Skip to Content

Notice

Membership of the Senior Executive Service Standing Performance Review Boards

Document Details

Information about this document as published in the Federal Register.

Published Document

This document has been published in the Federal Register. Use the PDF linked in the document sidebar for the official electronic format.

Start Preamble

AGENCY:

Department of Justice.

ACTION:

Notice of Department of Justice's standing members of the Senior Executive Service Performance Review Boards.

SUMMARY:

The Department of Justice. announces the membership of its 2017 Senior Executive Service (SES) Standing Performance Review Boards (PRBs). The purpose of a PRB is to provide fair and impartial review of SES performance appraisals, bonus recommendations and pay adjustments. The PRBs will make recommendations regarding the final performance ratings to be assigned, SES bonuses and/or pay adjustments to be awarded.

Start Further Info

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

Mary A. Lamary, Director, Human Resources, Justice Management Division, Department of Justice, Washington, DC 20530; (202) 514-4350.

Start Signature

Lee J. Lofthus,

Assistant Attorney General for Administration.

End Signature

2017 Federal Register

NamePosition title
Office of the Attorney General—OAG
HUNT, JODY (DETAIL)CHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR.
MORRISSEY, BRIANCOUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
CUTRONA, DANIELLESENIOR COUNSELOR.
Office of the Deputy Attorney General—ODAG
HUR, ROBERTPRINCIPAL ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SWANSON, JAMESASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SCHOOLS, SCOTTASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
GUAHAR, TASHINAASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
CROWELL, JAMES ACHIEF OF STAFF/ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
CONNOLLY, ROBERTDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF SMALL AND DISADVANTAGED BUSINESS UTILIZATION.
GOLDSMITH, ANDREWNATIONAL CRIMINAL DISCOVERY COORDINATOR.
MICHALIC, MARKEMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS AND CRISIS RESPONSE COORDINATOR.
GEISE, JOHNCHIEF, PROFESSIONAL MISCONDUCT REVIEW UNIT.
Office of the Associate Attorney General—OASG
PANUCCIO, JESSEPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MCARTHUR, ERICDEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
COX, STEVEDEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MURRAY, BRIANDEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
FRANCISCO, NOELSENIOR ADVISOR.
Office of the Solicitor General—OSG
WALL, JEFFREYPRINCIPAL DEPUTY SOLICITOR GEN.
DREEBEN, MICHAEL RDEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
KNEEDLER, EDWIN SDEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
STEWART, MALCOLM LDEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
Office of Privacy and Civil Liberties
WINN, PETERDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PRIVACY AND CIVIL LIBERTIES.
Antitrust Division—ATR
FINCH, ANDREWPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
NIGRO, BERNARDDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ARMINGTON, ELIZABETH JCHIEF, ECONOMIC REGULATORY SECTION.
BRINK, PATRICIA ADIRECTOR OF CIVIL ENFORCEMENT.
COHEN, SCOTTEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
DRENNAN, RONALDCHIEF, COMPETITION POLICY SECTION.
FAMILANT, NORMANCHIEF, ECONOMIC LITIGATION SECTION.
FOUNTAIN, DOROTHYSENIOR COUNSEL AND DIRECTOR OF RISK MANAGEMENT.
GREER, TRACYATTORNEY ADVISOR.
HOLLAND, CAROLINECHIEF COUNSEL FOR COMPETITION POLICY AND INTERGOVERNMENTAL RELATIONS.
LIMARZI, KRISTENCHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
MUCCHETTI, PETER JCHIEF, LITIGATION I SECTION.
MAJURE, WILLIAM ROBERTDIRECTOR OF ECONOMICS.
MARTINO, JEFFREYCHIEF, NEW YORK FIELD OFFICE.
PETRIZZI, MARIBETHCHIEF, LITIGATION II SECTION.
Start Printed Page 48269
PHELAN, LISA MCHIEF, NATIONAL CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
POTTER, ROBERT ACHIEF, LEGAL POLICY SECTION.
PRICE JR., MARVIN NDIRECTOR OF CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT.
SCHEELE, SCOTT ACHIEF, TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND MEDIA ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
STRIMEL, MARYCHIEF, WASHINGTON CRIMINAL II SECTION.
VONDRAK, FRANKCHIEF, CHICAGO FIELD OFFICE.
KEMPF, DONALDDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
WERDEN, GREGORY JECONOMIST ADVISOR.
O'NEILL, KATHLEEN SCHIEF TRANSPORTATION, ENERGY AND AGRICULTURE SECTION.
HOAG, AARONCHIEF, NETWORKS AND TECHNOLOGY ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
KENDLER, OWENCHIEF, LITIGATION III SECTION.
Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives—ATF
BRANDON, THOMAS EDEPUTY DIRECTOR.
TURK, RONALD BSPECIAL ASSISTANT TO THE DIRECTOR (Associate Deputy Director).
SMITH, CHARLES BEXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO THE DIRECTOR.
GLEYSTEEN, MICHAEL PASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS.
CANINO, CARLOSDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS (PROGRAMS).
CROKE, KENNETHDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS—EAST.
