Skip to Content

Notice

Indian Child Welfare Act; Designated Tribal Agents for Service of Notice

Document Details

Information about this document as published in the Federal Register.

Document Statistics
Document page views are updated periodically throughout the day and are cumulative counts for this document including its time on Public Inspection. Counts are subject to sampling, reprocessing and revision (up or down) throughout the day.
Published Document

This document has been published in the Federal Register. Use the PDF linked in the document sidebar for the official electronic format.

Start Preamble

AGENCY:

Bureau of Indians Affairs, Interior.

ACTION:

Notice.

SUMMARY:

The regulations implementing the Indian Child Welfare Act provide that Indian Tribes may designate an agent other than the Tribal chairman for service of notice of proceedings under the Act. This notice includes the current list of designated Tribal agents for service of notice.

Start Further Info

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

Angie Campbell, Chief, Division of Human Services, Bureau of Indian Affairs, 1849 C Street NW, Mail Stop 3641-MIB, Washington, DC 20240; Phone: (202) 513-7621.

End Further Info End Preamble Start Supplemental Information Start Printed Page 20388

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

The regulations implementing the Indian Child Welfare Act, 25 U.S.C. 1901 et seq., provide that Indian Tribes may designate an agent other than the Tribal chairman for service of notice of proceedings under the Act. See 25 CFR 23.12. The Secretary of the Interior is required to update and publish in the Federal Register as necessary the names and addresses of the designated Tribal agents. This notice is published in exercise of authority delegated by the Secretary of the Interior to the Assistant Secretary—Indian Affairs by 209 DM 8.

In any involuntary proceeding in a State court where the court knows or has reason to know that an Indian child is involved, and where the identity and location of the child's parent or Indian custodian or Tribe is known, the party seeking the foster-care placement of, or termination of parental rights to, an Indian child must directly notify the parents, the Indian custodians, and the child's Tribe by registered or certified mail with return receipt requested, of the pending child-custody proceedings and their right of intervention. Copies of these notices must be sent to the appropriate Regional Director by registered or certified mail with return receipt requested or by personal delivery. See 25 CFR 23.11.

If the identity or location of the child's parents, the child's Indian custodian, or the Tribes in which the Indian child is a member or eligible for membership cannot be ascertained, but there is reason to know the child is an Indian child, notice of the child-custody proceeding must be sent to the appropriate Bureau of Indian Affairs Regional Director (see www.bia.gov). See 25 CFR 23.111.

No notices, except for final adoption decrees, are required to be sent to the BIA Central Office in Washington, DC.

This notice presents, in two different formats, the names and addresses of current designated Tribal agents for service of notice, and includes each designated Tribal agent received by the Secretary of the Interior prior to the date of this publication. Part A, published in this notice, lists designated Tribal agents by region and alphabetically by Tribe within each region. Part A is also available electronically at http://www.bia.gov/​WhoWeAre/​BIA/​OIS/​HumanServices/​index.htm.

Part B is a table that lists designated Tribal agents alphabetically by the Tribal affiliation (first listing American Indian Tribes, then listing Alaska Native Tribes). Part B is only available electronically at http://www.bia.gov/​WhoWeAre/​BIA/​OIS/​HumanServices/​index.htm.

Each format also lists the Bureau of Indian Affairs contact(s) for each of the 12 regions:

1. Alaska Region

2. Eastern Region

3. Eastern Oklahoma Region

4. Great Plains Region

5. Midwest Region

6. Navajo Region

7. Northwest Region

8. Pacific Region

9. Rocky Mountain Region

10. Southern Plains Region

11. Southwest Region

12. Western Region

A. List of Designated Tribal Agents by Region

1. Alaska Region

Alaska Regional Director, Bureau of Indian Affairs, Human Services, 3601 C Street, Suite 1100 Anchorage, Alaska 99503; Phone: (907) 271-4111.

