Skip to Content

Notice

Membership of the Senior Executive Service and Senior Level Standing Performance Review Boards

Document Details

Information about this document as published in the Federal Register.

Document Statistics
Document page views are updated periodically throughout the day and are cumulative counts for this document including its time on Public Inspection. Counts are subject to sampling, reprocessing and revision (up or down) throughout the day.
Published Document

This document has been published in the Federal Register. Use the PDF linked in the document sidebar for the official electronic format.

Start Preamble

AGENCY:

Department of Justice.

ACTION:

Notice of Department of Justice's standing members of the Senior Executive Service and Senior Level Performance Review Boards.

SUMMARY:

Pursuant to the requirements of 5 U.S.C. 4314(c)(4), the Department of Justice announces the membership of its 2018 Senior Executive Service (SES) and Senior Level (SL) Standing Performance Review Boards (PRBs). The purpose of a PRB is to provide fair and impartial review of SES/SL performance appraisals, executive development plans, bonus recommendations and pay adjustments.

The PRBs will make recommendations regarding the final performance ratings to be assigned, SES/SL bonuses and/or pay adjustments to be awarded.

Start Further Info

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

Mary A. Lamary, Director, Human Resources, Justice Management Division, Department of Justice, Washington, DC 20530; (202) 514-4350.

Start Signature

Lee J. Lofthus,

Assistant Attorney General for Administration.

