Skip to Content

Notice

The Performance Review Board

Document Details

Information about this document as published in the Federal Register.

Document Statistics
Document page views are updated periodically throughout the day and are cumulative counts for this document including its time on Public Inspection. Counts are subject to sampling, reprocessing and revision (up or down) throughout the day.
Enhanced Content

Relevant information about this document from Regulations.gov provides additional context. This information is not part of the official Federal Register document.

Published Document

This document has been published in the Federal Register. Use the PDF linked in the document sidebar for the official electronic format.

Start Preamble

AGENCY:

Office of the Secretary, HUD.

ACTION:

Notice of appointments.

SUMMARY:

The Department of Housing and Urban Development announces the establishment of the Departmental Performance Review Board (PRB) to make recommendations to the appointing authority on the performance and compensation of its Senior Executive Service (SES), Senior Level (SL) and Senior Technical (ST) professionals.

Start Further Info

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

Persons desiring any further information about the PRB and its members may contact Heather R. Dieguez, Acting Director, Office of Executive Resources, Department of Housing and Urban Development, Washington, DC 20410. Telephone (202) 402-3380. (This is not a toll-free number).

End Further Info End Preamble Start Supplemental Information

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

The following persons may be named to serve on the PRB from 2019 to 2021. They are listed by type of appointment, name, and official title.