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone No.Fax No.Email address
Afognak, Native Village ofDenise Malutin, ICWA Worker115 Mill Bay Road, Kodiak, AK 99615-6332(907) 486-6357(907) 486-6529denise@afognak.org.
Agdaagux Tribe of King CoveAmanda McAdoo, ICWA Coordinator1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org.
Akhiok, Native Village ofCassie Keplinger, Family Services Coordinator3449 Rezanof Drive East, Kodiak, AK 99615-6952(907) 486-9882(907) 486-4829cassie.keplinger@kodiakhealthcare.org.
Akiachak Native CommunityGeorgianna Wassilie, ICWA Community Family Service SpecialistP.O. Box 51070, Akiachak, AK 99551-0070(907) 825-4626(907) 825-4029gwassilie@avcp.org.
Akiachak Native CommunityValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644icwa2@avcp.org.
Akiak Native CommunityOlinka Jones, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 52127, Akiak, AK 99552(907) 765-7112(907) 765-7512akiakicwadept@gmail.com.
Akutan, Native Village ofAmanda McAdoo, ICWA Coordinator1131 E International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org.
Alakanuk, Village ofCharlene Strilling, ICWA Dept.P.O. Box 149, Alakanuk, AK 99554-0149(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644icwa2@avcp.org.
Alakanuk, Village ofJuanita Joseph, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 149, Alakanuk, AK 99554-0149(907) 238-3419(907) 238-3429auktc0149@gmail.com.
Alatna VillageTribal AdministratorP.O. Box 70, Allakaket, AK 99720(907) 968-8397(907) 968-2304
Alatna VillageMiriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Start Printed Page 20389
Aleknagik, Native Village ofJane Gottschalk, CaseworkerP.O. Box 115, Aleknagik, AK 99555(907) 842-4577(907) 842-2229aleknagokicwa@bbna.com.
Aleknagik, Native Village ofCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerP.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Algaaciq Native Village (St. Mary's)Tribal Administrator, ICWA Community Family Service SpecialistBox 48, St. Mary's, AK 99658-0048(907) 438-2335(907) 438-2227.
Algaaciq Native Village (St. Mary's)Valerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644icwa2@avcp.org.
Allakaket VillageElisa Bergman, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 50, Allakaket, AK 99720(907) 968-2237(907) 968-2233Elisa.Bergman@tananachiefs.org.
Allakaket VillageMiriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Ambler, Native Village ofBeatrice Miller, ICWA Coordinator; Katherine Cleveland, Council; Virginia Commack, Tribe Manager; Shield Downy, Jr., CouncilP.O. Box 47, Ambler, AK 99786(907) 445-2196(907) 445-2257icwa@ivisaappaat.org; tribemanager@ivisaappaat.org.
Anaktuvuk Pass, Village ofJoshua Stein, Director of Social ServicesP.O. Box 1232, Barrow, AK 99723-1232(907) 852-9374(907) 852-2761joshua.stein@arcticslope.org.
Andreafski (see Yupiit of Andreafski).
Angoon Community AssociationMarlene Zuboff, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 328, Angoon, AK 99820(907) 788-3411(907) 788-3412mzuboff.agntribe@gmail.com.
Aniak, Village ofMuriel Morgan, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 349, Aniak, AK 99556(907) 675-4349(907) 675-4513twinksmorgan@gmail.com.
Anvik VillageKristen Kruger, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 10, Anvik, AK 99558(907) 663-6322(866) 524-5035.
Anvik VillageMiriam A. Titus, Child Protection Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Arctic VillageMargorie Gemmill, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 22069, Arctic Village, AK 99722(907) 587-5523(907) 587-5128.
Arctic VillageMiriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Asa'carsarmiut Tribe (formerly Native Village of Mountain Village)Darlene Peterson, Jacqueline Landlord, Directors of Social Services & Education I/IIP.O. Box 32107, Mountain Village, AK 99632-0107(907) 591-2428(907) 591-2934atcicwa@gci.net.
Atka, Native Village ofAmanda McAdoo, ICWA Coordinator1131 E. International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org.
Atmautluak, Village ofAndrew Steven, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 6568, Atmautluak, AK 99559-6568(907) 553-5610(907) 553-5612atmautluaktc@gmail.com.
Atqasuk VillageJoshua Stein, Director of Social ServicesP.O. Box 1232, Atqasuk, AK 99723-1232(907) 852-9374(907) 852-2761joshua.stein@arcticslope.org.
Start Printed Page 20390
Barrow Inupiat Traditional Government, Native Village ofJeanne Pete, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 1130, Barrow, AK 99723(907) 852-4411; (907) 852-8908(907) 852-4413jeanne.pete@nvbarrow.net.
Beaver VillageArlene Pitka, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 24029, Beaver, AK 99724(907) 628-6126; (907) 628-2252(907) 628-6815.
Beaver VillageMiriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Belkofski, Native Village ofAmanda McAdoo, ICWA Coordinator1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org.
Bethel (see Orutsararmuit Native Council).
Bettles Field (see Evansville Village).
Bill Moore's Slough, Village ofRose A. Cheemuk, Tribal Administrator; Emma Matthias, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 20288, Kotlik, AK 99620-0288(907) 899-4232; (907) 899-4236(907) 899-4461; (907) 899-4002bms99620@gmail.com; bmsicwa@gmail.com.
Birch Creek TribeJackie Balaam, Tribal Family Youth Specialist3202 Shell Street, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 378-1573(907) 374-9925.
Birch Creek TribeMiriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Brevig Mission, Native Village ofLinda Divers, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 85039, Brevig Mission, AK 99785-0039(907) 642-3012(907) 443-3042ldivers@kawerak.org.
Brevig Mission, Native Village ofHeather Payenna, CFS ManagerP.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4261(907) 443-4601hpayenna@kawerak.org.
Buckland, Native Village ofCourtney Hadley, ICWA Coordinator—Tribal ClerkP.O. Box 67, Buckland, AK 99727-0067(907) 494-2169(907) 494-2192icwa@nunachiak.org.
Cantwell, Native Village of (Copper River Native Association)Arleen Lenard, ICWA AdvocateP.O. Box H, Copper Center, AK 99573-0508(907) 822-5241, Ext. 2047(907) 959-2389alenard@crnative.org.
Central Council of the Tlingit and Haida Indian TribesBarbara Dude, Family Services Administrator320 W Willoughby Ave., Suite 300, Juneau, AK 99801-1772(907) 463-7169(907) 885-0032icwamail@ccthita-nsn.org.
Chalkyitsik VillageRobin Jonas, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 57, Chalkyitsik, AK 99788(907) 848-8117(907) 848-8986RobinJonas63@outlook.com.
Chalkyitsik VillageMiriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Ave., Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 848-8117(907) 848-8986miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Cheesh-Na TribeDonna Boston, ICWAHCO1 Box 217, Gakona, AK 99586(907) 822-3503(907) 822-5179adminassist@cheeshna.com.
Chefornak, Village ofEdward Kinegak, ICWA SpecialistP.O. Box 110, Chefornak, AK 99561-0110(907) 867-8808(907) 867-8711suckaq@gmail.com.
Chenega, Native Village ofNorma J. Selanoff, ICWA RepresentativeP.O. Box 8079, Chenega Bay, AK 99574-8079(907) 573-2086taaira@nativevillageofchanega.com.
Chevak Native VillageRoger Imgalrea, ICWA Community Family Service SpecialistP.O. Box 140, Chevak, AK 99563-0140(907) 858-7428(907) 858-7812RImgalrea1@avcp.org.
Start Printed Page 20391
Chevak Native VillageValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 219, Chevak, AK 99559(907) 543-8691(907) 858-7812ICWA2@AVCP.org.
Chickaloon Native VillageLisa Wade, Health, Education, & Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 1105, Chickaloon, AK 99674-1105(907) 745-0749(907) 745-0709lrwade@chickaloon-nsn.gov; cvadmin@chickaloon-nsn.gov.
Chignik Bay Tribal CouncilDebbie Carlson, AdministratorP.O. Box 11, Chignik Bay, AK 99564(907) 749-2445(907) 749-2423chignikbayadmin@bbna.com.
Chignik Bay Tribal CouncilCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerP.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Chignik Lagoon, Native Village ofNancy Mills, ICWA Case WorkerP.O. Box 9, Chignik Lagoon, AK 99565-0009(907) 444-4060(907) 840-2282chigniklagoonicwa@bbna.com.
Chignik Lagoon, Native Village ofCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerP.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Chignik Lake VillageNatalie Lind, AdministratorP.O. Box 33, Chignik Lake, AK 99548-0033(907) 845-2212(907) 845-2217chigniklakevillageadmin@bbna.com.
Chignik Lake VillageCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerP.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Chilkat Indian Village (Klukwan)Carrie-Ann Durr, ICWA WorkerHC 60 Box 2207, Haines, AK 99827(907) 767-5505, Ext. 3(907) 767-5408cdurr@chilkat-nsn.gov.
Chilkoot Indian Association (Haines)Georgiana Hotch, Family Caseworker; Barbara Dude, Family Services AdministratorP.O. Box 624, Haines, AK 99827-0624; 320 W. Willoughby Ave., Suite 300, Juneau, AK 99801-1772(907) 766-2323, Ext. 9; (907) 463-7169(907) 766-2845; (907) 885-0032ghotch@ccthita-nsn.org; icwamail@ccthita-nsn.org.
Chinik Eskimo Community (aka Golovin)Kirstie Ione, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 62019, Golovin, AK 99762-0019(907) 779-3489(907) 779-2000kione@kawerak.org.
Chinik Eskimo Community (aka Golovin)Heather Payenna, CFS ManagerP.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762(907) 443-4261(907) 443-4601hpayenna@kawerak.org.
Chistochina (see Cheesh-na Tribe).
Chitina, Native Village ofGyna Gordon, ICWA AdvocateP.O. Box 31, Chitina, AK 99566(907) 823-2215(907) 823-2285ggordonCTIVCicwa@outlook.com.
Chuathbaluk, Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644icwa2@avcp.org.
Chuathbaluk Native Village of (Russian Mission, Kuskokwin)Teresa Simeon-Hunter, ICWA Community Family Service SpecialistP.O. Box CHU, Chuathbaluk, AK 99557(907) 467-4313(907) 467-4113tshunter@avcp.org.
Chuloonawick Native VillageRoberta Murphy, President; Lois Isaac, AdministratorP.O. Box 245, Emmonak, AK 99581(907) 949-1345(907) 949-1346chuloonawick@gci.net.
Circle Native CommunityJessica Fields, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 89, Circle, AK 99733(907) 773-2822(907) 773-2823jessica.fields@tananachiefs.org.
Circle Native CommunityMiriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Clarks Point, Village ofDanielle Aikins, AdministratorP.O. Box 90, Clarks Point, AK 99569-0090(907) 236-1427(907) 236-1428clarkspointadmin@bbna.com.
Clarks Point, Village ofCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerP.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Start Printed Page 20392
Copper Center (see Native Village of Kluti-Kaah).
Cordova (see Eyak).
Council, Native Village ofChristy Schuneman, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 2050, Nome, AK 99762-2050(907) 443-4499(907) 443-6433cschuneman@kawerak.org.
Craig Tribal AssociationHeather Payenna, CFS ManagerP.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762-0948(907) 443-4261(907) 443-4601hpayenna@kawerak.org.
Craig Tribal AssociationBarbara Dude, Family Services Administrator320 W. Willoughby Ave., Suite 300, Juneau, AK 99801-1772(907) 463-7169(907) 885-0032icwamail@ccthita-nsn.org.
Crooked Creek, Village ofHelen Macar, ICWA Community Family Service Specialist; Valerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 69, Crooked Creek, AK 99575-0069; P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK. 99559(907) 432-2231; (907) 543-8691(907) 432-2201; (907) 543-7644hmacar@avcp.org; icwa2@avcp.org.
Curyung Tribal Council (formerly the Native Village of Dillingham)Deanna Baier, Case Worker ICWAP.O. Box 216, Dillingham, AK 99576-0216(907) 842-4508(907) 842-4510dillinghamicwa@bbna.com.
Curyung Tribal Council (formerly the Native Village of Dillingham)Crystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerP.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Deering, Native Village ofPearl Moto, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 36089, Deering, AK 99736-0089(907) 363-2229(907) 363-2195drgicwa@gmail.com.
Deering, Native Village ofJackie Hill, DirectorP.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752-0256(907) 442-7879(907) 442-7885jackie.hill@maniilaq.org.
Dillingham (see Curyung Tribal Council).
Diomede (aka Inalik), Native Village ofCeleste Menadelook, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 62019, Nome, AK 99762-0019(907) 779-2385(907) 779-2386cmenadelook@kawerak.org.
Diomede (aka Inalik), Native Village ofHeather Payenna, CFS ManagerP.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762-0948(907) 443-4261(907) 443-4601hpayenna@kawerak.org.
Dot Lake, Village ofTracy Charles-Smith, PresidentP.O. Box 70494, Fairbanks, AK 99701-0494(907) 347-1251(907) 882-5558mwalleri@fairbanksaklaw.com.
Douglas Indian AssociationAndrea Cadiente Laiti, Tribal Administrator811 West 12th Street, Juneau, AK 99801-1529(907) 364-2916(907) 364-2917alaiti-dia@gci.net.
Eagle, Native Village ofClaire Ashley, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 19, Eagle, AK 99738(907) 547-2271(907) 547-2318claire.ashley@tananachiefs.org.
Eagle, Native Village ofMiriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Edzeno (see Nikolai Village).
Eek, Native Village ofLillian Cleveland, ICWA Community Family Service SpecialistP.O. Box 63/89, Eek, AK 99578(907) 536-5572(907) 536-5582lcleveland@avcp.org.
Eek, Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644icwa2@avcp.org.
Egegik VillageMarcia Abalama, Case Worker ICWAP.O. Box 154, Egegik, AK 99579-0154(907) 233-2207(907) 233-2312egegikicwa@bbna.com.
Egegik VillageCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerP.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Start Printed Page 20393
Eklutna Native VillageDawn Harris, ICWA Worker26339 Eklutna Village Road, Chugiak, AK 99567(907) 688-6031(907) 688-6021nve.socialservice@eklutna-nsn.gov.
Ekuk, Native Village ofDiane Folsom, AdministratorP.O. Box 530, Dillingham, AK 99576-0530(907) 842-3842(907) 233-3843ekukadmin@bbna.com.
Ekuk, Native Village ofCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerP.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Ekwok, Native Village of (previously listed as Ekowok Village)Richard King, AdministratorP.O. Box 70, Ekwok, AK 99580(907) 464-3336(907) 464-3378ekwokadmin@bbna.com.
Ekwok, Native Village of (previously listed as Ekowok Village)Crystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerP.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Elim, Native Village ofJoseph Murray, Jr., Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 70, Elim, AK 99739-0070(907) 890-2457(907) 890-2458jmurrayjr@kawerak.org.
Elim, Native Village ofHeather Payenna, CFS ManagerP.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762-0948(907) 443-4261(907) 443-4601hpayenna@kawerak.org.
Emmonak VillageBambi Akers, Tribal Administrator; Charlene Striling, ICWA DeptP.O. Box 126, Emmonak, AK 99581-0216; P.O. Box 149, Alakanuk, AK 99554-0149(907) 949-1720; (907) 543-8691(907) 949-1384; (907) 543-7644emktribal@gmail.com; icwa2@avcp.org.
English Bay (see Native Village of Nanwalek).
Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field)Naomi Costello, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 26087, Bettles Field, AK 99726(907) 692-5005(907) 692-5006evanvillealaska@gmail.com.
Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field)Miriam A. Titus, Child Protection Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Eyak, Native Village of (Cordova)Cheryl Eleshansky, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 1388, Cordova, AK 99574-1388(907) 424-7738; (907) 424-2238(907) 424-7809icwa@eyak-nsn.gov; cheryl.eleshansky@eyak-nsn.gov.
False Pass, Native Village ofAmanda McAdoo, ICWA CoordinatorAleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org.
Fort Yukon, Native Village (See Gwichyaa Zhee Gwich'in).
Fortuna Ledge (see Native Village of Marshall).
Gakona, Native Village ofLisa Nicolai, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 102, Gakona, AK 99586-0102(907) 822-5777(907) 822-5997gakonaprojects@gmail.com.
Galena Village (aka Louden Village)Katherine Dozette, Indian Child Welfare Act DirectorP.O. Box 244, Galena, AK 99741-0244(907) 656-2529(907) 656-2491katherine.dozette@loudentribe.com.
Gambell, Native Village ofDinah Iknokinok-Toolie, Tribal Family Coordinator; Heather Payenna, CFS ManagerP.O. Box 90, Gambell, AK 99742-0090; P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762-0948(907) 985-5118; (907) 443-4261(907) 985-5119; (907) 443-4601Diknokinok-Toolie@kawerak.org; hpayenna@kawerak.org.
Start Printed Page 20394
Georgetown, Native Village ofWill Hartman, Tribal Administrator5313 Arctic Blvd., Suite 104, Anchorage, AK 99518-1111(907) 274-2195(907) 274-2196Will.hartman@georgetowntc.com.
Golovin (see Chinik Eskimo Community).
Goodnews Bay, Native Village ofPauline Echuk, ICWA Community Family Service SpecialistP.O. Box 138, Goodnews Bay, AK 99589-0138(907) 967-8929(907) 967-8330pechuck@avcp.org.
Goodnews Bay, Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559-0219(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644icwa2@avcp.org.
Grayling (see Organized Village of Grayling).
Gulkana Village Council (previously listed as Gulkana Village)Rachel Stratton Morse, Family Services CoordinatorP.O. Box 254, Gakona, AK 99586-0254(907) 822-5363(907) 822-3976icwa@gulkanacouncil.org.
Gwichyaa Zhee Gwich'in (listed as Native Village of Fort Yukon)Sandra Shepherd, Tribal Court ClerkP.O. Box 10, Fort Yukon, AK 99740-0010(907) 662-2581, Ext. 201(907) 662-3118Sandra.Shepherd@fortyukon.org.
Gwichyaa Zhee Gwich'in (formerly Native Village of Fort Yukon)Miriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Haines (see Chilkoot Indian Association).
Hamilton, Native Village ofTribal AdministratorP.O. Box 20248 Kotlik, AK 99620-0248(907) 899-4290.
Hamilton, Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559-0219(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644ICWA2@AVCP.org.
Healy Lake VillageBertha RickmanP.O. Box 74090, Fairbanks, AK 99707(907) 371-9361(907) 876-5505Bertha.Rickman@tananachiefs.org.
Healy Lake VillageMiriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Holikachuk (see Grayling).
Holy Cross TribeMiriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Holy Cross Tribe (previously listed as the Holy Cross Village)Rebecca Demientieff, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 191, Holy Cross, AK 99602(907) 476-7124, Ext. 105(907) 476-7132rebecca.demientieff@tananachiefs.org.
Hoonah Indian AssociationJoyce Skaflestad, Human Development Department Manager/ICWA CaseworkerP.O. Box 602, Hoonah, AK 99829-0602(907) 945-3545, Ext. 139(907) 945-3140jskaflestad@hiatribe.org.
Hooper Bay, Native Village ofNastasia Ulroan, Teresa Nanuk, ICWA Community Family Service SpecialistP.O. Box 62/69, Hooper Bay, AK 99604(907) 758-4006(907) 758-4606nulroan@avcp.org; Tnanuk@avcp.org.
Hooper Bay, Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644ICWA2@AVCP.org.
Hughes VillageElla Sam, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 45029, Hughes, AK 99745(907) 889-2261/2239(907) 889-2252ella.sam@tananachiefs.org.
Start Printed Page 20395
Hughes VillageMiriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Huslia VillageShandara Swatling, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 70, Huslia, AK 99746(907) 829-2202(907) 829-2214shandara.swatling@tananachiefs.org.
Huslia VillageMiriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Hydaburg Cooperative AssociationDoreen Witwer, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 349, Hydaburg, AK 99922-0349(907) 285-3666(907) 285-3541HCATribe@gmail.com.
Igiugig VillageAlicia Zackar, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 4008, Igiugig, AK 99613-4008(907) 533-3211(907) 533-3217alicia.s.zachar@gmail.com.
Iliamna, Village ofLouise Anelon, Deputy Admin/ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 286, Iliamna, AK 99606-0286(907) 571-1246(907) 571-3539louise.anelon@iliamnavc.org.
Inupiat Community of the Arctic SlopeMarie H. Ahsoak, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 934, Barrow, AK 99723-0934(907) 852-5923(907) 852-5924social@inupiatgov.com; marie.ahsoak@inupiatgov.com.
Iqurmuit Traditional Council (aka Russian Mission)Katie Nick, ICWA Community Family Service SpecialistP.O. Box 38/09, Russian Mission, AK 99657(907) 584-5594(907) 584-5596knick@avcp.org.
Iqurmuit Traditional Council (aka Russian Mission)Valerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644ICWA2@AVCP.org.
Ivanoff Bay Tribe (previously listed as the Ivanoff Bay Tribe & Ivanoff Bay Village)Nicole Cabrera, Administrator6407 Brayton Dr., Suite 201, Anchorage, AK 99507-2149(907) 522-2263(907) 522-2363ivanoffbayadmin@bbna.com.
Ivanoff Bay Tribe (previously listed as the Ivanoff Bay Tribe & Ivanoff Bay Village)Crystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerP.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Kaguyak VillageAlyssa Brenteson, Tribal ManagerP.O. Box 5078, Akhiok, AK 99615-5078(907) 836-2231kaguyak.tribal.council@gmail.com.
Kake (see Organized Village of Kake).
Kaktovik, Village of (aka Barter Island)Joshua Stein, Director of Social ServicesP.O. Box 1232, Barrow, AK 99723-1232(907) 852-9374(907) 852-2761joshua.stein@arcticslope.org.
Kalskag, Village of (aka Upper Kalskag)AdministratorP.O. Box 50, Upper Kalskag, AK 99607(907) 471-2296(907) 471-2399.
Kalskag, Village of (aka Upper Kalskag)Valerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559-0219(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644ICWA2@AVCP.org.
Kaltag, Village ofTribal PresidentP.O. Box 129, Kaltag, AK 99748(907) 534-2224(907) 534-2264
Kaltag, Village ofMiriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Kanatak, Native VillageShawn Shanigan, AdministratorP.O. Box 876822, Wasilla, AK 99687-6822(907) 357-5991(907) 357-5992kanatakadmin@bbna.com.
Kanatak, Native VillageCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerP.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106kanatak@mtaonline.net.
Karluk, Native Village ofKristeen Reft, Tribal ClerkP.O. Box 22, Karluk, AK 99608(907) 241-2238(907) 241-2213karlukiracouncil@aol.com.
Start Printed Page 20396
Kashnumiut Tribe (see Chevak).
Kasigluk Traditional Elders Council.
Kassan (see Organized Village of Kasaan).
Kenaitze Indian Tribe (see Chevak Native Village).
Ketchikan Indian CorporationLynn Quan, Social Services Director; Douglas J. Gass, ICWA Specialist201 Deermount St., Ketchikan, AK 99901-6649(907) 228-9327; (907) 228-9294(800) 378-0469lquan@kictribe.org; dgass@kictribe.org.
Kiana, Native Village ofDelores Barr, Tribe Director; Lorena Walker, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 69, Kiana, AK 99749-0069(907) 475-2109; (907) 475-2226(907) 475-2180; (907) 475-2266tribedirector@katyaaq.org;icwa@katyaaq.org.
King Cove (see Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove).
King Island Native CommunityHeather Payenna, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 682, Nome, AK 99762-0682(907) 443-4497(907) 443-8049hpayenna@kawerak.org.
King Island Native CommunityHeather Payenna, CFS ManagerP.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762-0948(907) 443-4261(907) 443-4601hpayenna@kawerak.org.
King Salmon TribeTribal AdministratorP.O. Box 68, King Salmon, AK 99613-0068(907) 246-3553; (907) 246-3447(907) 246-3449.
Kipnuk, Native Village ofVacant, ICWA Community Family Service SpecialistP.O. Box 57, Kipnuk, AK 99614(907) 896-5430(907) 896-5704.
Kipnuk, Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644ICWA2@AVCP.org.
Kivalina, Native Village ofStanley Hawley, AdministratorP.O. Box 50051, Kivalina, AK 99750(907) 645-2153(907) 645-2193tribeadmin@kivaliniq.org.
Kivalina, Native Village ofJackie Hill, DirectorP.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752-0256(907) 442-7879(907) 442-7885jackie.hill@maniilaq.org.
Klawock Cooperative AssociationCynthia Mills, Family Caseworker II; Barbara Dude, Family Services AdministratorP.O. Box 173, Klawock, AK 99925-0173; 320 W Willoughby Ave., Suite 300, Juneau, AK 99801-1772(907) 755-2326; (907) 463-7169(907) 885-0032; (907) 885-0032icwamail@ccthita-nsn.org.
Klukwan (see Chilkat Indian Village).
Kluti-Kaah, Native Village of (aka Copper Center)Arleen Lenard, ICWA AdvocateP.O. Box H, Copper Center, AK 99573-0508(907) 822-5241, Ext. 2047(888) 959-2389alenard@crnative.org.
Knik TribeGeraldine Nicoli-Ayonayon, ICWA ManagerP.O. Box 871565, Wasilla, AK 99687-1565(907) 373-7991(907) 373-2153gnayonayon@kniktribe.org.
Kobuk, Native Village ofJohnetta Horner, PresidentP.O. Box 51039, Kobuk, AK 99751-0039(907) 948-2203(907) 948-2123tribeadmin@laugvik.org.
Kobuk, Native Village ofJackie Hill, DirectorP.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752-0256(907) 442-7879(907) 442-7885jackie.hill@maniilaq.org.
Kodiak, Native Village of (see Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak).
Kokhanok VillageColleen Williams, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 1007, Kokhanok, AK 99606-1007(907) 282-2202(907) 282-2221kokhanokicwa@gmail.com.
Start Printed Page 20397
Kokhanok VillageMary Andrew, CaseworkerP.O. Box 1007, Kokhanok, AK 99606(907) 282-2224(907) 282-2221kokhanokicwa@bbna.com.
Koliganek Village (see New Kolignanek Village Council).
Kongiganak, Native Village ofJoseph Mute, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 5069, Kongiganak, AK 99545-5069(907) 557-5226/5225(907) 557-5224Kong.tribe@gmail.com.
Kotlik, Village ofAnna V. Hunt, ICWA CFSS 1P.O. Box 20210, Kotlik, AK 99620-0210(907) 899-4459(907) 899-4467AHunt@avcp.org.
Kotlik, Village ofCharlene Striling, ICWA CFSS IIIP.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559-0219(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644ICWA2@AVCP.org.
Kotzebue, Native Village ofBibianna Scott, Tribal Family Services DirectorP.O. Box 296, Kotzebue, AK 99752-0296(907) 442-3467(907) 442-4013bibianna.scott@qira.org.
Koyuk, Native Village ofJenna Homekingkeo, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 53149, Koyuk, AK 99753-0149(907) 963-2215(907) 963-2300jhomekingkeo@kawerak.org.
Koyuk, Native Village ofHeather Payenna, CFS ManagerP.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762-0948(907) 443-4261(907) 443-4601hpayenna@kawerak.org.
Koyukuk Native VillageRachel Lolnitz, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 109, Koyukuk, AK 99754(907) 927-2208(907) 927-2221Rachel.Lolnitz@tananachiefs.org.
Koyukuk Native VillageMiriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Kwethluk (see Organized Village of Kwethluk).
Kwigillingok, Native Village ofAndrew Beaver, ICWA Program DirectorP.O. Box 90, Kwigillingok, AK 99622-0090(907) 588-8114, Ext. 121(907) 588-8429abeaver@kwigtribe.org.
Kwinhagak, Native Village of (aka Quinhagak)Minnie Mark, ICWA; Valerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 149, Quinhagak, AK 99655-0149; P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 556-8393, (907) 543-8691(907) 556-8166; (907) 556-8810; (907) 543-7644m.mark@kwinhagak.org; ICWA2@AVCP.org.
Larsen Bay, Native Village ofCassie Keplinger, Family Services Coordinator3449 Rezanof Drive East, Kodiak, AK 99615-6952(907) 486-9882(907) 486-4829Cassie.keplinger@kodiakhealthcare.org.
Lesnoi Village (see Tangirnaq aka Woody Island).
Levelock VillageSam Wassillie, AdministratorP.O. Box 70, Levelock, AK 99625(907) 287-3030(907) 287-3032levelockadmin@bbna.com.
Levelock VillageCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerP.O. Box 310 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Lime VillageJennifer John, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box LVD—Lime Village, AK 99627.