End Signature

2018 Federal Register

NamePosition title
Office of the Attorney General—OAG
HAMILTON, GENECOUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
WHITAKER, MATTHEWCHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR.
TUCKER, RACHELCOUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BARNETT, GARYCOUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MORRISSEY, BRIANCOUNSELOR TO THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
CUTRONA, DANIELLESENIOR COUNSELOR.
Office of the Deputy Attorney General—ODAG
O'CALLAGHAN, EDWARDPRINCIPAL ASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
GUAHAR, TASHINAASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BAUGHMAN, MATTHEWASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL.
COOK, STEVEASSOCIATE DEPUTY ATTORNEY GENERAL/LAW ENFORCEMENT.
CONNOLLY, ROBERTDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF SMALL AND DISADVANTAGED BUSINESS UTILIZATION.
GOLDSMITH, ANDREWNATIONAL CRIMINAL DISCOVERY COORDINATOR.
MICHALIC, MARKEMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS AND CRISIS RESPONSE COORDINATOR.
Office of the Associate Attorney General—OASG
PANUCCIO, JESSEPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MCARTHUR, ERICDEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
COX, STEVEDEPUTY ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BISSEX, RACHELCHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSEL TO THE ASSOCIATE ATTORNEY GENERAL.
Office of the Solicitor General—OSG
WALL, JEFFREYPRINCIPAL DEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
DREEBEN, MICHAEL RDEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
KNEEDLER, EDWIN SDEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
STEWART, MALCOLM LDEPUTY SOLICITOR GENERAL.
Start Printed Page 53903
Office of Privacy and Civil Liberties
WINN, PETERDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PRIVACY AND CIVIL LIBERTIES.
Antitrust Division—ATR
FINCH, ANDREWPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
NIGRO, BERNARDDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MURRAY, MICHAEL FDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ARMINGTON, ELIZABETH JCHIEF, ECONOMIC REGULATORY SECTION.
BRINK, PATRICIA ADIRECTOR OF CIVIL ENFORCEMENT.
COHEN, SCOTTEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
DRENNAN, RONALDCHIEF, COMPETITION POLICY SECTION.
FAMILANT, NORMANCHIEF, ECONOMIC LITIGATION SECTION.
FOUNTAIN, DOROTHYSENIOR COUNSEL AND DIRECTOR OF RISK MANAGEMENT.
GREER, TRACYATTORNEY ADVISOR.
CONRATH, CRAIGDIRECTOR OF LITIGATION.
AUGUSTINE, RENESENIOR COUNSEL.
LIMARZI, KRISTENCHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
MUCCHETTI, PETER JCHIEF, LITIGATION I SECTION.
MAJURE, WILLIAM ROBERTDIRECTOR OF ECONOMICS.
MARTINO, JEFFREYCHIEF, NEW YORK FIELD OFFICE.
PETRIZZI, MARIBETHCHIEF, LITIGATION II SECTION.
POTTER, ROBERT ACHIEF, LEGAL POLICY SECTION.
PRICE JR., MARVIN NDIRECTOR OF CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT.
SCHEELE, SCOTT ACHIEF, TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND MEDIA ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
VONDRAK, FRANKCHIEF, CHICAGO FIELD OFFICE.
WERDEN, GREGORY JECONOMIST ADVISOR.
O'NEILL, KATHLEEN SCHIEF, TRANSPORTATION, ENERGY AND AGRICULTURE SECTION.
HOAG, AARONCHIEF, NETWORKS AND TECHNOLOGY ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
KENDLER, OWENCHIEF, LITIGATION III SECTION.
MARSHALL, LYNDACHIEF, FOREIGN COMMERCE SECTION.
PATCHEN, ELIEKACHIEF, SAN FRANCISCO FIELD OFFICE.
Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives—ATF
BRANDON, THOMAS EDEPUTY DIRECTOR.
LOMBARDO, REGINASUPERVISORY EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO THE DIRECTOR.
VIDOLI, MARINOASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS.
TEMPLE, WILLIAMDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE AND INFORMATION.
KUMOR, DANIELASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY AND SECURITY OPERATIONS.
FORCELLI, PETERDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS—EAST.
GERIDO, STEVIEDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS—CENTRAL.
CANINO, CARLOSDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS—WEST.
SWEETOW, SCOTTSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE.
RICHARDSON, MARVIN GASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM SERVICES.
CZARNOPYS, GREGORY PDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FORENSIC SERVICES.
BEASLEY, ROGERCHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER (CIO).
MCDERMOND, JAMES EASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE AND INFORMATION.
REID, DELANODEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY AND SECURITY OPERATIONS.
MICHALIC, VIVIAN BASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT.
FRANDE, FRANCISDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
GRAHAM, ANDREW RDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INDUSTRY OPERATIONS.
GROSS, CHARLES RCHIEF COUNSEL.
ROESSNER, JOELDEPUTY CHIEF COUNSEL.
EPSTEIN, ERICATTORNEY ADVISOR.
MCDANIEL, MASONSUPERVISORY SENIOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY OFFICER.
GILBERT, CURTISDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM AND SERVICES.
VANDERPLOW, PAULCHIEF, SPECIAL OPERATIONS DIVISION.
BOARD JR., DANIELASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS.
BENNETT, MEGANDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS.
