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, IT/CIO.
THOMAS, GUY NEXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO THE DIRECTOR.
SHAEFER, CHRISTOPHERSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ATLANTA.
GERIDO, STEVESPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, BALTIMORE.
DIXIE, WAYNESPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, CHARLOTTE.
FORD, WILFRED LSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, CHICAGO.
SHOEMAKER, STEPHANIESPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, COLUMBUS.
CHAMPION, ROBERT RSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DALLAS.
TRAVER, ANDREW LSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DENVER.
KING, MELVINSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, HOUSTON.
VIDOLI, MARINOSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, KANSAS CITY.
BOGDALEK, STEVENSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOS ANGELES.
LOWREY, STUARTSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOUISVILLE.
BARRERA, HUGO JSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, MIAMI.
FULTON, JEFFREYSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NASHVILLE.
DURHAM, PHILLIP MSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEW ORLEANS.
ANARUMO, JOSEPHSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEW YORK.
CANNON, THOMASSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEWARK.
RABADI, ESSAMSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, PHILADELPHIA.
ATTEBERRY, THOMASSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, PHOENIX.
RIEHL, JOSEPH MSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, SAN FRANCISCO.
SWEETOW, SCOTTSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ST PAUL.
TORRES, JULIESPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, TAMPA.
VASILKO, CARL JSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, WASHINGTON DC.
Start Printed Page 56932
Bureau of Prisons—BOP
SAMUELS JR., CHARLES EDIRECTOR.
KANE, THOMAS RDEPUTY DIRECTOR.
DALIUS JR., WILLIAM FASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION DIVISION.
JOSLIN, DANIELASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT DIVISION.
MITCHELL, MARY MASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRIES, EDUCATION AND VOCATIONAL TRAINING DIVISION.
SIBAL, PHILIPSENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRIES, EDUCATION AND VOCATIONAL TRAINING DIVISION.
GROSS, BRADLEY TSENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION DIVISION.
GARRETT, JUDITHASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION, POLICY AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION.
THOMPSON, SONYASENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION, POLICY AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION.
HOLLEMBAEK, STEPHANIESENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HEALTH SERVICES DIVISION.
HYLE, KENNETHSENIOR DEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL, OGC.
KENNEY, KATHLEEN MASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL.
KENDALL, PAUL FSENIOR COUNSEL, OGC.
DAVIS, BLAKEASSISTANT DIRECTOR, CORRECTIONAL PROGRAMS DIVISION.
HICKEY, DEBORAHSENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, CORRECTIONAL PROGRAMS DIVISION.
GRIFFITH, CRISTINA LSENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT DIVISION.
TRACY, KATHRYNSENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, CORRECTIONAL PROGRAMS DIVISION.
ATWOOD, MICHAEL ASENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION DIVISION.
EICHENLAUB, LOUIS CREGIONAL DIRECTOR, MIDDLE ATLANTIC REGION.
QUINTANA, FRANCISCO JWARDEN, FMC, LEXINGTON, KY.
EDENFIELD, KARENWARDEN, FCI, MANCHESTER, KY.
HOLLAND, JAMES CWARDEN, USP, MCCREARY, KY.
FARLEY, ROBERT LWARDEN, USP, BIG SANDY, KY.
STEWART, TIMOTHY SWARDEN, FCI, CUMBERLAND, MD.
APKER JR., LIONEL CCOMPLEX WARDEN-FMC, FCC, BUTNER, NC.
REVELL, SARA MASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PROGRAM REVIEW DIVISION.
STEPHENS, DELORESWARDEN, FCI, MEMPHIS, TN.
ZYCH, CHRISTOPHERWARDEN, USP, LEE COUNTY, VA.
WILSON, ERIC DCOMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, PETERSBURG, VA.
ZIEGLER, JOELWARDEN, FCI, BECKLEY, WV.
O'BRIEN, TERENCE TWARDEN, USP, HAZELTON, WV.
PERDUE, RUSSELL AWARDEN, FCI, GILMER, WV.