Lime VillageValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559-0219(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644ICWA2@AVCP.org.
Louden (see Galena).
Lower Kalskag (See Lower Kalskag).
Lower Kalskag, Village ofNastasia Evan, ICWA Community Family Service SpecialistP.O. Box 27 Lower Kalskag, AK 99626-0027(907) 471-2412(907) 471-2378nevan@avcp.org.
Start Printed Page 20398
Lower Kalskag, Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644lowerklgta@gmail.com.
Manley Hot Springs VillageElizabeth Woods, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 105, Manley Hot Springs, AK 99756(907) 672-3177; (907) 672-3180(907) 672-3200Emwoods57@gmail.com.
Manley Hot Springs VillageMiriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Caro Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Manokotak VillageDiana Gamechuk, Caseworker ICWAP.O. Box 169, Manokotak, AK 99628(907) 289-2074(907) 289-1235manokotakiccwa@bbna.com.
Manokotak VillageCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerP.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Marshall, Native Village ofRobert Pitka, ICWA Community Family Service SpecialistP.O. Box 110, Marshall, AK 99585-0110(907) 679-6302(907) 676-6187rpitka@avcp.org.
Marshall, Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644icwa2@avcp.org.
Mary's Igloo, Native Village ofDolly Kugzruk, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 629, Teller, AK 99778-0629(907) 642-2185(907) 642-3000dkugzruk@kawerak.org.
Mary's Igloo, Native Village ofHeather Payenna, CFS ManagerP.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762-0948(907) 443-4261(907) 443-4601hpayenna@kawerak.org.
McGrath Native VillageGina McKindy, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 134 McGrath, AK 99627(907) 524-3023, Ext. 102(907) 524-3899Gina.mckindy@tananachiefs.org.
McGrath Native VillageMiriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Mekoryuk, Native Village ofMelanie Shavings, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 66, Mekoryuk, AK 99630(907) 827-8827(907) 827-8133melanie.s@mekoryuktc.org.
Mekoryuk, Native Village ofEdward Kiokun, Tribal PresidentP.O. Box 66, Mekoryuk, AK 99630(907) 827-8828(907) 827-8133Edward.k@mekoyuktc.org.
Mentasta Traditional CouncilCarol Lee Evans, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 6019, Mentasta Lake, AK 99780-6027(907) 291-2319, Ext. 9(907) 291-2305mentasta.icwa@gmail.com.
Metlakatla Indian CommunityJacqueline Wilson, Darlene Fawcett, ICWA/Social Services DepartmentP.O. Box 8, Metlakatla, AK 99926(907) 886-6914(907) 886-6913.
Minto, Native Village ofLou Ann Williams, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 26, Minto, AK 99758(907) 798-7007(907) 798-7008lou.williams@tananachiefs.org.
Minto, Native Village ofMiriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Mountain Village: see Asa'carsarmiut.
Naknek Native VillageJudy Jo Matson, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 210, Naknek, AK 99633-0210(907) 246-4210(907) 246-3563nnvc.judyjo@gmail.com.
Nanwalek, Native Village ofKatrina Berestoff, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 8028, Nanwalek, AK 99603-8028(907) 281-2274, Ext. 108(907) 281-2252nanwalekicwa@gmail.com.
Napaimute, Native Village ofTribal AdministratorP.O. Box 1301, Bethel, AK 99559-1301(907) 538-2821; (907) 548-2817(907) 543-7644napaimute@gci.net.
Napaimute, Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559-0219(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644ICWA2@AVCP.org.
Start Printed Page 20399
Napakiak, Native Village ofNicole Ayagalria, ICWA Community Family Service SpecialistP.O. Box 34114/34069, Napakiak, AK 99634(907) 589-2815(907) 589-2814NAyagalria@avcp.org.
Napakiak, Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644ICWA2@AVCP.org.
Napaskiak, Native Village ofElizabeth Steven, ICWA Community Family Service SpecialistP.O. Box 6009, Napaskiak, AK 99559-6009(907) 737-7364(907) 737-7039esteven@avcp.org.
Napaskiak, Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644ICWA2@AVCP.org.
Nelson Lagoon, Native Village ofAmanda McAdoo, ICWA Coordinator1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org.
Nenana Native AssociationChristine Babcock, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 369, Nenana, AK 99760(907) 832-5461(907) 832-5447nenanatfys@gmail.com.
Nenana Native AssociationMiriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
New Koliganek Village CouncilMary Lou Nelson, AdministratorP.O. Box 5057, Koliganek, AK 99576-5057(907) 596-3434(907) 596-3462koliganekadmin@bbna.com.
New Koliganek Village CouncilCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerP.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
New Stuyahok VillageFaith Andrew, Case Worker ICWAP.O. Box 49, New Stuyahok, AK 99636(907) 693-3102(907) 693-3179newstuyahokicwa@bbna.com.
New Stuyahok VillageCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerP.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Newhalen VillageMaxine Wassillie, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 207, Newhalen, AK 99606-0207(907) 571-1410(907) 571-1537maxinewassillie@newhalentribal.com.
Newhalen VillageJoanne Wassillie, AdministratorP.O. Box 207, Newhalen, AK 99606-0207(907) 571-1317(907) 571-1537joannewassillie@newhalentribal.com.
Newtok VillageAndrew John, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 5596, Newtok, AK 99559-5596(907) 237-2202(907) 237-2210wwt10nnc@gmail.com.
Nightmute, Native Village ofTribal Administrator; Valerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 90021, Nightmute, AK 99690-0021; P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559-0219(907) 647-6215; (907) 543-8691(907) 647-6112; (907) 543-7644ICWA2@AVCP.org.
Nikolai Village (aka Edzeno)Balassa Alexie, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 9107, Nikolai, AK, 99691(907) 293-2210(907) 293-2216nevc.tyfs@outlook.com.
Nikolai Village (aka Edzeno)Miriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Nikolski, Native Village ofAmanda McAdoo, ICWA Coordinator1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org.
Ninilchik VillageBettyann Steciw, ICWA SpecialistP.O. Box 39444, Ninilchik, AK 99639-0444(907) 567-3313(907) 567-3354bettyann@ninilchiktribe-nsn.gov.
Noatak, Native Village ofEdna R. Bailey, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 89, Noatak, AK 99761(907) 485-2030(907) 485-2137icwa@nautaaq.org.
Nome Eskimo CommunityLola Stepetin, Family Services Director561 E. 36th Avenue Suite 102, Anchorage, Alaska 99503-4137(907) 339-8623(907) 222-2996lola.stepetin@necalaska.org.
Start Printed Page 20400
Nondalton VillageWilliam Evanoff, PresidentP.O. Box 49, Nondalton, AK 99640(907) 294-2257(907) 294-2271.
Noorvik Native CommunityNellie Ballot, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 209, Noorvik, AK, 99763-0209(907) 636-2144(907) 636-2284icwa@nuurvik.org.
Northway VillageTasha Demit, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 516, Northway, AK 99764(907) 778-2311(907) 778-2220icwa@aptalaska.net.
Nuiqsut, Native Village ofJoshua Stein, Director of Social ServicesP.O. Box 1232, Barrow, AK 99723-1232(907) 852-9374(907) 852-2761joshua.stein@arcticslope.org.
Nulato VillageSharon Agnes, Director of Human ServicesP.O. Box 65049, Nulato, AK 99765-0049(907) 898-2339(907) 898-2207sharon.agnes62@outlook.com.
Nunakauyarmiut Tribe (formerly Toksook Bay Native Village)Anna Wiseman, ICWA Community Family Service SpecialistP.O. Box 37048, Toksook Bay, AK 99637(907) 427-7825(907) 427-7824awiseman@avcp.org.
Nunakauyarmiut Tribe (formerly Toksook Bay Native Village)Valerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644ICWA2@AVCP.org.
Nunam Iqua, Native Village of (previously listed as Native Village of Sheldon's Point)Darlene Pete, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 27, Nunam Iqua, AK 99666-0027(907) 498-4184(907) 498-4185nunamtribe@gmail.com.
Nunam Iqua, Native Village of (previously listed as Native Village of Sheldon's Point)Valerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644ICWA2@AVCP.org.
Nunapitchuk, Native Village ofStephanie Alexie-Stewart, ICWAP.O. Box 104, Nunapitchuk, AK 99641-0104(907) 527-5731(907) 527-5740nunap.icwa@gmail.com.
Ohogamiut, Native Village ofTribal AdministratorP.O. Box 49, Marshall, AK 99585(907) 679-6517(907) 679-6516admin@ohogtc.net.
Ohogamiut, Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559-0219(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644ICWA2@AVCP.org.
Alutiiq Tribe of Old Harbor Village (previously listed as Native Village of Old Harbor and Village of Old Harbor)Tamara Swenson, ICWA AdvocateP.O. Box 62, Old Harbor, AK 99643(907) 286-2215(907) 286-2350tswenson@alutiiqtribe.org.
Organized Village of Grayling (aka Holikachuk)Johanna Hamilton, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 49, Grayling, AK 99590(907) 453-5142(907) 453-5146Johanna.Hamilton@tananachiefs.org.
Organized Village of Grayling (aka Holikachuk)Miriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Organized Village of KakeNathalie Austin, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 316, Kake, AK 99830-0316(907) 785-6471, Ext. 116(907) 785-4902icwa@kake-nsn.gov.
Organized Village of KasaanCynthia Mills, Family Caseworker II; Barbara Dude, Family Services AdministratorP.O. Box 173, Klawock, AK 99925; 320 W. Willoughby Ave., Suite 300, Juneau, AK 99801-1772(907) 755-2326; (907) 463-7169(907) 885-0032icwamail@ccthita-nsn.org.
Organized Village of KwethlukWillie David, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 130, Kwethluk, AK 99621-0130(907) 757-6714; (907) 757-6715(907) 757-6328ovkicwa@gmail.com.
Start Printed Page 20401
Organized Village of SaxmanPatti Green, Family Caseworker; Barbara Dude, Family Services AdministratorRoute 2, Box 2, Ketchikan, AK 99901; 320 W. Willoughby Ave., Suite 300, Juneau, AK 99801-1772(907) 228-6984; (907) 463-7169(907) 885-0032icwamail@ccthita-nsn.org.
Orutsararmiut Traditional Native Council ak Bethel (previously listed as Orutsararmuit Native Village)Sophie Jenkins, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 927, Bethel, AK 99559-0927(907) 543-2608(907) 543-2639sjenkins@nativecouncil.org.
Oscarville Traditional VillageAndrew J. Larson, Jr., ICWA Community Family Service SpecialistP.O. Box 6129, Oscarville, AK 99559(907) 737-7100(907) 737-7101alarson@avcp.org.
Oscarville Traditional VillageValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 6129, Oscarville, AK 99559(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644ICWA2@AVCP.org.
Ouzinkie, Native Village ofCassie Keplinger, Family Services Coordinator3449 Rezanof Drive East, Kodiak, AK 99615-6952(907) 486-9882(907) 486-4829cassie.keplinger@kodiakhealthcare.org.
Paimiut, Native Village ofColleen Timmer, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 240084, Anchorage, AK 99524-0084(907) 561-0304(907) 561-0305paimiut@nvptc.org.
Pauloff Harbor VillageAmanda McAdoo, ICWA Coordinator1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org.
Pedro Bay VillageVerna Kolyaha, Program ServicesP.O. Box 47020, Pedro Bay, AK 99647-0020(907) 850-2341(907) 850-2232vjkolyha@pedrobay.com.
Perryville, Native Village ofBernice O'Domin, Case Worker, ICWAP.O. Box 97, Perryville, AK 99648(907) 853-2242(907) 853-2229perryvilleicwa@bbna.com.
Perryville, Native Village ofCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerP.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Petersburg Indian AssociationJeanette Ness, ICWA CaseworkerP.O. Box 1418, Petersburg, AK 99833-1418(907) 772-3636(907) 772-3637icwa@piatribal.org.
Pilot Point, Native Village ofSuzanne Evanoff, AdministratorP.O. Box 449, Pilot Point, AK 99649-0449(907) 797-2208(907) 797-2258pilotpointadmin@bbna.com.
Pilot Point, Native Village ofCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerP.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Pilot Station Traditional VillageOlga Xavier, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 5119, Pilot Station, AK 99650-5119(907) 549-3550(907) 549-3551oxavier@avcp.org.
Pilot Station Traditional VillageValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644ICWA2@AVCP.org.
Pitka's Point, Native Village ofVacant, ICWA Community Family Service SpecialistP.O. Box 127, St. Mary's, AK 99658(907) 438-2017(907) 438-2596.
Pitka's Point, Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644ICWA2@AVCP.org.
Platinum Traditional VillageLou Adams, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 8, Platinum, AK 99651(907) 979-8220(907) 979-8178
Platinum Traditional VillageValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-7461(907) 543-7644ICWA2@AVCP.org.
Point Hope, Native Village ofMabel Oktollik, Family/ICWA Case Worker; Qalayauq Frankson, Assistant Family/ICWA Case WorkerP.O. Box 109, Point Hope, AK 99766-0109(907) 368-2133(907) 368-2332family.caseworker@tikigaq.com; assistant.caseworker@tikigaq.com.
Point Lay, Native Village ofMarie H. Ahsoak, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 934, Barrow, AK 99723-0934(907) 852-5923(907) 852-5924social@inupiatgov.com; marie.ahsoak@inupiatgov.com.
Start Printed Page 20402
Port Graham, Native Village ofPatrick Norman, Chief & Acting ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 5510, Port Graham, AK 99603-5510(907) 284-2227(907) 284-2222vivian@portgraham.org.
Port Heiden, Native Village ofAmber Christensen-Fox, Tribal Children Service Worker2200 James Street, Port Heiden, AK 99549(907) 837-2296(907) 837-2297amber@portheidenalaska.com.
Native Village Port LionsCharlea Kewan, Family Services/ICWAP.O. Box 69, Port Lions, AK 99550-0069(907) 454-2234(907) 454-2434familyservices@portlionstribe.org; administrator@portlionstribe.org.
Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgensakale)Mary Ann Johnson, Administrator1762 Abbott Road, Anchorage, AK 99507-3443(907) 277-1105(907) 277-1104portagecreekadmin@bbna.com.
Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgensakale)Crystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerP.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Qagan Tayaguyngin Tribe of Sand Point VillageAmanda McAdoo, ICWA Coordinator1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org.
Qawalangin Tribe of UnalaskaAmanda McAdoo, ICWA Coordinator1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org.
Qissunaimut Tribe (see Chevak Native Village).
Quinhagak (see Kwinhagak).
Rampart VillageMichelle Woods, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 67029, Rampart, AK 99767(907) 358-3312(907) 358-3115rvc.irr@gmail.com.
Rampart VillageMiriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Village of Red DevilTribal AdministratorP.O. Box 27, Red Devil, AK 99656-0027.
Village of Red DevilValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559-0219(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644ICWA2@AVCP.org.
Ruby, Native Village ofRachael Kangas, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 117, Ruby, AK 99768(907) 468-4400; (907) 468-4479(907) 468-4500.
Ruby, Native Village ofMiriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Russian Mission (see Iqurmuit Native Village)Katie Nick, ICWA Worker; Valerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 38, Russian Mission, AK 99657; P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 584-5594; (907) 543-8691(907) 584-5596; (907) 543-7644.
Saint George, Native Village ofAmanda McAdoo, ICWA Coordinator1131 E. International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org.
Saint Michael, Native Village ofShirley Martin, Tribal Family Coordinator; Heather Payenna, CFS ManagerP.O. Box 59050, St. Michael, AK 99659-0050; P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762-0948(907) 923-2546; (907) 443-4261(907) 923-2474; (907) 443-4601icwa@apiai.org; hpayenna@kawerak.org.
Salamatoff Tribe (previously listed as the Village of Salamatoff)Katie Watkins, Division Director, Human & Community ServicesP.O. Box 988, Kenai, AK 99611-0988(907) 335-7600(907) 202-8359kwatkins@kenaitze.org.
Start Printed Page 20403
Sand Point (see Qagan Tayaguyngin Tribe of Sand Point Village).
Savoonga, Native Village ofRuthie Okoomealingok, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 34, Savoonga, AK 99769-0034(907) 984-6758(907) 984-6759rokoomealingok@kawerak.org.
Savoonga, Native Village ofHeather Payenna, CFS ManagerP.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762-0948(907) 443-4261(907) 443-4601hpayenna@kawerak.org.
Saxman (see Organized Village of Saxman).
Scammon Bay, Native Village ofMichelle Aguchak, ICWA Community Family Service SpecialistP.O. Box 110, Scammon Bay, AK 99662-0110(907) 558-5078(907) 558-5079makerelrea@avcp.org.
Scammon Bay, Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644ICWA2@AVCP.org.
Selawik, Native Village ofTrina L. Walton, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 59, Selawik, AK 99770(907) 484-2165(907) 424-2001trinawalton1@gmail.com.
Selawik, Native Village ofJackie Hill, DirectorP.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752-0256(907) 442-7879(907) 442-7885jackie.hill@maniilaq.org.
Seldovia Village TribeShannon Custer, ICWA RepresentativeP.O. Drawer L, Seldovia, AK 99663(907) 234-7898 or (907) 435-3252(907) 234-7865scuster@svt.org.
Shageluk Native VillageAlana Notti, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 109, Shageluk, AK 99665(907) 473-8229(907) 473-8275alana.notti@tananachiefs.org.
Shageluk Native VillageMiriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Shaktoolik, Native Village ofKatelynn Evan, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 100, Shaktoolik, AK 99771-0100(907) 955-2444(907) 955-2443kevan@kawerak.org.
Shaktoolik, Native Village ofHeather Payenna, CFS ManagerP.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762-0948(907) 443-4261(907) 443-4601hpayenna@kawerak.org.
Sheldon's Point (see Nunam Iqua).
Shishmaref, Native Village ofKarla Nayokpuk, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 72110, Shishmaref, AK 99772-0110(907) 649-3078(907) 649-2278knayokpuk@kawerak.org.
Shishmaref, Native Village ofHeather Payenna, CFS ManagerP.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762-0948(907) 443-4261(907) 443-4601hpayenna@kawerak.org.
Shungnak, Native Village ofGlenda Douglas, AdministratorP.O. Box 64, Shungnak, AK 99773(907) 437-2163(907) 437-2183tribeadmin@issingnak.org; icwa@issingnak.org.
Shungnak, Native Village ofJackie Hill, DirectorP.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752-0256(907) 442-7879(907) 442-7885jackie.hill@maniilaq.org.
Sitka Tribe of AlaskaMelonie Boord, Social Services Director456 Katlian Street, Sitka, AK 99835-7505(907) 747-7221(907) 747-7643melonie.boord@sitkatribe-nsn.gov.
Skagway VillageMelissa Alley, Family & Youth Service WorkerP.O. Box 1157, Skagway, AK 99840-1157(907) 983-4068(907) 983-3068melissa@skagwaytraditional.org.
Sleetmute, Village ofCheryl Mellick, ICWA Community Family Service Specialist; Valerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 109, Sleetmute, AK 99668(907) 449-4259; (907) 543-8691(907) 449-4265; (907) 543-7644cmellick@avcp.org; ICWA2@AVCP.org.
Solomon, Village ofKirsten Timbers, PresidentP.O. Box 2053, Nome, AK 99762-2053(907) 443-4985(907) 443-5189tc.sol@kawerak.org.
Start Printed Page 20404
South Naknek VillageLorianne Zimin, ICWA Coordinator2521 E. Mountain Village Dr. Ste. B PMB 388, Wasilla, AK 99654-7377(907) 631-3648(907) 631-0949.
St. George, Native Village of.
St. Mary's: see Algaaciq.
St. Mary's Igloo: see Native Village of Teller.
St. Michael, Native Village ofShirley Martin, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 59050, St. Michael, AK 99659-0050(907) 923-2546(907) 923-2474smartin@kawerak.org.
St. Michael, Native Village ofHeather Payenna, CFS ManagerP.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762-0948(907) 443-4261(907) 443-4601hpayenna@kawerak.org.
Pribilof Islands Aleut Community of Saint Paul & Saint George IslandsCharlene Naulty, Director2050 Venia Minor Road, P.O. Box 86 St. Paul Island, AK 99660(907) 546-3200(907) 546-3254icwa@aleut.com.
Stebbins Community AssociationStacey Matthias, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 71002, Stebbins, AK 99761-0002(907) 934-2334(907) 934-2675smatthias@kawerak.org.
Stebbins Community AssociationHeather Payenna, CFS ManagerP.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762-0948(907) 443-4261(907) 443-4601hpayenna@kawerak.org.
Stevens, Native Village ofCheryl Mayo-Kriska, ICWA Worker; Miriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA AdvocateP.O. Box 71372, Stevens Village, AK 99774; 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 328-8599; (907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 452-5036; (907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Village of Stony RiverAlyssa Willis, ICWA Community Family Service SpecialistP.O. Box SRV, Stony River, AK 99557(907) 537-3258(907) 537-3254awillis@avcp.org.
Village of Stony RiverValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644ICWA2@AVCP.org.
Sun'aq Tribe of KodiakLinda Resoff, Social Services Director312 West Marine Way, Kodiak, AK 99615-6396(907) 486-0620(907) 486-0624socialservices@sunaq.org.
Takotna VillageLynn Goods, Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 7529, Takotna, AK 99675(907) 298-2212(907) 298-2314TakotnaTribalCouncil@gmail.com.
Takotna VillageMiriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Tanacross, Native Village ofColleen Denny, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 76009, Tanacross, AK 99776(907) 883-5024(907) 883-4497.
Tanacross, Native Village ofMiriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Tanana, Native Village ofDonna May Folger, ICWA ManagerBox 130, Tanana, AK 99777(907) 366-1025; (907) 366-7170(907) 366-7246tananatyfs@gmail.com.
Tanana, Native Village ofMiriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Tangirnaq (Lesnoi Village aka Woody Island)Gordon Pullar, Jr., President3449 Rezanof Drive East, Kodiak, AK 99615-6952(907) 486-9872(907) 486-4829info@woodyisland.com.
Tatitlek, Native Village ofAngelique Gregorieff, Tribal Administrator AssistantP.O. Box 171, Tatitlek, AK 99677(907) 325-2311(907) 325-2289.
Start Printed Page 20405
Tazlina, Native Village ofDonna Renard, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 87, Glennallen, AK 99588-0087(907) 822-4375(907) 822-5865asst.tazlina@cvinternet.net.
Telida VillageEdward Ticknor, Tribal Family Youth Specialist122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 293-2642(907) 293-2643.
Telida VillageMiriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Teller, Native Village ofDolly Kugzruk, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 629, Teller, AK 99778-0629(907) 642-2185(907) 642-3000dkugzruk@kawerak.org.
Teller, Native Village ofHeather Payenna, CFS ManagerP.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762-0948(907) 443-4261(907) 443-4601hpayenna@kawerak.org.
Tetlin, Native Village ofNettie Warbelow, Tribal Family Youth SpecialistP.O. Box 797, Tok, AK 99780(907) 378-3608(907) 883-1269nwarbelow@acsalaska.net.
Tetlin, Native Village ofMiriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska (see Central Council Tlingit and Haida Indian Tribes).
Togiak, Traditional Village ofEmma Wasillie, Case Worker, ICWAP.O. Box 310, Togiak, AK 99678-0310(907) 493-5431(907) 493-5734togiakicwa@bbna.com.
Togiak, Traditional Village ofCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerP.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Toksook Bay (see Nunakauyarmiut Tribe).
Tuluksak Native CommunityLaura Kashatok, ICWA Community Family Service SpecialistP.O. Box 47, Tuluksak, AK 99679(907) 695-6902(907) 695-6903.
Tuluksak Native CommunityValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644.
Tuntutuliak, Native Village ofGwendolynn Charlie, ICWA Community Family Service SpecialistP.O. Box 8086, Tuntutuliak, AK 99680-8086(907) 256-2311(907) 256-2080Gcharlie@avcp.org.
Tuntutuliak, Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644ICWA2@AVCP.org.
Tununak, Native Village ofAdeline Lincoln, ICWA Community Family Service SpecialistP.O. Box 77, Tununak, AK 99681-0077(907) 652-6220(907) 652-6011ALincoln@avcp.org.
Tununak, Native Village ofValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644ICWA2@AVCP.org.
Twin Hills Village CouncilBeverly Cano, AdministratorP.O. Box 4061, Twin Hills, AK 99576-4061(907) 525-4821(907) 525-4822twinhillsadmin@bbna.com.
Twin Hills Village CouncilCrystal Nixon-Luckhurst, Children's Services Division ManagerP.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576(907) 842-4139(907) 842-4106cnixon@bbna.com.
Tyonek, Native Village ofArthur Standifer, Tribal Child Welfare WorkerP.O. Box 82009, Tyonek, AK 99682-0009(907) 583-2209(907) 583-2219tyonekicwa@gmail.com.
Start Printed Page 20406
Ugashik VillageSteven Alvarez, Tribal Administrator2525 Blueberry Road, Suite 205, Anchorage, AK 99503-2647(907) 338-7611; (907) 338-7694(907) 338-7659manager@ugashikvillage.com.
Umkumiut Native VillageTribal AdministratorP.O. Box 8086, Nightmute, AK 99690(907) 647-6145(907) 647-6146.
Umkumiut Native VillageValerie Andrew, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559-0219(907) 543-8691(907) 543-7644ICWA2@AVCP.org.
Unalakleet, Native Village ofAngela Nashalook, ICWA CaseworkerP.O. Box 357, Unalakleet, AK 99684-0357(907) 624-3622(907) 624-5104tfc.unk@unkira.org.
Unalaska (see Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska).
Unga, Native Village ofAmanda McAdoo, ICWA Coordinator1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408(907) 276-2700(907) 222-9735icwa@apiai.org.
Upper Kalskag Native Village (see Kalskag).
Village of VenetieLarry Williams, Sr., ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 81080, Venetie, AK 99781(907) 849-8454; (907) 849-8212(907) 849-8216LarryWilliamsSenior.2016@gmail.com.
Village of VenetieMiriam A. Titus, Child Protection Program Manager; Carol Rose, ICWA Advocate122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701-4899(907) 452-8251, Ext. 3659(907) 459-3984miriam.titus@tananachiefs.org; carol.rose@tananachiefs.org.
Village of WainwrightJoshua Stein, Director of Social ServicesP.O. Box 1232, Barrow, AK 99723-1232(907) 852-9374(907) 852-2761joshua.stein@arcticslope.org.
Wales, Native Village ofJoanne Keyes, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 549, Wales, AK 99783-0549(907) 644-2185(907) 644-3983jkeyes@kawerak.org.
Wales, Native Village ofHeather Payenna, CFS ManagerP.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762-0948(907) 443-4261(907) 443-4601hpayenna@kawerak.org.
White Mountain, Native Village ofCarol Smith, Tribal Family CoordinatorP.O. Box 84090, White Mountain, AK 99784-0090(907) 638-2008(907) 638-2009csmith@kawerak.org.
White Mountain, Native Village ofHeather Payenna, CFS ManagerP.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762-0948(907) 443-4261(907) 443-4601hpayenna@kawerak.org.
Woody Island (see Tangirnaq Native Village).
Wrangell Cooperative AssociationSolvay Gillen, Family Caseworker; Barbara Dude, Family Services AdministratorP.O. Box 1198, Wrangell, AK 99929-1198; 320 W. Willoughby Ave., Suite 300, Juneau, AK 99801(907) 874-3482; (907) 463-7169(907) 885-0032icwamail@ccthita-nsn.org.
Yakutat Tlingit TribePenney James, Human Services DirectorP.O. Box 387, Yakutat, AK 99689-0387(907) 784-3368(907) 784-3664pjames@ytttribe.org.
Yupiit of AndreafskiGeraldine Beans, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 88, St. Mary's, AK 99658-0088(907) 438-2572(907) 438-2573andreafski.icwa@gmail.com.

