Skip to Content

Notice

Indian Child Welfare Act; Designated Tribal Agents for Service of Notice

Document Details

Information about this document as published in the Federal Register.

Published Document

This document has been published in the Federal Register. Use the PDF linked in the document sidebar for the official electronic format.

Start Preamble

AGENCY:

Bureau of Indians Affairs, Interior.

ACTION:

Notice.

SUMMARY:

The regulations implementing the Indian Child Welfare Act provide Start Printed Page 25686that Indian Tribes may designate an agent other than the Tribal chairman for service of notice of proceedings under the Act. This notice includes the current list of designated Tribal agents for service of notice.

Start Further Info

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

Evangeline Campbell, Bureau of Indian Affairs, Chief, Division of Human Services, 1849 C Street NW, Mail Stop 3641-MIB, Washington, DC 20240; Phone: (202) 513-7621.

End Further Info End Preamble Start Supplemental Information

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

The regulations implementing the Indian Child Welfare Act, 25 U.S.C. 1901 et seq., provide that Indian Tribes may designate an agent other than the Tribal chairman for service of notice of proceedings under the Act. See 25 CFR 23.12. The Secretary of the Interior is required to update and publish in the Federal Register as necessary the names and addresses of the designated Tribal agents. This notice is published in exercise of authority delegated by the Secretary of the Interior to the Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary—Indian Affairs by 209 DM 8.

In any involuntary proceeding in a State court where the court knows or has reason to know that an Indian child is involved, and where the identity and location of the child's parent or Indian custodian or Tribe is known, the party seeking the foster-care placement of, or termination of parental rights to, an Indian child must directly notify the parents, the Indian custodians, and the child's Tribe by registered or certified mail with return receipt requested, of the pending child-custody proceedings and their right of intervention. Copies of these notices must be sent to the appropriate Regional Director by registered or certified mail with return receipt requested or by personal delivery. See 25 CFR 23.11.

If the identity or location of the child's parents, the child's Indian custodian, or the Tribes in which the Indian child is a member or eligible for membership cannot be ascertained, but there is reason to know the child is an Indian child, notice of the child-custody proceeding must be sent to the appropriate Bureau of Indian Affairs Regional Director (see www.bia.gov). See 25 CFR 23.111.

No notices, except for final adoption decrees, are required to be sent to the BIA Central Office in Washington, DC.

This notice presents, in two different formats, the names and addresses of current designated Tribal agents for service of notice, and includes each designated Tribal agent received by the Secretary of the Interior prior to the date of this publication. Part A, published in this notice, lists designated Tribal agents by region and alphabetically by Tribe within each region. Part A is also available electronically at http://www.bia.gov/​WhoWeAre/​BIA/​OIS/​HumanServices/​index.htm.

Part B is a table that lists designated Tribal agents alphabetically by the Tribal affiliation (first listing American Indian Tribes, then listing Alaska Native Tribes). Part B is only available electronically at http://www.bia.gov/​WhoWeAre/​BIA/​OIS/​HumanServices/​index.htm.

Each format also lists the Bureau of Indian Affairs contact(s) for each of the twelve regions.

A. List of Designated Tribal Agents by Region

1. Alaska Region

2. Eastern Region

3. Eastern Oklahoma Region

4. Great Plains Region

5. Midwest Region

6. Navajo Region

7. Northwest Region

8. Pacific Region

9. Rocky Mountain Region

10. Southern Plains Region

11. Southwest Region

12. Western Region

A. List of Designated Tribal Agents by Region

1. Alaska Region

Alaska Regional Director, Bureau of Indian Affairs, Human Services, 3601 C Street, Suite 1100 Anchorage, Alaska 99503; Phone: (907) 271-4111.