BRADY, KELLYDEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT.
BOYKIN, LISADEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT (HUMAN RESOURCES).
CROKE, KENNETHASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES AND PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT.
VIDOLI, MARINOASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FIELD OPERATIONS.
GOLD, VICTORIADEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, IT/DEPUTY CIO.
UNDERWOOD, JOHNSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NATIONAL CENTER FOR EXPLOSIVES TRAINING AND RESEARCH (NCETR).
PERALTA, ARTHURSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ATLANTA.
Start Printed Page 53904
CEKADA, ROBERTSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, BALTIMORE.
LEADINGHAM, MICKEYSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, BOSTON.
DIXIE, WAYNESPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, CHARLOTTE.
NUNEZ, CELINEZSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, CHICAGO.
VELINOR, TREVORSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, COLUMBUS.
BOSHEK, JEFFSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DALLAS.
LIVINGSTON, DEBRASPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DENVER.
DEIR, JAMESSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, DETROIT.
MILANOWSKI, FREDERICKSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, HOUSTON.
LAUDER, GEORGESPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, KANSAS CITY.
MCMULLAN, WILLIAMSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOS ANGELES.
LOWREY, STUARTSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, LOUISVILLE.
SHAPIRA, ARISPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, MIAMI.
WATSON, MARCUSSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NASHVILLE.
NICHOLS, DANASPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEW ORLEANS.
BENEDICT, ASHAN MORINOSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEW YORK.
DEVITO, JOHNSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, NEWARK.
ROBINSON, DONALDSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, PHILADELPHIA.
DURASTANI, JOHNSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, PHOENIX.
PLEASANTS, DAREKSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, SEATTLE.
THIELHORN, KURTSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, ST PAUL.
MCCRARY, DARYLSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, TAMPA.
CHITTUM, THOMASSPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE, WASHINGTON, DC.
Bureau of Prisons—BOP
GRIFFITH, L. CRISTINAASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT DIVISION.
SIMPSON, GARY MCHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER/ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES.
YEICH, KENNETHSENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES.
GROSS, BRADLEY TASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION DIVISION.
BURNS, LONERYL CSENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATION DIVISION.
SCARANTINO, THOMAS JSENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, CORRECTIONAL PROGRAMS DIVISION.
AYERS, NANCYCHIEF, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS.
KIZZIAH, GREGORYWARDEN, USP, BIG SAND, KY.
GARRETT, JUDITHASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION, POLICY AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION.
THOMPSON, SONYASENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INFORMATION, POLICY/PUBLIC AFFAIRS DIVISION.
SCHULT, DEBORAH GASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HEALTH SERVICES DIVISION.
HYLE, KENNETHASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL.
KENDALL, PAUL FSENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL.
RODGERS, RONALD LSENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL.
WILLS, JAMES CSENIOR DEPUTY COUNSEL, OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL.
BROWN JR., ROBERT MSENIOR DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF CORRECTIONS.
HURWITZ, HUGH JASSISTANT DIRECTOR, RE-ENTRY SERVICES DIVISION.
DUNBAR, ANGELA PREGIONAL DIRECTOR, MIDDLE ATLANTIC REGION.
QUINTANA, FRANCISCO JWARDEN, FMC, LEXINGTON, KY.
BARNHART, JONATHANWARDEN FCI, MANCHESTER, KY.
ORMOND, JOHNATHAN RWARDEN, USP, MCCREARY, KY.
STEWART, TIMOTHY SWARDEN, FCI, CUMBERLAND, MD.
HOLLAND, JAMES CCOMPLEX WARDEN—FMC, FCC, BUTNER, NC.
LAYER, PAUL M.SENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PROGRAM REVIEW DIVISION.
RASKIN, MINASENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PROGRAM REVIEW DIVISION.
FINLEY, SCOTTSENIOR DEPUTY ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, RE-ENTRY SERVICES DIVISION.
SAAD, JENNIFER SWARDEN, FCI, GILMER, WV.
YOUNG, DAVID LWARDEN, FCI, BECKLEY, WV.
COAKLEY, JOSEPH DWARDEN, USP, HAZELTON, WV.
REVELL, SARA MREGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTH CENTRAL REGION.
WERLICH, THOMASWARDEN, FCI, GREENVILLE, IL.
KALLIS, STEVENWARDEN, FCI, PEKIN, IL.
HUDSON JR., DONALD JWARDEN, FCI, THOMSON, IL.
KRUEGER, JEFFREYCOMPLEX WARDEN—USP, FCC, TERRE HAUTE, IN.
ENGLISH, NICOLEWARDEN, USP, LEAVENWORTH, KS.
PAUL, DAVIDWARDEN, FMC, ROCHESTER, MN.
SMITH, MICHAEL DWARDEN USMCFP, SPRINGFIELD, MO.
CARVAJAL, MICHAEL DREGIONAL DIRECTOR, NORTHEAST REGION.
VON BLANCHENSEE, BARWARDEN, FCI, OTISVILLE, NY.
YOUNG, WILLIAM SWARDEN, FCI, FAIRTON, NJ.
ORTIZ, DAVIDWARDEN, FCI, FORT DIX, NJ.