LAIRD, PAUL AREGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTH CENTRAL REGION.
DANIELS, CHARLES AWARDEN-USP, FCC, FLORENCE, CO.
BERKEBILE, DAVIDCOMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, FLORENCE, CO.
CROSS JR., JAMESWARDEN, FCI, GREENVILLE, IL.
WALTON, JEFFEREY SWARDEN, USP, MARION, IL.
RIOS, RICARDOWARDEN, FCI, PEKIN, IL.
CARAWAY, JOHNCOMPLEX WARDEN-USP, FCC, TERRE HAUTE, IN.
MAYE, CLAUDEWARDEN, USP, LEAVENWORTH, KS.
JETT, BRIAN RWARDEN, FMC, ROCHESTER, MN.
SANDERS, LINDA LWARDEN, USMCFP, SPRINGFIELD, MO.
WERLINGER, ROBERTWARDEN FCI, OXFORD, WI.
NORWOOD, JOSEPH LREGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTHEAST REGION.
GRONDOLSKY, JEFF FWARDEN, FMC, DEVENS, MA.
SCHULT, DEBORAH GWARDEN, FCI, BERLIN, NH.
SHARTLE, JOHN TWARDEN, FCI, FAIRTON, NJ.
HOLLINGSWORTH, JORDANWARDEN, FCI, FORT DIX, NJ.
STRADA, FRANKWARDEN, MDC, BROOKLYN, NY.
LINAWEAVER, CATHERINE LWARDEN, MCC, NEW YORK, NY.
HUFFORD, HOWARD LWARDEN, FCI, OTISVILLE, NY.
ZICKEFOOSE, DONNA RWARDEN, FCC, ALLENWOOD, PA.
EBBERT, DAVIDWARDEN, USP, CANAAN, PA.
THOMAS, JEFFREY EWARDEN, USPI, LEWISBURG, PA.
MEEKS, BOBBYWARDEN, FCI, MCKEAN, PA.
KRUEGER, JEFFREY EWARDEN, FCI, SCHUYLKILL, PA.
KELLER, JEFFREY AREGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTH CENTRAL REGION.
HAYNES, ANTHONYCOMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, FOREST CITY, AR.
MAIORANA, CHARLES MCOMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, OAKDALE, LA.
CARVAJAL, MICHAEL DCOMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, POLLUCK, LA.
KASTNER, PAUL AWARDEN, FTC, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK.
Start Printed Page 56933
FOX, JOHN BCOMPLEX WARDEN-USP2, FCC, BEAUMONT, TX.
UPTON, JODY RWARDEN, FMC, CARSWELL, TX.
ROY, KEITHWARDEN, FCI, THREE RIVERS, TX.
MARBERRY, HELEN JREGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTHEAST REGION.
RATHMAN, JOHN TWARDEN, FCI, TALLADEGA, AL.
JARVIS, TAMYRACOMPLEX WARDEN-USP2, FCC, COLEMAN, FL.
LOCKETT, CHARLES LWARDEN-USP, COLEMAN 1, COLEMAN, FL.
ENGLISH, NICOLEWARDEN, FCI, MARIANNA, FL.
TAYLOR, WILLIAMWARDEN, FDC, MIAMI, FL.
DREW, DARLENEWARDEN, USP, ATLANTA, GA.
HASTINGS, SUZANNE RWARDEN, FCI, JESUP, GA.
MARTIN, MARK SCOMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, YAZOO CITY, MS.
BRAGG, M. TRAVISWARDEN, FCI, BENNETTSVILLE, SC.
ATKINSON, KENNETH RWARDEN, FCI, EDGEFIELD, SC.
MORA, STEVE BWARDEN, FCI, ESTILL, SC.
CRUZ, MAUREEN SWARDEN, FCI, WILLIAMSBURG, SC.
CASTILLO, JUAN DREGIONAL DIRECTOR, WESTERN REGION.
GRABER, CONRAD MWARDEN, FCI, PHOENIX, AZ.