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone No.Fax No.Email address
Afognak, Native Village ofDenise Malutin, Cultural Programs Coordinator323 Carolyn Street, Kodiak, AK 99615(907) 486-6357(907) 486-6529denise@afognak.org.
Afognak, Native Village ofTaletha Gertz, Program Manager323 Carolyn Street, Kodiak, AK 99615(907) 486-6357(907) 486-6529taletha@afognak.org.
Afognak, Native Village ofMelissa Borton, Tribal Administrator323 Carolyn Street, Kodiak, AK 99615(907) 486-6357(907) 486-6529Melissa@afognak.org.
Agdaagux Tribe of King CoveOzzy E. Escarate, ICWA RepresentativeAleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International, Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org.
Akhiok, Native Village ofHannah Gordon, ICWA SpecialistKodiak Area Native Association, 3449 Rezanof Drive East, Kodiak, AK 99615(907) 486-1370(907) 486-4829hannah.gordon@kanaweb.org; ICWA@kanaweb.org.
Akiachak Native CommunityGeorgianna Wassilie, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 51070, Akiachak, AK 99551(907) 825-4073 or (907) 825-4626(907) 825-4029gwassilie@avcp.org.
Akiachak Native CommunityJonathan Lomack, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 51070, Akiachak, AK 99551(907) 825-4073 or (907) 825-4626(907) 825-4029N/A.
Akiachak Native CommunityCheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Akiak Native CommunityDavid Gilila Sr., ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 52127, Akiak, AK 99552(907) 765-7909(907) 765-7512N/A.
Akutan, Native Village ofOzzy E. Escarate, ICWA RepresentativeAleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International, Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org.
Alakanuk, Native Village ofCharlene Striling, ICWA WorkerBox 149, Alakanuk, AK 99554(907) 238-3704(907) 238-3705cstriling@avcp.org.
Alakanuk, Native Village ofRay Oney, Tribal AdministratorBox 149, Alakanuk, AK 99554(907) 238-3419(907) 238-3429roney@avcp.org.
Alakanuk, Native Village ofCheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Start Printed Page 25687
Alatna VillageP.O. Box 70, Allakaket, AK 99720(907) 968-2261(907) 968-2305N/A.
Alatna VillageTanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Aleknagik, Native Village ofJane Gottschalk, CaseworkerICWA, P.O. Box 115, Aleknagik, AK 99555(907) 842-4577(907) 842-2229aleknagokicwa@bbna.com.
Aleknagik, Native Village ofCynthia NixonBristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Algaaciq Native Village (St. Mary's)Theresa Kelly, ICWA WorkerBox 48, St. Mary's, AK 99658(907) 438-2335(907) 438-2227tkelly@avcp.org.
Algaaciq Native Village (St. Mary's)Sven Paukan, Tribal AdministratorBox 48, St. Mary's, AK 99658(907) 438-2932(907) 438-2227N/A.
Algaaciq Native Village (St. Mary's)Cheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Allakaket VillageCorinna Gray, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 50, Allakaket, AK 99720(907) 968-2303(907) 968-2233corinna.gray@tananachiefs.org.
Allakaket VillageN/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Ambler, Native Village ofHannah Wood, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 47, Ambler, AK 99786(907) 445-2189 or (907) 445-5051(907) 445-2257 or (907) 445-2181icwa@ivisaappaat.org.
Ambler, Native Village ofKatherine Cleveland, Council ICWAP.O. Box 47, Ambler, AK 99786(907) 445-2189 or (907) 445-5051(907) 445-2257 or (907) 445-2181icwa@ivisaappaat.org.
Anaktuvuk Pass Village ofMarie H. Ahsoak, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 934, Barrow, AK 99723(907) 852-5923(907) 852-5924social@inupiatgov.com.
Andreafski (see Yupiit of Andreafski)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Angoon Community AssociationRaynelle Jack, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 328, Angoon, AK 99820(907) 788-3411(907) 788-3412rjack.agntribe@gmail.com.
Angoon Community AssociationWally Frank, PresidentP.O. Box 328, Angoon, AK 99820(907) 788-3411(907) 788-3412N/A.
Aniak, Village ofMuriel Morgan, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 349, Aniak, AK 99557(907) 675-4349(907) 675-4513aniaktribe@gmail.com.
Anvik VillageTami Jerue, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 10, Anvik, AK 99558(907) 663-6388(907) 663-6357N/A.
Anvik VillageN/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Arctic VillageTribal AdministratorP.O. Box 22069, Arctic Village, AK 99722(907) 587-5523(907) 587-5128N/A.
Arctic VillageN/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Asa'carsarmiut Tribe (formerly Native Village of Mountain Village)Evelyn Peterson, Directors of Social Services & EducationP.O. Box 32107, Mountain Village, AK 99632(907) 591-2428(907) 591-2934atcicwa@gci.net
Asa'carsarmiut Tribe (formerly Native Village of Mountain Village)Daphne Joe, Directors of Social Services & EducationP.O. Box 32107, Mountain Village, AK 99632(907) 591-2428(907) 591-2934atcicwa@gci.net.
Atka, Native Village ofOzzy E. Escarate, ICWA RepresentativeAleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org.
Atmautluak, Village ofAlexie Earl Brown, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 6568, Atmautluak, AK 99559(907) 553-5610 or (907) 553-5613(907) 553-5150atmautluaktc@gmail.com.
Atmautluak, Village ofDaniel Waska, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 6568, Atmautluak, AK 99559(907) 553-5610 or (907) 553-5613(907) 553-5150atmautluaktc@gmail.com.
Atqasuk VillageN/AP.O. Box 91108, Atqasuk, AK 99791(907) 633-2575(907) 633-2576N/A.
Atqasuk VillageMaude Hopson, Community & Social Services Division ManagerArctic Slope Native Association, P.O. Box 29, Barrow, AK 99723(907) 852-9374(907) 852-9152maude.hopson@arcticslope.org.
Barrow Inupiat Traditional GovernmentMarjorie Solomon, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 1130 Barrow, AK 99723(907) 852-4411(907) 852-4413marjorie.solomon@nvbarrow.net.
Beaver VillageArlene Pitka, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 24029, Beaver, AK 99724(907) 628-6126(907) 628-6185N/A.
Start Printed Page 25688
Beaver VillageN/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Belkofski Native Village ofOzzy E. Escarate, ICWA RepresentativeAleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org.
Bethel (see Orutsararmuit Native Council)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Bettles Field (see Evansville Village)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Bill Moore's Slough, Village ofNancy C. Andrews, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 20288, Kotlik, AK 99620(907) 899-4236; (907) 899-4232(907) 899-4002; (907) 899-4461nacnadrews123@gmail.com.
Bill Moore's Slough, Village ofJoel Okitkun, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 20288, Kotlik, AK 99620(907) 899-4236; (907) 899-4232(907) 899-4002; (907) 899-4461joelokitkun@gmail.com.
Birch Creek TribeJackie Balaam, Tribal Family Youth Specialist3202 Shell Street, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 221-2215(907) 452-5063N/A.
Birch Creek TribeN/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Brevig Mission, Native Village ofLinda Divers, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 85039, Brevig Mission, AK 99785(907) 642-3012(907) 642-3042tfc.kts@kawerak.org.
Brevig Mission, Native Village ofTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org.
Buckland, Native Village ofGlenna Parrish, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 25, Buckland, AK 99727(907) 494-2169(907) 494-2192icwa@nunachiak.org.
Cantwell, Native Village ofNelly Ewan, ICWA AdvocateP.O. Box H, Copper Center, AK 99573(907) 822-8865 or (907) 320-0048(907) 822-8800newan@crnative.org.
Central Council of the Tlingit and Haida Indian Tribes of AlaskaBarbara Dude, Child Welfare Program Specialist320 W. Willoughby Ave., Suite 300, Juneau, AK 99801(907) 463-7169(907) 885-0032icwamail@ccthita.org.
Chalkyitsik VillageTamara Henry, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 57, Chalkyitsik, AK 99788(907) 848-8117(907) 848-8986N/A.
Chalkyitsik VillageN/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Cheesh-Na TribeNorma J. Selanoff, ICWA RepresentativeP.O. Box 8079, Chenega Bay, AK 99574-8079(907) 573-5386(907) 573-5020taaira@nativevillageofchenega.com.
Chefornak, Village ofCecil Sanford, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 241, Gakona, AK 99586(907) 822-3503(907) 822-5179csanford@cheeshna.com.
Chefornak, Village ofEdward Kinegak, ICWA SpecialistP.O. Box 110, Chefornak, AK 99651(907) 867-8808 or (907) 867-8850(907) 867-8711ekinegak@avcp.org.
Chefornak, Village ofBernadette Lewis, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 110, Chefornak, AK 99651(907) 867-8808 or (907) 867-8850(907) 867-8711N/A.
Chenega, Native Village ofCheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Chevak Native VillageNatasia Ulroan, ICWA WorkerBox 140, Chevak, AK 99563(907) 858-7918 or (907) 858-7428(907) 858-7919 or (907) 858-7812nulroan@avcp.org.
Chevak Native VillageMary Jones, Tribal AdministratorBox 140, Chevak, AK 99563(907) 858-7918 or (907) 858-7428(907) 858-7919 or (907) 858-7812chevaktc@gmail.com.
Chevak Native VillageCheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Chickaloon Native VillagePenny Westing, ICWA Case ManagerP.O. Box 1105, Chickaloon, AK 99674-1105(907) 745-0749; (907) 745-0794(907) 745-0709penny@chickaloon.org.
Chignik Bay Tribal CouncilDebbie Carlson, AdministratorBox 11, Chignik Bay, AK 99564(907) 749-2445(907) 749-2423cbaytc@aol.com.
Chignik Bay Tribal CouncilCynthia Nixon, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Chignik Lagoon, Native Village ofNancy Anderson, Case WorkerICWA, P.O. Box 09, Chignik Lagoon, AK 99565(907) 444-4060(907) 840-2282chigniklagoonicwa@bbna.com.
Chignik Lagoon, Native Village ofCynthia Nixon, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Chignik Lake VillageShirley Kalmakoff, AdministratorP.O. Box 33, Chignik Lake, AK 99548(907) 845-2212(907) 845-2217chigniklakevillagecouncil@gmail.com.
Start Printed Page 25689
Chignik Lake VillageCynthia Nixon, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Chilkat Indian VillageCarrie-Ann Durr, ICWA CaseworkerHC 60 Box 2207, Haines, AK 99827(907) 767-5505 Ext. 228(907) 767-5408cdurr@chilkat-nsn.gov.
Chilkoot Indian AssociationStella Howard, Family Caseworker IIP.O. Box 624, Haines, AK 99827(907) 766-2323 Ext. 111(907) 766-2845showard@ccthita.org.
Chinik Eskimo Community (aka Golovin)Kirstie Lone, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 62019, Golovin, AK 99762(907) 779-3489(907) 779-2000tfc.glv@kawerak.org.
Chinik Eskimo Community (aka Golovin)Traci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org.
Chistochina (see Cheesh-na Tribe)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Chitina, Native Village ofTribal President and Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 31, Chitina, AK 99566(907) 823-2215(907) 823-2233N/A.
Chuathbaluk Native Village ofTeresa Simeon-Hunter, ICWA WorkerBox CHU, Chuathbaluk, AK 99557(907) 467-4313(907) 467-4113ctc.teresahunter@gmail.com.
Chuathbaluk Native Village ofTracy Simeon, Tribal AdministratorBox CHU, Chuathbaluk, AK 99557(907) 467-4313(907) 467-4113chuathbaluktradcouncil@gmail.com.
Chuathbaluk Native Village ofCheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Chuloonawick Native VillageTribal AdministratorP.O. Box 245, Emmonak, AK 99581(907) 949-1345(907) 949-1346N/A.
Circle Native CommunityJessica Boyle, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 89, Circle, AK 99733(907) 773-2822(907) 773-2823Jessica.boyle@tananachiefs.org.
Circle Native CommunityN/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Clarks Point, Village ofNadine Wassily, AdministratorP.O. Box 9, Clarks Point, AK 99569(907) 236-1427(907) 236-1428clarkspointadmin@bbna.com.
Clarks Point, Village ofCynthia Nixon, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Copper Center (see Native Village of Kluti-Kaah)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Cordova (see Eyak)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Council, Native Village ofRhonda Hanebuth, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 986, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-7649(907) 443-5965N/A.
Craig Tribal AssociationRoberta Patten, Family Caseworker IP.O. Box 746, Craig, AK 99921(907) 826-3948(907) 826-5526rpatten@ccthita.org.
Craig Tribal AssociationBarbara Dude, Child Welfare Program SpecialistCentral Council of the Tlingit and Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska, 320 W. Willoughby Ave., Suite 300, Juneau, AK 99801(907) 463-7169(907) 885-0032icwamail@ccthita.org.
Crooked Creek, Native Village ofHelen Macar, ICWA Worker and Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 69, Crooked Creek, AK 99575(907) 432-2200(907) 432-2201bbcc@starband.net.
Curyung Tribal Council, (formerly the Native Village of Dillingham)Deanna Baier, Case WorkerICWA, P.O. Box 216, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4508(907) 842-4510dillinghamicwa@bbna.com.
Curyung Tribal Council, (formerly the Native Village of Dillingham)Cynthia Nixon, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Deering, Native Village ofPearl Moto, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 36089, Deering, AK 99736(907) 363-2138(907) 363-2195drgicwa@gmail.com.
Deering, Native Village ofDelores Iyatunguk, AdministratorP.O. Box 36089, Deering, AK 99736(907) 363-2138(907) 363-2195Tribaladmin@ipnatchiaq.org.
Deering, Native Village ofN/AManiilaq Association, Family Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752(907) 442-7870N/AN/A.
Dillingham (see Curyung Tribal Council)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Diomede (aka Inalik) Native Village ofFlorence Kuzuguk, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4261(907) 443-4601tfc.dio@kawerak.org.
Diomede (aka Inalik) Native Village ofTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org.
Dot Lake, Village ofClara Perdue, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 2279, Dot Lake, AK 99737(907) 882-5555(907) 882-5558clara.perdue@dlvc@gmail.com.
Start Printed Page 25690
Dot Lake, Village ofN/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Douglas Indian AssociationLoretta (Betty) Marvin, Family Caseworker811 West 12th Street, Juneau, AK 99801(907) 364-2983 or (907) 364-2916(907) 364-2917bmarvin-dia@gci.net.
Eagle, Native Village ofClaire Ashley, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 19, Eagle, AK 99738(907) 547-2271(907) 547-2318Claire.ashley@tananachiefs.org.
Eagle, Native Village ofN/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Edzeno (see Nikolai Village)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Eek, Native Village ofLillian Cleveland, ICWA WorkerBox 89, Eek, AK 99578(907) 536-5572 or (907) 563-5128(907) 536-5582 or (907) 536-5711lcleveland@avcp.org.
Eek, Native Village ofNick Carter, Tribal AdministratorBox 89, Eek, AK 99578(907) 536-5572 or (907) 563-5128(907) 536-5582 or (907) 536-5711N/A.
Eek, Native Village ofCheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Egegik VillageMarcia Abalama, Case WorkerICWA, P.O. Box 154, Egegik, AK 99579(907) 233-2207(907) 233-2312egegikicwa@bbna.com.
Egegik VillageCynthia Nixon, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Eklutna, Native Village ofJamison M. Cole, ICWA Worker, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 670666, Chugiak, AK 99567(907) 688-1808 or Cell: (907) 242-6980(907) 688-6032nve.icwa@eklutna-nsn.gov; nve.socialservice@eklutna-nsn.gov.
Ekuk Native Village ofDiane Folsom, AdministratorP.O. Box 530, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-3842(907) 842-3843ekukadmin@bbna.com.
Ekuk Native Village ofCynthia Nixon, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Ekwok, Native Village ofRichard King, AdministratorP.O. Box 70, Ekwok, AK 99580(907) 464-3336(907) 464-3378ekwokadmin@bbna.com.
Ekwok, Native Village ofCynthia Nixon, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Elim, Native Village ofJoseph Murray, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 70, Elim, AK 99739(907) 890-2457(907) 890-2458tfc.eli@kawerak.org.
Elim, Native Village ofTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org.
Emmonak VillagePriscilla S. Kameroff, ICWA Coordinator, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 126, Emmonak, AK 99581(907) 949-1720 or (907) 949-1820(907) 949-1384icwa@hughes.net.
English Bay (see Native Village of Nanwalek)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field)Naomi Costello, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 26087, Bettles Field, AK 99726(907) 692-5005(907) 692-5006evanvillealaska@gmail.com.
Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field)N/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Eyak, Native Village, (Cordova)Erin Kurz, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 1388, Cordova, AK 99574(907) 424-7738(907) 424-7809Erin.Kurz@eyak-nsn.gov.
False Pass Native Village ofOzzy E. Escarate, ICWA RepresentativeAleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org.
Fort Yukon, Native Village (See Gwichyaa Zhee Gwich'in)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Fortuna Ledge (see Native Village of Marshall)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Gakona, Native Village ofCharlene Nollner, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 102, Gakona, AK 99586(907) 822-5777(907) 822-5997gakonaadmin@cvinternet.net.
Galena Village (aka Louden Village)Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 244, Galena, AK 99741(907) 656-1711(907) 656-2491N/A.
Gambell, Native Village ofSusan Apassinggok, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 90, Gambell, AK 99742(907) 985-5346 Ext. 4(907) 985-5014aaka77@gmail.com.
Start Printed Page 25691
Georgetown, Native Village ofWill Hartman, Tribal Administrator5313 Arctic Blvd., Suite 104, Anchorage, AK 99518(907) 274-2195(907) 274-2196gtc@gci.net.
Golovin (see Chinik Eskimo Community)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Goodnews Bay, Native Village ofPauline Echuk, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 138, Goodnews Bay, AK 99589(907) 967-8929(907) 967-8330pechuck@avcp.org.
Goodnews Bay, Native Village ofPeter Julius, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 138, Goodnews Bay, AK 99589(907) 967-8929(907) 967-8330Goodnews907@gmail.com.
Goodnews Bay, Native Village ofCheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Grayling (see Organized Village of Grayling)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Gulkana VillageRachel S. Foil, Family Services SpecialistP.O. Box 254, Gakona, AK 99586(907) 822-5363(907) 822-3976icwa@gulkanacouncil.org.
Gwichyaa Zhee Gwich'in (formerly Native Village of Fort Yukon)Arlene Peter, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 10, Fort Yukon, AK 99740(907) 662-3625(907) 662-3118arlene.peter@fortyukon.org.
Gwichyaa Zhee Gwich'in (formerly Native Village of Fort Yukon)N/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Haines (see Chilkoot Indian Association)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Hamilton Native Village ofDella Hunt, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 20248, Hamilton, AK 99620(907) 899-4252(907) 899-4202N/A.
Hamilton Native Village ofIrene Williams, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 20248, Hamilton, AK 99620(907) 899-4252(907) 899-4202N/A.
Hamilton Native Village ofCheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Healy Lake VillageTribal AdministratorP.O. Box 60300, Healy Lake, AK 99706(907) 876-5018(907) 876-5013N/A.
Healy Lake VillageN/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Holikachuk (see Grayling)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Holy Cross VillageRebecca Demientieff, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 191, Holy Cross, AK 99602(907) 476-7249(907) 476-7132rebecca.demientieff@tananachiefs.org.
Holy Cross VillageN/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Hoonah Indian AssociationCandy Keown, Human Services Department DirectorP.O. Box 602 Hoonah, AK 99829(907) 945-3545(907) 945-3703ckeown@hiatribe.org.
Hooper Bay, Native VillageTeresa Long, ICWA WorkerBox 69, Hooper Bay, AK 99604(907) 758-4006 or (907) 758-4915(907) 758-4606 or (907) 758-4066tvlong@avcp.org.
Hooper Bay, Native VillageFred Joseph Jr., Tribal AdministratorBox 69, Hooper Bay, AK 99604(907) 758-4006 or (907) 758-4915(907) 758-4606 or (907) 758-4066N/A.
Hooper Bay, Native VillageCheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Hughes VillageElla Sam, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 45029 Hughes, AK 99745(907) 889-2260(907) 889-2252ella.sam@tananachiefs.org.
Hughes VillageN/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Huslia VillageCesa Agnes, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 70, Huslia, AK 99746(907) 829-2202(907) 829-2214cesa.agnes@tananachiefs.org.
Huslia VillageN/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Hydaburg Cooperative AssociationColleen Kashevarof, Human Services DirectorP.O. Box 349, Hydaburg, AK 99922(907) 285-3662(907) 285-3541Hcahumanservices@gmail.com.
Igiugig VillageTanya Salmon, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 4008, Igiugig, AK 99613(907) 533-3211(907) 533-3217tanya.jo.salmon@gmail.com or iguigig.vc@gmail.com.
Iliamna, Village ofLouise Anelon, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 286, Iliamna, AK 99606(907) 571-1246(907) 571-3539louise.anelon@iliamnavc.org.
Start Printed Page 25692
Inupiat Community of the Arctic SlopeMarie H. Ahsoak, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 934, Barrow, AK 99723(907) 852-5923(907) 852-5924social@inupiatgov.com.
Iqurmuit Traditional Council (aka Russian Mission)Katie Nick, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 09, Russian Mission, AK 99657(907) 584-5594 or (907) 584-5511(907) 584-5596 or (907) 584-5593knick@avcp.org.
Iqurmuit Traditional Council (aka Russian Mission)Anita Wigley, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 09, Russian Mission, AK 99657(907) 584-5594 or (907) 584-5511(907) 584-5596 or (907) 584-5593N/A.
Iqurmuit Traditional Council (aka Russian Mission)Cheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Ivanoff Bay, Village ofNicole Cabrera, Administrator7926 Old Seward Hwy, Suite B-5, Anchorage, AK 99518(907) 522-2263(907) 522-2363ivanoffbayadmin@bbna.com.
Ivanoff Bay, Village ofCynthia Nixon, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Kaguyak VillagePhyllis Amodo, Tribal PresidentP.O. Box 5078, Akhiok, AK 99615(907) 836-2231(907) 836-2345N/A.
Kake (see Organized Village of Kake)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Kaktovik Village of, (aka Barter Island)N/AP.O. Box 52, Kaktovik, AK 99747(907) 640-2042(907) 640-2044N/A.
Kaktovik Village of, (aka Barter Island)Maude Hopson, Community & Social Services Division ManagerArctic Slope Native Association, P.O. Box 29, Barrow, AK 99723(907) 852-9374(907) 852-9152maude.hopson@arcticslope.org.
Kalskag, Village of, (aka Upper Kalskag)Bonnie Persson, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 50, Kalskag, AK 99607(907) 471-2296 or (907) 471-2207(907) 471-2399N/A.
Kalskag, Village of, (aka Upper Kalskag)Cheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Kaltag, Village ofN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Kaltag, Village ofAnn Neglaska, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 129, Kaltag, AK 99748(907) 534-2243(907) 534-2264ann.neglaska@tananachiefs.org.
Kanatak, Native VillageN/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Kanatak, Native VillageShawn Shanigan, AdministratorP.O. Box 876822, Wasilla, AK 99687(907) 315-3878(907) 357-5992kanatak@mtaonline.net.
Karluk, Native Village ofCynthia Nixon, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Kashnumiut Tribe (see Chevak)Alicia Andrew, AdministratorP.O. Box 22, Karluk, AK 99608(907) 241-2218(907) 241-2208karlukiracouncil@aol.com.
Kasigluk Traditional Elders CouncilN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Kassan (see Organized Village of Kasaan)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Kenaitze Indian TribeNora O. Brink, ICWA Family SpecialistP.O. Box 19, Kasigluk, AK 99609(907) 477-6418(907) 477-6416kasiglukicwa996@gmail.com.
Kenaitze Indian TribeKalyn Simpson, ICWA Tribal RepresentativeP.O. Box 988, Kenai, AK 99611(907) 335-7200(907) 335-7236ksimpson@kenaitze.org.
Ketchikan Indian CorporationRebecca Strong, ICWA Tribal RepresentativeP.O. Box 988, Kenai, AK 99611(907) 335-7200(907) 335-7236rstrong@kenaitze.org.
Kiana, Native Village ofMisty Archibald, ICWA Tribal Representative615 Stedman St., Suite 201, Ketchikan, AK 99901(907) 228-9294(800) 590-3277marchibald@kictribe.org.
Kiana, Native Village ofKayla Pete, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 69, Kiana, AK 99749(907) 475-2226 or (907) 475-2109(907) 475-2266 or (907) 475-2180icwa@katyaaq.org.
King Cove (see Agdaagux)Dale B. Stotts, Tribe DirectorP.O. Box 69, Kiana, AK 99749(907) 475-2226 or (907) 475-2109(907) 475-2266 or (907) 475-2180tribedirector@katyaaq.org.
King Island Native CommunityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
King Island Native CommunityHeather Payenna, Tribal Family Coordinator/SupervisorP.O. Box 682, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-5181(907) 443-8049tfc.ki@kawerak.org.
King Salmon TribeTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org.
Kipnuk Native Village ofTribal AdministratorP.O. Box 68, King Salmon, AK 99613(907) 246-3553 or (907) 246-3447(907) 246-3449N/A.
Kipnuk Native Village ofHelen Paul, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 57, Kipnuk, AK 99614(907) 896-5430 or (907) 869-5515(907) 896-5704 or (907) 869-5240hpaul@avcp.org.
Kipnuk Native Village ofRaul Dock, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 57, Kipnuk, AK 99614(907) 896-5430 or (907) 869-5515(907) 896-5704 or (907) 869-5240N/A.
Start Printed Page 25693
Kivalina, Native Village ofCheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Kivalina, Native Village ofStanley Hawley, AdministratorP.O. Box 51, Kivalina, AK 99750(907) 645-2153 or (907) 645-2227(907) 645-2193tribeadmin@kivaliniq.org.
Kivalina, Native Village ofMillie Hawley, PresidentP.O. Box 51, Kivalina, AK 99750(907) 645-2153 or (907) 645-2227(907) 645-2193millie.hawley@maniilaq.org.
Klawock Cooperative AssociationN/AManiilaq Association, Family Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752(907) 442-7870N/AN/A.
Klukwan (see Chilkat Indian Village)Cynthia Mills, Family Caseworker IIP.O. Box 173, Klawock, AK 99925(907) 755-2326(907) 755-2647cmills@ccthita.org.
Kluti-Kaah, Native Village of, (aka Copper Center)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Knik TribeNelly Ewan, ICWA AdvocateP.O. Box H, Copper Center, AK 99573(907) 822-8865 or (907) 320-0048(907) 822-8800newan@crnative.org.
Kobuk, Native Village ofGeraldine Nicoli, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 871565, Wasilla, AK 99687(907) 373-7938(907) 373-2153gnicoli@kniktribe.org.
Kobuk, Native Village ofTribal AdministratorP.O. Box 39, Kobuk, AK 99751(907) 948-2007 or (907) 442-7879(907) 948-2123tribeadmin@laugvik.org.
Kodiak Native Village of (see Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak)N/AManiilaq Association, Family Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752(907) 442-7870N/AN/A.
Kokhanok VillageN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Kokhanok VillageMary Andrew, CaseworkerICWA, P.O. Box 1007, Kokhanok, AK 99606(907) 282-2224(907) 282-2221kokhanokicwa@bbna.com.
Koliganek Village (see New Kolignanek)Cynthia Nixon, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Kongiganak Traditional CouncilN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Kongiganak Traditional CouncilJanet Otto, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 5069, Kongiganak, AK 99545(907) 557-5311 or (907) 557-5226(907) 557-5348 or (907) 557-5224kong.tribe@gmail.com.
Kongiganak Traditional CouncilRoland Andrew, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 5069, Kongiganak, AK 99545(907) 557-5311 or (907) 557-5226(907) 557-5348 or (907) 557-5224kong.tribe@gmail.com.
Kotlik, Village ofCheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Kotlik, Village ofEmma Mathis, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 20210, Kotlik, AK 99620(907) 899-4459 or (907) 899-4326(907) 899-4467 or (907) 899-4790N/A.
Kotlik, Village ofRose Cheemuk, PresidentP.O. Box 20210, Kotlik, AK 99620(907) 899-4459 or (907) 899-4326(907) 899-4467 or (907) 899-4790N/A.
Kotzebue, Native Village ofCheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Koyuk, Native Village ofLouise Conwell, Tribal Family ServicesP.O. Box 296, Kotzebue, AK 99752(907) 442-3467(907) 442-4013 or (907) 442-2162louise.conwell@qira.org.
Koyuk, Native Village ofLeo Charles Sr., Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 53149, Koyuk, AK 99753(907) 963-2215(907) 963-2300N/A.
Koyukuk, Native Village ofTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org.
Koyukuk, Native Village ofEuphrasia Dayton-Demoski, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 109, Koyukuk, AK 99754(907) 927-2208(907) 927-2220euphrasia.daytondemoski@tananachiefs.org.
Kwethluk (see Organized Village of Kwethluk)N/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Kwigillingok, Native Village ofN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Kwinhagak (aka Quinhagak), Native Village ofAndrew Beaver, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 90, Kwigillingok, AK 99622(907) 588-8114 or (907) 588-8212(907) 588-8429N/A.
Larsen Bay, Native Village ofMartha Nicolai, Health & Human Service Director, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 149, Quinhagak, AK 99655(907) 556-8393(907) 556-8340m.nicolai@kwinhagak.org.