QUAY, HERMANWARDEN, MDC, BROOKLYN, NY.
BALTAZAR JR., JUANWARDEN, USP, CANAAN, PA.
EBBERT, DAVID WWARDEN USP, LEWISBURG, PA.
CARAWAY, JOHNREGIONAL DIRECTOR, SOUTH CENTRAL REGION.
CHEATHAM, ROYREGIONAL DIRECTOR SOUTHEAST REGION.
Start Printed Page 53905
BEASLEY, GENECOMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, FOREST CITY, AR.
FOX, JOHN BWARDEN, FTC, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK.
UPTON, JODY RWARDEN, FMC, CARSWELL, TX.
WILSON, ERIC DWARDEN, FCI, FORT WORTH, TX.
LOCKETT, CHARLES LWARDEN—USP, COLEMAN 1, COLEMAN, FL.
WITHERS, SHANNONWARDEN, FCI, MARIANNA, FL.
RAMIREZ, GIOVANNIWARDEN, FDC, MIAMI, FL.
HARMON, DARRINWARDEN, USP, ATLANTA, GA.
EDGE, DEREKWARDEN, FCI, JESUP, GA.
MARTIN, MARK SCOMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, YAZOO CITY, MS.
BRAGG, M. TRAVISWARDEN, FCI, BENNETTSVILLE, SC.
MOSLEY, BONITA SWARDEN, FCI, EDGEFIELD, SC.
ANTONELLI, BRYANWARDEN, FCI, WILLIAMSBURG, SC.
ADAN, ANGELWARDEN, MDC, GUAYNABO, PUERTO RICO.
MITCHELL, MARY MREGIONAL DIRECTOR, WESTERN REGION.
LOTHROP, WILLIAMSWARDEN, FCI, PHOENIX, AZ.
BALTAZAR JR., JUANCOMPLEX WARDEN—USP, FCC, TUSCON, AZ.
MILUSNIC, LOUIS JWARDEN, MDC, LOS ANGELES, CA.
SHINN, DAVID CCOMPLEX WARDEN, FCC, VICTORVILLE, CA.
LAKE, STEVEN TWARDEN, USP, ATWATER, CA.
PLUMLEY, BRUCEWARDEN, FCI, MENDOTA, CA.
SALAZAR, JOSIASWARDEN FCI, SHERIDAN, OR.
BRECKON, MICHAELCORRECTNL INST ADMR.
JOHNSON, CALVINCOMPLEX WARDEN.
KELLER, JEFFREY ACORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER.
KIERNAN, SHEILA FCORRECTIONAL PROGRAM OFFICER.
MATEVOUSIAN, ANDRECOMPLEX WARDEN.
N DIAYE, LAMINECORRECTNL INST ADMR.
PAUL, CHARLES DCORRECTNL INST ADMR.
QUINTANA, FRANCISCO JCORRECTNL INST ADMR.
ROMERO, BILLYCORRECTNL INST ADMR.
STANCIL, MOSES ACORRECTNL INST ADMR.
TRUE, WILLIAM PAGECORRECTNL INST ADMR.
Civil Division—CIV
READLER, CHADPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
YAVELBERG, JAMIE ANNDEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
MAO, ANDYDEPUTY DIRECTOR, FRAUD SECTION.
FLENTJE, AUGUSTSPECIAL COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
LANGSAM, STEPANIEINTERIM ADMINISTRATOR FOR FUNDS, OFFICE OF THE SPECIAL MASTER FOR THE SEPTEMBER 11 VICTIM COMPENSATION FUND.
GRIFFITHS, JOHN RBRANCH DIRECTOR, FEDERAL PROGRAMS.
COPPOLINO, ANTHONY JDEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.
DAVIDSON, JEANNE EDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF FOREIGN LITIGATION.
KIRSCHMAN JR., ROBERT EDIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
BENSON, BARRY FDIRECTOR, AVIATION AND ADMIRALTY SECTION.
BHATTACHARYA, RUPASPECIAL MASTER FOR THE SEPTEMBER 11 VICTIM COMPENSATION FUND (DUAL).
REEVES, CATHERINEDEPUTY DIRECTOR, TORTS/CSTL-VACCINE.
GLYNN, JOHN PATRICKDIRECTOR, ENVIRONMENTAL TORT LITIGATION SECTION.
EMERSON, CATHERINE VEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
PEACHEY, WILLIAM CDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, DISTRICT COURT.
WARD, THOMASDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (TORTS).
GRANSTON, MICHAEL DDEPUTY CIVIL FRAUD.
MANHARDT, KIRKDEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
DINTZER, KENNETHDEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL COURTS.
YAVELBERG, JAMIE ANNDEPUTY DIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
HAUSKEN, GARY LDEPUTY DIRECTOR, INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY.
BOLDEN, SCOTTDEPUTY DIRECTOR, INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY.
STEGER, JEFFREYSENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY, CONSUMER LITIGATION.
GOLDBERG, RICHARDSENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY, CONSUMER LITIGATION.
SHAPIRO, ELIZABETH JDEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR.
COLLETTE, MATTHEWDEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF.
HOCKEY, MARTINDEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL COURTS COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
FREEMAN, MARKDIRECTOR, APPELLATE STAFF.
RAAB, MICHAELAPPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL.
STERN, MARK BAPPELLATE LITIGATION COUNSEL.
TOUHEY, JR., JAMES GDIRECTOR, FEDERAL TORT CLAIMS ACT SECTION.
ANDERSON, DANIEL RDEPUTY BRANCH DIRECTOR, CIVIL FRAUD.
EINERSON, ROGERSENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY.
MOLINA, JR., ERNESTODEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION.
MOOPPAN, HASHIM MDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (APPELLATE).
Start Printed Page 53906
MARTIN, DANADEPUTY DIRECTOR, APPELLATE BRANCH.
MCCONNELL, DAVID MDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION.
MCINTOSH, SCOTT RAPPELLATE COUNSEL, ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY.
BROWN, WALTER WSENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY, INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY.
CARNEY, CHRISTOPHERSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY, NAT COURTS/COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH.
O'MALLEY, BARBARA BSPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL, AVIATION AND ADMIRALTY SECTION.
RICKETTS, JENNIFER DBRANCH DIRECTOR.
FURMAN, JILLDEPUTY DIRECTOR, CONSUMER PROTECTION BRANCH.
SCHUMATE, BRETTDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (FEDERAL PROGRAMS).
KISOR, COLINSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY, DISTRICT COURT.
FREEMAN, MARKSENIOR LEVEL APELLATE COUNSEL.