KUMOR, DANIELASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY AND SECURITY OPERATIONS.
DIXIE, WAYNEDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS—EAST.
LOMBARDO, REGINADEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS—CENTRAL.
MCMULLAN, WILLIAMDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS—WEST.
SWEETOW, SCOTTDEPUTY DIRECTOR, TEDAC.
RICHARDSON, MARVINASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM SERVICES.
CZARNOPYS, GREGORY PDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FORENSIC SERVICES.
BEASLEY, ROGERASSISTANT DIRECTOR, SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY/CIO.
MCDERMOND, JAMES EASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE AND INFORMATION.
REID, DELANODEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY AND SECURITY OPERATIONS.
MICHALIC, VIVIAN BASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT.
FRANDE, FRANCISDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
MAGEE, JEFFREYASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT.
GRAHAM, ANDREW RDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRY OPERATIONS.
GROSS, CHARLES RCHIEF COUNSEL.
ROESSNER, JOELDEPUTY CHIEF COUNSEL.
EPSTEIN, ERICATTORNEY ADVISOR.
MCDANIEL, MASONCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER.
GILBERT, CURTISDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM AND SERVICES.
CHITTUM, THOMASCHIEF, SPECIAL OPERATIONS DIVISION.
DURASTANTI, JOHNDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE AND INFORMATION.
SHAEFER, CHRISTOPHERASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS.
BENNETT, MEGANDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS.
MILANOWSKI, JAMESDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS.
BOYKIN, LISADEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT (HUMAN RESOURCES).
LOWREY, STUARTDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT.
VIDOLI, MARINOASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT.
GOLD, VICTORIADEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, IT/DEPUTY CIO.
ROBINSON, DONALDSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NATIONAL CENTER FOR EXPLOSIVES TRAINING AND RESEARCH (NCETR).
WALKER, CARLSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ATLANTA.
BOARD, DANIELSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, BALTIMORE.
LEADINGHAM, MICKEYSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, BOSTON.
HYMAN, CHRISTOPHERSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, CHARLOTTE.
VELINOR, TREVORSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, COLUMBUS.
TEMPLE, WILLIAMSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DALLAS.
LIVINGSTON, DEBRASPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DENVER.
SHOEMAKER, STEPHANIESPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DETROIT.
MILANOWSKI, FREDERICKSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, HOUSTON.
LAUDER, GEORGESPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, KANSAS CITY.
HARDEN, ERICSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOS ANGELES.
LOWREY, STUARTSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOUISVILLE.
FORCELLI, PETERSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, MIAMI.
GERIDO, STEVESPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NASHVILLE.
NICHOLS, DANASPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEW ORLEANS.
ASHAN, BENEDICTSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEW YORK.
DEVITO, JOHNSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEWARK.
RABADI, ESSAMSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, PHILADELPHIA.
DURASTANI, JOHNSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, PHOENIX.
Start Printed Page 48270
SNYDER, JILL ASPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, SAN FRANCISCO.
PLEASANTS, DAREKSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, SEATTLE.
MODZELEWSKI, JAMESSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ST PAUL.
MCCRARY, DARYLSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, TAMPA.
BOXLER, MICHAEL BSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, WASHINGTON, DC.
Bureau of Prisons—BOP
KANE, THOMAS RDEPUTY DIRECTOR.
JOSLIN, DANIEL MASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT DIVISION.
GRIFFITH, L. CRISTINASENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT DIVISION.
SIMPSON, GARY MCHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER/ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES.
SIBAL, PHILIP JSENIOR DEPUTY DIRECTOR, REENTRY SERVICES DIVISION.
YEICH, KENNETHSENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRIES, EDUCATION AND VOCATIONAL TRAINING DIVISION.
GROSS, BRADLEY TASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION DIVISION.
BURNS, LONERYL CSENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION DIVISION.
SCARANTINO, THOMAS JSENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, CORRECTIONAL PROGRAMS DIVISION.
LARA, FRANCISCOASSISTANT DIRECTOR, CORRECTIONAL PROGRAMS DIVISION.
AYERS, NANCYCHIEF, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS.
DUNBAR, ANGELAREGIONAL DIRECTOR, MIDDLE ATLANTIC REGION.
KIZZIAH, GREGORYWARDEN, USP, BIG SAND, KY.
