Skip to Content

Notice

Notice of Effectiveness of Exempt Wholesale Generator and Foreign Utility Company Status

Document Details

Information about this document as published in the Federal Register.

Document Statistics
Document page views are updated periodically throughout the day and are cumulative counts for this document including its time on Public Inspection. Counts are subject to sampling, reprocessing and revision (up or down) throughout the day.
Published Document

This document has been published in the Federal Register. Use the PDF linked in the document sidebar for the official electronic format.

Start Preamble May 8, 2019.
Docket Nos.
Hillcrest Solar I, LLCEG19-54-000.
Long Ridge Energy Generation LLCEG19-55-000.
Waipio PV, LLCEG19-56-000.
Coyote Ridge Wind, LLCEG19-57-000
Big Level Wind LLCEG19-58-000.
Broadlands Wind Farm LLCEG19-59-000.
Hidalgo Wind Farm II LLCEG19-60-000.
Lexington Chenoa Wind Farm LLCEG19-61-000.
Brickyard Hills Project, LLCEG19-62-000.
Conrad (Chatterley) LtdFC19-3-000.

Take notice that during the month of April 2019, the status of the above-captioned entities as Exempt Wholesale Generators or Foreign Utility Companies became effective by operation of the Commission's regulations. 18 CFR 366.7(a) (2019).

Start Signature

Dated: May 8, 2019.

Nathaniel J. Davis, Sr.,

Deputy Secretary.

End Signature End Preamble

[FR Doc. 2019-09882 Filed 5-13-19; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P