Lesnoi Village (see Tangirnaq aka Woody Island)Hannah Gordon, ICWA SpecialistKodiak Area Native Association, 3449 Rezanof Drive East, Kodiak, AK 99615(907) 486-1370(907) 486-4829hannah.gordon@kanaweb.org; ICWA@kanaweb.org.
Levelock VillageRobert Stauffer194 Alimaq Dr., Kodiak, AK 99615(907) 486-9806N/AN/A.
Levelock VillageRhea Andrew, Case WorkerICWA, P.O. Box 70, Levelock, AK 99625(907) 287-3023(907) 287-3069levelockicwa@bbna.com.
Start Printed Page 25694
Lime VillageCynthia Nixon, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Lime VillageJennifer John, Tribal PresidentP.O. Box LVD—Lime Village, McGrath, AK 99627(907) 526-5236(907) 526-5235limevillage@gmail.com.
Louden (see Galena)Cheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Lower Kalskag (See Lower Kalskag)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Lower Kalskag, Village ofNastasia Evan, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 27, Lower Kalskag, AK 99626(907) 471-2412 or (907) 471-2300(907) 471-2378 or (907) 471-2378nevan@avcp.org.
Lower Kalskag, Village ofNatasia Levi, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 27, Lower Kalskag, AK 99626(907) 471-2412 or (907) 471-2300(907) 471-2378 or (907) 471-2378lowerklgta@gmail.com.
Lower Kalskag, Village ofCheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Manley Hot Springs VillageElizabeth Woods, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 105, Manley Hot Springs, AK 99756(907) 672-3177(907) 672-3200N/A.
Manley Hot Springs VillageN/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Manokotak VillageDiana Gamechuk, CaseworkerICWA, P.O. Box 169, Manokotak, AK 99628(907) 289-2074(907) 289-1235manokotakiccwa@bbna.com.
Manokotak VillageCynthia Nixon, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Marshall Native Village ofRobert Pitka, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 110, Marshall, AK 99585(907) 679-6302/6128(907) 676-6187rpitka@avcp.org.
Marshall Native Village ofNick Andrew Jr., Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 110, Marshall, AK 99585(907) 679-6302/6128(907) 676-6187N/A.
Marshall Native Village ofCheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Mary's Igloo, Native Village ofDolly Kugzruk, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 629, Teller, AK 99778(907) 642-2185(907) 642-2189/3000tfc.tla@kawerak.org.
Mary's Igloo, Native Village ofTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org.
McGrath Native VillageHelen Vanderpool, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 134, McGrath, AK 99627(907) 524-3023(907) 524-3899helen.vanderpool@tananachiefs.org.
McGrath Native VillageN/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Mekoryuk, Native Village ofMelanie Shavings, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 66, Mekoryuk, AK 99630Main Phone: (907) 827-8828 or ICWA Dept. Phone: (907) 827-8827(907) 827-8133melanie.s@mekoryuktc.org.
Mekoryuk, Native Village ofLuke A. Smith, Executive DirectorP.O. Box 66, Mekoryuk, AK 99630Main Phone: (907) 827-8828 or ICWA Dept. Phone: (907) 827-8827(907) 827-8133luke.s@mekoryuktc.org.
Mentasta Traditional CouncilAndrea David, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 6019, Mentasta Lake, AK 99780(907) 291-2319(907) 291-2305N/A.
Mentasta Traditional CouncilJoelneal Hicks, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 6019, Mentasta Lake, AK 99780(907) 291-2319(907) 291-2305N/A.
Metlakatla Indian CommunityDarlene Booth, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 8, Metlakatla, AK 99926(907) 886-6914(907) 886-6913N/A.
Minto, Native Village ofLou Ann Williams, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 26, Minto, AK 99758(907) 798-7007(907) 798-7008lou.williams@tananachiefs.org.
Minto, Native Village ofN/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Mountain Village: see Asa'carsarmiutN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Naknek Native VillageJudy Jo Matson, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 210, Naknek, AK 99633(907) 246-4210(907) 246-3563nnvc.judyjo@gmail.com.
Nanwalek Native Village ofDesiree Swenning, ICWA AdvocateP.O. Box 8028, Nanwalek, AK 99603(907) 281-2274(907) 281-2252nanwalekicwa@gmail.com.
Start Printed Page 25695
Napaimute Native VillageMark Leary, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 1301, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-2887napaimute@gci.net.
Napaimute Native VillageCheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Napakiak, Native Village ofLucy Pavilla, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 34069, Napakiak, AK 99634(907) 589-2815 or (907) 589-2135(907) 589-2814 or (907) 589-2136lpavilla@avcp.org.
Napakiak, Native Village ofDavid Andrew, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 34069, Napakiak, AK 99634(907) 589-2815 or (907) 589-2135(907) 589-2814 or (907) 589-2136
Napakiak, Native Village ofCheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Napaskiak, Native Village ofElizabeth Steven, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 6009, Napaskiak, AK 99559(907) 737-7364 or (907) 737-7364(907) 737-7039esteven@avcp.org.
Napaskiak, Native Village ofStephen Maxie Jr., Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 6009, Napaskiak, AK 99559(907) 737-7364 or (907) 737-7364(907) 737-7039smaxie@avcp.org.
Napaskiak, Native Village ofCheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Nelson Lagoon, Native Village ofOzzy E. Escarate, ICWA RepresentativeAleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org.
Nenana Native AssociationJo Noble, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 369, Nenana, AK 99760(907) 832-5461(907) 832-5447nenanatfys@gmail.com.
Nenana Native AssociationN/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
New Koliganek Village CouncilHerman Nelson Sr., PresidentP.O. Box 5057, Koliganek, AK 99576(907) 596-3434(907) 596-3462newkoliganekadmin@bbna.com.
New Koliganek Village CouncilCynthia Nixon, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
New Stuyahok VillageFaith Andrew, Case WorkerICWA, P.O. Box 49, New Stuyahok, AK 99636(907) 693-3102(907) 693-3179newstuyahokicwa@bbna.com.
New Stuyahok VillageCynthia Nixon, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Newhalen VillageMaxine Wassillie, ICWA Worker100 Power Lane Drive, P.O. Box 207, Newhalen, AK 99606(907) 571-1410(907) 571-1537N/A.
Newhalen VillageJoanne Wassillie, Administrator100 Power Lane Drive, P.O. Box 207, Newhalen, AK 99606(907) 571-1410(907) 571-1537N/A.
Newtok VillageStanley Tom, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 96, Newtok, AK 99559(907) 237-2314(907) 237-2428N/A.
Nightmute, Native Village ofTribal President & Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 90021, Nightmute, AK 99690(907) 647-6215(907) 647-6112N/A.
Nikolai Village (aka Edzeno)Elizabeth Paterson, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 9107, Nikolai, AK, 99691(907) 293-2210(907) 293-2216N/A.
Nikolai Village (aka Edzeno)N/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Nikolski IRA CouncilOzzy E. Escarate, ICWA RepresentativeAleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org.
Ninilchik VillageBettyann Steciw, ICWA SpecialistP.O. Box 39444, Ninilchik, AK 99639(907) 567-3313(907) 567-3354N/A.
Noatak, Native Village ofNanna Patterson, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 89, Noatak, AK 99761(907) 485-2173 Ext. 22(907) 485-2137icwa@nautaaq.org.
Noatak, Native Village ofHerbert Watson, AdministratorP.O. Box 89, Noatak, AK 99761(907) 485-2173 Ext. 22(907) 485-2137tribeadmin@nautaaq.org.
Nome Eskimo CommunityLola Stepetin, Family Services Director3600 San Jeronimo, Suite 138, Anchorage, AK 99508(907) 793-3145(907) 793-3127lstepetin@gci.net.
Nondalton VillageSusan Bobby, Social Service/ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 49, Nondalton, AK 99640(907) 294-2257(907) 294-2271N/A.
Nondalton VillageFawn Silas, AdministratorP.O. Box 49, Nondalton, AK 99640(907) 294-2257(907) 294-2271N/A.
Noorvik Native CommunityNellie Ballot, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 209, Noorvik, AK, 99763(907) 636-2144(907) 636-2284icwa@nuurvik.org.
Start Printed Page 25696
Noorvik Native CommunityColleen Hoffman, AdministratorP.O. Box 209, Noorvik, AK, 99763(907) 636-2144(907) 636-2284tribeadmin@nuurvik.org.
Noorvik Native CommunityN/AManiilaq Association, Family Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752(907) 442-7870N/AN/A.
Northway VillageTasha Demit, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 516, Northway, AK 99764(907) 778-2311(907) 778-2220N/A.
Nuiqsut, Native Village ofMaude Hopson, ICWA CoordinatorSocial Services Department, Arctic Slope Native Association, Ltd., P.O. Box 1232, Barrow, AK 99723(907) 852-9374(907) 852-9152maude.hopson@arcticslope.org.
Nulato Native Village ofBrittany Madros, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 65049, Nulato, AK 99765(907) 898-2329(907) 898-2207paul.moutain@tananachiefs.org.
Nunakauyarmiut Tribe (formerly Toksook Bay Native Village)Marcella White, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 37048, Toksook Bay, AK 99637(907) 427-7114/7615(907) 427-7714N/A.
Nunakauyarmiut Tribe (formerly Toksook Bay Native Village)Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 37048, Toksook Bay, AK 99637(907) 427-7114/7615(907) 427-7714N/A.
Nunam Iqua, Native Village of, (formerly Sheldon's Point)Darlene Pete, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 27, Nunam Iqua, AK 99666(907) 498-4218(907) 498-4185nunamtribe@gmail.com.
Nunam Iqua, Native Village of, (formerly Sheldon's Point)Cheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Nunapitchuk, Native Village ofAldine Simon, Community Family Service SpecialistP.O. Box 104, Nunapitchuk, AK 99641(907) 527-5731(907) 527-5740nunap.icwa@yuik.org.
Ohagamiut, Native Village ofAnna Fitka, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 49, Marshall, AK 99585(907) 679-6517(907) 679-6516afitka@avcp.org;amfitka.amf@gmail.com.
Ohagamiut, Native Village ofSophie Tiffert, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 49, Marshall, AK 99585(907) 679-6517(907) 679-6516N/A.
Ohagamiut, Native Village ofCheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Old Harbor VillageBobbi Anne Barnowsky, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 62, Old Harbor, AK 99643(907) 286-2315(907) 286-2250bobbi.barnowsky@ohtcmail.org.
Organized Village of GraylingJohanna Hamilton, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 49, Grayling, AK 99590(907) 453-5142(907) 453-5146johannahamilton87@gmail.com.
Organized Village of GraylingN/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Organized Village of KakeAnn Jackson, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 316, Kake, AK 99830(907) 785-6471(907) 785-4902N/A.
Organized Village of KasaanCynthia Mills, Family Caseworker IIP.O. Box 173, Klawock, AK 99925(907) 755-2326(907) 755-2647cmills@ccthita.org.
Organized Village of KwethlukChariton Epchook, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 130 Kwethluk, AK 99621-0130(907) 757-6714 or (907) 757-6715(907) 757-6328ovkicwa@gmail.com.
Organized Village of SaxmanFamily Caseworker or Tribal AdministratorRoute 2, Box 2, Ketchikan, AK 99901(907) 247-2502(907) 247-2504N/A.
Orutsararmuit Native CouncilRosemary Paul, ICWA AdvocateP.O. Box 927, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-2608 Ext. 1520(907) 543-2639rpaul@nativecouncil.org.
Oscarville Traditional VillageAndrew J. Larson Jr., ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 6129, Oscarville, AK 99559(907) 737-7100 or (907) 737-7099(907) 737-7101 or (907) 737-7428alarson@avcp.org.
Oscarville Traditional VillageMichael Stevens, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 6129, Oscarville, AK 99559(907) 737-7100 or (907) 737-7099(907) 737-7101 or (907) 737-7428mstevens@avcp.org.
Oscarville Traditional VillageCheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Ouzinkie, Native Village ofHannah Gordon, ICWA CoordinatorKodiak Area Native Association, 3449 Rezanof Drive East, Kodiak, AK 99615(907) 486-1370(907) 486-4829hannah.gordon@kanaweb.org; ICWA@kanaweb.org.
Paimiut, Native Village ofTribal President or Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 230, Hooper Bay, AK 99604(907) 561-9878(907) 563-5398N/A.
Pauloff Harbor VillageOzzy E. Escarate, ICWA RepresentativeAleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org.
Pedro Bay VillageVerna KolyahaProgram Services, P.O. Box 47020, Pedro Bay, AK 99647(907) 850-2341(907) 850-2221vjkolyha@pedrobay.com.
Perryville, Native Village ofBernice O'Domin, Case WorkerICWA, P.O. Box 97, Perryville, AK 99648(907) 853-2242(907) 853-2229perryvilleicwa@bbna.com.
Start Printed Page 25697
Perryville, Native Village ofCynthia Nixon, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Petersburg Indian AssociationJeanette Ness, ICWA CaseworkerP.O. Box 1410, Petersburg, AK 99833(907) 772-3636(907) 772-3686jeanetteness@piatribal.org.
Pilot Point Native Village ofSuzanne Evanoff, AdministratorP.O. Box 449, Pilot Point, AK 99649(907) 797-2208(907) 797-2258pilotpointadmin@bbna.com.
Pilot Point Native Village ofCynthia Nixon, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Pilot Station Traditional VillageOlga Xavier, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 5119, Pilot Station, AK 99650(907) 549-3550 or (907) 549-3373(907) 549-3551 or (907) 549-3301oxavier@avcp.org.
Pilot Station Traditional VillageMartin Kelly, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 5119, Pilot Station, AK 99650(907) 549-3550 or (907) 549-3373(907) 549-3551 or (907) 549-3301pstccounicl@pilotstation.org.
Pilot Station Traditional VillageCheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Pitka's Point, Native Village ofKaren Thompson, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 127, St. Mary's, AK 99658(907) 438-2833(907) 438-2569N/A.
Pitka's Point, Native Village ofCheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Platinum Traditional VillageLou Adams, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 8, Platinum, AK 99651(907) 979-8220(907) 979-8178N/A.
Platinum Traditional VillageCheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Point Hope, Native Village ofMartha Douglas, Family CaseworkerP.O. Box 109, Point Hope, AK 99766(907) 368-2330(907) 368-2332martha.douglas@tikigaq.org.
Point Lay, Native Village ofMarie Ahsoak, Social Services DirectorInupiat Community of the Arctic Slope, P.O. Box 934, Barrow, AK 99723(907) 852-5923(907) 852-5924social@inupiatgov.com.
Port Graham, Native Village ofPatrick Norman, ChiefICWA Program, P.O. Box 5510, Port Graham, AK 99603(907) 284-2227(907) 284-2222N/A.
Port Heiden, Native Village of, (Native Council of Port Heiden)Tribal Children Service WorkerP.O. Box 49007, Port Heiden, AK 99549(907) 837-2291/2296(907) 837-2297N/A.
Port Lions, Native VillageYvonne Mullan, Tribal Family Services Coordinator2006 Airport Road, P.O. Box 69, Port Lions, AK 99550(907) 454-2234 or (907) 454-2108(907) 454-2985Yvonne.mullen12@gmail.com.
Port Lions, Native VillageSusan Boskofsky, Tribal Administrator2006 Airport Road, P.O. Box 69, Port Lions, AK 99550(907) 454-2234 or (907) 454-2108(907) 454-2985susan.boskofsky@gmail.com.
Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgensakale)Eva Kapotak, Caseworker1327 E. 72nd Ave., Unit B, Anchorage, AK 99518(907) 277-1105(907) 277-1104portagecreekicwa@bbna.com.
Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgensakale)Cynthia Nixon, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Qagan Tayaguyngin Tribe of Sand Point VillageOzzy E. Escarate, ICWA RepresentativeAleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org.
Qawalangin Tribe of UnalaskaOzzy E. Escarate, ICWA RepresentativeAleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org.
Qissunaimut Tribe (see Chevak)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Quinhagak (see Kwinhagak)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Rampart VillageN/AP.O. Box 29 Rampart, AK 99767(907) 358-3312(907) 358-3115N/A.
Rampart VillageN/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Red Devil, Native Village ofTribal AdministratorP.O. Box 27, Red Devil, AK 99656N/AN/AN/A.
Red Devil, Native Village ofCheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Start Printed Page 25698
Ruby, Native Village ofElaine Wright, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 117, Ruby, AK 99768(907) 468-4400(907) 468-4500elaine.wright@tananachiefs.org.
Ruby, Native Village ofN/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Russian Mission (see Iqurmuit Native Village)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Saint George (see St. George)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Saint Michael (see St. Michael)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Salamatoff, Native Village ofKalyn Simpson, ICWA Tribal RepresentativeKenaitze Indian Tribe, P.O. Box 988, Kenai, AK 99611(907) 335-7200(907) 335-7236ksimpson@kenaitze.org.
Salamatoff, Native Village ofRebecca Strong, ICWA Tribal RepresentativeKenaitze Indian Tribe, P.O. Box 988, Kenai, AK 99611(907) 335-7200(907) 335-7236rstrong@kenaitze.org.
Sand Point (see Qagan Tayaguyngin Tribe of Sand Point Village)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Savoonga, Native Village ofRuthie Okoomealingok, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 34, Savoonga, AK 99769(907) 984-6758(907) 984-6759tfc.sva@kawerak.org.
Savoonga, Native Village ofTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org.
Saxman (see Organized Village of Saxman)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Scammon Bay, Native Village ofMichelle Akerealrea, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 110, Scammon Bay, AK 99662(907) 558-5078; (907) 558-5425(907) 558-5079; (907) 558-5134makerelrea@avcp.org.
Scammon Bay, Native Village ofBradon Aguchak, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 110, Scammon Bay, AK 99662(907) 558-5078; (907) 558-5425(907) 558-5079; (907) 558-5134admin@marayarmiut.ocm.
Scammon Bay, Native Village ofCheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Selawik, Native Village ofJessie Hingsbergen, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 59, Selawik, AK 99770(907) 484-2165 or (907) 484-2225(907) 424-2001 or (907) 484-2226icwa@akuligaq.org.
Selawik, Native Village ofLenora Foxglove, AdministratorP.O. Box 59, Selawik, AK 99770(907) 484-2165 or (907) 484-2225(907) 424-2001 or (907) 484-2226tribeadmin@akuligaq.org.
Selawik, Native Village ofN/AManiilaq Association, Family Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752(907) 442-7870N/AN/A.
Seldovia Village TribeShannon Custer, ICWA RepresentativePO Drawer L, Seldovia, AK 99663(907) 234-7898 or (907) 435-3252(907) 234-7865scuster@svt.org.
Shageluk Native VillageAlana Notti, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 109, Shageluk, AK 99665(907) 473-8229(907) 473-8275Alana.notti@tananachiefs.org.
Shageluk Native VillageN/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Shaktoolik, Native Village ofGail Evan, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 100, Shaktoolik, AK 99771(907) 955-2444(907) 955-2443tfc.skk@kawerak.org.
Shaktoolik, Native Village ofTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org.
Sheldon's Point (see Nunam Iqua)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Shishmaref, Native Village ofKarla Nayokpuk, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 72110, Shishmaref, AK 99772(907) 649-3078(907) 649-2278tfc.shh@kawerak.org.
Shishmaref, Native Village ofTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org.
Shungnak, Native Village ofSally Custer, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 64, Shungnak, AK 99773(907) 437-2163(907) 437-2183sally.custer@issingnak.org.
Shungnak, Native Village ofGlenda Douglas, AdministratorP.O. Box 64, Shungnak, AK 99773(907) 437-2163(907) 437-2183tribeadmin@issingnak.org.
Shungnak, Native Village ofN/AManiilaq Association, Family Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752(907) 442-7870N/AN/A.
Sitka Tribe of AlaskaGaladriel Morales, Social Services Director456 Katlian Street, Sitka, AK 99835(907) 747-7293(907) 747-7643glade.morales@sitkatribe-nsn.gov.
Skagway VillageMarla Belisle, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 1157, Skagway, AK 99840(907) 983-4068(907) 983-3068stcentrollment@skagwaytraditional.org.
Start Printed Page 25699
Sleetmute, Village ofCheryl Mellick, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 109, Sleetmute, AK 99668(907) 449-4263(907) 449-4265SLQICWA@hughes.net.
Solomon, Village ofElizabeth Johnson, Tribal CoordinatorP.O. Box 2053, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4985(907) 443-5189tc.sol@kawerak.org.
South Naknek VillageLorraine Zimin, ICWA Coordinator2521 E. Mountain Village Dr., B. 388, Wasilla, AK 99654(907) 631-3648(907) 631-0949N/A.
South Naknek VillageLorianne Rawson, Tribal Administrator2521 E. Mountain Village Dr., B. 388, Wasilla, AK 99654(907) 631-3648(907) 631-0949N/A.
South Naknek VillageCynthia Nixon, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
St. George, Native Village ofN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
St. Mary's: see AlgaaciqN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
St. Mary's Igloo: see TellerOzzy E. Escarate, ICWA RepresentativeAleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org.
St. Michael, Native Village ofShirley Martin, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 59050, St. Michael, AK 99659(907) 923-2546(907) 923-2474tfc.smk@kawerak.org.
St. Michael, Native Village ofTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org.
St. Paul, Pribilof Islands Aleut Community ofCharlene Naulty, M.S., Director2050 Venia Minor Road, 1500 W. 33rd Street, Suite 100 Anchorage, AK 99503 and P.O. Box 86, St. Paul Island, AK 99660(907) 546-3200; (907) 546-8308(907) 546-3254cjnaluty@aleu.com.
Stebbins Community AssociationTribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 948, Stebbins, AK 99762(907) 934-2334(907) 934-2675tfc.wbb@kawerak.org.
Stebbins Community AssociationTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org.
Stevens, Native Village ofCheryl Mayo-Kriska, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 71372, Stevens Village, AK 99774(907) 452-7162(907) 478-7229N/A.
Stony River, Native Village ofMary Willis, Tribal PresidentP.O. Box SRV, Stony River, AK 99557(907) 537-3270 or (907) 537-3258(907) 537-3254N/A.
Stony River, Native Village ofCheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Sun'aq Tribe of KodiakLinda Resoff, Social Services Director312 West Marine Way, Kodiak, AK 99615(907) 486-4449(907) 486-3361socialservices@sunaq.org.
Takotna VillageN/AP.O. Box 7529, Takotna, AK 99675(907) 298-2212(907) 298-2314N/A.
Takotna VillageN/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Tanacross, Native Village ofColleen Denny, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 76009, Tanacross, AK 99776(907) 883-5024(907) 883-4497colleen.denny@tananachiefs.org.
Tanacross, Native Village ofN/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Tanana, Native Village ofDonna May Folger, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistBox 77130, Tanana, AK 99777(907) 366-7160(907) 366-7195tananatyfs@gmail.com.
Tanana, Native Village ofN/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Tangirnaq (Lesnoi Village aka Woody Island)Robert Stauffer194 Alimaq Dr., Kodiak, AK 99615(907) 486-9806N/AN/A.
Tatitlek, Native Village ofVictoria Vlasoff, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 171, Tatitlek, AK 99677(907) 325-2311(907) 325-2289N/A.
Tazlina, Native Village ofMarce Simeon, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 87, Glennallen, AK 99588(907) 822-4375(907) 822-5865marce@cvinternet.net.
Telida VillageJosephine Royal, Tribal Administrator/Tribal Family Youth Specialist3131 N. Lazy Eight Ct., Wasilla, AK 99654(907) 864-0629(907) 376-3540N/A.
Start Printed Page 25700
Telida VillageN/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Teller, Native Village ofDolly Kugzruk, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 629, Teller, AK 99778(907) 642-2185(907) 642-2189/3000tfc.tla@kawerak.org.
Teller, Native Village ofTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org.
Tetlin, Native Village ofNettie Warbelow, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 797, Tok, AK 99780(907) 883-2021(907) 883-1267nwarbelow@acsalaska.net.
Tetlin, Native Village ofN/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska (see Central Council Tlingit and Haida Tribes)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Togiak, Traditional Village ofEmma Wasillie, Case WorkerICWA, P.O. Box 310, Togiak, AK 99678(907) 493-5431(907) 493-5734togiakicwa@bbna.com.
Togiak, Traditional Village ofCynthia Nixon, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Toksook Bay (see Nunakauyarmiut Tribe)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Tuluksak Native CommunitySamantha White, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 95, Tuluksak, AK 99679(907) 695-6902 or (907) 695-6420(907) 695-6903 or (907) 695-6932N/A.
Tuluksak Native CommunityBrandon Andrew, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 95, Tuluksak, AK 99679(907) 695-6902 or (907) 695-6420(907) 695-6903 or (907) 695-6932N/A.
Tuluksak Native CommunityCheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Tuntutuliak, Native Village ofSamantha White, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 8086, Tuntutuliak, AK 99680(907) 256-2311 or (907) 256-2128(907) 256-2080swhite1@avcp.org;dwhite@tuntutuliaktc.org.
Tuntutuliak, Native Village ofJonthan Pavila, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 8086, Tuntutuliak, AK 99680(907) 256-2311 or (907) 256-2128(907) 256-2080N/A.
Tuntutuliak, Native Village ofCheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Tununak, Native Village ofGregory Charlie, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 77, Tununak, AK 99681(907) 652-6220 or (907) 652-6527(907) 652-6011gacharlie@avcp.org.
Tununak, Native Village ofJames James, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 77, Tununak, AK 99681(907) 652-6220 or (907) 652-6527(907) 652-6011N/A.
Tununak, Native Village ofCheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Twin Hills Village CouncilBeverly Cano, AdministratorP.O. Box TWA, Twin Hills, AK 99576(907) 525-4821(907) 525-4822twinhillsadmin@bbna.com.
Twin Hills Village CouncilCynthia Nixon, Children's Services Division ManagerBristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Tyonek, Native Village ofAlfred Goozmer, Tribal PresidentP.O. Box 82009, Tyonek, AK 99682-0009(907) 583-2111 or (907) 583-2209(907) 583-2219 or (907) 583-2242N/A.
Tyonek, Native Village ofArthur Standifer, ICWA Worker/Vice PresidentP.O. Box 82009, Tyonek, AK 99682-0009(907) 583-2111 or (907) 583-2209(907) 583-2219 or (907) 583-2242N/A.
Ugashik VillageIrma Joyce Rhodes King, ICWA Worker2525 Blueberry Road, Suite 205, Anchorage, AK 99503(907) 338-7611(907) 338-7659icwa@ugashikvillage.com.
Umkumiut Native VillageNick Tom, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 90062, Nightmute, AK 99690(907) 647-6145(907) 647-6146N/A.
Umkumiut Native VillageCheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.
Unalakleet, Native Village ofMarie Ivanoff, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 357, Unalakleet, AK 99684(907) 624-3526(907) 624-5104tfc.unk@kawerak.org.
Unalakleet, Native Village ofTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org.
Unalaska (see Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Start Printed Page 25701
Unga Native Village ofOzzy E. Escarate, ICWA RepresentativeAleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org.
Upper Kalskag Native Village (see Kalskag)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Venetie, Native Village ofLarry Williams, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 81080, Venetie, AK 99781(907) 849-8212(907) 849-8216
Venetie, Native Village ofN/ATanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178(907) 459-3953N/A.
Wainwright, Native Village ofN/AP.O. Box 143, 1212 Airport Road, Wainwright, AK, 99782(907) 763-2575(907) 763-2576N/A.
Wainwright, Native Village ofMaude Hopson, Community & Social Services Division ManagerArctic Slope Native Association, P.O. Box 29, Barrow, AK 99723(907) 852-9374(907) 852-9152maude.hopson@arcticslope.org.
Wales, Native Village ofRachel Ozenna, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 549, Wales, AK 99783(907) 644-2185(907) 644-3983tfc.waa@kawerak.org.
Wales, Native Village ofTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org.
White Mountain, Native Village ofCarol Smith, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 84090, White Mountain, AK 99784(907) 638-2008(907) 638-2009tfc.wmo@kawerak.org.
White Mountain, Native Village ofTraci McGarry, Program DirectorKawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4376(907) 443-4474cfsdir@kawerak.org.
Woody Island (see Lesnoi Village)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A.
Wrangell Cooperative AssociationElizabeth Newman, Family Caseworker IIP.O. Box 1198, Wrangell, AK 99929(907) 874-3482(907) 874-2982bnewman@ccthita.org.
Yakutat Tlingit TribeGloria A. BensonICWA Program, P.O. Box 418, Yakutat, AK 99689(907) 784-3368(907) 784-3664gbenson@ytttribe.org.
Yupiit of AndreafskiTribal AdministratorP.O. Box 88, St. Mary's, AK 99658(907) 438-2572(907) 438-2573N/A.
Yupiit of AndreafskiCheryl Offt, ICWA DirectorAssociation of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-5759cofft@avcp.org.