WINN JR., LOUIS WCOMPLEX WARDEN-USP, FCC, TUSCON, AZ.
COPENHAVER, PAUL JWARDEN, USP, ATWATER, CA.
BABCOCK, MIKE HWARDEN, FCI, HERLONG, CA.
GILL, AUDREY MWARDEN, FCI, MENDOTA CA.
IVES, RICHARD BCOMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, LOMPOC, CA.
THOMAS, LINDAWARDEN, MDC, LOS ANGELES, CA.
MCGREW, LINDA TCOMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, VICTORVILLE, CA.
FEATHER, MARION MWARDEN, FCI, SHERIDAN, OR.
Civil Division—CIV
BRINKMANN, BETH SDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
GERSHENGORN, IAN HDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
FRIMPONG, MAAMEDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HAUCK, BRIANDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
OLIN, JONATHANCOUNSELOR AND CHIEF OF STAFF.
ANDERSON, DANIEL RDEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
ZWICK, KENNETH LDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT PROGRAMS.
BAXTER, FELIX VBRANCH DIRECTOR.
BRANDA, JOYCE RDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
COPPOLINO, ANTHONY JSPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.
DAVIDSON, JEANNE EDIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
SNEE, BRYANT GDEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
FARGO, JOHN JDIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
FROST, PETER FDIRECTOR, AVIATION AND ADMIRALTY SECTION.
BHATTACHARYA, RUPADIRECTOR, CONSTITUTIONAL AND SPECIALIZED TORT LITIGATION SECTION.
GLYNN, JOHN PATRICKDIRECTOR, ENVIRONMENTAL TORT LITIGATION SECTION.
GRANSTON, MICHAEL DDIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
HAUSKEN, GARY LSENIOR PATENT ATTORNEY.
HOLLIS, ROBERT MARKDIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
HUGHES, TODD MDEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
HUNT, JOSEPH HBRANCH DIRECTOR.
SHAPIRO, ELIZABETH JDEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.
GILLIGAN, JAMESSPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.
HUSSEY, THOMAS WSPECIAL IMMIGRATION COUNSEL.
COLLETTE, MATTHEWDEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF.
KIRSCHMAN JR., ROBERT EDEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
KLINE, DAVID JDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, DISTRICT COURT.
KOHN, J. CHRISTOPHERDIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
LETTER, DOUGLASDIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF.
STERN, MARK BAPPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL.
BIDDLE, BARBARADEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE BRANCH.
LIEBER, SHEILA MDEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.
MCCONNELL, DAVID MDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION.
MCINTOSH, SCOTT RSENIOR LEVEL APELLATE COUNSEL.
O'MALLEY, BARBARA BSPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL, AVIATION AND ADMIRALTY SECTION.
TOUHEY, JAMES GDIRECTOR, FEDERAL TORT CLAIMS ACT SECTION.
RICKETTS, JENNIFER DBRANCH DIRECTOR.
RUDY, SUSAN KSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
STEMPLEWICZ, JOHNSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
BLUME, MICHAELDIRECTOR, CONSUMER PROTECTION BRANCH.
KISOR, COLINSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION.
Start Printed Page 56934
LATOUR, MICHELLEDEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION.
RAAB, MICHAELAPPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL.
FURMAN, JILL PSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY, CONSUMER PROTECTION BRANCH.
MATANOSKI, VINCENTSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY, CONSTITUTIONAL SECTION.
Civil Rights Division—CRT
SAMUELS, JOCELYNPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
AUSTIN, ROYDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
FRIEL, GREGORYDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HILL, EVE LYNNEDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
GINSBURG, JESSICA ACOUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MCCONKEY, MILTONEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
KENNEBREW, DELORACHIEF, EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION SECTION.
MOOSSY, ROBERT JPRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, CRIMINAL SECTION.
KOWALSKI, BARRY FSPECIAL LEGAL COUNSEL.
BHARGAVA, ANURIMACHIEF, EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES SECTION.