2. Eastern Region

Eastern Regional Director, 545 Marriott Drive, Suite 700, Nashville, TN 37214; Phone: (615) 546-6500; Fax: (615) 564-6701.

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone No.Fax No.Email address
Aroostook Band of Micmac IndiansLuke Joseph, ICWA Director7 Northern Road, Presque Isle, ME 04769(207) 764-1972(207) 764-7667ljoseph@micmac-nsn.gov.
Start Printed Page 20407
Catawba Indian Nation of South CarolinaJessica Grant, Program Manager996 Avenue of Nations, Rock Hill, SC 29730(803) 366-4792(803) 325-1242jessica.grant@catawbaindian.net.
Cayuga Nation of New YorkSharon Leroy, ExecutorP.O. Box 803, Seneca Falls, NY 13148(315) 568-0750(315) 568-0752sharon.leroy@cayuganation-nsn.gov.
Chickahominy Indian TribeMartha N. Adkins, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 184, King William, VA 23087(804) 829-2027
Chickahominy Indians-Eastern DivisionGene W. Adams, Chief8200 Lott Cary Road, Providence Forge, VA 23140(808) 966-7815
Chitimacha Tribe of LouisianaKaren Matthews, Director of Health & Human ServicesP.O. Box 640, Charenton, LA 70523(337) 923-7000(337) 923-2475karen@chitimacha.gov.
Coushatta Indian TribeRayne Langley, Social Service Interim Director1984 CC Bel RD, Elton, LA 70532(337) 584-1433 Ext. 1437(337) 584-1433rlangley;@coushattatribela.org.
Eastern Band of Cherokee IndiansJenny Bean, Family Safety SupervisorP.O. Box 666, Cherokee, NC 28719(828) 359-6149(828) 359-0216jennbean@nc-cherokee.com.
Houlton Band of Maliseet IndiansLori Jewell, LMSW/cc, Indian Child Welfare Director13-2 Clover Court, Houlton, ME 04730(207) 532-7260; (207) 694-0213; Cell: (207) 538—2266(207) 532-7287ljewell@maliseets.com.
Jena Band of Choctaw IndiansMona Maxwell, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 14, Jena, LA 71342(318) 992-1169(318) 992-1192mmaxwell@jenachoctaw.org.
Mashantucket Pequot Tribal NationValerie Burgess, Director Child Protective ServicesP.O. Box 3313, Mashantucket, CT 06338(860) 396-2007(860) 396-2144vburgess@mptn-nsn.gov.
Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of FloridaJennifer Prieto, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 440021, Tamiami Station, Miami, FL 33144(305) 223-8380(305) 894-5232jenniferp@miccosukeetribe.com.
Mississippi Band of Choctaw IndiansJessica Martinez, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 6258, Choctaw, MS 39350(601) 656-4507(601) 656-1357jessica.martinez@choctaw.org.
Mohegan Indian TribeIrene Miller, Director of Family Services13 Crow Hill Road, Uncasville, CT 06382(860) 862-6236(860) 862-6324imiller@moheganmail.com.
Monacan Indian NationDean Brantham, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 1136, Madison Heights, VA 24572(434) 946-0389
Nansemond Indian TribeSam Bass, ICWA Coordinator1001 Pembroke Lane, Suffolk, VA 23434samflyingeagle@yahoo.com.
Narragansett Indian TribeWenonah Harris, Director, Tribal Child Advocate4375B South County Trail or P.O. Box 268, Charlestown, RI 02813(401) 824-9034; (401) 364-1100 Ext. 233 or 203(401) 364-1104Wenonah@nithpo.com.
Oneida Indian NationKim Jacobs, Nation ClerkBox 1 Vernon, NY 13476(315) 829-8337(315) 829-8392kjacobs@oneida-nation.org.
Onondaga NationCissy Elm, Director104 W. Conklin Ave., Nedrow, NY 13120(315) 469-9196(315) 469-3250
Pamunkey Indian TribeAllyn Cook-Swarts, Assistant Tribal Administrator1054 Pocahontas Trail, King William, VA 23086(804) 339-1629(866) 422-3387pamunkeytribe@pamunkey.org.
Passamaquoddy Tribe of Maine—Indian Township ReservationTene Downing, Child and Family Services DirectorP.O. Box 301, Princeton, ME 04668(207) 796-6133(207) 796-5606tfdowning5@gmail.com.
Passamaquoddy Tribe—Pleasant PointFrances LaCoute, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 343, Perry, ME 04667(207) 853-5111(207) 853-9618flacoute@wabanaki.com.
Penobscot Indian Nation of MaineMichael Augustine, Director of Social Services1 Down Street, Indian Island, ME 04468(207) 817-3164(207) 817-3166
Poarch Band of Creek IndiansSynthia Kyles, ICWA Director5811 Jack Springs Rd., Atmore, AL 36502(251) 368-9136(251) 368-0828skyles@pci-nsn.gov.
Rappahannock Tribe, IncG. Anne Richardson, ICWA Coordinator5036 Indian Neck Road, Indian Neck, VA 23148(804) 796-0260www.rappahannocktribe.org.
Start Printed Page 20408
Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa—MeskwakiMylene Wanatee, Meskwaki Family Services DirectorP.O. Box 245, Tama, IA 52339(641) 484-4444(641) 484-2103recruiter.mfs@meskwaki-nsn.gov.
Saint Regis Mohawk TribeJean Square, ICWA Coordinator412 State Route 37, Akwesasne, NY 13655(518) 358-2360Jean.square@srmt-nsn.gov.
Seminole Tribe of FloridaShamika Beasley, Advocacy Administrator6363 Taft St., Ste. 300B, Hollywood, FL 33024(954) 965-1314(954) 965-1304shamikabeasley@semtribe.com.
Seneca Nation of IndiansJosie Raphelito, Seneca Health Care Center, Health Planner36 Thomas Indian School Drive, Irving, NY 14081(716) 532-8223, Ext. 5524josie.raphelito@senecahealth.org.
Shinnecock Indian Nation of New YorkPaula CollinsP.O. Box 1268, South Hampton, NY 11969(631) 287-6476paulacollins@shinnecock.org.
Tonawanda Band of SenecaDarwin Hill, ChiefCouncil of Chiefs, 7027 Meadville Road, Basom, NY 14013(716) 542-4244(716) 542-4008tonseneca@aol.com.
Tunica-Biloxi Indian Tribe of LouisianaEvelyn Cass, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 493, Marksville, LA 71351(318) 240-6444(318) 500-3011ecass@tunica.org.
Tuscarora Nation of New YorkChief Leo Henry, Clerk2006 Mount Hope Road, Lewistown, NY 14092(716) 601-4737
Upper Mattaponi TribeW. Frank Adams, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 184, King William, VA 23086(804) 769-0041
Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah)Cheryl Andrews-Maltis, Chairwoman; Christy Vanderhoop, Social Service Coordinator20 Black Brook Road, Aquinnah, MA 02539(508) 645-9265, Ext. 133(508) 645-2755chairwoman@wampanoagtribe.net;christy@wampanoagtribe.net.
Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe of MassasschuttesCatherine M. Hendrix, ICWA Director483 Great Neck Road, South Mashpee, MA 02649(508) 477-0208, Ext. 144(774) 361-6034catherine.hendricks@nwtribe-nsn.gov.

3. Eastern Oklahoma Region

Eastern Oklahoma Regional Director, PO Box 8002, Muskogee, OK 74402-8002; Phone: (918) 781-4600; Fax (918) 781-4604.