KEENER, DONALDSENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY, APPELLATE.
D'ALESSIO, JR., C.SDEPUTY DIRECTOR, CSTL.
QUINN, MICHAEL JSENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY (CORP-FINANCIAL).
GILLIGAN, JAMES JSPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.
HARVEY, RUTH ADIRECTOR, COMMERCIAL LITIGATION BRANCH, CORPORATE AND FINANCIAL LITIGATION.
LATOUR, MICHELLEDEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF IMMIGRATION LITIGATION, APPELLATE SECTION.
LIN, JEANSENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY, COMPLEX LITIGATION.
KANTER, ETHAN BSENIOR LEVEL TRIAL ATTORNEY, NATIONAL SECURITY.
STEWART, SCOTT G.DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (IMMIGRATION LITIGATION).
Civil Rights Division—CRT
GORE, JOHNPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL..
MOOSSY, ROBERT JDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
FITZGERALD, PAIGEPRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, CRIMINAL SECTION.
KESSLER, TAMARACHIEF, FEDERAL COORDINATION AND COMPLIANCE SECTION.
SIMMONS, SHAHEENACHIEF, EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES SECTION.
FRIEL, GREGORYDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (APPELLATE, HOUSING & CIVIL ENFORCEMENT).
HOWE, SUSAN EEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
TOOMEY, KATHLEENDIRECTOR OF OPERATIONAL MANAGEMENT.
GINSBURG, JESSICA ACOUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
KENNEBREW, DELORACHIEF, EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION SECTION.
MAJEED, SAMEENA SCHIEF, HOUSING AND CIVIL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
SEWARD, JONPRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, HOUSING AND CIVIL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
HERREN JR., THOMAS CCHIEF, VOTING SECTION.
WERTZ, REBECCAPRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, VOTING SECTION.
BOND, REBECCA BCHIEF, DISABILITY RIGHTS SECTION.
EMBREY, DIANACHIEF, EMPLOYMENT COUNSEL.
FORAN, SHEILASPECIAL LEGAL COUNSEL, DISABILITY RIGHTS SECTION.
BLUMBERG, MARKSPECIAL LEGAL COUNSEL.
RUISANCHEZ, ALBERTODEPUTY SPECIAL COUNSEL FOR IMMIGRATION-RELATED UNFAIR EMPLOYMENT PRACTICES, OFFICE OF THE SPECIAL COUNSEL.
PRESTON, JUDITH LPRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, SPECIAL LITIGATION SECTION.
RAISH, ANNEPRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, DISABILITY RIGHTS SECTION.
WOODARD, KARENPRINCIPAL DEPUTY CHIEF, EMPLOYMENT LITIGATION SECTION.
ROSENBAUM, STEVEN HCHIEF, SPECIAL LITIGATION SECTION.
THOMAS, LATHIKA MARYSENIOR COUNSELOR.
LIVINGSTON, DONALDDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (DISABILITY RIGHTS).
Criminal Division—CRM
SWARTZ, BRUCE CARLTONDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS).
AINSWORTH, PETER JSENIOR COUNSEL, OFFICE OF OVERSEAS PROSECUTORIAL DEVELOPMENT ASSISTANCE AND TRAINING.
CARROLL, OVIEDIRECTOR, CYBERCRIME LABORATORY, COMPUTER CRIME AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION..
RYBICKI, DAVIDDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (HUMAN RIGHTS, ORGANIZED CRIME & GANG).
ALEXANDRE, CARLCOUNSELOR FOR TRANSNATIONAL ORGANIZED CRIME & INTL AFFAIRS.
ARY, VAUGHNDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
HO-GONZALES, WILLIAMDEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
TOLEDO, RANDYDEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
CONNOR, DEBORAH LDEPUTY CHIEF, MONEY LAUNDERING AND ASSET RECOVERY SECTION.
HARBIN, HARRYSENIOR LEGAL COUNSEL OF MONEY LAUNDERING AND ASSET RECOVERY SECTION.
CARWILE, P. KEVINCHIEF, CAPITAL CASE UNIT.
DOWNING, RICHARD WDEPUTY CHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION.
EHRENSTAMM, FAYEDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF OVERSEAS PROSECUTORIAL DEVELOPMENT, ASSISTANCE/TRAINING.
GROCKI, STEVEN JCHIEF, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND OBSCENITY SECTION.
HODGE, JENNIFER A.HDEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT OPERATIONS.
HULSER, RAYMOND NCHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION.
JAFFE, DAVIDDEPUTY CHIEF, ORGANIZED CRIME AND GANG SECTION.
JONES, JOSEPH MSENIOR COUNSEL FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND TRAINING.
Start Printed Page 53907
KING, DAMON ADEPUTY CHIEF, CHILD EXPLOITATION AND OBSCENITY SECTION.
LYNCH JR., JOHN TCHIEF, COMPUTER CRIME, AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION.
MCHENRY, TERESA LCHIEF, HUMAN RIGHTS AND SPECIAL PROSECUTIONS SECTION.
MELTON, TRACYEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
RODRIGUEZ, MARY DDEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
ROSENBAUM, ELI MDIRECTOR, HUMAN RIGHTS ENFORCEMENT STRATEGY AND POLICY.
STEMLER, PATTY MERKAMPCHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
TIROL, ANNALOUDEPUTY CHIEF, PUBLIC INTEGRITY SECTION.
WEISSMANN, ANDREWCHIEF, FRAUD SECTION.
MOSER, SANDRADEPUTY CHIEF, FRAUD SETION.
WROBLEWSKI, JONATHAN JDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF POLICY AND LEGISLATION.
WYATT, ARTHUR GCHIEF, NARCOTIC AND DANGEROUS DRUG SECTION.
WYDERKO, JOSEPHDEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
CRONAN, JOHNPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
MINER, MATTHEWDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (FRAUD AND APPELLATE).
STIGLITZ, MATTHEWDEPUTY DIRECTOR, HUMAN RIGHTS ENFORCEMENT STRATEGY AND POLICY.
OHR, BRUCESENIOR COUNSEL FOR INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS.