ROSENBAUM, STEVEN HCHIEF, HOUSING AND CIVIL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
JANG, DEEANA LCHIEF, COORDINATION AND REVIEW SECTION.
HERREN JR., THOMAS CCHIEF, VOTING SECTION.
WERTZ, REBECCAPRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, VOTING SECTION.
FLYNN, DIANA KATHERINECHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
GROSS, MARK LCOMPLAINT ADJUDICATION OFFICER.
SILVER, JESSICA DSENIOR APPELLATE COUNSEL.
FORAN, SHEILASPECIAL LEGAL COUNSEL, DISABILITY RIGHTS.
SMITH, JONATHAN MCHIEF, SPECIAL LITIGATION SECTION.
BROWN-CUTLAR, SHANETTA YCOUNSEL TO THE SPECIAL LITIGATION SECTION CHIEF.
NANDA, SEEMADEPUTY SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR IMMIGRATION-RELATED UNFAIR EMPLOYMENT PRACTICES.
Criminal Division—CRM
RAMAN, MYTHILIPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL & CHIEF OF STAFF.
BLANCO, KENNETH ADEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
O'BRIEN, PAUL MDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SWARTZ, BRUCE CARLTONDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BURETTA, JOHNDIRECTOR, DEEPWATER HORIZON TASK FORCE.
AINSWORTH, PETER JSENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF OVERSEAS PROSECUTORIAL DEVELOPMENT ASSISTANCE AND TRAINING.
RAMASWAMY, JAIKUMARCHIEF, ASSET FORFEITURE AND MONEY LAUNDERING SECTION.
CARROLL, OVIEDIRECTOR, CYBERCRIME LABORATORY, COMPUTER CRIME AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION.
CARWILE, P. KEVINCHIEF, CAPITAL CASE UNIT.
LYNCH JR., JOHN TCHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME, AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION.
DOWNING, RICHARD WDEPUTY CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION.
FELTON, KATHLEEN ADEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
HULSER, RAYMONDDEPUTY CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION.
JONES, JOSEPH MSENIOR COUNSEL FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND TRAINING.
KING, DAMON ASENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND OBSCENITY SECTION.
KNOX, JEFFREY HDEPUTY CHIEF FOR LITIGATION.
MASCHINO, KARL JEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
MCHENRY, TERESA LCHIEF, HUMAN RIGHTS AND SPECIAL PROSECUTIONS SECTION.
MCINERNEY, DENIS JCHIEF, FRAUD SECTION.
OHR, BRUCE GCOUNSELOR FOR TRANSNATIONAL ORGANIZED CRIME AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
OOSTERBAAN, ANDREWCHIEF, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND OBSCENITY SECTION.
PAINTER, CHRISTOPHER MSENIOR COUNSEL FOR CYBERCRIME.
POPE, AMYCOUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
RAABE, WAYNE CDEPUTY CHIEF, NARCOTIC AND DANGEROUS DRUG SECTION.
DAY, M. KENDALLDEPUTY CHIEF, ASSET FORFEITURE AND MONEY LAUNDERING SECTION.
ROBINSON, STEWART CSENIOR JUSTICE FOR THE EUROPEAN UNION AND INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL MATTERS.
RODRIGUEZ, MARY DDEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
ROSENBAUM, ELI MDIRECTOR, HUMAN RIGHTS ENFORCEMENT STRATEGY AND POLICY.
SMITH, JOHN “JACK” LCHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION.
STEMLER, PATTY MERKAMPCHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
Start Printed Page 56935
TREVILLIAN IV, ROBERT CDIRECTOR, INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL INVESTIGATIVE TRAINING ASSISTANCE PROGRAM.
TRUSTY, JAMESCHIEF, ORGANIZED CRIME AND GANG SECTION.
JAFFE, DAVIDDEPUTY CHIEF, ORGANIZED CRIME AND GANG SECTION.
ROTH, MONIQUE PDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT OPERATIONS.
WARLOW, MARY ELLENDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
WEBB, JANET DDEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT OPERATIONS.