GARRETT, JUDITHASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION, POLICY AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION.
HURWITZ, HUGH JSENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION, POLICY AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION.
THOMPSON, SONYASENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION, POLICY AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION.
SCHULT, DEBORAH GASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HEALTH SERVICES DIVISION.
HYLE, KENNETHSENIOR DEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL.
KENNEY, KATHLEEN MASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL.
KENDALL, PAUL FSENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL.
RODGERS, RONALD LSENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL.
WILLS, JAMES CSENIOR DEPUTY COUNSEL, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL.
COSBY, JIMMY LDIRECTOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF CORRECTIONS.
BROWN JR., ROBERT MSENIOR DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF CORRECTIONS.
DUNBAR, ANGELA PASSISTANT DIRECTOR, CORRECTIONAL PROGRAMS DIVISION.
FEATHER, MARION MASSISTANT DIRECTOR, RE-ENTRY SERVICES DIVISION.
BUTTERFIELD, PATTISENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, RE-ENTRY SERVICES DIVISION.
CARAWAY, JOHNREGIONAL DIRECTOR, MIDDLE ATLANTIC REGION.
QUINTANA, FRANCISCO JWARDEN, FMC, LEXINGTON, KY.
BARNHART, JONATHANWARDEN FCI, MANCHESTER, KY.
ORMOND, JOHNATHAN RWARDEN, USP, MCCREARY, KY.
STEWART, TIMOTHY SWARDEN, FCI, CUMBERLAND, MD.
HOLLAND, JAMES CCOMPLEX WARDEN—FMC, FCC, BUTNER, NC.
MORA, STEVE BASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PROGRAM REVIEW DIVISION.
LAYER, PAUL MSENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PROGRAM REVIEW DIVISION.
RASKIN, MINASENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PROGRAMS REVIEW DIVISION.
FINLEY, SCOTTSENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, RE-ENTRY SERVICES DIVISION.
BATTS, MYRON TWARDEN FCI, MEMPHIS, TN.
WILSON, ERIC DCOMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, PETERSBURG, VA.
SAAD, JENNIFER SWARDEN, FCI, GILMER, WV.
YOUNG, DAVID LWARDEN, FCI, BECKLEY, WV.
COAKLEY, JOSEPH DWARDEN, USP, HAZELTON, WV.
RAVELL, SARA MREGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTH CENTRAL REGION.
MOSES, STANCILWARDEN, USP, FCC, FLORENCE, CO.
FOX, JACK WCOMPLEX WARDEN—ADX, FCC, FLORENCE, CO.
WERLICH, THOMASWARDEN, FCI, GREENVILLE, IL.
KALLIS, STEVENWARDEN, FCI, PEKIN, IL.
HUDSON JR., DONALD JWARDEN, FCI, THOMSON, IL.
KRUEGER, JEFFREYCOMPLEX WARDEN—USP, FCC, TERRE HAUTE, IN.
ENGLISH, NICOLEWARDEN, USP, LEAVENWORTH, KS.
PAUL, DAVIDWARDEN, FMC, ROCHESTER, MN.
SANDERS, LINDA LWARDEN USMCFP, SPRINGFIELD, MO.
CARVAJAL, MICHAEL DREGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTHEAST REGION.
TATUM, ESKER LWARDEN, MCC, NEW YORK, NY.
VON BLANCHENSEE, BARWARDEN, FCI, OTISVILLE, NY.
YOUNG, SCOTTWARDEN, FCI, FAIRTON, NJ.
ORTIZ, DAVIDWARDEN, FCI, FORT DIX, NJ.
QUAY, HERMANWARDEN, MDC, BROOKLYN, NY.
ODDO, LEONARDWARDEN, FCC, ALLENWOOD, PA.
BALTAZAR JR., JUANWARDEN, USP, CANAAN, PA.
EBBERT, DAVID WWARDEN USP, LEWISBURG, PA.
ZUNIGA, RAFAELWARDEN, FCI, MCKEAN, PA.
PERDUE, RUSSELL AWARDEN, FCI, SCHUYLKILL, PA.
Start Printed Page 48271
CARAWAY, JOHNREGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTH CENTRAL REGION.
KELLER, JEFFREY AREGIONAL DIRECTOR SOUTHEAST REGION.
BEASLEY, GENECOMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, FOREST CITY, AR.
FOX, JOHN BWARDEN, FTC, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK.
LARA, FRANCISCO JCOMPLEX WARDEN—USP, FCC, BEAUMONT, TX.
UPTON, JODY RWARDEN, FMC, CARSWELL, TX.
HANSON, RALPHWARDEN, FCI, THREE RIVERS, TX.
CHANDLER, RODNEY WWARDEN, FCI, FORT WORTH, TX.
MARBERRY, HELEN JREGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTHEAST REGION.
ROMERO, BILLYWARDEN, FCI, TALLADEGA, AL.
JARVIS, TAMYRACOMPLEX WARDEN—USP2, FCC, COLEMAN, FL.
LOCKETT, CHARLES LWARDEN—USP, COLEMAN 1, COLEMAN, FL.
BLACKMON, BRUCE EWARDEN, FCI MARIANNA, FL.
RAMIREZ, GLOVANNIWARDEN, FDC, MIAMI, FL.
HARMON, DARRINWARDEN, USP, ATLANTA, GA.
FLOURNOY JR., JOHN VWARDEN, FCI, JESUP, GA.
MARTIN, MARK SCOMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, YAZOO CITY, MS.
BRAGG, M. TRAVISWARDEN, FCI, BENNETTSVILLE, SC.
MOSLEY, BONITA SWARDEN, FCI, EDGEFIELD, SC.
ANTONELLI, BRYANWARDEN FCI, WILLIAMSBURG, SC.
VAZQUEZ, NORBALWARDEN MDC, GUAYNABO, PUERTO RICO.
MITCHELL, MARY MREGIONAL DIRECTOR, WESTERN REGION.
LOTHROP, WILLIAMSWARDEN, FCI, PHOENIX, AZ.
SHARTLE, JOHN TCOMPLEX WARDEN—USP, FCC, TUSCON, AZ.
LANGFORD, STEPHEN ACOMPLEX WARDEN FCC, LOMPOC, CA.
MILUSNIC, LOUIS JWARDEN, MDC. LOS ANGELES, CA.
SHINN, DAVID CCOMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, VICTORVILLE, CA.
MATEVOUSIAN, ANDRE VWARDEN, USP, ATWATER, CA.
PLUMLEY, BRUCEWARDEN, FCI, MENDOTA, CA.
IVES, RICHARD BWARDEN FCI, SHERIDAN, OR.
Civil Division—CIV
READLER, CHADPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ANDERSON, DANIEL RDEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
MAO, ANDYDEPTY DIRECTOR, FRAUD SECTION.
FLENTJE, AUGUSTSPECIAL COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