HARRIS, KENNETHSENIOR JUSTICE FOR THE EUROPEAN UNION AND INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL MATTERS.
BRYDEN, ROBERT J.DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ENFORCEMENT OPERATIONS.
Environmental and Natural Resources Division—ENRD
WOOD, JEFFPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL..
WILLIAMS, JEAN EDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL (ENVIRONENTAL CRIMES AND WILDLIFE AND MARINE RESOURCES SECTIONS).
GELBER, BRUCE SDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ALEXANDER, S. CRAIGCHIEF, INDIAN RESOURCES SECTION.
BARSKY, SETHCHIEF, WILDLIFE AND MARINE RESOURCES.
COLLIER, ANDREWEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
DOUGLAS, NATHANIELDEPUTY SECTION CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
FERGUSON, CYNTHIASENIOR LITIGATOR, ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE.
GETTE, JAMESDEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION.
GOLDFRANK, ANDREW MCHIEF, LAND ACQUISITION SECTION.
GRANT, ERICDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
GRISHAW, LETITIA JCHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE SECTION.
HARRIS, DEBORAHCHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES SECTION.
HOANG, ANTHONY PSENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, NATURAL RESOURCES.
KILBOURNE, JAMES CCHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
MAHAN, ELLEN MDEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
MARIANI, THOMASCHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
DWORKIN, KARENDEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION.
MERGEN, ANDREWDEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
PASSARELLI, EDWARDDEPUTY CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION.
POUX, JOSEPHDEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL CRIMES SECTION.
RUSSELL, LISA L.CHIEF, NATURAL RESOURCES SECTION.
HIMMELCHOCH, SARAHSENIOR ATTORNEY FOR E-DISCOVERY COORDINATOR.
BRIGHTBILL, JONATHANDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
SINGER, FRANKSENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
STEWART, HOWARD PSENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
TENENBAUM, ALAN SSENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL, ENVIORNMENTAL ENFORCEMENT.
VADEN, CHRISTOPHER SDEPUTY CHIEF, ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE SECTION.
WARDZINSKI, KAREN MCHIEF, LAW AND POLICY SECTION.
Executive Office for Immigration Review—EOIR
MCHENRY III, JAMES RDIRECTOR.
REILLY, KATHERINEDEPUTY DIRECTOR.
SANTORO, CHRISTOPHERDEPUTY CHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE.
WARD, LISAASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR ADMINISTRATION.
SO, EDWARDCHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
ADKINS-BLANCH, CHARLES KVICE CHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION APPEALS.
CLARK, MOLLY KATTORNEY EXAMINER.
COLE, PATRICIA AATTORNEY EXAMINER.
CREPPY, MICHAELATTORNEY EXAMINER.
MANN, ANAATTORNEY EXAMINER.
GRANT, EDWARD RATTORNEY EXAMINER.
GREER, ANNE JATTORNEY EXAMINER.
GUENDELSBERGER, JOHN WATTORNEY EXAMINER.
KELLER, MARY BETHCHIEF IMMIGRATION JUDGE.
KING, JEANGENERAL COUNSEL.
LIEBOWITZ, ELLENATTORNEY EXAMINER.
KELLY, EDWARDATTORNEY EXAMINER.
Start Printed Page 53908
MALPHRUS, GARRY DATTORNEY EXAMINER.
MULLANE, HUGH GATTORNEY EXAMINER.
NEAL, DAVIDCHAIRMAN, BOARD OF IMMIGRATION APPEALS.
O'CONNOR, BLAIRATTORNEY EXAMINER.
PAULEY, ROGER ANDREWATTORNEY EXAMINER.
STUTMAN, ROBIN MCHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARING OFFICER.
WENDTLAND, LINDA SATTORNEY EXAMINER.
REID, LAURENASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR POLICY.
Executive Office for Organized Crime Drug Enforcement Task Forces—OCDETF
PADDEN, THOMAS WDEPUTY DIRECTOR, OCDETF.
Executive Office for U.S. Attorneys—EOUSA
CROWELL, JAMESDIRECTOR.
BELL, SUZANNE LDEPUTY DIRECTOR.
PELLETIER, JONATHANCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
FLESHMAN, JAMES MARKCHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
CHANDLER, CAMERON GASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF LEGAL EDUCATION.
FLINN, SHAWNCHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER.
MACKLIN, JAMESGENERAL COUNSEL.
SMITH, DAVID LCOUNSEL FOR LEGAL INITIATIVES.
WONG, NORMAN YDEPUTY DIRECTOR AND COUNSEL TO THE DIRECTOR.
Executive Office for U.S. Trustees—EOUST
WHITE III, CLIFFORD JDIRECTOR.
ELLIOTT, RAMONA DDEPUTY DIRECTOR, GENERAL COUNSEL.
Justice Management Division—JMD
LOFTHUS, LEE JASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR ADMINISTRATION..
ALLEN, MICHAEL HDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR POLICY, MANAGEMENT, AND PLANNING.
LAURIA, JOLENE ADEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL/CONTROLLER.
KLIMAVICZ, JOSEPHDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR INFORMATION RESOURCES MANAGEMENT AND CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
WILKINSON, ROBERT MSENIOR COUNSELOR.
LAMARY, MARYDIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.
GARY, ARTHURGENERAL COUNSEL.
SHAW, CYNTHIADIRECTOR, DEPARTMENTAL ETHICS OFFICE.
SELWESKI, MARK LDIRECTOR, PROCUREMENT SERVICES STAFF.
ALVAREZ, CHRISTOPHER CDIRECTOR, FINANCE STAFF.
FRONE, JAMILADIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ATTORNEY RECRUITMENT AND MANAGEMENT.
DUNLAP, JAMES LDIRECTOR, SECURITY AND EMERGENCY PLANNING STAFF.