2. Eastern Region

Eastern Regional Director, 545 Marriott Drive, Suite 700, Nashville, TN 37214; Phone: (615) 564-6700; Fax: (615) 564-6701.

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone No.Fax No.Email address
Aroostook Band of Micmac IndiansLuke Joseph, ICWA Director7 Northern Road, Presque Isle, ME 04769(207) 764-1972(207) 764-7667ljoseph@micmac-nsn.gov.
Catawba Indian Nation of South CarolinaJessica Grant, ICWA CoordinatorCatawba Indian Nation, 996 Avenue of Nations, Rock Hill, SC 29730(803) 366-4792 Ext. 236(803) 325-1242Jessica.grant@catawbaindian.net.
Cayuga Nation of New YorkSharon Leroy, ExecutorP.O. Box 803, Seneca Falls, NY 13148(315) 568-0750(315) 568-0752sharon.leroy@nsncayuganation-nsn.gov.
Coushatta Tribe of LouisianaMilton Hebert, Social Service DirectorP.O. Box 967, Elton, LA 70532(337) 584-1433(337) 584-1474mhebert@coushattatribela.org.
Eastern Band of Cherokee IndiansJenny Bean, Family Safety SupervisorP.O. Box 666, Cherokee, NC 28719(828) 359-6149(828) 359-0216jennbean@nc-cherokee.com.
Houlton Band of Maliseet IndiansLori Jewell, LMSW/cc, ICWA Director13-2 Clover Court, Houlton, ME 04730(207) 532-7260 (207) 694-0213 Cell: (207) 538-2266(207) 532-7287ljewell@maliseets.com.
Jena Band of Choctaw IndiansMona Maxwell, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 14, Jena, LA 71342(318) 992-1169(318) 992-1192mmaxwell@jenachoctaw.org.
Mashantucket Pequot Tribal NationValerie Burgess, Director Child Protective Services102 Muhshee Mahchaq, P.O. Box 3313, Mashantucket, CT 06338(860) 396-2007(860) 396-2144vburgess@mptn-nsn.gov.
Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of FloridaJennifer Prieto, Director of Social ServicesP.O. Box 440021, Tumiami Station, Miami, FL 33144(786) 409-1241(305) 894-5232jenniferp@miccosukeetribe.com.
Mississippi Band of Choctaw IndiansNatasha Wesley, Legal SecretaryP.O. Box 6258, Choctaw, MS 39350(601) 656-4507(601) 656-1357Natasha.wesley@choctaw.org.
Mohegan Indian TribeIrene Miller, APRN, Director, Family Services13 Crow Hill Road, Uncasville, CT 06382(860) 862-6236(860) 862-6324imiller@moheganmail.com.
Start Printed Page 25702
Narragansett Indian TribeWenonah Harris, Director, Tribal Child Advocate4375B South County Trail or P.O. Box 268, Charlestown, RI 02813(401) 824-9034 (401) 364-1100 Ext. 233 Ext. 203(401) 364-1104Wenonah@nithpo.com.
Oneida Indian NationKim Jacobs, Nation ClerkBox 1, Vernon, NY 13476(315) 829-8337(315) 829-8392kjacobs@oneida-nation.org.
Onondaga NationCissy Elm, Director104 W Conklin Ave., Nedrow, NY 13120(315) 469-9196(315) 469-3250
Passamaquoddy Tribe of Maine—Indian Township ReservationTene Downing, Director of Child WelfareP.O. Box 301, Princeton, ME 04668(207) 796-6133(207) 796-5606tfdowning5@gmail.com.
Passamaquoddy Tribe—Pleasant PointFrances LaCoute, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 343, Perry, ME 04667(207) 853-5111(207) 853-9618flacoute@wabanaki.com.
Penobscot NationBrooke Loring, Director of Social Services4 Down Street, Indian Island, ME 04468(207) 817-3164 Ext. 1(207) 817-3166Brooke.loring@panobscotnation.org.
Poarch Band of Creek IndiansMichealine Deese, Child and Family Welfare Coordinator5811 Jack Springs Rd., Atmore, AL 36502(251) 368-9136 Ext. 2603(251) 368-0828mdeese@pci-nsn.gov.
Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa—MeskwakiMylene Wanatee, Meskwaki Family Services DirectorP.O. Box 245, Tama, IA 52339(641) 484-4444(641) 484-2103recruiter.mfs@meskwaki-nsn.gov.
Saint Regis Band of Mohawk IndiansJean Square, Program Manager412 State Route 37, Akwesasne, NY 13655(518) 358-2360(518) 358-9107Jean.square@srmt-nsn.gov, icwa@srmt-nsn.gov.
Seminole Tribe of FloridaShamika Beasley, Advocacy Administrator3006 Josie Billie Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33024(954) 965-1314(954) 965-1304shamikabeasley@semtribe.com.
Seneca Nation of IndiansJennifer Tallchief, Adminstrative AssistantP.O. Box 500, Salamanca, NY 14779(716) 945-5894(716) 945-7881Jennifer.tallchief@senecahealth.org.
Shinnecock Indian Nation of New YorkPaula CollinsATTN: CHWP Shinnecock Health Services, P.O. Box 68, South Hampton, NY 11969(631) 287-6476N/APaul.collins@shinnecock.org.
Tonawanda Band of SenecaDarwin Hill, ChiefCouncil of Chiefs, 7027 Meadville Road, Basom, NY 14013(716) 542-4244(716) 542-4008Tonseneca@aol.com.
Tunica-Biloxi Indian Tribe of LouisianaEvelyn Cass, Registered Social WorkerP.O. Box 493, Marksville, LA 71351(318) 240-6444(318) 500-3011ecass@tunica.org.
Tuscarora Nation of New YorkChief Leo Henry, Clerk206 Mount Hope Road, Lewistown, NY 14092(716) 601-4737(888) 800-9787N/A
Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah)Bonnie Chalifoux, Director Human Services20 Black Brook Road, Aquinnah, MA 02539(508) 645-9265 Ext. 133(508) 645-2755bonnie@wampanoagtribe.net.
Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe of MassachusettsCatherine M. Hendrix, ICWA Director483 Great Neck Road, South Mashpee, MA 02649(508) 477-0208 Ext. 144(508) 477-0208Catherine.hendrix@nwtribe-nsn.gov.

3. Eastern Oklahoma Region

Eastern Oklahoma Regional Director, P.O. Box 8002, Muskogee, OK 74402-8002; Phone: (918) 781-4600; Fax (918) 781-4604.