LANGSAM, STEPANIEINTERIM ADMINISTRATOR FOR FUNDS, OFFICE OF THE SPECIAL MASTER FOR THE SEPT 11 VICTIM COMPENSATION FUND.
GRIFFITHS, JOHN RBRANCH DIRECTOR, FEDERAL PROGRAMS.
COPPOLINO, ANTHONY JDEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.
DAVIDSON, JEANNE EDIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
FARGO, JOHN JDIRECTOR, IP, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
BENSON, BARRY FDIRECTOR, AVIATION AND ADMIRALTY SECTION.
BHATTACHARYA, RUPASPECIAL MASTER FOR THE SEPTEMBER 11 VICTIM COMPENSATION FUND (DUAL).
REEVES, CATHERINEDEPTY DIRECTOR, TORTS/CSTL—VACCINE.
GLYNN, JOHN PATRICKDIRECTOR, ENVIRONMENTAL TORT LITIGATION SECTION.
EMERSON, CATHERINE VDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT PROGRAMS.
PEREZ, LOUIS EDEPUTY DIRECTOR, (OPS), OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, DISTRICT COURT.
PEACHEY, WILLIAM CDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, DISTRICT COURT.
WARD, THOMASDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL—TORTS.
GRANSTON, MICHAEL DDEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
MANHARDT, KIRKDEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH, CORPORATE AND FINANCIAL LITIGATION.
DINTZER, KENNETHDEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH, NATIONAL COURTS.
YAVELBERG, JAMIE ANNDEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH, FRAUD SECTION.
HAUSKEN, GARY LDEPUTY DIRECTOR, INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY/COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
BOLDEN, SCOTTDEPUTY DIRECTOR, INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY.
HUNT, JOSEPH HBRANCH DIRECTOR.
DAVIS, ETHANDEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
STEGER, JEFFREYCOUNSEL, CONSUMER PROTECTION BRANCH.
GOLDBERG, RICHARDCOUNSEL, CONSUMER PROTECTION BRANCH.
SHAPIRO, ELIZABETH JDEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.
COLLETTE, MATTHEWDEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF.
KIRSCHMAN JR., ROBERT EDIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
HOCKEY, MARTINDEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL COURTS COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
LETTER, DOUGLASDIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF.
RAAB, MICHAEL APPELLATELITIGATION COUNSEL STERN, MARK B. APPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL.
TOUHEY, JR., JAMES GDIRECTOR, FEDERAL TORT CLAIMS ACT SECTION.
LIEBER, SHEILA MDEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.
EINERSON, ROGERSENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
BUCKINGHAM, STEPHEN JSENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
Start Printed Page 48272
MOLINA, JR., ERNESTODEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION.
MARTIN, DANADEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE BRANCH.
MCCONNELL, DAVID M.DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATIO LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION.
MCINTOSH, SCOTT RSENIOR LEVEL APELLATE COUNSEL.
BROWN, WALTER WSENIOR PATENT ATTORNEY.
CARNEY, CHRISTOPHERSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY, NAT COURTS/COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
O'MALLEY, BARBARA BSPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL, AVIATION AND ADMIRALTY SECTION.
RICKETTS, JENNIFER DBRANCH DIRECTOR.
FURMAN, JILLDEPUTY DIRECTOR, CONSUMER PROTECTION BRANCH.
SCHUMATE, BRETTDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
KISOR, COLINSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY, DISTRICT COURT.
FREEMAN, MARKSENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION.
KEENER, DONALDSENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION.
D'ALESSIO, JR., C.SSENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY, CONSTITUTIONAL SECTION.
LINDEMANN, MICHAEL PSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY (NATIONAL SECURITY).
QUINN, MICHAEL JSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
GILLIGAN, JAMES JSPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.
HARVEY, RUTH ADIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH, CORPORATE AND FINANCIAL LITIGATION.
LATOUR, MICHELLEDEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION.
LIN, JEANSENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY, COMPLEX LITIGATION.
Civil Rights Division—CRT
GORE, JOHNPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
MOOSSY, ROBERT JDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
FITZGERALD, PAIGEPRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, CRIMINAL SECTION.
KESSLER, TAMARACHIEF, CRIMINAL SECTION.
SIMMONS, SHAHEENACHIEF, EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES SECTION.
FRIEL, GREGORYDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
LEVITT, JUSTINDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HOWE, SUSAN EEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
TOOMEY, KATHLEENDIRECTOR OF OPERATIONAL MANAGEMENT.
GINSBURG, JESSICA ACOUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
KENNEBREW, DELORACHIEF, EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION SECTION.
MAJEED, SAMEENA SCHIEF, HOUSING AND CIVIL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