SNELL, ROBERTDIRECTOR, FACILITIES AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES STAFF.
FELDT, DENNIS GDIRECTOR, LIBRARY STAFF.
DAUPHIN, DENNIS EDIRECTOR, DEBT COLLECTION MANAGEMENT STAFF.
ARNOLD, KENNETHDIRECTOR, ASSET FORFEITURE MANAGEMENT STAFF.
PULLEN, JEFFREYSENIOR ADVISOR FOR FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY.
FUNSTON, ROBIN SDIRECTOR, STRATEGIC PLANNING AND PERFORMANCE.
ATTUCKS, MARKDEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF, OPERATIONS AND FUNDS CONTROL.
KLEPPINGER, ERIC DDEPUTY DIRECTOR, BUDGET STAFF, PROGRAMS AND PERFORMANCE.
ROGERS, MELINDADEPUTY CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
MACKERT, TODDDEPUTY STAFF DIRECTOR, CYBER SECURITY SERVICES STAFF.
BEWTRA, ANEET KCHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER.
TOSCANO JR., RICHARD ADIRECTOR, EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY STAFF.
MCCONKEY, MILTONSENIOR ADVISOR.
COOK, TERENCE LSENIOR ADVISOR.
ROPER, MATTHEWDEPUTY DIRECTOR (AUDITING), FINANCE STAFF.
CONNELLY, ROBERT LDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF THE SMALL DISADVANTAGED BUSINESS UTILIZATION.
FORE, TODD ADEPUTY DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.
MCINTRYRE, PATRICKDEPUTY DIRECTOR, SERVICE DELIVERY STAFF.
SMITH, RICHARDCONSOLIDATED DEBT COLLECTION SYSTEM.
National Security Division—NSD
BURNS, DAVIDPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HICKEY, ADAMDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
ANDREWS, KELLICHIEF OF STAFF AND COUNSELOR.
WIEGMANN, JOHN BDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL, OFFICE OF LAW AND POLICY.
TOSCAS, GEORGE ZDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL, COUNTERESPIONAGE—COUNTERTERRORISM.
JAYARAM, SANCHITHACHIEF, FOREIGN INVESTMENT REVIEW STAFF.
Start Printed Page 53909
DUNNE, STEVEN MCHIEF, APPELLATE UNIT.
EVANS, STUARTDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL, FOREIGN INTELLIGENCE SURVEILLANCE ACT, OPERATIONS AND INTELLIGENCE OVERSIGHT.
JENKINS, MARK AEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
KEEGAN, MICHAELDEPUTY CHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION.
KENNEDY, J. LIONELSPECIAL COUNSEL FOR NATIONAL SECURITY.
MULLANEY, MICHAEL JCHIEF, COUNTERTERRORISM SECTION.
O'CONNOR, KEVINCHIEF, OVERSIGHT SECTION.
SANZ-REXACH, GABRIELCHIEF, OPERATIONS SECTION.
HARDEE, CHRISTOPHERCHIEF, POLICY—OFFICE OF LAW AND POLICY.
PALMER, DAVIDSENIOR COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
Office of Community Oriented Policing Services—COPS
KEITH, PHILLIPDIRECTOR.
WASHINGTON, RUSSELL CPRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR.
BROWN-CUTLAR, SHANETTASENIOR ADVISOR TO THE DIRECTOR.
Office of Information Policy—OIP
PUSTAY, MELANIE ANNDIRECTOR.
Office of the Inspector General—OIG
BLIER, WILLIAM MDEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL.
MALMSTROM, JASON RASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR AUDIT.
LEE, RENESENIOR COUNSEL TO THE INSPECTOR GENERAL.
O'NEILL, MICHAEL SEANASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR OVERSIGHT AND REVIEW.
PELLETIER, NINA SASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR EVALUATION AND INSPECTIONS.
HAYES, MARK LDEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR AUDIT.
JOHNSON, ERIC AASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL INVESTIGATIONS.
CHAWAGA, MARGARETDEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR INVESTIGATIONS.
PETERS, GREGORY TASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR MANAGEMENT AND PLANNING.
LOWELL, CYNTHIADEPUTY ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR MANAGEMENT AND PLANNING.
MITZELFELD, JAMES ASENIOR COUNSEL TO THE AIG/INV RATON, MITCH CHIEF INNOVATION OFFICER.
SUMNER, PATRICIASENIOR COUNSEL TO THE ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR OVERSIGHT AND REVIEW.
LAVINSKY, JOHNSENIOR COUNSEL TO THE INSPECTOR GENERAL.
Office of Justice Programs—OJP
HENNEBERG, MAUREEN ADEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL, OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT.
GARRY, EILEEN MDEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PLANNING, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE.
TRAUTMAN, TRACEYDEPUTY DIRECTOR FOR PROGRAMS, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE.
FEUCHT, THOMAS EEXECUTIVE SCIENCE ADVISOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE.
SPIVAK, HOWARDPRINCIPAL DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE.
MARTIN, RALPHDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF AUDIT, ASSESSMENT, AND MANAGEMENT.
MERKLE, PHILIPDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION.
MADAN, RAFAEL AGENERAL COUNSEL.
MAHONEY, KRISTENDEPUTY DIRECTOR, POLICY MANAGEMENT, BUREAU OF JUSTICE ASSISTANCE.
ROBERTS, MARILYN M.DEPUTY DIRECTOR, OFFICE FOR VICTIMS OF CRIME.
MULROW, JERIDIRECTOR, BUREAU OF JUSTICE STATISTICS.
MCGRATH, BRIANCHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
BENDA, BONNIE LEIGHCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
ATSATT, MARILYNN BDEPUTY CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
BECK, ALLEN JSENIOR STATISTICIAN.
DARDEN, SILASDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF COMMUNICATIONS.
JONES, CHYRLDEPUTY ADMINISTRATOR FOR PROGRAMS, OJJDP.
Office of Legal Counsel—OLC
GANNON, CURTISPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL OF LEGAL COUNSEL.