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone No.Fax No.Email address
Alabama Quassarte Tribal TownMalinda Noon, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 187, Wetumka, OK 74883(405) 452-3859(405) 452-3435mnoon@alabama-quassarte.org.
Cherokee NationNikki Baker-Linmore, DirectorP.O. Box 948, Tahlequah, OK 74465(918) 458-6900(918) 458-6146nikki-baker@cherokee.org.
Chickasaw NationMichelle Price, Director Child Welfare Services1401 Hoppe Blvd., Ada, OK 74820(580) 272-5550(580) 272-5553michelle.price@chickasaw.net.
Choctaw Nation of OklahomaAmanda Robinson, ICW DirectorChildren & Family Services, P.O. Box 1210, Durant, OK 74702(580) 924-8280 Ext. 2402(580) 920-3197arobinson@choctawnation.com.
Delaware Tribe of IndiansAimee Turner, Department of Family and Children Services601 High Street, Caney, KS 67333(620) 879-2189 Ext. 6(620) 897-2114aturner@delawaretribe.org.
Eastern Shawnee Tribe of OklahomaTamara Gibson, Indian Child Welfare Director10100 S Bluejacket Road, Suite 3, Wyandotte, OK 74370(918) 666-7710(888) 971-3908tgibson@estoo.net.
Kialegee Tribal TownAngie Beaver, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 332, Wetumka, OK 74883(405) 452-5388(405) 452-3413angie.beaver@kialegeetribe.net.
Miami Tribe of OklahomaJanet Grant, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 1326, Miami, OK 74355(918) 541-1381(918) 542-6448Jgrant@miamination.com.
Modoc Tribe of OklahomaRegina Shelton, Division of Children and Family Services625 6th SE, Miami, OK 74354(918) 542-7890(918) 542-7878modoc.ccdf@yahoo.com.
Muscogee (Creek) NationKimee Wind-Hummingbird, Director of Child and Family ServicesP.O. Box 580, Okmulgee, OK 74447(918) 732-7859(918) 732-7854Kwind-hummingbird@mcn-nsn.gov.
Osage TribeLeah Bighorse, Intake-Supervisor255 Senior Drive, Pawhuska, OK 74056(918) 287-5341(918) 287-5231lbighorse@osagenation-nsn.gov.
Ottawa Tribe of OklahomaRoy A. Ross, Tribal Social ServicesP.O. Box 110, Miami, OK 74355(918) 540-1536(918) 542-3214rross.oto@gmail.com.
Peoria Tribe of Indians of OklahomaDoug Journeycake, Indian Child Welfare DirectorP.O. Box 1527, Miami, OK 74355(918) 540-2535(918) 540-2538djourneycake@peoriatribe.com.
Start Printed Page 25703
Quapaw Tribe of OklahomaMandy Dement, Family Services, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 765, Quapaw, OK 74363(918) 238-3152(918) 674-2581mdement@quapawtribe.com.
Seminole Nation of OklahomaTracy Haney, Director, Indian Child WelfareP.O. Box 1498, Wewoka, OK 74884(405) 257-9038(405) 257-9036haney.t@sno-nsn.gov.
Seneca-Cayuga Nation of OklahomaMark Westfall, ICW DirectorIndian Child Program, 23701 South 655 Road, Grove, OK 74344(918) 516-3508(918) 516-0248mwestfall@sctribe.com.
Thlopthlocco Tribal TownShane Berry, Social Service ManagerP.O. Box 188, Okemah, OK 74859(918) 560-6121(918) 623-3023sberry@tttown.org.
United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians in OklahomaRaven Owl, ICW AdvocateP.O. Box 746, Tahlequah, OK 74465(918) 772-4300(918) 431-0152rowl@ukb-nsn.gov.
Wyandotte Tribe of OklahomaTara Gragg, Social Worker64700 E. Hwy 60, Wyandotte, OK 74370(918) 678-6355(918) 678-3087tgragg@wyandotte-nation.org.

4. Great Plains Region

Great Plains Regional Director, 115 4th Avenue SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401; Phone: (605) 226-7343; Fax: (605) 226-7446.

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone No.Fax No.Email address
Cheyenne River Sioux TribeDiane Garreau, Indian Child Welfare Act Program DirectorP.O. Box 590, Eagle Butte, SD 57625(605) 964-6460(605) 964-6463Dgarreau@hotmail.com.
Crow Creek River Sioux TribeLeeAnn Piskule, ICWA SpecialistICWA Program, P.O. Box 143, Fort Thompson, SD 57339(605) 245-2581(605) 245-2343ccst.icwa@hotmail.com.
Flandreau Santee Sioux TribeJessica Morson, ICWA DirectorFlandreau Santee Sioux Tribal Social Services, P.O. Box 283, Flandreau, SD 57028(605) 997-5055(605) 997-3694jessica.morrison@fsst.org.
Lower Brule Sioux TribeRose R. McCauley and Jera Brouse-Koster, Designated Tribal Agent-ICWA187 Oyate Circle, Lower Brule, SD 57548(605) 473-8000 Ext. 48163(605) 473-8051J_lou_koster@yahoo.com.
Oglala Sioux TribeShirley Blackstone, ICWA SupervisorOglala Sioux Tribe—ONTRAC, P.O. Box 2080, Pine Ridge, SD 57770(605) 867-5752(605) 867-1893sblackstone@oglala.org.
Omaha Tribe of NebraskaMosiah Harlen and Kash Echtenkamp, ICWA Director and ICWA SpecialistOmaha Tribe of Nebraska P.O. Box 500, Macy, NE 68039(402) 837-4330(402) 837-4332Moshiah.harlan@omahatribe.com; kash.echtenkamp@omahatribe.com.
Ponca Tribe of NebraskaLynn Schultz, ICWA SpecialistPonca Tribe of Nebraska Social Services, 1800 Syracuse Avenue Norfolk, NE 68701(402) 371-8834(402) 371-7564lschultz@poncatribe-ne.org.
Rosebud Sioux TribeShirley J. Bad Wound, ICWA SpecialistRosebud Sioux Tribe ICWA Program, P.O. Box 609, Mission, SD 57555(605) 856-5270(605) 856-5268rsticwa9@gwtc.net.
Santee Sioux NationKaren RedOwl, ICWA SpecialistDakota Tiwahe Social Services Program, Route 2, Box 5191, Niobrara, NE 68760(402) 857-2342(402) 857-2361karen.redowl@nebraska.gov.
Sisseton-Wahpeton Sioux TribeEvelyn Pilcher, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 509 Agency Village, SD 57262(605) 698-3992(605) 698-3999evelyn.pilcher@state.sd.us.
Spirit Lake Sioux TribeMarie Martin, ICWA DirectorSpirit Lake Tribal Social Services, P.O. Box 356, Fort Totten, ND 58335(701) 766-4404(701) 766-4722slticwadir@spiritlakenation.com.
Standing Rock Sioux TribeRaquel Franklin, and Rebecca Graybull, ICWA Director and ICWA CoordinatorStanding Rock Sioux Tribe ICWA, P.O. Box 770, Fort Yates, ND 58538(701) 854-3095(701) 854-5575rfranklin@standingrock.org; rgraybull@standingrock.org.
Three Affiliated Tribes (Mandan, Arikara & Hidatsa)Vincent Roehr and Krystal Hartman, ICWA Specialists and ICWA Clerk404 Frontage Drive, New Town, ND 58763(701) 627-8198(701) 627-4225vroehn@mhnation.com; khartman@mhnation.com.
Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa IndiansMarilyn Poitra, ICWA CoordinatorChild Welfare and Family Services, P.O. Box 900 Belcourt, ND 58316(701) 477-5688(701) 477-5797marilynp@tmcwfs.net.
Winnebago Tribe of NebraskaElexa Mollet, ICWA SpecialistICWA Program, P.O. Box 723, Winnebago, NE 68071(402) 878-2379 Ext. 115(402) 878-2228candace.payer@winnebagotribe.com.
Yankton Sioux Tribe of South DakotaMelissa Sanchez-Chrans, ICWA DirectorYankton Sioux Tribe ICWA Department, P.O. Box 1153, Wagner, SD 57361(605) 384-5712(605) 384-5014yst_icwa@outlook.com.
Start Printed Page 25704

5. Midwest Region

Midwest Regional Director, 5600 West American Blvd., Suite 500, Norman Pointe II Building, Bloomington, MN 55437; Phone: (612) 725-4500; Fax: (612) 713-4401.

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone No.Fax No.Email address
Bad River Band of the Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa IndiansGina Secord, Abinoojiyag Resource Center Program ManagerP.O. Box 55, Odanah, WI 54861(715) 682-7135 Ext. 3(715) 682-7887ARCMgr@badriver-nsn.gov.
Bay Mills Indian CommunityPhyllis Kinney, Tribal Court Administrator12140 W. Lakeshore Dr., Brimley, MI 49715(906) 248-3241(906) 248-5817phyllisk@baymills.org.
Bois Forte Reservation Business CommitteeAngela Wright, Indian Child Welfare Supervisor13071 Nett Lake Road, Suite A, Nett Lake, MN 55771(218) 757-3295(218) 757-3335amwright@boisforte.nsn.gov.
Fond du Lac Reservation Business CommitteeKevin Dupuis, Chairperson1720 Big Lake Road, Cloquet, MN 55720(218) 879-4593(218) 879-4146kevindupuis@fdlrez.com.
Forest County PotawatomiEric Swanson, Family Services Division Director5415 Everybody's Road, Crandon, WI 54520(715) 478-4812(715) 478-7442Eric.swanson@fcpotawatomi-nsn.gov.
Grand Portage Reservation Business CenterRoger Linehan, Human Service DirectorP.O. Box 428, Grand Portage, MN 55605(218) 475-2453(218) 475-2455rlinehan@grandportage.com.
Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa IndiansHelen Cook, Anishinaabek Family Services Supervisor2605 N. West Bayshore Drive, Peshawbestown, MI 49682-9275(231) 534-7681(231) 534-7706helen.cook@gtbindians.com.
Hannahville Indian Community of MichiganWendy Lanaville, ICWA WorkerN15019 Hannahville B1 Road, Wilson, MI 49896(906) 723-2512(906) 466-7397wendy.lanaville@hichealth.org.
Ho-Chunk NationCaroline Blackdeer, ICWA SupervisorP.O. Box 40, Black River Falls, WI 54615(715) 284-2622(715) 284-0097carolyn.blackdeer@ho-chunk.com.
Keweenaw Bay Indian CommunityTyler Larson, Director Social Services16429 Bear Town Road, Baraga, MI 49908(906) 353-4201(906) 353-8171tlarson@kbic-nsn.gov.
Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indian of WisconsinLisa Stark, ICWA Worker13394 W. Trepania Road, Hayward, WI 54843(715) 558-7473(715) 634-2981icwaccess@lco-nsn.gov.
Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa IndiansKristin Allen, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 216, Lac du Flambeau, WI 54538(715) 588-4275(715) 588-3855ldficw@ldftribe.com.
Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of MichiganMarisa Vanzile, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 249, Watersmeet, MI 49969(906) 358-4940(906) 358-4900marisa.vanzile@lvdtribal.com.
Leech Lake Band of OjibwePam Michaud, Child Welfare Director190 Sailstar Drive NE, Cass Lake, MN 56633, P.O. Box 967, Cass Lake, MN 56633(218) 335-8270(218) 335-3768pam.machaud@llojibwe.com.
Little River Band of Ottawa Indians, IncWilliam Gregory, Social Worker3031 Domres Road, Manistee, MI 49660(213) 398-2242(231) 398-3404bgregory@lrboi.com.
Little Traverse Band of Odawa IndiansHeather Boning, Human Services Director7500 Odawa Circle, Harbor Springs, MI 49740(231) 242-1620(213) 242-1635hboning@ltbbodawa-nsn.gov.
Lower Sioux Indian Community of MinnesotaLisa Jones, Director39568 Reservation Highway 1, Morton, MN 56270(507) 697-8683(507) 697-9111lisa.jones@lowersioux.com.
Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish Band of Potawatomi Indians of Michigan (Gun Lake Tribe)Lisa Pigeon, Human Services Coordinator2880 Mission Dr., Shelbyville, MI 49344(269) 397-1760(269) 397-1763leslie.pigeon@hhs.glt-nsn.gov.
Menominee Indian Tribe of WisconsinCarol Corn, Acting Director of Social ServicesP.O. Box 520, Keshena, WI 54135(715) 799-5161(715) 799-6061ccorn@mitw.org.
Mille Lacs Band of OjibweMishelle Ballinger, Administrative Case Aid—Family Services17230 Noopiming Drive, Onamia, MN 56359(320) 532-7766(320) 532-7583mishelle.ballinger@hhs.millelacsband-nsn.gov.
Minnesota Chippewa Tribe of Minnesota Includes Six Component Reservations: Bois Forte Band, Fond Du Lac band; Grand Portage Band; Leech Lake Band; Mille Lacs Band; White Earth BandGeorge Goggleye, Human Services DirectorP.O. Box 217, Cass Lake, MN 56633(218) 335-8586(218) 335-8080ggoggleye@mnchippewatribe.org.
Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the PotawatomiJanet Foster, Clinical Social Worker1474 Mno Bmadzewen Way, Fulton, MI 49052(269) 704-8336(269) 729-4460socialwpc@nhbp.org.
Omaha Tribe of NebraskaMosiah Harlan, DirectorOmaha Tribe of Nebraska, Child Protection Services, P.O. Box 444, Macy, NE 68039(402) 837-4330(402) 837-5275mosiah.harlan@omahatribe.com.
Oneida Tribe of Indians of WisconsinHeather Lee, ICWA SupervisorAttn: Children and Family Services, P.O. Box 365, Oneida, WI 54155(920) 490-3700(920) 490-3820icw@oneidanation.org.
Pokagon Band of PotawatomiMark Pompey,Social Services Director58620 Sink Road, Dowagiac, MI 49047(269) 782-8998(269) 782-4295mark.pompey@pokagonband-nsn.gov.
Prairie Island Indian Community Mdewakanton Dakota Sioux of MinnesotaRenae Wallace,Family Service Manager5636 Sturgeon Lake Road, Welch, MN 55089(651) 385-4185(651) 385-4183rwallace@piic.org.
Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of WisconsinGretchen Morris, Indian Child Welfare Director88385 Pike Road, Highway 13, Bayfield, WI 54814(715) 779-3785(715) 779-3783gretchen.morris@redcliff-nsn.gov.
Start Printed Page 25705
Red Lake Band of Chippewa IndiansCheri Goodwin, Executive Director-Family & Children ServicesP.O. Box 427, Red Lake, MN 56671(218) 679-2122(218) 679-1665cheri.goodwin@redlakenation.org.
Saginaw Chippewa Tribe of MichiganAngela Gonzalez, ICWA & Licensing Supervisor7070 East Broadway Road, Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858(989) 775-4901(989) 775-4912agonzalez@sagchip.org.
Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians of MichiganJuanita Bye, ACFS Division Director2218 Shunk Rd., Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783(906) 632-5250(906) 632-5266jbye@saulttribe.net.
Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux CommunityAshley Peterson, ICWA Representative2330 Sioux Trail NW, Prior Lake, MN 55372(952) 445-8900 or (952) 496-6112(952) 445-8906ashley.peterson@shakopeedakota.org.
Sokaogon Chippewa Community of WisconsinNick Vanzile, Director Family Services10808 Sokaogon Drive, Crandon, WI 54520(715) 478-6437(715) 478-7618nick.vanzile@scc-sns.gov.
St. Croix Chippewa Indians of WisconsinElizabeth Lowe, Indian Child Welfare Director4404 State Rd. 70, Webster, WI 54893(715) 349-8554 Ext. 5264 (715) 349-2671(715) 349-8665elizabethl@stcroixtribalcenter.com.
Stockbridge-Munsee Community of WisconsinTeresa Juga, ICWA ManagerStockbridge Munsee Health and Wellness Center, W12802 County A, Bowler, WI 54416(715) 793-4580(715) 793-1312teresa.juga@mohican.com.
Upper Sioux Community of MinnesotaKathleen Preuss, ICWA ManagerP.O. Box 147, 5744 Hwy. 67, Granite Falls, MN 56241(320) 564-6315(320) 564-2550kathleenpreuss@uppersiouxcommunity-nsn.gov.
White Earth Reservation Business CommitteeLaurie York, Program DirectorWhite Earth Indian Child Welfare, P.O. Box 358, White Earth, MN 56591(218) 983-4647(218) 983-3712laurie.york@whiteearth-nsn.gov.

6. Navajo Region

Navajo Regional Director, Navajo Regional Office, P.O. Box 1060, Gallup, NM 87305; Phone: (505) 863-8314; Fax: (505) 863-8324.

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone No.Fax No.Email address
Navajo NationRegina Yazzie, MSW, Director, Navajo Children and Family Services (ICWA)P.O. Box 1930, Window Rock, AZ 86515(928) 871-6806(928) 871-7667reginayazzie@navajo-nsn.gov.

7. Northwest Region

Northwest Regional Director, 911 NE 11th Avenue, Portland, OR 97232; Phone: (503) 231-6702; Fax (503) 231-2201.