SEWARD, JON PRINCIPALDEPUTY CHIEF, HOUSING AND CIVIL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
JANG, DEEANA LCHIEF, FEDERAL COORDINATION AND COMPLIANCE SECTION.
HERREN JR., THOMAS CCHIEF, VOTING SECTION.
WERTZ, REBECCAPRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, VOTING SECTION.
FLYNN, DIANA KATHERINECHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
MCGOWAN, SHARON MPRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
BOND, REBECCA BCHIEF, DISABILITY RIGHTS SECTION.
EMBREY, DIANACHIEF, EMPLOYMENT COUNSEL.
FORAN, SHEILASPECIAL LEGAL COUNSEL, DISABILITY RIGHTS SECTION.
BLOOMBERG, MARKSPECIAL LEGAL COUNSEL.
RUISANCHEZ, ALBERTODEPUTY SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR IMMIGRATION-RELATED UNFAIR EMPLOYMENT PRACTICES.
PRESTON, JUDITH LPRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, SPECIAL LITIGATION SECTION.
RAISH, ANNEPRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, DISABILITY RIGHTS SECTION.
WOODARD, KARENPRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION SECTION.
ROSENBAUM, STEVEN HCHIEF, SPECIAL LITIGATION SECTION.
Criminal Division—CRM
BLANCO, KENNETH ADEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SWARTZ, BRUCE CARLTONDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
AINSWORTH, PETER JSENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF OVERSEAS PROSECUTORIAL DEVELOPMENT ASSISTANCE AND TRAINING.
CARROLL, OVIEDIRECTOR, CYBERCRIME LABORATORY, COMPUTER CRIME AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION.
RYBICKI, DAVIDDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ALEXANDRE, CARLCOUNSELOR FOR TRANSNATIONAL ORGANIZED CRIME & INTL AFFAIRS.
ARY, VAUGHNDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
HO-GONZALES, WILLIAMDEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
TOLEDO, RANDYDEPTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
CONNOR, DEBORAH LDEPUTY CHIEF, ASSET FORFEITURE AND MONEY LAUNDERING SECTION.
HARBIN, HARRYSENIOR LEGAL COUNSEL FOR ASSET FORFEITURE AND MONEY LAUNDERING.
CARWILE, P. KEVINCHIEF, CAPITAL CASE UNIT.
DAY, M. KENDALLCHIEF, ASSET FORFEITURE AND MONEY LAUNDERING SECTION.
DOWNING, RICHARD WDEPUTY CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION.
EHRENSTAMM, FAYEDIRECTOR, OPDAT.
GOODMAN, NINASENIOR COUNSEL FOR APPEALS.
GROCKI, STEVEN JCHIEF, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND OBSCENITY SECTION.
Start Printed Page 48273
HODGE, JENNIFER A.HDEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT OPERATIONS.
HULSER, RAYMONDCHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION.
JAFFE, DAVIDDEPUTY CHIEF, ORGANIZED CRIME AND GANG SECTION.
JONES, JOSEPH MSENIOR COUNSEL FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND TRAINING.
MCFADDEN, TREVORDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
KING, DAMON ADEPUTY CHIEF, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND OBSCENITY SECTION.
LYNCH JR., JOHN TCHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME, AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION.
MCHENRY, TERESA LCHIEF, HUMAN RIGHTS AND SPECIAL PROSECUTIONS SECTION.
MELTON, TRACYEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
OLMSTED, MICHAELSENIOR JUSTICE FOR THE EUROPEAN UNION AND INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL MATTERS.
PAINTER, CHRISTOPHER MSENIOR COUNSEL FOR CYBERCRIME.
RAABE, WAYNE CDEPUTY CHIEF, NARCOTIC AND DANGEROUS DRUG SECTION.
RODRIGUEZ, MARY DDEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
ROSENBAUM, ELI MDIRECTOR, HUMAN RIGHTS ENFORCEMENT STRATEGY AND POLICY.
STEMLER, PATTY MERKAMPCHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
TIROL, ANNALOUDEPUTY CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION.
WEISSMANN, ANDREWCHIEF, FRAUD SECTION.
MOSER, SANDRADEPUTY CHIEF, FRAUD SETION.
WROBLEWSKI, JONATHAN JDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF POLICY AND LEGISLATION.
WYATT, ARTHUR GCHIEF, NARCOTIC AND DANGEROUS DRUG SECTION.
WYDERKO, JOSEPHDEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
Environmental and Natural Resources Division—ENRD
WOOD, JEFFPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
WILLIAMS, JEAN EDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
GELBER, BRUCE SDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ALEXANDER, S. CRAIGCHIEF, INDIAN RESOURCES SECTION.
BARSKY, SETHCHIEF, WILDLIFE AND MARINE RESOURCES.
COLLIER, ANDREWEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
DOUGLAS, NATHANIELDEPUTY SECTION CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
FERGUSON, CYNTHIASENIOR LITIGATOR, ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE.
GETTE, JAMESDEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION.
GOLDFRANK, ANDREW MCHIEF, LAND ACQUISITION SECTION.
GRANT, ERICDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
GRISHAW, LETITIA JCHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE SECTION.
HARRIS, DEBORAHCHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES SECTION.
HOANG, ANTHONY PSENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, NATURAL RESOURCES.
KILBOURNE, JAMES CCHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