WROBLEWSKI, JONATHAN JDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF POLICY AND LEGISLATION.
WYATT, ARTHUR GCHIEF, NARCOTIC AND DANGEROUS DRUG SECTION.
WYDERKO, JOSEPHSENIOR COUNSEL FOR APPEALS, APPELLATE SECTION.
Environmental and Natural Resources Division—ENRD
DREHER, ROBERT EPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SHENKMAN, ETHANDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
WILLIAMS, JEAN EDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES AND WILDLIFE AND MARINE RESOURCES SECTIONS).
SILVERMAN, STEVENDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
GELBER, BRUCE SDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ALEXANDER, S. CRAIGCHIEF, INDIAN RESOURCES SECTION.
BARSKY, SETHCHIEF, WILDLIFE AND MARINE RESOURCES.
CLARK II, TOM CDEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION.
COLLIER, ANDREWEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
FERGUSON, CYNTHIASENIOR LITIGATOR, ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE.
FISHEROW, W. BENJAMINCHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
GELDERMANN, EDWARD SSENIOR LITIGATOR, NATURAL COUNSEL, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION.
GETTE, JAMESDEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION.
GOLDFRANK, ANDREW MCHIEF, LAND ACQUISITION SECTION.
GRISHAW, LETITIA JCHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE SECTION.
HOANG, ANTHONY PSENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, NATURAL RESOURCES.
KILBOURNE, JAMES CCHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
MAHAN, ELLEN MDEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
DOUGLAS, NATHANIELDEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
MERGEN, ANDREWDEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
MITCHELL, STACEY HCHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES SECTION.
RUSSELL, LISA LCHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION.
STEWART, HOWARD PSENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
TENENBAUM, ALAN SSENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT.
VADEN, CHRISTOPHER SDEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE SECTION.
WARDZINSKI, KAREN MCHIEF, LAW AND POLICY SECTION.
Executive Office for Immigration Review—EOIR
OSUNA, JUAN PDIRECTOR.
KOCUR, ANA MDEPUTY DIRECTOR.
O'LEARY, BRIAN MCHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE.
MCGOINGS, MICHAELDEPUTY CHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE.
SCHMIDT, PAUL WSENIOR IMMIGRATION JUDGE.
NEAL, DAVIDCHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION APPEALS.
ADKINS-BLANCH, CHARLES KVICE CHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION APPEALS.
ROSENBLUM, JEFFREY AGENERAL COUNSEL.
ESPENOZA, CECELIA MARIESENIOR ASSOCIATE GENERAL COUNSEL.
STUTMAN, ROBIN MCHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARING OFFICER.
JORDAN, WYEVETRAASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR ADMINISTRATION.
COLE, PATRICIA AATTORNEY EXAMINER.
CREPPY, MICHAELATTORNEY EXAMINER.
MANN, ANAATTORNEY EXAMINER.
GRANT, EDWARD RATTORNEY EXAMINER.
GREER, ANNE JATTORNEY EXAMINER.
GUENDELSBERGER, JOHN WATTORNEY EXAMINER.
HOLMES, DAVID BATTORNEY EXAMINER.
MALPHRUS, GARRY DATTORNEY EXAMINER.
MILLER, NEIL PATTORNEY EXAMINER.
MULLANE, HUGH GATTORNEY EXAMINER.
PAULEY, ROGER ANDREWATTORNEY EXAMINER.
WENDTLAND, LINDA SATTORNEY EXAMINER.
Executive Office for Organized Crime Drug Enforcement Task Forces—OCDETF
DINAN, JAMES HEXECUTIVE DIRECTOR.
PADDEN, THOMAS WDEPUTY DIRECTOR, OCDETF.
Start Printed Page 56936
Executive Office for U.S. Attorneys—EOUSA
JARRETT, HOWARD MARSHALLDIRECTOR.
WILKINSON, ROBERT MPRINCIPAL DEPUTY AND CHIEF OF STAFF.
BELL, SUZANNE LDEPUTY DIRECTOR.