NAMEOFFICIAL TITLE
CAREER SES
AMMON, MATTHEW EDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF HEALTHY HOMES AND LEAD HAZARD CONTROL.
BALLARD, DANIEL LDEPUTY ASSISTANT CFO FOR BUDGET.
BASTARACHE, DANIELLE LDAS, FOR PUBLIC HOUSING AND VOUCHER PROG.
BENISON, JOHN PDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF DEPARTMENTAL EEO.
BETTS, SUSAN ADEPUTY A/S FOR FINANCE AND BUDGET.
Start Printed Page 53460
BLOM, DOMINIQUE GGENERAL DEPUTY A/S FOR PIH.
BOHLING, GAYLE EDEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL OPERATIONS.
BOYD, JANICE LDAS, FOR BUSINESS MGMT & ADMIN/CMO.
BREGON, NELSON RCHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER.
BROWN, AMY LASSOCIATE GENERAL CONSEL FOR INSURED HSG.
BROWN, JEREON MGENERAL DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR PUBLIC AFFAIRS.
BRYON, JEMINE ADAS FOR SPECIAL NEEDS PROGRAMS.
BURKE, PATRICIA MDIR, OFFICE OF MULTIFAMILY PRODUCTION.
CLEMMENSEN, CRAIG TDIRECTOR, DEPARTMENTAL ENFORCEMENT CTR.
COOKE JR, KEVIN RPRINCIPAL DEPUTY, CIO.
COOPER-JONES, BARBARA MSR VP, OFC OF ENTERPRISE DATA TECH SOLUTIONS.
CORSIGLIA, NANCY EDEPUTY CIO FOR BUSINESS & IT RESOURCES.
CUMMINGS, ANTHONY WASSOCIATE GENERAL COUNSEL FOR ETHICS AND PERSONNEL LAW.
DAUGHERTY, JOHN TSENIOR VICE PRESIDENT, OFFICE OF SECURITIES OPERATIONS.
DAVIS, THOMAS RDIR, OFFICE OF RECAPITALIZATION.
DRAYNE, MICHAEL RSENIOR VICE PRESIDENT STRATEGIC PLANNING.
ENZEL, DAVID HDAS FOR ENFORCEMENT AND PROGRAMS.
FERRY, SHYLON CDIRECTOR FOR BUDGET AND FINANCIAL MGMT.
FLEMING SCOTT, JIMMYDEPUTY CHIEF PROCUREMENT OFFICER.
FLOM, RONALD CCHIEF PROCUREMENT OFFICER.
FORERO, JAIME EDAS FOR OPERATIONS AND MANAGEMENT.
FORRESTER, ALTHEA MASSOCIATE GEN COUNSEL FOR ASST HSG & COMMUNITY DEV.
FRECHETTE, HEIDI JD/A SECRETARY FOR NATIVE AMERICAN PROGRAMS.
GAITHER, FELICIA RDAS, FOR FIELD OPERATIONS.
GERECKE, SARAH LDAS, FOR OFFICE OF HOUSING COUNSELING.
GETCHIS, JOHN FSR. V-PRESIDENT OFC OF CAPITAL MARKETS.
GOLRICK, JANET ASENIOR ADVISOR.
GREENE, BRYANASSOCIATE DEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FHEO.
HADLEY, JOY LDIR, OFFICE OF LENDER ACTIVITIES & PROGRAM COMPLIANCE.
HALLIDAY, TOBIASDIR, OFC OF ASSET MGMT & PORTFOLIO OVERSIGHT.
HIMES, IVERY WDIR, OFC OF SINGLE-FAMILY ASSET MGT.
HUNGATE, JOSEPH IASSISTANT CFO FOR SYSTEMS.
JOHNSON, CALVIN CDAS, FOR THE OFFICE OF RESEARCH, EVALUATION & MONITORING.
KEITH, GREGORY ASENIOR VICE PRESIDENT AND CHIEF RISK OFFICER.
KORNEGAY, EMILY MASST CFO FOR BUDGET.
KUBACKI, MELAJO KASSISTANT CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER FOR FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT.
LITTLE, JEFFREY DASSOCIATE DAS, FOR MULTIFAMLY HSNG PROGRAMS.
LOFINMAKIN, ADETOKUNBOSENIOR VICE PRESIDENT & CHIEF FINANCIAL.
LUKOFF, ROGER MDAS, FOR HEALTHCARE PROGRAMS.
MATTHEWS, MONICA M PCHIEF HUMAN CAPITAL OFFICER.
MICHALSKI, LORI ADEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR OPERATIONS.
MILLS, KRISTADAS, OFC OF POLICY, LEGISLATIVE INITIATIVES.
MORRIS, VANCE TASSOCIATE GENERAL DAS, FOR HOUSING.
MULDERIG, ROBERT EASSOCIATE DAS, FOR SINGLE-FAMILY HOUSING.
NARODE, DANA MASSOCIATE GEN COUNSEL FOR PROGRAM ENFORCEMENT.
NIGAM, NITAASSISTANT CFO FOR ACCOUNTING.
PAO, JEAN LINDIRECTOR, OFFICE OF SMALL AND DISADVANTAGED BUSINESS UTILIZATION.
POTTS, MILLICENT BDEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL FOR HOUSING.
PRESTON, TAWANNASR VP OF ADMIN & SR. ADV TO OFC OF THE PRESIDENT.
PURIFOY, FELICIA ADIRECTOR, OFFICE OF HUMAN CAPITAL SERVICES.
RICHARDSON, TODD MGDAS FOR POLICY DEVELOPMENT & RESEARCH.
SARDONE, VIRGINIA MDIRECTOR OFFICE OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING.
SARGEANT, JUAN CDEPUTY CIO FOR INFRASTRUCTURE & OPERAT.
SAUNDERS, ELISSA ODIR, OFC OF SINGLE-FAMILY PROGRAMS DEV.
SCOTT, PAUL ABUSINESS CHANGE & INTEGRATION OFFICER.
SIMPSON, KEVIN MASSOCIATE GEN COUNSEL FOR FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATIVE LAW.
SMYTH, TIMOTHY MASSOCIATE ASST DEPUTY SECRETARY FOR FPM.
TOMCHICK, GEORGE JDEPUTY CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER.
USOWSKI, KURT GDEP A/S FOR ECONOMIC AFFAIRS.
VARGAS, DAVID AASSOCIATE DEP ASST SEC FOR REAL ESTATE ASSMT CTR.
WORDEN, JEANINE MASSOCIATE GEN COUNSEL FOR FAIR HOUSING.
WRIGHT, SHEILA DCHIEF LEARNING OFFICER.
NON-CAREER SES
BAKER JR, JOHN CDEPUTY CHIEF OF STAFF.
BECKER, KEITH NDAS, FOR RISK MANAGEMENT AND REGULATORY AFFAIRS.
BOBBITT, JOHN NDEPUTY ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR OPERATIONS.
BOWES, ROBERT BSENIOR ADVISOR.
BRAVACOS, JOHN GGDAS FOR COMMUNITY PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT.
BROWN, CHRISTINA MDIRECTOR OF REGULATORY REFORM.
BUNTYN, JAMES ASENIOR ADVISOR (CYBER SECURITY AND RISK MANAGEMENT).
CHOW, DAVID CCHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER.
CLEVELAND LEGGETT, DENISEREGIONAL ADMINISTRATOR (ATLANTA).
COWAN JR, CHARLES DPRINCIPAL DAS FOR ADMINISTRATION.
Start Printed Page 53461
DEFELICE, JOSEPH JREGIONAL ADMINISTRATOR (PHILADELPHIA).
DEMARZO, BENJAMIN EASST DEPUTY SECRETARY FOR FPM.
GORMLEY, JOSEPH MCHIEF OF STAFF TO THE DEPUTY SECRETARY.
GRASSI III, JOSEPH JPRINCIPAL DEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL.
HUFF, DANIELGDAS FOR FHEO.
HUGHES, ANDREW DCHIEF OF STAFF.
KASPER, MAREN MEXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT (POLICY).
KELLEY, MICHAEL JGDAS FOR CONG & INTERGOVERNMENTAL RELATIONS.
PATTON, LYNNE MREGIONAL ADMINISTRATOR (NEW YORK).
PETTY, TIMOTHY JDEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL FOR ENFORCEMENT.
ROGET, GISELE GDAS FOR SINGLE-FAMILY.
SEATS, CHRISTOPHER LDAS FOR MULTIFAMILY HOUSING.
TURNER, ERIC SSENIOR ADVISOR.
WOLL JR, DAVID CPRINCIPAL DAS, FOR CPD.
SES LIMITED
ALLEN, MICHAEL TSENIOR ADVISOR FOR TRANSFORMATION.
GARVIN, JOHN LSR ADVISOR FOR ORGANIZATION, TRANSFORMATION AND MODERNIZATION.
OPPENHEIMER, DRORSR ADVISOR FOR RESOURCE MANAGEMENT.
Start Signature

Dated: October 1, 2019.

Benjamin S. Carson, Sr.,

Secretary.

End Signature End Supplemental Information

[FR Doc. 2019-21838 Filed 10-4-19; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4210-67-P