KOFFSKY, DANIEL LDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
WHITAKER, HENRYDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HARDY, LIAMDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HARRIS, SARAHDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
COLBORN, PAUL PSPECIAL COUNSEL.
HART, ROSEMARY ASPECIAL COUNSEL.
SINGDAHLSEN, JEFFREY PSENIOR COUNSEL.
STEWART, SCOTTCOUNSEL Office of Legal Policy—OLP.
TALLEY, BRETTSENIOR COUNSELOR.
JONES, KEVIN ROBERTDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
THIEMANN, ROBYN LDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
RUBINSTEIN, REEDSENIOR COUNSELOR.
Start Printed Page 53910
FRAGOSO, MICHAELDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
DHILLON, UTTAM ASENIOR COUNSELOR.
KARP, DAVID JSENIOR COUNSEL.
EDLOW, JOSEPHSENIOR COUNSELOR.
CHAMPOUX, MARKPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
Office of Legislative Affairs—OLA
HANKEY, MARY BLANCHECHIEF OF STAFF AND ATTORNEY ADVISOR..
ESCALONA, PRIMPRINCIPAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
RAMER, SAMUELSENIOR COUNSEL.
LASSETER, DAVIDDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
TYSON, JILLDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
Office of Professional Responsibility—OPR
ASHTON, ROBINSENIOR COUNSELOR.
RAGSDALE, JEFFREYDEPUTY COUNSEL ON PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY.
BIRNEY, WILLIAMSENIOR ASSOCIATE COUNSEL.
MCCARTY, MARGARETSENIOR ASSOCIATE COUNSEL.
Office of Public Affairs—PAO
ISGUR FLORES, SARAHDIRECTOR
Office of Tribal Justice—OTJ
TOULOU, TRACY SDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF TRIBAL JUSTICE.
Professional Responsibility Advisory Office—PRAO
LUDWIG, STACYDIRECTOR.
Tax Division—TAX
HUBBERT, DAVID ADEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
BRUFFY, ROBERTEXECUTIVE OFFICER.
BALLWEG, MITCHELLCOUNSELOR TO THE DEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR STRATEGIC TAX ENFORCEMENT.
WSZALEK, LARRYCHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, WESTERN REGION.
DALY, MARKSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
DAVIS, NANETTESENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
DONOHUE, DENNIS MSENIOR LITIGATION COUNSEL.
PINCUS, DAVIDCHIEF, COURT OF FEDERAL CLAIMS SECTION.
GOLDBERG, STUARTSENIOR COUNSELOR TO THE ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
HAGLEY, JUDITHSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
IHLO, JENNIFERSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
CLARKE, RUSSELL SCOTTCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, CENTRAL REGION.
JOHNSON, CORYSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
KEARNS, MICHAEL JCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION, SOUTHERN REGION.
LARSON, KARISENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
LINDQUIST III, JOHN ASENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
MELAND, DEBORAHCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION EASTERN REGION.
REID, ANN CCHIEF, OFFICE OF REVIEW.
PAGUNI, ROSEMARY ECHIEF, CRIMINAL ENFORCEMENT SECTION, NORTHERN REGION.
ROTHENBERG, GILBERT SCHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
CLARK, THOMAS JDEPUTY CHIEF, APPELLATE SECTION.
LYONS, ROBERTCHIEF, CRIMINAL APPEALS AND TAX ENFORCEMENT POLICY SECTION.
SAWYER, THOMASSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
SERGI, JOSEPH ASENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
SHATZ, EILEEN MSPECIAL LITIGATION COUNSEL.
SMITH, COREY JSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
STEHLIK, NOREENE CSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
SULLIVAN, JOHNSENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
WEAVER, JAMES ESENIOR TRIAL ATTORNEY.
WARD, RICHARDCHIEF, CIVIL TRIAL SECTION WESTERN REGION.
ZUCKERMAN, RICHARDDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
GREAVES, TRAVISDEPUTY ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL.
U.S. Marshals Service—USMS
AUERBACH, GERALDGENERAL COUNSEL..
BROWN, SHANNON BASSISTANT DIRECTOR, JPATS.
Start Printed Page 53911
MOHAN, KATHERINE TASSISTANT DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES.
DRISCOLL, DERRICKASSOCIATE DIRECTOR, OPERATIONS.
MATHIAS, KARLASSISTANT DIRECTOR FOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY.
BOLEN, JOHNASSISTANT DIRECTOR, JUDICIAL SECURITY.
VIRTUE, TIMOTHYASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ASSET FORFEITURE.
HACKMASTER, NELSONASSISTANT DIRECTOR, PRISONER OPERATIONS.
DICKINSON, LISAATTORNEY ADVISOR.
O'BRIEN-ROGAN, CAROLEPROCUREMENT EXECUTIVE, FINANCIAL SERVICES.
O'BRIEN, HOLLEYCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, FINANCIAL SERVICES.
O'HEARN, DONALDASSISTANT DIRECTOR, OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY.
ANDERSON, DAVIDASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TRAINING.
TYLER, JEFFREYASSISTANT DIRECTOR, INVESTIGATIVE OPERATIONS.
HICKMAN, KATEASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT SUPPORT.
ROBINSON, ROBERTOASSISTANT DIRECTOR, TACTICAL OPERATIONS.
BRUNER, JARRODSUPERVISORY IT PROGRAM MANAGER.
Community Relations Service—CRS
RATIFF, GERRIDEPUTY DIRECTOR.
Rule of Law Office—ROL
FEATHERSTON, BRITTIANJUSTICE ATTACHE, AFGHANISTAN.
BASSETT, SPENCERJUSTICE ATTACHE, BAGHDAD.
End Further Info End Preamble

[FR Doc. 2018-23337 Filed 10-24-18; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4410-CH-P