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone No.Fax No.Email address
Burns Paiute TribeMichelle Bradach, Social Service Director100 Pasigo Street, Burns, OR 97720(541) 573-8043(541) 573-4217bradachma@burnspaiute-nsn.gov.
Coeur d'Alene TribeCharles Henry, ICW Program ManagerP.O. Box 408, Plummer, ID 83851(208) 686-2071(208) 686-2059chenry@cdatribe-nsn.gov.
Confederated Salish & Kootenai TribesLena Tewawina, ICWA WorkerP.O Box 278, Pablo, MT 59855(406) 675-2700 Ext. 1087(406) 275-2749lenat.tewawina@cskt.org.
Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama NationJessica Rammelsberg, Assistant ProsecutorP.O. Box 151, Toppenish, WA 98948(509) 865-4458(509) 865-8963Jessica_rammelsberg@yakama.com.
Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua & Siuslaw IndiansVicki Faciane, Health & Human Services DirectorP.O. Box 3279, Coos Bay, OR 97420(541) 888-7515(541) 888-1027VFaciane@ctclusi.org.
Confederated Tribes of Siletz IndiansCathern Tufts, Staff AttorneyP.O. Box 549, Siletz, OR 97380(541) 444-8324(541) 444-2307cathernt@ctsi.nsn.us.
Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis ReservationJose Caywood, Victim Services Case ManagerP.O. Box 536, Oakville, WA 98568(360) 709-1801(360) 273-5207jcaywood@chehalistribe.org.
Confederated Tribes of the ColvillePreston Boyd, Children and Family Services ManagerP.O. Box 150, Nespelem, WA 99155-011(509) 634-2774(509) 634-2633preston.boyd@colvilletribes.gov.
Confederated Tribes of the Grande Ronde Community of OregonDonna Johnson, ICWA Intake9615 Grand Ronde Road, Grand Ronde, OR 97347-0038(503) 879-4529(503) 879-2142donna.johnson@grandronde.org.
Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian ReservationBrent Leonhard, Attorney46411 Timine Way, Pendleton, OR 97801(541) 429-7406(541) 429-7402brentleonhard@ctuir.org.
Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs ReservationLisa Lomas, Chief JudgeP.O. Box 850, Warm Springs, OR 97761(541) 553-3287(541) 553-3281lisa.loma@wstribes.org.
Coquille Indian TribeRoni Jackson, ICWA CaseworkerP.O. Box 3190, Coos Bay, OR 97420(541) 888-9494(541) 888-0673ronijackson@coquilletribe.org.
Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of IndiansMichelle Moore, Human Services Director2371 NE Stephens Street, Roseburg, OR 97470(541) 677-5575(541) 677-5565mmoore@cowcreek.com.
Cowlitz Indian TribeMike Yates, ICWA CaseworkerP.O. Box 2547, Longview, WA 98632-8594(360) 355-2835(360) 577-7432myates.health@cowcreek.com.
Start Printed Page 25706
Hoh Indian TribeKatie Pullon, ICWA CaseworkerP.O. Box 2196, Forks, WA 98331(360) 780-0610N/Akatie.pullon@hohtribe-nsn.org.
Jamestown S'Klallam TribeLoni Greninger, ICW Supervisor1033 Old Blyn Hwy, Sequim, WA 98382(360) 681-4660(360) 681-3402t.pankoski@jamestowntribe.org.
Kalispel Tribe of IndiansWendy Thomas, Social Services Director934 S Garfield Road, Airway Heights, WA 99001(509) 789-7630(509) 789-7675wthomas@camashealth.com.
Klamath TribesCandi Uses Arrow, CFS ManagerP.O Box 436, Chiloquin, OR 97624(541) 783-2219(541) 783-7783candi.usesarrow@klamathtribes.com.
Kootenai Tribe of IdahoAmethyst AitkenP.O. Box 1269, Bonners Ferry, ID 83805-1269(208) 267-3591N/Aamethyst@kootenai.org.
Lower Elwha Tribal Community CouncilBecca Weed, ICWA Program Manager3080 Lower Elwha Road, Port Angeles, WA 98363(360) 452-7033(360) 457-8429becca.weed@elwha.org.
Lummi Tribe of the Lummi ReservationRobert Ludgate, ICWA SupervisorP.O. Box 1024, Ferndale, WA 98248(360) 384-2324(360) 384-2341robertdl@lummi-nsn.gov.
Makah Indian Tribal CouncilIsan Simpson, ICW CaseworkerP.O. Box 115, Neah Bay, WA 98357(360) 645-3257(360) 645-2806isan.simpson@makah.com.
Metlakatla Indian CommunityJacqueline Wilson, ICW Case WorkerP.O. Box 8, Metlakatla, AK 99926(907) 886-6914(907) 886-6913jwilsonm4@outlook.com.
Muckleshoot Indain TribeRomanjean Thomas, MCFS-ICWA Program Manager39015 172nd Avenue SE, Auburn, WA 98092(254) 876-3394(254) 876-3095romajean@muckleshoot-nsn.us.
Nez Perce TribeJoni Williams, CPS SupervisorP.O. Box 365, Lapwai, ID 83540(208) 621-4702(208) 843-9401joniw@nezperce.org.
Nisqually Indian CommunityLorraine Van Brunt, Family Services Director4820 Nah-Num Drive SE, Olympia, WA 98513(360) 456-5221(360) 486-9555Vanbrunt.lorraine@nisqually-nsn.gov.
Nooksack Indian Tribe of WashingtonMarilyn McLean, Family Service Director5061 Deming Road, Deming, WA 98244(360) 306-5090(360) 306-5099Marilyn.mclean@noocksack-nsn.gov.
Northwestern Band of Shoshoni NationPatty Timbimboo-Madsen, Children and Family Service DirectorEnrollment Department, 707 North Main, Brigham City, UT 84302(435) 734-2286 Ext. 13(435) 723-6320ptimbimboo@nwbshoshone.com.
Port Gamble Indian CommunityCheryl Miller, Children and Family Community Services Director31912 Little Boston Road NE, Kingston, WA 98346(360) 287-9665(360) 297-9666cmiller@pgst.nsn.gov.
Puyallup TribeSandra Cooper, ICWA Liaison3009 E. Portland Avenue, Tacoma, WA 98404(253) 405-7544(253) 680-5998sandra.Cooper@puyalluptribe.com.
Quileute Tribal CouncilNicole Earls, Human Services DirectorP.O. Box 279, LaPush, WA 98350(360) 374-4306(360) 640-8795Nicole.earls@quileutenation.org.
Quinault Indian NationAmelia DeLaCruz, Social Service ManagerP.O. Box 189, Taholah, WA 98587(360) 276-8215(360) 276-4152Amelia.delacruz@quinault.org.
Samish Indian NationMichelle Johnson, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 217, Anacortes, WA 98221(360) 899-5282(360) 299-4357mjohnson@samishtribe.nsn.us.
Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe of WashingtonDonna Furchert, ICW Director5318 Chief Brown Lane, Darrington, WA 98241(360) 436-2837(360) 436-0471dfucgert@sauk-suiattle.com.
Shoalwater Bay Tribal CouncilKatherine Horne, Director, Social ServicesP.O. Box 130, Tokeland, WA 98590(360) 267-8134(360) 267-0247khorne@shoalwaterbay-nsn.gov.
Shoshone Bannock Tribes of the Fort Hall ReservationBrandelle Whitworth, Tribal AttorneyP.O. Box 306, Ft. Hall, ID 83203(208) 478-3923(208) 237-9736bwitworth@sbtribes.com.
Skokomish Tribal CouncilRosetta LaClair, ICWA Program Manager561 N. Tribal Center Road, Shelton, WA 98584(360) 426-7788(360) 877-2151rlaclair@skokomish.org.
Snoqualmie TribeMarilee Mai, ICW Program ManagerP.O. Box 969, Snoqualmie, WA 98045(425) 363-2032(425) 831-2112marilee.mai@snoqualmietribe.us.
Spokane Tribe of IndiansTawhnee Colvin, Program ManagerP.O. Box 540, Wellpinit, WA 99040(509) 258-7502(509) 258-7029tawhneec@spokanetribe.com.
Squaxin Island Tribal CouncilAdirian Emery, ICWA Caseworker10 SE Squaxin Lane, Shelton, WA 98584-9200(360) 432-3900(360) 426-6577aemery@squaxin.us.
Stillaguamish Tribe of WashingtonCandy Hamilton, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 3782, Arlington, WA 98223(360) 572-3460(360) 925-2862icwa@stillaquamish.com.
Suquamish Tribe of the Port Madison ReservationTara Reynon, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 498, Suquamish, WA 98392(360) 394-8479(360) 697-6774treynon@suquamish.nsn.us.
Swinomish Indians Tribal CommunityTracy Parker, Swinomish Family Services Coordinator17337 Reservation Rd, LaConner, WA 98257(360) 466-7222(360) 466-1632tparker@swinomish.nsn.us.
Tulalip TribeRoberta Hillaire, CFS Manager2828 Mission Hill Road, Tulalip, WA 98271(360) 716-3284(360) 716-0750rhallaire@tulaliptribe-nsn.gov.
Upper Skagit Indian Tribe of WashingtonFelice Keegahn, Indian Child Welfare Coordinator25944 Community Plaza Way, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284(360) 854-7077(360) 854-7125felicek@upperskagit.com.

8. Pacific Region

Pacific Regional Director, BIA, Federal Building, 2800 Cottage Way, Room W-2820, Sacramento, CA 95825; Phone: (916) 978-6000; Fax: (916) 978-6099.