GUGULIS, KATHERINE CDEPUTY DIRECTOR ADMINISTRATION.
FLESHMAN, JAMES MARKCHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
CHANDLER, CAMERON GASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF LEGAL EDUCATION.
GIBSON, WAYNECHIEF OF PLANNING, EVALUATION AND PERFORMANCE.
MACKLIN, JAMESGENERAL COUNSEL.
SMITH, DAVID LCOUNSEL FOR LEGAL INITIATIVES.
SUDDES, PAULPROJECT MANAGER—PALMETTO PROJECT.
VILLEGAS, DANIEL ACOUNSEL, LEGAL PROGAMS AND POLICY.
WISH, JUDITHSPECIAL COUNSEL TO THE PRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
WONG, NORMAN YDEPUTY DIRECTOR AND COUNSEL TO THE DIRECTOR.
FLINN, SHAWNCHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER.
Executive Office for U.S. Trustees—EOUST
WHITE III, CLIFFORD JDIRECTOR.
CREWSON, PHILIP EDEPUTY DIRECTOR MANAGEMENT.
ELLIOTT, RAMONA DDEPUTY DIRECTOR GENERAL COUNSEL.
Justice Management Division—JMD
LOFTHUS, LEE JASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ADMINISTRATION.
SANTANGELO, MARI BARR DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR HUMAN RESOURCES AND ADMINISTRATION (CHCO).
ALLEN, MICHAEL HDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR POLICY, MANAGEMENT, AND PLANNING, AND CHIEF OF STAFF.
LAURIA-SULLENS, JOLENE ADEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL/CONTROLLER.
MCCORMACK, LUKEDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR INFORMATION RESOURCES MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
GARY, ARTHURGENERAL COUNSEL.
ALVAREZ, CHRISTOPHER CDEPUTY DIRECTOR (AUDITING), FINANCE STAFF.
ATSATT, MARILYNN BDEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF, PROGRAMS AND PERFORMANCE.
BEASLEY, ROGERDIRECTOR, OPERATIONS SERVICES STAFF.
CLAREY, KATHRYN LSPECIAL ADVISOR FOR FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY.
DEELEY, KEVINDEPUTY CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
DEFALAISE, LOUISDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ATTORNEY RECRUITMENT AND MANAGEMENT.
DUNLAP, JAMES LDIRECTOR, SECURITY AND EMERGENCY PLANNING STAFF.
FELDT, DENNIS GDIRECTOR, LIBRARY STAFF.
JOHNSTON, JAMES WDIRECTOR, PROCUREMENT SERVICES STAFF.
MORGAN, MELINDA BDIRECTOR, FINANCE STAFF.
MURRAY, JOHN WDIRECTOR, ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS STAFF.
CHANDLER, RICHARDDIRECTOR, IT POLICY AND PLANNING STAFF.
COOK, TERENCE LDIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.
NORRIS, J TREVORDEPUTY DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.
DAUPHIN, DENNISDIRECTOR, DEBT COLLECTION MANAGEMENT STAFF.
OLDS, CANDACE ADIRECTOR, ASSET FORFEITURE MANAGEMENT STAFF.
O'LEARY, KARINDIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF.
SUTTON, JEFFREY WDEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF, OPERATIONS AND FUNDS CONTROL.
OLSON, ERIC RDEPUTY, CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER FOR E-GOVERNMENT SERVICES STAFF.
RODGERS, JANICE MDIRECTOR, DEPARTMENTAL ETHICS OFFICE.
TOSCANO JR., RICHARD ADIRECTOR, EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY STAFF.
SNELL, R SCOTTDIRECTOR, FACILITIES AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES STAFF.
National Security Division—NSD
CARLIN, JOHNPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL AND CHIEF OF STAFF.
WIEGMANN, JOHN BDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL, OFFICE OF LAW AND POLICY.
GAUHAR, TASHINADEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
TOSCAS, GEORGE ZDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (COUNTERESPIONAGE-COUNTERTERRORISM).