MAHAN, ELLEN MDEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
MARIANI, THOMASCHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
DWORKIN, KARENDEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
MERGEN, ANDREWDEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
PASSARELLI, EDWARDDEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION.
POUX,JOSEPHDEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES SECTION.
RUSSELL, LISA LCHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION.
HIMMELCHOCH, SARAHSENIOR ATTORNEY FOR E-DISCOVERY.
BRIGHTBILL, JONATHANDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SHILTON, DAVIDSENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
SINGER, FRANKSENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
STEWART, HOWARD PSENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
TENENBAUM, ALAN SSENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
VADEN, CHRISTOPHER SDEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE SECTION.
WARDZINSKI, KAREN MCHIEF, LAW AND POLICY SECTION.
Executive Office for Immigration Review—EOIR
ADKINS-BLANCH, CHARLES KVICE CHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION APPEALS.
CLARK, MOLLY KATTORNEY EXAMINER.
COLE, PATRICIA AATTORNEY EXAMINER.
CREPPY, MICHAELATTORNEY EXAMINER.
MANN, ANAATTORNEY EXAMINER.
GRANT, EDWARD RATTORNEY EXAMINER.
GREER, ANNE JATTORNEY EXAMINER.
GUENDELSBERGER, JOHN WATTORNEY EXAMINER.
JORDAN, WYEVETRAASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR ADMINISTRATION.
LUMHO, KEKOA (DETAIL)CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
KELLER, MARY BETHCHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE.
KING, JEANGENERAL COUNSEL.
LIEBOWITZ, ELLENATTORNEY EXAMINER.
KELLY, EDWARDATTORNEY EXAMINER.
MALPHRUS, GARRY DATTORNEY EXAMINER.
Start Printed Page 48274
MCGOINGS, MICHAELDEPUTY CHIEF, IMMIGRATION JUDGE.
MULLANE, HUGH GATTORNEY EXAMINER.
NEAL, DAVIDCHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION APPEALS.
O'CONNOR, BLAIRATTORNEY EXAMINER.
PAULEY, ROGER ANDREWATTORNEY EXAMINER.
STUTMAN, ROBIN MCHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARING OFFICER.
WENDTLAND, LINDA SATTORNEY EXAMINER.
Executive Office for Organized Crime Drug Enforcement Task Forces—OCDETF
OHR, BRUCE GDIRECTOR, OCDETF AND ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
PADDEN, THOMAS WDEPUTY DIRECTOR, OCDETF.
KELLY, THOMAS JDIRECTOR, FUSION CENTER.
Executive Office for U.S. Attorneys—EOUSA
WILKINSON, ROBERT “MONTY”DIRECTOR.
BELL, SUZANNE LDEPUTY DIRECTOR.
PELLETIER, JONATHANCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
FLESHMAN, JAMES MARKCHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
CHANDLER, CAMERON GASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF LEGAL EDUCATION.
FLINN, SHAWNCHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER.
MACKLIN, JAMESGENERAL COUNSEL.
SMITH, DAVID LCOUNSEL FOR LEGAL INITIATIVES.
VILLEGAS, DANIEL ACOUNSEL, LEGAL PROGAMS AND POLICY.
WONG, NORMAN YDEPUTY DIRECTOR AND COUNSEL TO THE DIRECTOR.
Executive Office for U.S. Trustees—EOUST
WHITE III, CLIFFORD JDIRECTOR.
ELLIOTT, RAMONA DDEPUTY DIRECTOR, GENERAL COUNSEL.
Justice Management Division—JMD
LOFTHUS, LEE JASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ADMINISTRATION.
SANTANGELO, MARI BARRDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR HUMAN RESOURCES AND ADMINISTRATION (CHCO).
LAMARY, MARYDIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.
ALLEN, MICHAEL HDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR POLICY, MANAGEMENT, AND PLANNING, AND CHIEF OF STAFF.
LAURIA JOLENE ADEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL/CONTROLLER.
KLIMAVICZ, JOSEPHDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR INFORMATION RECOURCES MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
GARY, ARTHURGENERAL COUNSEL.
SHAW, CYNTHIADIRECTOR, DEPARTMENTAL ETHICS OFFICE.
SELWESKI, MARK LDIRECTOR, PROCUREMENT SERVICES STAFF.
ALVAREZ, CHRISTOPHER CDIRECTOR, FINANCE STAFF.
DEELEY, KEVINDEPUTY CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
FRONE, JAMILADIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ATTORNEY RECRUITMENT AND MANAGEMENT.
DUNLAP, JAMES LDIRECTOR, SECURITY AND EMERGENCY PLANNING STAFF.
SNELL, ROBERTDIRECTOR, FACILITIES AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES STAFF.
FELDT, DENNIS GDIRECTOR, LIBRARY STAFF.
RAYMOND, JOHNDIRECTOR, IT POLICY AND PLANNING STAFF.
SELWESKI, MARK LDIRECTOR, PROCUREMENT SERVICES STAFF.
DAUPHIN, DENNIS EDIRECTOR, DEBT COLLECTION MANAGEMENT STAFF.
ARNOLD, KENNETHDIRECTOR, ASSET FORFEITURE MANAGEMENT STAFF.
PULLEN, JEFFREYSENIOR ADVISOR FOR FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY.
FUNSTON, ROBIN SDIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF.
ATTUCKS, MARKDEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF, OPERATIONS AND FUNDS CONTROL.
KLEPPINGER, ERIC DDEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF, OPERATIONS AND FUNDS CONTROL.
ROGERS, MELINDADIRECTOR, CYBERSECURITY SERVICES STAFF.
MACKERT, TODDDEPUTY STAFF DIRECTOR, CYBER SECURITY SERVICES STAFF.
MCCRAE, DANIELDIRECTOR, SERVICE DELIVERY STAFF.
ZIMMER, DAWNDEPUTY DIRECTOR, SERVICE DELIVERY STAFF.