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone No.Fax No.Email address
Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla IndiansJohn T. Plata, General Counsel5401 Dinah Shore Drive, Palm Springs, CA 92264(760) 669-6837(760) 699-6863jplata@aguacaliente.net.
Alturas RancheriaChairmanP.O. Box 340, Alturas, CA 96101(530) 233-5571(530) 223-4165N/A.
Start Printed Page 25707
Auburn RancheriaCheryl DouglasUnited Auburn Indian Community, 935 Indian Rancheria Road, Auburn, CA 95603(916) 251-1550(530) 887-1028N/A.
Augustine Band of Cahuilla IndiansMary Ann Green, ChairpersonP.O. Box 846, Coachella, CA 92236N/AN/AN/A.
Barona Band of Mission IndiansJahari Weir Harrison, Indian Child Social Services Program CoordinatorSouthern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903(619) 445-1188 Ext. 208(619) 659-9782jharrison@sihc.org.
Bear River of Rhonerville RancheriaAlthea Jones, ICWA Advocate266 Keisner Rd., Loleta, CA 95551(707) 773-1900 Ext. 169(707) 875-7229altheajones@brb-nsn.gov.
Big Lagoon RancheriaChairpersonP.O. Box 3060, Trinidad, CA 95570(707) 826-2079(707) 826-0495N/A.
Big Pine Paiute TribeJill Paydon, Tribal Administrator/ ICWA RepresentativeP.O. Box 700, Big Pine, CA 93513; 825 S. Main St., Big Pine, CA 93513(760) 938-2003(760) 938-2942j.paydon@bigpinepaiute.org.
Big Pine Paiute TribeRhonda Willis, Tribal Administrator/ ICWA RepresentativeP.O. Box 700, Big Pine, CA 93513; 825 S. Main St., Big Pine, CA 93513(760) 938-2003(760) 938-2942r.willis@bigpinepaiute.org.
Big Sandy RancheriaRegina Riley, Tribal Council SecretaryP.O. Box 337, Auberry, CA 93602(559) 374-0066(559) 374-0055GRiley@bsrnation.com.
Big Valley RancheriaN/AICWA, 2726 Mission Rancheria Road, Lakeport, CA 95453(707) 263-3924(707) 263-3977resparza@big-valley.net.
Bishop Paiute TribeGertrude Brown, ICWA Specialist50 TuSu Lane, Bishop, CA 93514(760) 873-7799(760) 873-3529gretrude.brown@bishoppaiute.org.
Blue Lake RancheriaArlea Ramsey, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 428, Blue Lake, CA 95525(707) 668-5101(707) 668-4272aramsey@bluelakerancheria-nsn.gov.
Bridgeport Indian ColonyTribal ChairmanP.O. Box 1302, Boulevard, CA 91905(619) 766-4930(619) 776-4957N/A.
Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuik IndiansPenny Arciniage, Tribal Member Services1418 20th Street, Suite 200, Sacramento, CA 95811(916) 491-0011(916) 491-0012penny@buenavistatribe.com.
Cabazon Band of Mission IndiansChairman84-245 Indio Springs Drive, Indio, CA 92201(760) 342-2593(760) 347-7880N/A.
Cabazon Band of Mission IndiansChairman84-245 Indio Springs Drive, Indio, CA 92201(760) 342-2593(760) 347-7880N/A.
Cachil DeHe Wintun/Colusa Indian CommunityYvonne Page, Counselor3730 Highway 45, Colusa, CA 95932(530) 458-6571(530) 458-8061ypage@colusa-nsn.gov.
Cahuilla Band of Mission IndiansTribal Council52701 Hwy 371, Anza, CA 92539(951) 763-5549(951) 763-2808tribalcouncil@cahuilla.net.
California Valley Miwok TribeAs of date of publication, there is no recognized government for this federally recognized tribe. Please contact Bureau of Indian Affairs, Pacific Regional Director for up to date information.
Campo Band of Mission IndiansJahari Harrison, ICWA, Social Services DepartmentSouthern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903(619) 445-1188 Ext. 208(619) 659-9782jharrison@sihc.org.
Campo Band of Mission IndiansICWA DirectorKumeyaay, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903(619) 445-1188(619) 445-0765jharrison@sihc.org.
Cedarville RancheriaMelissa Cerda, Administrative Assistant1420 Guerneville Road, Suite 1, Santa Rosa CA 95403(707) 591-0580(707) 591-0583melissa@stewartspoint.org.
Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad RancheriaAmy Atkins, Executive ManagerP.O. Box 630, Trinidad, CA 95570(707) 677-0211(707) 677-3921aatkins@trinidadrancheria.com.
Chicken Ranch RancheriaMonica Fox, Tribal AdminstratorP.O. Box 1159, 9195 Tribal Way, Jamestown, CA 95327(209) 984-9066(209) 984-9269mfox@ctibal.com.
Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo IndiansSusan Bromley, Office Manager125 Mission Ranch Boulevard, Chico, CA 95926(530) 899-8922 Ext. 210(530) 899-8517sbromley@mechoopda-nsn.gov.
Cold Spring RancheriaGary Archuleta, Tribal Chairman1 Alverda Drive, Oroville, CA 95966(530) 533-3625(530) 533-4080gwarchuleta@mooretown.org.
Cortina Band of Wintun Indians (Cortina Indian Rancheria)Charlie Wright, Tribal ChairmanP.O. Box 1630, Williams, CA 95987(530) 473-3274(530) 473-3301N/A.
Coyote Valley Band of Pomo IndiansCheryl DouglasUnited Auburn Indian Community, 935 Indian Rancheria Road, Auburn, CA 95603(916) 251-1550(530) 887-1028N/A.
Dry Creek Rancheria Band of Pomo IndiansPenny Arciniaga, Tribal Member Servcies1418 20th Street, Suite 200, Sacramento, CA 95811(916) 491-0011(916) 491-0012penny@buenavistatribe.com.
Elem Indian ColonyAgustin Garcia, ChairmanP.O. Box 757 Lower Lake, CA 95457(707) 994-3400(707) 994-3408t.brown@elemindiancolony.org.
Elk Valley RancheriaChristina Jones, Council Enrollment Officer & Secretary2332 Howland Hill Rd., Crescent City, CA 95531(707) 464-4680(707) 464-4519lquinnell@elk-valley.com.
Enterprise RancheriaShari Ghalayini, ICWA Director2133 Monte Vista Ave., Oroville, CA 95966(530) 532-9214(530) 532-1768sharig@enterpriserancheria.org.
Start Printed Page 25708
Ewiiaapaayp (Cuyapaipe) Band of Kumeyaay IndiansWill Micklin, CEO4050 Willow Road, Alpine, CA 91901(619) 445-6315(619) 445-9126wmicklin@leaningrock.net.
Federated Indians of Graton RancheriaLara Walker, Human Services6400 Redwood Drive, Suite 300, Rohnert Park, CA 94928(707) 566-2288(707) 566-2291lwalker@gratonrancheria.com.
Fort Bidwell ReservationChairperson84-245 Indio Springs Drive, Indio, CA 92201(760) 342-2593(760) 347-7880N/A.
Fort Independence ReservationTribal Council52701 Hwy 371, Anza, CA 92539(951) 763-5549(951) 763-2808tribalcouncil@cahuilla.net.
Fort Mojave Indian TribeCharity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family Services DirectorSouthern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903(619) 445-1188(619) 445-0765N/A.
Greenville RancheriaPatty Allen, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 279, Greenville, CA 95947(530) 284-7990(530) 284-7299pallen@greenvillerancheria.com.
Grindstone RancheriaAaston BillICWA, P.O. Box 63, Elk Creek, CA 95939(530) 968-5365(530) 968-5366N/A.
Grindstone RancheriaAaston BillICWA, P.O. Box 63, Elk Creek, CA 95939(530) 968-5365(530) 968-5366N/A.
Guidiville RancheriaMerlene Sanchez, Tribal ChairpersonP.O. Box 339, Talmage, CA 95481(707) 462-3682(707) 462-9183admin@guidiville.net.
Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake RancheriaAngelina Arroyo, ICWA Advocate375 E. Hwy 20, Suite I, P.O. Box 516, Upper Lake, CA 95485-0516(707) 275-0737 Ext. 2 (707) 275-9050 Ext. 202(707) 275-0757aarroyo@hpultribe-NSN.gov.
Hoopa Valley TribeDirector, Human ServicesP.O. Box 1348, Hoopa, CA 95546(530) 625-4211(530) 625-4594N/A.
Hopland Band of Pomo IndiansJosephine Loomis, ICWA Social Case Manager3000 Shanel Rd., Hopland, CA 95449(707) 472-2100 Ext. 1114(707) 744-8643jloomis@hoplandtribe.com.
Inaja & Cosmit Band of Mission IndiansDirector of Social ServicesTribal Family Services, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061(760) 749-1410(760) 749-5518N/A.
Ione Band of Miwok IndiansTracy Tripp, Vice-ChairP.O. Box 699, Plymouth, CA 95669(209) 257-9196(209) 245-6377tracy@ionemiwok.org.
Jackson Rancheria Band of Miwuk IndiansMarshawn Morla, Tribal SecretaryP.O. Box 1090, Jackson, CA 95642(209) 223-1935(209) 223-5366mmorla@jacksoncasino.com.
Jamul Indian VillageCharity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family Services DirectorSouthern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903(619) 445-1188(619) 445-0765N/A.
Karuk Tribe of CaliforniaPatricia Hobbs, LCSW, Director Child and Family Services1519 S. Oregon Street, Yreka, CA 96097(530) 841-3141 Ext. 6304(530) 841-5150phobbs@karuk.us.
Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point RancheriaMelissa Cerda, Administrative Assistant1420 Guerneville Rd., Suite 1, Santa Rosa, CA 95403(707) 591-0580(707) 591-0583melissa@stewartspoint.org.
Klamath TribeMisty Barney, Child Welfare ManagerP.O. Box 436, Chiloquin, OR 97624(541) 783-2219(541) 783-7783misty.barney@klamathtribes.com.
Koi Nation of Northern California (Previously Lower Lake Rancheria)ChairpersonP.O. Box 3162, Santa Rosa, CA 95402(707) 575-5586(707) 575-5506N/A.
La Jolla Band of Luiseno IndiansDirector of Social ServicesP.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061(760) 749-5518(707) 749-5518kkolb@indianhealth.com.
La Posta Band of Mission IndiansJahari Harrison, ICWA Social Services DepartmentKumeyaay, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903(619) 445-1188(619) 445-0765jarrison@sihc.org.
Laytonville RancheriaCherie Smith-Gibson, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 1239, Laytonville, CA 95454(707) 984-6197 Ext. 104(707) 984-6201ta@cahto.org.
Lone Pine Paiute Shoshone ReservationKathy Brancroft, Enrollment Committee ChairpersonP.O. Box 747, Lone Pine, CA 93545(760) 876-1034(760) 876-8302N/A.
Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla & Cupeno IndiansTribal Family Services; Director of Social Services; Indian Health Council, IncP.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061(760) 749-1410(760) 749-5518N/A.
Lytton RancheriaLiz DeRouenIndian Child and Family Preservation Program, 2525 Cleveland Ave., Suite H, Santa Rosa, CA 95403(707) 544-8509(707) 544-8729lizderouen@sbcglobal.net.
Manchester-Point Arena Band of Pomo IndiansChristine Dukatz, ICWA Director/Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 623, Point Arena, CA 95468(707) 882-2788 Ext. 405(707) 882-3417christi.dukatz@gmail.com.
Manzanita Band of Mission IndiansChairpersonP.O. Box 1302, Boulevard, CA 91905(619) 766-4930(619) 766-4957N/A.
Mechoopda Indian Tribe of the Chico RancheriaSusan Bromley, Office Manager125 Mission Ranch Boulevard, Chico, CA 95926(530) 899-8922 Ext. 210(530) 899-8517sbromley@mechoopda-nsn.gov.
Mesa Grande Band of Mission IndiansDirector of Social ServicesTribal Family Services, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061(760) 749-1410(760) 749-5518kkolb@indianhealth.com.
Middletown RancheriaMary Comito, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 1829, Middletown, CA 95461(707) 987-8288 (707) 326-6876(707) 987-8205mcomito@middletownrancheria.com.
Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians in CaliforniaGary Archuleta, Tribal Chairman1 Alverda Drive, Oroville, CA 95966(530) 533-3625(530) 533-4080gwarchuleta@mooretown.org.
Start Printed Page 25709
Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission IndiansPaula Tobler, Social Worker11581 Potrero Road, Banning, CA 92220(951) 849-4697(951) 922-0338N/A.
North Fork Rancheria of Mono IndiansBernold Pollard, ChairpersonP.O. Box 129, Fort Birdswell Fork, CA 96112(530) 279-6310(530) 279-2233N/A.
Pala Band of Mission IndiansIsrael Naylor, Tribal ChairmanP.O. Box 67 or 131 North Hwy 395, Independence, CA 93526(760) 878-5160(760) 878-2311Israel@fortindependence.com.
Paskenta Band of Nomlaki IndiansInes Crosby, Tribal Administrator1012 South Street, Orland, CA 95963(530) 865-2010(530) 865-1870office@paskenta.org.
Pauma & Yuima Band of Mission IndiansWallace Eddy, ICWA Representative621 West Line Street, Suite 109, Bishop, CA 93514(760) 872-3614(760) 872-3670icwa@timbisha.com.
Pechanga Band of Mission IndiansMegan Leplat, ICWA Worker25669 Hwy 6, PMB I, Benton, CA 93512(760) 933-2321(760) 933-2412meganleplat@gmail.com.
Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi IndiansOrianna C. Walker, ICWA Coordinator46575 Road 417, Coarsegold, CA 93614(559) 683-6633 Ext. 212(559) 683-0599orianna.walker@chukchansi.net.
Pinoleville Pomo NationPercy A. Tejada, ICWA Coordinator36970 Park Avenue, Burney, CA 96013(530) 335-5530(530) 335-3140ICWA@PitRivertribe.org.
Pit River TribeSocial Services Director2000 Rancheria Road, Redding, CA 96001-5528(530) 225-8979N/AN/A.
Potter Valley TribeSalvador Rosales, Tribal Chairman2251 South State Street, Ukiah, CA 95482(707) 462-1213(707) 462-1240pottervalleytribe@pottervalleytribe.com.
Quartz Valley Indian ReservationMike Slizewski, ICWA Director13601 Quartz Valley Rd., Fort Jones, CA 96032(530) 468-5729N/AMike.Slizewski@qvir-nsn.gov.
Ramona Band or Village of Cahuilla Mission IndiansSusan Reckker, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 391670, Anza, CA 92539(951) 763-4105(951) 763-4325sreckker@ramonatribe.com.
Redding RancheriaDirector, Social Services2000 Rancheria Road, Redding, CA 96001-5528(530) 225-8979N/AN/A.
Redwood Valley Rancheria-Band of PomoChris Piekarski, ICWA Coordinator3250 Road I, “B” Building, Redwood Valley, CA 95470(707) 485-0361(707) 485-5726icwa@rvrpomo.net.
Resighini RancheriaKeshan Dowd, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 529, Klamath, CA 95548(707) 482-2431(707) 482-3425keshandowd08@gmail.com.
Rincon Band of Luiseno Mission IndiansAlfonso Kalb, Sr.,Councilmen1 West Tribal Road, Valley Center, CA 92082(760) 749-1051(760) 749-5144council@rincontribe.org.
Robinson RancheriaICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 4015, Nice, CA 95464(707) 275-0527(707) 275-0235mvasquez@robinsonrancheria.com.
Round Valley ReservationSteven Luna, Director77826 Covelo Road, Covelo, CA 95428(707) 983-8008(707) 983-6060sluna@icwa.rvit.org.
San Manuel Band of Mission IndiansTribal Secretary26569 Community Center Drive, Highland, CA 92346(909) 864-8933(909) 864-0890broberson@sanmanual-nsn.gov.
San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Mission IndiansDirector of Social ServicesTribal Family Services, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061(760) 749-1410(760)749-5518N/A.
Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Mission IndiansTerrance Hughes, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 391820, Anza, CA 92539(951) 659-2700(951) 689-2228thughes@santarosacahuilla-nsn.gov.
Santa Rosa Rancheria—YokutJanice Cuara, Tribal Administrator16835 Alkali Drive, P.O. Box 8, Lemoore, CA 93245(559) 924-1278 Ext. 4051 (559) 381-4928(559) 925-2931jcuara@tachi-yokut.com.
Santa Ynez Band of Mission IndiansCaren Romero, ICWA Representative90 Via Juana Lane, Santa Ynez, CA 93460(805) 694-2671(805) 686-2060cromero@sythc.com.
Santa Ynez Band of Mission IndiansTribal Secretary26569 Community Center Drive, Highland, CA 92346(909) 864-8933(909) 864-3370N/A.
Santa Ynez Band of Mission Indians Santa Ynez Band of Chumash IndiansMike Slizewski, ICWA Director13601 Quartz Valley Rd., Fort Jones, CA 96032(530) 468-5907 Ext. 312(530) 468-5908Mike.Slizewski@qvir-nsn.gov.
Santa Ysabel Band of Mission Indians—Iipay NationLinda Ruis, DirectorSanta Ysabel Social Services Dept., P.O. Box 701, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070(760) 765-1106(760) 765-0312N/A.
Scotts Valley Band of Pomo IndiansTribal ICWA Worker301 Industrial Ave., Lakeport, CA 95453(707) 263-4220(707) 263-4345cmiller@svpomo.org.
Sherwood Valley RancheriaMichael Fitzgerral, Tribal Chairman190 Sherwood Hill Drive, Willits, CA 95490(707) 459-9690(707) 459-6936svrchair@gmail.com.
Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians (Shingle Springs Rancheria)Malissa Tayaba, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 1340, Shingle Springs, CA 95682(530) 698-1436 (530) 698-1400(530) 387-8041mtayaba@ssband.org.
Smith River RancheriaDorothy Perry, Director140 Rowdy Creek Road, Smith River, CA 95567-9446(707) 487-9255(707) 487-0930N/A.
Soboba Band of Luiseno IndiansNancy Currie, DirectorSoboba Tribal Family Services Dept., P.O. Box 487, San Jacinto, CA 92581(951) 487-0283(951) 487-1738N/A.
Susanville Indian RancheriaDeborah Olstad, Tribal Office Manager745 Joaquin St., Susanville, CA 96130(530) 251-5153(530) 257-7986dolstad@citlink.net.
Sycuan Band of Mission IndiansCharity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family Services DirectorSouthern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903(619) 445-1188(619) 445-0765N/A.
Table Mountain RancheriaFrank Marquez Jr., Tribal Chief of Police23736 Sky Harbour Rd., Friant, CA 93626(559) 822-6336(559) 822-6340fmarquezjr@tmr.org.
Timbi-sha Shoshone TribeWallace Eddy, ICWA Representative621 West Line Street, Suite 109, Bishop, CA 93514(760) 872-3614(760) 872-3670icwa@timbisha.com.
Start Printed Page 25710
Tolowa Dee-ni' Nation (Smith River Rancheria)Dorothy Perry, DirectorCommunity & Family Services 110 W. 1t St., Smith River, CA 95567(707) 487-9255(707) 487-0137dwait@tolowacom
Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla IndiansAnnette Chihuahua, ICWA Case Assistant/Tribal DelegateTMDCI 66-725 Martinez Rd., Thermal, CA 92274(760) 578-8334 (760) 397-0455(760) 397-1019achihuahua@tmdci.org.
Trinidad Rancheria (Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria)Amy Atkins, Executive ManagerP.O. Box 630, Trinidad, CA 95570(707) 677-0211(707) 677-3921aatkins@trinidadrancheria.com.
Tule River ReservationLolita Garfield, MSW, Director Family Social Services340 North Reservation Road, Porterville, CA 93258(559) 781-4271 Ext. 1013(559) 791-2122icwadir@tulerivertribe-nsn.gov.
Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians of the Tuolumne Rancheria of CaliforniaICWA RepresentativeP.O. Box 615, Tuolumne, CA 95379(209) 928-5357N/AN/A.
Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission IndiansExecutive DirectorIndian Child & Family Services, P.O. Box 2269, Temecula, CA 92590(951) 676-8832(951) 676-3950N/A.
Tyme Maidu Tribe (Berry Creek Rancheria)Terilynn Steel, ICWA Supervisor5 Tyme Way, Oroville, CA 95966(530) 534-3859(530) 534-1151jessebrown@berrycreekrancheria.com.
United Auburn Indian Community of the Auburn Rancheria of CaliforniaJudy Beck, Director Community ServicesUnited Auburn Indian Community, 935 Indian Rancheria Road, Auburn, CA 95603(916) 251-1550(530) 887-1028jbeck@auburnrancheria.com.
Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe of the Benton ReservationChairpersonP.O. Box 3060, Trinidad, CA 95570(707) 826-2079(707) 826-0495N/A.
Viejas (Baron Long) Band of Mission Indian.Jahari Harrison, ICWA Social Services DepartmentSouthern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903(619) 445-1188 Ext. 208(619) 445-0765jharrison@sihc.org.
Wilton RancheriaVanessa Pady, DirectorICWA 9728 Kent St., Elk Grove, CA 95624(707) 683-6000 Ext. 2014(916) 683-6015vpady@wiltonrancheria-nsn.gov.
Wiyot TribeChristina Jones, Council Enrollment Officer & Secretary1000 Wiyot Drive, Loleta, CA 95551(707) 733-5055(707) 482-1377N/A.
Yocha Dehe Wintun Nation (previously listed as the Rumsey Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians)James Kinter, Tribal Council SecretaryP.O. Box 18, Brooks, CA 95606(530) 796-3400(530) 796-2143djones@yochadehe-nsn.gov.
Yurok TribeStephanie Weldon, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 1027, Klamath, CA 95548(707) 482-1350(707) 482-1368sweldon@yuroktribe.nsn.us.

9. Rocky Mountain Region

Rocky Mountain Regional Director, 2021 4th Avenue, Billings, MT 59101; Phone: (406) 247-7943; Fax: (406) 247-7976

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone No.Fax No.Email address
Blackfeet Tribe of MontanaKathy Calf Boss Ribs, ICWA Coordinator, Darlene H. Peterson, ICWA Inquiry TechnicianP.O. Box 588 Browning, MT 59417(406) 338-7806(406) 338-7726kathybossribs@yahoo.com.
Chippewa Cree Tribe of the Rocky Boy's Reservation of MontanaShaneen Raining Bird Hammond, Designated Tribal Agent31 Agency Square, Box Elder, MT 59521(406) 395-5709(406) 395-5702rainingbirds@yahoo.com.
Confederated Salish & Kootenai TribesLena Twawina,ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 278, Pablo, MT 59855(406) 675-2700 Ext. 1087(406) 275-2749Lenat@cskt.org.
Crow Tribe of the Crow Reservation of MontanaRebecca Buffalo, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 340, Crow Agency, MT 59022(406) 679-2772N/ARebecca.buffalo@crow-nsn.gov.
Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River ReservationAmella Oldman, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 1796, Fort Washakie, WY 82514(307) 332-6591(307) 332-6593artoldman@gmail.com.
Fort Belkanp Indian CommunityMyron L. Trottier, ICWA Case ManagerFort Belknap Social Services 656 Agency Main Street, Harlem, MT 59526(406) 353-8328(406) 353-4634mtrottier@ftbelknap.org.
Fort Peck Assiniboine and Sioux TribesPhyllis Spotted Wolf, Designated Tribal AgentP.O. Box 1027, Poplar, MT 59255(406) 768-2308(406) 768-3710pspottedwolf@fortpecktribes.
Northern Arapaho Tribe of the Wind River ReservationJune Shakespeare, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 77, St. Stevens, WY 82524(307) 857-5728(307) 857-5741june.shakespeare@wyo.gov.
Northern Cheyenne TribeMichelle Littlewold Sandcrane, Acting, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 128, Lame Deer, MT 59043(406) 477-4830(406) 477-8333Michelle.littlewolf@cheyennenation.com.

10. Southern Plains Region

Southern Plains Regional Director, P.O. Box 368, Anadarko, OK 73005; Phone: (405) 247-6673 Ext. 217; Fax: (405) 247-5611.Start Printed Page 25711

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone No.Fax No.Email address
Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma IndiansRonell Baker, ICW Director2025 S. Gordon Cooper Drive, Shawnee, OK 74801(405) 275-4030 Ext. 6375(405) 878-4543rbaker@omtribe.com.
Alabama Coushatta Tribe of TexasMelissa Celestine, ICW Director571 State Park Road, #56, Livingston, Texas 77351(936) 563-1253(936) 563-1254celestine.melissa@actribe.org
Apache Tribe of Oklahoma (Kiowa)Shannon Ahtone, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 369, Carnegie, Oklahoma 73015(580) 654-2439(580) 654-2363shannon_kiowa_icw@yahoo.com.
Caddo Nation of Oklahoma (Wichita & Affiliated Tribes)Pamela Satepauhoodle, ICW CaseworkerP.O. Box 729, Anadarko, OK 73005(405) 247-8624(405) 247-3256pamela.satepauhoodle@wichitatribe.com.
Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes of OklahomaTerra Long, ICW CoordinatorP.O. Box 38, Concho, OK 73022(405) 422-7737 (405) 201-3188(405) 422-8249tlong@c-a-tribes.org.
Citizen Potawatomi NationJanet Draper, ICW Director1601 S. Gordon Cooper Drive, Shawnee, OK 74801(405) 878-4831(405) 878-4659jdraper@potawatomi.org.
Comanche Nation-OklahomaCarol Mithlo, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 908, Lawton, OK 73502(580) 280-4751(580) 354-0808carolm@comanchenation.com.
Delaware NationCassandra Acuna, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 825, Anadarko, OK 73005(405) 247-2448 Ext. 1152(405) 247-5942cacuna@delawarenation.com.
Fort Sill Apache Tribe of OklahomaRamona Austin, ICWA DirectorRt.2, Box 121, Apache, OK 73006(580) 522-2298 Ext. 109(580) 588-3133mona.austin@fortsillapache-nsn.gov.
Iowa Tribe of KansasChairperson3345 B. Thrasher Rd., White Cloud, KS 66094(785) 595-3258(785) 595-6610N/A.
Iowa Tribe of OklahomaAshley Hall, ICW DirectorRt. 1, Box 721 Perkins, OK 74059(405) 547-2402(405) 547-1060ahall@iowanation.org.
Kaw NationRoger Sober, ICW DirectorDrawer 50, Kaw City, Oklahoma 74641(580) 269-2003(580) 269-2113rsober@kawnation.com.
Kickapoo Traditional Tribe in TexasArianna Perez, ICW Director2212 Rosita Valley Road, Eagle Pass, Texas 78852, Attn: ICW(830) 421-6300N/Aarianna.perez@ktttribe.org.
Kickapoo Tribe of Indians of The Kickapoo Reservation in KansasTimothy Oliver, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 271, Horton, KS 66439(785) 486-2131N/Atimothy.oliver@ktik-nsn.gov.
Kickapoo Tribe of OklahomaIndian Child Welfare DirectorP.O. Box 469, McLoud, OK 74851(405) 964-5426(405) 964-5431N/A.
Kiowa Tribe of OklahomaShannon Ahtone, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 369, Carnegie, Oklahoma 73015(580) 654-2439(580) 654-2363shannon_kiowa_icw@yahoo.com.
Otoe-Missouria Indian Tribe of OklahomaAndrea Kihega, ICWA Director8151 Highway 177 Red Rock, OK 74651(580) 723-4466 Ext. 256 or Cell Phone (580) 307-7303(580) 723-1016akihega@omtribe.org.
Pawnee Nation of OklahomaAmanda Farren, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 470, Pawnee, OK 74058(918) 762-3621 Ext. 175N/A.afarren@pawneenation.org
Ponca Tribe of OklahomaAmy Oldfiend, ICW Director20 White Eagle Drive, Ponca City, OK 74601(580) 763-0133(580) 763-0134amyoponka@gmail.com.
Prairie Band of Potawatomi NationTammy Sweeney, ICW Director16281 Q. Road, Mayetta, KS 66509(785) 966-2932 Ext. 8325(786) 966-2950tammysweeney@pbpnation.org.
Sac and Fox Nation in Kansas and NebraskaChasity Davis, ICW Director305 N. Main Street, Reserve, KS 66434(785) 742-4708(785) 288-1163cdavis@sacandfoxcasino.com.
Sac and Fox Nation, OklahomaKaren Hamilton, ICW Director215 North Harrison, Shawnee, Ok 74801(918) 968-3526 Ext. 1711N/A.karen.hamilton@sacandfoxnation-nsn.gov.
Tonkawa Tribe of OklahomaChristi Gonzalez, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 70, Tonkawa, OK 74653(580) 628-7025N/Acgonzalez@tonkawatribe.com.
Wichita and Affiliated Tribe of OklahomaJoan Williams, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 729, Anadarko, OK 73005(405) 247-8627(405) 247-3256joan.williams@wichitatribe.com.