BRADLEY, MARK ADIRECTOR FOIA AND DECLASSIFICATION PROGRAM.
DUNNE, STEVEN MCHIEF, APPELLATE UNIT.
Start Printed Page 56937
EVANS, STUARTDEPUTY CHIEF, OPERATIONS SECTION.
KAYE, JANICE AETHICS OFFICER.
KEEGAN, MICHAELDEPUTY CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION.
KENNEDY, J. LIONELSPECIAL COUNSEL FOR NATIONAL SECURITY.
MULLANEY, MICHAEL JCHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION.
O'CONNOR, KEVINCHIEF, OVERSIGHT SECTION.
SANZ-REXACH, GABRIELCHIEF, OPERATIONS SECTION.
JENKINS, MARKEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
HARDEE, CHRISTOPHERCHIEF COUNSEL.
WALSH, JAMES DSENIOR COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR NATIONAL SECURITY.
Office of Community Oriented Policing Services—COPS
EDERHEIMER, JOSHUA APRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
Office of Information Policy—OIP
PUSTAY, MELANIE ANNDIRECTOR.
Office of the Inspector General—OIG
SCHNEDAR, CYNTHIA ADEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL.
BEAUDET, RAYMOND JASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR AUDIT.
BLIER, WILLIAM MGENERAL COUNSEL.
DORSETT, GEORGE LASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR INVESTIGATIONS.
FORTINE OCHOA, CAROLASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR OVERSIGHT AND REVIEW.
MARSKE, CARYN ADEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR AUDIT.
PETERS, GREGORY TASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR MANAGEMENT AND PLANNING.
LERNER, JAYSENIOR COUNSEL TO THE INSPECTOR GENERAL.
STORCH, ROBERTCOUNSELOR TO THE INSPECTOR GENERAL.
Office of Justice Programs—OJP
LEARY, MARY LOUPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MCGARRY, BETHCHIEF OF STAFF AND SENIOR COUNSEL.
BURCH II, JAMES HDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT.
AYERS, NANCY LYNNDEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR POLICY, OJJDP.
FROST, JOYEDEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE FOR VICTIMS OF CRIME.
GARRY, EILEEN MDEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PLANNING, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE.
TRAUTMAN, TRACEYDEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PROGRAMS, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE.
HANES, MELODEEPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR, OFFICE OF JUVENILE JUSTICE AND DELINQUENCY PREVENTION.
FEUCHT, THOMAS EEXECUTIVE SCIENCE ADVISOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE.
HENNEBERG, MAUREEN ADIRECTOR, OFFICE OF AUDIT, ASSESSMENT, AND MANAGEMENT.
IWANOW, WALTERCHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
MADAN, RAFAEL AGENERAL COUNSEL.
MAHONEY, KRISTENDEPUTY DIRECTOR, POLICY MANAGEMENT, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE.
MERKLE, PHILLIPDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION.
ROBERTS, MARILYN MDEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR PROGRAMS, OJJDP.
SABOL, WILLIAMDEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUREAU OF JUSTICE STATISTICS.
RIDGEWAY, GREGDEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE, OFFICE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY.
BENDA, BONNIE LEIGHCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
MARTIN, RALPHDEPUTY CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
BECK, ALLEN JSENIOR STATISTICIAN.
Office of Legal Counsel—OLC
KRASS, CAROLINE DIANEPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
KOFFSKY, DANIEL LDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BIES, JOHNDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MIZER, BENJAMINDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
KRUGER, LEONDRADEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
COLBORN, PAUL PSPECIAL COUNSEL.
HART, ROSEMARY ASPECIAL COUNSEL.
Start Printed Page 56938
SINGDAHLSEN, JEFFREY PSENIOR COUNSEL.
Office of Legal Policy—OLP
TYRANGIEL, ELANAPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
JONES, KEVIN ROBERTDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
THIEMANN, ROBYN LDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ZUBRENSKY, MICHAELDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
KARP, DAVID JSENIOR COUNSEL.