BEWTRA, ANEET KCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER.
RUBIN, DAVIDDIRECTOR, SERVICE ENGINEERING STAFF.
RODGERS, JANICE MDIRECTOR, DEPARTMENTAL ETHICS OFFICE.
TOSCANO JR., RICHARD ADIRECTOR, EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY STAFF.
MCCONKEY, MILTON ?SENIOR ADVISOR.
COOK, TERENCE LSENIOR ADVISOR.
ROPER, MATTHEWDEPUTY DIRECTOR (AUDITING), FINANCE STAFF.
Start Printed Page 48275
National Security Division—NSD
ATKINSON, MICHAELSENIOR COUNSEL TO THE AAG.
HICKEY, ADAMDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
WIEGMANN, JOHN BDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL, OFFICE OF LAW AND POLICY.
TOSCAS, GEORGE ZDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (COUNTERESPIONAGE-COUNTERTERRORISM).
JAYARAM, SANCHITHACHIEF, FOREIGN INVESTMENT REVIEW STAFF.
DUNNE, STEVEN MCHIEF, APPELLATE UNIT.
EVANS, STUARTDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL, FISA OPERATINS AND INTELLIGENCE OVERSIGHT.
JENKINS, MARK AEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
WEINSHEIMER, G. BRADLEYDIRECTOR OF RISK MANAGEMENT AND COUNSELOR.
KEEGAN, MICHAELDEPUTY CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION.
KENNEDY, J. LIONELSPECIAL COUNSEL FOR NATIONAL SECURITY.
MULLANEY, MICHAEL JCHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION.
O'CONNOR, KEVINCHIEF, OVERSIGHT SECTION.
SANZ-REXACH, GABRIELCHIEF, OPERATIONS SECTION.
HARDEE, CHRISTOPHERCHIEF, POLICY—OFFICE OF LAW AND POLICY.
LAUFMAN, DAVIDCHIEF, COUNTERINTELLIGENCE, EXPORT CONTROL AND ECONOMIC ESPIONAGE.
Office of Community Oriented Policing Services—COPS
WASHINGTON, RUSSELL CPRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
BROWN-CUTLAR, SHANETTASENIOR ADVISOR TO THE DIRECTOR.
Office of Information Policy—OIP
PUSTAY, MELANIE ANNDIRECTOR.
Office of the Inspector General—OIG
STORCH, ROBERTDEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL.
MALMSTROM, JASON RASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR AUDIT.
BLIER, WILLIAM MGENERAL COUNSEL.
LEE, RENESENIOR COUNSEL TO THE INSPECTOR GENERAL.
BECKHARD, DANIEL CASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR OVERSIGHT AND REVIEW.
O'NEILL, MICHAEL SEANDEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR OVERSIGHT AND REVIEW.
PELLETIER, NINA SASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR EVALUATION AND INSPECTIONS.
HAYES, MARK LDEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR AUDIT.
JOHNSON, ERIC AASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL INVESTIGATIONS.
CHAWAGA, MARGARETDEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR INVESTIGATIONS.
PETERS, GREGORY TASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR MANAGEMENT AND PLANNING.
LOWELL, CYNTHIADEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR MANAGEMENT AND PLANNING.
MITZELFELD, JAMES ASENIOR COUNSEL TO THE AIG/INV.
RATON, MITCHCHIEF INNOVATION OFFICER.
SUMNER, PATRICIASENIOR COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR OVERSIGHT AND REVIEW.
LAVINSKY, JOHNSENIOR COUNSEL TO THE IG.
Office of Justice Programs—OJP
HANSON, ALANPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HENNEBERG, MAUREEN ADEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT.
GARRY, EILEEN MDEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PLANNING, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE.
TRAUTMAN, TRACEYDEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PROGRAMS, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE.
FEUCHT, THOMAS EEXECUTIVE SCIENCE ADVISOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE.
SPIVAK, HOWARDPRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE.
MARTIN, RALPHDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF AUDIT, ASSESSMENT, AND MANAGEMENT.
MERKLE, PHILIPDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION.
MADAN, RAFAEL AGENERAL COUNSEL.
MAHONEY, KRISTENDEPUTY DIRECTOR, POLICY MANAGEMENT, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE.
ROBERTS, MARILYN MDEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE FOR VICTIMS OF CRIME.
MULROW, JERIDIRECTOR, BUREAU OF JUSTICE STATISTICS.
SOLOMON, AMYDIRECTOR FOR POLICY
MCGRATH, BRIANCHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
BENDA, BONNIE LEIGHCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
ATSATT, MARILYNN BDEPUTY CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
THOMAS, LATHIKA (MARY)DIRECTOR FOR POLICY.
BECK, ALLEN JSENIOR STATISTICIAN.
DARDEN, SILASDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF COMMUNICATIONS.
JONES, CHYRLDEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR PROGRAMS, OJJDP.
Office of Legal Counsel—OLC
GANNON, CURTISPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL OF LEGAL COUNSEL.
Start Printed Page 48276
KOFFSKY, DANIEL LDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
WHITAKER, HENRYDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HARRIS, SARAHDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
COLBORN, PAUL PSPECIAL COUNSEL.
HART, ROSEMARY ASPECIAL COUNSEL.
SINGDAHLSEN, JEFFREY PSENIOR COUNSEL.
STEWART, SCOTTCOUNSEL.
Office of Legal Policy—OLP
NEWMAN, RYANPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
