Skip to Content

Notice

Performance Review Board Membership

Document Details

Information about this document as published in the Federal Register.

Published Document

This document has been published in the Federal Register. Use the PDF linked in the document sidebar for the official electronic format.

Start Preamble

AGENCY:

Department of the Army, DoD.

ACTION:

Notice.

SUMMARY:

Notice is given of the names of members of a Performance Review Board for the Department of the Army.

DATES:

Effective Date: November 21, 2013.

Start Further Info

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

Barbara Smith, Civilian Senior Leader Management Office, 111 Army Pentagon, Washington, DC 20310-0111.

End Further Info End Preamble Start Supplemental Information

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Section 4314(c)(1) through (5) of Title 5, U.S.C., requires each agency to establish, in accordance with regulations, one or more Senior Executive Service performance review boards. The boards shall review and evaluate the initial appraisal of senior executives' performance by supervisors and make recommendations to the appointing authority or rating official relative to the performance of these executives.

The Department of the Army Performance Review Board will be composed of a subset of the following individuals:

1. Ms. Stephanie A. Barna, Deputy General Counsel (Operations and Personnel), Office of the General Counsel

2. LTG Thomas P. Bostick, Commanding General, United States Army Corps of Engineers

3. Mr. Robert S. Carter, Executive Technical Director/Deputy to the Commander, United States Army Test and Evaluation Command

4. Ms. Gwendolyn R. DeFilippi, Director, Civilian Senior Leader Management Office, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Manpower and Reserve Affairs)

5. Ms. Sue A. Engelhardt, Director of Human Resources, United States Army Corps of Engineers

6. Mr. Kevin M. Fahey, Program Executive Officer, Combat Support and Combat Service Support, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology)

7. Mr. Patrick K. Hallinan, Executive Director of the Army National Cemeteries Program, Dept of the Army

8. Ms. Ellen M. Helmerson, Deputy Chief of Staff, G-1/4 (Personnel and Logistics), United States Army Training and Doctrine Command

9. Mr. Mark R. Lewis, Deputy Chief Management Officer, Office of the Under Secretary of the Army

10. Mr. David Markowitz, Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff for Operations, G-3/5/7, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G-3/5/7

11. LTG Patricia E. McQuistion, Deputy Commanding General, United States Army Material Command

12. Ms. Kathleen S. Miller, Assistant Deputy Chief of Staff, G-4, Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff, G-4

13. Mr. John B. Nerger, Executive Deputy to the Commanding General, United States Army Materiel Command

14. Mr. Levator Norsworthy Jr., Deputy General Counsel(Acquisition)/Senior Deputy General Counsel, Office of the General Counsel

15. Mr. Gerald B. O'Keefe, Administrative Assistant to the Secretary of the Army, Office of the Administrative Assistant to the Secretary of the Army

16. LTG William N. Phillips, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology)

17. Mr. Wimpy D. Pybus, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army for Acquisition, Policy and Logisitics, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics, and Technology)

18. Ms. Diane M. Randon, Deputy Assistant Chief of Staff for Installation Management, Office of the Assistant Chief of Staff for Installation Management

19. Mr. J. Randall Robinson, Principal Deputy to the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Installations, Energy and Environment), Office of the Start Printed Page 63461Assistant Secretary of the Army (Installations and Environment)

20. Mr. Craig R. Schmauder, Deputy General Counsel (Installation, Environment and Civil Works), Office of the General Counsel

21. Mr. Karl F. Schneider, Acting Assistant Secretary of the Army (Manpower and Reserve Affairs), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Manpower and Reserve Affairs)

22. Mr. Matthew L. Scully, Deputy Chief of Staff G-8, United States Army Training and Doctrine Command

23. Ms. Heidi Shyu, Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology)

24. Mr. Lawrence Stubblefield, Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Diversity and Leadership), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Manpower and Reserve Affairs)

25. MG Todd T. Semonite, Deputy Commanding General, United States Army Corps of Engineers

26. MG Peter D. Utley, Commanding General, United States Army Test and Evaluation Command

27. GEN Dennis L. Via, Commanding General, United States Army Materiel Command

Start Signature

Brenda S. Bowen,

Army Federal Register Liaison Officer.

End Signature End Supplemental Information

[FR Doc. 2013-24871 Filed 10-23-13; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3710-08-P