JACOBS, JOANNASENIOR COUNSEL FOR ALTERNATIVE DISPUTE RESOLUTION.
Office of Legislative Affairs—OLA
KADZIK, PETERDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
AGRAST, MARK DDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
WILLIAMS, ELLIOTDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BURTON, MFAITH SPECIAL COUNSEL.
Office of Professional Responsibility—OPR
ASHTON, ROBINCOUNSEL FOR PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY.
WEINSHEIMER, G. BRADLEYDEPUTY COUNSEL ON PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY.
BIRNEY, WILLIAMSENIOR ASSOCIATE COUNSEL.
Office of Public Affairs—PAO
FALLON, BRIANDIRECTOR.
Office of the Pardon Attorney—OPA
RODGERS, RONALD LPARDON ATTORNEY.
Office of Tribal Justice—OTJ
TOULOU, TRACY SDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF TRIBAL JUSTICE.
Office on Violence Against Women—OVW
HANSON, BEATRICEPRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
Professional Responsibility Advisory Office—PRAO
DUNSTON, JERRI UDIRECTOR.
Tax Division—TAX
HUBBERT, DAVID ADEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
CIMINO, RONALD ALLENDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ASHFORD, TAMARADEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BRUFFY, ROBERTEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
BALLWEG, MITCHELL JCHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, WESTERN REGION.
CIHLAR, FRANK PCHIEF, CRIMINAL APPEALS AND TAX ENFORCEMENT POLICY SECTION.
DONOHUE, DENNIS MSENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
PINCUS, DAVIDCHIEF, COURT OF FEDERAL CLAIMS SECTION.
HAGLEY, JUDITHSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
HARTT III, GROVERSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
HEALD, SETH GCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, CENTRAL REGION.
MELAND, DEBORAHCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, EASTERN REGION.
HYTKEN, LOUISE PCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, SOUTHWESTERN REGION.
JOHNSON, CORYSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
KEARNS, MICHAEL JCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, SOUTHERN REGION.
KOVACEV, ROBERTSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
LINDQUIST III, JOHN ASENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
REID, ANN CCHIEF, OFFICE OF REVIEW.
MULLARKEY, DANIEL PCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, NORTHERN REGION.
PAGUNI, ROSEMARY ECHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, NORTHERN REGION.
ROTHENBERG, GILBERT SCHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
SALAD, BRUCE MCHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, SOUTHERN REGION.
SAWYER, THOMASSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
SERGI, JOSEPH ASENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
SHATZ, EILEEN MSPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.
SMITH, COREY JSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
STEHLIK, NOREENE CSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
SULLIVAN, JOHNSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
Start Printed Page 56939
IHLO, JENNIFERSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
DALY, MARKSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
WARD, RICHARDCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION WESTERN REGION.
U.S. Marshals Service—USMS
AUERBACH, GERALDGENERAL COUNSEL.
HARLOW, DAVIDASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OPERATIONS.
BROWN, SHANNON BASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY.
FALLON, WILLIAM TASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TRAINING.
SNELSON, WILLIAM DASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INVESTIGATIVE OPERATIONS.
CAULK, CARLASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR JUDICIAL SECURITY.
JONES, SYLVESTER EASSISTANT DIRECTOR, WITNESS SECURITY.
PROUT, MICHAEL JASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INSPECTION.
MORALES, EBENASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PRISONER OPERATIONS.
LEE, ALDEAN LASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT SUPPORT.
O'BRIEN, HOLLEYASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FINANCIAL SERVICES.
MOHAN, KATHERINEASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.
O'BRIEN, CAROLDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ACQUISITION AND PROCUREMENT.
DOLAN, EDWARDSPECIAL ASSISTANT FOR FINANCIAL SYSTEMS.
MUSEL, DAVID FDIRECTOR, JPATS.
VARGO, BRUCE ESENIOR ADVISOR.
End Further Info End Preamble

[FR Doc. 2013-22392 Filed 9-13-13; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4410-NW-P