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone No.Fax No.Email address
Alabama Quassarte Tribal TownMalinda Noon, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 187, Wetumka, OK 74883(405) 452-3659(405) 452-3435mnoon@alabama-quassarte.org.
Cherokee NationNikki Baker Limore, DirectorP.O. Box 948, Tahlequah, OK 74465(918) 458-6900(918) 458-6146nikki-baker@cherokee.org.
The Chickasaw NationMichelle Price, Director Indian Child Welfare810 Colony Drive, Ada, Oklahoma 74820(580) 272-5550(580) 272-5553michelle.price@chickasaw.net.
Choctaw Nation of OklahomaAmanda Robinson, ICW Director1802 Chukka Hina Dr., Durant, OK 74701(580) 924-8280, Ext. 2402(580) 920-3197arobinson@choctawnation.com.
Delaware Tribe of IndiansAimee Turner, Department of Family and Children Services5100 Tuxedo Blvd., Ste. C, Bartlesville, OK 74006(918) 337-6510(918) 337-6518aturner@delawaretribe.org.
Eastern Shawnee Tribe of OklahomaSara Moore, Indian Child Welfare Director10100 S. Bluejacket Road, Ste. 3, Wyandotte, OK 74370(918) 666-7710, Ext. 1130(888) 971-3908tgibson@estoo.net.
Kialegee Tribal TownAngie Beaver, ICW CoordinatorP.O. Box 332, Wetumka, OK 74883(405) 452-5388(405) 452-3413angie.beaver@kialegeetribe.net.
Miami Tribe of OklahomaWanda Stovall, ICW CoordinatorP.O. Box 1326, Miami, OK 74355(918) 541-1359(918) 542-6448wstovall@miamination.com.
Start Printed Page 20409
Modoc Tribe of OklahomaRegina Shelton & Linda Nott, Co-Administrators Division of Children and Family Services625 6th SE, Miami, OK 74354(918) 542-7890(918) 542-7878regina.shelton@modoctribe.com;linda.nott@modoctribe.com.
The Muscogee (Creek) NationKimee Wind-Hummingbird, Director of Child and Family ServicesP.O. Box 580, Okmulgee, OK 74447(918) 732-7869(918) 732-7854kwind-hummingbird@mcn-nsn.gov.
Osage TribeLeah Bighorse, Intake-Supervisor255 Senior Drive, Pawhuska, OK 74056(918) 287-5341(918) 287-5231lbighorse@osagenation-nsn.gov.
Ottawa Tribe of OklahomaRoy A. Ross, Tribal Social ServicesP.O. Box 110, Miami, OK 74355(918) 540-1536(918) 542-3214rross.oto@gmail.com.
Peoria Tribe of Indians of OklahomaTracy Coach, Indian Child Welfare DirectorP.O. Box 1527, Miami, OK 74355(918) 540-2535, Ext. 19(918) 540-2538tcoach@peoriatribe.com.
Quapaw Tribe of OklahomaMandy Dement, Family Services, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 765, Quapaw, OK 74363(918) 238-3152(918) 674-2581mdement@quapawtribe.com.
Seminole Nation of OklahomaTracy Haney, Director, Indian Child WelfareP.O. Box 1498, Wewoka, OK 74884(405) 257-9038(405) 257-9036haney.t@sno-nsn.gov.
Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of OklahomaMark Westfall, ICW Director23701 South 655 Road, Grove, OK 74344(918) 516-3508; (918) 533-8377(918) 516-0248mwestfall@sctribe.com.
Thlopthlocco Tribal TownYvonda Fixico, Acting ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 188, Okemah, OK 74859-0188(918) 560-6121(918) 623-3023yfixaco@tttown.org.
United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians in OklahomaRaven Owl, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 746, Tahlequah, OK 74465(918) 871-2800(918) 871-2834icwainquiries@ukb-nsn.gov.
Wyandotte NationTara Gragg, Social Worker64700 E. Hwy 60, Wyandotte, OK 74370(918) 678-6355(918) 678-3087tgragg@wyandotte-nation.org.

4. Great Plains Region

Great Plains Regional Director, 115 4th Avenue SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401; Phone: (605) 226-7343; Fax: (605) 226-7446

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone No.Fax No.Email address
Cheyenne River Sioux TribeDiane Garreau, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 590, Eagle Butte, SD 57625(605) 964-6460; (605) 964-6462(605) 964-6463Dgarreau61@hotmail.com.
Crow Creek River Sioux TribeMarlo Medicine Crow, Jr., ICWA SpecialistP.O. Box 130, Fort Thompson, SD 57339(605) 245-2581(605) 245-2401icwaccst@gmail.com.
Flandreau Santee Sioux TribeJessica Morson, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 283, Flandreau, SD 57028(605) 997-5055(605) 997-3694jessica.morson@fsst.org.
Lower Brule Sioux TribeJera Brouse, Designated ICWA Agent187 Oyate Circle, Lower Brule, SD 57548(605) 473-5561(605) 473-1019jerabrouse@lowerbrule.net.
Oglala Sioux TribePaul Forney, ICWA SpecialistP.O. Box 604, Pine Ridge, SD 57770(605) 867-5752(605) 867-5941paul.forney@oglala.com.
Omaha Tribe of NebraskaMosiah Harlan, ICWA Director; Kash Echtenkamp, ICWA SpecialistP.O. Box 500, Macy, NE 68039(402) 837-5331, Ext. 305(402) 837-5362mosiah.harlan@omahatribe.com;kash.echtenkamp@omahatribe.com.
Ponca Tribe of NebraskaLynn Schultz, ICWA Specialist1800 Syracuse Avenue, Norfolk, NE 68701(402) 371-8834, Ext. 123(402) 371-7564lschultz@poncatribe-ne.org.
Rosebud Sioux TribeShirley J. Bad Wound, ICWA SpecialistP.O. Box 609, Mission, SD 57555(605) 856-5270(605) 856-5268rsticwa9@gwtc.net.
Santee Sioux NationKaren RedOwl, ICWA SpecialistRR 302, Box 5191, Niobrara, NE 68760(402) 857-2342(402) 857-2361karen.redowl@nebraska.gov.
Start Printed Page 20410
Sisseton-Wahpeton Sioux TribeEvelyn Pilcher, ICWA SpecialistP.O. Box 509, Agency Village, SD 57262(605) 698-3992(605) 698-3999evelyn.pilcher@state.sd.us.
Spirit Lake Sioux TribeMarie Martin, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 356, Fort Totten, ND 58335(701) 766-4855(701) 766-4856slticwa-dir@gondtc.com.
Standing Rock Sioux TribeRebecca Graybull, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 770, Fort Yates, ND 58538(701) 854-3095(701) 854-5575rgraybull@standingrock.org.
Three Affiliated Tribes (Mandan, Arikara & Hidatsa)Vincent Roehr, ICWA Specialist; Krystal Hartman, ICWA Clerk404 Frontage Drive, New Town, ND 58763(701) 627-8198(701) 627-4225vroehn@mhanation.com; khartman@mhanation.com.
Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa IndiansMarilyn Poitra, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 900, Belcourt, ND 58316(701) 477-5688(701) 477-5797marilynp@tmcwfs.net.
Winnebago Tribe of NebraskaElexa Mollet, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 723, Winnebago, NE 68071(402) 878-2379, Ext. 115(402) 878-2228elexa.mollet@winnebagotribe.com.
Yankton Sioux Tribe of South DakotaMelissa Sanchez, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 1153, Wagner, SD 57380(605) 384-5712; Alt. (605) 384-4500(605) 384-5014yst_icwa@outlook.com.

5. Midwest Region

Midwest Regional Director, 5600 West American Blvd., Suite 500, Norman Pointe II Building, Bloomington, MN 55437; Phone: (612) 725-4500; Fax: (612) 713-4401.

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone No.Fax No.Email address
Bad River Band of the Lake SuperiorGina Secord, Abinoojiyag Resource Center Program ManagerP.O. Box 55, Odanah, WI 54861(715) 682-7135, Ext. 3(715) 682-7887ARCMgr@badriver-nsn.gov.
Bay Mills Indian CommunityPhyllis Kinney, Tribal Court Administrator12449 West Lakeshore Drive, Brimley, MI 49715(906) 248-3241(906) 248-8811phyllisk@baymills.org.
Bois Forte Reservation Business CommitteeAngela Wright, Indian Child Welfare Supervisor13071 Nett Lake Road, Suite A, Nett Lake, MN 55771(218) 757-3295(218) 757-3335amwright@boisforte-nsn.gov.
Fond du Lac Reservation Business CommitteeKevin Dupuis, Chairman1720 Big Lake Road, Cloquet, MN 55720(218) 879-4593(218) 879-4146kevindupuis@fdlrez.com.
Forest County PotawatomiMaline Enders, Indian Child Welfare Supervisor5415 Everybody's Road, Crandon, WI 54520(715) 478-4812(715) 478-7442maline.enders@fcpotawatomi-nsn.gov; icwmain@fcpotawatomi-nsn.gov.
Grand Portage Reservation Business CenterICWA Representative, Human Service DirectorP.O. Box 428, Grand Portage, MN 55605(218) 475-2453(218) 475-2455
Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa IndiansHelen Cook, Anishinaabek Family Services Supervisor2605 N. West Bayshore Drive, Peshawbestown, MI 49682-9275(231) 534-7681(231) 534-7706helen.cook@gtbindians.com.
Hannahville Indian CommunityWendy Lanaville, ICWA WorkerN15019 Hannahville B1 Road, Wilson, MI 49896(906) 723-2512(906) 466-7397wendy.lanaville@hichealth.org.
Ho-Chunk NationValerie Blackdeer, CFS DirectorP.O. Box 40, Black River Falls, WI 54615(715) 284-2622(715) 284-9486valerie.blackdeer@ho-chunk.com.
Keweenaw Bay Indian CommunityCaitlin Bowers, Director16429 Bear Town Road, Baraga, MI 49908(906) 353-4201(906) 353-8171cbowers@kbic-nsn.gov.
Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indian of WisconsinLisa Stark, Assistant Indian Child Welfare Director13394 W. Trepania Road, Hayward, WI 54843(715) 558-7473(715) 634-2981lisa.stark@lco-nsn.gov.
Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa IndiansKristin Allen, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 216, Lac du Flambeau, WI 54538(715) 588-4275(715) 588-3855ldficw@ldftribe.com.
Start Printed Page 20411
Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior ChippewaDee Dee McGeschick, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 249, Watersmeet, MI 49969(906) 358-4940(906) 358-9920dee.mcgeshick@lvdtribal.com.
Leech Lake Band of OjibweEarl Robinson, Human Services Division Director190 Sailstar Drive NE, Cass Lake, MN 56633, P.O. Box 967, Cass Lake, MN 56633(218) 335-8270(218) 335-3768earl.robinson@llojibwe.org.
Little River Band of Ottawa IndiansShayne Machen, Prosecutor3031 Domres Road, Manistee, MI 49660(231) 398-3384(231) 398-3387shayne_machen@lrboi-nsn.gov.
Little Traverse Bay Band of Odawa IndiansHeather Boening, Human Services Director7500 Odawa Circle, Harbor Springs, MI 49740(231) 242-1620; (231) 242-1400(231) 242-1635hboening@ltbbodawa-nsn.gov.
Lower Sioux Indian Community of MinnesotaLisa Jones, Director39458 Reservation Highway 1, Morton, MN 56270(507) 697-8683(507) 697-6198lisa.jones@lowersioux.com.
Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish Band of Potawatomi Indians of Michigan (Gun Lake Tribe)Dominique Ambriz, ICWA Representative2880 Mission Dr., Shelbyville, MI 49344(269) 397-1760(269) 397-1763Dominique.Ambriz@hhs.glt-nsn.gov.
Menominee Indian Tribe of WisconsinCarol Corn, Director of Social ServicesP.O. Box 520, Keshena, WI 54135(715) 799-5161(715) 799-6061ccorn@mitw.org.
Mille Lacs Band of OjibweMishelle Ballinger, Administrative Case Aid—Intake—Family Services101 Pony Farm Road, Onamia, MN 56359(320) 532-7766(320) 532-4569mishelle.ballinger@hhs.millelacsband-nsn.gov.
Minnesota Chippewa Tribe of Minnesota Includes Six Component Reservations: Bois Forte Band, Fond Du Lac band; Grand Portage Band; Leech Lake Band; Mille Lacs Band; White Earth BandGeorge Goggleye, Human Services DirectorP.O. Box 217, Cass Lake, MN 56633(218) 335-8586(218) 335-8080ggoggleye@mnchippewatribe.org.
Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the PotawatomiMeg Fairchild, Social Services Manager1485 Mno Bmadzewen Way, Fulton, MI 49052(269) 704-8341(269) 729-5920nfairchild@nhbp.org.
Oneida NationICWA Director, ICW SupervisorP.O. Box 365, Oneida, WI 54155(920) 490-3700, Ext. 3; (920) 490-3821(920) 490-3820icw@oneidanation.org.
Pokagon Band of PotawatomiMark Pompey, Social Services Director58620 Sink Road, Dowagiac, MI 49047(269) 462-4277(269) 782-4295mark.pompey@pokagonband-nsn.gov.
Prairie Island Indian Community Mdewakanton Dakota Sioux of MinnesotaPatricia Aw-Yang, Enrollment Office5636 Sturgeon Lake Rd., Welch, MN 55089(651) 385-4126(651) 385-4180Patricia.Aw-Yang@piic.org.
Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of WisconsinGretchen Morris, Indian Child Welfare Director37820 Community Rd., Bayfield, WI 54814(715) 779-3785(715) 779-3783gretchen.morris@redcliff-nsn.gov.
Red Lake Band of Chippewa IndiansICWA RepresentativeP.O. Box 427, Red Lake, MN 56671(218) 679-1211icwa@redlakenation.org.
Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in IowaMylene Wanatee, Family Services DirectorP.O. Box 245, Tama, IA 52339(641) 484-4444(641) 484-2103recruiter.mfs@meskwaki-nsn.gov.
Saginaw Chippewa Tribe of MichiganAngela Gonzalez, ICWA & Licensing Supervisor7070 East Broadway Road, Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858(989) 775-4901(989) 775-4912agonzalez@sagchip.org.
Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians of MichiganMelissa Van Luven, ICWA Program Director2218 Shunk Rd, Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783(906) 632-5250(906) 632-5266ICWA-MIPFA-Contacts@saulttribe.net.
Start Printed Page 20412
Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux CommunityTribal Records, ICWA Contact2330 Sioux Trail NW, Prior Lake, MN 55372(952) 496-6101tribalrecords@shakopeedakota.org.
Sokaogon Chippewa Community of WisconsinNick Vanzile, Director Indian Child Welfare10808 Sokaogon Drive, Crandon, WI 54520(715) 478-6437(715) 478-0692nick.vanzile@scc-nsn.gov.
St. Croix Chippewa Indians of WisconsinElizabeth Lowe, Indian Child Welfare Director4404 State Rd. 70, Webster, WI 54893(715) 349-8554, Ext. 5264; (715) 349-2671(715) 349-8665elizabethl@stcroixtribalcenter.com.
Stockbridge-Munsee Community of WisconsinTeresa Juga, ICWA ManagerW12802 County A, Bowler, WI 54416(715) 793-4580(715) 793-1312teresa.juga@mohican.com.
Upper Sioux Community of MinnesotaKathleen Preuss, Indian Child Welfare DirectorP.O. Box 147, 5744 Hwy. 67, Granite Falls, MN 56241(320) 564-6318(320) 564-2550kathleenp@uppersiouxcommunity-nsn.gov.
White Earth Reservation Business CommitteeLaurie York, Program DirectorP.O. Box 358, White Earth, MN 56591(218) 983-4647(218) 983-3712laurie.york@whiteearth-nsn.gov.

6. Navajo Region

Navajo Regional Director, Navajo Regional Office, P.O. Box 1060, Gallup, NM 87305; Phone: (505) 863-8314; Fax: (505) 863-8324.

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone No.Fax No.Email address
Navajo NationRegina Yazzie, MSW, Director, Navajo Children and Family Services (ICWA)P.O. Box 1930, Window Rock, AZ 86515(928) 871-6806(928) 871-7667regina;yazzie@navajo-nsn.gov.

7. Northwest Region

Northwest Regional Director, 911 NE 11th Avenue, Portland, OR 97232; Phone: (503) 231-6702; Fax (503) 231-2201.