11. Southwest Region

Southwest Regional Director, 1001 Indian School Road NW, Albuquerque, NM 87104; Phone: (505) 563-3103; Fax: (505) 563-3101.

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone No.Fax No.Email address
Jicarilla Apache NationRegina Keeswood, ICWA Social WorkerP.O. Box 546, Dulce, NM 87528(575) 759-1712(575) 759-3757rkeeswood@jbhd.org.
Mescalero Apache TribeCrystal Lester, Tribal Census ClerkP.O. Box 227, Mescalero, NM 88340(575) 464-4494(575) 464-9191clester@mescaleroapachetribe.com.
Pueblo of AcomaDonalyn Sarracino, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 354, Acoma, NM 87034(505) 552-5162(505) 552-0903dsarracino@puebloofacoma.org.
Pueblo of CochitoTanya Devon Torres, ICWA SpecialistP.O. Box 70, Cochiti Pueblo, NM 87072(505) 564-0125(505) 465-3173tanya_torres@pueblodecochiti.org.
Pueblo of IsletaCaroline Dailey, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 1270, Isleta, NM 87022(505) 869-2777(505) 869-7575poi05001@isletapueblo.com.
Pueblo of IsletaJacqueline Yalch, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 1270, Isleta, NM 87022(505) 869-2772 or (505) 869-5283(505) 869-7575poi05001@isletapueblo.com.
Pueblo of JemezAnnette Gachupin, Child AdvocateP.O. Box 340, Jemez Pueblo, NM 87024(575) 834-7117(575) 834-7103agachupin@jemezpueblo.us.
Pueblo of LagunaColinda Vallo, Program ManagerSocial Services Department, P.O. Box 194, Laguna, NM 87026(505) 552-9172 (505) 552-5677(505) 552-6387cvallo@lagunapueblo-nsn.gov.
Start Printed Page 25712
Pueblo of NambeJulie Bird, ICWA Manager15 A NP 102 West, Santa Fe, NM 87506(505) 445-4410(505) 455-4455jbird@nambepueblo.org.
Pueblo of PicurisDebra Sheyayme-King, ICWA DirectorICWA, P.O. Box 127, Penasco, NM 87553(575) 587-1003(575) 587-1071icwa@picurispueblo.org.
Pueblo of PojoaqueElizabeth Duran, MSW, MPH Director/Social Services Director58 Cities of Gold Rd., Suite 4, Santa Fe, NM 87506(505) 455-0238(505) 455-2363eduran@pojoaque.org.
Pueblo of San FelipeDarlene J. Valencia, Family Services DirectorP.O. Box 4339, San Felipe Pueblo, NM 87001(505) 771-9978(505) 867-6166dvalencia@sfpueblo.com.
Pueblo of San IldelfonsoLenora Arrietta or Dolly Narang. ICWA/Family Advocates02 Tunyo Po, Santa Fe, NM 87506(505) 455-4164 (505) 699-0164(505) 455-7942icwamanager@sanipueblo.org; dnarang@sanipueblo.org.
OhkayowingehRochelle Thompson, ICWA ManagerP.O. Box 1187 Ohkayowingeh, NM 87566(575) 852-4400(505) 692-0333Rochelle.thompson@Ohkayowingeh-nsn.org.
Pueblo of SandiaKimberly Lorenzini, Case Manager481 Sandia Loop, Bernalillo, NM 87004(505) 771-5117(505) 867-7099klorenzini@sandiapueblo.nsn.us.
Pueblo of Santa AnaMary E. Templin, Social Services Manager02 Dove Road, Santa Ana Pueblo, NM 87004(505) 771-6737(505) 771-6537mary.templin@santaana-nsn-gov.
Pueblo of Santa ClaraDennis Silva, Director of Social ServicesP.O. Box 580, Espanola, NM 87532(505) 753-0419(505) 753-0420dsilva@santaclarapueblo.org.
Pueblo of Santo Domingo—KewaVirginia Tenorio, Family Services WorkerP.O. Box 129, Santo Domingo, NM 87052(505) 465-0630(505) 465-2688vtenorio@kewa-nsn.gov.
Pueblo of Santo Domingo—KewaDora Bailon, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 129, Santo Domingo, NM 87052(505) 465-0630(505) 465-2688dbailon@kewa-nsn.gov.
Pueblo of TaosStacie Waters, Social Services ManagerP.O. Box 1846, Taos, NM 87571(575) 758-7824(575) 758-3346swaters@taospueblo.com.
Pueblo of TesuqueDonna Quintana, ICWA CoordinatorBox 360-T, Route 42, Santa Fe, NM 87506(505) 955-7713(505) 820-7780donna.quintana@pueblooftesuque.org.
Pueblo of ZiaKateri Chino, MSW, Health & Wellness Director135 Capital Square Drive, Zia Pueblo, NM 87053(505) 401-6830(505) 867-6014kchino@ziapueblo.org.
Pueblo of ZuniBetty Nez, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 339, Zuni, NM 87327(505) 782-7166(505) 782-7221betty.nez@ashiwi.org.
Ramah NavajoLoretta Martinez, Social Service DirectorRamah Navajo School Board, Inc. Ramah Navajo Social Service Program, P.O. Box 250, Pinehill, NM 87357(505) 775-3221(505) 775-3520lorettamrtnz@yahoo.com.
Southern Ute Indian TribeJeri Sindelar, Caseworker; Peg Rogers, Social Services AttorneyMS 53, P.O. Box 737, Ignacio, CO 81137(970) 563-0100 Ext. 2332(970) 563-4854jsindelar@southernute-nsn.gov; dsattorney@southernute-nsn.gov.
Ute Mountain Ute Tribe (Colorado & Utah)Katherine Jacket, Acting Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 309, Towaoc, CO, 81334(970) 564-5302(970) 564-5300kjacket@utemountain.org.
Ysleta Del Sur PuebloJesus A Donacio, ICWA Program Specialist9314 Juanchido Ln., El Paso, TX 79907(915) 860-6170(915) 242-6556jdonacio@ydsp-nsn.gov.

12. Western Region

Western Regional Director, 2600 North Central Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85004; Phone: (602) 379-6600; Fax: (602) 379-4413.

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone No.Fax No.Email address
Ak-Chin Indian CommunityDorissa Garcia, Enrollment Coordinator42507 West Peters & Nall Road, Maricopa, AZ 85138(520) 568-1074(520) 568-1079dgarcia@ak-chin.nsn.us.
Battle Mountain Band CouncilBertha Cazares, ICWA Coordinator37 Mountain View Drive, Battle Mountain, NV 89820(775) 455-1663(775) 635-8528bmbicwa@outlook.com.
Chemehuevi Indian TribeDawn MacElwain, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 1976, Havasu Lake, CA 92363(760) 858-5426(760) 858-5400citiwa@yahoo.com.
Cocopah Indian TribeRafael D. Morales, Jr., ICWA Worker14515 South Veterans Drive, Somerton, AZ 85350(928) 627-3729(928) 627-3316moralesr@cocopah.com.
Colorado River Indian TribesElizabeth Lorina-Mills, Deputy Attorney General26600 Mohave Road, Parker, AZ 85344(928) 669-1271(928) 669-5675emills@critdoj.com.
Confederated Tribes of the Goshute ReservationDebbie McCollum, ICWA CoordinatorHC61 Box 6104, Ibapah, UT 84034(435) 234-1178(435) 234-1162ctgriccwa@gmail.com.
Duckwater Shoshone TribeIskandar Alexandar, LCSW, Social WorkerP.O. Box 140087, Duckwater, NV 89314(775) 863-0222(775) 863-0142Iskandar.alexandar@ihs.gov.
Elko Band Council of Te-Moak TribeMarlene Dick, Social Worker1745 Silver Eagle Drive, Elko, NV 89801(775) 738-9310(775) 778-3397ssworker@elkoband.org; icwa@elkoband.org.
Ely Shoshone TribeGeorgia Valdez, Social Services Worker16 Shoshone Circle, Ely, NV 89301(775) 289-4133(775) 289-3237N/A
Fallon Paiute-Shoshone TribeJennifer Pishion, Social Services Director1007 Rio Vista Drive, Fallon, NV 89406(775) 423-1215(775) 423-8960ssdirector@fpst.org.
Fort McDermitt Paiute-Shoshone TribeDee Crutcher, ICWA AdvocateP.O. Box 68, McDermitt, NV 89421(775) 532-8263 Ext. 111(775) 532-8060dee.crutcher@fmpst.org.
Start Printed Page 25713
Fort McDowell Yavapai TribeJames Esquirell, ICWA Coordinator/CPS Worker Wassaja Family ServicesP.O. Box 17779, Fountain Hills, AZ 85269(480) 789-7990(480) 837-4809jesquirell@ftmcdowell.org.
Gila River Indian CommunitySara Bissen, Child & Family Welfare AdministratorP.O. Box 427, Sacaton, AZ 85147(520) 562-3396(520) 562-3633Sara.bissen@gric.nsn.us.
Gila River Pima-Maricopa Indian CommunityAntoinette Enos, ICWA Case ManagerP.O. Box 427, Sacaton, AZ 85147(520) 562-3396(520) 562-3633antoinette@gric.nsn.us.
Havasupai TribeErika Marshall, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 10, Supai, AZ 86435(928) 448-2661N/Ahticwa@havasupai-nsn.gov.
Hopi TribeEva Sekayumptew, MSW, Social Services Clinical SuperviorP.O. Box 945, Polacca, AZ 86042(928) 737-1800(928) 737-2697N/A
Hualapai TribeIdella Keluche, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 480, Peach Springs, AZ 86434(928) 769-2269/2383/2384/2397(928) 769-2659ikeluche@hualapai-nsn.gov.
Kaibab Band of Paiute IndiansVincent A. Toya, Tribal AdminstatorHC 65 Box 2, Fredonia, AZ 86022(928) 643-7245(888) 939-3777vtoya@kaibabpaiute-nsn.gov.
Las Vegas Paiute TribeChris Doss, LCSW, Social Services1257 Paiute Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89106(702) 382-0784, Ext. 410(702) 384-5272cdoss@lvpaiute.com.
Lovelock Paiute TribeValerie Bill, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 878, Lovelock, NV 89419(775) 273-7861, Ext. 24(775) 273-7631socialservices@lovelockpaiutetribe.com.
Moapa Band of PaiutesDarren Daboda, ChairmanOne Lincoln Street, Moapa, NV 89025(702) 865-2787(702) 864-2875d_daboda@yahoo.com.
Paiute Indian Tribe of UtahTyler Goddard, Behavioral Care Director440 North Paiute Drive, Cedar City, UT 84721(435) 586-1112(435) 867-1516tyler.goddard@ihs.gov.
Pascua Yaqui TribeTamara Walters, Assistant Attorney GeneralOffice of the Attorney General, 7777 S. Camino Huivisim, Bldg. C, Tucson, AZ 85757(520) 883-5108(520) 883-5084tamara.walters@pascuayaqui-nsn.gov.
Pyramid Lake Paiute TribeCharlene Dressler, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 256, Nixon, NV 89424(775) 574-1047(775) 574-1052cdressler@plpt.nsn.us.
Quechan Indian TribeCody Hartt, ICWA Specialist/Tribal RepresentativeP.O. Box 189, Yuma, AZ 85364(760) 570-0201(760) 572-2099icwaspecialist@quechantribe.com.
Reno-Sparks Indian ColonyAdriana Botello, Human Services Director405 Golden Lane, Reno, NV 89502(775) 329-5071(775) 785-8758abotello@rsic.org.
Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian CommunityAllison Miller, ICWA CoordinatorSRPMIC Social Services Division, 10005 East Osborn Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85256(480) 362-5645 or (480) 362-7533(480) 362-5574Allison.Miller@srpmic-nsn.gov.
San Carlos Apache TribeAaron Begay, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 0, San Carlos, AZ 85550(928) 475-2313(928) 475-2342abegay09@tss.scat-nsn.gov.
San Juan Southern Paiute TribeCarlene Yellowhair, PresidentP.O. Box 2950 Tuba City, AZ 86045(928) 283-4762(928) 283-4758cyellowhairsjspt.president@outlook.com.
Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of the Duck Valley ReservationRoberta Hanchor, Social WorkerP.O. Box 219, Owyhee, NV 89832(775) 757-2921(775) 757-2910Hanchor.roberta@shopai.org.
Skull Valley Band of Goshute IndiansCandace Bear, Chairwoman407 Skull Valley Road, Skull Valley, UT 84029(435) 831-4079candaceb@svgoshutes.com.
South Fork Band of Te-Moak TribeDebbie Honeyestewa, Interim Social Worker21 Lee, B-13, Spring Creek, NV 89815(775) 744-4273 Ext. 106(775) 744-4523debbiehoneyestewa@yahoo.com.
Summit Lake Paiute TribePage Linton, Chairwoman1001 Rock Blvd., Sparks, NV 89431(775) 827-9670(775) 827-9678page.linton@summitlake tribe.org.
Tohono O'Odham NationChad Smith, Attorney GeneralP.O. Box 830, Sells, AZ 85634(520) 383-3410(520) 383-2689Chad.smith@tonation-nsn.gov.
Tonto Apache Tribe of ArizonaBrian Echols, Social Services DirectorT.A.R. #30, Payson, AZ 85541(928) 474-5000 Ext. 8120(928) 474-4159bechols@tontoapache.org.
Ute Indian TribeFloyd M. Wyasket, Social Services DirectorBox 190, Fort Duchesne, UT 84026(435) 725-4026 or (435) 823-0141(435) 722-5030floydw@utetribe.com.
Washoe Tribe of Navada and CaliforniaStacy L. Stahl, Social Services Director919 HWY 395, North Gardenville, NV 89410(775) 265-8691(775) 265-4593Stacy.Stahl@washoetribe.us.
Walker River Paiute TribeElliott Aguilar, ICWA SpecialistSocial Services Department, P.O. Box 146, 1025 Hospital Road, Schurz, NV 89427(775) 773-2058(775) 773-2096eaguilar@wrpt.gov.
Wells Band Council of Te-Moak TribeSarai Berumen, Social Services CoordinatorP.O. Box 809, Wells, NV 89835(775) 752-3045 Ext. 1009(775) 752-2179wellsbandssicwa@gmail.com.
White Mountain Apache Tribe of the Fort Apache ReservationCora Hinton, ICWA Representative/CPS SupervisorP.O. Box 1870, Whiteriver, AZ 85941(928) 338-4164(928) 338-1469chinton@wmat.us.
Winnemucca TribeJudy Rojo, Chairperson595 Humboldt Street, Reno, NV 89509(775) 329-5800(775) 329-5819N/A
Yavapai-Apache Nation of the Camp Verde Indian ReservationDelight Lyons, ICWA Coordinator2400 West Datsi Street, Camp Verde, AZ 86322(928) 649-7108(928) 567-6832dkplunkett@yan-tribe.org.
Yavapai-Prescott Indian TribeVirgil R. Amos, Family Support Supervisor530 East Merritt, Prescott, AZ 86301(928) 515-7351(928) 541-7945vamos@ypit.com.
Yerington Paiute TribeVonnie Snooks, Human Services Assistant171 Campbell Lane, Yerington, NV 89447(775) 312-0114(775) 463-5929vsnooks@ypt-nsn.gov.
Start Printed Page 25714
Yomba Shoshone TribeSamantha Gentry, Social Services Eligibility WorkerHC 61 Box 6275, Austin, NV 89310(775) 964-2463 Ext.107(775) 964-1352yombasocialservices@gmail.com.

B. Tribal Agents by Tribal Affiliation

Please see the following web page for a list of Tribal agents organized by Tribal affiliation: http://www.bia.gov/​WhoWeAre/​BIA/​OIS/​HumanServices/​index.htm.

Start Signature

Dated: May 29, 2018.

John Tahsuda,

Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary—Indian Affairs, Exercising the Authority of the Assistant Secretary—Indian Affairs.

End Signature End Supplemental Information

[FR Doc. 2018-11924 Filed 6-1-18; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4337-15-P