TALLEY, BRETTDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
JONES, KEVIN ROBERTDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
THIEMANN, ROBYN LDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ESCALONA, PRIMDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
KARP, DAVID JSENIOR COUNSEL.
JACOBS, JOANNASENIOR COUNSEL FOR ALTERNATIVE DISPUTE RESOLUTION.
Office of Legislative Affairs—OLA
RAMER, SAMUELPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
LASSETER, DAVIDDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
Office of Professional Responsibility—OPR
ASHTON, ROBINCOUNSEL FOR PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY.
RAGSDALE, JEFFREYDEPUTY COUNSEL ON PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY.
BIRNEY, WILLIAMSENIOR ASSOCIATE COUNSEL.
HURLEY, RAYMONDSENIOR ASSOCIATE COUNSEL.
Office of Public Affairs—PAO
ISGUR FLORES, SARAHDIRECTOR.
Office of Tribal Justice—OTJ
TOULOU, TRACY SDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF TRIBAL JUSTICE.
EDERHEIMER, JOSHUASENIOR ADVISOR.
Professional Responsibility Advisory Office—PRAO
LUDWIG, STACYDIRECTOR.
Tax Division—TAX
HUBBERT, DAVID ADEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BRUFFY, ROBERTEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
BALLWEG, MITCHELLCOUNSELOR TO THE DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR STRATEGIC TAX ENFORCEMENT.
WSZALEK, LARRYCHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, WESTERN REGION.
DALY, MARKSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
DAVIS, NANETTESENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
DONOHUE, DENNIS MSENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
PINCUS, DAVIDCHIEF, COURT OF FEDERAL CLAIMS SECTION.
GOLDBERG, STUARTSENIOR COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HAGLEY, JUDITHSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
HARTT III, GROVERCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION SOUTHWESTERN REGION.
IHLO, JENNIFERSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
CLARKE, RUSSELL SCOTTCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, CENTRAL REGION.
JOHNSON, CORYSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
KEARNS, MICHAEL JCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, SOUTHERN REGION.
LARSON, KARISENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
LINDQUIST III, JOHN ASENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
MELAND, DEBORAHCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION EASTERN REGION.
REID, ANN CCHIEF, OFFICE OF REVIEW.
MULLARKEY, DANIEL PCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, NORTHERN REGION.
PAGUNI, ROSEMARY ECHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, NORTHERN REGION.
ROTHENBERG, GILBERT SCHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
CLARK, THOMAS JDEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
SALAD, BRUCE MCHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, SOUTHERN REGION.
LYONS, ROBERTCHIEF, CRIMINAL APPEALS AND TAX ENFORCEMENT POLICY SECTION.
SAWYER, THOMASSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
SERGI, JOSEPH ASENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
Start Printed Page 48277
SHATZ, EILEEN MSPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.
SMITH, COREY JSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
STEHLIK, NOREENE CSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
SULLIVAN, JOHNSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
WEAVER, JAMES ESENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
WARD, RICHARDCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION WESTERN REGION.
U.S. Marshals Service—USMS
HARLOW, DAVIDDEPUTY DIRECTOR.
AUERBACH, GERALDGENERAL COUNSEL.
BROWN, SHANNON BASSISTANT DIRECTOR, JPATS.
MOHAN, KATHERINE TASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.
DRISCOLL, DERRICKASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INVESTIGATIVE OPERATIONS.
MATHIAS, KARLASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY.
BOLEN, JOHNASSISTANT DIRECTOR, JUDICIAL SECURITY.
EDWARDS, SOPHIADIRECTOR, BUSINESS STRATEGY AND NTEGRATION.
MUSEL, DAVID FASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION.
SNELSON, WILLIAM DASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OPERATIONS.
VIRTUE, TIMOTHYASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ASSET FORFEITURE.
HACKMASTER, NELSONASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PRISONER OPERATIONS.
DICKINSON. LISAATTORNEY ADVISOR.
O'BRIEN-ROGAN, CAROLEPROCUREMENT EXECUTIVE, FINANCIAL SERVICES.
O'BRIEN, HOLLEYCHIEF, FINANCIAL OFFICER, FINANCIAL SERVICES.
O”HEARN, DONALDASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY.
PAN, MAUREEN(ACTING) ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT SUPPORT.
ANDERSON, DAVIDASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TRAINING.
Community Relations Service—CRS
RATIFF, GERRIDEPUTY DIRECTOR.
Rule of Law Office—ROL
FAIRCHILD, FORDEJUSTICE ATTACHE, AFGHANISTAN.
U.S. National Central Bureau INTERPOL—USNCB
SALZGABER, WAYNEDEPUTY DIRECTOR.
End Further Info End Preamble

[FR Doc. 2017-22444 Filed 10-16-17; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4410-CH-P