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone No.Fax No.Email address
Burns Paiute TribeMichelle Bradach, Social Service Director100 Pasigo Street, Burns, OR 97720(541) 573-8043(541) 573-4217michelle.bradach@burnspaiute-nsn.gov.
Coeur d'Alene TribeCharles Henry, ICW Program ManagerP.O. Box 408, Plummer, ID 83851(208) 686-2071(208) 686-2059chenry@cdatribe-nsn.gov.
Confederated Salish & Kootenai TribesLena Tewawina, ICW CaseworkerP.O. Box 278, Pablo, MT 59821(406) 675-2700 Ext. 1087lena.tewawina@cskt.org.
Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama NationJessica Rammelsberg, Assistant ProsecutorP.O. Box 151, Toppenish, WA 98948(509) 865-5121 Ext. 4558(509) 865-8936Jessica_rammelsberg@yakama.com.
Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua & Siuslaw IndiansShayne Platz, Lead Case Manager/ICWA; Earl Boots, Family Services Director135 Silver Lane Suite 200, Eugene, OR 97404; 1245 Fulton Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420(541) 744-1334; (541) 888-7516splatz@ctclusi.org; eboots@ctclusi.org.
Confederated Tribes of Siletz IndiansArthur Fisher, Staff AttorneyP.O. Box 549, Siletz, OR 97380(541) 444-8324(541) 444-2307arthurf@ctsi.nsn.us.
Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis ReservationJose Caywood, Director of Social ServicesP.O. Box 536, Oakville, WA 98568(360) 709-1777(360) 273-5207jcaywood@chehalistribe.org.
Confederated Tribes of the ColvillePreston Boyd, CFS ManagerP.O. Box 150, Nespelem, WA99155-011(509) 634-2774(509) 634-2633preston.boyd@colvilletribes.com.
Confederated Tribes of the Grande Ronde Community of OregonDonna Johnson, ICWA Intake9615 Grand Ronde Road, Grand Ronde, OR 97347-0038(503) 879-4529(503) 879-2142donna.johnson@grandronde.org.
Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian ReservationBrent Leonhard, Attorney46411 Timine Way, Pendleton, OR 97801(541) 429-7406(541) 429-7402brentleonhard@ctuir.org.
Start Printed Page 20413
Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs ReservationLisa Lomas, Chief JudgeP.O. Box 850, Warm Springs, OR 97761(541) 553-3278(541) 553-3281lisa.lomas@wstribes.org.
Coquille Indian TribeRoni Jackson, ICWA CaseworkerP.O. Box 3190, Coos Bay, OR 97420(541) 888-9494(541) 888-0673ronijackson@coquilletribe.org.
Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of IndiansMichele Moore, Human Services Director2371 NE Stephens Street, Roseburg, OR 97470(541) 677-5575(541) 677-5565mmoore@cowcreek.com.
Cowlitz Indian TribeMike Yates, ICWA CaseworkerP.O. Box 2547, Longview, WA 98632-8594(360) 355-2835(360) 577-7432myates.health@cowlitz.org.
Hoh Indian TribeLola Moses, Family Services ManagerP.O. Box 2196, Forks, WA 98331(360) 780-0610(360) 374-5426lola.moses@hohtribe-nsn.org.
Jamestown S'Klallam TribeLoni Greninger, ICW Supervisor1033 Old Blyn Hwy, Sequim, WA 98382(360) 681-4660(360) 681-3402lgreninger@jamestowntribe.org.
Kalispel Tribe of IndiansWendy Thomas, Social Services Director934 S Garfield Road, Airway Heights, WA 99001(509) 789-7630(509) 789-7675wthomas@camashealth.com.
Klamath TribesCandi Uses Arrow, CFS ManagerP.O. Box 436, Chiloquin, OR 97624(541) 783-2219(541) 783-7783candi.usesarrow@klamathtribes.com.
Kootenai Tribe of IdahoJennifer Porter, Tribal CouncilP.O. Box 1269, Bonners Ferry, ID 83805(208) 267-3519 Ext. 549(208) 267-2960jennifer@kootenai.org.
Lower Elwha Tribal Community CouncilRebecca Sampson-Weed, ICW Program Manager3080 Lower Elwha Road, Port Angeles, WA 98363(360) 461-7033(866) 277-3141becca.weed@elwha.org.
Lummi NationKym Goes Behind, ICWA SupervisorP.O. Box 1024, Ferndale, WA 98248(360) 384-2324(360) 384-2341kymg@lummi-nsn.gov.
Makah Indian Tribal CouncilMichelle Claplanhoo, ICW Caseworker; Vickie Carlson, Social Services ManagerP.O. Box 115, Neah Bay, WA 98357(360) 645-3044; (360) 645-3521(360) 645-2806michelle.claplanhoo@makah.com; vickie.carlson@makah.com.
MetlakatlaJacqueline Wilson, ICW CaseworkerP.O. Box 8, Metlakatla, AK 99926(907) 886-6914(907) 886-6913jwilsonm4@outlook.com.
MuckleshootAlexandra Cruz-James, Acting Director of Human Services39015 172nd Ave SE, Auburn, WA 98092(253) 876-3261(253) 876-3095alex.cruz@muckleshoot.nsn.us.
Nez Perce TribeJoni Williams, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 365, Lapwai, ID 83540(208) 621-4709(208) 843-9401joniw@nezperce.org.
Nisqually Indian CommunityLorraine Van Brunt, Child & Family Services Manager4820 She-Nah-Num Drive SE, Olympia, WA 98513(360) 456-5221(360) 486-9555Vanbrunt.lorraine@nisqually-nsn.gov.
Nooksack Indian Tribe of WashingtonKatrice Rodriguez, Youth & Family Services Director5061 Deming Road, Deming, WA 98244(360) 306-5090(360) 306-5099krodriguez@nooksack-nsn.gov.
Northwestern Band of Shoshone NationPatty Timbimboo-Madsen, ICWA Manager707 North Main, Brigham City, UT 84302(435) 734-2286, Ext. 7077(435) 723-6320ptimbimboo@nwbshoshone.com.
Port Gamble Indian CommunityCheryl Miller, Children and Family Services Director31912 Little Boston Road NE, Kingston, WA 98346(360) 287-9665(360) 297-9666cmiller@pgst.nsn.us.
Puyallup TribeSandra Cooper, ICW Tribal/State Liaison3009 E. Portland Avenue, Tacoma, WA 98404(253) 405-7544(253) 680-5998sandra.cooper@puyalluptribe-nsn.gov.
Quileute Tribal CouncilNicole Earls, Human Services Director; Charlene Meneely, ICW Program ManagerP.O. Box 279, LaPush, WA 98350(360) 374-4306; (360) 640-2428(360) 640-8795nicole.earls@quileutetribe.com; charlene.meneely@quileutetribe.com.
Quinault Indian NationAmelia DeLaCruz, Social Services ManagerP.O. Box 189, Taholah, WA 98587(360) 276-8215(360) 276-4152amelia.delacruz@quinault.org.
Start Printed Page 20414
Samish Indian NationDanielle Stock, Family Services Specialist; Ana Cortez, Family Services Specialist1809 Commerical Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221(360) 298-6431; (360) 298-5815dstock@samishtribe.nsn.us; acortez@samishtribe.nsn.us.
Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe of WashingtonDonna Furchert, ICW Director5318 Chief Brown Lane, Darrington, WA 98241(360) 436-0598(360) 436-1533dfurchert@sauk-suiattle.com.
Shoalwater Bay Tribal CouncilKathirine Horne, Director, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 130, Tokeland, WA 98590(360) 267-8134(360) 267-0247khorne@shoalwaterbay-nsn.gov.
Shoshone Bannock Tribes of the Fort Hall ReservationBrandelle Whitworth, General CounselP.O. Box 306, Ft. Hall, ID 83203(208) 478-3923(208) 237-9736bwhitworth@sbtribes.com.
Skokomish TribeTheron Dixon, ICW Supervisor100 N. Tribal Center Road, Skokomish, WA 98584(360) 426-5755 Ext. 2111(360) 877-2399tdixon@skokomish.org.
Snoqualmie TribeCarlee Gorman, SICW Program ManagerP.O. Box 969, Snoqualmie, WA 98065(425) 888-6551 Ext. 6232(425) 689-1272carlee@snoqualmietribe.us.
Spokane Tribe of IndiansRicki Peone, HHS Director; Tawhnee Colvin, Assistant HHS DirectorP.O. Box 540, Wellpinit, WA 99040(509) 258-7502 Ext. 32; (509) 258-7502(509) 258-7029ricki.peone@spokanetribe.com; tawhneec@spokanetribe.com.
Squaxin IslandAdirian Emery, ICWA Lead Social Worker10 SE Squaxin Lane, Shelton, WA 98584-9200(360) 432-3885(360) 427-2652aemery@squaxin.us.
Stillaguamish Tribe of WashingtonCandy Hamilton, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 3782, Arlington, WA 98223(360) 572-3460(360) 925-2862icw@stillaguamish.com.
Suquamish Tribe of the Port Madison ReservationTara Reynon, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 498, Suquamish, WA 98392(360) 394-8479(360) 697-6774treynon@suquamish.nsn.us.
Swinomish Indians Tribal CommunityTracey Parker, Swinomish Family Services Coordinator17337 Reservation Rd, LaConner, WA 98257(360) 466-7222(360) 466-1632tparker@swinomish.nsn.us.
Tulalip TribeRoberta Hillaire, beda?chelh Manager; Jennifer Walls, CPS Lead2828 Mission Hill Road, Tulalip, WA 98271(360) 716-4068; (360) 716-4061(360) 716-0750rhillaire@tulaliptribes-nsn.gov;jwalls@tulaliptribes-nsn.gov.
Upper Skagit Indian Tribe of WashingtonFelice Keegahn, Indian Child Welfare Coordinator25944 Community Plaza Way, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284(360) 854-7077(360) 854-7125felicek@upperskagit.com.

8. Pacific Region

Pacific Regional Director, BIA, Federal Building, 2800 Cottage Way, Room W-2820, Sacramento, CA 95825; Phone: (916) 978-6000; Fax: (916) 978-6099.

Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians of the Agua Caliente Indian ReservationJeff Grubbe, Chairman5401 Dinah Shore Drive, Palm Springs, CA 92264(760) 699-6800(760) 699-6919
Augustine Band of Cahuilla IndiansAmanda Vance, ChairpersonP.O. Box 846, Coachella, CA 92236(760) 398-4722(760) 398-4252
Alturas Indian RancheriaPhillip Del RosaP.O. Box 340, Alturas, CA 96101(530) 233-5571(530) 233-4165air530@yahoo.com.
Capitan Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California (Barona Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Indians of the Barona Reservation)Indian Child Social Services Director4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903(619) 445-1188(619) 445-0765
Start Printed Page 20415
Bear River Band of the Rohnerville RancheriaBarry Brenard, Chairman266 Keisner Rd., Loleta, CA 95551(707) 773-1900(707) 733-1972dakotamcginnis@brb-nsn.gov.
Berry Creek Rancheria of Maidu IndiansMaria Ramirez, ICWA Director & Tribal Representative5 Tyme Way, Oroville, CA 95966(530) 534-3859(530) 534-0343mramirez@berrycreekrancheria.com.
Big Lagoon RancheriaVirgil Moorehead, ChairpersonP.O. Box 3060, Trinidad, CA 95570(707) 826-2079(707) 826-0495vmoorehead@earthlink.net.
Big Pine Paiute Tribe of the Owens ValleyJill Paydon, Tribal Administrator/ICWA RepresentativeP.O. Box 700, Big Pine, CA 93513; 825 S. Main St., Big Pine, CA 93513(760) 938-2003(760) 938-2942j.paydon@bigpinepaiute.org.
Big Sandy Rancheria of Western Mono Indians of CaliforniaRegina Riley, Tribal Council SecretaryP.O. Box 337, Auberry, CA 93602(559) 374-0066(559) 374-0055GRiley@bsrnation.com.
Big Valley of Pomo Indians of the Big Valley Rancheria2726 Mission Rancheria Road, Lakeport, CA 95453(707) 263-3924(707) 263-3977resparza@big-valley.net.
Bishop Paiute TribeGertrude Brown, ICWA Specialist50 TuSu Lane, Bishop, CA 93514(760) 873-7799(760) 873-3529gretrude.brown@bishoppaiute.org.
Blue Lake RancheriaClaudia Brundin, ChairpersonP.O. Box 428, Blue Lake, CA 95525(707) 668-5101(707) 668-4272ahuff@bluelakerancheria-nsn.gov.
Bridgeport Indian ColonyJohn Glazier, ChairpersonP.O. Box 37, Bridgeport, CA 93517(760) 932-7083(760) 932-7846chair@bridgeportindiancolony.com.
Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk IndiansRhonda Morningstar Pope, Chairperson1418 20th Street, Suite 200, Sacramento, CA 95811(916) 491-0011(916) 491-0012info@BuenaVistaTribe.com.
Cabazon Band of Mission IndiansDoug Welmas, Chairman84-245 Indio Springs Parkway, Indio, CA 92201(760) 342-2593(760) 347-7880nmarkwardt@cabazonindians-nsn.gov.
Cachil DeHe Band of Wintun Indians of the Colusa Indian Community of the Colusa RancheriaYvonne Page, Counselor3730 Highway 45, Colusa, CA 95932(530) 458-6571(530) 458-8061ypage@colusa-nsn.gov.
Cahuilla Band of Mission IndiansLisa Mariano, Tribal Social Worker52701 Hwy 371, Anza, CA 92539(951) 763-5549(951) 763-2808Socialworker@cahuilla.net.
California Valley Miwok Tribe *
Campo Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Campo Indian ReservationIndian Child Social Services Director4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903(619) 445-1188(619) 445-0765
Cedarville RancheriaRichard Lash, Chairperson300 West 1st Street, Alturas, CA 96101(530) 233-3969(530) 233-4776melissa@stewartspoint.org.
Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad RancheriaAmy Atkins, Executive ManagerP.O. Box 630, Trinidad, CA 95570(707) 677-0211(707) 677-3921aatkins@trinidadrancheria.com.
Chicken Ranch Rancheria of Me-wuk Indians of CaliforniaLloyd Mathiesen, ChairmanP.O. Box 1159, 9195 Jamestown, CA 95327(209) 984-9066(209) 984-5606chixrnch@mlode.com.
Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians of CaliforniaPatricia Hermosillo, Chairperson555 S. Cloverdale Blvd., Cloverdale, CA 95425(707) 894-5775(707) 894-5727
Cold Springs Rancheria of Mono Indians of CaliforniaJeffery Lee, ChairmanP.O. Box 209, Tollhouse, CA 93667(559) 855-5043(559) 855-4445
Kletsel Dehe Band of Wintun Indians (Cortina Indian Rancheria)Charlie Wright, Tribal ChairmanP.O. Box 1630, Williams, CA 95987(530) 473-3274(530) 473-3301cww281@gmail.com.
Coyote Valley Band of Pomo IndiansMichael Hunter, Chairman7601 North State St., Redwood Valley, CA 95470(707) 485-8723(707) 485-1247tribalgovernment@coyotevalley-nsn.gov.
Start Printed Page 20416
Dry Creek Rancheria Band of Pomo IndiansChris Wright, ChairmanP.O. Box 607, Geyserville, CA 96441(707) 431-4090(707) 857-3794chrisw@drycreekrancheria.com.
Elem Indian ColonyAgustin Garcia, ChairmanP.O. Box 757, Lower Lake, CA 95457(707) 994-3400(707) 994-3408a.garcia@elemindiancolony.org.
Elk Valley RancheriaDale Miller, Chairman2332 Howland Hill Rd, Crescent City, CA 95531(707) 464-4680(707) 464-4519swoods@elk-valley.com.
Enterprise Rancheria of Maidu IndiansGlenda Nelson, Chairwoman2133 Montevista Ave, Oroville, CA 95966(530) 532-9214(530) 532-1768info@enterpriserancheria.org.
Ewiiaapaayp (Cuyapaipe) Band of Kumeyaay IndiansRobert Pinto, Sr., Chairman4050 Willow Road, Alpine, CA 91901(619) 445-6315(619) 445-9126wmicklin@leaningrock.net.
Federated Indians of Graton RancheriaGreg Sarris, Chairman6400 Redwood Drive, Suite 300, Rohnert Park, CA 94928(707) 566-2288(707) 566-2291
Fort Bidwell Indian Community of the Fort Bidwell ReservationKevin Dean Townsend, ChairmanP.O. Box 129, Fort Bidwell, CA 96112(530) 279-6310(530) 279-2233liz.zendejas@fbicc.com.
Fort Independence Indian Community of Paiute Indians of the Fort Independence ReservationNorman Wilder, ChairpersonP.O. Box 67, Independence, CA 93526(760) 878-5160(760) 878-2311receptionist@fortindependence.com.
Fort Mojave Indian TribeMelvin Lewis, Sr., Social Services Department Director500 Merriman Avenue, Needles, CA 92363(928) 346-1550; (866) 346-6020(928) 346-1552ssidr@ftmojave.com.
Greenville RancheriaPatty Allen, CFO & ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 279, Greenville, CA 95947(530) 284-7990(530) 284-3511pallen@greenvillerancheria.com.
Grindstone Indian RancheriaRonald Kirk, ChairmanICWA, P.O. Box 63, Elk Creek, CA 95939(530) 968-5365(530) 968-5366girrancheria@yahoo.com.
Guidiville RancheriaMerlene Sanchez, Tribal ChairpersonP.O. Box 339, Talmage, CA 95481(707) 462-3682(707) 462-9183admin@guidiville.net.
Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake RancheriaSherry Treppa, ChairpersonP.O. Box 516, Upper Lake, CA 95485(707) 275-0737(707) 275-0757tribaladmin@upperlakepomo.com.
Hoopa Valley TribeRyan Jackson, ChairpersonP.O. Box 1348, Hoopa, CA 95546(530) 625-4211(530) 625-4594hoopa.receptionist@gmail.com.
Hopland Band of Pomo IndiansJosephine Loomis, ICWA Social Case Manager3000 Shanel Rd., Hopland, CA 95449(707) 472-2100, Ext. 1114(707) 744-8643jloomis@hoplandtribe.com.
Inaja Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Inaja and Cosmit ReservationSocial Services ManagerP.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061(760) 749-1410(760) 749-5518kkolb@indianhealth.com.
Ione Band of Miwok Indians of CaliforniaSara A. Dutschke Setshwaelo, ChairpersonP.O. Box 699, Plymouth, CA 95669(209) 245-5800(209) 245-6377administrator@ionemiwok.org.
Jackson Band of Miwuk IndiansAdam Dalton, ChairpersonP.O. Box 1090, Jackson, CA 95642(209) 223-1935(209) 223-5366mmorla@jacksoncasino.com.
Jamul Indian Village of CaliforniaIndian Child Social Services Director4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903(619) 445-1188(619) 445-0765
Karuk TribeRussell Attebery, Chairman, and Patricia Hobbs, LCSW, Director of Human Services1519 S. Oregon Street, Yreka, CA 96097(530) 493-1600; (530) 841-3141(530) 493-5150battebery@karuk.us; phobbs@karuk.us.
Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point RancheriaDino Franklin, Jr., Chairman1420 Guerneville Rd., Suite 1, Santa Rosa, CA 95403(707) 591-0580(707) 591-0583tribalofc@stewartspointrancheria.com.
Kletsel Dehe Band of Wintun IndiansCharlie Wright, ChairpersonP.O. Box 1630, Williams, CA 95987(530) 473-3274(530) 473-3301cww281@gmail.com.
Start Printed Page 20417
Koi Nation of Northern California (Previously Lower Lake Rancheria)Darin Beltran, ChairpersonP.O. Box 3162, Santa Rosa, CA 95402(707) 575-5586(707) 575-5506
La Jolla Band of Luiseno IndiansSocial Services ManagerP.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061(760) 749-1410(707) 749-5518kkolb@indianhealth.com.
La Posta Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the La Posta Indian ReservationIndian Child Social Services Director4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903(619) 445-1188(619) 445-0765
Cahto Tribe of the Laytonville RancheriaMary J. Norris, ChairpersonP.O. Box 1239, Laytonville, CA 95454(707) 984-6197, Ext. 104(707) 984-6201chairman@cahto.org.
Iipay Nation of Santa YsabelLinda Ruis, DirectorP.O. Box 701, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070(760) 765-1106(760) 765-0312Iipayinfo@yahoo.com.
Lone Pine Paiute Shoshone TribeMary Weuster, ChairpersonP.O. Box 747, Lone Pine, CA 93545(760) 876-1034(760) 876-8302chair@lppsr.org.
Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla & Cupeno IndiansSocial Services ManagerP.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061(760) 749-1410(760) 749-5518kkolb@indianhealth.com.
Lytton RancheriaLiz DeRouen2525 Cleveland Ave, Suite H, Santa Rosa, CA 95403(707) 544-8509(707) 544-8729lizderouen@sbcglobal.net.
Middletown Rancheria of Pomo Indians of CaliforniaChristine Dukatz, ICWA Director/Tribal AdministratorP.O. Box 623, Point Arena, CA 95468(707) 882-2788, Ext. 405(707) 882-3417christi.dukatz@gmail.com.
Manzanita Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Manzanita ReservationAngela Santos, Acting ChairpersonP.O. Box 1302, Boulevard, CA 91905(619) 766-4930(619) 766-4957ljbirdsinger@aol.com.
Mechoopda Indian Tribe of the Chico RancheriaDennis Ramirez, Chairman125 Mission Ranch Boulevard, Chico, CA 95926(530) 899-8922(530) 899-8517mit@mechoopda@nsn.us.
Mesa Grande Band of Mission Indians of the Mesa Grande ReservationSocial Services ManagerP.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061(760) 749-1410(760) 749-5518kkolb@indianhealth.com.
Middletown Rancheria of Pomo Indians of CaliforniaMary Comito, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 1829, Middletown, CA 95461(707) 987-8288; (707) 326-6876(707) 987-8205mcomito@middletownrancheria.com.
Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians of CaliforniaBenjamin Clark, Tribal Chairman1 Alverda Drive, Oroville, CA 95966(530) 533-3625(530) 533-3680lwinner@mooretown.org.
Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission IndiansPaula Tobler, Social Worker11581 Potrero Road, Banning, CA 92220(951) 849-4697(951) 922-0338
Northfork Rancheria of Mono Indians of CaliforniaGary Walker, ChairmanP.O. Box 929, Fort Birdswell Fork, CA 96112(559) 877-2461(559) 877-2467nfrancheria@northforkrancheria-nsn.gov.
Pala Band of Mission IndiansRobert Smith, Chairman35008 Pala-Temecula Road, PMB-50, Pala, CA 92059(760) 891-3500(760) 891-3587
Paskenta Band of Nomlaki IndiansNatasha Magana, Tribal Member at LargeP.O. Box 709, Corning, CA 96021(530) 528-3538(530) 528-3553office@paskenta.org.
Pauma Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pauma & Yuima ReservationSocial Service ManagerP.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061(760) 749-1410(760) 749-5518kkolb@indianhealth.com.
Pechanga Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pechanga ReservationMark Macarro, ChairmanP.O. Box 1477, Temecula, CA 92593(951) 676-2768(951) 695-1778
Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians of CaliforniaJennifer Ruiz, ChairpersonP.O. Box 2146, Oakhurst, CA 93644(559) 412-5590(559) (559) 440-6494info@chukchansi-nsn.gov.
Start Printed Page 20418
Pinoleville Pomo NationClayton Freeman, ICWA Coordinator500B Pinoleville Drive, Ukiah, CA 95482(707) 463-1454, Ext. 123(707) 463-6601claytonf@pinoleville-nsn.gov.
Pit River TribeAgnes Gonzalez, Chairperson36970 Park Avenue, Burney, CA 96013(530) 335-5421(530) 335 3140administrator@pitrivertribe.org.
Potter Valley TribeSalvador Rosales, Tribal Chairman2251 South State Street, Ukiah, CA 95482(707) 462-1213(707) 462-1240pvtsecretary@pottervalleytribe.com.
Quartz Valley Indian Community of the Quartz Valley ReservationConrad Croy, ICWA Director13601 Quartz Valley Rd., Fort Jones, CA 96032(530) 468-5907, Ext. 312(530) 468-5908Conrad.Croy@qvir-nsn.gov.
Ramona Band of CahuillaJoseph Hamilton, ChairmanP.O. Box 391670 Anza, CA 92539(951) 763-4105(951) 763-4325
Redding RancheriaJack Potter, Jr., Chairman; Hope Wilkes, Senior Director of Program Services2000 Rancheria Road, Redding, CA 96001-5528(530) 225-8979, Ext. 1101(530) 241-1879hopew@redding-rancheria.com.
Redwood Valley or Little River Band of Pomo Indians of the Redwood Valley RancheriaChris Piekarski, ICWA Coordinator3250 Road I, “B” Building, Redwood Valley, CA 95470(707) 485-0361(707) 485-5726icwa@rvrpomo.net.
Resighini RancheriaFawn Murphy, PresidentP.O. Box 529, Klamath, CA 95548(707) 482-2431(707) 482-3425resighini@gmail.com.
Rincon Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Rincon ReservationSocial Services ManagerP.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061(760) 749-1410(760) 749-5518kkolb@indianhealth.com.
Robinson Rancheria Band of Pomo IndiansMarsha Lee, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 4015, Nice, CA 95464(707) 275-0527(707) 275-0235
Round Valley Indian Tribes, Round Valley ReservationJames Russ, President77826 Covelo Road, Covelo, CA 95428(707) 983-6126(707) 983-6128president@council.rvit.org.
San Manuel Band of Mission IndiansTribal Secretary26569 Community Center Drive, Highland, CA 92346(909) 864-8933(909) 864-0890broberson@sanmanual-nsn.gov.
San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Mission IndiansSocial Services ManagerP.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061(760) 749-1410(760) 749-5518kkolb@indianhealth.com.
Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla IndiansSteven Estrada, Tribal ChairpersonP.O. Box 391820, Anza, CA 92539(951) 659-2700(951) 689-2228srtribaloffice@aol.com.
Santa Rosa Indian Community of the Santa Rosa RancheriaRuben Barrios, ChairmanP.O. Box 8, Lemoore, CA 93245(559) 924-1278(559) 925-2931
Santa Ynez Band of Mission IndiansCaren Romero, ICWA Representative90 Via Juana Lane, Santa Ynez, CA 93460(805) 694-2671(805) 686-2060cromero@sythc.com.
Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission Indians of the Santa Ynez ReservationKenneth Khan, ChairmanP.O. Box 517, Santa Ynez, CA 93460(805) 688-7997(805) 686-9578info@sybmi.org.
Santa Ysabel Band of Mission Indians-Iipay NationLinda Ruis, DirectorP.O. Box 701, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070(760) 765-1106(760) 765-0312
Scotts Valley Band of Pomo IndiansKathy Russ, ICWA Advocate301 Industrial Ave., Lakeport, CA 95453(707) 263-4220(707) 263-4345
Sherwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of CaliforniaMichael Knight, Chairman; Travis Wright, ICWA Advocate190 Sherwood Hill Drive, Willits, CA 95490(707) 459-9690(707) 459-6936svrchairman@sherwoodband.com; twright@sherwoodband.com.
Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians (Shingle Springs Rancheria)Regina Cuellar, ChairmanP.O. Box 1340, Shingle Springs, CA 95682(530) 698-1400(530) 387-8064tribalchairperson@ssband.org.
Start Printed Page 20419
Soboba Band of Luiseno IndiansAlicia Golchuk, Director of Soboba Tribal Family ServicesP.O. Box 487, San Jacinto, CA 92581(951) 487-0283(951) 487-1738agolchuk@soboba-nsn.gov.
Susanville Indian RancheriaDeana M. Bovee', Tribal Chairwoman745 Joaquin St., Susanville, CA 96130(530) 257-6264(530) 257-7986dbovee@sir-nsn.gov.
Sycuan Band of Mission IndiansIndian Child Social Services Director4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903(619) 445-1188(619) 445-0765
Sycuan Band of the Kumeyaay NationCody Martinez, Chairman1 Kwaaypaay Court, El Cajon, CA 92019(619) 445-2613(619) 445-1927emartinez@sycuan-nsn.gov.
Table Mountain RancheriaLeanne Walker-Grant, ChairpersonP.O. Box 410, Friant, CA 93626(559) 822-2587(559) 822-2693
Tejon Indian TribeOctavio Escobedo, Chairperson1731 Hasti Acres Drive, Suite 108, Bakersfield, CA 93309(661) 834-8566(661) 834-8564office@tejontribe.net.
Death Valley Timbi-sha Shoshone TribeWallace Eddy, ICWA Representative621 West Line Street, Suite 109, Bishop, CA 93514(760) 872-3614(760) 872-3670icwa@timbisha.com.
Tolowa Dee-ni' NationDenise Richards-Padgette, Chairman140 Rowdy Creek Road, Smith River, CA 95567(707) 487-9255(707) 487-0930Briannon.Fraley@tolowa.com.
Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla IndiansThomas Tortez, ChairmanP.O. Box 1160, Thermal, CA 92274(760)-397-0300(760) 397-8146thomas.tortez@torresmartinez-nsn.gov.
Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad RancheriaAmy Atkins, Executive ManagerP.O. Box 630, Trinidad, CA 95570(760) 397-0300(760) 397-8146aatkins@trinidadrancheria.com.
Tule River Indian Tribe of the Tule River ReservationNeil Peyron, ChairmanP.O. Box 589, Porterville, CA 93258(559) 781-4271, Ext. 1013(559) 781-4610Neil.Peyron@tulerivertribe-nsn.gov.
Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians of the Tuolumne Rancheria of CaliforniaKevin Day, ChairmanP.O. Box 699, Tuolumne, CA 95379(209) 928-3475(209) 928-1677tmtc@mlode.com.
Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission IndiansDarrell Mike, Spokesman46-200 Harrison Place, Coachella, CA 92236(760) 863-2444(760) 863-2449
Berry Creek Rancheria of Maidu IndiansMaria Ramirez, ICWA Director & Tribal Representative5 Tyme Way, Oroville, CA 95966(530) 534-3859(530) 534-0343mramirez@berrycreekrancheria.com.
United Auburn Indian Community of the Auburn Rancheria of CaliforniaGene Whitehouse, Chairman10720 Indian Hill Road, Auburn, CA 95603(530) 883-2390(530) 833-2380jbeck@auburnrancheria.com.
Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe of the Benton ReservationTina Braithwaite, Chairperson25669 Highway 6, PMB 1, Benton, CA 93512(760) 933-2321(760) 933-2412
Capitan Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California: ViejasIndian Child Social Services Director4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903(619) 445-1188(619) 445-0765
Wilton RancheriaVanessa Pady, DirectorICWA 9728 Kent St., Elk Grove, CA 95624(707) 683-6000, Ext. 2014(916) 683-6015vpady@wiltonrancheria-nsn.gov.
Wiyot TribeTheodore Hernandez, Chairperson1000 Wiyot Drive, Loleta, CA 95551(707) 733-5055(707) 733-5601michelle@wiyot.us.
Yocha Dehe Wintun NationJames Kinter, Tribal Council SecretaryP.O. Box 18, Brooks, CA 95606(530) 796-3400(530) 796-2143djones@yochadehe-nsn.gov.
Yurok Tribe of the Yurok ReservationStephanie Weldon, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 1027, Klamath, CA 95548(707) 482-1350, ext. 1415, Social Services(707) 482-1368sweldon@yuroktribe.nsn.us.
* As of date of publication, there is no recognized government for this federally recognized tribe. Please contact Bureau of Indian Affairs, Pacific Regional Director for up to date information.
Start Printed Page 20420

9. Rocky Mountain Region

Rocky Mountain Regional Director, 2021 4th Avenue N, Billings, MT 59101; Phone: (406) 247-7943; Fax: (406) 247-7976.

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone No.Fax No.Email address
Blackfeet Tribe of MontanaKathy Calf Boss Ribs, ICWA Coordinator; Darlene H. Peterson, ICWA Inquiry TechnicianP.O. Box 588, Browning, MT 59417(406) 338-7806(406) 338-7726kathybossribs@yahoo.com.
Chippewa Cree Tribe of the Rocky Boy's Reservation of MontanaShaneen Raining Bird Hammond, ICWA Case Manager31 Agency Square, Box Elder, MT 59521(406) 395-5709(406) 395-5702rainingbirds@yahoo.com.
Crow AgencyJackie Yellow Tail, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 159, Crow Agency, MT 59022(406) 679-0989JackieYellowtail@crow-nsn.gov.
Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River ReservationAmella Oldman, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 1796, Fort Washakie, WY 82514(307) 332-6591(307) 332-6593artoldman@gmail.com.
Fort Belknap Indian CommunityMyron L. Trottier, ICWA Case Manager656 Agency Main Street, Harlem, MT 59526(406) 353-8328(406) 353-4634mtrottier@ftbelknap.org.
Fort Peck Assiniboine and Sioux TribesPhyllis Spotted Wolf, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 1027, Poplar, MT 59255(406) 768-2308(406) 768-3710pspottedwolf@fortpecktribes.net.
Northern Arapaho Tribe of the Wind River ReservationJune Shakespeare, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 77, St. Stevens, WY 82524(307) 857-5728(307) 857-5741june.shakespeare@wyo.gov.
Northern Cheyenne TribeMichelle Littlewolf Sandcrane, Acting ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 128, Lame Deer, MT 59043(406) 477-4830; (406) 477-4828(406) 477-8333Michelle.littlewolf@cheyennenation.com.

10. Southern Plains Region

Southern Plains Regional Director, P.O. Box 368, Anadarko, OK 73005; Phone: (405) 247-6673 Ext. 217; Fax: (405) 247-5611.

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone No.Fax No.Email address
Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma IndiansWilliam Starr, ICW Director2025 S. Gordon Cooper Drive, Shawnee, OK 74801(405) 395-4490(405) 395-4495williams@astribe.com.
Alabama Coushatta Tribe of TexasMelissa Celestine, ICW Director571 State Park Road, #56, Livingston, Texas 77351(936) 563-1253(936) 563-1254celestine.melissa@actribe.org.
Apache Tribe of Oklahoma (Kiowa)Shannon Ahtone, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 369, Carnegie, Oklahoma 73015(580) 654-2439(580) 654-2363shannon_kiowa_icw@yahoo.com.
Caddo Nation of Oklahoma (Wichita & Affiliated Tribes)Pamela Satepauhoodle, ICW CaseworkerP.O. Box 729, Anadarko, OK 73005(405) 247-8624(405) 247-3256pamela.satepauhoodle@wichitatribe.com.
Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes of OklahomaRachel Felter, ICW CoordinatorP.O. Box 27, Concho, OK 73022(405) 422-7557(405) 422-8249rfelter@c-a-tribes.org.
Citizen Potawatomi NationJanet Draper, ICW Director1601 S. Gordon Cooper Drive, Shawnee, OK 74801(405) 878-4831(405) 878-4659jdraper@potawatomi.org.
Comanche Nation-OklahomaCarol Mithlo, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 908, Lawton, OK 73502(580) 280-4751(580) 354-0808carolm@comanchenation.com.
Delaware NationCassandra Acuna, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 825, Anadarko, OK 73005(405) 247-2448, Ext. 1152(405) 247-5942cacuna@delawarenation.com.
Fort Sill Apache Tribe of OklahomaICWA Coordinator43187 US Highway 281, Apache, OK 73006(580) 522-2298, Ext. 109(580) 588-2106canioleys@yahoo.com.
Iowa Tribe of KansasNative American Family Services, Chairperson3303 B. Thrasher Rd., White Cloud, KS 66094(785) 595-3260(785) 595-6610
Iowa Tribe of OklahomaTamara Hudgins, ICW DirectorRt. 1, Box 721, Perkins, OK 74059(405) 547-2402(405) 547-1032thudgins@iowanation.org.
Kaw NationLebrandia Lemley, ICW DirectorDrawer 50, Kaw City, Oklahoma 74641(580) 269-2003(580) 269-2113llemley@kawnation.com.
Start Printed Page 20421
Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of TexasArianna Perez, ICW Director2212 Rosita Valley Road, Eagle Pass, Texas 78852(830) 421-6300arianna.perez@ktttribe.org.
Kickapoo Tribe of Indians of The Kickapoo Reservation in KansasTimothy Oliver, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 271, Horton, KS 66439(785) 486-2131timothy.oliver@ktik-nsn.gov.
Kickapoo Tribe of OklahomaNathie Wallace, Indian Child Welfare DirectorP.O. Box 469, McLoud, OK 74851(405) 964-5426(405) 964-5431
Kiowa Tribe of OklahomaShannon Ahtone, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 369, Carnegie, Oklahoma 73015(580) 654-2439(580) 654-2363shannon_kiowa_icw@yahoo.com.
Otoe-Missouria Indian Tribe of OklahomaAndrea Kihega, ICW Director8151 Highway 177, Red Rock, OK 74651(580) 723-4466, Ext. 256 or Cell Phone: (580) 307-7303(580) 723-1016akihega@omtribe.org.
Pawnee Nation of OklahomaAmanda Farren, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 470, Pawnee, OK 74058(918) 762-3621, Ext. 175afarren@pawneenation.org
Ponca Tribe of OklahomaStephanie Ruminer, ICWA Director20 White Eagle Drive, Ponca City, OK 74601(580) 763-0133(580) 763-0134ptoicw@gmail.com.
Prairie Band of Potawatomi NationTammy Sweeney, ICW Director16281 Q. Road, Mayetta, KS 66509(785) 966-2932, Ext. 8325(786) 966-2950tammysweeney@pbpnation.org.
Sac and Fox Nation in Kansas and NebraskaChasity Davis, ICW Director305 N. Main Street, Reserve, KS 66434(785) 742-4708(785) 288-1163cdavis@sacandfoxcasino.com.
Sac and Fox Nation, OklahomaKaren Hamilton, ICW Director215 North Harrison, Shawnee, Ok 74801(918) 968-3526, Ext. 1711405-395-0858karen.hamilton@sacandfoxnation-nsn.gov.
Tonkawa Tribe of OklahomaChristi Gonzalez, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 70, Tonkawa, OK 74653(580) 628-7025(580) 628-7025cgonzalez@tonkawatribe.com.
Wichita and Affiliated Tribe of OklahomaJoan Williams, ICW DirectorP.O. Box 729, Anadarko, OK 73005(405) 247-8627(405) 247-3256joan.williams@wichitatribe.com.

11. Southwest Region

Southwest Regional Director, 1001 Indian School Road NW, Albuquerque, NM 87104; Phone: (505) 563-3103; Fax: (505) 563-3101

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone No.Fax No.Email address
Jicarilla Apache NationGina Keeswood, ICWA SpecialistP.O. Box 1520, Dulce, NM 87528(575) 759-1712(575) 759-3757gkeeswood@jbhd.org.
Mescalero Apache TribeIsabel Guerrero, ICWA Case ManagerP.O. Box 228, Mescalero, NM 88340(575) 464-4334(575) 464-9331iguerrero@mescaleroapachetribe.com.
Pueblo of AcomaBrianna Fank, Child Welfare SpecialistP.O. Box 354, Acoma, NM 87034(505) 552-5161(505) 552-0903bfank@poamail.org.
Pueblo of CochitiTanya Devon Torres, ICWA SpecialistP.O. Box 70, Cochiti Pueblo, NM 87072(505) 465-3139(505) 465-3173tanya_torres@pueblodecochiti.org.
Pueblo of IsletaCaroline Dailey, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 1270, Isleta, NM 87022(505) 869-2772; (505) 869-5283(505) 869-7575poi05001@isletapueblo.com.
Pueblo of IsletaJacqueline Yalch, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 1270, Isleta, NM 87022(505) 869-2772; (505) 869-5283(505) 869-7575poi05001@isletapueblo.com.
Pueblo of JemezAnnette Gachupin, Child AdvocateP.O. Box 340, Jemez Pueblo, NM 87024(575) 834-7117(575) 834-7103agachupin@jemezpueblo.us.
Pueblo of LagunaTracy Zamora, Social Services SpecialistP.O. Box 194, Laguna, NM 87026(505) 552-6513; (505) 552-5677(505) 552-6387tzamora@lagunapueblo-nsn.gov.
Pueblo of NambeJulie Bird, ICWA Manager15A NP 102 West, Santa Fe, NM 87506(505) 445-4446(505) 455-4449ICWA@nambepueblo.org.
Pueblo of PicurisDeborah Shemayme, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 127, Penasco, NM 87553(575) 288-9047(575) 587-1003icwa@picurispueblo.org.
Start Printed Page 20422
Pueblo of PojoaqueElizabeth Duran, Social Services Director58 Cities of Gold Rd., Suite 4, Santa Fe, NM 87506(505) 455-0238(505) 455-2363eduran@pojoaque.org.
Pueblo of San FelipeDarlene J. Valencia, Family Services Director/ICWA RepresentativeP.O. Box 4339, San Felipe Pueblo, NM 87004(505) 771-9900 Ext. 1150(505) 771-9978dvalencia@sfpueblo.com.
Pueblo of San IldelfonsoTrever Mehege. ICWA/Family Advocate02 Tunyo Po, Santa Fe, NM 87506(505) 455-4164; (505) 699-0164icwamanager@sanipueblo.org.
Ohkay OwingehRochelle Thompson, ICWA ManagerP.O. Box 1187, Ohkay Owingeh, NM 87566(575) 852-6108(505) 692-0333Rochelle.thompson@ohkay.org.
Pueblo of SandiaShara Moscinska, BH Manager481 Sandia Loop, Bernalillo, NM 87004(505) 771-5131(505) 867-7099smoscinska@sandiapueblo.nsn.us.
Pueblo of Santa AnaTheresa Ortiz, Social Services Manager02 Dove Road, Santa Ana Pueblo, NM 87004(505) 771-6737(505) 771-6537Theresa.Ortiz@santaana-nsn.gov.
Pueblo of Santa ClaraDennis Silva, Director of Social ServicesP.O. Box 580, Espanola, NM 87532(505) 753-0419(505) 753-0420dsilva@santaclarapueblo.org.
Pueblo of Santo Domingo-KewaVirginia Tenorio, Family Services WorkerP.O. Box 129, Santo Domingo, NM 87052(505) 465-0630(505) 465-2554vtenorio@kewa-nsn.us.
Pueblo of Santo Domingo-KewaDoris Bailon, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 129, Santo Domingo, NM 87052(505) 465-0630(505) 465-2554dbailon@kewa-nsn.us.
Pueblo of TaosStacie Waters, ICWA ManagerP.O. Box 1846, Taos, NM 87571(575) 758-7824(575) 758-3346swaters@taospueblo.com.
Pueblo of TesuqueDonna Quintana, ICWA DirectorRoute 42, Box 360-T, Santa Fe, NM 87506(505) 469-0173(505) 820-7780donna.quintana@pueblooftesuque.org.
Pueblo of ZiaDavid P. Montoya, Social Services/ICWA Program Manager135 Capital Square Drive, Zia Pueblo, NM 87053(505) 401-8142(505) 867-3308dmontoya@ziapueblo.org.
Pueblo of ZuniApril Seciwa, Interim Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 339, Zuni, NM 87327(505) 782-7166(505) 782-7221April.Seciwa@ashiwi.org.
Southern Ute Indian TribeJulianne Begay, Social Services AttorneyMS 53, P.O. Box 737, Ignacio, CO 81137(970) 563-0100 Ext. 2144(970) 563-4854jbegay@southernute-nsn.gov.
Ute Mountain Ute Tribe (Colorado & Utah)Tywana Billie Lopez, UMU Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 309, Towaoc, CO 81334(970) 564-5307(970) 564-5300tbillie@utemountain.org.
Ysleta Del Sur PuebloLeah Lopez, LMSW- Supervisor9314 Juanchido Ln., El Paso, TX 79907(915) 860-6170(915) 242-6556llopez@ydsp-nsn.gov.

12. Western Region

Western Regional Director, 2600 North Central Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85004; Phone: (602) 379-6600; Fax: (602) 379-4413.

TribeICWA POCMailing addressPhone No.Fax No.Email address
Ak-Chin Indian CommunityDorissa Garcia, Enrollment Coordinator42507 West Peters & Nall Road, Maricopa, AZ 85138(520) 568-1074(520) 568-1079dgarcia@ak-chin.nsn.us.
Battle Mountain Band CouncilTammy Carrera, Social Services Director37 Mountain View Drive, Battle Mountain, NV 89820(775) 635-2004, Ext. 108(775) 635-8528bmbssd2018@outlook.com.
Chemehuevi Indian TribeDawn McElwain, ICWA DirectorP.O. Box 1976, Havasu Lake, CA 92363(760) 858-5426(760) 858-5400icwa@cit-nsn.gov.
Start Printed Page 20423
Cocopah Indian TribeRafael D. Morales, Jr., ICWA Worker14515 South Veterans Drive, Somerton, AZ 85350(928) 627-3729(928) 627-3316moralesr@cocopah.com.
Colorado River Indian TribesRebecca Loudbear, Attorney General26600 Mohave Road, Parker, AZ 85344(928) 669-1271(928) 669-5675rloudbear@critdoj.com.
Confederated Tribes of the Goshute ReservationJeanine Hooper, Social Services/ICWA DirectorHC61 Box 6104, Ibapah, UT 84034(833) 228-6509(435) 234-1219jeanine.hooper@ctgr.us.
Duckwater Shoshone TribeBrenda O'Neil, Assistant Health ManagerP.O. Box 140087, Duckwater, NV 89314(775) 863-0222(775) 863-0142brenda.oneil@ihs.gov.
Elko Band Council of Te-Moak TribeMarlene Dick, Social Worker1745 Silver Eagle Drive, Elko, NV 89801(775) 738-9310(775) 778-3397ssworker@elkoband.org.
Ely Shoshone TribeGeorgia Valdez, Social Services Worker250B Heritage Drive, Ely, NV 89301(775) 289-4133(775) 289-3237
Fallon Paiute-Shoshone TribePatricia Henry, ICWA Representative1007 Rio Vista Drive, Fallon, NV 89406(775) 423-1215(775) 423-8960yfsdirector@fpst.org.
Fort McDermitt Paiute-Shoshone TribeAlena Dave, ICWA AdvocateP.O. Box 68, McDermitt, NV 89421(775) 532-8263, Ext. 111(775) 532-8060alenadave83@gmail.com.
Fort McDowell Yavapai NationJames Esquirell, ICWA Coordinator/CPS Worker Wassaja Family ServicesP.O. Box 17779, Fountain Hills, AZ 85269(480) 789-7990(480) 837-4809jesquirell@ftmcdowell.org.
Fort Mojave Indian TribeMelvin Lewis, Sr., Social Services Director500 Merriman Avenue, Needles, CA 92363(928) 346-1550 or Toll Free (866) 346-6010(928) 346-1552ssdir@ftmojave.com.
Gila River Indian CommunityAntoinette Enos, ICWA Case ManagerP.O. Box 427, Sacaton, AZ 85147(520) 562-3396(520) 562-3633antoinette.enos@gric.nsn.us.
Havasupai TribeRita Uqualla, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 10, Supai, AZ 86435(928) 448-2661(928) 448-2551hticwa@havasupai-nsn.gov.
Hopi TribeEva Sekayumptewa, Social Services Program, Clinical SupervisorP.O. Box 945, Polacca, AZ 86042(928) 734-3000(928) 734-1157esekayumptewa@hopi.nsn.us.
Hualapai TribeIdella Keluche, ICWA WorkerP.O. Box 480, Peach Springs, AZ 86434(928) 769-2269/2383/2384/2397(928) 769-2659ikeluche@hualapai-nsn.gov.
Kaibab Band of Paiute IndiansJennie K. Kalauli, Social Services DirectorHC 65 Box 2, Fredonia, AZ 86022(928) 643-8320(888) 939-3777jkalauli@kaibabpaiute-nsn.gov.
Las Vegas Paiute TribeConstance Holdip, Social Services1257 Paiute Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89106(702) 382-0784, Ext. 410(702) 384-5272choldip@lvpaiute.com.
Lovelock Paiute TribeMaribel Morales, ICWA Case WorkerP.O. Box 878, Lovelock, NV 89419(775) 273-7861, Ext. 14(775) 273-3802icwa@lovelocktribe.com.
Moapa Band of PaiutesGregory T. Anderson, Sr., ChairmanP.O. Box 340, Moapa, NV 89025(702) 865-2787(702) 865-2875chair.mbop@moapabandofpaiutes.org.
Paiute Indian Tribe of UtahTyler Goddard, Health Director440 North Paiute Drive, Cedar City, UT 84721(435) 586-1112(435) 238-4262tgoddard@fourpointshealth.org.
Pascua Yaqui TribeTamara Walters, Assistant Attorney General7777 S. Camino Huivisim, Bldg. C, Tucson, AZ 85757(520) 883-5108(520) 883-5084tamara.walters@pascuayaqui-nsn.gov.
Pyramid Lake Paiute TribeCharlene Dressler, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 256, Nixon, NV 89424(775) 574-1047(775) 574-1052cdressler@plpt.nsn.us.
Quechan Indian TribeCody I. Hartt, ICWA Specialist/Tribal RepresentativeP.O. Box 1899, Yuma, AZ 85366(760) 570-0201(760) 572-2099icwaspecialist@quechantribe.com.
Reno-Sparks Indian ColonyAdriana Botello, Human Services Director405 Golden Lane, Reno, NV 89502(775) 329-5071(775) 785-8758abotello@rsic.org.
Start Printed Page 20424
Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian CommunityAllison Miller, ICWA Coordinator10005 East Osborn Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85256(480) 362-5645; (480) 362-7533(480) 362-5574Allison.Miller@srpmic-nsn.gov.
San Carlos Apache TribeAaron Begay, ICWA CoordinatorP.O. Box 0, San Carlos, AZ 85550(928) 475-2313(928) 475-2342abegay09@tss.scat-nsn.gov.
San Juan Southern Paiute TribeMary Lou Boone, Enrollement OfficerP.O. Box 2950, Tuba City, AZ 86045(928) 212-9794(928) 233-8948m.boone@sanjuanpaiute-nsn.gov.
Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of the Duck Valley ReservationRoberta Hanchor, Social WorkerP.O. Box 219, Owyhee, NV 89832(775) 757-2921(775) 757-2910hanchor.roberta@shopai.org.
Skull Valley Band of Goshute IndiansStormey Goddard, ICWA/Social Services Worker407 Skull Valley Road, Skull Valley, UT 84029(801) 502-3110stormeyg@svgoshutes.com.
South Fork Band, Te-Moak of Western ShoshoneCheryl Mose-Temoke, Acting Interim Social Worker21 Lee, B-13, Spring Creek, NV 89815(775) 744-4273, Ext. 2 or 107(775) 744-4523sforkcouncil.admin@gmail.com.
Summit Lake Paiute TribeRandi DeSoto, Chairwoman1001 Rock Blvd., Sparks, NV 89431(775) 827-9670(775) 827-9678randi.desoto@summitlaketribe.org.
Tohono O'odham NationJoshua Rees, Attorney GeneralP.O. Box 830, Sells, AZ 85634(520) 383-3410(520) 383-2689joshua.rees@tonation-nsn.gov.
Tonto Apache Tribe of ArizonaBelinda Guerra, ICWA CoordinatorT.A.R. #30, Payson, AZ 85541(928) 474-5000, Ext. 8127(928) 474-9125bguerra@tontoapache.org.
Ute Indian TribeFloyd M. Wyasket, Social Services DirectorP.O. Box 925, Fort Duchesne, UT 84026(435) 725-4054(435) 722-5030floydw@utetribe.com.
Washoe Tribe of Nevada and CaliforniaStacy L. Stahl, Social Services Director919 Hwy 395 N, Gardenville, NV 89410(775) 265-8691(775) 265-4593Stacy.Stahl@washoetribe.us.
Walker River Paiute TribeElliott Aguilar, ICWA SpecialistP.O. Box 146, 1025 Hospital Road, Schurz, NV 89427(775) 773-2058(775) 773-2096eaguilar@wrpt.gov.
Wells Band Council, Te-Moak of Western ShoshoneAlicia Kooi, Social Services CoordinatorP.O. Box 809, Wells, NV 89835(775) 752-3045, Ext. 1009(775) 752-2179wellsbandssicwa@gmail.com.
White Mountain Apache TribeCora Hinton, ICWA Representative/CPS SupervisorP.O. Box 1870, Whiteriver, AZ 85941(928) 338-4164(928) 338-1469chinton@wmat.us.
Winnemucca TribeJudy Rojo, Chairperson595 Humboldt Street, Reno, NV 89509(775) 329-5800(775) 329-5819
Yavapai-Apache NationDelight Lyons, ICWA Coordinator2400 West Datsi Street, Camp Verde, AZ 86322(928) 649-7108(928) 567-6832dkplunkett@yan-tribe.org.
Yavapai-Prescott Indian TribeMarie James, Family Support Supervisor530 East Merritt, Prescott, AZ 86301(928) 515-7351(928) 541-7945mariejames@ypit.com.
Yerington Paiute TribeNathaniel Landa, Human Services Director171 Campbell Lane, Yerington, NV 89447(775) 783-0200, Ext. 360(775) 463-5929nlanda@ypt-nsn.gov.
Yomba Shoshone TribeBelinda Hooper, Social Services Eligibility WorkerHC 61 Box 6275, Austin, NV 89310(775) 964-2463, Ext. 117(775) 964-1352yombasocialservices@gmail.com.

B. Tribal Agents by Tribal Affiliation

See: http://www.bia.gov/​WhoWeAre/​BIA/​OIS/​HumanServices/​index.htm.

Start Signature

Dated: April 26, 2019.

Tara Sweeney,

Assistant Secretary—Indian Affairs.

End Signature End Supplemental Information

[FR Doc. 2019-09611 Filed 5-8-19; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4337-15-P